lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 228.9 #31 (WDW Qual #367

Nov 14, 2012 10:24 AM  WDW Talk Land
We're on the most wonderful bus in the world!!!!!!! It's GO TIME!!

Yay!! Glad you made it safe..have a great trip.. - dxcmama  241.4 #28 10:26AM
Thank you, thank you!! - BagGal  228.9 #31 10:44AM
Woohoo! Let the magic begin!! Very cute pic. - disneycm  594.2 #9 10:38AM
Thanks!! It's almost your turn!! Woohoo!!!!! - BagGal  228.9 #31 10:44AM
I can hardly contain myself! Gonna live threw you until I get there!!😃 - disneycm  594.2 #9 11:00AM
Haha! Alrighty!! 👊 - BagGal  228.9 #31 2:52PM
Yay have fun! - islandgirl58  279.3 #23 10:44AM
Woo hoo !!!!!!! - PinkElephants  745.6 #215 10:45AM
Cute pic! Have fun! - justGoofin  131.6 #55 11:18AM
Awwwwwwww yeahhhhhhh!!!!! - mrsincredible  913.6 #3 11:20AM
Yay!!! Have a wonderful time & post pics!! - perdita  71.2 #77 11:22AM
Woohoo!!! Have a great trip - Schramke  429.6 #17 11:25AM
Awesome, glad you had a safe trip - augustinek  23.5 #141 11:31AM
Yay!!! Have fun! - lakerck  164.5 #48 11:48AM
Yay. You have arrived safely. Let the party begin. - 5disneylovers  907.1 #5 11:59AM
🙌🙌 Awwww yeahhh!! - BagGal  228.9 #31 2:53PM
🙌🙌 - 5disneylovers  907.1 #5 6:19PM
How is the weather!!!!! - Boardwalkgirl  55.2 #89 12:11PM
Great!! It was around 75 during the day. It's getting cooler now. It's almost 6pm and I'm glad we brought sweaters for later. The wind is cool! - BagGal  228.9 #31 2:56PM
Yahoo !!!!!!! - skcanfield  473.6 #12 12:45PM
Woooo have agreat time and post lots of pics I'm looking forward to them of possible any Christmas decorations thanks in advance - Hendizl  2517.0 #41 1:37PM
You got it! - BagGal  228.9 #31 2:57PM
Yay!!! Let the good times roll!!! Enjoy!! - ginastuckey  35.6 #112 1:43PM
Have a fabulous time! - LilyBellesMom  15.4 #180 1:45PM
OOH! YAY! Have a SUPER time!! - ncjal  213.6 #34 2:11PM
Thanks y'all!! We're waiting to see Fantasmic for the first time ever! Man, it's PACKED in here! - BagGal  228.9 #31 2:53PM
First time ever??? You're gonna love it!!! - mrsincredible  913.6 #3 3:10PM
Always packed!! It's too much for me..lol - mickeynme  155.8 #50 4:47PM
Man!! There were people packed in every seat!! It was great, though. Out of 1 to 10, my youngest munchkin gave it a 100! :) - BagGal  228.9 #31 5:06PM
Awesome!!!! - mrsincredible  913.6 #3 5:07PM
The first show is always crowded don't know why. They don't give out free food or drinks lol - 5disneylovers  907.1 #5 3:05PM
Have fun!! - Scothran  79.1 #72 3:10PM
Such a cute shot! I hope you and your family have a magical visit! - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  913.2 #4 4:42PM
Wooooooooohooooooooo!!! Lol....u guys are so cute...have an amazing time!! - mickeynme  155.8 #50 4:46PM
You look very happy! Have a magical visit! - DizneyGirl  656.7 #7 6:16PM
Thanks MW friends!! Our first day was fantastic!! MK tomorrow. Have a great night everybody!! - BagGal  228.9 #31 9:20PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  980.4 #158 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  664.9 #251 6:30PM
Sounds fun!! - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5745 10:48AM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.5 #5330 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  980.4 #158 1:21PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  886.3 #171 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1176.4 #118 10:53PM
Looks fun.  - Mickeyshell  284.7 #903 10:47PM
Loved it!!! - waltfan  241.8 #1339 7:47PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - vegashappyhaunts  92.4 #3495 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1811 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  13.0 #8012 3:57PM
- Yen-Sidious  37.3 #4856 8:46PM
I have done this form multiple times and I never get the points :( - Disney4life  56.7 #4162 10:43PM
Please send a ticket into support and let them know. - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4182.3 #23 8:45AM

Play FlusterWait for iOS while you're in line and see where you rank on the GameCenter Leaderboard!

***I know who has the lowest score!😂 - MadameLeota  1827.0 #70 6:54PM
I'm looking right, and all I see is my dirty car outside of my house - Slotherini  1053.2 #145 5:21PM
216 woot! - goofydad909  1888.1 #67 10:20PM
Wow!  That's impressive!  I'm still in the single digits. - DisLUVney  551.9 #315 9:39PM
Okay I'm at home playing this game and I'm already frustrated!!! But boy oh boy I L❤️VE this games sound effects!!! GREAT JOB @Admin👍😊 - WaltSentMe  324.7 #684 5:52PM
Glad you like it! - Admin  12:19PM
I can't get past the first column.... 😫 - amyb1076  353.0 #588 9:27PM
Welcome to my life lol 98% of the time I can't either - BeatleMike  542.3 #325 8:27AM
Lol but it's addictive 😁 - amyb1076  353.0 #588 8:05PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.tracsant 6 #2  
2.disneycm 6 #9  
3.Schramke 5 #17  
4.5disneylovers 5 #5  
5.DizneyGirl 3 #7  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


Best of the day
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!