5036.1 #27 (DL Qual #33

Jul 4, 2012 12:03 PM  Games Land
Main street train station

Love this! - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #222 12:18PM
ScubaSteve! I'm new on here but I can tell you're the man to meet, I see you on here alot! :) - sstarlight  324.7 #800 12:39PM
Oooh! πŸ˜‚ - Duchess_SMK  6475.6 #18 12:54PM
Lol he is a blast to be around! - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 12:56PM
Sstarlight, you are right. Steve is the man to meet. Guys want to be him, girls want to be with him. Once you meet him, your life will never be the same. He is the star to his light. - LaTruce  2360.0 #68 12:56PM
What in the worldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #222 1:07PM
Hmmm Red Flag Steve.....runnnnn! - donnievegas  1132.7 #166 1:10PM
My mijo please becareful - LoneRAYnger  4261.6 #35 1:10PM
ScubaSteve is the cats pajamas - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 1:12PM
Lmbo!!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 1:12PM
I wish I could meet Steve... - TheNewTrent  749.0 #260 1:13PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.2 #34 1:13PM
Go Steve, go Steve.. Woo hoo! - VfxGenie  1556.7 #113 1:14PM
In order to meet Steve, you have to buy him dinner at the Blue Bayou - TheNewTrent  749.0 #260 1:16PM
Starlight is a song from my favorite band. This might workπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #222 1:17PM
This might be the start of something new.. - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 1:19PM
[email protected] πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚, W0W Stevie! - MadameLeota  4422.9 #33 1:19PM
sstarlight, he is the matter to our horn! definitely someone to meet lol! - crustle  782.8 #245 2:04PM
Cuz its the start, of something new, it feels so right to be here with you...ooooh :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8349.5 #10 2:07PM
Steve can be the pirate of your carribean! - madsdad  1868.2 #94 2:08PM
If I had emojis I would put the crying/smiling one x'D - Jenniferr  506.7 #433 2:24PM
Steve can be the big thunder on your mountain railroad! - madsdad  1868.2 #94 2:28PM
Oh brother. Watch out. - ScarfGirl  644.8 #320 2:30PM
The haunted to your mansion! - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #239 2:32PM
Lol... he sounds more impressive than I even imagined! - sstarlight  324.7 #800 3:13PM
You can be the splash for his mountain 😳 - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 3:15PM
The world to her color! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 3:16PM
@madsdad "the big thunder to your mountain railroad "!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Priceless!! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 3:18PM
I thought the fireworks weren't til 9:30 tonight? - djbreakdown  573.2 #362 3:21PM
Bahaha! Stop bumping this!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #222 3:30PM
But then we'll never know how it worked out! That's no fun! - Duchess_SMK  6475.6 #18 3:54PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - BambooMike  133.8 #3030 4:00PM
What's a bump? - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 4:01PM
The Astro to his Orbitor. - SylSnowWhite  310.1 #885 4:15PM
lol @ slotherini!! πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #252 4:16PM
...the tea to his cup. - Alicewhoareyou  2703.9 #52 4:16PM
You got me? ::shrug:: - Duchess_SMK  6475.6 #18 4:17PM
OH MY GOSH!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ "Steve is such an amazing guy!" - iPoca.  916.9 #204 4:17PM
Please don't feed his ego - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #200 4:18PM
We all know who wants to be Steve's Matter his Horn. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #204 4:19PM
Someone to Spring his Radiator... - TheNewTrent  749.0 #260 4:24PM
He can whip your dole! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3809 4:28PM
Plaza your Inn lol - rbeezy  703.0 #279 4:52PM
The holly to your jolly - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 4:53PM
Lol :_D - Addiction  55.3 #4648 4:56PM
Steven is LAME - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #171 4:57PM
The Indi to your Jones :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8349.5 #10 4:59PM
Please no more guys. My ego is stuffed! - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #222 5:02PM
HahaπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ "dole to your whip!" - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #239 5:03PM
The steamboat.... - LaTruce  2360.0 #68 5:05PM
To your... - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #222 5:07PM
Oh finish that one latruce! - madsdad  1868.2 #94 5:08PM
The pixie to your hollow... - LaTruce  2360.0 #68 5:08PM
Willy - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #171 5:09PM
LOL Han for the win! - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #222 5:09PM
Hes the butter to Rick-o's dinner roll. - vincentchase1  672.9 #306 5:10PM
He makes the radiator spring - LaTruce  2360.0 #68 5:11PM
The magic to your mike. - LaTruce  2360.0 #68 5:12PM
LOL @Han - rbeezy  703.0 #279 5:12PM
The jamboree to his mater! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 5:17PM
The Winnie to your Pooh - LaTruce  2360.0 #68 5:17PM
The tour to her space!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 5:21PM
He can Bengal your BBQ - rbeezy  703.0 #279 5:25PM
The corn to his dog - LaTruce  2360.0 #68 5:27PM
The Cheshire to your cat - Scrumpy_N_PansShadow  37.0 #5504 5:27PM
He's the hijacker to this page - Alicewhoareyou  2703.9 #52 5:28PM
Hey I didn't ask for this! I'm sorry, Marsha😞😜 - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #222 5:31PM
The motel to his cone. - Willierose  2350.9 #69 5:32PM
The canoe to her lake...lol - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 5:37PM
The Alice to his wonderland - vincentchase1  672.9 #306 5:39PM
The Dawson to your Creek - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #171 5:42PM
To be 'part of his world' you gotta be sweet like a churro... - Addiction  55.3 #4648 5:46PM
You can Fly to his Neverland - TheNewTrent  749.0 #260 5:58PM
It's quite entertaining 😁 - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 6:03PM
Ha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - LBChica  2529.7 #60 6:06PM
the magic to your carpet - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 6:08PM
The Great Moments to your Mr. Lincoln. - Ricko19  818.1 #232 6:09PM
He is not the mousewaiter with his phone on in the doombuggie. - madsdad  1868.2 #94 6:09PM
I thought I liked this site, now I know I love it! You guys are hilarious, can't wait till I'm at the park to meet some of you. I received multiple RAK's from all your comments today! - sstarlight  324.7 #800 6:10PM
bahahaha rickoh! - madsdad  1868.2 #94 6:10PM
The Sorcerer to his sword! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 6:11PM
the willie to your rose! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 6:12PM
Teajack, love that!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2350.9 #69 6:15PM
LOL Willierose it sounds so wrong yet so right :) - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 6:16PM
The Tower to his Terror - TheNewTrent  749.0 #260 6:18PM
The diver in your ocean hahaha - BubbaLoo  870.6 #216 6:20PM
The leg to his turkey - madsdad  1868.2 #94 6:21PM
Sounds like the Roger to your Rabbit... - MissAmericaSings  426.6 #529 6:26PM
I haven't gotten to get to know all of you yet, but this thread is making me lol and I'm starting to tear up! - dessertLOVER  153.0 #2707 6:37PM
Newer family members, this is just a taste of us in real life, we seriously laugh like this at the parks together...lol scubasteve is the lightyear to your buzz - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 6:41PM
You all are lucked out cuz Steve's a Jungle to LaTruce's Cruise. xD - iPoca.  916.9 #204 6:44PM
This thread is hilarious! - MaidMiriam  308.0 #899 6:46PM
The beast to your library! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 6:49PM
The Paradise to his Pier - TheNewTrent  749.0 #260 6:56PM
He can be the Toy to your Story :-) LOL - uscdisneyteacher  8349.5 #10 6:56PM
LMBO USC!!! xD - iPoca.  916.9 #204 6:57PM
The storybook to his canal! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 6:59PM
Hee hee hee Judy :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8349.5 #10 7:00PM
The chew chew for his train - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 7:03PM
LOL πŸ˜‚ - crustle  782.8 #245 7:03PM
@the NewTrentπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2350.9 #69 7:05PM
Steve is the Glow to your Show lol - rbeezy  703.0 #279 7:14PM
Ha ha jorge! The monster to your your inc. - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 7:18PM
"Hello. My name is Nemo. I am ScubaSteve's submarine. You should come find me." - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 7:19PM
he's the fantasy to our land, the star to our tours, the vfx to our genie? lol! - crustle  782.8 #245 7:21PM
^^lol @crustle "vfx to our genie?" - rbeezy  703.0 #279 7:25PM
He's the feather to your dumbo. - PrincessAuroraMomma  598.9 #350 7:29PM
He could be the Magic to your Carpet :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8349.5 #10 7:33PM
The Mickey - Willierose  2350.9 #69 7:37PM
The Mickey and friends structure to his tram. - Willierose  2350.9 #69 7:38PM
Been gone for a few days and come back to this! ROTFLMAO!!!! - Minnis2Society  369.9 #631 7:39PM
Bahahaha! @ USCdt - MissAmericaSings  426.6 #529 7:40PM
You can be the may to his nard. - madsdad  1868.2 #94 7:43PM
The screaming to his California - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 7:44PM
Omg Madsdad you win!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 7:45PM
Lmao @ madsdad! - PinkElephants  745.7 #265 7:45PM
@madsdad hahahahaha I was just thinking of putting that one! - TheNewTrent  749.0 #260 7:46PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ @madsdad and @marshamouse LOL!!! - rbeezy  703.0 #279 7:47PM
You can cozy his cone. - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 7:47PM
Ha ha Mads! Dude this post totally went somewhere I didn't expect. - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 7:47PM
He is the Muppet of my Vision  - Sonja  7123.0 #14 7:58PM
Or vision to her muppet - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 7:59PM
He brings the Mad T to your Party. - LaTruce  2360.0 #68 8:03PM
You can be the Jessie to his Woody - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 8:05PM
The Mark to his Twain. - LaTruce  2360.0 #68 8:05PM
The Cove to his Bar. - LaTruce  2360.0 #68 8:07PM
You mean let his bar into your cove - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 8:10PM
The captain to her EO - luvmygreenarmyman  571.1 #365 8:12PM
The space to his mountain? - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  534.2 #407 8:14PM
The Murphy to her fantasmic - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 8:15PM
He can be the small to her..... oh wait, that's just insulting ^_^ - KylaShea  632.7 #330 8:15PM
You can bring Paradise to her Pier :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8349.5 #10 8:16PM
I can't stop laughing this post is so funny. - maxinerenton  422.7 #536 8:17PM
the mr toad to his wild ride - crustle  782.8 #245 8:21PM
You could be a mouth to his churro! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3809 8:22PM
😜 - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3809 8:23PM
Jumping in the jellyfish - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  534.2 #407 8:23PM
Omg shaggy!!! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 8:24PM
I just counted and this post is over 130 cheesy pickup lines deep. This is whole thread is ridiculousπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #222 8:27PM
I just got on MW for the first time today. This is hilarious! Went in such a wrong direction but hilarious!! - LilSterner  5675.9 #22 8:27PM
::covers eyes:: ahhhhhh! - Duchess_SMK  6475.6 #18 8:27PM
He will be the RANDOM ACT to your KINDNESS. - ima-pirate  385.9 #594 8:28PM
The grand to her californian. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #9583 8:29PM
The color to your world! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 8:29PM
@ima-pirate awesome!!πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2350.9 #69 8:30PM
@ScubaSteve i can't believe you could count all that, i would've given up LOL i hope someone got screenshots xD - rbeezy  703.0 #279 8:30PM
He's the mustard to his corn dog. - Alicewhoareyou  2703.9 #52 8:30PM
the electrical parade to your main st - crustle  782.8 #245 8:36PM
The Ariel to his Grotto - TheNewTrent  749.0 #260 8:38PM
@crustleπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2350.9 #69 8:38PM
The Peoplemover to your Tomorrowland! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 8:40PM
the Tarzan to your treehouse - crustle  782.8 #245 8:40PM
The Soundsational to his Parade - TheNewTrent  749.0 #260 8:42PM
The dinglehopper to his collection - Alicewhoareyou  2703.9 #52 8:43PM
He can be the rescuer to your down under - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 8:43PM
he could be the penny to your arcade - crustle  782.8 #245 8:44PM
@slotherini FTW!!! - LilSterner  5675.9 #22 8:51PM
The wait to her mouse! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 8:54PM
@slotherini ftw!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 9:11PM
You can be the Tele to her Novela : ) - uscdisneyteacher  8349.5 #10 9:17PM
Lol. You guys are hilarious! - Vegan7LuvsStitch  1026.3 #187 9:19PM
Scubasteve... Just meant to say hello, this post has taken on a life of its own! - sstarlight  324.7 #800 9:32PM
@sstarlight you have a wonderful sense of humor!! Welcome to MW!! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 9:36PM
You are the star light to her star bright. - VfxGenie  1556.7 #113 9:38PM
And I just meant to say "Love this". Welcome to MW?πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #222 9:39PM
Oh oh oh. I've got one..... The train to your tunnel..... Or is that just too obvious lol - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  534.2 #407 10:07PM
bahahaha! THIS is hilarious!! *sets out a platter of churros* - misschurro  7101.0 #15 10:07PM
wow longest ever! He's the Lilly to her bell - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 10:11PM
Steve's gotta be 50 shades of red by now, lol - GarnerPhotography  324.9 #798 10:15PM
Thanks for the churro lady!! *nibbles* this post has been amazing! πŸ˜‚ - CourtyAstroBlisters  800.2 #237 10:20PM
More like 50 shades of grey - MaidMiriam  308.0 #899 10:26PM
The cast to his member - MaidMiriam  308.0 #899 10:27PM
The Carthay to your Circle - LaTruce  2360.0 #68 10:28PM
Jingles to her Carousel! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 10:31PM
The pirate to your lair. - CherryTreeLane  460.4 #487 10:38PM
She wants to gepPETo your Pinocchio! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3809 11:03PM
Stay away from Steve, he's ignorant!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4467.7 #32 11:13PM
He is the Candy to your Land :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8349.5 #10 11:29PM
The poca to your hontas !!! Thanks for the laugh tonight - dznyloon28  390.6 #587 11:32PM
The Sword to her Stone... - SPandEvLover  4705.4 #29 11:34PM
The Yoda to his force - MariaR  194.5 #2099 11:42PM
The beauty to his beast - TheNewTrent  749.0 #260 12:03AM
I'll chime in, she can be the mono to your rail - Villescas8  607.0 #344 3:41PM
best. replies. ever. - tuesday737  1291.5 #140 3:44PM
The Swiss Family to his Robinson. - LaTruce  2360.0 #68 3:45PM
Omg what in the world have I missed bhahahaha - RickChavez  3671.6 #41 3:47PM
She can be his California Screaming - Villescas8  607.0 #344 3:49PM
The Kaa to your Mowgli! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 3:49PM
OMG V8 I laughed so hard at that! My boss looked at me weird! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 3:50PM
Steve can bring the Tiki to your Room - Villescas8  607.0 #344 3:53PM
He can be the sword to your moat! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 3:54PM
The booty for a pirate... - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 3:55PM
He will bring the Pixie to your Hollow - Villescas8  607.0 #344 3:55PM
The admission to your Club 33. - Willierose  2350.9 #69 3:56PM
Steve will be the Troubador to your Tavern - Villescas8  607.0 #344 3:56PM
The Fireworks to your Castle! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 3:58PM
He is the Gadget to your Go Coaster - Villescas8  607.0 #344 3:58PM
The gadget to your coaster! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 3:58PM
You can be Aladdin to his magic genie lamp! - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 3:59PM
Perfect minds V8!!! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 3:59PM
Haha teajack and Willie. - Villescas8  607.0 #344 4:00PM
Are we still doing this!? hahahahahaha - TheNewTrent  749.0 #260 4:00PM
He wants you to be Finding his Nemo - Villescas8  607.0 #344 4:00PM
Or he could be Aladdin and explore your cave of wonders 😳 - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 4:00PM
He wants you to be Goody with his Sourballs - Villescas8  607.0 #344 4:02PM
Goofy - Villescas8  607.0 #344 4:02PM
The possibilities are endless! He can be your shiny lamp and all your wishes will come true if you rub it correctly! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 4:04PM
I swore I wouldn't chime in but wow.. this is why I love you crazy kids ^_^ - Jacqueline  580.0 #358 4:04PM
The Winnie to your honeycomb! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 4:05PM
could be lion on your king. - LaTruce  2360.0 #68 4:05PM
The King Triton of your seashell! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 4:07PM
Maybe you can bounce up and down on his tigger tail - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 4:07PM
HA HA Willie! He can be the Train to your Main Street - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 4:08PM
OMG SLOTH!!! LMBO! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 4:08PM
the light to his saber - tuesday737  1291.5 #140 4:09PM
You can bring Paradise to his Pier - Villescas8  607.0 #344 4:10PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Sloth you keep your Cave of Wonders away from my tigger tail! - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #222 4:10PM
@slotherini Omgahhhhh, ahhhhahaha! - Jacqueline  580.0 #358 4:11PM
You can be the Kanga to his Roo - Villescas8  607.0 #344 4:11PM
I definitely do not have a cave of wonders πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 4:12PM
He will bring Whitewater to your Snacks - Villescas8  607.0 #344 4:12PM
V8 hahahahahaha πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 4:13PM
He so could be the smeeeee to his captain hook - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 4:13PM
He will bring Red Rockets to your Pizza Port - Villescas8  607.0 #344 4:14PM
he can be the toy to your b...well you know - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 4:14PM
just saying hi before someone reports this lol. - vincentchase1  672.9 #306 4:15PM
She can be the Casey to your Jr.! - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #351 4:16PM
You could try to chase his Vincent. - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 4:17PM
@VC Lol!! *waves Hi* - Willierose  2350.9 #69 4:17PM
Whitewater snacks /)_(\.. you guys are killing me. - Jacqueline  580.0 #358 4:17PM
Or Slot her ini? - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 4:17PM
The kebob to your Mediterranean grill! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 4:18PM
Not even going to touch the name teajack πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 4:19PM
OMG TeaJack!! Poor @slotherini! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 4:19PM
:) LOL I Had to it was too funny to pass up.. - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 4:22PM
the steam boat to his Willy - tuesday737  1291.5 #140 4:26PM
The bobsled ride to your Matterhorn - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 4:26PM
The Snow White to his scary adventure! - BettyPoop  237.5 #1537 4:27PM
The raft to your Tom Sawyer island! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 4:28PM
The Pinocchio to his Daring Journey - TheNewTrent  749.0 #260 4:30PM
The pillow to his pet! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 4:31PM
You could Jack his Tea. Take that teajack! - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 4:31PM
She can bring flight to your Peter........Pan - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #351 4:36PM
Sstarlight, Sstarbright, first Steve I see tonight...✨ - WishIWereThere  300.4 #940 8:42PM
Oooh-ahhhh 😌✨ - rbeezy  703.0 #279 9:15PM
I wish I may, I wish I might, Have that Steve and a churro tonight. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - misschurro  7101.0 #15 10:13PM
Steve is a dreamy 😜😁✨🌟✨🌟✨🌟 - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 10:18PM
@HMACIF that was AWSOME!! πŸ˜„ - CourtyAstroBlisters  800.2 #237 10:21PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚thanks! - misschurro  7101.0 #15 10:28PM
BUAHAHAHAHAHA! - Armenda  1161.6 #158 3:46PM
Very nice ! - DisneyByMarco  1406.9 #126 6:09PM
Some posts need their own lounge - E-Ticket  1470.0 #116 6:53PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  620.5 #339 7:20PM
So true so true - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 7:43PM
Great entertainment lounge πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 7:43PM
Ummm cool pic Marsha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚and whatever you do sstarlight don't be a terror to his tower - djbreakdown  573.2 #362 8:34PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ‘ - crustle  782.8 #245 8:40PM
This is officially a nominee for "maximum scroll required of the year". - Experiment818  1647.2 #106 8:40PM
It's been awhile since we had one πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 9:04PM
Lol, yesterday the ex-wife drama post was pretty long, but it doesn't even compare to this! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  620.5 #339 9:12PM
Indeed :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8349.5 #10 9:12PM
LMAO!!!!! - Sonja  7123.0 #14 9:23PM
*HAWWWT Donnie* - misschurro  7101.0 #15 10:14PM
Hahaha everytime I have checked MW today this has been at the top of page one πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #252 9:24PM
I am never commenting on a post againπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #222 9:40PM
You are the comment to her post bud. - madsdad  1868.2 #94 10:18PM
He puts the Blue in your Bayou. - ima-pirateswife  822.9 #231 9:33PM
πŸ˜³πŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #222 9:44PM
ouch - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 10:13PM
Nice, thanks! - sstarlight  324.7 #800 12:17PM
Who is Steve? 😏 - WishIWereThere  300.4 #940 3:58PM
A really fun MWer! - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 4:03PM
He's okay. - MermaidWithShears  1025.8 #188 4:17PM
He is my son - LoneRAYnger  4261.6 #35 5:15PM
*****a proud father! - MadameLeota  4422.9 #33 5:46PM
Oooo Steve. Gotcha! Hi Steve.πŸ˜ƒ - WishIWereThere  300.4 #940 4:07PM
Marsha this is a beautiful picture, thank you 😁😊 - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #239 5:09PM
The spoonful to his sugar πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I had to throw one in there. 😁😁😜😜 - messyjessy78  136.5 #2991 8:10PM
πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  620.5 #339 8:11PM
The poppin to the Marys 😳 - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 8:24PM
I read that wrong at first. lol! - ima-pirate  385.9 #594 8:35PM
The Balloon to her up! - PrincessConswayla  5.1 #18673 9:24PM
Or the up to his ballon - maxinerenton  422.7 #536 10:09PM
I am wiping the tears off my cheek as I read this. In dying laughing so much!!! You guys are hilarious!! - NurseJennJillO  314.6 #850 10:23PM
It must have been a good 10 min laugh reading it all lol - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 11:14PM
he's the Astro to your Blaster, the Corn to your dog, and the Splash to your Mountain....if you know what i mean! wink wink - mrsbrownthms  273.4 #1158 11:27PM
He's the Peter to your Pan. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #210 11:28PM
It would seem that Steve's a regular steamboat dreamboat! - JungleVIP  216.0 #1816 11:59PM
Yeah.... I'll be subscribing to this thread to use for reference material.. wow :D - MrsMears  217.3 #1805 3:34PM
LOL - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 3:36PM
NOT THIS AGAINπŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #222 3:38PM
I KNOW!! It takes forever to scroll past! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 3:41PM
I missed it yesterday so I'm going to think of so many more for you 😁 - Villescas8  607.0 #344 3:46PM
this took 16 flicks of my thumb to scroll down to the very bottom.  - misschurro  7101.0 #15 4:01PM
I wonder if we can make it all of page 1 - Villescas8  607.0 #344 4:04PM
I'm getting a callus. :-/ - Darlingwendi  1223.1 #148 4:05PM
Only took me 12 πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #252 4:05PM
I have to Hit the PAGE DOWN button for 5 seconds! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 4:06PM
Jillian you have big thumbs! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 4:06PM
I don't doubt that you guys can...lol - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 4:08PM
πŸ‘ŽπŸ˜– - Jillian  767.1 #252 4:08PM
jillian is a fastah flickerer - misschurro  7101.0 #15 4:12PM
Took me about 30 thumb flicks now 😳 - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 4:19PM
^has hampster paws - misschurro  7101.0 #15 4:22PM
Hamsters don't have thumbs churro... - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 4:22PM
*googles hampsters* - misschurro  7101.0 #15 4:26PM
google says yes, sloth - misschurro  7101.0 #15 4:27PM
The internet is never wrong - TheNewTrent  749.0 #260 4:30PM
*kicks rocks, hangs head in shame for not knowing hamster biology* - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 4:30PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚aren't they hampsters for the Kia Soul ads? - misschurro  7101.0 #15 4:32PM
Yes they are HMACIF!! They need thumbs to steer!! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 4:33PM
Not true. You can press hard on a steering wheel with an open palm and still turn it. - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 4:36PM
*gets in car and tries Sloth's method* - misschurro  7101.0 #15 4:38PM
AWWW KIA :( RIP! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 4:38PM
awwTJ, is that what you had :( - misschurro  7101.0 #15 9:15PM
Yes...Do you have instagram? - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 9:33PM
I'm not seeing it. Did it finally happen? - Willierose  2350.9 #69 4:42PM
YES!! :( was it the peter or the hamster? - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 4:43PM
Darn, darn, darn! I wanted this to keep going!! - Willierose  2350.9 #69 4:46PM
still can but have to come back the long way! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 4:46PM
:-( - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #201 7:04PM
Very depressing - Slotherini  1079.8 #175 7:59PM

Did you know that almost everything in MouseWait can be found with a few taps in the MagicSearch bar? Did you know that we add things to MagicSearch weekly (i.e. requests from you--see below)? MagicSearch enables ONE-THUMB searching to help you find individual menu items, vegetarian or gluten free food, reviews, wait times (even restaurant wait times), exclusive insider Disneyland tips, annual pass holder, parking info, Star Wars Park info, celebrities, Disneyland news, Hidden Mickeys, crowd forecasts (unFORECAST), Photopass, birthdays, refurbishment info, and amazing content from almost a million pages of original content in the MouseWait Lounge. 

This is an  app. Thank you @@@Admin - LiveLaughLoveDisney  295.8 #0 2:46PM
Thank you LiveLaughLoveDisney! - Admin  5:59PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
97300

2. jacdanfan
95000

3. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
78500

4. leopardditz2000
71000

5. DisneyGrandma
65000

6. teapotsandteacups
60000

7. Melody_CM
55000

8. debbiev
52750

9. DarthFairy
48950

10. MeridaFan
46130

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  780.6 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  135.1 #3008 9:06PM
@DisLUVney, lol weren't we just talking about this haha - MinnieTinker  652.2 #313 8:58PM
I can't help myself....help me. πŸ˜‚ - DisLUVney  635.3 #327 9:23PM
I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  472.1 #467 7:43PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  107.9 #3508 12:21PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1967.0 #86 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  421.0 #540 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
Just spent $100. Surely not my last order this month - Dianat710  52.4 #4760 4:46PM
Oh very cool!!  - sunvalgifts  107.9 #3508 9:45AM

Invest in Disney Fine Art with our new Platinum Partner, Magical Memories. Watch for MouseWait art exclusives in the Lounge and use this code: MW10 for 10% off! When you support Magical Memories, you also support the continued development and maintenance of MouseWait. Earn 1000 Credits for each purchase--just send your receipt to [email protected] -- thank you for your support!

- LaPearleNoir  2183.9 #74 7:22PM
- teapotsandteacups  332.8 #756 3:50PM
- RetroDisneyPins2002  41.7 #5233 8:58AM
- DarthFairy  472.1 #467 2:21PM

See what Kate can do for you, and experience Disneyland like a VIP! Get your own Virtual Plaid in the App Store today, it's FREE! http://apple.co/1WL7y9I

- RetroDisneyPins2002  41.7 #5233 8:01AM
- CT4625  42.5 #5201 8:30PM

Earn 1000 Credits for staying at MouseWait Platinum Partner Hotels! Each night that you stay at the Hojo Anaheim 714-776-6120 or the brand new Courtyard Marriott Theme Park Entrance Hotel 714-254-1442 you will earn 1000 Credits! Just send an email to [email protected] after your stay with your confirmation number and check in date, and we will add the Credits to your account! Make sure to mention MouseWait when you reserve your rooms. 

When you support our Platinum Partner Hotels, you help us to improve MouseWait. Both hotels are run by the best management team in the business, and you won't get better service anywhere else!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  296.3 #967 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  154.2 #2691 3:57PM
Good morning @@@@@@Admin I submitted a stay at Hojo for 7/2/15.Β  I haven't seen the Credits yet.Β  Would you please check the records?Β  I can resubmit the Form if you need me to.Β  As always, thanks for all your wonderful help. - Winnie111286  15634.7 #3 8:02AM
Admin Thanks - Winnie111286  15634.7 #3 3:18PM
Hi @@@@@@Admin I filled out the form for 2/28 at Hojo and haven't seen any Credits. I also sent you a Support Ticket last week. Would you please look into this? As always, Thanks  @@@@@@Admin - Winnie111286  15634.7 #3 10:50PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1861.3 #95 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  11753.7 #6 6:08AM
  - JediKitty  1139.6 #164 10:32PM
I miss the  - DisneyMom13  297.4 #960 1:34AM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Jungle Cruise REOPENS MAY 6
Big Thunder Mountain Railroad REOPENS APRIL 15
Monorail REOPENS MAY 20
Matterhorn Bobsleds closed from April 18-22 and April 25-29
River Belle Terrace transforms into a table service restaurant Feb 10
Big Thunder Ranch and Barbecue CLOSED permanently
Fantasmic! Jan 10-TBA
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-TBA
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-TBA
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-TBA
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes Jan 10-TBA
Tom Sawyer Island Jan 10-TBA

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Silly Symphony Swings closed -- TBA
Grizzly River Run closed April 18 -- TBA
Disney's Aladdin is permanenly closed--Frozen will take its place


 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  20.3 #7447 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  346.8 #704 8:33AM
Any idea when Autotopia will re-open?  - CentralCoastAuntVon  70.4 #4215 9:51PM
hopefully never - Dave   13763.7 #4 9:27PM
Bully - secretagentangel  5615.2 #23 1:57PM
My Kids enjoy Autopia - E-Ticket  1470.0 #116 8:29PM
Haha we do enjoy Autopia also!! My niece is very concerned about all the construction going on but knows it will be much better!  - CentralCoastAuntVon  70.4 #4215 1:17PM
Dave be nice!!! My sister is mentally handicapped and only loves autotopia and teacups... But the fumes make her faint. lol! Dave I hear you!  - verofern  138.3 #2959 1:56AM
Will Indiana jones reopen on the 3 or will it reopen on the 4 - Disneylandgirl1955  45.3 #5074 5:52AM
It was open today - AngieC  238.2 #1527 10:58PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. beentoall
6.67

2. katiebear
2.87

3. Fantasmicfan1
2

4. Winnie111286
1.85

5. pikarich
1.46

6. UTDISNEYFAMILY
1.33

7. KrystalColors
1.17

8. misschurro
0.9

9. chuckv
0.85

10. Armenda
0.83



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  15882.8 #2 11:30PM
Me too - LaPearleNoir  2183.9 #74 1:11PM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  644.8 #319 9:59AM
Yippeeeee!!!! I made the list!!!  - dizzneyfan  565.6 #372 7:17AM
Wow, top of the list:-) - beentoall  780.6 #0 5:40AM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  459.0 #490 12:29PM
Doesn't everyone have a countdown clock on the top of one of their pinball machines?  Unfortunately mine is blank because our DL trip was weeks ago :( - awhittle  0.0 #127084 10:15AM
That just means it's time to start planning! πŸ˜€ - AngiMouse  100.2 #3640 1:02PM
Ours is blank too with no plans anytime soon. That's why I come to β˜ΊοΈβ˜ΊοΈβ˜ΊοΈ - DisneyMom13  297.4 #960 7:30PM
So from the looks of it, there is not even one app made for those of us on android. You know there are millions of people who do not own iPhones. Its kind of rediculous these days not to offer an android version of apps. Would love to help this site grow by donating, but I see no point in that when there appears to be no intrest by the app builders here to support android. I mean how about atleast a partialy functional app so we can feel that theΒ android users are even wanted as a part of the mousewait community.Β I see lots of requests and sad posts about no android, but dont see any replys by the site to the fact that anyone is even working on it.I've checked back here every so offten to see if there is anything for android users, but never bothered joining until today.I just wanted to rant a little, and now I am done.Unfortunalty, at this point I think I am officaily giving up on mousewait.Β Thanks for reading Β and understanding my frustrations ( i hope ) and please everyone........Have a Disney-tastic day!Mark - molney14u  0.0 #127093 11:05AM
I have an iPhone and an old droid. I use the old droid for wait times when my iPhone can't connect and it works fine. There's so many droid phones to have  separate apps for but I hope android makers would start using the basic same code and security but I'm probably wishing on a star for that . I miss my droid but a lot of apps don't work the same.  - secretagentangel  5615.2 #23 8:10PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  2421.9 #63 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  297.4 #960 6:28PM
Oh πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ just realized that post was 2+ years oldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  297.4 #960 6:34PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  2783.4 #49 6:30PM
Still waiting. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  4243.8 #36 12:59PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #68016 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  408.1 #561 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1369.4 #130 2:20PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. beentoall
0.04

2. fidgar
0.04

3. DisneyMom13
0.03

4. Ashhar
0.02

5. Jennifer Cecil Banks
0.02

6. mamabeam
3.1

7. beentoall
1.55

8. otilegna
1.3

9. catlikesmouse
1.18

10. richiii3
0.71

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  296.0 #969 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  95.8 #3705 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  12016.2 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2692.3 #54 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  95.8 #3705 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2692.3 #54 9:42AM
Any tips on how to keep a game going?  Seems like the past few times I've played Random the other person stops playing and I can't finish the game.  :( - azbellatink  246.2 #1426 12:47AM
Invite  people  to play in the to 10 for the week. We don't  all play everyday but you'll  get your game finished.  - richiii3  1369.4 #130 10:45PM
Yay I made the list!!!!!!  - DayDreamsOfDisneyland  149.3 #2769 7:02PM
 YOU!!! Having fun playing!! - DisneyMom13  297.4 #960 5:01PM
Well done:-).  I'm enjoying playing your games.  Thank you. - beentoall  780.6 #0 2:19AM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey
7854.92

2. Stitch_Legacy
5143.36

3. RickChavez
3671.63

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
4705.44

6. caramiapoohluvsbb8
4467.68

7. IDVandalSkipperCM
2530.98

8. DLKenCA
2717.06

9. Dave
13763.7

10. LilSterner
5675.89



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

#Breaking news 🚨  This needs to be updated! - MadameLeota  4422.9 #33 3:40PM
Just a little...;) - ShariRenee  9623.2 #9 4:44PM
Okay, a little bit! Lol - MadameLeota  4422.9 #33 10:56PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
19962.4

2. Melody_CM
15882.8

3. Winnie111286
15634.7

4. Dave
13763.7

5. Tom
12016.2

6. jacdanfan
11753.7

7. goofygal
11352

8. Plumiegirl
10304.6

9. ShariRenee
9623.17

10. uscdisneyteacher
8349.47


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  5615.2 #23 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.2 #72 8:50AM
 I bow down to you....real fast....like Aladdin drops in front of the Royal Princess, Jasmine! - DisneyMom13  297.4 #960 1:53PM
Congrats - superdisneyman80  170.5 #2435 8:22PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  6445.0 #19 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  19.6 #7606 10:32PM
- disneyforme  241.1 #1497 7:33PM
  - teapotsandteacups  332.8 #756 10:17PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Did you know that you can find refurb info with a quick iPhone Spotlight Search? Learn how to find updated Disneyland info fast with a few hidden tricks in MouseWait 9. Post your tips below!



 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. Melody_CM
1893.93

2. Winnie111286
1076.9

3. Coaster
514.73

4. goofygal
308.33

5. jacdanfan
279.27

6. Tom
269.33

7. redsoxcarlos
240.93

8. ShariRenee
236.8

9. Goofytom
214.63

10. OhanaPhoto
205.9

 

SEE THE TOP 100

14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  43.6 #5145 7:14AM
Wow! I'm on the list 😊 - disneymom1  259.9 #1285 10:17PM
I just want to thank all the newbies who are on the list so much lately! This was started as a wait time and more app so by your starting out from the beginning doing wait times is awesome! 2/3of my points are from wait times. I make a game of it and have fun doing them. Hope everyone tries it, it helps others and you earn credits!!πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - secretagentangel  5615.2 #23 9:06PM
Half of my points are from wait times.  - Goofytom  2421.9 #63 10:28PM
πŸ™ŒπŸ»πŸ™ŒπŸ» - LaPearleNoir  2183.9 #74 8:33PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. Breakfast Meetup at Tangaroa Terrace
May 01, 2016 09:00am

2. #MWMEETUP #MWBLAST TO THE PAST DAPPER DAYS MEETUP, PHOTOS and more!
May 01, 2016 12:00pm

3. May the 4th be with us pika style
May 04, 2016 06:00pm

4. Az meet up
May 28, 2016 06:00pm

5. #MWMEETUP ONE LAST TIME
Aug 06, 2016 12:00pm

MouseWait Meetups 2016
what is happening for one last time on aug 6? - MsTikiMermadam  1239.2 #145 12:31AM
It was January 8 I think but I left it as I think it's funnyπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I'll have to delete it😭😭 - secretagentangel  5615.2 #23 7:55PM
ok,  last time for btr....  πŸ˜Ή - MsTikiMermadam  1239.2 #145 6:03AM
It looks like we need to get more official meet-ups happening in the parks.  πŸ˜„ - LaPearleNoir  2183.9 #74 9:38AM
I do one a week but we need more! We were saying last week to add an Astro blaster to Friday maybe? We could do a monorail or BRMRR sweeper tooπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Plus I'm trying to post a few ahead of time so people can plan. Next week the meetup we do for MW  had to be Friday again but hopefully Tuesday  the next week! We have two very cool ones coming up next month! It's a secret😎😎😎😎 - secretagentangel  5615.2 #23 9:47PM
Your Tuesday night meet up is great but I'm just remembering all the meetups we used to have.  I wonder what the meet ups are next month..... I'll be there with my  - LaPearleNoir  2183.9 #74 10:30PM
i keep ending up with tues classes,  and missing the tues meetups.  so glad i have made a few of them! - MsTikiMermadam  1239.2 #145 6:05AM
I'll post the ones I know about, I'm switching some to weekends too. And maybe get a few others too! 😊 - secretagentangel  5615.2 #23 8:49PM
Sad but won't be there until 2017 but would really love to meet some of you incredible people - mjpdisney67  31.3 #5994 6:45PM
Would love to be able to attend a meetup someday! - jackattacksmom  19.0 #7725 11:36PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  1423.2 #123 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  224.9 #1700 7:31PM
- MommyandBash  408.1 #561 10:29AM
@Admin  HOPE you are working on #3!  - Dianat710  52.4 #4760 5:41PM

Deadliest Cast Member Season One & Two + VOYAGEERS Multiplaner & Great Storyteller are both available to read on Kindle Unlimited! You can sign up for a free 30 day trial of Kindle Unlimited and read all four books at no charge! Go here to access the books on Amazon. Thanks for your support! 

- MommyandBash  408.1 #561 4:52PM
- MissAmericaSings  426.6 #529 7:58AM
- RetroDisneyPins2002  41.7 #5233 1:39PM
We want more books - sctoaonk75  286.1 #1030 7:42PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6907

2. uscdisneyteacher
6632

3. Winnie111286
6177

4. Dave
6111

5. BaseballMickey
5961

6. misschurro
5759

7. Plumiegirl
5540

8. Duchess_SMK
5458

9. pikarich
5256

10. Stitch_Legacy
4717



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4422.9 #33 9:51PM
FINALLY!  Thank you!  - MadameLeota  4422.9 #33 2:34PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  472.1 #467 8:06PM


Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.2 #34 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1861.3 #95 12:34PM
Fantasmicfan1 I just read that in the voice of Rodney Dangerfield from Back to School! - KennyV  1229.6 #147 3:48PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #2079 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  1239.2 #145 5:56AM
Nice, my first time on the list and I have 2! Thank you!   - sunvalgifts  107.9 #3508 11:56AM
Oops! It didn't seem to post the first time lol. Sorry for the double post.  - sunvalgifts  107.9 #3508 11:58AM
Thank you to all who post from the park!! Love seeing the park when I cannot be there. - snowgrey  7.6 #13606 2:49PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! Register here for free.

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  57.1 #4580 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  74.6 #4111 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  2783.4 #49 9:33AM
I miss the Electrical Parade.  My mom was actually covering a story about the Electrical Parade and got to ride in one of the vehicles.  - RetroDisneyPins2002  41.7 #5233 1:35PM
!!! - DisneyMom13  297.4 #960 7:43PM
!!!! That is soooo cool!!! - dizzneyfan  565.6 #372 8:06AM
Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  22.6 #7057 10:18PM
Awesome!! - stanvoodoo  40.5 #5304 7:25PM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! (Big Thunder pic by CJ)

Iam new to this love reading the post and looking at the pictures   - Disneydollarpam  53.8 #4711 9:01AM
- DisneyMom13  297.4 #960 10:32AM
 Always taking care of us... we love u Admin!!!  - calidream1  398.0 #578 7:05PM
- CT4625  42.5 #5201 12:14PM
I know it's awesome to know your not alone as a Disneyland freak  - mjpdisney67  31.3 #5994 7:26AM

Get a quick overview of the new features in MouseWait 9 for iOS, our biggest update since 2009! Get the free version here, or upgrade to Platinum here

Just installed the MW app on my new phone yesterday. This will be very helpful for me since I am used to the android version. Thank you. - teapotsandteacups  332.8 #756 11:41PM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the month of April 2016
Spring Break traffic continues to make the Parks busy, however, we've made it past the heaviest part of Spring Break. Expect strong crowd levels through April 11th, and then things should slow down a bit. Look for crowds to pick up again at the end of the month and through May. Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our MagicPlan iOS Calendar), through April 11, 2015, crowds averaged in the low 80s (approx 80% capacity), then the Crowd Index dipped into the 60s, until later in the month when the Crowd Index rose to the 70s. Remember, we've seen larger crowds ever since the 60th Celebration began, so keep that in mind when looking at historical Crowd Index data. To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait App for Crowd Index averages and wait times. Have a great week! - Admin Apr 4, 2016 3:24PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  643.2 #322 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  20.6 #7397 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  442.0 #509 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  175.4 #2345 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  270.8 #1179 5:04PM
I'm glad Saturday's are good we are going tomorrow ! - vanessav87  5.4 #17911 3:45PM
Saturday's are less busy - DarthFairy  472.1 #467 2:18PM
6 of us going Sunday 11 6 year have use that annual pass - jmmm  0.6 #75257 12:12PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1096.6 #172 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  2041.8 #80 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  408.1 #561 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  43.6 #5145 2:38PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Melody_CM 745.07 #2  
2.Winnie111286 453.89 #3  
3.beentoall 299.18 #0  
4.jacdanfan 181.12 #6  
5.goofygal 149.79 #7  
6.grumpypapa 128.17 #19  
7.Fantasmicfan1 104.35 #95  
8.SRG7593 98.07 #1252  
9.sheridanrabbit 90.54 #2660  
10.redsoxcarlos 86.55 #47  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!