694.6 #282 (DL Qual #1402

Jul 19, 2011 4:56 PM  WDW Talk Land
What is your favorite mode of WDW transportation? Bus? Monorail? Boat? Walking? Car? Of course mine would be the MONORAIL! :)

Monorail:) - ally  509.0 #17 5:03PM
Def monorail,great memories riding up front. - magicfan2301  64.9 #92 5:05PM
Bus, it's always an adventure - skywalker  268.5 #31 5:09PM
"Por favor mantengase alejado de las puertas!"  - TangledNdisneY  324.7 #27 5:14PM
Monorail! - PixieDust76  93.4 #76 5:21PM
Bus= worst way to travel at Disney. Monerail is the bomb!!!!!! I just love riding it all the around!!!! - Jerehanson  6.4 #348 5:40PM
I would have to say the boats infront of the MK at night. Even better when the fireworks are starting - crazy4mickey  9.5 #263 5:43PM
Also the golf carts at the campground. They.are a blast. - crazy4mickey  9.5 #263 5:44PM
Monorail! - Andrea84  713.9 #10 6:32PM
Boat - wonderlandgirl  347.3 #686 6:50PM
Boat ! - shewsluvwdw  58.0 #98 6:51PM
Boat - shewsluvdisney  62.6 #94 6:58PM
Monorail!!!! But the little motor boats are fun to - Polynesiangirl  98.4 #71 6:59PM
Omg one time we took a boat from Epcot to studios and it took SO LONG! It was hot too. But it wnt by boardwalk so I got to see that. - Polynesiangirl  98.4 #71 7:00PM
Thats a tough one! Gotta go with the bus so many memories when the kids were small - MickeyM28  6.7 #333 7:23PM
I love seeing the resort bus after a long day in the park... What a sense of a relief:-) - minniemaclean  16.6 #189 7:26PM
Whatever gets me there quickest. I like the monorail because the scenery is nice, but the bus is so social. I met a lot of nice people on the buses. - HiddenMickeys  220.1 #1730 8:31PM
Monorail - Schramke  664.1 #12 8:49PM
Boat first. Monorail comes in at a close second - Ms.Mouseketeer  1008.8 #185 9:18PM
Hahaha I'm kind of shocked that boats beat out bus! But definitely not surprised monorail won, I mean it is pretty awesome! LoL  - MonorailLover1959  694.6 #282 11:46PM
The monarail was neat. I have yet to do the boat! I really want to do that next time. - Queenof2princesses  259.6 #1262 5:29AM
Boats and Monorail - E-Ticket  1466.6 #115 7:13AM
Monorail. So happy my kids got up front. - goofyinohio  20.9 #7170 9:59AM
Monorail def!!! And also boat. That was cool. - gfylvr  33.1 #5700 11:43AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.tuesday737 10.07 #134  
2.DizneyGirl 3.98 #8  
3.Schramke 3.65 #12  
4.dxcmama 3.46 #26  
5.missmimi90 3.41 #76  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


Best of the day
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!