lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 497.9 #14 (WDW Qual #173

Apr 7, 2013 6:46 AM  WDW Talk Land
Good morning!!! On tram to Dland :) Going to meet CKDG today!!!!

Yay!! Wish I could be there too!! - mrsincredible  983.7 #4 6:48AM
Good morning!!! Have fun!!! - dxcmama  286.5 #23 6:49AM
Awesome! Have fun! - ncjal  234.3 #32 6:59AM
Good morning. Have a great time. - 5disneylovers  967.9 #5 7:03AM
So fun!!!!! Have a wonderful time!! - BagGal  235.8 #31 7:07AM
How awesome! Can't wait to see the meetup! Have a blast! - justGoofin  146.7 #53 7:09AM
Have a wonderful day!!! - ally  509.2 #12 7:32AM
Have fun!! - Andrea84  691.4 #8 7:53AM
Awesome!! Have a great time & post a group pic!! - Tinkerbell1265  442.0 #17 8:16AM
Good morning! Have a great day!! - disneycm  629.8 #9 8:50AM
I'm so glad you two came up to visit! It was a lot of fun & thank you for the pins (& motivation). Thank Stephanie for her drawing too! - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  987.5 #3 4:48PM
We had an amazing time with you and your mom!!!! Can't wait to party with you in November :) - mzdisnee  497.9 #14 6:40PM
Awe!! So fun! - brittandkell  440.2 #449 11:02PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1840 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  49.8 #4483 3:57PM
- Fantasmicfan1  1228.9 #121 10:49AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  107.8 #3333 10:32AM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1228.9 #121 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8430.8 #5 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  80.5 #3757 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1111.7 #145 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  670.5 #259 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  32.3 #5304 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1111.7 #145 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #64949 2:19PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6646

2. uscdisneyteacher
5790

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5306

4. Dave
4920

5. Duchess_SMK
4880

6. Stitch_Legacy
4683

7. Plumiegirl
4354

8. ElSuperRaton
4197

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4090

10. LoneRAYnger
3634



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  2383.9 #52 9:51PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  974.4 #170 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1448.7 #101 10:53PM
Wondering if 8 of you would fit in a sky bucket? 😊 - MelodyMouse  4020.4 #26 7:50PM
If I remember correct - 8 Normal people would never fit. Maybe 8 characters, fuzzy little animals - suzieq65  9.9 #9939 9:04PM
- conant4  14.0 #8054 11:51AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
50000

2. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
43250

3. MeridaFan
41630

4. MelodyMouse
40000

5. secretagentangel
32400

6. DisneyGrandma
28500

7. debbiev
25750

8. PrincessCindy
25400

9. MinnieMyLove
23250

10. leopardditz2000
21750

 


Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15313.3

2. Dave
12489

3. Plumiegirl
8617.34

4. Tom
8489.25

5. jacdanfan
8430.81

6. goofygal
8245.09

7. uscdisneyteacher
7438.53

8. CobbPR
7035.92

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6887.09

10. Bullseye
6757.11


Of all time?!  Wow! - MeridaFan  3522.9 #33 3:00PM
Wow... I got some catching up to do...lol - evilemohand  640.6 #280 8:47PM

Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Boundin   eviljules   Tom  
Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15313.3

2. Dave
12489

3. Plumiegirl
8617.34

4. Tom
8489.25

5. jacdanfan
8430.81

6. goofygal
8245.09

7. uscdisneyteacher
7438.53

8. CobbPR
7035.92

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6887.09

10. Bullseye
6757.11



Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Disneyland_man  
Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.fab5 25.7 #2857  
2.tracsant 3.41 #2  
3.Andrea84 3.09 #8  
4.mzdisnee 2.69 #14  
5.pikarich 2.54 #27  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


Best of the day
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!