lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 44.7 #103 (WDW Qual #1199

Oct 6, 2012 9:43 AM  WDW Talk Land
On the tram to HS. Changed my mind due to hearing my favorite radio personalities are here today!! Ace & TJ do their annual Grin Kids charity event here!!

Aw cute pic, have fun:) - tracsant  1121.0 #2 9:57AM
Have fun! - DizneyGirl  712.1 #7 10:00AM
Sounds great , enjoy !! - skcanfield  490.6 #16 10:35AM
Have fun. Nice pic - 5disneylovers  965.6 #5 10:38AM
Have fun you guys!! Post pics if you can!! - mrsincredible  981.9 #4 10:44AM
Have a blast today..looks like a beautiful day! - Disneymom36  62.4 #88 10:44AM
Hope you both are having a wonderful day!! - mickeynme  171.4 #48 3:27PM
Waitwaitwait...wait...Jas got his haircut? - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #1 5:36PM
Oh yeah!!! I thought something was different!!! - mrsincredible  981.9 #4 5:37PM
I'm pretty sure he announced it when he got the new job as a CM! - JetsamsTwin  379.9 #18 6:19PM
Where was I?! - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #1 6:25PM
Don't they have to cut it to work at Disney? Like certain rules about being clean-cut,etc? - mickeynme  171.4 #48 6:28PM
And clean-shaven goatees are allowed now? That was a big topic in the news when they announced that..lol - mickeynme  171.4 #48 6:29PM
Oh please. When I did the bandit sequence in GMR, my hair was pretty shaggy and they never said anything. Now the goatee/beard is a different story. However, from all the stories I've heard, it's all most pointless to grow one in....but back to the hair thing...I've seen some "hair styles" that were just...yeah..and nothing was said. - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #1 6:50PM
Oo really? I thought they were pretty strict about all of that.lol...nails,tattoos,piercings,highlights,scraggly-looking hair,etc..or so I was told - mickeynme  171.4 #48 6:54PM
Nails tattoos piercings, yes. The rest. Eh. Only if it'll make a manager look good to single someone out. The goatee/ beard thing was after my time. But from what Marion has told me, it seems like its not worth it when it comes to growing a beard/goatee - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #1 7:08PM
I remember him talking about the haircut.:) - ally  509.2 #12 7:13PM
Yea,plus it's more time and maintenance to maintain it I guess. When that whole goatee thing was in the news,people were shocked. It was a really big deal apparently on a lot of Disney blogs,fan sites,etc. Lol. I guess some managers also feel the need to single someone out to demonstrate their authority and try to move up. Probably better off as a male CM to just play it safe and not even bother with growing out their hair or a beard - mickeynme  171.4 #48 7:18PM
Do the Walt or do nothing at all - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #1 8:26PM
Oh I remember the announcement now. :) - mrsincredible  981.9 #4 5:15AM
Does the facial hair rule apply to safari tram drivers too? - JetsamsTwin  379.9 #18 5:32AM
Haha!! Why you interested in applying??? LOL - mrsincredible  981.9 #4 6:11AM
Maybe! I'm a little more of a people person so I would probably choose something inside the parks. - JetsamsTwin  379.9 #18 6:15AM
You two look great! - justGoofin  146.1 #53 9:14PM
Wait a second here. I have been considering applying for a work co-op at WDW through my college. So, if I was to actuly get the work I would have to shave my pirate goatee off and possibly cut my late beatles John Lehnon hair? Tough choice indeed. - ShaggySmith  10.4 #234 9:45PM
They would give you a basic run down of what is expected. - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #1 9:58PM
Yea Jas has no hair and no piercings now! We were told they are more relax once you start working but apparently not in Traditions! So yes u have to cut and either shave or go full mountain man to get your foot in the door! - mkigos  44.7 #103 5:58AM
Yeah. Traditions is basically a ball of brainwashing pixie dust shoved into you. Half of the stuff you learned will never be applied. Hate to say that but it's the truth sadly - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #1 7:48AM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15291

2. Dave
12406.8

3. Plumiegirl
8572.68

4. Tom
8440.63

5. jacdanfan
8426.55

6. goofygal
8206.85

7. uscdisneyteacher
7347.26

8. CobbPR
7030.42

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6853.32

10. Bullseye
6757.11



Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  
Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1107.7 #144 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  670.1 #258 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  32.3 #5294 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1107.7 #144 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #64814 2:19PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - vegashappyhaunts  123.6 #3024 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1838 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  49.7 #4481 3:57PM
- Calypso  866.7 #190 12:38PM
- E-Ticket  1315.8 #110 6:27AM
- Fantasmicfan1  1010.9 #166 10:49AM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6641

2. uscdisneyteacher
5705

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5276

4. Duchess_SMK
4868

5. Dave
4845

6. Stitch_Legacy
4683

7. Plumiegirl
4320

8. ElSuperRaton
4197

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4075

10. LoneRAYnger
3634



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  2192.7 #57 9:51PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
50000

2. MeridaFan
41630

3. MelodyMouse
40000

4. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
39250

5. secretagentangel
32400

6. debbiev
25750

7. draven898
25550

8. PrincessCindy
25400

9. DisneyGrandma
22500

10. leopardditz2000
21750

 


Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Tom   conant4   Disneyland_man  
Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  974.4 #170 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1437.5 #100 10:53PM
Wondering if 8 of you would fit in a sky bucket? 😊 - MelodyMouse  4019.8 #26 7:50PM
If I remember correct - 8 Normal people would never fit. Maybe 8 characters, fuzzy little animals - suzieq65  9.6 #10086 9:04PM
- conant4  13.6 #8177 11:51AM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15291

2. Dave
12406.8

3. Plumiegirl
8572.68

4. Tom
8440.63

5. jacdanfan
8426.55

6. goofygal
8206.85

7. uscdisneyteacher
7347.26

8. CobbPR
7030.42

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6853.32

10. Bullseye
6757.11


Of all time?!  Wow! - MeridaFan  3510.8 #33 3:00PM

Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Boundin   eviljules   Tom  
Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1010.9 #166 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8426.6 #5 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  75.0 #3837 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.otilegna 43.4 #61  
2.dxcmama 8.41 #23  
3.DisneyCREWmom 4.74 #3865  
4.Fantasmicfan1 4.18 #166  
5.mrsincredible 3.81 #4  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


Best of the day
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!