lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 843.3 #3 (WDW Qual #122

Oct 18, 2012 7:19 AM  WDW Talk Land
Waiting for the bus to Animal Kingdom. I'm flying solo today (my mom & our friend went to Universal). I'm going on the Wild Africa Trek!

Can't wait to here about it, solo trips can be great , watch out on that safari, have fun:) - tracsant  930.4 #2 7:30AM
Can't wait for ur report, We want to do that in March 2013, have fun!!! - Nacman  156.4 #48 7:33AM
Is that a pic of old key west? - Nacman  156.4 #48 7:40AM
Yes! The Hospitality House bus stop. - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  843.3 #3 12:44PM
Enjoy , lots of pics !!!! - skcanfield  469.3 #12 7:47AM
As soon as I receive my photo cd I will be sure to share lots of pics! - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  843.3 #3 12:45PM
Have a great time - mmddgp  389.9 #17 8:05AM
Awesome!! - mrsincredible  788.9 #5 8:17AM
Sounds like a fun time! - JetsamsTwin  379.9 #18 8:34AM
Have fun! It sounds incredible! Post pics please. - heather77  219.4 #1592 9:10AM
Have fun! - lakerck  164.5 #47 9:13AM
Can't wait to hear about your day - Schramke  412.5 #16 11:31AM
Have a wonderful time! - disneycm  546.6 #10 11:42AM
Good for you flying solo. - 5disneylovers  840.9 #4 11:50AM
Well, the Wild Africa Trek was amazing! If you're a fan of Kilimanjaro Safari and like a little adventure, you'll love this! I love animals, so it was great to take the time to see them up close. The "snack" (meal) is catered by the Tuskar House and reminded me of the food at Boma's. A portion of the cost is donated to the wild animal fund, and you can choose which animal you would like to help. Once I receive my included photo cd, I will be sure to share lots of pics! - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  843.3 #3 12:50PM
Thanks for letting us know how it was! How much was it? We are thinking about doing it in March, we wanted to do it in August but my sister was still only 7 but she will be turning 8 this trip so we hopefully can do it! - nodell111  166.4 #45 1:19PM
It's usually almost $200 per person. But, right now they're running a promo for $50 off tours 11:45 am or later. - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  843.3 #3 1:31PM
You'd be better off going to Busch Gardens Tampa and doing one of the tours there. But that's just me. - IndyandMarion  1236.9 #1 1:40PM
Ok thanks! And Indy we might eventually go to Busch gardens Tampa but this trip is only 5 full days so we wouldn't be able to fit Busch gardens in the schedule - nodell111  166.4 #45 1:47PM
Never done a solo trip seems awesome - Hendizl  2440.5 #42 3:13PM
The CM at Dinosaur was surprised when I told her I was a party of 1. - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  843.3 #3 3:40PM
Yeah I love it when they assume like a party of 3 and you're by yourself. - IndyandMarion  1236.9 #1 4:08PM
Yeah, she gave me the, "are you with them?" - CollegeDisneyKnowledgeGrad  843.3 #3 4:22PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1162.5 #114 10:53PM
I got it for my Kindle yesterday, but haven't started reading it yet. It's hard to wait, but I'm saving it for the train commute when I go back to work in a week.  - grumpypapa  1975.6 #58 9:56PM
Thank you! - Admin  3:41PM
Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  852.2 #172 3:13PM
I can't wait for the next one to come out this week. - arianwenmcb  212.3 #1695 6:57PM

Play FlusterWait for iOS while you're in line and see where you rank on the GameCenter Leaderboard!

***I know who has the lowest score!😂 - MadameLeota  1674.8 #74 6:54PM
I'm looking right, and all I see is my dirty car outside of my house - Slotherini  1053.1 #136 5:21PM
216 woot! - goofydad909  1787.2 #67 10:20PM
Wow!  That's impressive!  I'm still in the single digits. - DisLUVney  536.0 #320 9:39PM
Okay I'm at home playing this game and I'm already frustrated!!! But boy oh boy I L❤️VE this games sound effects!!! GREAT JOB @Admin👍😊 - WaltSentMe  323.1 #678 5:52PM
Glad you like it! - Admin  12:19PM
I can't get past the first column.... 😫 - amyb1076  206.5 #1773 9:27PM
Welcome to my life lol 98% of the time I can't either - BeatleMike  511.2 #349 8:27AM
Lol but it's addictive 😁 - amyb1076  206.5 #1773 8:05PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - smanr24  80.9 #3628 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.3 #1791 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  10.7 #8649 3:57PM
Hi Admin. Stayed at Hojo on 7/3. Filled out form. Hope you got it. - Winnie111286  902.7 #161 10:27PM
I was wondering if I should fill out another form? I don't want to duplicate.  - Winnie111286  902.7 #161 11:19PM
Hi @Admin. I'm hoping you process my form so I can have credits for tomorrow. - Winnie111286  902.7 #161 1:59PM
- Yen-Sidious  37.3 #4775 8:46PM

GOAT EFFECT is finally here for iOS! #SaveTheGoat by knocking the dynamite out of his mouth and see how high you can run your score up! Press on your High Score on the main page to see where you rank in Game Center. Have fun!

- jacdanfan  6475.2 #8 7:44PM
- MadameLeota  1674.8 #74 1:06PM
- Chumash28  951.1 #153 4:10PM
- Winnie111286  902.7 #161 9:47PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  826.6 #177 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  657.3 #248 6:30PM
Sounds fun!! - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5623 10:48AM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.3 #5246 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  826.6 #177 1:21PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


Best of the day
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!