48.9 #113 (WDW Qual #1439

Oct 6, 2012 9:43 AM  WDW Talk Land
On the tram to HS. Changed my mind due to hearing my favorite radio personalities are here today!! Ace & TJ do their annual Grin Kids charity event here!!

Aw cute pic, have fun:) - tracsant  1599.6 #5 9:57AM
Have fun! - DizneyGirl  1617.5 #4 10:00AM
Sounds great , enjoy !! - skcanfield  595.0 #14 10:35AM
Have fun. Nice pic - 5disneylovers  1293.4 #8 10:38AM
Have fun you guys!! Post pics if you can!! - mrsincredible  1442.4 #7 10:44AM
Have a blast today..looks like a beautiful day! - Disneymom36  62.4 #101 10:44AM
Hope you both are having a wonderful day!! - mickeynme  236.0 #41 3:27PM
Waitwaitwait...wait...Jas got his haircut? - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #9 5:36PM
Oh yeah!!! I thought something was different!!! - mrsincredible  1442.4 #7 5:37PM
I'm pretty sure he announced it when he got the new job as a CM! - Jalex239  379.9 #26 6:19PM
Where was I?! - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #9 6:25PM
Don't they have to cut it to work at Disney? Like certain rules about being clean-cut,etc? - mickeynme  236.0 #41 6:28PM
And clean-shaven goatees are allowed now? That was a big topic in the news when they announced that..lol - mickeynme  236.0 #41 6:29PM
Oh please. When I did the bandit sequence in GMR, my hair was pretty shaggy and they never said anything. Now the goatee/beard is a different story. However, from all the stories I've heard, it's all most pointless to grow one in....but back to the hair thing...I've seen some "hair styles" that were just...yeah..and nothing was said. - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #9 6:50PM
Oo really? I thought they were pretty strict about all of that.lol...nails,tattoos,piercings,highlights,scraggly-looking hair,etc..or so I was told - mickeynme  236.0 #41 6:54PM
Nails tattoos piercings, yes. The rest. Eh. Only if it'll make a manager look good to single someone out. The goatee/ beard thing was after my time. But from what Marion has told me, it seems like its not worth it when it comes to growing a beard/goatee - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #9 7:08PM
I remember him talking about the haircut.:) - ally  509.0 #19 7:13PM
Yea,plus it's more time and maintenance to maintain it I guess. When that whole goatee thing was in the news,people were shocked. It was a really big deal apparently on a lot of Disney blogs,fan sites,etc. Lol. I guess some managers also feel the need to single someone out to demonstrate their authority and try to move up. Probably better off as a male CM to just play it safe and not even bother with growing out their hair or a beard - mickeynme  236.0 #41 7:18PM
Do the Walt or do nothing at all - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #9 8:26PM
Oh I remember the announcement now. :) - mrsincredible  1442.4 #7 5:15AM
Does the facial hair rule apply to safari tram drivers too? - Jalex239  379.9 #26 5:32AM
Haha!! Why you interested in applying??? LOL - mrsincredible  1442.4 #7 6:11AM
Maybe! I'm a little more of a people person so I would probably choose something inside the parks. - Jalex239  379.9 #26 6:15AM
You two look great! - justGoofin  166.3 #58 9:14PM
Wait a second here. I have been considering applying for a work co-op at WDW through my college. So, if I was to actuly get the work I would have to shave my pirate goatee off and possibly cut my late beatles John Lehnon hair? Tough choice indeed. - ShaggySmith  10.4 #256 9:45PM
They would give you a basic run down of what is expected. - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #9 9:58PM
Yea Jas has no hair and no piercings now! We were told they are more relax once you start working but apparently not in Traditions! So yes u have to cut and either shave or go full mountain man to get your foot in the door! - mkigos  48.9 #113 5:58AM
Yeah. Traditions is basically a ball of brainwashing pixie dust shoved into you. Half of the stuff you learned will never be applied. Hate to say that but it's the truth sadly - IndyandMarion  1278.9 #9 7:48AM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. Winnie111286
10229

2. misschurro
8479

3. pikaplaid
7813

4. uscdisneyteacher
7790

5. CobbPR
6914

6. BaseballMickey
6573

7. Dave
6271

8. Plumiegirl
6080

9. Duchess_SMK
5591

10. luxkitty
4852



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4778.6 #38 9:51PM
Better now, MadameLeota? - redsoxcarlos  7522.4 #19 5:13AM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  1933.0 #107 8:06PM
This is so true, it never changes, what's up with that lol - itsmyglassslipper  954.0 #242 12:28PM
I know and I'm still on itπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Plumiegirl  11093.5 #11 5:56PM
I thought it was just me. Lol. Someone needs to hit the refresh button. :) - DeadliestPassholder  562.5 #435 2:10PM
It will stay the same until someone else gets enough points and quality to pass a couple more people. Even though two people on the list don't post much they still are ahead of the rest of us in quality points so they earned their spot. And Plumiegirl you post QC so you're qc score is high! πŸ˜„ - secretagentangel  16089.1 #5 8:33PM
when you are at the top you tend to move slower because its the same folks that frequent the parks most. So hence the top ten.. trolls ;) - Plumiegirl  11093.5 #11 9:55PM
πŸ›‹ Sit for a minute.  - redsoxcarlos  7522.4 #19 5:14AM
Good job everyone! Congrats on the quality content, Dave!  - PrincessCarmen  2599.3 #70 9:12PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Melody_CM
46036.8

2. Winnie111286
43502.5

3. Coaster
24665.2

4. Tom
18236.6

5. secretagentangel
16089.1

6. jacdanfan
16058.5

7. ShariRenee
15433

8. goofygal
14572.1

9. Dave
13932.7

10. grumpypapa
12867.6


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  16089.1 #5 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.7 #89 8:50AM
Winnie for the lead! - DarthFairy  1933.0 #107 7:28PM
@@Winnie111286 You're almost there! - clawton  681.4 #355 9:59AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  5237.8 #32 6:30PM
Still waiting. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MacaronMerida  4756.7 #39 12:59PM
Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  5626.1 #29 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  749.4 #318 6:28PM
Oh πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ just realized that post was 2+ years oldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  749.4 #318 6:34PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  433.7 #602 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - Richiii3  2490.6 #75 2:20PM
Any chance of this coming to Android? - dsnylnd4me  409.6 #645 12:08PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our MouseWait Messenger. See what's new here


Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1171.9 #195 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  2147.8 #93 10:53PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  123.0 #3361 2:38PM
- RetroDisneyPins2002  70.9 #4444 6:35PM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  506.0 #499 12:29PM
Ok I purchased this and love it. Is there anyway to download it to my mousewait? - oreolovebug  380.0 #699 12:03PM
Does anyone have a answer for me?  - oreolovebug  380.0 #699 7:08PM
Countdown is a separate app. It's developed by the Mw app team, app316, but it is technically separate.  - secretagentangel  16089.1 #5 1:16AM
- oreolovebug  380.0 #699 8:58AM
You can take a screen picture and then post it to MouseWait.  - CT4625  591.3 #413 10:31AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
162300

2. leopardditz2000
143000

3. teapotsandteacups
135000

4. jacdanfan
115000

5. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
98500

6. DarthFairy
78950

7. disneygrandma1
78000

8. varela2892
76900

9. debbiev
70750

10. DisneyGrandma
70500

 

I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  1933.0 #107 7:43PM
!! CongratsπŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - SnowKitty  268.4 #1337 5:06PM
- BadVibeGirl  21.4 #7885 9:35PM
  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  1767.0 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  194.9 #2235 9:06PM
Thanks for the triple credits sale! @@Admin - grapesoda  2283.9 #88 12:03PM
nice - Hecky  130.4 #3235 9:13AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Radio-Man 13.9 #22  
2.teaching76 8 #0  
3.rink2 7.88 #28  
4.mmddgp 6.98 #3  
5.Pooh147856 5.39 #20  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


Best of the day
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!