1258.6 #4 (WDW Qual #107

Oct 18, 2012 7:19 AM  WDW Talk Land
Waiting for the bus to Animal Kingdom. I'm flying solo today (my mom & our friend went to Universal). I'm going on the Wild Africa Trek!

Can't wait to here about it, solo trips can be great , watch out on that safari, have fun:) - tracsant  1460.7 #2 7:30AM
Can't wait for ur report, We want to do that in March 2013, have fun!!! - Nacman  156.4 #56 7:33AM
Is that a pic of old key west? - Nacman  156.4 #56 7:40AM
Yes! The Hospitality House bus stop. - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1258.6 #4 12:44PM
Enjoy , lots of pics !!!! - skcanfield  550.3 #14 7:47AM
As soon as I receive my photo cd I will be sure to share lots of pics! - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1258.6 #4 12:45PM
Have a great time - mmddgp  790.5 #8 8:05AM
Awesome!! - mrsincredible  1089.3 #6 8:17AM
Sounds like a fun time! - JetsamsTwin  379.9 #20 8:34AM
Have fun! It sounds incredible! Post pics please. - heather77  343.4 #671 9:10AM
Have fun! - lakerck  165.1 #54 9:13AM
Can't wait to hear about your day - Schramke  545.8 #15 11:31AM
Have a wonderful time! - disneycm  689.8 #11 11:42AM
Good for you flying solo. - 5disneylovers  1143.7 #5 11:50AM
Well, the Wild Africa Trek was amazing! If you're a fan of Kilimanjaro Safari and like a little adventure, you'll love this! I love animals, so it was great to take the time to see them up close. The "snack" (meal) is catered by the Tuskar House and reminded me of the food at Boma's. A portion of the cost is donated to the wild animal fund, and you can choose which animal you would like to help. Once I receive my included photo cd, I will be sure to share lots of pics! - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1258.6 #4 12:50PM
Thanks for letting us know how it was! How much was it? We are thinking about doing it in March, we wanted to do it in August but my sister was still only 7 but she will be turning 8 this trip so we hopefully can do it! - nodell111  166.4 #53 1:19PM
It's usually almost $200 per person. But, right now they're running a promo for $50 off tours 11:45 am or later. - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1258.6 #4 1:31PM
You'd be better off going to Busch Gardens Tampa and doing one of the tours there. But that's just me. - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #3 1:40PM
Ok thanks! And Indy we might eventually go to Busch gardens Tampa but this trip is only 5 full days so we wouldn't be able to fit Busch gardens in the schedule - nodell111  166.4 #53 1:47PM
Never done a solo trip seems awesome - Hendizl  2788.2 #44 3:13PM
The CM at Dinosaur was surprised when I told her I was a party of 1. - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1258.6 #4 3:40PM
Yeah I love it when they assume like a party of 3 and you're by yourself. - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #3 4:08PM
Yeah, she gave me the, "are you with them?" - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1258.6 #4 4:22PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1448.4 #109 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  10969.1 #3 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  125.9 #3069 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1375.6 #123 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  2162.8 #69 6:30PM
Still waiting. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  4073.6 #33 12:59PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #66704 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  333.1 #707 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1032.9 #173 2:20PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan

2. secretagentangel


4. leopardditz2000

5. Melody_CM

6. DisneyGrandma

7. debbiev

8. DarthFairy

9. DisLUVney

10. MeridaFan


  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  294.7 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  103.5 #3495 9:06PM
#10 needs a pic bad! - DarthFairy  333.8 #703 12:42PM
@DisLUVney, lol weren't we just talking about this haha - MinnieTinker  555.5 #356 8:58PM
I can't help myself....help me. πŸ˜‚ - DisLUVney  625.9 #313 9:23PM
Wow wow wow!!! - stanvoodoo  26.4 #6171 10:52PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1901 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  145.6 #2752 3:57PM
@@@Admin I booked with get away today and am staying at the HoJo in December.  Does MW still give the 100 credits or do I have to book with the hotel directly? - dsnylvr1975  22.8 #6653 5:02PM
Good morning @@Admin I submitted a stay at Hojo for 7/2/15.Β  I haven't seen the Credits yet.Β  Would you please check the records?Β  I can resubmit the Form if you need me to.Β  As always, thanks for all your wonderful help. - Winnie111286  8911.5 #8 8:02AM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.6 #178 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1875.9 #86 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  333.1 #707 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  28.0 #5995 2:38PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster

2. Dave

3. jacdanfan

4. goofygal

5. Tom

6. Melody_CM

7. Plumiegirl

8. Winnie111286

9. ShariRenee

10. uscdisneyteacher

Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  2923.3 #43 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  1868.3 #87 8:50AM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR

2. uscdisneyteacher

3. BaseballMickey_CM

4. Dave

5. Duchess_SMK

6. Plumiegirl

7. misschurro

8. Winnie111286

9. Stitch_Legacy

10. pikarich


This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  3617.8 #38 9:51PM
FINALLY!  Thank you!  - MadameLeota  3617.8 #38 2:34PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  333.8 #703 8:06PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.BagGal 54.87 #25  
2.TDSDuffy 8.23 #929  
3.mzdisnee 7.6 #13  
4.Winnie111286 6.76 #8  
5.sjthespian 6.07 #1617  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Monthly Wait Time Leaders

Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!

Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.

Best of the day
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!