lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 4074.5 #24 (DL Qual #25

Jul 4, 2012 12:03 PM  Games Land
Main street train station

Love this! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #189 12:18PM
ScubaSteve! I'm new on here but I can tell you're the man to meet, I see you on here alot! :) - sstarlight  324.7 #695 12:39PM
Oooh! πŸ˜‚ - Duchess_SMK  5818.8 #14 12:54PM
Lol he is a blast to be around! - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 12:56PM
Sstarlight, you are right. Steve is the man to meet. Guys want to be him, girls want to be with him. Once you meet him, your life will never be the same. He is the star to his light. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 12:56PM
What in the worldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #189 1:07PM
Hmmm Red Flag Steve.....runnnnn! - donnievegas  1132.4 #132 1:10PM
My mijo please becareful - LoneRAYnger  4243.3 #23 1:10PM
ScubaSteve is the cats pajamas - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 1:12PM
Lmbo!!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 1:12PM
I wish I could meet Steve... - TheNewTrent  748.0 #216 1:13PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3928.9 #25 1:13PM
Go Steve, go Steve.. Woo hoo! - VfxGenie  1509.0 #90 1:14PM
In order to meet Steve, you have to buy him dinner at the Blue Bayou - TheNewTrent  748.0 #216 1:16PM
Starlight is a song from my favorite band. This might workπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #189 1:17PM
This might be the start of something new.. - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 1:19PM
******@LaTruce πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚, W0W Stevie! - MadameLeota  1933.2 #69 1:19PM
sstarlight, he is the matter to our horn! definitely someone to meet lol! - crustle  705.4 #230 2:04PM
Cuz its the start, of something new, it feels so right to be here with you...ooooh :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.2 #8 2:07PM
Steve can be the pirate of your carribean! - madsdad  1846.5 #74 2:08PM
If I had emojis I would put the crying/smiling one x'D - Jenniferr  506.7 #365 2:24PM
Steve can be the big thunder on your mountain railroad! - madsdad  1846.5 #74 2:28PM
Oh brother. Watch out. - ScarfGirl  638.6 #267 2:30PM
The haunted to your mansion! - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #202 2:32PM
Lol... he sounds more impressive than I even imagined! - sstarlight  324.7 #695 3:13PM
You can be the splash for his mountain 😳 - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 3:15PM
The world to her color! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 3:16PM
@madsdad "the big thunder to your mountain railroad "!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Priceless!! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 3:18PM
I thought the fireworks weren't til 9:30 tonight? - djbreakdown  573.2 #311 3:21PM
Bahaha! Stop bumping this!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #189 3:30PM
But then we'll never know how it worked out! That's no fun! - Duchess_SMK  5818.8 #14 3:54PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - BambooMike  133.4 #2858 4:00PM
What's a bump? - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 4:01PM
The Astro to his Orbitor. - SylSnowWhite  310.1 #766 4:15PM
lol @ slotherini!! πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #210 4:16PM
...the tea to his cup. - Alicewhoareyou  1392.2 #99 4:16PM
You got me? ::shrug:: - Duchess_SMK  5818.8 #14 4:17PM
OH MY GOSH!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ "Steve is such an amazing guy!" - iPoca.  916.9 #172 4:17PM
Please don't feed his ego - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #166 4:18PM
We all know who wants to be Steve's Matter his Horn. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #172 4:19PM
Someone to Spring his Radiator... - TheNewTrent  748.0 #216 4:24PM
He can whip your dole! - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3574 4:28PM
Plaza your Inn lol - rbeezy  702.9 #232 4:52PM
The holly to your jolly - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 4:53PM
Lol :_D - Addiction  55.3 #4254 4:56PM
Steven is LAME - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #141 4:57PM
The Indi to your Jones :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.2 #8 4:59PM
Please no more guys. My ego is stuffed! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #189 5:02PM
HahaπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ "dole to your whip!" - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #202 5:03PM
The steamboat.... - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:05PM
To your... - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #189 5:07PM
Oh finish that one latruce! - madsdad  1846.5 #74 5:08PM
The pixie to your hollow... - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:08PM
Willy - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #141 5:09PM
LOL Han for the win! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #189 5:09PM
Hes the butter to Rick-o's dinner roll. - vincentchase1  672.8 #250 5:10PM
He makes the radiator spring - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:11PM
The magic to your mike. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:12PM
LOL @Han - rbeezy  702.9 #232 5:12PM
The jamboree to his mater! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 5:17PM
The Winnie to your Pooh - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:17PM
The tour to her space!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 5:21PM
He can Bengal your BBQ - rbeezy  702.9 #232 5:25PM
The corn to his dog - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:27PM
The Cheshire to your cat - Scrumpy_N_PansShadow  36.6 #4951 5:27PM
He's the hijacker to this page - Alicewhoareyou  1392.2 #99 5:28PM
Hey I didn't ask for this! I'm sorry, Marsha😞😜 - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #189 5:31PM
The motel to his cone. - Willierose  2046.6 #60 5:32PM
The canoe to her lake...lol - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 5:37PM
The Alice to his wonderland - vincentchase1  672.8 #250 5:39PM
The Dawson to your Creek - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #141 5:42PM
To be 'part of his world' you gotta be sweet like a churro... - Addiction  55.3 #4254 5:46PM
You can Fly to his Neverland - TheNewTrent  748.0 #216 5:58PM
It's quite entertaining 😁 - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 6:03PM
Ha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - LBChica  2035.3 #61 6:06PM
the magic to your carpet - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 6:08PM
The Great Moments to your Mr. Lincoln. - Ricko19  818.1 #194 6:09PM
He is not the mousewaiter with his phone on in the doombuggie. - madsdad  1846.5 #74 6:09PM
I thought I liked this site, now I know I love it! You guys are hilarious, can't wait till I'm at the park to meet some of you. I received multiple RAK's from all your comments today! - sstarlight  324.7 #695 6:10PM
bahahaha rickoh! - madsdad  1846.5 #74 6:10PM
The Sorcerer to his sword! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 6:11PM
the willie to your rose! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 6:12PM
Teajack, love that!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2046.6 #60 6:15PM
LOL Willierose it sounds so wrong yet so right :) - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 6:16PM
The Tower to his Terror - TheNewTrent  748.0 #216 6:18PM
The diver in your ocean hahaha - BubbaLoo  870.6 #184 6:20PM
The leg to his turkey - madsdad  1846.5 #74 6:21PM
Sounds like the Roger to your Rabbit... - MissAmericaSings  360.5 #574 6:26PM
I haven't gotten to get to know all of you yet, but this thread is making me lol and I'm starting to tear up! - dessertLOVER  150.3 #2581 6:37PM
Newer family members, this is just a taste of us in real life, we seriously laugh like this at the parks together...lol scubasteve is the lightyear to your buzz - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 6:41PM
You all are lucked out cuz Steve's a Jungle to LaTruce's Cruise. xD - iPoca.  916.9 #172 6:44PM
This thread is hilarious! - MaidMiriam  305.1 #797 6:46PM
The beast to your library! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 6:49PM
The Paradise to his Pier - TheNewTrent  748.0 #216 6:56PM
He can be the Toy to your Story :-) LOL - uscdisneyteacher  7223.2 #8 6:56PM
LMBO USC!!! xD - iPoca.  916.9 #172 6:57PM
The storybook to his canal! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 6:59PM
Hee hee hee Judy :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.2 #8 7:00PM
The chew chew for his train - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 7:03PM
LOL πŸ˜‚ - crustle  705.4 #230 7:03PM
@the NewTrentπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2046.6 #60 7:05PM
Steve is the Glow to your Show lol - rbeezy  702.9 #232 7:14PM
Ha ha jorge! The monster to your your inc. - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 7:18PM
"Hello. My name is Nemo. I am ScubaSteve's submarine. You should come find me." - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 7:19PM
he's the fantasy to our land, the star to our tours, the vfx to our genie? lol! - crustle  705.4 #230 7:21PM
^^lol @crustle "vfx to our genie?" - rbeezy  702.9 #232 7:25PM
He's the feather to your dumbo. - PrincessAuroraMomma  522.2 #350 7:29PM
He could be the Magic to your Carpet :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.2 #8 7:33PM
The Mickey - Willierose  2046.6 #60 7:37PM
The Mickey and friends structure to his tram. - Willierose  2046.6 #60 7:38PM
Been gone for a few days and come back to this! ROTFLMAO!!!! - Minnis2Society  369.9 #554 7:39PM
Bahahaha! @ USCdt - MissAmericaSings  360.5 #574 7:40PM
You can be the may to his nard. - madsdad  1846.5 #74 7:43PM
The screaming to his California - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 7:44PM
Omg Madsdad you win!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 7:45PM
Lmao @ madsdad! - PinkElephants  745.7 #218 7:45PM
@madsdad hahahahaha I was just thinking of putting that one! - TheNewTrent  748.0 #216 7:46PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ @madsdad and @marshamouse LOL!!! - rbeezy  702.9 #232 7:47PM
You can cozy his cone. - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 7:47PM
Ha ha Mads! Dude this post totally went somewhere I didn't expect. - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 7:47PM
He is the Muppet of my Vision  - Sonja  6536.3 #11 7:58PM
Or vision to her muppet - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 7:59PM
He brings the Mad T to your Party. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 8:03PM
You can be the Jessie to his Woody - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 8:05PM
The Mark to his Twain. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 8:05PM
The Cove to his Bar. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 8:07PM
You mean let his bar into your cove - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 8:10PM
The captain to her EO - luvmygreenarmyman  254.6 #1205 8:12PM
The space to his mountain? - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  454.5 #421 8:14PM
The Murphy to her fantasmic - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 8:15PM
He can be the small to her..... oh wait, that's just insulting ^_^ - KylaShea  632.0 #273 8:15PM
You can bring Paradise to her Pier :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.2 #8 8:16PM
I can't stop laughing this post is so funny. - maxinerenton  422.7 #459 8:17PM
the mr toad to his wild ride - crustle  705.4 #230 8:21PM
You could be a mouth to his churro! - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3574 8:22PM
😜 - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3574 8:23PM
Jumping in the jellyfish - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  454.5 #421 8:23PM
Omg shaggy!!! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 8:24PM
I just counted and this post is over 130 cheesy pickup lines deep. This is whole thread is ridiculousπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #189 8:27PM
I just got on MW for the first time today. This is hilarious! Went in such a wrong direction but hilarious!! - LilSterner  4732.0 #19 8:27PM
::covers eyes:: ahhhhhh! - Duchess_SMK  5818.8 #14 8:27PM
He will be the RANDOM ACT to your KINDNESS. - ima-pirate  367.4 #556 8:28PM
The grand to her californian. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #8214 8:29PM
The color to your world! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 8:29PM
@ima-pirate awesome!!πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2046.6 #60 8:30PM
@ScubaSteve i can't believe you could count all that, i would've given up LOL i hope someone got screenshots xD - rbeezy  702.9 #232 8:30PM
He's the mustard to his corn dog. - Alicewhoareyou  1392.2 #99 8:30PM
the electrical parade to your main st - crustle  705.4 #230 8:36PM
The Ariel to his Grotto - TheNewTrent  748.0 #216 8:38PM
@crustleπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2046.6 #60 8:38PM
The Peoplemover to your Tomorrowland! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 8:40PM
the Tarzan to your treehouse - crustle  705.4 #230 8:40PM
The Soundsational to his Parade - TheNewTrent  748.0 #216 8:42PM
The dinglehopper to his collection - Alicewhoareyou  1392.2 #99 8:43PM
He can be the rescuer to your down under - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 8:43PM
he could be the penny to your arcade - crustle  705.4 #230 8:44PM
@slotherini FTW!!! - LilSterner  4732.0 #19 8:51PM
The wait to her mouse! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 8:54PM
@slotherini ftw!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 9:11PM
You can be the Tele to her Novela : ) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.2 #8 9:17PM
Lol. You guys are hilarious! - Vegan7LuvsStitch  1002.2 #161 9:19PM
Scubasteve... Just meant to say hello, this post has taken on a life of its own! - sstarlight  324.7 #695 9:32PM
@sstarlight you have a wonderful sense of humor!! Welcome to MW!! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 9:36PM
You are the star light to her star bright. - VfxGenie  1509.0 #90 9:38PM
And I just meant to say "Love this". Welcome to MW?πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #189 9:39PM
Oh oh oh. I've got one..... The train to your tunnel..... Or is that just too obvious lol - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  454.5 #421 10:07PM
bahahaha! THIS is hilarious!! *sets out a platter of churros* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4697.3 #20 10:07PM
wow longest ever! He's the Lilly to her bell - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 10:11PM
Steve's gotta be 50 shades of red by now, lol - GarnerPhotography  324.7 #696 10:15PM
Thanks for the churro lady!! *nibbles* this post has been amazing! πŸ˜‚ - CourtyAstroBlisters  680.6 #244 10:20PM
More like 50 shades of grey - MaidMiriam  305.1 #797 10:26PM
The cast to his member - MaidMiriam  305.1 #797 10:27PM
The Carthay to your Circle - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 10:28PM
Jingles to her Carousel! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 10:31PM
The pirate to your lair. - CherryTreeLane  460.0 #415 10:38PM
She wants to gepPETo your Pinocchio! - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3574 11:03PM
Stay away from Steve, he's ignorant!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - caramiapoohAKAface  3308.6 #32 11:13PM
He is the Candy to your Land :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.2 #8 11:29PM
The poca to your hontas !!! Thanks for the laugh tonight - dznyloon28  364.1 #563 11:32PM
The Sword to her Stone... - SPandEvLover  3217.4 #34 11:34PM
The Yoda to his force - MariaR  170.3 #2281 11:42PM
The beauty to his beast - TheNewTrent  748.0 #216 12:03AM
I'll chime in, she can be the mono to your rail - Villescas8  601.0 #294 3:41PM
best. replies. ever. - tuesday737  1254.3 #111 3:44PM
The Swiss Family to his Robinson. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 3:45PM
Omg what in the world have I missed bhahahaha - RickChavez  3276.2 #33 3:47PM
She can be his California Screaming - Villescas8  601.0 #294 3:49PM
The Kaa to your Mowgli! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 3:49PM
OMG V8 I laughed so hard at that! My boss looked at me weird! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 3:50PM
Steve can bring the Tiki to your Room - Villescas8  601.0 #294 3:53PM
He can be the sword to your moat! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 3:54PM
The booty for a pirate... - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 3:55PM
He will bring the Pixie to your Hollow - Villescas8  601.0 #294 3:55PM
The admission to your Club 33. - Willierose  2046.6 #60 3:56PM
Steve will be the Troubador to your Tavern - Villescas8  601.0 #294 3:56PM
The Fireworks to your Castle! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 3:58PM
He is the Gadget to your Go Coaster - Villescas8  601.0 #294 3:58PM
The gadget to your coaster! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 3:58PM
You can be Aladdin to his magic genie lamp! - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 3:59PM
Perfect minds V8!!! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 3:59PM
Haha teajack and Willie. - Villescas8  601.0 #294 4:00PM
Are we still doing this!? hahahahahaha - TheNewTrent  748.0 #216 4:00PM
He wants you to be Finding his Nemo - Villescas8  601.0 #294 4:00PM
Or he could be Aladdin and explore your cave of wonders 😳 - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 4:00PM
He wants you to be Goody with his Sourballs - Villescas8  601.0 #294 4:02PM
Goofy - Villescas8  601.0 #294 4:02PM
The possibilities are endless! He can be your shiny lamp and all your wishes will come true if you rub it correctly! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 4:04PM
I swore I wouldn't chime in but wow.. this is why I love you crazy kids ^_^ - Jacqueline  580.0 #308 4:04PM
The Winnie to your honeycomb! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 4:05PM
could be lion on your king. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 4:05PM
The King Triton of your seashell! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 4:07PM
Maybe you can bounce up and down on his tigger tail - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 4:07PM
HA HA Willie! He can be the Train to your Main Street - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 4:08PM
OMG SLOTH!!! LMBO! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 4:08PM
the light to his saber - tuesday737  1254.3 #111 4:09PM
You can bring Paradise to his Pier - Villescas8  601.0 #294 4:10PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Sloth you keep your Cave of Wonders away from my tigger tail! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #189 4:10PM
@slotherini Omgahhhhh, ahhhhahaha! - Jacqueline  580.0 #308 4:11PM
You can be the Kanga to his Roo - Villescas8  601.0 #294 4:11PM
I definitely do not have a cave of wonders πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 4:12PM
He will bring Whitewater to your Snacks - Villescas8  601.0 #294 4:12PM
V8 hahahahahaha πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 4:13PM
He so could be the smeeeee to his captain hook - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 4:13PM
He will bring Red Rockets to your Pizza Port - Villescas8  601.0 #294 4:14PM
he can be the toy to your b...well you know - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 4:14PM
just saying hi before someone reports this lol. - vincentchase1  672.8 #250 4:15PM
She can be the Casey to your Jr.! - sleepyhead_CM  596.2 #296 4:16PM
You could try to chase his Vincent. - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 4:17PM
@VC Lol!! *waves Hi* - Willierose  2046.6 #60 4:17PM
Whitewater snacks /)_(\.. you guys are killing me. - Jacqueline  580.0 #308 4:17PM
Or Slot her ini? - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 4:17PM
The kebob to your Mediterranean grill! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 4:18PM
Not even going to touch the name teajack πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 4:19PM
OMG TeaJack!! Poor @slotherini! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 4:19PM
:) LOL I Had to it was too funny to pass up.. - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 4:22PM
the steam boat to his Willy - tuesday737  1254.3 #111 4:26PM
The bobsled ride to your Matterhorn - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 4:26PM
The Snow White to his scary adventure! - BettyPoop  237.4 #1395 4:27PM
The raft to your Tom Sawyer island! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 4:28PM
The Pinocchio to his Daring Journey - TheNewTrent  748.0 #216 4:30PM
The pillow to his pet! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 4:31PM
You could Jack his Tea. Take that teajack! - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 4:31PM
She can bring flight to your Peter........Pan - sleepyhead_CM  596.2 #296 4:36PM
Sstarlight, Sstarbright, first Steve I see tonight...✨ - WishIWereThere  262.5 #1128 8:42PM
Oooh-ahhhh 😌✨ - rbeezy  702.9 #232 9:15PM
I wish I may, I wish I might, Have that Steve and a churro tonight. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4697.3 #20 10:13PM
Steve is a dreamy 😜😁✨🌟✨🌟✨🌟 - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 10:18PM
@HMACIF that was AWSOME!! πŸ˜„ - CourtyAstroBlisters  680.6 #244 10:21PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚thanks! - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4697.3 #20 10:28PM
BUAHAHAHAHAHA! - Armenda  1135.8 #131 3:46PM
Very nice ! - MarcoInTheAz  1229.7 #115 6:09PM
Some posts need their own lounge - E-Ticket  1193.5 #122 6:53PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  562.3 #316 7:20PM
So true so true - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 7:43PM
Great entertainment lounge πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 7:43PM
Ummm cool pic Marsha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚and whatever you do sstarlight don't be a terror to his tower - djbreakdown  573.2 #311 8:34PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ‘ - crustle  705.4 #230 8:40PM
This is officially a nominee for "maximum scroll required of the year". - Experiment818  1636.0 #83 8:40PM
It's been awhile since we had one πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 9:04PM
Lol, yesterday the ex-wife drama post was pretty long, but it doesn't even compare to this! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  562.3 #316 9:12PM
Indeed :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.2 #8 9:12PM
LMAO!!!!! - Sonja  6536.3 #11 9:23PM
*HAWWWT Donnie* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4697.3 #20 10:14PM
Hahaha everytime I have checked MW today this has been at the top of page one πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #210 9:24PM
I am never commenting on a post againπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #189 9:40PM
You are the comment to her post bud. - madsdad  1846.5 #74 10:18PM
He puts the Blue in your Bayou. - ima-pirateswife  706.7 #229 9:33PM
πŸ˜³πŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #189 9:44PM
ouch - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 10:13PM
Nice, thanks! - sstarlight  324.7 #695 12:17PM
Who is Steve? 😏 - WishIWereThere  262.5 #1128 3:58PM
A really fun MWer! - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 4:03PM
He's okay. - JenInWonderland  1025.8 #155 4:17PM
He is my son - LoneRAYnger  4243.3 #23 5:15PM
*****a proud father! - MadameLeota  1933.2 #69 5:46PM
Oooo Steve. Gotcha! Hi Steve.πŸ˜ƒ - WishIWereThere  262.5 #1128 4:07PM
Marsha this is a beautiful picture, thank you 😁😊 - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #202 5:09PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - KidAgain@Dland  19.5 #6609 8:05PM
The spoonful to his sugar πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I had to throw one in there. 😁😁😜😜 - messyjessy78  135.6 #2829 8:10PM
πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  562.3 #316 8:11PM
The poppin to the Marys 😳 - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 8:24PM
I read that wrong at first. lol! - ima-pirate  367.4 #556 8:35PM
The Balloon to her up! - PrincessConswayla  5.1 #16194 9:24PM
Or the up to his ballon - maxinerenton  422.7 #459 10:09PM
I am wiping the tears off my cheek as I read this. In dying laughing so much!!! You guys are hilarious!! - NurseJennJillO  314.6 #743 10:23PM
It must have been a good 10 min laugh reading it all lol - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 11:14PM
he's the Astro to your Blaster, the Corn to your dog, and the Splash to your Mountain....if you know what i mean! wink wink - mrsbrownthms  270.4 #1052 11:27PM
He's the Peter to your Pan. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #178 11:28PM
It would seem that Steve's a regular steamboat dreamboat! - JungleVIP  212.3 #1737 11:59PM
Yeah.... I'll be subscribing to this thread to use for reference material.. wow :D - MrsMears  217.1 #1666 3:34PM
LOL - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 3:36PM
NOT THIS AGAINπŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #189 3:38PM
I KNOW!! It takes forever to scroll past! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 3:41PM
I missed it yesterday so I'm going to think of so many more for you 😁 - Villescas8  601.0 #294 3:46PM
this took 16 flicks of my thumb to scroll down to the very bottom.  - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4697.3 #20 4:01PM
I wonder if we can make it all of page 1 - Villescas8  601.0 #294 4:04PM
I'm getting a callus. :-/ - Darlingwendi  907.8 #175 4:05PM
Only took me 12 πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #210 4:05PM
I have to Hit the PAGE DOWN button for 5 seconds! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 4:06PM
Jillian you have big thumbs! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 4:06PM
I don't doubt that you guys can...lol - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 4:08PM
πŸ‘ŽπŸ˜– - Jillian  767.1 #210 4:08PM
jillian is a fastah flickerer - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4697.3 #20 4:12PM
Took me about 30 thumb flicks now 😳 - MarshaMouse  4074.5 #24 4:19PM
^has hampster paws - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4697.3 #20 4:22PM
Hamsters don't have thumbs churro... - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 4:22PM
*googles hampsters* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4697.3 #20 4:26PM
google says yes, sloth - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4697.3 #20 4:27PM
The internet is never wrong - TheNewTrent  748.0 #216 4:30PM
*kicks rocks, hangs head in shame for not knowing hamster biology* - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 4:30PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚aren't they hampsters for the Kia Soul ads? - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4697.3 #20 4:32PM
Yes they are HMACIF!! They need thumbs to steer!! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 4:33PM
Not true. You can press hard on a steering wheel with an open palm and still turn it. - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 4:36PM
*gets in car and tries Sloth's method* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4697.3 #20 4:38PM
AWWW KIA :( RIP! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 4:38PM
awwTJ, is that what you had :( - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4697.3 #20 9:15PM
Yes...Do you have instagram? - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 9:33PM
I'm not seeing it. Did it finally happen? - Willierose  2046.6 #60 4:42PM
YES!! :( was it the peter or the hamster? - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 4:43PM
Darn, darn, darn! I wanted this to keep going!! - Willierose  2046.6 #60 4:46PM
still can but have to come back the long way! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 4:46PM
:-( - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #170 7:04PM
Very depressing - Slotherini  1053.9 #148 7:59PM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.7 #751 10:04PM
- luxkitty  2057.4 #59 3:11PM
Delicious food and wonderful tea! Better  than anything inside the park - JediJT  0.4 #77077 5:24PM
I like to bring home a box of baked goods and a sandwich.  The next day i can eat and unpack and extend the dl experience. - MsTikiMermadam  51.8 #4359 6:49PM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  401.5 #498 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #12583 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  337.1 #644 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
Loved them all! - MinnieCarman  251.1 #1233 8:26PM
Thank you MinnieCarman! - Admin  2:40PM
thanks! I just got the first one for my kindle!  - LuvMySmallWorld  29.0 #5470 9:09AM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!


We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 8 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! - secretagentangel  1323.9 #104 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  1323.9 #104 10:47PM
I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1257.7 #110 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1302.2 #106 2:27PM
There are no current events, hmm. Meet-up anyone?  - FrankenweenieVelinee  1621.1 #85 8:57PM
I would love to - mini_MINNIE   1019.3 #156 2:28PM
Coffee - MickeyLumboCM  777.4 #207 8:51AM
mini_MINNIE  MickeyLumboCM Shall we host the Great Coffee-Meet-up at Market House? (provided that MrsLumbo can cover your dusting-the-plates chores?) - FrankenweenieVelinee  1621.1 #85 9:46AM
She won't let me out this week - MickeyLumboCM  777.4 #207 2:34PM
MickeyLumboCM can't you just sneak out the window and leave pillows under the blanket? - philliprocks  928.5 #169 11:09AM
@philliprocks Oh she's on to that trick. Now i distract her with del taco coupons - MickeyLumboCM  777.4 #207 12:52PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  886.5 #177 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1257.7 #110 10:53PM
- mckelfam  32.6 #5178 8:46PM
Loooooved it! - melissa_ficent  318.5 #726 9:57PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
14985.2

2. Dave
12047.4

3. Plumiegirl
8344.2

4. jacdanfan
7804.42

5. Tom
7684.25

6. goofygal
7622.61

7. apesandmonkeys
7554.87

8. uscdisneyteacher
7223.19

9. CobbPR
6911.07

10. Bullseye
6688.75


Mr.7, that was fast. And I think it's been less than a year since you joined right? Thanks for sharing your talent with us - philliprocks  928.5 #169 6:08PM
Haha - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 12:33PM
Number 6 now - philliprocks  928.5 #169 2:09PM
5* - AshleyRae-  122.7 #3023 3:25PM
Thank you for your contributions! - Song  1705.8 #78 11:18AM
- PrincessCarmen  2596.5 #41 5:41PM
@BULLSEYE 😍😍😍✨✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1257.7 #110 3:08PM
Bullseye - TinkerSchelle  1257.7 #110 3:08PM
- TinkerSchelle  1257.7 #110 10:12AM

GOAT EFFECT is finally here for iOS! #SaveTheGoat by knocking the dynamite out of his mouth and see how high you can run your score up! Press on your High Score on the main page to see where you rank in Game Center. Have fun!

- jacdanfan  7804.4 #4 7:44PM
- MadameLeota  1933.2 #69 1:06PM
- pamntink  36.5 #4958 4:34PM
- MimiMouse  1043.3 #150 9:33PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1407.7 #98 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  385.3 #521 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I always use this when I shop on Amazon  - Plumiegirl  8344.2 #3 11:26PM
I didn't know about this. I'll do it next time I'm going to shop with Amazon! - melissameow  17.2 #7032 3:23AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1063.4 #146 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  665.4 #252 6:30PM
Sounds fun!! - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5839 10:48AM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.9 #5392 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1063.4 #146 1:21PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. jacdanfan
240.88

2. goofygal
233.85

3. ShariRenee
198.8

4. Tom
153.07

5. Coaster
109.95

6. u163665
105.68

7. HARR_E
92.1

8. grumpypapa
76.03

9. Song
69.88

10. moolandr
63.88

 

SEE THE TOP 100

my heroes! - MelodyMouse  3494.3 #27 12:47PM
You guys rock! Thank you! - piratelife4me  863.8 #186 11:09AM
πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ Thanks for your contributions! - LaPearleNoir  1302.2 #106 12:06PM
Now these are the people I can count on! - Duffylover13  6.5 #13114 9:04AM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
54.73

2. Goofytom
29.5

3. DisneylandOrBust
16.26

4. richiii3
10.65

5. SplashLover24
6.82

6. Dolewhipped
4.02

7. emily.northcutt.94
3.46

8. Boundin
3.4

9. DarthTinkerbell
1.83

10. Tom
1.81

 

What the! I made a top 10 list! I lose like half my games but at least I play. Atora should know, she made a fool of me. What was it 28 to 12? - philliprocks  928.5 #169 6:51PM
Ouch! She's pretty tough to beat. - sawman911  665.4 #252 10:19PM
Ready for a rematch? 😈 - Atora  2274.9 #53 5:49PM
If I say yes, I'm lying. If I say no I'm a sissy  - philliprocks  928.5 #169 7:46PM
Hahahaha!  - apesandmonkeys  7554.9 #7 6:51PM
Woo woo! Look at you! - BellesLibrary  402.6 #497 3:36PM
You're just the 9th loser! Loser - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 1:11PM
And you're a sissy anyway - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 1:11PM
I smell a recount due to dangling chads @philliprocks⚠ - MickeyLumboCM  777.4 #207 7:06PM
Wow congrats Phillip! You're moving on up!  - BellesLibrary  402.6 #497 5:41PM
Annnnnnnnnd.... ur gone - SpiritOfAdventure  1029.4 #152 11:24PM
Whaaaaaa??? I'm on The List! I...... I feel so honored! I don't know what to say! Id like to thanks my parents for.... Lol jk. Kind of shocked. I usually lose. - BellesLibrary  402.6 #497 11:34PM
It's inconceivable!  - DonaldRox  36.8 #4945 11:29AM
DisneylandOrBust, DonaldRox and MadLeota are fun players!!! I am learning a lot!!!!! - Boundin  545.4 #329 6:20PM

Thanked by:   Ray1man   Shameekz   Tom   20 More Thanks DarthTinkerbell   Boundin   richiii3  
Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and MagicRace!

1. MeridaFan
41630

2. jacdanfan
40000

3. MelodyMouse
40000

4. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
31750

5. PrincessCindy
25400

6. secretagentangel
24900

7. debbiev
24250

8. DisneyGrandma
21000

9. draven898
20450

10. nataska1989
20000

 

A list I made....for spending money!! Figures... - debbiev  904.3 #176 2:42PM
Lol - robmurow  3121.3 #36 4:03PM
Haha, @MeridaFan my husband knows me too well!! - debbiev  904.3 #176 10:06PM
Me too! hahahaha - luxkitty  2057.4 #59 8:34PM
πŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’Έ - debbiev  904.3 #176 11:31AM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Lilogirl1  53.4 #4308 7:13PM
This list is awesome!!!! LOL We already know Dave spends the most on food and 2BON2B spends the most on dolls. It's funny to think of other possibilities! Great job contributing everyone!!! - MrsSchnooks  2923.1 #37 11:54AM
I just figured out that if you buy 1500 at a time it is a major deal.  but then you get too tempted and buy EVERYTHING!!!!!:D - secretagentangel  1323.9 #104 8:57PM
The dolls! πŸ‘€ - missariel33  1683.6 #81 8:01PM
I spend too much $$ on Disney purses. luxkitty can you relate? Lol - apesandmonkeys  7554.9 #7 9:43PM
Yep @apesandmonkeys lol - luxkitty  2057.4 #59 5:01PM
 Spend too much on everything!  πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  3466.6 #28 3:06PM
Shhh!😳😳don't tell my husband πŸ˜‚ - 2BeignetOrNot2Beignet  1011.7 #158 10:00PM
Thank you Admin, for the Costco iTunes card tip and for the generous double credits which, if my math is correct, were actually quadrupled somehow! I'm stunned and grateful.  - MelodyMouse  3494.3 #27 8:20AM
@luxkitty bumped you off sorry πŸ˜‚ - draven898  564.9 #315 1:49PM
Awww man! I gotta step my game up now! Lol - luxkitty  2057.4 #59 2:13PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. ShariRenee
325.62

2. jacdanfan
241.82

3. goofygal
234.52

4. Winnie111286
229.81

5. KennyV
217.56

6. Tom
200.58

7. LaBelleParis
196.18

8. Dave
186.75

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
154.47

10. grumpypapa
149.02



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS


Thanked by:   ShariRenee   TinkerSchelle   LaPearleNoir  
DISNEYLAND PARK:

Jungle Cruise closed Jan 7-9
Matterhorn Bobsleds closed through May 15
The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh closed Jan 12-April 2
Haunted Mansion closed Jan 12-22
Davy Crockett's Explorer Canoes closed Jan 12-April 2
Splash Mountain closed Jan 12-April 2
it's a small world closed Jan 26-Feb 5

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Pacific Wharf Cafe closed through Feb 5
Boudin Bakery Tour closed through Jan 26
Soarin' Over California closed through May 14
Taste Pilot's Grill closed through March 12
Redwood Creek Challenge Trail closed Jan 20-March 12
Grizzly River Run closed Jan 20-Mar 19

Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.6 #783 8:33AM
Did anyone ride Canal Boats today? Anything to report? - MelodyMouse  3494.3 #27 9:10PM
Did you see the photos yesterday, they have the canal ride  frozen land where old mill was. - secretagentangel  1323.9 #104 2:39PM
hardly anything open!  I know - I know - the diamond anniversary- doesn't make sense to travel there with nothing open.   - Sfarrell  80.9 #3712 7:31PM
Why not? I've had a blast all week!! - MissMolly  1266.3 #109 11:42AM
Some may not agree, but I don't think it's that bad. I would be bummed to miss some attractions if it was my one trip of the year, but the crowds are low and the missing attractions will be better than ever in a few months.  - chrismis21  492.6 #382 2:46PM
Me too @Missmolly! - ShariRenee  5019.0 #17 5:50PM
I hope they're changing the matterhorn bobsled seats.  Went once after the last refurbishment and NEVER again.  I literally bruised my tailbone. Everyone had back pain for the rest of the day.   - fancyshmancy1999  5.1 #16195 1:04AM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - vegashappyhaunts  98.1 #3450 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1826 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  13.5 #8036 3:57PM
I have done this form multiple times and I never get the points :( - Disney4life  59.2 #4151 10:43PM
Please send a ticket into support and let them know. - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4697.3 #20 8:45AM
They helped me get the points. - Winnie111286  2325.4 #50 10:21AM
- Calypso  857.9 #187 12:38PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends with our new WEB VERSION of the TRIVILATOR! Play single or multi-player games real-time with people from all over the world. You can also play on your iOS device with our app.

I've only been playing random players and that is definitely hit or miss. Anyone who wants to start a game with me is more than welcome!! Plus - you'll probably win! Lol - MissAcroBRAT  244.5 #1313 8:13AM
Just sent you a couple of invites. Let's play - Goofytom  1063.4 #146 4:06PM
I love this game! If anyone wants to play, I'm willing! - DisneylandOrBust  353.2 #0 10:02AM
I sent some invites too!!!! - DisneyPrincessT  75.9 #3789 10:40AM
I haven't played in a while so if anyone wants a game start one and you might get some easier points ;) - chrismis21  492.6 #382 3:19PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  2761.5 #39 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  11.9 #8628 10:32PM
- MissAmericaSings  360.5 #574 5:36PM
Loved watching this video now I want the book!! - missdisney925  114.7 #3179 3:08PM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

How cool! Hmmmm now to find someone who needs tickets! - Shameekz  41.3 #4731 3:14PM
Does it include purchasing so cal resident discunted tickets? - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5839 11:49PM
Umm... Excellent question - BeatleMike  565.5 #314 11:23PM
Also doesn't include D23 memberships. ugh. - DLKenCA  1855.6 #73 8:57AM
That's fabulous!!  Thanks!!! - BagGal  230.6 #30 2:54PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.7 #5655 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
- luxkitty  2057.4 #59 12:00AM
Thanks for the sticker!!!luxkitty - GoofyMom77  642.3 #264 12:19PM
- NascarDave  296.6 #843 6:30PM
- richiii3  328.9 #674 9:08AM

Our Favorite Things: This is a list of the top things added to our popular ToDo List feature inside the app (based on the number of times added to a ToDo List):

Popular Restaurants : 1. Big Thunder Ranch BBQ
2. Blue Bayou 31 rue royal
3. Cafe Orleans

Popular Attractions :1. Pirates of the Caribbean
2. Indiana Jones Adventure 46"
3. Haunted Mansion


New Orleans Square attractions are best.  - CM_Shadowgamer  2380.1 #48 7:23PM
 I agree,for life - bonedaddy909  1201.6 #121 6:56AM
Completely agree!!!       - adisneyfamily  832.1 #190 10:23AM
Gotta love NOS!    - grumpypapa  2761.5 #39 4:12AM
Don't forget the food too! - quote  22.6 #0 11:53AM
It's such a beautiful area. - LaPearleNoir  1302.2 #106 6:32AM
Nooooo captain EO needs to go! - hairdog67  258.6 #1162 4:17PM
Agreed! - KingdomKeeper1210  29.1 #0 3:17PM
What!!?? Nooooo!!!! - CaptainEOlove  4.6 #18209 12:40PM
Agree!!! - bondfamluvsdisney  2.1 #56591 9:54PM
They returned @grumpyinphx 's glass slipper. Oh wait, I'm not sure he wanted me to tell that story. Ooops.  - Maddernhorn  199.0 #1902 10:58AM
See can't tell you anything. ..lol - grumpyinphx  228.5 #1524 12:09PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6489.09

2. Stitch_Legacy
5061.23

3. RickChavez
3276.17

4. ScooterMike
1962.16

5. SPandEvLover
3217.35

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
2278.11

7. caramiapoohAKAface
3308.57

8. Dave
12047.4

9. Duchess_SMK
5818.79

10. JustCantWait
1115



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

Thank you everyone! You do a great job keeping us in the know and making MW a must have for Disney info!!! - Boundin  545.4 #329 10:33PM
Seriously, thank you so much! Being that we can only afford to go a couple times a year, this helps keep my Disneyland "craving" in balance  - apesandmonkeys  7554.9 #7 3:47PM
Yes!  Same here.   - DisLUVney  559.3 #319 2:36PM
Some of my faves!!! - TinkerSchelle  1257.7 #110 11:09PM
Truly...thank you! Between the CMs and our friends that share their experiences, Β stickers, raks and more... the Disney experience can live each day in all our hearts..in or outside of the parks - azcoolmom  209.9 #1771 8:38PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6530

2. uscdisneyteacher
5585

3. Dave
4908

4. BaseballMickey_CM
4712

5. Stitch_Legacy
4472

6. Duchess_SMK
4413

7. ElSuperRaton
4197

8. Plumiegirl
4016

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
3645

10. LoneRAYnger
3616



SEE THE TOP 100

Take me to your Quality Leaders - MelodyMouse  3494.3 #27 1:04PM
Phillip is on another list! My hit list! - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 1:41PM
Them is fighting words - philliprocks  928.5 #169 1:57PM
It's not nice to hit  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3928.9 #25 6:41PM
But sometimes he deserves it! - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 10:00AM
He throws Rocks doe - RickChavez  3276.2 #33 3:07PM
I was excited for this until reading a little more and for the dinning packages I think they aren't making this affordable for the average person. Also, I hate world of color cause you have to stand so if you get a fast pass through the machines I hope you don't have to stand - Disneyprincessvmk  46.9 #4528 11:36PM
Anyone here in DL today would like some company for a few hours? - jamesmuller8  0.0 #64324 1:07PM
Soo nice you asked, I wish I were there now, will be later though - TinkerbellRings  1.5 #59268 9:29AM

The Season Two cover is revealed through an epic trailer--a tribute to Walt Disney. Check it out below and go here to get more info on MouseWait's hit series Deadliest Cast Member. Follow us on Facebook here

Looks good - Chumash28  1079.8 #143 4:48PM
How exciting! Always love your trailers! - Duchess_SMK  5818.8 #14 7:42AM
I can't wait to start reading this.  - grumpypapa  2761.5 #39 7:23PM
When oh when will this be available on iTunes?!?! I have never finished a book so quickly. I am rereading it with my son while anxiously waiting for season 2 to be iTunes ready. Please hurry! - snitsos  26.7 #5655 9:54PM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

Update for week of Monday, January 19, 2015:

Park Hours: DL: 8am-11pm (Monday), 10am-8pm (Tuesday-Thursday), 9am-11pm (Friday/Saturday), 8am-12am (Sunday). 

DCA: 8am-10pm (Monday), 10am-8pm (Tuesday-Thursday), 9am-9pm (Friday/Saturday), 8am-10pm (Sunday). 

Attraction Closures: All of Critter Country (re-opening April 2015), Haunted Mansion (opens Friday 1/23), Matterhorn (May 2015), Sleeping Beauty Castle (March 2015), Snow White Grotto (May 2015), Pacific Wharf Cafe (re-opens 2/6), Redwood Creek Challenge Trail (re-opens in March), Soarin over California (re-opens May 2015), Taste Pilots' Grill (re-opens in 3/13). 

This week's "Wednesday with Walt" AP presentation is a look into "The Story of the Silly Symphony". Make sure to pick up a wristband with a valid AP at the Main Street Opera House starting at 12noon on Wednesday to attend one of the presentations that evening. 

unForecast Prediction: Expect it to be quiet this week (CIs in the 50s-low 70s). For the weekend, expect the parks to be moderately busy with CIs in the low 70s-80s, as this is "non-peak" season.

Have a great week MWers!  - BaseballMickey_CM Jan 20, 2015 11:11AM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  352.8 #599 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6796 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  114.3 #3190 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  216.9 #1669 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  356.7 #586 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1257.7 #110 8:23PM
What is dance the magic?? - bks4lou  167.6 #2322 4:40PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.ShariRenee 170.41 #17  
2.MrsSchnooks 66.26 #37  
3.LaBelleParis 63.18 #129  
4.Dave 62.77 #2  
5.Winnie111286 61.97 #50  
6.grumpypapa 59.19 #39  
7.IDVandalSkipperCM 57.84 #52  
8.jacdanfan 53.27 #4  
9.caramiapoohAKAface 49.76 #32  
10.Fantasmicfan1 49.18 #384  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!