1479.5 #6 (WDW Qual #126

Oct 18, 2012 7:19 AM  WDW Talk Land
Waiting for the bus to Animal Kingdom. I'm flying solo today (my mom & our friend went to Universal). I'm going on the Wild Africa Trek!

Can't wait to here about it, solo trips can be great , watch out on that safari, have fun:) - tracsant  1599.6 #4 7:30AM
Can't wait for ur report, We want to do that in March 2013, have fun!!! - Nacman  156.4 #60 7:33AM
Is that a pic of old key west? - Nacman  156.4 #60 7:40AM
Yes! The Hospitality House bus stop. - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1479.5 #6 12:44PM
Enjoy , lots of pics !!!! - skcanfield  595.0 #14 7:47AM
As soon as I receive my photo cd I will be sure to share lots of pics! - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1479.5 #6 12:45PM
Have a great time - mmddgp  1863.2 #2 8:05AM
Awesome!! - mrsincredible  1433.7 #7 8:17AM
Sounds like a fun time! - Jalex239  379.9 #25 8:34AM
Have fun! It sounds incredible! Post pics please. - heather77  696.6 #332 9:10AM
Have fun! - lakerck  165.1 #58 9:13AM
Can't wait to hear about your day - Schramke  741.7 #13 11:31AM
Have a wonderful time! - disneycm  796.1 #10 11:42AM
Good for you flying solo. - 5disneylovers  1273.4 #9 11:50AM
Well, the Wild Africa Trek was amazing! If you're a fan of Kilimanjaro Safari and like a little adventure, you'll love this! I love animals, so it was great to take the time to see them up close. The "snack" (meal) is catered by the Tuskar House and reminded me of the food at Boma's. A portion of the cost is donated to the wild animal fund, and you can choose which animal you would like to help. Once I receive my included photo cd, I will be sure to share lots of pics! - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1479.5 #6 12:50PM
Thanks for letting us know how it was! How much was it? We are thinking about doing it in March, we wanted to do it in August but my sister was still only 7 but she will be turning 8 this trip so we hopefully can do it! - nodell111  166.4 #56 1:19PM
It's usually almost $200 per person. But, right now they're running a promo for $50 off tours 11:45 am or later. - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1479.5 #6 1:31PM
You'd be better off going to Busch Gardens Tampa and doing one of the tours there. But that's just me. - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #8 1:40PM
Ok thanks! And Indy we might eventually go to Busch gardens Tampa but this trip is only 5 full days so we wouldn't be able to fit Busch gardens in the schedule - nodell111  166.4 #56 1:47PM
Never done a solo trip seems awesome - Hendizl  2950.5 #57 3:13PM
The CM at Dinosaur was surprised when I told her I was a party of 1. - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1479.5 #6 3:40PM
Yeah I love it when they assume like a party of 3 and you're by yourself. - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #8 4:08PM
Yeah, she gave me the, "are you with them?" - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1479.5 #6 4:22PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1171.9 #183 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  2137.4 #89 10:53PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  108.6 #3635 2:38PM
- RetroDisneyPins2002  66.4 #4524 6:35PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  4979.8 #32 6:30PM
Still waiting. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  4269.7 #43 12:59PM
Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  4728.9 #38 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  468.8 #524 6:28PM
Oh πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ just realized that post was 2+ years oldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  468.8 #524 6:34PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  433.7 #577 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  2050.6 #95 2:20PM
Any chance of this coming to Android? - dsnylnd4me  399.3 #641 12:08PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our MouseWait Messenger. See what's new here


MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  505.7 #472 12:29PM
@@@truk78 we need this!  - oreolovebug  135.8 #3119 11:46AM
Ok I purchased this and love it. Is there anyway to download it to my mousewait? - oreolovebug  135.8 #3119 12:03PM
Does anyone have a answer for me?  - oreolovebug  135.8 #3119 7:08PM
Countdown is a separate app. It's developed by the Mw app team, app316, but it is technically separate.  - secretagentangel  11922.6 #9 1:16AM
- oreolovebug  135.8 #3119 8:58AM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. Winnie111286
9179

2. misschurro
7733

3. uscdisneyteacher
7423

4. pikaplaid
7167

5. CobbPR
6914

6. BaseballMickey
6392

7. Dave
6218

8. Plumiegirl
5956

9. Duchess_SMK
5587

10. Stitch_Legacy
4717



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4737.7 #37 9:51PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  1259.6 #162 8:06PM
This is so true, it never changes, what's up with that lol - itsmyglassslipper  762.7 #298 12:28PM
I know and I'm still on itπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Plumiegirl  10879.2 #11 5:56PM
I thought it was just me. Lol. Someone needs to hit the refresh button. :) - DeadliestPassholder  449.4 #553 2:10PM
It will stay the same until someone else gets enough points and quality to pass a couple more people. Even though two people on the list don't post much they still are ahead of the rest of us in quality points so they earned their spot. And Plumiegirl you post QC so you're qc score is high! πŸ˜„ - secretagentangel  11922.6 #9 8:33PM
when you are at the top you tend to move slower because its the same folks that frequent the parks most. So hence the top ten.. trolls ;) - Plumiegirl  10879.2 #11 9:55PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Winnie111286
35379.1

2. Melody_CM
35336.2

3. Coaster
24659.6

4. Tom
16796.9

5. jacdanfan
15102.9

6. ShariRenee
14471

7. goofygal
13914.9

8. Dave
13876.5

9. secretagentangel
11922.6

10. grumpypapa
11415.7


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  11922.6 #9 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.6 #84 8:50AM
Very nice. I'll make It on the list one of these days! - larrywong318  214.3 #1952 11:09AM
Winnie for the lead! - DarthFairy  1259.6 #162 7:28PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
152300

2. teapotsandteacups
135000

3. leopardditz2000
122000

4. jacdanfan
115000

5. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
95500

6. DarthFairy
78950

7. disneygrandma1
78000

8. debbiev
67750

9. DisneyGrandma
65000

10. Melody_CM
65000

 

I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  1259.6 #162 7:43PM
!! CongratsπŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - SnowKitty  185.2 #2334 5:06PM
- BadVibeGirl  14.8 #9518 9:35PM
  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  1498.0 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  179.3 #2412 9:06PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  183.1 #2363 12:21PM
Great job - BadVibeGirl  14.8 #9518 6:51PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Radio-Man 18.69 #28  
2.timonT 2.66 #20  
3.Winnie111286 2.24 #1  
4.islandgirl58 1.97 #18  
5.disneygrandma1 1.87 #3  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


Best of the day
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!