lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 230.7 #31 (WDW Qual #392

Nov 14, 2012 10:24 AM  WDW Talk Land
We're on the most wonderful bus in the world!!!!!!! It's GO TIME!!

Yay!! Glad you made it safe..have a great trip.. - dxcmama  261.9 #26 10:26AM
Thank you, thank you!! - BagGal  230.7 #31 10:44AM
Woohoo! Let the magic begin!! Very cute pic. - disneycm  623.3 #9 10:38AM
Thanks!! It's almost your turn!! Woohoo!!!!! - BagGal  230.7 #31 10:44AM
I can hardly contain myself! Gonna live threw you until I get there!!πŸ˜ƒ - disneycm  623.3 #9 11:00AM
Haha! Alrighty!! πŸ‘Š - BagGal  230.7 #31 2:52PM
Yay have fun! - islandgirl58  298.3 #22 10:44AM
Woo hoo !!!!!!! - PinkElephants  745.7 #223 10:45AM
Cute pic! Have fun! - justGoofin  138.2 #55 11:18AM
Awwwwwwww yeahhhhhhh!!!!! - mrsincredible  941.4 #5 11:20AM
Yay!!! Have a wonderful time & post pics!! - perdita  71.2 #79 11:22AM
Woohoo!!! Have a great trip - Schramke  470.2 #16 11:25AM
Awesome, glad you had a safe trip - augustinek  24.6 #140 11:31AM
Yay!!! Have fun! - lakerck  164.5 #51 11:48AM
Yay. You have arrived safely. Let the party begin. - 5disneylovers  948.1 #4 11:59AM
πŸ™ŒπŸ™Œ Awwww yeahhh!! - BagGal  230.7 #31 2:53PM
πŸ™ŒπŸ™Œ - 5disneylovers  948.1 #4 6:19PM
How is the weather!!!!! - Boardwalkgirl  55.8 #91 12:11PM
Great!! It was around 75 during the day. It's getting cooler now. It's almost 6pm and I'm glad we brought sweaters for later. The wind is cool! - BagGal  230.7 #31 2:56PM
Yahoo !!!!!!! - skcanfield  478.7 #15 12:45PM
Woooo have agreat time and post lots of pics I'm looking forward to them of possible any Christmas decorations thanks in advance - Hendizl  2553.4 #44 1:37PM
You got it! - BagGal  230.7 #31 2:57PM
Yay!!! Let the good times roll!!! Enjoy!! - ginastuckey  35.6 #114 1:43PM
Have a fabulous time! - LilyBellesMom  15.4 #182 1:45PM
OOH! YAY! Have a SUPER time!! - ncjal  221.8 #33 2:11PM
Thanks y'all!! We're waiting to see Fantasmic for the first time ever! Man, it's PACKED in here! - BagGal  230.7 #31 2:53PM
First time ever??? You're gonna love it!!! - mrsincredible  941.4 #5 3:10PM
Always packed!! It's too much for me..lol - mickeynme  171.1 #47 4:47PM
Man!! There were people packed in every seat!! It was great, though. Out of 1 to 10, my youngest munchkin gave it a 100! :) - BagGal  230.7 #31 5:06PM
Awesome!!!! - mrsincredible  941.4 #5 5:07PM
The first show is always crowded don't know why. They don't give out free food or drinks lol - 5disneylovers  948.1 #4 3:05PM
Have fun!! - Scothran  82.0 #73 3:10PM
Such a cute shot! I hope you and your family have a magical visit! - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  968.8 #3 4:42PM
Wooooooooohooooooooo!!! Lol....u guys are so cute...have an amazing time!! - mickeynme  171.1 #47 4:46PM
You look very happy! Have a magical visit! - DizneyGirl  681.6 #7 6:16PM
Thanks MW friends!! Our first day was fantastic!! MK tomorrow. Have a great night everybody!! - BagGal  230.7 #31 9:20PM

Thanked by:  Hendizl 2553.4 #44  
Play FlusterWait for iOS while you're in line and see where you rank on the GameCenter Leaderboard!

***I know who has the lowest score!πŸ˜‚ - MadameLeota  2074.7 #61 6:54PM
I'm looking right, and all I see is my dirty car outside of my house - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 5:21PM
216 woot! - goofydad909  1970.2 #67 10:20PM
Wow!  That's impressive!  I'm still in the single digits. - DisLUVney  572.2 #316 9:39PM
Okay I'm at home playing this game and I'm already frustrated!!! But boy oh boy I L❀️VE this games sound effects!!! GREAT JOB @AdminπŸ‘πŸ˜Š - WaltSentMe  324.9 #698 5:52PM
Glad you like it! - Admin  12:19PM
I can't get past the first column.... 😫 - amyb1076  430.2 #452 9:27PM
Welcome to my life lol 98% of the time I can't either - BeatleMike  567.9 #319 8:27AM
Lol but it's addictive 😁 - amyb1076  430.2 #452 8:05PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  886.5 #178 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1419.6 #100 10:53PM
- mckelfam  33.0 #5202 8:46PM
Loooooved it! - melissa_ficent  318.5 #730 9:57PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - vegashappyhaunts  104.4 #3371 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1833 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  14.4 #7801 3:57PM
- Calypso  858.0 #187 12:38PM
- E-Ticket  1264.8 #112 6:27AM
- Fantasmicfan1  686.8 #243 10:49AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1087.7 #143 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  665.7 #255 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.9 #5430 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1087.7 #143 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.0 #65003 2:19PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  686.8 #243 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8086.6 #4 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  59.1 #4176 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.8 #0 7:58AM

GOAT EFFECT is finally here for iOS! #SaveTheGoat by knocking the dynamite out of his mouth and see how high you can run your score up! Press on your High Score on the main page to see where you rank in Game Center. Have fun!

I think I'm too dumb to figure this game out! I have no idea what's going on. I throw for dogs and sometimes the miners fall over and sometimes they don't. Then it will randomly say hit the goat, which I do and nothing happens. I've tried playing for literally an hour hoping I would catch on and I'm not gettin it. Can someone far more intelligent then I am give me a hint as to what is supposed to be happeneing? πŸ˜ƒ - BellesLibrary  403.0 #499 9:39PM
I'm right there with you. I can't seem to figure out the game either. I do the exact same thing as you. Someone please explain the object of this game. I'm about to delete it.  - Kfeatherer  347.6 #618 6:26AM
I'm completely hopeless at this. I think I hit the goat once and still don't know how - montanapixies  43.4 #4671 12:42PM
- jacdanfan  8086.6 #4 7:44PM
- MoreGumboPlease  225.1 #1568 11:45AM
Well give it a try. - tinkhardt  0.5 #75305 9:38PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.wolfster 17.46 #122  
2.jacdanfan 5.88 #4  
3.Andrea84 5.5 #8  
4.Schramke 4.15 #16  
5.mmddgp 4.12 #12  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


Best of the day
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!