lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 67.8 #83 (WDW Qual #1076

Nov 15, 2012 5:36 AM  WDW Talk Land
On the bus to MK!!!!!

Yay!! So jealous right now. Have a magical time!! =) - eeyorefan107l  280.2 #25 5:37AM
Have a wonderful time. Wish I was there - mmddgp  584.1 #10 5:38AM
Ahem... where is your Mickey shirt, Mister?! - mrsincredible  983.7 #4 5:47AM
Hahahaha!! He said (for one day)...next trip... he'll MATCH!!!!!!!!!!! YAHOOOOOOO!!!! - BagGal  235.8 #31 6:38AM
Hahaha he sounds just like my hubby. - poohbr1205  21.2 #156 7:45AM
Always 'next trip'... Tell him I am on to his little game, lol!!! - mrsincredible  983.7 #4 8:13AM
Haha! I was happy he was already planning our next trip!! 😜 - BagGal  235.8 #31 12:12PM
Haha, hold him to that!! I have a feeling Mr I will slip while we're there and mention our next trip and oh, then it is ON, haha!! Right now he's thinking 5 years from now. That just will not do, ha!! - mrsincredible  983.7 #4 2:22PM
This just won't do...haha...live how u threw that in there! Lol - mickeynme  171.4 #48 9:34PM
Yay!!! Have fun!!!*+.*+.*+. - CinderellaPrincess85  194.6 #41 6:52AM
Have a great dayπŸ˜ƒ - Schramke  497.2 #15 8:15AM
Have a great day!!!! - Bakerjars  239.9 #30 8:43AM
Very cute picture! I hope you all are having fun. :) - codiejoeCM  184.0 #44 9:22AM
Have fun, guys! Love the pic! - disneycm  629.8 #9 10:18AM
Great pic!! Have a magical day!!! - Maleficent69  124.7 #58 10:40AM
Who's excited!?! - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  987.5 #3 12:07PM
We all are. Even R - lala03  67.8 #83 12:19PM
He's not fooling anyone. I bet he even has a Mickey undershirt on, lol!! - mrsincredible  983.7 #4 12:22PM
Hahahahahaha!!!! Maybe he'll bust it out like Superman! - BagGal  235.8 #31 1:20PM
Have a great time - Hendizl  2581.1 #43 12:33PM
Not excited are you ????? Lol !!! - skcanfield  491.9 #16 1:05PM
Woo hoo! Have a magical day!! - DizneyGirl  718.0 #7 1:06PM
Thanks y'all!! - BagGal  235.8 #31 1:28PM
Aww, you look SOOO excited! LOVE this!! - ncjal  234.4 #32 2:51PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15313.3

2. Dave
12489.1

3. Plumiegirl
8617.34

4. Tom
8489.25

5. jacdanfan
8430.81

6. goofygal
8245.09

7. uscdisneyteacher
7438.53

8. CobbPR
7035.92

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6887.09

10. Bullseye
6757.11


Of all time?!  Wow! - MeridaFan  3522.9 #33 3:00PM
Wow... I got some catching up to do...lol - evilemohand  640.6 #280 8:47PM

Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Boundin   eviljules   Tom  
Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1228.9 #121 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8430.8 #5 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  80.5 #3757 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
50000

2. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
43250

3. MeridaFan
41630

4. MelodyMouse
40000

5. secretagentangel
32400

6. DisneyGrandma
28500

7. debbiev
25750

8. PrincessCindy
25400

9. MinnieMyLove
23250

10. leopardditz2000
21750

 


Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  974.4 #170 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1448.7 #101 10:53PM
Wondering if 8 of you would fit in a sky bucket? 😊 - MelodyMouse  4020.4 #26 7:50PM
If I remember correct - 8 Normal people would never fit. Maybe 8 characters, fuzzy little animals - suzieq65  9.9 #9939 9:04PM
- conant4  14.0 #8054 11:51AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1111.7 #145 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  670.5 #259 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  32.3 #5304 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1111.7 #145 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #64949 2:19PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6646

2. uscdisneyteacher
5790

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5306

4. Dave
4920

5. Duchess_SMK
4880

6. Stitch_Legacy
4683

7. Plumiegirl
4354

8. ElSuperRaton
4197

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4090

10. LoneRAYnger
3634



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  2384.0 #52 9:51PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15313.3

2. Dave
12489.1

3. Plumiegirl
8617.34

4. Tom
8489.25

5. jacdanfan
8430.81

6. goofygal
8245.09

7. uscdisneyteacher
7438.53

8. CobbPR
7035.92

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6887.09

10. Bullseye
6757.11



Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Disneyland_man  
Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1840 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  49.8 #4483 3:57PM
- Fantasmicfan1  1228.9 #121 10:49AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  107.8 #3333 10:32AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.fab5 25.7 #2857  
2.tracsant 3.41 #2  
3.Andrea84 3.09 #8  
4.mzdisnee 2.69 #14  
5.pikarich 2.54 #27  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


Best of the day
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!