lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 44.7 #99 (WDW Qual #1117

Oct 6, 2012 9:43 AM  WDW Talk Land
On the tram to HS. Changed my mind due to hearing my favorite radio personalities are here today!! Ace & TJ do their annual Grin Kids charity event here!!

Aw cute pic, have fun:) - tracsant  1021.1 #2 9:57AM
Have fun! - DizneyGirl  656.9 #7 10:00AM
Sounds great , enjoy !! - skcanfield  473.7 #12 10:35AM
Have fun. Nice pic - 5disneylovers  907.8 #5 10:38AM
Have fun you guys!! Post pics if you can!! - mrsincredible  914.7 #3 10:44AM
Have a blast today..looks like a beautiful day! - Disneymom36  62.4 #83 10:44AM
Hope you both are having a wonderful day!! - mickeynme  155.8 #50 3:27PM
Waitwaitwait...wait...Jas got his haircut? - IndyandMarion  1257.4 #1 5:36PM
Oh yeah!!! I thought something was different!!! - mrsincredible  914.7 #3 5:37PM
I'm pretty sure he announced it when he got the new job as a CM! - JetsamsTwin  379.9 #18 6:19PM
Where was I?! - IndyandMarion  1257.4 #1 6:25PM
Don't they have to cut it to work at Disney? Like certain rules about being clean-cut,etc? - mickeynme  155.8 #50 6:28PM
And clean-shaven goatees are allowed now? That was a big topic in the news when they announced that..lol - mickeynme  155.8 #50 6:29PM
Oh please. When I did the bandit sequence in GMR, my hair was pretty shaggy and they never said anything. Now the goatee/beard is a different story. However, from all the stories I've heard, it's all most pointless to grow one in....but back to the hair thing...I've seen some "hair styles" that were just...yeah..and nothing was said. - IndyandMarion  1257.4 #1 6:50PM
Oo really? I thought they were pretty strict about all of that.lol...nails,tattoos,piercings,highlights,scraggly-looking hair,etc..or so I was told - mickeynme  155.8 #50 6:54PM
Nails tattoos piercings, yes. The rest. Eh. Only if it'll make a manager look good to single someone out. The goatee/ beard thing was after my time. But from what Marion has told me, it seems like its not worth it when it comes to growing a beard/goatee - IndyandMarion  1257.4 #1 7:08PM
I remember him talking about the haircut.:) - ally  509.2 #11 7:13PM
Yea,plus it's more time and maintenance to maintain it I guess. When that whole goatee thing was in the news,people were shocked. It was a really big deal apparently on a lot of Disney blogs,fan sites,etc. Lol. I guess some managers also feel the need to single someone out to demonstrate their authority and try to move up. Probably better off as a male CM to just play it safe and not even bother with growing out their hair or a beard - mickeynme  155.8 #50 7:18PM
Do the Walt or do nothing at all - IndyandMarion  1257.4 #1 8:26PM
Oh I remember the announcement now. :) - mrsincredible  914.7 #3 5:15AM
Does the facial hair rule apply to safari tram drivers too? - JetsamsTwin  379.9 #18 5:32AM
Haha!! Why you interested in applying??? LOL - mrsincredible  914.7 #3 6:11AM
Maybe! I'm a little more of a people person so I would probably choose something inside the parks. - JetsamsTwin  379.9 #18 6:15AM
You two look great! - justGoofin  131.6 #55 9:14PM
Wait a second here. I have been considering applying for a work co-op at WDW through my college. So, if I was to actuly get the work I would have to shave my pirate goatee off and possibly cut my late beatles John Lehnon hair? Tough choice indeed. - ShaggySmith  10.4 #230 9:45PM
They would give you a basic run down of what is expected. - IndyandMarion  1257.4 #1 9:58PM
Yea Jas has no hair and no piercings now! We were told they are more relax once you start working but apparently not in Traditions! So yes u have to cut and either shave or go full mountain man to get your foot in the door! - mkigos  44.7 #99 5:58AM
Yeah. Traditions is basically a ball of brainwashing pixie dust shoved into you. Half of the stuff you learned will never be applied. Hate to say that but it's the truth sadly - IndyandMarion  1257.4 #1 7:48AM

Play FlusterWait for iOS while you're in line and see where you rank on the GameCenter Leaderboard!

***I know who has the lowest score!😂 - MadameLeota  1827.1 #70 6:54PM
I'm looking right, and all I see is my dirty car outside of my house - Slotherini  1053.2 #145 5:21PM
216 woot! - goofydad909  1888.1 #67 10:20PM
Wow!  That's impressive!  I'm still in the single digits. - DisLUVney  552.1 #315 9:39PM
Okay I'm at home playing this game and I'm already frustrated!!! But boy oh boy I L❤️VE this games sound effects!!! GREAT JOB @Admin👍😊 - WaltSentMe  324.7 #684 5:52PM
Glad you like it! - Admin  12:19PM
I can't get past the first column.... 😫 - amyb1076  353.1 #587 9:27PM
Welcome to my life lol 98% of the time I can't either - BeatleMike  543.0 #325 8:27AM
Lol but it's addictive 😁 - amyb1076  353.1 #587 8:05PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  886.3 #171 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1176.4 #118 10:53PM
Looks fun.  - Mickeyshell  284.7 #904 10:47PM
Loved it!!! - waltfan  241.8 #1339 7:47PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  984.0 #158 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  665.0 #251 6:30PM
Sounds fun!! - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5747 10:48AM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.5 #5332 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  984.0 #158 1:21PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - vegashappyhaunts  92.6 #3494 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1811 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  13.0 #8018 3:57PM
- Yen-Sidious  37.3 #4856 8:46PM
I have done this form multiple times and I never get the points :( - Disney4life  56.8 #4162 10:43PM
Please send a ticket into support and let them know. - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4193.7 #23 8:45AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.tracsant 6 #2  
2.disneycm 5 #9  
3.Schramke 4 #17  
4.5disneylovers 4 #5  
5.missmimi90 3 #92  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


Best of the day
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!