76.5 #84 (WDW Qual #1050

Nov 15, 2012 5:36 AM  WDW Talk Land
On the bus to MK!!!!!

Yay!! So jealous right now. Have a magical time!! =) - eeyorefan107l  280.2 #28 5:37AM
Have a wonderful time. Wish I was there - mmddgp  791.3 #8 5:38AM
Ahem... where is your Mickey shirt, Mister?! - mrsincredible  1113.3 #6 5:47AM
Hahahaha!! He said (for one day)...next trip... he'll MATCH!!!!!!!!!!! YAHOOOOOOO!!!! - BagGal  314.5 #25 6:38AM
Hahaha he sounds just like my hubby. - poohbr1205  21.2 #164 7:45AM
Always 'next trip'... Tell him I am on to his little game, lol!!! - mrsincredible  1113.3 #6 8:13AM
Haha! I was happy he was already planning our next trip!! 😜 - BagGal  314.5 #25 12:12PM
Haha, hold him to that!! I have a feeling Mr I will slip while we're there and mention our next trip and oh, then it is ON, haha!! Right now he's thinking 5 years from now. That just will not do, ha!! - mrsincredible  1113.3 #6 2:22PM
This just won't do...haha...live how u threw that in there! Lol - mickeynme  173.9 #51 9:34PM
Yay!!! Have fun!!!*+.*+.*+. - CinderellaPrincess85  194.6 #44 6:52AM
Have a great dayπŸ˜ƒ - Schramke  546.1 #15 8:15AM
Have a great day!!!! - Bakerjars  251.6 #35 8:43AM
Very cute picture! I hope you all are having fun. :) - codiejoeCM  184.0 #48 9:22AM
Have fun, guys! Love the pic! - disneycm  690.1 #11 10:18AM
Great pic!! Have a magical day!!! - Maleficent69  124.7 #64 10:40AM
Who's excited!?! - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1259.6 #4 12:07PM
We all are. Even R - lala03  76.5 #84 12:19PM
He's not fooling anyone. I bet he even has a Mickey undershirt on, lol!! - mrsincredible  1113.3 #6 12:22PM
Hahahahahaha!!!! Maybe he'll bust it out like Superman! - BagGal  314.5 #25 1:20PM
Have a great time - Hendizl  2788.2 #45 12:33PM
Not excited are you ????? Lol !!! - skcanfield  551.0 #14 1:05PM
Woo hoo! Have a magical day!! - DizneyGirl  894.3 #7 1:06PM
Thanks y'all!! - BagGal  314.5 #25 1:28PM
Aww, you look SOOO excited! LOVE this!! - ncjal  279.5 #29 2:51PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1376.0 #124 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  2163.6 #69 6:30PM
Still waiting. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  4114.7 #33 12:59PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #66718 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  333.2 #707 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1032.9 #173 2:20PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan

2. secretagentangel


4. leopardditz2000

5. DisneyGrandma

6. Melody_CM

7. debbiev

8. DarthFairy

9. DisLUVney

10. MeridaFan


  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  294.9 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  103.5 #3497 9:06PM
#10 needs a pic bad! - DarthFairy  333.8 #704 12:42PM
@DisLUVney, lol weren't we just talking about this haha - MinnieTinker  555.5 #356 8:58PM
I can't help myself....help me. πŸ˜‚ - DisLUVney  625.9 #313 9:23PM
Wow wow wow!!! - stanvoodoo  26.4 #6173 10:52PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR

2. uscdisneyteacher

3. Dave

4. BaseballMickey_CM

5. Duchess_SMK

6. Plumiegirl

7. misschurro

8. Winnie111286

9. Stitch_Legacy

10. pikarich


This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  3633.0 #38 9:51PM
FINALLY!  Thank you!  - MadameLeota  3633.0 #38 2:34PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  333.8 #704 8:06PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster

2. Dave

3. jacdanfan

4. goofygal

5. Tom

6. Melody_CM

7. Plumiegirl

8. Winnie111286

9. ShariRenee

10. uscdisneyteacher

Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  3050.9 #43 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  1868.3 #87 8:50AM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1449.2 #110 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  10971.5 #3 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  125.9 #3071 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.6 #178 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1875.9 #86 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  333.2 #707 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  28.1 #5995 2:38PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1901 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  147.2 #2724 3:57PM
@@@Admin I booked with get away today and am staying at the HoJo in December.  Does MW still give the 100 credits or do I have to book with the hotel directly? - dsnylvr1975  42.3 #4994 5:02PM
Good morning @@Admin I submitted a stay at Hojo for 7/2/15.Β  I haven't seen the Credits yet.Β  Would you please check the records?Β  I can resubmit the Form if you need me to.Β  As always, thanks for all your wonderful help. - Winnie111286  9030.9 #8 8:02AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.BagGal 35.55 #25  
2.mrsincredible 22.73 #6  
3.TDSDuffy 13.7 #895  
4.islandgirl58 11.01 #20  
5.sjthespian 8.18 #1589  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Monthly Wait Time Leaders

Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!

Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.

Best of the day
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!