345.2 #26 (WDW Qual #303

Nov 14, 2012 10:24 AM  WDW Talk Land
We're on the most wonderful bus in the world!!!!!!! It's GO TIME!!

Yay!! Glad you made it safe..have a great trip.. - dxcmama  360.1 #25 10:26AM
Thank you, thank you!! - BagGal  345.2 #26 10:44AM
Woohoo! Let the magic begin!! Very cute pic. - disneycm  718.6 #11 10:38AM
Thanks!! It's almost your turn!! Woohoo!!!!! - BagGal  345.2 #26 10:44AM
I can hardly contain myself! Gonna live threw you until I get there!!πŸ˜ƒ - disneycm  718.6 #11 11:00AM
Haha! Alrighty!! πŸ‘Š - BagGal  345.2 #26 2:52PM
Yay have fun! - islandgirl58  463.4 #19 10:44AM
Woo hoo !!!!!!! - PinkElephants  745.7 #277 10:45AM
Cute pic! Have fun! - justGoofin  162.5 #57 11:18AM
Awwwwwwww yeahhhhhhh!!!!! - mrsincredible  1326.9 #4 11:20AM
Yay!!! Have a wonderful time & post pics!! - perdita  74.2 #88 11:22AM
Woohoo!!! Have a great trip - Schramke  687.5 #12 11:25AM
Awesome, glad you had a safe trip - augustinek  26.5 #147 11:31AM
Yay!!! Have fun! - lakerck  165.1 #55 11:48AM
Yay. You have arrived safely. Let the party begin. - 5disneylovers  1167.7 #6 11:59AM
πŸ™ŒπŸ™Œ Awwww yeahhh!! - BagGal  345.2 #26 2:53PM
πŸ™ŒπŸ™Œ - 5disneylovers  1167.7 #6 6:19PM
How is the weather!!!!! - Boardwalkgirl  58.9 #100 12:11PM
Great!! It was around 75 during the day. It's getting cooler now. It's almost 6pm and I'm glad we brought sweaters for later. The wind is cool! - BagGal  345.2 #26 2:56PM
Yahoo !!!!!!! - skcanfield  586.6 #14 12:45PM
Woooo have agreat time and post lots of pics I'm looking forward to them of possible any Christmas decorations thanks in advance - Hendizl  2873.6 #49 1:37PM
You got it! - BagGal  345.2 #26 2:57PM
Yay!!! Let the good times roll!!! Enjoy!! - ginastuckey  35.7 #132 1:43PM
Have a fabulous time! - LilyBellesMom  15.4 #201 1:45PM
OOH! YAY! Have a SUPER time!! - ncjal  315.7 #28 2:11PM
Thanks y'all!! We're waiting to see Fantasmic for the first time ever! Man, it's PACKED in here! - BagGal  345.2 #26 2:53PM
First time ever??? You're gonna love it!!! - mrsincredible  1326.9 #4 3:10PM
Always packed!! It's too much for me..lol - mickeynme  178.1 #52 4:47PM
Man!! There were people packed in every seat!! It was great, though. Out of 1 to 10, my youngest munchkin gave it a 100! :) - BagGal  345.2 #26 5:06PM
Awesome!!!! - mrsincredible  1326.9 #4 5:07PM
The first show is always crowded don't know why. They don't give out free food or drinks lol - 5disneylovers  1167.7 #6 3:05PM
Have fun!! - Scothran  101.7 #71 3:10PM
Such a cute shot! I hope you and your family have a magical visit! - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1453.0 #3 4:42PM
Wooooooooohooooooooo!!! Lol....u guys are so cute...have an amazing time!! - mickeynme  178.1 #52 4:46PM
You look very happy! Have a magical visit! - DizneyGirl  981.6 #8 6:16PM
Thanks MW friends!! Our first day was fantastic!! MK tomorrow. Have a great night everybody!! - BagGal  345.2 #26 9:20PM

Thanked by:  Hendizl 2873.6 #49  
Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
21372.3

2. Melody_CM
19543.8

3. Winnie111286
18717.6

4. Dave
13820.4

5. Tom
12774

6. jacdanfan
12154.6

7. goofygal
11745.9

8. ShariRenee
10365.2

9. Plumiegirl
10336.7

10. uscdisneyteacher
8511.44


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  6923.5 #17 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.4 #74 8:50AM
Thanks for all of the  - ForeverNeverland  105.6 #3576 3:38PM
 Those are some   numbers.  - Ilovegoofy  78.0 #4090 4:22PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  4913.8 #28 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  12154.6 #6 6:08AM
  - JediKitty  1190.2 #157 10:32PM
I miss the  - DisneyMom13  318.9 #843 1:34AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
107300

2. jacdanfan
105000

3. teapotsandteacups
90000

4. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
82000

5. leopardditz2000
80000

6. DisneyGrandma
65000

7. DarthFairy
58950

8. debbiev
55750

9. Melody_CM
55000

10. MinnieMyLove
46500

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoallbut1  942.0 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  150.0 #2787 9:06PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  167.4 #2510 12:21PM
I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  500.2 #452 7:43PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  167.4 #2510 12:21PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6911

2. uscdisneyteacher
6779

3. Winnie111286
6632

4. Dave
6164

5. misschurro
6103

6. BaseballMickey
6004

7. pikarich
5650

8. Plumiegirl
5569

9. Duchess_SMK
5500

10. Stitch_Legacy
4717



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4592.2 #32 9:51PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  500.2 #452 8:06PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  2766.9 #54 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  318.9 #843 6:28PM
Oh πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ just realized that post was 2+ years oldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  318.9 #843 6:34PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  2849.6 #51 6:30PM
Still waiting. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  4244.2 #37 12:59PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #68708 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  433.2 #531 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1603.3 #113 2:20PM

Earn 1000 Credits for staying at MouseWait Platinum Partner Hotels! Each night that you stay at the Hojo Anaheim 714-776-6120 or the brand new Courtyard Marriott Theme Park Entrance Hotel 714-254-1442 you will earn 1000 Credits! Just send an email to [email protected] after your stay with your confirmation number and check in date, and we will add the Credits to your account! Make sure to mention MouseWait when you reserve your rooms. 

When you support our Platinum Partner Hotels, you help us to improve MouseWait. Both hotels are run by the best management team in the business, and you won't get better service anywhere else!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  296.3 #981 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  159.1 #2634 3:57PM
Hi @@@@@@Admin I filled out the form for 2/28 at Hojo and haven't seen any Credits. I also sent you a Support Ticket last week. Would you please look into this? As always, Thanks  @@@@@@Admin - Winnie111286  18717.6 #3 10:50PM
Admin - Winnie111286  18717.6 #3 4:46PM
Great place!  - CT4625  75.0 #4140 6:29AM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  496.9 #455 12:29PM
I need to get this  - MisSingAlong  99.5 #0 1:11AM
Doesn't everyone have a countdown clock on the top of one of their pinball machines?  Unfortunately mine is blank because our DL trip was weeks ago :( - awhittle  0.0 #127803 10:15AM
That just means it's time to start planning! πŸ˜€ - AngiMouse  117.6 #3344 1:02PM
Ours is blank too with no plans anytime soon. That's why I come to β˜ΊοΈβ˜ΊοΈβ˜ΊοΈ - DisneyMom13  318.9 #843 7:30PM
Me too πŸ˜€ - AngiMouse  117.6 #3344 8:53AM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1152.2 #164 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  2067.6 #82 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  433.2 #531 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  64.2 #4434 2:38PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.cajunminnie 24.64 #87  
2.yessy 13.86 #37  
3.RanchoDeluxe 13.55 #101  
4.Radio-Man 7.4 #130  
5.mmddgp 6.26 #7  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


Best of the day
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!