5036.3 #28 (DL Qual #34

Jul 4, 2012 12:03 PM  Games Land
Main street train station

Love this! - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #242 12:18PM
ScubaSteve! I'm new on here but I can tell you're the man to meet, I see you on here alot! :) - sstarlight  324.7 #836 12:39PM
Oooh! πŸ˜‚ - Duchess_SMK  6603.9 #19 12:54PM
Lol he is a blast to be around! - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 12:56PM
Sstarlight, you are right. Steve is the man to meet. Guys want to be him, girls want to be with him. Once you meet him, your life will never be the same. He is the star to his light. - LaTruce  2367.2 #73 12:56PM
What in the worldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #242 1:07PM
Hmmm Red Flag Steve.....runnnnn! - donnievegas  1132.7 #176 1:10PM
My mijo please becareful - LoneRAYnger  4261.6 #38 1:10PM
ScubaSteve is the cats pajamas - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 1:12PM
Lmbo!!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 1:12PM
I wish I could meet Steve... - TheNewTrent  749.0 #284 1:13PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.9 #37 1:13PM
Go Steve, go Steve.. Woo hoo! - VfxGenie  1557.1 #120 1:14PM
In order to meet Steve, you have to buy him dinner at the Blue Bayou - TheNewTrent  749.0 #284 1:16PM
Starlight is a song from my favorite band. This might workπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #242 1:17PM
This might be the start of something new.. - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 1:19PM
[email protected] πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚, W0W Stevie! - MadameLeota  4649.0 #32 1:19PM
sstarlight, he is the matter to our horn! definitely someone to meet lol! - crustle  782.8 #265 2:04PM
Cuz its the start, of something new, it feels so right to be here with you...ooooh :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8767.5 #10 2:07PM
Steve can be the pirate of your carribean! - madsdad  1868.2 #100 2:08PM
If I had emojis I would put the crying/smiling one x'D - Jenniferr  506.7 #457 2:24PM
Steve can be the big thunder on your mountain railroad! - madsdad  1868.2 #100 2:28PM
Oh brother. Watch out. - ScarfGirl  644.8 #343 2:30PM
The haunted to your mansion! - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #261 2:32PM
Lol... he sounds more impressive than I even imagined! - sstarlight  324.7 #836 3:13PM
You can be the splash for his mountain 😳 - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 3:15PM
The world to her color! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 3:16PM
@madsdad "the big thunder to your mountain railroad "!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Priceless!! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 3:18PM
I thought the fireworks weren't til 9:30 tonight? - djbreakdown  573.2 #388 3:21PM
Bahaha! Stop bumping this!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #242 3:30PM
But then we'll never know how it worked out! That's no fun! - Duchess_SMK  6603.9 #19 3:54PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - BambooMike  133.8 #3080 4:00PM
What's a bump? - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 4:01PM
The Astro to his Orbitor. - SylSnowWhite  310.1 #927 4:15PM
lol @ slotherini!! πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #273 4:16PM
...the tea to his cup. - Alicewhoareyou  2739.3 #55 4:16PM
You got me? ::shrug:: - Duchess_SMK  6603.9 #19 4:17PM
OH MY GOSH!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ "Steve is such an amazing guy!" - iPoca.  916.9 #220 4:17PM
Please don't feed his ego - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #216 4:18PM
We all know who wants to be Steve's Matter his Horn. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #220 4:19PM
Someone to Spring his Radiator... - TheNewTrent  749.0 #284 4:24PM
He can whip your dole! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3894 4:28PM
Plaza your Inn lol - rbeezy  703.0 #307 4:52PM
The holly to your jolly - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 4:53PM
Lol :_D - Addiction  55.3 #4783 4:56PM
Steven is LAME - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #182 4:57PM
The Indi to your Jones :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8767.5 #10 4:59PM
Please no more guys. My ego is stuffed! - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #242 5:02PM
HahaπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ "dole to your whip!" - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #261 5:03PM
The steamboat.... - LaTruce  2367.2 #73 5:05PM
To your... - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #242 5:07PM
Oh finish that one latruce! - madsdad  1868.2 #100 5:08PM
The pixie to your hollow... - LaTruce  2367.2 #73 5:08PM
Willy - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #182 5:09PM
LOL Han for the win! - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #242 5:09PM
Hes the butter to Rick-o's dinner roll. - vincentchase1  672.9 #329 5:10PM
He makes the radiator spring - LaTruce  2367.2 #73 5:11PM
The magic to your mike. - LaTruce  2367.2 #73 5:12PM
LOL @Han - rbeezy  703.0 #307 5:12PM
The jamboree to his mater! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 5:17PM
The Winnie to your Pooh - LaTruce  2367.2 #73 5:17PM
The tour to her space!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 5:21PM
He can Bengal your BBQ - rbeezy  703.0 #307 5:25PM
The corn to his dog - LaTruce  2367.2 #73 5:27PM
The Cheshire to your cat - Scrumpy_N_PansShadow  37.0 #5668 5:27PM
He's the hijacker to this page - Alicewhoareyou  2739.3 #55 5:28PM
Hey I didn't ask for this! I'm sorry, Marsha😞😜 - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #242 5:31PM
The motel to his cone. - Willierose  2374.9 #72 5:32PM
The canoe to her lake...lol - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 5:37PM
The Alice to his wonderland - vincentchase1  672.9 #329 5:39PM
The Dawson to your Creek - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #182 5:42PM
To be 'part of his world' you gotta be sweet like a churro... - Addiction  55.3 #4783 5:46PM
You can Fly to his Neverland - TheNewTrent  749.0 #284 5:58PM
It's quite entertaining 😁 - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 6:03PM
Ha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - LBChica  2550.2 #62 6:06PM
the magic to your carpet - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 6:08PM
The Great Moments to your Mr. Lincoln. - Ricko19  818.1 #248 6:09PM
He is not the mousewaiter with his phone on in the doombuggie. - madsdad  1868.2 #100 6:09PM
I thought I liked this site, now I know I love it! You guys are hilarious, can't wait till I'm at the park to meet some of you. I received multiple RAK's from all your comments today! - sstarlight  324.7 #836 6:10PM
bahahaha rickoh! - madsdad  1868.2 #100 6:10PM
The Sorcerer to his sword! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 6:11PM
the willie to your rose! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 6:12PM
Teajack, love that!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2374.9 #72 6:15PM
LOL Willierose it sounds so wrong yet so right :) - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 6:16PM
The Tower to his Terror - TheNewTrent  749.0 #284 6:18PM
The diver in your ocean hahaha - BubbaLoo  870.6 #230 6:20PM
The leg to his turkey - madsdad  1868.2 #100 6:21PM
Sounds like the Roger to your Rabbit... - MissAmericaSings  441.8 #536 6:26PM
I haven't gotten to get to know all of you yet, but this thread is making me lol and I'm starting to tear up! - dessertLOVER  153.0 #2761 6:37PM
Newer family members, this is just a taste of us in real life, we seriously laugh like this at the parks together...lol scubasteve is the lightyear to your buzz - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 6:41PM
You all are lucked out cuz Steve's a Jungle to LaTruce's Cruise. xD - iPoca.  916.9 #220 6:44PM
This thread is hilarious! - MaidMiriam  308.0 #939 6:46PM
The beast to your library! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 6:49PM
The Paradise to his Pier - TheNewTrent  749.0 #284 6:56PM
He can be the Toy to your Story :-) LOL - uscdisneyteacher  8767.5 #10 6:56PM
LMBO USC!!! xD - iPoca.  916.9 #220 6:57PM
The storybook to his canal! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 6:59PM
Hee hee hee Judy :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8767.5 #10 7:00PM
The chew chew for his train - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 7:03PM
LOL πŸ˜‚ - crustle  782.8 #265 7:03PM
@the NewTrentπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2374.9 #72 7:05PM
Steve is the Glow to your Show lol - rbeezy  703.0 #307 7:14PM
Ha ha jorge! The monster to your your inc. - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 7:18PM
"Hello. My name is Nemo. I am ScubaSteve's submarine. You should come find me." - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 7:19PM
he's the fantasy to our land, the star to our tours, the vfx to our genie? lol! - crustle  782.8 #265 7:21PM
^^lol @crustle "vfx to our genie?" - rbeezy  703.0 #307 7:25PM
He's the feather to your dumbo. - PrincessAuroraMomma  600.6 #374 7:29PM
He could be the Magic to your Carpet :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8767.5 #10 7:33PM
The Mickey - Willierose  2374.9 #72 7:37PM
The Mickey and friends structure to his tram. - Willierose  2374.9 #72 7:38PM
Been gone for a few days and come back to this! ROTFLMAO!!!! - Minnis2Society  369.9 #664 7:39PM
Bahahaha! @ USCdt - MissAmericaSings  441.8 #536 7:40PM
You can be the may to his nard. - madsdad  1868.2 #100 7:43PM
The screaming to his California - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 7:44PM
Omg Madsdad you win!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 7:45PM
Lmao @ madsdad! - PinkElephants  745.7 #288 7:45PM
@madsdad hahahahaha I was just thinking of putting that one! - TheNewTrent  749.0 #284 7:46PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ @madsdad and @marshamouse LOL!!! - rbeezy  703.0 #307 7:47PM
You can cozy his cone. - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 7:47PM
Ha ha Mads! Dude this post totally went somewhere I didn't expect. - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 7:47PM
He is the Muppet of my Vision  - Sonja  7143.1 #17 7:58PM
Or vision to her muppet - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 7:59PM
He brings the Mad T to your Party. - LaTruce  2367.2 #73 8:03PM
You can be the Jessie to his Woody - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 8:05PM
The Mark to his Twain. - LaTruce  2367.2 #73 8:05PM
The Cove to his Bar. - LaTruce  2367.2 #73 8:07PM
You mean let his bar into your cove - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 8:10PM
The captain to her EO - luvmygreenarmyman  576.3 #387 8:12PM
The space to his mountain? - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  539.0 #422 8:14PM
The Murphy to her fantasmic - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 8:15PM
He can be the small to her..... oh wait, that's just insulting ^_^ - KylaShea  632.7 #353 8:15PM
You can bring Paradise to her Pier :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8767.5 #10 8:16PM
I can't stop laughing this post is so funny. - maxinerenton  422.7 #565 8:17PM
the mr toad to his wild ride - crustle  782.8 #265 8:21PM
You could be a mouth to his churro! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3894 8:22PM
😜 - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3894 8:23PM
Jumping in the jellyfish - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  539.0 #422 8:23PM
Omg shaggy!!! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 8:24PM
I just counted and this post is over 130 cheesy pickup lines deep. This is whole thread is ridiculousπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #242 8:27PM
I just got on MW for the first time today. This is hilarious! Went in such a wrong direction but hilarious!! - LilSterner  5828.4 #24 8:27PM
::covers eyes:: ahhhhhh! - Duchess_SMK  6603.9 #19 8:27PM
He will be the RANDOM ACT to your KINDNESS. - ima-pirate  388.2 #623 8:28PM
The grand to her californian. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #9933 8:29PM
The color to your world! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 8:29PM
@ima-pirate awesome!!πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2374.9 #72 8:30PM
@ScubaSteve i can't believe you could count all that, i would've given up LOL i hope someone got screenshots xD - rbeezy  703.0 #307 8:30PM
He's the mustard to his corn dog. - Alicewhoareyou  2739.3 #55 8:30PM
the electrical parade to your main st - crustle  782.8 #265 8:36PM
The Ariel to his Grotto - TheNewTrent  749.0 #284 8:38PM
@crustleπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2374.9 #72 8:38PM
The Peoplemover to your Tomorrowland! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 8:40PM
the Tarzan to your treehouse - crustle  782.8 #265 8:40PM
The Soundsational to his Parade - TheNewTrent  749.0 #284 8:42PM
The dinglehopper to his collection - Alicewhoareyou  2739.3 #55 8:43PM
He can be the rescuer to your down under - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 8:43PM
he could be the penny to your arcade - crustle  782.8 #265 8:44PM
@slotherini FTW!!! - LilSterner  5828.4 #24 8:51PM
The wait to her mouse! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 8:54PM
@slotherini ftw!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 9:11PM
You can be the Tele to her Novela : ) - uscdisneyteacher  8767.5 #10 9:17PM
Lol. You guys are hilarious! - Vegan7LuvsStitch  1027.1 #200 9:19PM
Scubasteve... Just meant to say hello, this post has taken on a life of its own! - sstarlight  324.7 #836 9:32PM
@sstarlight you have a wonderful sense of humor!! Welcome to MW!! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 9:36PM
You are the star light to her star bright. - VfxGenie  1557.1 #120 9:38PM
And I just meant to say "Love this". Welcome to MW?πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #242 9:39PM
Oh oh oh. I've got one..... The train to your tunnel..... Or is that just too obvious lol - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  539.0 #422 10:07PM
bahahaha! THIS is hilarious!! *sets out a platter of churros* - misschurro  7852.5 #14 10:07PM
wow longest ever! He's the Lilly to her bell - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 10:11PM
Steve's gotta be 50 shades of red by now, lol - GarnerPhotography  324.9 #833 10:15PM
Thanks for the churro lady!! *nibbles* this post has been amazing! πŸ˜‚ - CourtyAstroBlisters  808.0 #255 10:20PM
More like 50 shades of grey - MaidMiriam  308.0 #939 10:26PM
The cast to his member - MaidMiriam  308.0 #939 10:27PM
The Carthay to your Circle - LaTruce  2367.2 #73 10:28PM
Jingles to her Carousel! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 10:31PM
The pirate to your lair. - CherryTreeLane  460.4 #512 10:38PM
She wants to gepPETo your Pinocchio! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3894 11:03PM
Stay away from Steve, he's ignorant!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4485.5 #34 11:13PM
He is the Candy to your Land :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8767.5 #10 11:29PM
The poca to your hontas !!! Thanks for the laugh tonight - dznyloon28  390.6 #618 11:32PM
The Sword to her Stone... - SPandEvLover  4840.6 #29 11:34PM
The Yoda to his force - MariaR  194.6 #2154 11:42PM
The beauty to his beast - TheNewTrent  749.0 #284 12:03AM
I'll chime in, she can be the mono to your rail - Villescas8  607.0 #368 3:41PM
best. replies. ever. - tuesday737  1291.5 #147 3:44PM
The Swiss Family to his Robinson. - LaTruce  2367.2 #73 3:45PM
Omg what in the world have I missed bhahahaha - RickChavez  3672.1 #46 3:47PM
She can be his California Screaming - Villescas8  607.0 #368 3:49PM
The Kaa to your Mowgli! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 3:49PM
OMG V8 I laughed so hard at that! My boss looked at me weird! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 3:50PM
Steve can bring the Tiki to your Room - Villescas8  607.0 #368 3:53PM
He can be the sword to your moat! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 3:54PM
The booty for a pirate... - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 3:55PM
He will bring the Pixie to your Hollow - Villescas8  607.0 #368 3:55PM
The admission to your Club 33. - Willierose  2374.9 #72 3:56PM
Steve will be the Troubador to your Tavern - Villescas8  607.0 #368 3:56PM
The Fireworks to your Castle! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 3:58PM
He is the Gadget to your Go Coaster - Villescas8  607.0 #368 3:58PM
The gadget to your coaster! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 3:58PM
You can be Aladdin to his magic genie lamp! - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 3:59PM
Perfect minds V8!!! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 3:59PM
Haha teajack and Willie. - Villescas8  607.0 #368 4:00PM
Are we still doing this!? hahahahahaha - TheNewTrent  749.0 #284 4:00PM
He wants you to be Finding his Nemo - Villescas8  607.0 #368 4:00PM
Or he could be Aladdin and explore your cave of wonders 😳 - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 4:00PM
He wants you to be Goody with his Sourballs - Villescas8  607.0 #368 4:02PM
Goofy - Villescas8  607.0 #368 4:02PM
The possibilities are endless! He can be your shiny lamp and all your wishes will come true if you rub it correctly! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 4:04PM
I swore I wouldn't chime in but wow.. this is why I love you crazy kids ^_^ - Jacqueline  580.0 #384 4:04PM
The Winnie to your honeycomb! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 4:05PM
could be lion on your king. - LaTruce  2367.2 #73 4:05PM
The King Triton of your seashell! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 4:07PM
Maybe you can bounce up and down on his tigger tail - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 4:07PM
HA HA Willie! He can be the Train to your Main Street - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 4:08PM
OMG SLOTH!!! LMBO! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 4:08PM
the light to his saber - tuesday737  1291.5 #147 4:09PM
You can bring Paradise to his Pier - Villescas8  607.0 #368 4:10PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Sloth you keep your Cave of Wonders away from my tigger tail! - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #242 4:10PM
@slotherini Omgahhhhh, ahhhhahaha! - Jacqueline  580.0 #384 4:11PM
You can be the Kanga to his Roo - Villescas8  607.0 #368 4:11PM
I definitely do not have a cave of wonders πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 4:12PM
He will bring Whitewater to your Snacks - Villescas8  607.0 #368 4:12PM
V8 hahahahahaha πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 4:13PM
He so could be the smeeeee to his captain hook - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 4:13PM
He will bring Red Rockets to your Pizza Port - Villescas8  607.0 #368 4:14PM
he can be the toy to your b...well you know - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 4:14PM
just saying hi before someone reports this lol. - vincentchase1  672.9 #329 4:15PM
She can be the Casey to your Jr.! - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #375 4:16PM
You could try to chase his Vincent. - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 4:17PM
@VC Lol!! *waves Hi* - Willierose  2374.9 #72 4:17PM
Whitewater snacks /)_(\.. you guys are killing me. - Jacqueline  580.0 #384 4:17PM
Or Slot her ini? - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 4:17PM
The kebob to your Mediterranean grill! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 4:18PM
Not even going to touch the name teajack πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 4:19PM
OMG TeaJack!! Poor @slotherini! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 4:19PM
:) LOL I Had to it was too funny to pass up.. - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 4:22PM
the steam boat to his Willy - tuesday737  1291.5 #147 4:26PM
The bobsled ride to your Matterhorn - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 4:26PM
The Snow White to his scary adventure! - BettyPoop  237.5 #1582 4:27PM
The raft to your Tom Sawyer island! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 4:28PM
The Pinocchio to his Daring Journey - TheNewTrent  749.0 #284 4:30PM
The pillow to his pet! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 4:31PM
You could Jack his Tea. Take that teajack! - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 4:31PM
She can bring flight to your Peter........Pan - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #375 4:36PM
Sstarlight, Sstarbright, first Steve I see tonight...✨ - WishIWereThere  324.6 #838 8:42PM
Oooh-ahhhh 😌✨ - rbeezy  703.0 #307 9:15PM
I wish I may, I wish I might, Have that Steve and a churro tonight. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - misschurro  7852.5 #14 10:13PM
Steve is a dreamy 😜😁✨🌟✨🌟✨🌟 - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 10:18PM
@HMACIF that was AWSOME!! πŸ˜„ - CourtyAstroBlisters  808.0 #255 10:21PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚thanks! - misschurro  7852.5 #14 10:28PM
BUAHAHAHAHAHA! - Armenda  1181.5 #164 3:46PM
Very nice ! - DisneyByMarco  1406.9 #135 6:09PM
Some posts need their own lounge - E-Ticket  1478.6 #128 6:53PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  657.9 #335 7:20PM
So true so true - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 7:43PM
Great entertainment lounge πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 7:43PM
Ummm cool pic Marsha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚and whatever you do sstarlight don't be a terror to his tower - djbreakdown  573.2 #388 8:34PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ‘ - crustle  782.8 #265 8:40PM
This is officially a nominee for "maximum scroll required of the year". - Experiment818  1647.2 #114 8:40PM
It's been awhile since we had one πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 9:04PM
Lol, yesterday the ex-wife drama post was pretty long, but it doesn't even compare to this! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  657.9 #335 9:12PM
Indeed :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8767.5 #10 9:12PM
LMAO!!!!! - Sonja  7143.1 #17 9:23PM
*HAWWWT Donnie* - misschurro  7852.5 #14 10:14PM
Hahaha everytime I have checked MW today this has been at the top of page one πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #273 9:24PM
I am never commenting on a post againπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #242 9:40PM
You are the comment to her post bud. - madsdad  1868.2 #100 10:18PM
He puts the Blue in your Bayou. - ima-pirateswife  846.2 #241 9:33PM
πŸ˜³πŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #242 9:44PM
ouch - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 10:13PM
Nice, thanks! - sstarlight  324.7 #836 12:17PM
Who is Steve? 😏 - WishIWereThere  324.6 #838 3:58PM
A really fun MWer! - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 4:03PM
He's okay. - MermaidWithShears  1025.8 #201 4:17PM
He is my son - LoneRAYnger  4261.6 #38 5:15PM
*****a proud father! - MadameLeota  4649.0 #32 5:46PM
Oooo Steve. Gotcha! Hi Steve.πŸ˜ƒ - WishIWereThere  324.6 #838 4:07PM
Marsha this is a beautiful picture, thank you 😁😊 - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #261 5:09PM
The spoonful to his sugar πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I had to throw one in there. 😁😁😜😜 - messyjessy78  136.5 #3041 8:10PM
πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  657.9 #335 8:11PM
The poppin to the Marys 😳 - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 8:24PM
I read that wrong at first. lol! - ima-pirate  388.2 #623 8:35PM
The Balloon to her up! - PrincessConswayla  5.1 #19369 9:24PM
Or the up to his ballon - maxinerenton  422.7 #565 10:09PM
I am wiping the tears off my cheek as I read this. In dying laughing so much!!! You guys are hilarious!! - NurseJennJillO  314.6 #893 10:23PM
It must have been a good 10 min laugh reading it all lol - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 11:14PM
he's the Astro to your Blaster, the Corn to your dog, and the Splash to your Mountain....if you know what i mean! wink wink - mrsbrownthms  273.4 #1216 11:27PM
He's the Peter to your Pan. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #225 11:28PM
It would seem that Steve's a regular steamboat dreamboat! - JungleVIP  216.0 #1875 11:59PM
Yeah.... I'll be subscribing to this thread to use for reference material.. wow :D - MrsMears  217.3 #1859 3:34PM
LOL - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 3:36PM
NOT THIS AGAINπŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #242 3:38PM
I KNOW!! It takes forever to scroll past! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 3:41PM
I missed it yesterday so I'm going to think of so many more for you 😁 - Villescas8  607.0 #368 3:46PM
this took 16 flicks of my thumb to scroll down to the very bottom.  - misschurro  7852.5 #14 4:01PM
I wonder if we can make it all of page 1 - Villescas8  607.0 #368 4:04PM
I'm getting a callus. :-/ - Darlingwendi  1228.1 #157 4:05PM
Only took me 12 πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #273 4:05PM
I have to Hit the PAGE DOWN button for 5 seconds! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 4:06PM
Jillian you have big thumbs! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 4:06PM
I don't doubt that you guys can...lol - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 4:08PM
πŸ‘ŽπŸ˜– - Jillian  767.1 #273 4:08PM
jillian is a fastah flickerer - misschurro  7852.5 #14 4:12PM
Took me about 30 thumb flicks now 😳 - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 4:19PM
^has hampster paws - misschurro  7852.5 #14 4:22PM
Hamsters don't have thumbs churro... - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 4:22PM
*googles hampsters* - misschurro  7852.5 #14 4:26PM
google says yes, sloth - misschurro  7852.5 #14 4:27PM
The internet is never wrong - TheNewTrent  749.0 #284 4:30PM
*kicks rocks, hangs head in shame for not knowing hamster biology* - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 4:30PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚aren't they hampsters for the Kia Soul ads? - misschurro  7852.5 #14 4:32PM
Yes they are HMACIF!! They need thumbs to steer!! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 4:33PM
Not true. You can press hard on a steering wheel with an open palm and still turn it. - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 4:36PM
*gets in car and tries Sloth's method* - misschurro  7852.5 #14 4:38PM
AWWW KIA :( RIP! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 4:38PM
awwTJ, is that what you had :( - misschurro  7852.5 #14 9:15PM
Yes...Do you have instagram? - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 9:33PM
I'm not seeing it. Did it finally happen? - Willierose  2374.9 #72 4:42PM
YES!! :( was it the peter or the hamster? - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 4:43PM
Darn, darn, darn! I wanted this to keep going!! - Willierose  2374.9 #72 4:46PM
still can but have to come back the long way! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 4:46PM
:-( - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #215 7:04PM
Very depressing - Slotherini  1079.8 #187 7:59PM


Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.2 #2129 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  1498.7 #126 5:56AM
Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.9 #37 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  5375.5 #25 12:34PM
Fantasmicfan1 I just read that in the voice of Rodney Dangerfield from Back to School! - KennyV  1231.8 #156 3:48PM
Fantastic!! - Ilovegoofy  130.9 #3127 4:37PM
Thank you to all who post from the park!! Love seeing the park when I cannot be there. - snowgrey  8.4 #13173 2:49PM
Top of the list  - buzzgoneyear92  280.4 #1137 12:09AM

Deadliest Cast Member Season One & Two + VOYAGEERS Multiplaner & Great Storyteller are both available to read on Kindle Unlimited! You can sign up for a free 30 day trial of Kindle Unlimited and read all four books at no charge! Go here to access the books on Amazon. Thanks for your support! 

We want more books - sctoaonk75  295.3 #1013 7:42PM
- MommyandBash  433.7 #545 4:52PM
We want more books - sctoaonk75  295.3 #1013 7:42PM
- sunvalgifts  171.7 #2465 12:55PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. Winnie111286
7363

2. uscdisneyteacher
7026

3. CobbPR
6911

4. misschurro
6449

5. Dave
6176

6. BaseballMickey
6078

7. pikarich
5981

8. Plumiegirl
5610

9. Duchess_SMK
5561

10. Stitch_Legacy
4717



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4649.0 #32 9:51PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  693.1 #315 8:06PM
This is so true, it never changes, what's up with that lol - itsmyglassslipper  569.3 #393 12:28PM
I know and I'm still on itπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Plumiegirl  10393.1 #9 5:56PM
I thought it was just me. Lol. Someone needs to hit the refresh button. :) - DeadliestPassholder  386.5 #628 2:10PM

Earn 1000 Credits for staying at MouseWait Platinum Partner Hotels! Each night that you stay at the Hojo Anaheim 714-776-6120 or the brand new Courtyard Marriott Theme Park Entrance Hotel 714-254-1442 you will earn 1000 Credits! Just send an email to [email protected] after your stay with your confirmation number and check in date, and we will add the Credits to your account! Make sure to mention MouseWait when you reserve your rooms. 

When you support our Platinum Partner Hotels, you help us to improve MouseWait. Both hotels are run by the best management team in the business, and you won't get better service anywhere else!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  296.3 #1010 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  159.7 #2659 3:57PM
I sent you emails and support requests for my last 2 stays in May and June. I would appreciate it if you could check on them and let me know if I need to send you any additional info, please let me know. Thanks for your help @@@@@@@@@Admin - Winnie111286  23710.8 #2 10:51AM
You are awesome.  Thanks Admin - Winnie111286  23710.8 #2 1:28PM
@@@Disneydollarpam - disneyforme  774.9 #271 10:04PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
24596.9

2. Winnie111286
23710.8

3. Melody_CM
23522.6

4. Dave
13832.5

5. Tom
13547.8

6. jacdanfan
13403.6

7. goofygal
12781.5

8. ShariRenee
12020.1

9. Plumiegirl
10393.1

10. uscdisneyteacher
8767.47


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  8507.2 #11 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.4 #77 8:50AM
- EvilqueenRS  704.2 #306 9:57PM
Very nice. I'll make It on the list one of these days! - larrywong318  214.3 #1900 11:09AM

Did you know that almost everything in MouseWait can be found with a few taps in the MagicSearch bar? Did you know that we add things to MagicSearch weekly (i.e. requests from you--see below)? MagicSearch enables ONE-THUMB searching to help you find individual menu items, vegetarian or gluten free food, reviews, wait times (even restaurant wait times), exclusive insider Disneyland tips, annual pass holder, parking info, Star Wars Park info, celebrities, Disneyland news, Hidden Mickeys, crowd forecasts (unFORECAST), Photopass, birthdays, refurbishment info, and amazing content from almost a million pages of original content in the MouseWait Lounge. 

This is an  app. Thank you @@@@Admin - LiveLaughLoveDisney  302.8 #0 2:46PM
Thank you LiveLaughLoveDisney! - Admin  5:59PM
Love this tool - Chumash28  1666.9 #113 5:02PM
Cool app. But can't find info when they start Christmas holidays decorations  - DDTINK57  405.7 #596 5:44PM
Usually the first week of November. - Bambim44  122.0 #0 7:25AM
The search bar is amazing - UTDISNEYFAMILY  2054.0 #87 4:57PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM
thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  5375.5 #25 9:42PM
  - JediKitty  1286.0 #149 10:32PM
I miss the  - DisneyMom13  357.5 #702 1:34AM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Indiana Jones Sep 12-Sep 15
Great Moments with Mr. Lincoln Aug 22-Sep 30
Big Thunder Ranch and Barbecue CLOSED permanently
Fantasmic! Jan 10-TBA
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-TBA
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-TBA
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-TBA
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes Jan 10-TBA
Tom Sawyer Island Jan 10-TBA

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

The Little Mermaid Sep 6-Sep 29
Goofy's Sky School Sep 26-28




 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  20.3 #7684 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  361.5 #689 8:33AM
Silly symphony swings are open. We went on them today (for the first time)!  - DisneyDiane316  809.7 #254 6:50PM
See @teapotsandteacups post today...  Says reopens Sept 9!  Thank you! - Dianat710  84.3 #4012 8:05PM
It opened today! Line was way too long for me so I shall try another day😒 - DarthFairy  693.1 #315 9:09PM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis   102 More Thanks connielu   Luv-Mickey   ocmommy  
Invest in Disney Fine Art with our new Platinum Partner, Magical Memories. Watch for MouseWait art exclusives in the Lounge and use this code: MW10 for 10% off! When you support Magical Memories, you also support the continued development and maintenance of MouseWait. Earn 1000 Credits for each purchase--just send your receipt to [email protected]-- thank you for your support!

- LaPearleNoir  2567.4 #61 7:22PM
- teapotsandteacups  1751.4 #105 3:50PM
- sunvalgifts  171.7 #2465 3:10PM
- SnowKitty  115.7 #3422 8:03PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. Winnie111286
1611.72

2. ShariRenee
619.39

3. Melody_CM
495.57

4. SorcererD91
484.36

5. Coaster
477.23

6. DisneyDiane316
464.86

7. grumpypapa
449.21

8. sheridanrabbit
400.39

9. secretagentangel
373.27

10. dizzneyfan
363.24



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  23522.6 #3 11:30PM
Me too - LaPearleNoir  2567.4 #61 1:11PM
Yes, yes. I know you do.  - crazyfriends  7.8 #13859 2:03AM
Who doesn't love Disneyland???  Happiest place on earth.  :) - Disneylanddad702  467.2 #506 2:38PM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  1154.6 #171 9:59AM
How am I #1? Wait times and posting to the lounge the last 3 days? Awesome!! I love Mousewait! πŸ˜€ - sheridanrabbit  733.5 #292 7:05PM
I left a week ago and I'm still #2 on the list!! YAY!! πŸ˜€ - sheridanrabbit  733.5 #292 6:22PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey
8079.34

2. Stitch_Legacy
5143.16

3. RickChavez
3672.13

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
4840.62

6. caramiapoohluvsbb8
4485.49

7. DLKenCA
3013.73

8. IDVandalSkipperCM
2637.68

9. Dave
13832.5

10. LilSterner
5828.36



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

#Breaking news 🚨  This needs to be updated! - MadameLeota  4649.0 #32 3:40PM
Just a little...;) - ShariRenee  12020.1 #8 4:44PM
Okay, a little bit! Lol - MadameLeota  4649.0 #32 10:56PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  2054.0 #87 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  460.3 #514 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I noticed this post is kind of old, but is the Amazon link still working? My hubby tried to buy something through it but it didn't work. @Admin - DisneyDiane316  809.7 #254 7:59PM
Thanks for letting us know DisneyDiane316 the link should be fixed now for Amazon, or you can use this URL http://amzn.to/OUTbbI thanks! - Admin  4:41PM
Thanks for sending the updated link Admin. Will be shopping soon! - DisneyDiane316  809.7 #254 6:42PM
Yay! Using this today I always forget to buy through the mw link . Bump for more people to use.  - mozbaby  148.8 #2832 7:16AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  8339.0 #12 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  19.6 #7843 10:32PM
- sunvalgifts  171.7 #2465 7:40AM
Thank you! Can't wait to read itπŸ€“ - 1Minnie58  7.8 #13863 10:22PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


See what Kate can do for you, and experience Disneyland like a VIP! Get your own Virtual Plaid in the App Store today, it's FREE! http://apple.co/1WL7y9I

- RetroDisneyPins2002  43.7 #5282 8:01AM
- CT4625  105.1 #3618 8:30PM
Now that looks like a good service. - MoChuck  159.7 #2659 11:24AM
I use this every time I'm at the parks now and llove it!!!!  Thanks Admin - leopardditz2000  1202.9 #160 7:44PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. Winnie111286
1395.27

2. Melody_CM
491.07

3. Coaster
477.23

4. ShariRenee
424.7

5. sheridanrabbit
375.23

6. SorcererD91
368.32

7. sawman911
357.83

8. grumpypapa
348.8

9. Tom
336.4

10. dizzneyfan
303.27

 

SEE THE TOP 100

14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  84.3 #4011 7:14AM
I just want to thank all the newbies who are on the list so much lately! This was started as a wait time and more app so by your starting out from the beginning doing wait times is awesome! 2/3of my points are from wait times. I make a game of it and have fun doing them. Hope everyone tries it, it helps others and you earn credits!!πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - secretagentangel  8507.2 #11 9:06PM
Half of my points are from wait times.  - Goofytom  3127.4 #49 10:28PM
I figure it is the least my wife and i can do, plus it is great exercise! I keep saying, one of these days we will go to one of the meet-ups. We generally only go on Saturday and sometimes Sunday as well. That darn thing called 'work' just gets in the way!  - oiler2112  1022.3 #204 7:07AM
Pretty much all my points are from wait times  - kimo  271.1 #1232 6:54PM
Next August I will be posting wait times I know it will help pass the time in line but with 15 to 20 of us should go pretty well thanks to you and all the people here on MW - mjpdisney67  61.9 #4567 10:10AM
I can't wait to enter wait times for the first time in a couple weeks!  - miadawn128  157.8 #2686 7:00PM
It's so much fun! @@miadawn128 πŸ˜€ - sheridanrabbit  733.5 #292 9:14PM
Hey! I'm in the top 10 for once haha! πŸ˜ŽπŸ‘πŸ» - DisneyDiane316  809.7 #254 9:37AM
Nice job DisneyDiane316 - miadawn128  157.8 #2686 7:04AM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  504.8 #461 12:29PM
I Loved across the street once. - nitromouse  300.6 #984 10:55PM
πŸ˜‚ - TinyDancerTay  569.1 #394 12:03AM
I love across the street, for a week, two or three times a year.  - crazyfriends  7.8 #13859 4:42PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  2249.0 #76 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  227.0 #1723 7:31PM
I really enjoyed reading them. I think I need to do a re read of them plus the Voyagers series. - arianwenmcb  243.3 #1516 12:45PM
I'm reading Season One now. Picked it and the first two Voyagers up at the 4th of July Sale. I am loving the intrigue and history woven together! - Ilovegoofy  130.9 #3127 8:42AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  3127.4 #49 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  357.5 #702 6:28PM
Oh πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ just realized that post was 2+ years oldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  357.5 #702 6:34PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  3707.5 #45 6:30PM
Still waiting. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  4244.2 #39 12:59PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  433.7 #545 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1736.3 #109 2:20PM
Any chance of this coming to Android? - dsnylnd4me  369.7 #665 12:08PM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! (Big Thunder pic by CJ)

Iam new to this love reading the post and looking at the pictures   - Disneydollarpam  77.2 #4158 9:01AM
- DisneyMom13  357.5 #702 10:32AM
 to  - DisneyHeidi09  292.2 #1040 5:18PM
 Always taking care of us... we love u Admin!!!  - calidream1  398.0 #610 7:05PM
Welcome. Enjoy your Disney day. - mrsccc2  16.4 #8653 3:11PM
 and  - vellybelly  13.5 #0 10:47PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1152.2 #172 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  2077.6 #85 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  433.7 #545 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  84.3 #4011 2:38PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
14.41

2. Donald1967
7.01

3. DisneyMom13
4.58

4. Goofytom
2.52

5. sheridanrabbit
1.3

6. DonaldRox
1.27

7. teapotsandteacups
0.89

8. Boundin
0.8

9. DisneyDiane316
0.53

10. mamabeam
0.51

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  316.6 #887 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  97.6 #3753 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  13547.8 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2818.8 #54 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  97.6 #3753 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2818.8 #54 9:42AM
Hey! I made top 10!! !  - DisneyDiane316  809.7 #254 8:29PM
Way to go, beautiful!   - Wyldsideb  220.0 #1814 1:42PM
With a whopping ONE point! - phillip...  1392.2 #140 9:17PM
I can't hate...it's more than I got - Wyldsideb  220.0 #1814 7:58PM
Hey phillip... I worked hard for that 1 point! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - DisneyDiane316  809.7 #254 8:38PM
You're slacking. You're down to less than half a point, but at least you're still on the list. - phillip...  1392.2 #140 11:42AM
Wow look at that my first list yay not many points but I'm there 😊 - Donald1967  184.4 #2284 8:33PM

Get a quick overview of the new features in MouseWait 9 for iOS, our biggest update since 2009! Get the free version here, or upgrade to Platinum here

Just installed the MW app on my new phone yesterday. This will be very helpful for me since I am used to the android version. Thank you. - teapotsandteacups  1751.4 #105 11:41PM
This was helpful.. But I'm still having an issue posting to pics to the loungeπŸ˜‘ - 1Minnie58  7.8 #13863 10:12AM

Did you know that you can find refurb info with a quick iPhone Spotlight Search? Learn how to find updated Disneyland info fast with a few hidden tricks in MouseWait 9. Post your tips below!


Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! Register here for free.

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  57.3 #4706 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  99.4 #3727 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  3707.5 #45 9:33AM
I miss the Electrical Parade.  My mom was actually covering a story about the Electrical Parade and got to ride in one of the vehicles.  - RetroDisneyPins2002  43.7 #5282 1:35PM
!!! - DisneyMom13  357.5 #702 7:43PM
!!!! That is soooo cool!!! - dizzneyfan  1094.0 #184 8:06AM
Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  22.6 #7280 10:18PM
Awesome!! - stanvoodoo  54.6 #4810 7:25PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. Tot mw farewell meetup all passes access
Dec 15, 2016 08:00pm

2. Drop for the last time
Jan 07, 2017 08:00pm

MouseWait Meetups 2016
what is happening for one last time on aug 6? - MsTikiMermadam  1498.7 #126 12:31AM
It was January 8 I think but I left it as I think it's funnyπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I'll have to delete it😭😭 - secretagentangel  8507.2 #11 7:55PM
ok,  last time for btr....  πŸ˜Ή - MsTikiMermadam  1498.7 #126 6:03AM
 I changed it to August 5πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - secretagentangel  8507.2 #11 11:07AM
I spy Christmas in July! - PumpkinweenieVelinee  3966.6 #43 12:44PM
Looks like July 22! More to follow!  - secretagentangel  8507.2 #11 9:52PM
Really hoping to make it to Christmas in July - Melody_CM  23522.6 #3 11:12AM
- PumpkinweenieVelinee  3966.6 #43 11:55AM
I'll add post tonight!  - secretagentangel  8507.2 #11 3:18PM
It's been bumped but next MEETUP is this Friday, September 16 at DCA for another "last time" on the attractions being changed! Watch for the main post!  - secretagentangel  8507.2 #11 1:42PM
Next meetups are.... At DCA, possibly Tuesday September 20, Friday, September 23, Friday, September  30, Friday October, 7, 14, 21, 28,(come join the choc  walk group), dapper day dress up Friday, November 4, plus that Sunday and........ to infinity and beyondπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚. Will add in a couple more of  the week days depending on the MHP schedule for maybe either a soundsational  meet up or WOC meet up. Whatever's on the calendar. Just a heads up for everybody planning a visit in the next seven weeks. Once PTN is back we'll  add more of those also. Also watch for cadaver calls for meetups on certain MHP nights. We'll  be having  one the night we go, October 5 , an  hour before the party starts. I'll post reminders soon!!  dm me with suggestions too if you want me to post one or help posting your own!πŸ˜„πŸ˜„ - secretagentangel  8507.2 #11 2:14PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
127300

2. teapotsandteacups
120000

3. jacdanfan
115000

4. leopardditz2000
98000

5. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
88000

6. Melody_CM
65000

7. DisneyGrandma
65000

8. debbiev
64750

9. disneygrandma1
63000

10. DarthFairy
58950

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  1299.4 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  156.3 #2712 9:06PM
I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  693.1 #315 7:43PM
I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  693.1 #315 7:43PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  171.7 #2465 12:21PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Melody_CM 491.21 #3  
2.Winnie111286 445.81 #2  
3.spicoli 265 #192  
4.ShariRenee 264.42 #8  
5.disneyforme 206.97 #271  
6.DisneyDiane316 176.93 #254  
7.secretagentangel 134.96 #11  
8.jacdanfan 111.88 #6  
9.SorcererD91 106.03 #30  
10.Tom 100.86 #5  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


MHP
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!