694.6 #262 (DL Qual #1305

Jul 19, 2011 4:56 PM  WDW Talk Land
What is your favorite mode of WDW transportation? Bus? Monorail? Boat? Walking? Car? Of course mine would be the MONORAIL! :)

Monorail:) - ally  509.0 #15 5:03PM
Def monorail,great memories riding up front. - magicfan2301  64.9 #90 5:05PM
Bus, it's always an adventure - skywalker  219.3 #39 5:09PM
"Por favor mantengase alejado de las puertas!"  - TangledNdisneY  324.7 #24 5:14PM
Monorail! - PixieDust76  93.4 #75 5:21PM
Bus= worst way to travel at Disney. Monerail is the bomb!!!!!! I just love riding it all the around!!!! - Jerehanson  6.4 #343 5:40PM
I would have to say the boats infront of the MK at night. Even better when the fireworks are starting - crazy4mickey  9.5 #257 5:43PM
Also the golf carts at the campground. They.are a blast. - crazy4mickey  9.5 #257 5:44PM
Monorail! - Andrea84  701.7 #9 6:32PM
Boat - wonderlandgirl  340.5 #659 6:50PM
Boat ! - shewsluvwdw  58.0 #96 6:51PM
Boat - shewsluvdisney  62.6 #92 6:58PM
Monorail!!!! But the little motor boats are fun to - Polynesiangirl  98.4 #71 6:59PM
Omg one time we took a boat from Epcot to studios and it took SO LONG! It was hot too. But it wnt by boardwalk so I got to see that. - Polynesiangirl  98.4 #71 7:00PM
Thats a tough one! Gotta go with the bus so many memories when the kids were small - MickeyM28  6.7 #326 7:23PM
I love seeing the resort bus after a long day in the park... What a sense of a relief:-) - minniemaclean  16.6 #182 7:26PM
Whatever gets me there quickest. I like the monorail because the scenery is nice, but the bus is so social. I met a lot of nice people on the buses. - HiddenMickeys  220.1 #1670 8:31PM
Monorail - Schramke  530.0 #12 8:49PM
Boat first. Monorail comes in at a close second - Ms.Mouseketeer  1008.8 #174 9:18PM
Hahaha I'm kind of shocked that boats beat out bus! But definitely not surprised monorail won, I mean it is pretty awesome! LoL  - MonorailLover1959  694.6 #262 11:46PM
The monarail was neat. I have yet to do the boat! I really want to do that next time. - Queenof2princesses  259.6 #1202 5:29AM
Boats and Monorail - E-Ticket  1393.3 #110 7:13AM
Monorail. So happy my kids got up front. - goofyinohio  20.9 #6726 9:59AM
Monorail def!!! And also boat. That was cool. - gfylvr  33.1 #5383 11:43AM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  370.3 #579 12:29PM
Love it!!My count down is 13 days.Yahoo Yippee!! - LorisMickeyEars60  21.7 #6603 3:13PM
Downloading it now.  - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  481.6 #413 4:18PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6727

2. uscdisneyteacher
6018

3. Dave
5589

4. BaseballMickey_CM
5548

5. Duchess_SMK
5049

6. Plumiegirl
4975

7. Stitch_Legacy
4712

8. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4452

9. ElSuperRaton
4197

10. Winnie111286
4084



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  3390.4 #39 9:51PM
FINALLY!  Thank you!  - MadameLeota  3390.4 #39 2:34PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  115.7 #3243 8:06PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1864 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  130.5 #2959 3:57PM
@Admin. I filled out a form for May 22nd.  I hope you got it. Thanks. - Winnie111286  4989.9 #21 2:23AM
@@Admin I booked with get away today and am staying at the HoJo in December.  Does MW still give the 100 credits or do I have to book with the hotel directly? - dsnylvr1975  11.7 #9306 5:02PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1218.0 #132 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  705.8 #254 6:30PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #66079 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  218.0 #1700 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  728.6 #249 2:20PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
16122.8

2. Dave
13204.4

3. jacdanfan
9417.85

4. Plumiegirl
9393.29

5. Tom
9211.83

6. goofygal
9027.95

7. uscdisneyteacher
7687.88

8. BaseballMickey_CM
7187.88

9. CobbPR
7122.15

10. Sonja
6794.36


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  2171.6 #65 2:09PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1376.0 #112 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  9417.9 #3 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  121.4 #3123 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
70000

2. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
63000

3. secretagentangel
62300

4. DisneyGrandma
51500

5. leopardditz2000
48500

6. DisLUVney
42500

7. debbiev
42250

8. MeridaFan
41630

9. MelodyMouse
40000

10. MinnieMyLove
38250

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  197.2 #0 2:55AM
#10 needs a pic bad! - DarthFairy  115.7 #3243 12:42PM
@DisLUVney, lol weren't we just talking about this haha - MinnieTinker  549.3 #352 8:58PM
I can't help myself....help me. 😂 - DisLUVney  607.8 #313 9:23PM
Wow wow wow!!! - stanvoodoo  19.2 #7031 10:52PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.5 #173 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1783.3 #85 10:53PM
  - mckelfam  36.7 #5156 3:09PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  218.0 #1700 10:29PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.kayxobelle 6.24 #34  
2.disneygrandma1 6.05 #47  
3.mmddgp 5.97 #8  
4.tracsant 3.66 #1  
5.Winnie111286 3.18 #21  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


Best of the day
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!