lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 225.4 #31 (WDW Qual #366

Nov 14, 2012 10:24 AM  WDW Talk Land
We're on the most wonderful bus in the world!!!!!!! It's GO TIME!!

Yay!! Glad you made it safe..have a great trip.. - dxcmama  238.9 #28 10:26AM
Thank you, thank you!! - BagGal  225.4 #31 10:44AM
Woohoo! Let the magic begin!! Very cute pic. - disneycm  559.9 #10 10:38AM
Thanks!! It's almost your turn!! Woohoo!!!!! - BagGal  225.4 #31 10:44AM
I can hardly contain myself! Gonna live threw you until I get there!!😃 - disneycm  559.9 #10 11:00AM
Haha! Alrighty!! 👊 - BagGal  225.4 #31 2:52PM
Yay have fun! - islandgirl58  266.3 #23 10:44AM
Woo hoo !!!!!!! - PinkElephants  745.4 #212 10:45AM
Cute pic! Have fun! - justGoofin  128.8 #55 11:18AM
Awwwwwwww yeahhhhhhh!!!!! - mrsincredible  818.9 #5 11:20AM
Yay!!! Have a wonderful time & post pics!! - perdita  71.2 #76 11:22AM
Woohoo!!! Have a great trip - Schramke  415.2 #17 11:25AM
Awesome, glad you had a safe trip - augustinek  22.0 #146 11:31AM
Yay!!! Have fun! - lakerck  164.5 #48 11:48AM
Yay. You have arrived safely. Let the party begin. - 5disneylovers  860.6 #4 11:59AM
🙌🙌 Awwww yeahhh!! - BagGal  225.4 #31 2:53PM
🙌🙌 - 5disneylovers  860.6 #4 6:19PM
How is the weather!!!!! - Boardwalkgirl  55.2 #88 12:11PM
Great!! It was around 75 during the day. It's getting cooler now. It's almost 6pm and I'm glad we brought sweaters for later. The wind is cool! - BagGal  225.4 #31 2:56PM
Yahoo !!!!!!! - skcanfield  470.9 #12 12:45PM
Woooo have agreat time and post lots of pics I'm looking forward to them of possible any Christmas decorations thanks in advance - Hendizl  2488.2 #42 1:37PM
You got it! - BagGal  225.4 #31 2:57PM
Yay!!! Let the good times roll!!! Enjoy!! - ginastuckey  35.6 #112 1:43PM
Have a fabulous time! - LilyBellesMom  15.4 #179 1:45PM
OOH! YAY! Have a SUPER time!! - ncjal  209.6 #34 2:11PM
Thanks y'all!! We're waiting to see Fantasmic for the first time ever! Man, it's PACKED in here! - BagGal  225.4 #31 2:53PM
First time ever??? You're gonna love it!!! - mrsincredible  818.9 #5 3:10PM
Always packed!! It's too much for me..lol - mickeynme  153.3 #50 4:47PM
Man!! There were people packed in every seat!! It was great, though. Out of 1 to 10, my youngest munchkin gave it a 100! :) - BagGal  225.4 #31 5:06PM
Awesome!!!! - mrsincredible  818.9 #5 5:07PM
The first show is always crowded don't know why. They don't give out free food or drinks lol - 5disneylovers  860.6 #4 3:05PM
Have fun!! - Scothran  77.9 #72 3:10PM
Such a cute shot! I hope you and your family have a magical visit! - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  871.6 #3 4:42PM
Wooooooooohooooooooo!!! Lol....u guys are so cute...have an amazing time!! - mickeynme  153.3 #50 4:46PM
You look very happy! Have a magical visit! - DizneyGirl  618.3 #8 6:16PM
Thanks MW friends!! Our first day was fantastic!! MK tomorrow. Have a great night everybody!! - BagGal  225.4 #31 9:20PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - smanr24  81.2 #3640 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.3 #1797 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  12.1 #8191 3:57PM
Hi Admin. Stayed at Hojo on 7/3. Filled out form. Hope you got it. - Winnie111286  1221.7 #106 10:27PM
I was wondering if I should fill out another form? I don't want to duplicate.  - Winnie111286  1221.7 #106 11:19PM
Hi @Admin. I'm hoping you process my form so I can have credits for tomorrow. - Winnie111286  1221.7 #106 1:59PM
- Yen-Sidious  37.3 #4812 8:46PM

Play FlusterWait for iOS while you're in line and see where you rank on the GameCenter Leaderboard!

***I know who has the lowest score!😂 - MadameLeota  1750.5 #71 6:54PM
I'm looking right, and all I see is my dirty car outside of my house - Slotherini  1053.2 #141 5:21PM
216 woot! - goofydad909  1837.3 #66 10:20PM
Wow!  That's impressive!  I'm still in the single digits. - DisLUVney  540.4 #321 9:39PM
Okay I'm at home playing this game and I'm already frustrated!!! But boy oh boy I L❤️VE this games sound effects!!! GREAT JOB @Admin👍😊 - WaltSentMe  324.3 #675 5:52PM
Glad you like it! - Admin  12:19PM
I can't get past the first column.... 😫 - amyb1076  209.2 #1748 9:27PM
Welcome to my life lol 98% of the time I can't either - BeatleMike  511.6 #351 8:27AM
Lol but it's addictive 😁 - amyb1076  209.2 #1748 8:05PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  852.3 #176 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1162.5 #116 10:53PM
Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  852.3 #176 3:13PM
I can't wait for the next one to come out this week. - arianwenmcb  212.3 #1702 6:57PM

GOAT EFFECT is finally here for iOS! #SaveTheGoat by knocking the dynamite out of his mouth and see how high you can run your score up! Press on your High Score on the main page to see where you rank in Game Center. Have fun!

- jacdanfan  6958.3 #6 7:44PM
- MadameLeota  1750.5 #71 1:06PM
I got the app just need the stickers now!!!  - WeAreNicePirates  25.5 #5610 6:43PM
I just jumped up to 40th - Chumash28  976.6 #154 9:30AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  900.6 #163 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  657.5 #251 6:30PM
Sounds fun!! - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5668 10:48AM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.4 #5276 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  900.6 #163 1:21PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.brittandkell 11 #496  
2.DizneyGirl 8 #8  
3.mrsincredible 8 #5  
4.mmddgp 7 #16  
5.islandgirl58 7 #23  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


Best of the day
Guess what time it is?  Yep, you guessed it, or maybe you didn't LOL!  Holiday gift exchange!!  Here's how it'll work.  If you are interested, please email me at DizneyGirl70@gmail.com.  If you filled out a form last year, all is good, if not, I'll send you one.  I will assign who gets who using random.org and I will email you your MWer before October 31st.  You
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!