lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 543.1 #313 (DL Qual #1574

Jul 19, 2011 4:56 PM  WDW Talk Land
What is your favorite mode of WDW transportation? Bus? Monorail? Boat? Walking? Car? Of course mine would be the MONORAIL! :)

Monorail:) - ally  507.5 #11 5:03PM
Def monorail,great memories riding up front. - magicfan2301  64.9 #80 5:05PM
Bus, it's always an adventure - skywalker  217.6 #32 5:09PM
"Por favor mantengase alejado de las puertas!"  - TangledNdisneY  324.2 #20 5:14PM
Monorail! - PixieDust76  76.9 #72 5:21PM
Bus= worst way to travel at Disney. Monerail is the bomb!!!!!! I just love riding it all the around!!!! - Jerehanson  6.4 #323 5:40PM
I would have to say the boats infront of the MK at night. Even better when the fireworks are starting - crazy4mickey  9.5 #246 5:43PM
Also the golf carts at the campground. They.are a blast. - crazy4mickey  9.5 #246 5:44PM
Monorail! - Andrea84  629.4 #7 6:32PM
Boat - wonderlandgirl  337.1 #617 6:50PM
Boat ! - shewsluvwdw  58.0 #85 6:51PM
Boat - shewsluvdisney  59.1 #84 6:58PM
Monorail!!!! But the little motor boats are fun to - Polynesiangirl  98.4 #62 6:59PM
Omg one time we took a boat from Epcot to studios and it took SO LONG! It was hot too. But it wnt by boardwalk so I got to see that. - Polynesiangirl  98.4 #62 7:00PM
Thats a tough one! Gotta go with the bus so many memories when the kids were small - MickeyM28  6.4 #327 7:23PM
I love seeing the resort bus after a long day in the park... What a sense of a relief:-) - minniemaclean  16.6 #169 7:26PM
Whatever gets me there quickest. I like the monorail because the scenery is nice, but the bus is so social. I met a lot of nice people on the buses. - HiddenMickeys  219.8 #1586 8:31PM
Monorail - Schramke  412.2 #16 8:49PM
Boat first. Monorail comes in at a close second - Ms.Mouseketeer  1005.7 #144 9:18PM
Hahaha I'm kind of shocked that boats beat out bus! But definitely not surprised monorail won, I mean it is pretty awesome! LoL  - MonorailLover1959  543.1 #313 11:46PM
The monarail was neat. I have yet to do the boat! I really want to do that next time. - Queenof2princesses  259.5 #1116 5:29AM
Boats and Monorail - E-Ticket  1072.0 #134 7:13AM
Monorail. So happy my kids got up front. - goofyinohio  20.9 #6090 9:59AM
Monorail def!!! And also boat. That was cool. - gfylvr  33.1 #5002 11:43AM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1162.5 #112 10:53PM
I got it for my Kindle yesterday, but haven't started reading it yet. It's hard to wait, but I'm saving it for the train commute when I go back to work in a week.  - grumpypapa  1915.2 #63 9:56PM
Thank you! - Admin  3:41PM
Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  852.2 #171 3:13PM
I can't wait for the next one to come out this week. - arianwenmcb  212.3 #1692 6:57PM

Play FlusterWait for iOS while you're in line and see where you rank on the GameCenter Leaderboard!

***I know who has the lowest score!😂 - MadameLeota  1660.9 #74 6:54PM
I'm looking right, and all I see is my dirty car outside of my house - Slotherini  1053.1 #136 5:21PM
216 woot! - goofydad909  1751.6 #69 10:20PM
Wow!  That's impressive!  I'm still in the single digits. - DisLUVney  535.5 #321 9:39PM
Okay I'm at home playing this game and I'm already frustrated!!! But boy oh boy I L❤️VE this games sound effects!!! GREAT JOB @Admin👍😊 - WaltSentMe  323.1 #677 5:52PM
Glad you like it! - Admin  12:19PM
I can't get past the first column.... 😫 - amyb1076  204.4 #1803 9:27PM
Welcome to my life lol 98% of the time I can't either - BeatleMike  511.2 #347 8:27AM
Lol but it's addictive 😁 - amyb1076  204.4 #1803 8:05PM

GOAT EFFECT is finally here for iOS! #SaveTheGoat by knocking the dynamite out of his mouth and see how high you can run your score up! Press on your High Score on the main page to see where you rank in Game Center. Have fun!

- jacdanfan  6374.1 #10 7:44PM
- MadameLeota  1660.9 #74 1:06PM
- Chumash28  948.0 #152 4:10PM
- Winnie111286  844.4 #174 9:47PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  642.0 #256 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  657.3 #246 6:30PM
Sounds fun!! - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5613 10:48AM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.3 #5238 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  642.0 #256 1:21PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - smanr24  80.9 #3621 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.3 #1787 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  10.6 #8666 3:57PM
Hi Admin. Stayed at Hojo on 7/3. Filled out form. Hope you got it. - Winnie111286  844.4 #174 10:27PM
I was wondering if I should fill out another form? I don't want to duplicate.  - Winnie111286  844.4 #174 11:19PM
Hi @Admin. I'm hoping you process my form so I can have credits for tomorrow. - Winnie111286  844.4 #174 1:59PM
- Yen-Sidious  37.2 #4770 8:46PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


Best of the day
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!