lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 4123.4 #25 (DL Qual #27

Jul 4, 2012 12:03 PM  Games Land
Main street train station

Love this! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 12:18PM
ScubaSteve! I'm new on here but I can tell you're the man to meet, I see you on here alot! :) - sstarlight  324.7 #705 12:39PM
Oooh! πŸ˜‚ - Duchess_SMK  5909.5 #14 12:54PM
Lol he is a blast to be around! - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 12:56PM
Sstarlight, you are right. Steve is the man to meet. Guys want to be him, girls want to be with him. Once you meet him, your life will never be the same. He is the star to his light. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 12:56PM
What in the worldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 1:07PM
Hmmm Red Flag Steve.....runnnnn! - donnievegas  1132.6 #136 1:10PM
My mijo please becareful - LoneRAYnger  4261.1 #24 1:10PM
ScubaSteve is the cats pajamas - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 1:12PM
Lmbo!!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 1:12PM
I wish I could meet Steve... - TheNewTrent  748.0 #222 1:13PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4366.8 #22 1:13PM
Go Steve, go Steve.. Woo hoo! - VfxGenie  1537.9 #89 1:14PM
In order to meet Steve, you have to buy him dinner at the Blue Bayou - TheNewTrent  748.0 #222 1:16PM
Starlight is a song from my favorite band. This might workπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 1:17PM
This might be the start of something new.. - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 1:19PM
******@LaTruce πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚, W0W Stevie! - MadameLeota  2119.5 #58 1:19PM
sstarlight, he is the matter to our horn! definitely someone to meet lol! - crustle  705.4 #237 2:04PM
Cuz its the start, of something new, it feels so right to be here with you...ooooh :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7274.6 #7 2:07PM
Steve can be the pirate of your carribean! - madsdad  1846.8 #75 2:08PM
If I had emojis I would put the crying/smiling one x'D - Jenniferr  506.7 #374 2:24PM
Steve can be the big thunder on your mountain railroad! - madsdad  1846.8 #75 2:28PM
Oh brother. Watch out. - ScarfGirl  638.6 #277 2:30PM
The haunted to your mansion! - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #206 2:32PM
Lol... he sounds more impressive than I even imagined! - sstarlight  324.7 #705 3:13PM
You can be the splash for his mountain 😳 - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 3:15PM
The world to her color! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 3:16PM
@madsdad "the big thunder to your mountain railroad "!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Priceless!! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 3:18PM
I thought the fireworks weren't til 9:30 tonight? - djbreakdown  573.2 #316 3:21PM
Bahaha! Stop bumping this!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 3:30PM
But then we'll never know how it worked out! That's no fun! - Duchess_SMK  5909.5 #14 3:54PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - BambooMike  133.8 #2868 4:00PM
What's a bump? - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:01PM
The Astro to his Orbitor. - SylSnowWhite  310.1 #775 4:15PM
lol @ slotherini!! πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #215 4:16PM
...the tea to his cup. - Alicewhoareyou  1502.8 #93 4:16PM
You got me? ::shrug:: - Duchess_SMK  5909.5 #14 4:17PM
OH MY GOSH!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ "Steve is such an amazing guy!" - iPoca.  916.9 #176 4:17PM
Please don't feed his ego - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #172 4:18PM
We all know who wants to be Steve's Matter his Horn. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #176 4:19PM
Someone to Spring his Radiator... - TheNewTrent  748.0 #222 4:24PM
He can whip your dole! - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3588 4:28PM
Plaza your Inn lol - rbeezy  703.0 #239 4:52PM
The holly to your jolly - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 4:53PM
Lol :_D - Addiction  55.3 #4286 4:56PM
Steven is LAME - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #142 4:57PM
The Indi to your Jones :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7274.6 #7 4:59PM
Please no more guys. My ego is stuffed! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 5:02PM
HahaπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ "dole to your whip!" - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #206 5:03PM
The steamboat.... - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:05PM
To your... - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 5:07PM
Oh finish that one latruce! - madsdad  1846.8 #75 5:08PM
The pixie to your hollow... - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:08PM
Willy - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #142 5:09PM
LOL Han for the win! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 5:09PM
Hes the butter to Rick-o's dinner roll. - vincentchase1  672.8 #254 5:10PM
He makes the radiator spring - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:11PM
The magic to your mike. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:12PM
LOL @Han - rbeezy  703.0 #239 5:12PM
The jamboree to his mater! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 5:17PM
The Winnie to your Pooh - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:17PM
The tour to her space!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 5:21PM
He can Bengal your BBQ - rbeezy  703.0 #239 5:25PM
The corn to his dog - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:27PM
The Cheshire to your cat - Scrumpy_N_PansShadow  36.7 #5012 5:27PM
He's the hijacker to this page - Alicewhoareyou  1502.8 #93 5:28PM
Hey I didn't ask for this! I'm sorry, Marsha😞😜 - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 5:31PM
The motel to his cone. - Willierose  2100.0 #60 5:32PM
The canoe to her lake...lol - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 5:37PM
The Alice to his wonderland - vincentchase1  672.8 #254 5:39PM
The Dawson to your Creek - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #142 5:42PM
To be 'part of his world' you gotta be sweet like a churro... - Addiction  55.3 #4286 5:46PM
You can Fly to his Neverland - TheNewTrent  748.0 #222 5:58PM
It's quite entertaining 😁 - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 6:03PM
Ha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - LBChica  2112.7 #59 6:06PM
the magic to your carpet - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 6:08PM
The Great Moments to your Mr. Lincoln. - Ricko19  818.1 #197 6:09PM
He is not the mousewaiter with his phone on in the doombuggie. - madsdad  1846.8 #75 6:09PM
I thought I liked this site, now I know I love it! You guys are hilarious, can't wait till I'm at the park to meet some of you. I received multiple RAK's from all your comments today! - sstarlight  324.7 #705 6:10PM
bahahaha rickoh! - madsdad  1846.8 #75 6:10PM
The Sorcerer to his sword! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 6:11PM
the willie to your rose! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 6:12PM
Teajack, love that!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2100.0 #60 6:15PM
LOL Willierose it sounds so wrong yet so right :) - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 6:16PM
The Tower to his Terror - TheNewTrent  748.0 #222 6:18PM
The diver in your ocean hahaha - BubbaLoo  870.6 #185 6:20PM
The leg to his turkey - madsdad  1846.8 #75 6:21PM
Sounds like the Roger to your Rabbit... - MissAmericaSings  380.6 #539 6:26PM
I haven't gotten to get to know all of you yet, but this thread is making me lol and I'm starting to tear up! - dessertLOVER  151.9 #2572 6:37PM
Newer family members, this is just a taste of us in real life, we seriously laugh like this at the parks together...lol scubasteve is the lightyear to your buzz - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 6:41PM
You all are lucked out cuz Steve's a Jungle to LaTruce's Cruise. xD - iPoca.  916.9 #176 6:44PM
This thread is hilarious! - MaidMiriam  307.7 #793 6:46PM
The beast to your library! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 6:49PM
The Paradise to his Pier - TheNewTrent  748.0 #222 6:56PM
He can be the Toy to your Story :-) LOL - uscdisneyteacher  7274.6 #7 6:56PM
LMBO USC!!! xD - iPoca.  916.9 #176 6:57PM
The storybook to his canal! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 6:59PM
Hee hee hee Judy :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7274.6 #7 7:00PM
The chew chew for his train - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 7:03PM
LOL πŸ˜‚ - crustle  705.4 #237 7:03PM
@the NewTrentπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2100.0 #60 7:05PM
Steve is the Glow to your Show lol - rbeezy  703.0 #239 7:14PM
Ha ha jorge! The monster to your your inc. - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 7:18PM
"Hello. My name is Nemo. I am ScubaSteve's submarine. You should come find me." - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 7:19PM
he's the fantasy to our land, the star to our tours, the vfx to our genie? lol! - crustle  705.4 #237 7:21PM
^^lol @crustle "vfx to our genie?" - rbeezy  703.0 #239 7:25PM
He's the feather to your dumbo. - PrincessAuroraMomma  524.0 #353 7:29PM
He could be the Magic to your Carpet :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7274.6 #7 7:33PM
The Mickey - Willierose  2100.0 #60 7:37PM
The Mickey and friends structure to his tram. - Willierose  2100.0 #60 7:38PM
Been gone for a few days and come back to this! ROTFLMAO!!!! - Minnis2Society  369.9 #562 7:39PM
Bahahaha! @ USCdt - MissAmericaSings  380.6 #539 7:40PM
You can be the may to his nard. - madsdad  1846.8 #75 7:43PM
The screaming to his California - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 7:44PM
Omg Madsdad you win!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 7:45PM
Lmao @ madsdad! - PinkElephants  745.7 #224 7:45PM
@madsdad hahahahaha I was just thinking of putting that one! - TheNewTrent  748.0 #222 7:46PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ @madsdad and @marshamouse LOL!!! - rbeezy  703.0 #239 7:47PM
You can cozy his cone. - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 7:47PM
Ha ha Mads! Dude this post totally went somewhere I didn't expect. - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 7:47PM
He is the Muppet of my Vision  - Sonja  6577.7 #11 7:58PM
Or vision to her muppet - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 7:59PM
He brings the Mad T to your Party. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 8:03PM
You can be the Jessie to his Woody - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 8:05PM
The Mark to his Twain. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 8:05PM
The Cove to his Bar. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 8:07PM
You mean let his bar into your cove - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 8:10PM
The captain to her EO - luvmygreenarmyman  288.3 #906 8:12PM
The space to his mountain? - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  459.7 #422 8:14PM
The Murphy to her fantasmic - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 8:15PM
He can be the small to her..... oh wait, that's just insulting ^_^ - KylaShea  632.7 #284 8:15PM
You can bring Paradise to her Pier :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7274.6 #7 8:16PM
I can't stop laughing this post is so funny. - maxinerenton  422.7 #467 8:17PM
the mr toad to his wild ride - crustle  705.4 #237 8:21PM
You could be a mouth to his churro! - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3588 8:22PM
😜 - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3588 8:23PM
Jumping in the jellyfish - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  459.7 #422 8:23PM
Omg shaggy!!! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 8:24PM
I just counted and this post is over 130 cheesy pickup lines deep. This is whole thread is ridiculousπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 8:27PM
I just got on MW for the first time today. This is hilarious! Went in such a wrong direction but hilarious!! - LilSterner  4773.2 #20 8:27PM
::covers eyes:: ahhhhhh! - Duchess_SMK  5909.5 #14 8:27PM
He will be the RANDOM ACT to your KINDNESS. - ima-pirate  367.4 #565 8:28PM
The grand to her californian. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #8343 8:29PM
The color to your world! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 8:29PM
@ima-pirate awesome!!πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2100.0 #60 8:30PM
@ScubaSteve i can't believe you could count all that, i would've given up LOL i hope someone got screenshots xD - rbeezy  703.0 #239 8:30PM
He's the mustard to his corn dog. - Alicewhoareyou  1502.8 #93 8:30PM
the electrical parade to your main st - crustle  705.4 #237 8:36PM
The Ariel to his Grotto - TheNewTrent  748.0 #222 8:38PM
@crustleπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2100.0 #60 8:38PM
The Peoplemover to your Tomorrowland! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 8:40PM
the Tarzan to your treehouse - crustle  705.4 #237 8:40PM
The Soundsational to his Parade - TheNewTrent  748.0 #222 8:42PM
The dinglehopper to his collection - Alicewhoareyou  1502.8 #93 8:43PM
He can be the rescuer to your down under - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 8:43PM
he could be the penny to your arcade - crustle  705.4 #237 8:44PM
@slotherini FTW!!! - LilSterner  4773.2 #20 8:51PM
The wait to her mouse! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 8:54PM
@slotherini ftw!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 9:11PM
You can be the Tele to her Novela : ) - uscdisneyteacher  7274.6 #7 9:17PM
Lol. You guys are hilarious! - Vegan7LuvsStitch  1009.3 #162 9:19PM
Scubasteve... Just meant to say hello, this post has taken on a life of its own! - sstarlight  324.7 #705 9:32PM
@sstarlight you have a wonderful sense of humor!! Welcome to MW!! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 9:36PM
You are the star light to her star bright. - VfxGenie  1537.9 #89 9:38PM
And I just meant to say "Love this". Welcome to MW?πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 9:39PM
Oh oh oh. I've got one..... The train to your tunnel..... Or is that just too obvious lol - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  459.7 #422 10:07PM
bahahaha! THIS is hilarious!! *sets out a platter of churros* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5013.1 #18 10:07PM
wow longest ever! He's the Lilly to her bell - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 10:11PM
Steve's gotta be 50 shades of red by now, lol - GarnerPhotography  324.9 #703 10:15PM
Thanks for the churro lady!! *nibbles* this post has been amazing! πŸ˜‚ - CourtyAstroBlisters  688.8 #246 10:20PM
More like 50 shades of grey - MaidMiriam  307.7 #793 10:26PM
The cast to his member - MaidMiriam  307.7 #793 10:27PM
The Carthay to your Circle - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 10:28PM
Jingles to her Carousel! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 10:31PM
The pirate to your lair. - CherryTreeLane  460.0 #421 10:38PM
She wants to gepPETo your Pinocchio! - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3588 11:03PM
Stay away from Steve, he's ignorant!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - caramiapoohAKAface  3530.0 #31 11:13PM
He is the Candy to your Land :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7274.6 #7 11:29PM
The poca to your hontas !!! Thanks for the laugh tonight - dznyloon28  364.1 #573 11:32PM
The Sword to her Stone... - SPandEvLover  3396.5 #34 11:34PM
The Yoda to his force - MariaR  171.9 #2270 11:42PM
The beauty to his beast - TheNewTrent  748.0 #222 12:03AM
I'll chime in, she can be the mono to your rail - Villescas8  601.0 #302 3:41PM
best. replies. ever. - tuesday737  1254.8 #115 3:44PM
The Swiss Family to his Robinson. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 3:45PM
Omg what in the world have I missed bhahahaha - RickChavez  3411.8 #33 3:47PM
She can be his California Screaming - Villescas8  601.0 #302 3:49PM
The Kaa to your Mowgli! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 3:49PM
OMG V8 I laughed so hard at that! My boss looked at me weird! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 3:50PM
Steve can bring the Tiki to your Room - Villescas8  601.0 #302 3:53PM
He can be the sword to your moat! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 3:54PM
The booty for a pirate... - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 3:55PM
He will bring the Pixie to your Hollow - Villescas8  601.0 #302 3:55PM
The admission to your Club 33. - Willierose  2100.0 #60 3:56PM
Steve will be the Troubador to your Tavern - Villescas8  601.0 #302 3:56PM
The Fireworks to your Castle! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 3:58PM
He is the Gadget to your Go Coaster - Villescas8  601.0 #302 3:58PM
The gadget to your coaster! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 3:58PM
You can be Aladdin to his magic genie lamp! - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 3:59PM
Perfect minds V8!!! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 3:59PM
Haha teajack and Willie. - Villescas8  601.0 #302 4:00PM
Are we still doing this!? hahahahahaha - TheNewTrent  748.0 #222 4:00PM
He wants you to be Finding his Nemo - Villescas8  601.0 #302 4:00PM
Or he could be Aladdin and explore your cave of wonders 😳 - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 4:00PM
He wants you to be Goody with his Sourballs - Villescas8  601.0 #302 4:02PM
Goofy - Villescas8  601.0 #302 4:02PM
The possibilities are endless! He can be your shiny lamp and all your wishes will come true if you rub it correctly! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:04PM
I swore I wouldn't chime in but wow.. this is why I love you crazy kids ^_^ - Jacqueline  580.0 #313 4:04PM
The Winnie to your honeycomb! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 4:05PM
could be lion on your king. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 4:05PM
The King Triton of your seashell! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 4:07PM
Maybe you can bounce up and down on his tigger tail - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 4:07PM
HA HA Willie! He can be the Train to your Main Street - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:08PM
OMG SLOTH!!! LMBO! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:08PM
the light to his saber - tuesday737  1254.8 #115 4:09PM
You can bring Paradise to his Pier - Villescas8  601.0 #302 4:10PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Sloth you keep your Cave of Wonders away from my tigger tail! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 4:10PM
@slotherini Omgahhhhh, ahhhhahaha! - Jacqueline  580.0 #313 4:11PM
You can be the Kanga to his Roo - Villescas8  601.0 #302 4:11PM
I definitely do not have a cave of wonders πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 4:12PM
He will bring Whitewater to your Snacks - Villescas8  601.0 #302 4:12PM
V8 hahahahahaha πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 4:13PM
He so could be the smeeeee to his captain hook - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 4:13PM
He will bring Red Rockets to your Pizza Port - Villescas8  601.0 #302 4:14PM
he can be the toy to your b...well you know - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:14PM
just saying hi before someone reports this lol. - vincentchase1  672.8 #254 4:15PM
She can be the Casey to your Jr.! - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #305 4:16PM
You could try to chase his Vincent. - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 4:17PM
@VC Lol!! *waves Hi* - Willierose  2100.0 #60 4:17PM
Whitewater snacks /)_(\.. you guys are killing me. - Jacqueline  580.0 #313 4:17PM
Or Slot her ini? - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:17PM
The kebob to your Mediterranean grill! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 4:18PM
Not even going to touch the name teajack πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 4:19PM
OMG TeaJack!! Poor @slotherini! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 4:19PM
:) LOL I Had to it was too funny to pass up.. - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:22PM
the steam boat to his Willy - tuesday737  1254.8 #115 4:26PM
The bobsled ride to your Matterhorn - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 4:26PM
The Snow White to his scary adventure! - BettyPoop  237.4 #1406 4:27PM
The raft to your Tom Sawyer island! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 4:28PM
The Pinocchio to his Daring Journey - TheNewTrent  748.0 #222 4:30PM
The pillow to his pet! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:31PM
You could Jack his Tea. Take that teajack! - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 4:31PM
She can bring flight to your Peter........Pan - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #305 4:36PM
Sstarlight, Sstarbright, first Steve I see tonight...✨ - WishIWereThere  270.2 #1067 8:42PM
Oooh-ahhhh 😌✨ - rbeezy  703.0 #239 9:15PM
I wish I may, I wish I might, Have that Steve and a churro tonight. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5013.1 #18 10:13PM
Steve is a dreamy 😜😁✨🌟✨🌟✨🌟 - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 10:18PM
@HMACIF that was AWSOME!! πŸ˜„ - CourtyAstroBlisters  688.8 #246 10:21PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚thanks! - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5013.1 #18 10:28PM
BUAHAHAHAHAHA! - Armenda  1153.8 #130 3:46PM
Very nice ! - DisneyByMarco  1260.4 #114 6:09PM
Some posts need their own lounge - E-Ticket  1303.1 #108 6:53PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 7:20PM
So true so true - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 7:43PM
Great entertainment lounge πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 7:43PM
Ummm cool pic Marsha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚and whatever you do sstarlight don't be a terror to his tower - djbreakdown  573.2 #316 8:34PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ‘ - crustle  705.4 #237 8:40PM
This is officially a nominee for "maximum scroll required of the year". - Experiment818  1638.7 #86 8:40PM
It's been awhile since we had one πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 9:04PM
Lol, yesterday the ex-wife drama post was pretty long, but it doesn't even compare to this! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 9:12PM
Indeed :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7274.6 #7 9:12PM
LMAO!!!!! - Sonja  6577.7 #11 9:23PM
*HAWWWT Donnie* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5013.1 #18 10:14PM
Hahaha everytime I have checked MW today this has been at the top of page one πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #215 9:24PM
I am never commenting on a post againπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 9:40PM
You are the comment to her post bud. - madsdad  1846.8 #75 10:18PM
He puts the Blue in your Bayou. - ima-pirateswife  706.7 #235 9:33PM
πŸ˜³πŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 9:44PM
ouch - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 10:13PM
Nice, thanks! - sstarlight  324.7 #705 12:17PM
Who is Steve? 😏 - WishIWereThere  270.2 #1067 3:58PM
A really fun MWer! - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 4:03PM
He's okay. - JenInWonderland  1025.8 #157 4:17PM
He is my son - LoneRAYnger  4261.1 #24 5:15PM
*****a proud father! - MadameLeota  2119.5 #58 5:46PM
Oooo Steve. Gotcha! Hi Steve.πŸ˜ƒ - WishIWereThere  270.2 #1067 4:07PM
Marsha this is a beautiful picture, thank you 😁😊 - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #206 5:09PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - KidAgain@Dland  19.5 #6709 8:05PM
The spoonful to his sugar πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I had to throw one in there. 😁😁😜😜 - messyjessy78  135.6 #2841 8:10PM
πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 8:11PM
The poppin to the Marys 😳 - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 8:24PM
I read that wrong at first. lol! - ima-pirate  367.4 #565 8:35PM
The Balloon to her up! - PrincessConswayla  5.1 #16500 9:24PM
Or the up to his ballon - maxinerenton  422.7 #467 10:09PM
I am wiping the tears off my cheek as I read this. In dying laughing so much!!! You guys are hilarious!! - NurseJennJillO  314.6 #750 10:23PM
It must have been a good 10 min laugh reading it all lol - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 11:14PM
he's the Astro to your Blaster, the Corn to your dog, and the Splash to your Mountain....if you know what i mean! wink wink - mrsbrownthms  271.7 #1049 11:27PM
He's the Peter to your Pan. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #179 11:28PM
It would seem that Steve's a regular steamboat dreamboat! - JungleVIP  212.3 #1751 11:59PM
Yeah.... I'll be subscribing to this thread to use for reference material.. wow :D - MrsMears  217.1 #1681 3:34PM
LOL - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 3:36PM
NOT THIS AGAINπŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 3:38PM
I KNOW!! It takes forever to scroll past! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 3:41PM
I missed it yesterday so I'm going to think of so many more for you 😁 - Villescas8  601.0 #302 3:46PM
this took 16 flicks of my thumb to scroll down to the very bottom.  - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5013.1 #18 4:01PM
I wonder if we can make it all of page 1 - Villescas8  601.0 #302 4:04PM
I'm getting a callus. :-/ - Darlingwendi  984.1 #167 4:05PM
Only took me 12 πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #215 4:05PM
I have to Hit the PAGE DOWN button for 5 seconds! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:06PM
Jillian you have big thumbs! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:06PM
I don't doubt that you guys can...lol - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 4:08PM
πŸ‘ŽπŸ˜– - Jillian  767.1 #215 4:08PM
jillian is a fastah flickerer - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5013.1 #18 4:12PM
Took me about 30 thumb flicks now 😳 - MarshaMouse  4123.4 #25 4:19PM
^has hampster paws - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5013.1 #18 4:22PM
Hamsters don't have thumbs churro... - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 4:22PM
*googles hampsters* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5013.1 #18 4:26PM
google says yes, sloth - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5013.1 #18 4:27PM
The internet is never wrong - TheNewTrent  748.0 #222 4:30PM
*kicks rocks, hangs head in shame for not knowing hamster biology* - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 4:30PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚aren't they hampsters for the Kia Soul ads? - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5013.1 #18 4:32PM
Yes they are HMACIF!! They need thumbs to steer!! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 4:33PM
Not true. You can press hard on a steering wheel with an open palm and still turn it. - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 4:36PM
*gets in car and tries Sloth's method* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5013.1 #18 4:38PM
AWWW KIA :( RIP! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:38PM
awwTJ, is that what you had :( - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5013.1 #18 9:15PM
Yes...Do you have instagram? - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 9:33PM
I'm not seeing it. Did it finally happen? - Willierose  2100.0 #60 4:42PM
YES!! :( was it the peter or the hamster? - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:43PM
Darn, darn, darn! I wanted this to keep going!! - Willierose  2100.0 #60 4:46PM
still can but have to come back the long way! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:46PM
:-( - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 7:04PM
Very depressing - Slotherini  1054.2 #151 7:59PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - vegashappyhaunts  107.3 #3328 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1836 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  17.1 #7176 3:57PM
- Calypso  858.0 #187 12:38PM
- E-Ticket  1303.1 #108 6:27AM
- Fantasmicfan1  718.8 #230 10:49AM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.8 #5724 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
- luxkitty  2338.7 #51 12:00AM
Thanks for the sticker!!!luxkitty - GoofyMom77  645.3 #273 12:19PM
- richiii3  431.9 #455 9:08AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  25.5 #5863 6:19AM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  718.8 #230 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8368.1 #4 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  64.0 #4066 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6610

2. uscdisneyteacher
5636

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5219

4. Duchess_SMK
4849

5. Dave
4762

6. Stitch_Legacy
4683

7. Plumiegirl
4269

8. ElSuperRaton
4197

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
3912

10. LoneRAYnger
3634



SEE THE TOP 100


Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  
Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15209.6

2. Dave
12320.8

3. Plumiegirl
8507.11

4. jacdanfan
8368.11

5. Tom
8209.67

6. goofygal
8140.66

7. uscdisneyteacher
7274.59

8. CobbPR
6998.47

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6787.47

10. Bullseye
6750.21



Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Boundin  
Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15209.6

2. Dave
12320.8

3. Plumiegirl
8507.11

4. jacdanfan
8368.11

5. Tom
8209.67

6. goofygal
8140.66

7. uscdisneyteacher
7274.59

8. CobbPR
6998.47

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6787.47

10. Bullseye
6750.21



Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  
Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 


What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  2908.9 #40 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  11.9 #8781 10:32PM
I am reading the book now! It is awesome I have already read the deadliest cast member series(btw awesome books!) and also read the first voyagers LOVE THE BOOKS keep up the good work! - DisneyDudeCarsten  4.0 #21792 10:14AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  25.5 #5863 7:01AM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 


DISNEYLAND PARK:

Peter Pan closed through May 7
Matterhorn Bobsleds closed through May 15
The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh closed Jan 12-April 2
Davy Crockett's Explorer Canoes closed Jan 12-April 2
Splash Mountain closed Jan 12-April 2
Hungry Bear Restaurant closed through April 2
Innoventions closed March 31-September 30
Space Mountain closed May 5-7
Haunted Mansion closed May 4-7
Indiana Jones closed April 20-May1

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Soarin' Over California closed through May 14
Luigi's Flying Tires closed through Dec 1
 

Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.7 #794 8:33AM
Looks like redwood creek will open earlier. 3/3 I think - aud2580  10.0 #9802 3:22PM
it was open when i was there on the 4th. - MsTikiMermadam  147.7 #2632 1:29AM
Is there any way they can bring Soaring back for April Fool's??? I'm gonna so miss that ride and my minis are super sad about it too.  - MoChuck  17.1 #7176 10:51AM
Critter Country will be opening on the 31st now!  - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #305 10:42AM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unForecast for week of Monday, March 9, 2015:

Park Hours: DL: 9am-10pm (Monday-Thursday), 8am-12am (Friday-Sunday). DCA: 9am-9pm (Monday-Thursday), 8am-10pm (Friday-Sunday). 

Taste Pilots Grill in DCA will reopen as Smokejumpers Grill on March 13 as apart of the new-themed area, Grizzly Air Field. 

Attraction Closures: Critter Country (opens 4/3), Fortuosity Jewelry Shop (opens 3/13), Magic Eye Theater (TBD), Matterhorn (opens 5/16), Peter Pan (opens 5/8), Snow White Grotto (opens 5/1), Starcade (TBD), Soarin over California (opens 5/15), Grizzly River Run (opens 3/20), Luigi's Flying Tires (2016), World of Color (TBD). 

unForecast Crowd Prediction: This week is the unofficial start of the Spring Break crowds, so expect the parks to be a little more crowded than normal. Also with only one showing of Fantasmic during the week, expect FPs for the show to go quickly along with it being crowded around the Rivers of America close to showtime. Throughout the week, expect CIs to be in the high 60s to low 80s for Disneyland Park and in the low 70s to low 80s for DCA. 

Have a great week! 
- BaseballMickey_CM Mar 10, 2015 10:42PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  372.4 #556 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6891 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  119.2 #3111 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  218.1 #1663 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  359.7 #586 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1430.1 #98 8:23PM
What is dance the magic?? - bks4lou  178.9 #2165 4:40PM
Dance studios sign up and dancers come and do a little "pre-parade" along the route. It's cute ;) - TinkerSchelle  1430.1 #98 1:05PM
@bks4lou sorry-I just saw this question ;) - TinkerSchelle  1430.1 #98 1:06PM
thank you. No worries. I just figured out how to find my old comments to see replies :)  - bks4lou  178.9 #2165 8:21PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1537.9 #90 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  385.9 #533 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I didn't know about this. I'll do it next time I'm going to shop with Amazon! - melissameow  22.8 #6204 3:23AM
@otilegna - pikarich  3621.5 #28 9:34AM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. HARR_E
248.37

2. goofygal
237.32

3. jacdanfan
219.78

4. WARLOCK
181.83

5. Tom
119.9

6.
104.97

7. DisneyDonn
100.23

8. ShariRenee
94.43

9. Coaster
92.2

10. eviljules
88.53

 

SEE THE TOP 100


Thanked by:   WaltSentMe   ShariRenee   valj84DisneyAddict  
DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 


Thanked by:   MariaR   secretagentangel  
Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. REUNION 6 Attraction Takeovers
Apr 10, 2015 07:00pm

2. REUNION 6 Main Event
Apr 11, 2015 01:00pm

3. Karaoke Night with SPandEvLover and mini_MINNIE
Apr 11, 2015 08:30pm


I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1430.1 #98 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1390.0 #103 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1253.1 #116 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10496 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1430.1 #98 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10496 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1253.1 #116 7:09PM
We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 8 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! - secretagentangel  1358.3 #107 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  1358.3 #107 10:47PM
is there a meet up at the AP event tues march 3rd? - MsTikiMermadam  147.7 #2632 9:33PM
I heard there's a cool Winchester Mystery House meetup 😬 - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  808.9 #200 7:17PM

Thanked by:   Midasgold   MsTikiMermadam   TinkerSchelle   OhanaPhoto  
TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!


Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6787.47

2. Stitch_Legacy
5107.49

3. RickChavez
3411.76

4. ScooterMike
1962.16

5. SPandEvLover
3396.53

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
2308.68

7. caramiapoohAKAface
3529.97

8. Dave
12320.8

9. Duchess_SMK
5909.49

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4366.78



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   DisneyMakesMeSmile   Boundin  
Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here



 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. HARR_E
359.55

2. Winnie111286
268.02

3. jacdanfan
263.65

4. goofygal
263.21

5. DisneyDavidEMT
254.38

6. ShariRenee
246.14

7. Tom
205.72

8. Sweet_Irish_Cream
191.92

9. WARLOCK
181.84

10. Maddernhorn
170.71



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

wow!  I'm #1 (for the next 10 seconds) πŸ˜‚ - DisneyDavidEMT  1974.4 #67 5:16PM
πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰ - 2BeignetOrNot2Beignet  1093.6 #144 7:30AM
DisneyDavidEMT I'm just happy to be in the top 10  - draven898  767.9 #213 6:51PM
Congrats everyone, including my big brother, DisneyDonn! - MelodyMouse  3734.9 #26 6:55PM
You know you've been off the lounge to long when you only recognize one name!  - GarnerPhotography  324.9 #703 1:31PM

Thanked by:   foundpluto1   valj84DisneyAddict   Boundin  
Upgrade to MouseWait Platinum to remove banner and popup ads, get our Insider's Guide, and all of our latest features: MouseWait Messenger, upNEXT, tab sorting, and more (64-bit optimized for iPhone 6 and iOS 8). See what's new here.

Also......it smells nice.  - Butterlina  1506.1 #92 10:31AM
If you haven't upgraded and wonder ..."is it worth it?"....the answer is YES! πŸ‘πŸ‘ - DisneyDavidEMT  1974.4 #67 1:37PM
If someone would kindly upgrade my thighphone.... - Butterlina  1506.1 #92 5:55PM
I upgraded on my android phone and I still get adds on the bottom, the add removal does not work as it should. Β Often I simply force colse the app then the adds are removed. BUT it does work GREAT ony iPad. - gabes0969  431.9 #454 3:32PM
Have you tried sending in a support ticket? - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5013.1 #18 4:20PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1097.3 #143 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  669.1 #257 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.9 #5453 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1097.3 #143 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #64531 2:19PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
50000

2. MeridaFan
41630

3. MelodyMouse
40000

4. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
37750

5. secretagentangel
30900

6. PrincessCindy
25400

7. draven898
24300

8. debbiev
24250

9. DisneyGrandma
22500

10. MinnieMyLove
20250

 


Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  
Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
59.45

2. DisneylandOrBust
26.58

3. Goofytom
13.34

4. Boundin
9.65

5. Lolabell4
6.59

6. Dolewhipped
6.13

7. richiii3
5.79

8. otilegna
5.77

9. Tom
5.19

10. emily.northcutt.94
3.66

 


Thanked by:   foundpluto1   MinnieMyLove  
Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.4 #491 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #12823 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  337.1 #654 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
thanks! I just got the first one for my kindle!  - LuvMySmallWorld  45.7 #4607 9:09AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  25.5 #5863 6:47PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  974.4 #169 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1430.1 #98 10:53PM
Loooooved it! - melissa_ficent  318.5 #732 9:57PM
I've read both books! Can't wait for the next adventure. Do we have a date when it might come out? - Popcorn  4.9 #17237 3:50PM


Great job everyone!!!  - Boundin  588.6 #308 9:24PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.0 #1951 11:22PM
Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4366.8 #22 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  718.8 #230 12:34PM
Thank you everyone that keeps me close to Disneyland through your wonder posts.  - PalousePrincess  9.1 #10415 1:19PM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.9 #756 10:04PM
- luxkitty  2338.7 #51 3:11PM
   - valj84DisneyAddict  25.5 #5863 8:55PM
any chance you will be welcoming dogs in your outside dining area anytime soon? - MelodyMouse  3734.9 #26 12:24PM
that would be nice - DisneyDavidEMT  1974.4 #67 12:34AM
I heard a law was passed this year that permitted dogs to be allowed in any outdoor dining patio area... someone should look into if this applies lol ... - TheRealJackandSally  60.3 #0 7:08PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.HARR_E 83.45 #36  
2.spicy 72.18 #275  
3.Winnie111286 63.15 #39  
4.WARLOCK 61.43 #35  
5.DisneyDavidEMT 61.33 #67  
6.YoPirate 56.49 #957  
7.Tom 49.4 #5  
8.pikarich 48.63 #28  
9.FrankenweenieVelinee 48.62 #77  
10.Dave 47.63 #2  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!