lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 4194.2 #26 (DL Qual #29

Jul 4, 2012 12:03 PM  Games Land
Main street train station

Love this! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #198 12:18PM
ScubaSteve! I'm new on here but I can tell you're the man to meet, I see you on here alot! :) - sstarlight  324.7 #711 12:39PM
Oooh! πŸ˜‚ - Duchess_SMK  5986.3 #15 12:54PM
Lol he is a blast to be around! - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 12:56PM
Sstarlight, you are right. Steve is the man to meet. Guys want to be him, girls want to be with him. Once you meet him, your life will never be the same. He is the star to his light. - LaTruce  2261.3 #56 12:56PM
What in the worldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #198 1:07PM
Hmmm Red Flag Steve.....runnnnn! - donnievegas  1132.6 #140 1:10PM
My mijo please becareful - LoneRAYnger  4261.4 #25 1:10PM
ScubaSteve is the cats pajamas - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 1:12PM
Lmbo!!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 1:12PM
I wish I could meet Steve... - TheNewTrent  748.0 #224 1:13PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4394.3 #23 1:13PM
Go Steve, go Steve.. Woo hoo! - VfxGenie  1548.8 #94 1:14PM
In order to meet Steve, you have to buy him dinner at the Blue Bayou - TheNewTrent  748.0 #224 1:16PM
Starlight is a song from my favorite band. This might workπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #198 1:17PM
This might be the start of something new.. - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 1:19PM
******@LaTruce πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚, W0W Stevie! - MadameLeota  2597.8 #44 1:19PM
sstarlight, he is the matter to our horn! definitely someone to meet lol! - crustle  705.4 #241 2:04PM
Cuz its the start, of something new, it feels so right to be here with you...ooooh :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7513.5 #7 2:07PM
Steve can be the pirate of your carribean! - madsdad  1847.2 #77 2:08PM
If I had emojis I would put the crying/smiling one x'D - Jenniferr  506.7 #382 2:24PM
Steve can be the big thunder on your mountain railroad! - madsdad  1847.2 #77 2:28PM
Oh brother. Watch out. - ScarfGirl  638.6 #284 2:30PM
The haunted to your mansion! - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #210 2:32PM
Lol... he sounds more impressive than I even imagined! - sstarlight  324.7 #711 3:13PM
You can be the splash for his mountain 😳 - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 3:15PM
The world to her color! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 3:16PM
@madsdad "the big thunder to your mountain railroad "!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Priceless!! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 3:18PM
I thought the fireworks weren't til 9:30 tonight? - djbreakdown  573.2 #325 3:21PM
Bahaha! Stop bumping this!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #198 3:30PM
But then we'll never know how it worked out! That's no fun! - Duchess_SMK  5986.3 #15 3:54PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - BambooMike  133.8 #2878 4:00PM
What's a bump? - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 4:01PM
The Astro to his Orbitor. - SylSnowWhite  310.1 #781 4:15PM
lol @ slotherini!! πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #217 4:16PM
...the tea to his cup. - Alicewhoareyou  1686.2 #84 4:16PM
You got me? ::shrug:: - Duchess_SMK  5986.3 #15 4:17PM
OH MY GOSH!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ "Steve is such an amazing guy!" - iPoca.  916.9 #179 4:17PM
Please don't feed his ego - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #176 4:18PM
We all know who wants to be Steve's Matter his Horn. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #179 4:19PM
Someone to Spring his Radiator... - TheNewTrent  748.0 #224 4:24PM
He can whip your dole! - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3616 4:28PM
Plaza your Inn lol - rbeezy  703.0 #243 4:52PM
The holly to your jolly - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 4:53PM
Lol :_D - Addiction  55.3 #4325 4:56PM
Steven is LAME - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #150 4:57PM
The Indi to your Jones :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7513.5 #7 4:59PM
Please no more guys. My ego is stuffed! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #198 5:02PM
HahaπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ "dole to your whip!" - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #210 5:03PM
The steamboat.... - LaTruce  2261.3 #56 5:05PM
To your... - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #198 5:07PM
Oh finish that one latruce! - madsdad  1847.2 #77 5:08PM
The pixie to your hollow... - LaTruce  2261.3 #56 5:08PM
Willy - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #150 5:09PM
LOL Han for the win! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #198 5:09PM
Hes the butter to Rick-o's dinner roll. - vincentchase1  672.8 #260 5:10PM
He makes the radiator spring - LaTruce  2261.3 #56 5:11PM
The magic to your mike. - LaTruce  2261.3 #56 5:12PM
LOL @Han - rbeezy  703.0 #243 5:12PM
The jamboree to his mater! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 5:17PM
The Winnie to your Pooh - LaTruce  2261.3 #56 5:17PM
The tour to her space!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 5:21PM
He can Bengal your BBQ - rbeezy  703.0 #243 5:25PM
The corn to his dog - LaTruce  2261.3 #56 5:27PM
The Cheshire to your cat - Scrumpy_N_PansShadow  36.7 #5062 5:27PM
He's the hijacker to this page - Alicewhoareyou  1686.2 #84 5:28PM
Hey I didn't ask for this! I'm sorry, Marsha😞😜 - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #198 5:31PM
The motel to his cone. - Willierose  2159.2 #62 5:32PM
The canoe to her lake...lol - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 5:37PM
The Alice to his wonderland - vincentchase1  672.8 #260 5:39PM
The Dawson to your Creek - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #150 5:42PM
To be 'part of his world' you gotta be sweet like a churro... - Addiction  55.3 #4325 5:46PM
You can Fly to his Neverland - TheNewTrent  748.0 #224 5:58PM
It's quite entertaining 😁 - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 6:03PM
Ha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - LBChica  2306.0 #54 6:06PM
the magic to your carpet - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 6:08PM
The Great Moments to your Mr. Lincoln. - Ricko19  818.1 #202 6:09PM
He is not the mousewaiter with his phone on in the doombuggie. - madsdad  1847.2 #77 6:09PM
I thought I liked this site, now I know I love it! You guys are hilarious, can't wait till I'm at the park to meet some of you. I received multiple RAK's from all your comments today! - sstarlight  324.7 #711 6:10PM
bahahaha rickoh! - madsdad  1847.2 #77 6:10PM
The Sorcerer to his sword! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 6:11PM
the willie to your rose! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 6:12PM
Teajack, love that!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2159.2 #62 6:15PM
LOL Willierose it sounds so wrong yet so right :) - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 6:16PM
The Tower to his Terror - TheNewTrent  748.0 #224 6:18PM
The diver in your ocean hahaha - BubbaLoo  870.6 #190 6:20PM
The leg to his turkey - madsdad  1847.2 #77 6:21PM
Sounds like the Roger to your Rabbit... - MissAmericaSings  382.0 #543 6:26PM
I haven't gotten to get to know all of you yet, but this thread is making me lol and I'm starting to tear up! - dessertLOVER  152.3 #2581 6:37PM
Newer family members, this is just a taste of us in real life, we seriously laugh like this at the parks together...lol scubasteve is the lightyear to your buzz - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 6:41PM
You all are lucked out cuz Steve's a Jungle to LaTruce's Cruise. xD - iPoca.  916.9 #179 6:44PM
This thread is hilarious! - MaidMiriam  308.0 #799 6:46PM
The beast to your library! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 6:49PM
The Paradise to his Pier - TheNewTrent  748.0 #224 6:56PM
He can be the Toy to your Story :-) LOL - uscdisneyteacher  7513.5 #7 6:56PM
LMBO USC!!! xD - iPoca.  916.9 #179 6:57PM
The storybook to his canal! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 6:59PM
Hee hee hee Judy :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7513.5 #7 7:00PM
The chew chew for his train - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 7:03PM
LOL πŸ˜‚ - crustle  705.4 #241 7:03PM
@the NewTrentπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2159.2 #62 7:05PM
Steve is the Glow to your Show lol - rbeezy  703.0 #243 7:14PM
Ha ha jorge! The monster to your your inc. - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 7:18PM
"Hello. My name is Nemo. I am ScubaSteve's submarine. You should come find me." - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 7:19PM
he's the fantasy to our land, the star to our tours, the vfx to our genie? lol! - crustle  705.4 #241 7:21PM
^^lol @crustle "vfx to our genie?" - rbeezy  703.0 #243 7:25PM
He's the feather to your dumbo. - PrincessAuroraMomma  534.6 #354 7:29PM
He could be the Magic to your Carpet :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7513.5 #7 7:33PM
The Mickey - Willierose  2159.2 #62 7:37PM
The Mickey and friends structure to his tram. - Willierose  2159.2 #62 7:38PM
Been gone for a few days and come back to this! ROTFLMAO!!!! - Minnis2Society  369.9 #568 7:39PM
Bahahaha! @ USCdt - MissAmericaSings  382.0 #543 7:40PM
You can be the may to his nard. - madsdad  1847.2 #77 7:43PM
The screaming to his California - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 7:44PM
Omg Madsdad you win!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 7:45PM
Lmao @ madsdad! - PinkElephants  745.7 #226 7:45PM
@madsdad hahahahaha I was just thinking of putting that one! - TheNewTrent  748.0 #224 7:46PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ @madsdad and @marshamouse LOL!!! - rbeezy  703.0 #243 7:47PM
You can cozy his cone. - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 7:47PM
Ha ha Mads! Dude this post totally went somewhere I didn't expect. - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 7:47PM
He is the Muppet of my Vision  - Sonja  6742.5 #11 7:58PM
Or vision to her muppet - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 7:59PM
He brings the Mad T to your Party. - LaTruce  2261.3 #56 8:03PM
You can be the Jessie to his Woody - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 8:05PM
The Mark to his Twain. - LaTruce  2261.3 #56 8:05PM
The Cove to his Bar. - LaTruce  2261.3 #56 8:07PM
You mean let his bar into your cove - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 8:10PM
The captain to her EO - luvmygreenarmyman  337.1 #661 8:12PM
The space to his mountain? - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  471.0 #418 8:14PM
The Murphy to her fantasmic - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 8:15PM
He can be the small to her..... oh wait, that's just insulting ^_^ - KylaShea  632.7 #287 8:15PM
You can bring Paradise to her Pier :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7513.5 #7 8:16PM
I can't stop laughing this post is so funny. - maxinerenton  422.7 #475 8:17PM
the mr toad to his wild ride - crustle  705.4 #241 8:21PM
You could be a mouth to his churro! - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3616 8:22PM
😜 - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3616 8:23PM
Jumping in the jellyfish - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  471.0 #418 8:23PM
Omg shaggy!!! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 8:24PM
I just counted and this post is over 130 cheesy pickup lines deep. This is whole thread is ridiculousπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #198 8:27PM
I just got on MW for the first time today. This is hilarious! Went in such a wrong direction but hilarious!! - LilSterner  4907.5 #19 8:27PM
::covers eyes:: ahhhhhh! - Duchess_SMK  5986.3 #15 8:27PM
He will be the RANDOM ACT to your KINDNESS. - ima-pirate  367.5 #570 8:28PM
The grand to her californian. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #8491 8:29PM
The color to your world! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 8:29PM
@ima-pirate awesome!!πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2159.2 #62 8:30PM
@ScubaSteve i can't believe you could count all that, i would've given up LOL i hope someone got screenshots xD - rbeezy  703.0 #243 8:30PM
He's the mustard to his corn dog. - Alicewhoareyou  1686.2 #84 8:30PM
the electrical parade to your main st - crustle  705.4 #241 8:36PM
The Ariel to his Grotto - TheNewTrent  748.0 #224 8:38PM
@crustleπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2159.2 #62 8:38PM
The Peoplemover to your Tomorrowland! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 8:40PM
the Tarzan to your treehouse - crustle  705.4 #241 8:40PM
The Soundsational to his Parade - TheNewTrent  748.0 #224 8:42PM
The dinglehopper to his collection - Alicewhoareyou  1686.2 #84 8:43PM
He can be the rescuer to your down under - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 8:43PM
he could be the penny to your arcade - crustle  705.4 #241 8:44PM
@slotherini FTW!!! - LilSterner  4907.5 #19 8:51PM
The wait to her mouse! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 8:54PM
@slotherini ftw!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 9:11PM
You can be the Tele to her Novela : ) - uscdisneyteacher  7513.5 #7 9:17PM
Lol. You guys are hilarious! - Vegan7LuvsStitch  1011.7 #168 9:19PM
Scubasteve... Just meant to say hello, this post has taken on a life of its own! - sstarlight  324.7 #711 9:32PM
@sstarlight you have a wonderful sense of humor!! Welcome to MW!! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 9:36PM
You are the star light to her star bright. - VfxGenie  1548.8 #94 9:38PM
And I just meant to say "Love this". Welcome to MW?πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #198 9:39PM
Oh oh oh. I've got one..... The train to your tunnel..... Or is that just too obvious lol - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  471.0 #418 10:07PM
bahahaha! THIS is hilarious!! *sets out a platter of churros* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5259.3 #16 10:07PM
wow longest ever! He's the Lilly to her bell - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 10:11PM
Steve's gotta be 50 shades of red by now, lol - GarnerPhotography  324.9 #708 10:15PM
Thanks for the churro lady!! *nibbles* this post has been amazing! πŸ˜‚ - CourtyAstroBlisters  727.7 #232 10:20PM
More like 50 shades of grey - MaidMiriam  308.0 #799 10:26PM
The cast to his member - MaidMiriam  308.0 #799 10:27PM
The Carthay to your Circle - LaTruce  2261.3 #56 10:28PM
Jingles to her Carousel! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 10:31PM
The pirate to your lair. - CherryTreeLane  460.0 #431 10:38PM
She wants to gepPETo your Pinocchio! - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3616 11:03PM
Stay away from Steve, he's ignorant!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - caramiapoohAKAface  3659.1 #32 11:13PM
He is the Candy to your Land :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7513.5 #7 11:29PM
The poca to your hontas !!! Thanks for the laugh tonight - dznyloon28  365.3 #575 11:32PM
The Sword to her Stone... - SPandEvLover  3601.4 #34 11:34PM
The Yoda to his force - MariaR  175.4 #2222 11:42PM
The beauty to his beast - TheNewTrent  748.0 #224 12:03AM
I'll chime in, she can be the mono to your rail - Villescas8  601.0 #307 3:41PM
best. replies. ever. - tuesday737  1254.8 #119 3:44PM
The Swiss Family to his Robinson. - LaTruce  2261.3 #56 3:45PM
Omg what in the world have I missed bhahahaha - RickChavez  3478.5 #37 3:47PM
She can be his California Screaming - Villescas8  601.0 #307 3:49PM
The Kaa to your Mowgli! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 3:49PM
OMG V8 I laughed so hard at that! My boss looked at me weird! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 3:50PM
Steve can bring the Tiki to your Room - Villescas8  601.0 #307 3:53PM
He can be the sword to your moat! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 3:54PM
The booty for a pirate... - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 3:55PM
He will bring the Pixie to your Hollow - Villescas8  601.0 #307 3:55PM
The admission to your Club 33. - Willierose  2159.2 #62 3:56PM
Steve will be the Troubador to your Tavern - Villescas8  601.0 #307 3:56PM
The Fireworks to your Castle! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 3:58PM
He is the Gadget to your Go Coaster - Villescas8  601.0 #307 3:58PM
The gadget to your coaster! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 3:58PM
You can be Aladdin to his magic genie lamp! - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 3:59PM
Perfect minds V8!!! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 3:59PM
Haha teajack and Willie. - Villescas8  601.0 #307 4:00PM
Are we still doing this!? hahahahahaha - TheNewTrent  748.0 #224 4:00PM
He wants you to be Finding his Nemo - Villescas8  601.0 #307 4:00PM
Or he could be Aladdin and explore your cave of wonders 😳 - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 4:00PM
He wants you to be Goody with his Sourballs - Villescas8  601.0 #307 4:02PM
Goofy - Villescas8  601.0 #307 4:02PM
The possibilities are endless! He can be your shiny lamp and all your wishes will come true if you rub it correctly! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 4:04PM
I swore I wouldn't chime in but wow.. this is why I love you crazy kids ^_^ - Jacqueline  580.0 #322 4:04PM
The Winnie to your honeycomb! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 4:05PM
could be lion on your king. - LaTruce  2261.3 #56 4:05PM
The King Triton of your seashell! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 4:07PM
Maybe you can bounce up and down on his tigger tail - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 4:07PM
HA HA Willie! He can be the Train to your Main Street - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 4:08PM
OMG SLOTH!!! LMBO! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 4:08PM
the light to his saber - tuesday737  1254.8 #119 4:09PM
You can bring Paradise to his Pier - Villescas8  601.0 #307 4:10PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Sloth you keep your Cave of Wonders away from my tigger tail! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #198 4:10PM
@slotherini Omgahhhhh, ahhhhahaha! - Jacqueline  580.0 #322 4:11PM
You can be the Kanga to his Roo - Villescas8  601.0 #307 4:11PM
I definitely do not have a cave of wonders πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 4:12PM
He will bring Whitewater to your Snacks - Villescas8  601.0 #307 4:12PM
V8 hahahahahaha πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 4:13PM
He so could be the smeeeee to his captain hook - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 4:13PM
He will bring Red Rockets to your Pizza Port - Villescas8  601.0 #307 4:14PM
he can be the toy to your b...well you know - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 4:14PM
just saying hi before someone reports this lol. - vincentchase1  672.8 #260 4:15PM
She can be the Casey to your Jr.! - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #312 4:16PM
You could try to chase his Vincent. - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 4:17PM
@VC Lol!! *waves Hi* - Willierose  2159.2 #62 4:17PM
Whitewater snacks /)_(\.. you guys are killing me. - Jacqueline  580.0 #322 4:17PM
Or Slot her ini? - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 4:17PM
The kebob to your Mediterranean grill! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 4:18PM
Not even going to touch the name teajack πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 4:19PM
OMG TeaJack!! Poor @slotherini! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 4:19PM
:) LOL I Had to it was too funny to pass up.. - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 4:22PM
the steam boat to his Willy - tuesday737  1254.8 #119 4:26PM
The bobsled ride to your Matterhorn - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 4:26PM
The Snow White to his scary adventure! - BettyPoop  237.4 #1423 4:27PM
The raft to your Tom Sawyer island! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 4:28PM
The Pinocchio to his Daring Journey - TheNewTrent  748.0 #224 4:30PM
The pillow to his pet! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 4:31PM
You could Jack his Tea. Take that teajack! - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 4:31PM
She can bring flight to your Peter........Pan - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #312 4:36PM
Sstarlight, Sstarbright, first Steve I see tonight...✨ - WishIWereThere  275.8 #1014 8:42PM
Oooh-ahhhh 😌✨ - rbeezy  703.0 #243 9:15PM
I wish I may, I wish I might, Have that Steve and a churro tonight. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5259.3 #16 10:13PM
Steve is a dreamy 😜😁✨🌟✨🌟✨🌟 - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 10:18PM
@HMACIF that was AWSOME!! πŸ˜„ - CourtyAstroBlisters  727.7 #232 10:21PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚thanks! - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5259.3 #16 10:28PM
BUAHAHAHAHAHA! - Armenda  1153.8 #138 3:46PM
Very nice ! - DisneyByMarco  1296.6 #115 6:09PM
Some posts need their own lounge - E-Ticket  1356.5 #111 6:53PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  585.1 #317 7:20PM
So true so true - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 7:43PM
Great entertainment lounge πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 7:43PM
Ummm cool pic Marsha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚and whatever you do sstarlight don't be a terror to his tower - djbreakdown  573.2 #325 8:34PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ‘ - crustle  705.4 #241 8:40PM
This is officially a nominee for "maximum scroll required of the year". - Experiment818  1643.7 #89 8:40PM
It's been awhile since we had one πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 9:04PM
Lol, yesterday the ex-wife drama post was pretty long, but it doesn't even compare to this! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  585.1 #317 9:12PM
Indeed :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7513.5 #7 9:12PM
LMAO!!!!! - Sonja  6742.5 #11 9:23PM
*HAWWWT Donnie* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5259.3 #16 10:14PM
Hahaha everytime I have checked MW today this has been at the top of page one πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #217 9:24PM
I am never commenting on a post againπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #198 9:40PM
You are the comment to her post bud. - madsdad  1847.2 #77 10:18PM
He puts the Blue in your Bayou. - ima-pirateswife  726.7 #233 9:33PM
πŸ˜³πŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #198 9:44PM
ouch - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 10:13PM
Nice, thanks! - sstarlight  324.7 #711 12:17PM
Who is Steve? 😏 - WishIWereThere  275.8 #1014 3:58PM
A really fun MWer! - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 4:03PM
He's okay. - JenInWonderland  1025.8 #165 4:17PM
He is my son - LoneRAYnger  4261.4 #25 5:15PM
*****a proud father! - MadameLeota  2597.8 #44 5:46PM
Oooo Steve. Gotcha! Hi Steve.πŸ˜ƒ - WishIWereThere  275.8 #1014 4:07PM
Marsha this is a beautiful picture, thank you 😁😊 - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #210 5:09PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - KidAgain@Dland  19.5 #6806 8:05PM
The spoonful to his sugar πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I had to throw one in there. 😁😁😜😜 - messyjessy78  135.6 #2854 8:10PM
πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  585.1 #317 8:11PM
The poppin to the Marys 😳 - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 8:24PM
I read that wrong at first. lol! - ima-pirate  367.5 #570 8:35PM
The Balloon to her up! - PrincessConswayla  5.1 #16806 9:24PM
Or the up to his ballon - maxinerenton  422.7 #475 10:09PM
I am wiping the tears off my cheek as I read this. In dying laughing so much!!! You guys are hilarious!! - NurseJennJillO  314.6 #756 10:23PM
It must have been a good 10 min laugh reading it all lol - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 11:14PM
he's the Astro to your Blaster, the Corn to your dog, and the Splash to your Mountain....if you know what i mean! wink wink - mrsbrownthms  273.4 #1050 11:27PM
He's the Peter to your Pan. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #182 11:28PM
It would seem that Steve's a regular steamboat dreamboat! - JungleVIP  212.3 #1762 11:59PM
Yeah.... I'll be subscribing to this thread to use for reference material.. wow :D - MrsMears  217.1 #1696 3:34PM
LOL - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 3:36PM
NOT THIS AGAINπŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #198 3:38PM
I KNOW!! It takes forever to scroll past! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 3:41PM
I missed it yesterday so I'm going to think of so many more for you 😁 - Villescas8  601.0 #307 3:46PM
this took 16 flicks of my thumb to scroll down to the very bottom.  - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5259.3 #16 4:01PM
I wonder if we can make it all of page 1 - Villescas8  601.0 #307 4:04PM
I'm getting a callus. :-/ - Darlingwendi  1189.1 #132 4:05PM
Only took me 12 πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #217 4:05PM
I have to Hit the PAGE DOWN button for 5 seconds! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 4:06PM
Jillian you have big thumbs! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 4:06PM
I don't doubt that you guys can...lol - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 4:08PM
πŸ‘ŽπŸ˜– - Jillian  767.1 #217 4:08PM
jillian is a fastah flickerer - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5259.3 #16 4:12PM
Took me about 30 thumb flicks now 😳 - MarshaMouse  4194.2 #26 4:19PM
^has hampster paws - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5259.3 #16 4:22PM
Hamsters don't have thumbs churro... - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 4:22PM
*googles hampsters* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5259.3 #16 4:26PM
google says yes, sloth - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5259.3 #16 4:27PM
The internet is never wrong - TheNewTrent  748.0 #224 4:30PM
*kicks rocks, hangs head in shame for not knowing hamster biology* - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 4:30PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚aren't they hampsters for the Kia Soul ads? - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5259.3 #16 4:32PM
Yes they are HMACIF!! They need thumbs to steer!! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 4:33PM
Not true. You can press hard on a steering wheel with an open palm and still turn it. - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 4:36PM
*gets in car and tries Sloth's method* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5259.3 #16 4:38PM
AWWW KIA :( RIP! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 4:38PM
awwTJ, is that what you had :( - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5259.3 #16 9:15PM
Yes...Do you have instagram? - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 9:33PM
I'm not seeing it. Did it finally happen? - Willierose  2159.2 #62 4:42PM
YES!! :( was it the peter or the hamster? - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 4:43PM
Darn, darn, darn! I wanted this to keep going!! - Willierose  2159.2 #62 4:46PM
still can but have to come back the long way! - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 4:46PM
:-( - PrinceTeaJack  923.7 #177 7:04PM
Very depressing - Slotherini  1061.9 #158 7:59PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 

Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  13.3 #8345 10:18PM


 
My first software project launched in 2003 as an experiment in online productivity. TIMEJAR was one of the first online/mobile time management systems with thousands of users including Fortune 500 companies, small businesses, and families. In 2015, we completely rebuilt the TIMEJAR time management system and made it free for everyone to use on their desktop and iOS. Seize control of your todos and accomplish the impossible today!

Yes it is!! Love you Disney!!!! - TikiPrincess  0.1 #0 9:00AM
Yes it is Walt, thank you for making yours and our Dreams Come True!  - merprincess67  5.0 #17144 6:55AM
Yes it is Walt, thank you for making yours and our Dreams Come True!  - merprincess67  5.0 #17144 6:55AM
Walt made so many dreams and memories come true to families! God bless him may, he rest in peace!  - hairdog67  266.1 #1127 6:55PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1131.2 #141 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  670.5 #261 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  32.3 #5335 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1131.2 #141 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #65389 2:19PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
29.15

2. Goofytom
17.77

3. DisneylandOrBust
11.22

4. Moog
2.79

5. Boundin
2.58

6. Lolabell4
2.49

7. Tom
1.69

8. DonaldRox
1.4

9. ames013
1.13

10. Dolewhipped
1.12

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyAddict  133.0 #2887 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  36.7 #5063 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  8770.4 #4 11:47AM
Wtg @DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2159.1 #63 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  36.7 #5063 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2159.1 #63 9:42AM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1844 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  52.0 #4426 3:57PM
- Fantasmicfan1  1270.0 #118 10:49AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  133.0 #2887 10:32AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here



 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. MelodyMouse
676.49

2. Winnie111286
334.16

3. Tom
281.15

4. MadameLeota
207.89

5. Plumiegirl
194.2

6. jacdanfan
189.54

7. Dave
174.97

8. richiii3
152.8

9. HARR_E
151.07

10. goofygal
148.01



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

Of course, this is actually for the merry, merry month of May, I believe.  - MelodyMouse  4696.6 #21 3:41PM
Of course. Since I have only been here in May and I am on the list. - MisterRandom  321.8 #726 8:26AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  3177.0 #38 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  16.4 #7440 10:32PM
- valj84DisneyAddict  133.0 #2887 7:01AM
Yours is much nicer than Mickeys - leopardditz2000  637.9 #285 7:34PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Peter Pan closed through July 1
Innoventions closed March 31-September 30


DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Luigi's Flying Tires closed through Dec 1
 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  16.2 #7483 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.7 #802 8:33AM
What are they doing with innoventions? - blubecca7  12.9 #8533 5:07PM
I have yet to get on Luigi's Flying Tires. Looking forward to riding it this Dec. are any changes going to be made? - esvd  36.9 #5054 6:49PM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis   36 More Thanks ebugsmama   JanAriel   JazzyJade808  
DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 


Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
60000

2. secretagentangel
52400

3. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
49250

4. MeridaFan
41630

5. MelodyMouse
40000

6. DisneyGrandma
38500

7. cmtahm
35650

8. DisLUVney
32500

9. MinnieMyLove
30750

10. debbiev
30250

 


Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.4 #497 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #13070 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  337.6 #658 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
We want photos!!! - hawaiichick52  190.7 #2019 2:26PM
what is this - perijoy  2.2 #0 1:58PM
A digital book. And since free is always good. You should go check out the free first episode on Amazon - philliprocks  1112.4 #146 10:45PM

TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!

- valj84DisneyAddict  133.0 #2887 12:58PM
Hi, @@valj84DisneyAddict Hope you are having a wonderful Easter 🐣Come play Trivilator with me! - Moog  36.7 #5063 3:00PM
Yes! A wonderful day!  Hope yours is great too!!! I will look for you on Trivilator. πŸ˜πŸ‘ - valj84DisneyAddict  133.0 #2887 3:27PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15405

2. Dave
12657.9

3. Plumiegirl
8802.24

4. Tom
8770.39

5. jacdanfan
8637.64

6. goofygal
8396.62

7. uscdisneyteacher
7513.47

8. CobbPR
7053.31

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6964

10. Bullseye
6765.71



Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 

sisnt know there was one. Yay - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  471.0 #418 4:20PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  418.7 #484 8:03PM
I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.8 #5810 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  133.0 #2887 11:51AM
I now have both seasons on my Kindle!!!!  LOVE them!!!!  I also have both of the Voyagers!  So great!!!!!      - valj84DisneyAddict  133.0 #2887 10:57AM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.5 #167 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1522.6 #98 10:53PM
- conant4  14.3 #8021 11:51AM
There are 100's of people standing at bag check. Lines backed up to La Brea Bakery. They've stopped people here to herd over people already in DCA over to DL. And, we see 100's of those folks standing at the gates.  - thompsonsyl  5.2 #16705 2:36AM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1615.3 #92 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  386.6 #538 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I didn't know about this. I'll do it next time I'm going to shop with Amazon! - melissameow  23.0 #6268 3:23AM
@otilegna - pikarich  3923.0 #27 9:34AM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6663

2. uscdisneyteacher
5861

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5374

4. Dave
5080

5. Duchess_SMK
4902

6. Stitch_Legacy
4692

7. Plumiegirl
4495

8. ElSuperRaton
4197

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4127

10. LoneRAYnger
3634



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  2597.8 #44 9:51PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15405

2. Dave
12657.9

3. Plumiegirl
8802.24

4. Tom
8770.39

5. jacdanfan
8637.64

6. goofygal
8396.62

7. uscdisneyteacher
7513.47

8. CobbPR
7053.31

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6964

10. Bullseye
6765.71


Wow... I got some catching up to do...lol - evilemohand  660.8 #268 8:47PM
Me too! - dsnyfrk28  49.9 #4500 10:06AM

Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Boundin   eviljules   Tom  

 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. MelodyMouse
640.08

2. MadameLeota
192.5

3. Tom
189.97

4. jacdanfan
144.72

5. Psychguy
142.72

6. goofygal
136.68

7. WARLOCK
107.77

8.
106.83

9. bryanschultz1
90.05

10. redsoxcarlos
78.58

 

SEE THE TOP 100

@MelodyMouse! You are amazing! Wow wow wow!    - secretagentangel  1506.2 #99 5:00PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6964

2. Stitch_Legacy
5117.21

3. RickChavez
3478.48

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
3601.44

6. caramiapoohAKAface
3659.05

7. IDVandalSkipperCM
2357.57

8. Dave
12657.9

9. Duchess_SMK
5986.26

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4394.27



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.9 #764 10:04PM
- luxkitty  2503.5 #48 3:11PM
i asked for MW meet up discount on 3/31 and nobody working knew what I was taLking about but they did give me an ap discount - MelodyMouse  4696.6 #21 4:22PM
Same thing last night - MisterRandom  321.8 #726 12:02PM
- Disneyland_man  131.7 #2910 10:13AM

Here are the latest Disneyland Real-Time Land posts. If you're at the Park, please post in Disneyland Real-Time Land, thanks for posting live pics!

#CarnationCafe breakfast - Spinach and Tomato Egg White Frittata with Mushrooms, Sour Cream, and Avocado Black Bean Pico de Gallo served with CafΓ© Breakfast Potatoes and Fruit. I omitted the sour cream and opted for tabasco. The frittata was light and cooked well. It did not have much seasoning itself but when paired with the "pico de gallo" it was great. The breakfast potatoes are also sautΓ©ed with onions and were seasoned very well (maybe just a bit too much pepper for my taste). Otherwise, this was a hit and I will definitely order again! #food - EpicDio


Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4394.3 #23 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1270.0 #118 12:34PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #1957 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  304.8 #819 5:56AM
Thank you everyone that keeps me close to Disneyland through your wonder posts.  - PalousePrincess  12.3 #8739 1:19PM
Sweet, I have 3 on this list!!  - MisFit.Mouse  574.2 #324 2:52AM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1270.0 #118 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8637.6 #5 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  98.6 #3478 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the week of May 18, 2015

24 Hour Day this Friday, expect big crowds! Both Parks will close early this week to prepare for the kickoff of the 60th Anniversary Celebration. Should be quiet leading up to this Friday, and the weekend should be PACKED! Watch MouseWait for real-time Crowd Index updates. 

Have a great week! - Admin May 19, 2015 5:54PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  398.3 #521 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6985 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  123.7 #3029 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  227.9 #1557 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  363.8 #579 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1522.6 #98 8:23PM
What is dance the magic?? - bks4lou  183.6 #2118 4:40PM
Dance studios sign up and dancers come and do a little "pre-parade" along the route. It's cute ;) - TinkerSchelle  1522.6 #98 1:05PM
@bks4lou sorry-I just saw this question ;) - TinkerSchelle  1522.6 #98 1:06PM
thank you. No worries. I just figured out how to find my old comments to see replies :)  - bks4lou  183.6 #2118 8:21PM
I'll sport my hotpants.  - Butterlina  1525.4 #97 11:54PM
This is always fun - MickeyLumboCM  1011.6 #169 4:21AM
we went when I was younger, had a BLAST! - Malefitiff  8.8 #10809 4:03PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. Michael belated bay celebration
May 26, 2015 06:00pm

2. Lake Tahoe Summer Meetup
Aug 01, 2015 09:30am


We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 8 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! - secretagentangel  1506.2 #99 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  1506.2 #99 10:47PM
I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1522.6 #98 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1528.7 #96 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1278.0 #117 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10679 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1522.6 #98 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10679 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1278.0 #117 7:09PM
I heard there's a cool Winchester Mystery House meetup 😬 - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  899.9 #181 7:17PM
Any MW Tinkerbell half marathon weekend runners interested in a photo op meet-up/s before one or all 3 of the races??Β  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  681.0 #253 2:11PM
When is this race? - secretagentangel  1506.2 #99 6:15PM
The 5K is May 8th, 10K May 9th, and the Half is May 10th. - CoachDisney  66.6 #4054 2:43PM
I will for the 5k, will be there Thursday afternoon till Friday noon. - Sleepingbeautysmom  304.3 #821 8:17AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Tom 150.73 #4  
2.Winnie111286 150.6 #35  
3.MelodyMouse 108.72 #21  
4.Dave 99.73 #2  
5.goofygal 83.87 #6  
6.SPandEvLover 78.74 #34  
7.caramiapoohAKAface 77.65 #32  
8.LaPearleNoir 73.23 #96  
9.Maddernhorn 69.44 #239  
10.MisFit.Mouse 66.88 #324  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!