lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 1027.6 #3 (WDW Qual #127

Oct 18, 2012 7:19 AM  WDW Talk Land
Waiting for the bus to Animal Kingdom. I'm flying solo today (my mom & our friend went to Universal). I'm going on the Wild Africa Trek!

Can't wait to here about it, solo trips can be great , watch out on that safari, have fun:) - tracsant  1151.1 #2 7:30AM
Can't wait for ur report, We want to do that in March 2013, have fun!!! - Nacman  156.4 #53 7:33AM
Is that a pic of old key west? - Nacman  156.4 #53 7:40AM
Yes! The Hospitality House bus stop. - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1027.6 #3 12:44PM
Enjoy , lots of pics !!!! - skcanfield  494.4 #16 7:47AM
As soon as I receive my photo cd I will be sure to share lots of pics! - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1027.6 #3 12:45PM
Have a great time - mmddgp  590.2 #10 8:05AM
Awesome!! - mrsincredible  995.3 #4 8:17AM
Sounds like a fun time! - JetsamsTwin  379.9 #18 8:34AM
Have fun! It sounds incredible! Post pics please. - heather77  238.3 #1411 9:10AM
Have fun! - lakerck  164.9 #52 9:13AM
Can't wait to hear about your day - Schramke  502.2 #14 11:31AM
Have a wonderful time! - disneycm  632.7 #9 11:42AM
Good for you flying solo. - 5disneylovers  973.2 #5 11:50AM
Well, the Wild Africa Trek was amazing! If you're a fan of Kilimanjaro Safari and like a little adventure, you'll love this! I love animals, so it was great to take the time to see them up close. The "snack" (meal) is catered by the Tuskar House and reminded me of the food at Boma's. A portion of the cost is donated to the wild animal fund, and you can choose which animal you would like to help. Once I receive my included photo cd, I will be sure to share lots of pics! - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1027.6 #3 12:50PM
Thanks for letting us know how it was! How much was it? We are thinking about doing it in March, we wanted to do it in August but my sister was still only 7 but she will be turning 8 this trip so we hopefully can do it! - nodell111  166.4 #51 1:19PM
It's usually almost $200 per person. But, right now they're running a promo for $50 off tours 11:45 am or later. - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1027.6 #3 1:31PM
You'd be better off going to Busch Gardens Tampa and doing one of the tours there. But that's just me. - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #1 1:40PM
Ok thanks! And Indy we might eventually go to Busch gardens Tampa but this trip is only 5 full days so we wouldn't be able to fit Busch gardens in the schedule - nodell111  166.4 #51 1:47PM
Never done a solo trip seems awesome - Hendizl  2624.9 #41 3:13PM
The CM at Dinosaur was surprised when I told her I was a party of 1. - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1027.6 #3 3:40PM
Yeah I love it when they assume like a party of 3 and you're by yourself. - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #1 4:08PM
Yeah, she gave me the, "are you with them?" - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  1027.6 #3 4:22PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1844 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  51.4 #4437 3:57PM
- Fantasmicfan1  1241.9 #120 10:49AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  132.3 #2898 10:32AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15346.2

2. Dave
12596.2

3. Plumiegirl
8785.86

4. Tom
8735.88

5. jacdanfan
8611.31

6. goofygal
8350.5

7. uscdisneyteacher
7512.79

8. CobbPR
7053.31

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6957.17

10. Bullseye
6763.32



Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
60000

2. secretagentangel
52400

3. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
49250

4. MeridaFan
41630

5. MelodyMouse
40000

6. DisneyGrandma
38500

7. cmtahm
35650

8. DisLUVney
32500

9. MinnieMyLove
30750

10. debbiev
30250

 


Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6663

2. uscdisneyteacher
5860

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5369

4. Dave
5024

5. Duchess_SMK
4901

6. Stitch_Legacy
4692

7. Plumiegirl
4481

8. ElSuperRaton
4197

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4125

10. LoneRAYnger
3634



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  2572.6 #44 9:51PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.3 #167 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1522.3 #97 10:53PM
Wondering if 8 of you would fit in a sky bucket? 😊 - MelodyMouse  4588.4 #21 7:50PM
If I remember correct - 8 Normal people would never fit. Maybe 8 characters, fuzzy little animals - suzieq65  16.5 #7404 9:04PM
- conant4  14.3 #8005 11:51AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1125.1 #141 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  670.5 #260 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  32.3 #5326 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1125.1 #141 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #65241 2:19PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1241.9 #120 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8611.3 #5 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  97.9 #3489 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15346.2

2. Dave
12596.2

3. Plumiegirl
8785.86

4. Tom
8735.88

5. jacdanfan
8611.31

6. goofygal
8350.5

7. uscdisneyteacher
7512.79

8. CobbPR
7053.31

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6957.17

10. Bullseye
6763.32


Wow... I got some catching up to do...lol - evilemohand  658.5 #269 8:47PM
Me too! - dsnyfrk28  49.0 #4525 10:06AM

Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Boundin   eviljules   Tom  

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.otilegna 18.29 #61  
2.bearlove 11.73 #3250  
3.jacdanfan 6.79 #5  
4.mrsincredible 6.27 #4  
5.CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad 5.93 #3  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


Best of the day
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!