lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 3615.7 #25 (DL Qual #23

Jul 4, 2012 12:03 PM  Games Land
Main street train station

Love this! - ScubaSteve028  835.4 #172 12:18PM
ScubaSteve! I'm new on here but I can tell you're the man to meet, I see you on here alot! :) - sstarlight  324.7 #665 12:39PM
Oooh! πŸ˜‚ - Duchess_SMK  5382.0 #14 12:54PM
Lol he is a blast to be around! - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 12:56PM
Sstarlight, you are right. Steve is the man to meet. Guys want to be him, girls want to be with him. Once you meet him, your life will never be the same. He is the star to his light. - LaTruce  2138.3 #50 12:56PM
What in the worldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.4 #172 1:07PM
Hmmm Red Flag Steve.....runnnnn! - donnievegas  1132.2 #115 1:10PM
My mijo please becareful - LoneRAYnger  4107.4 #21 1:10PM
ScubaSteve is the cats pajamas - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 1:12PM
Lmbo!!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 1:12PM
I wish I could meet Steve... - TheNewTrent  748.0 #196 1:13PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3639.2 #24 1:13PM
Go Steve, go Steve.. Woo hoo! - VfxGenie  1504.0 #80 1:14PM
In order to meet Steve, you have to buy him dinner at the Blue Bayou - TheNewTrent  748.0 #196 1:16PM
Starlight is a song from my favorite band. This might workπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.4 #172 1:17PM
This might be the start of something new.. - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 1:19PM
******@LaTruce πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚, W0W Stevie! - MadameLeota  1564.9 #78 1:19PM
sstarlight, he is the matter to our horn! definitely someone to meet lol! - crustle  705.4 #209 2:04PM
Cuz its the start, of something new, it feels so right to be here with you...ooooh :-) - uscdisneyteacher  6828.3 #4 2:07PM
Steve can be the pirate of your carribean! - madsdad  1800.7 #65 2:08PM
If I had emojis I would put the crying/smiling one x'D - Jenniferr  506.7 #341 2:24PM
Steve can be the big thunder on your mountain railroad! - madsdad  1800.7 #65 2:28PM
Oh brother. Watch out. - ScarfGirl  638.6 #248 2:30PM
The haunted to your mansion! - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #183 2:32PM
Lol... he sounds more impressive than I even imagined! - sstarlight  324.7 #665 3:13PM
You can be the splash for his mountain 😳 - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 3:15PM
The world to her color! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 3:16PM
@madsdad "the big thunder to your mountain railroad "!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Priceless!! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 3:18PM
I thought the fireworks weren't til 9:30 tonight? - djbreakdown  573.2 #289 3:21PM
Bahaha! Stop bumping this!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.4 #172 3:30PM
But then we'll never know how it worked out! That's no fun! - Duchess_SMK  5382.0 #14 3:54PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - BambooMike  133.4 #2785 4:00PM
What's a bump? - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 4:01PM
The Astro to his Orbitor. - SylSnowWhite  308.8 #735 4:15PM
lol @ slotherini!! πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #190 4:16PM
...the tea to his cup. - Alicewhoareyou  893.4 #157 4:16PM
You got me? ::shrug:: - Duchess_SMK  5382.0 #14 4:17PM
OH MY GOSH!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ "Steve is such an amazing guy!" - iPoca.  916.9 #153 4:17PM
Please don't feed his ego - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #147 4:18PM
We all know who wants to be Steve's Matter his Horn. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #153 4:19PM
Someone to Spring his Radiator... - TheNewTrent  748.0 #196 4:24PM
He can whip your dole! - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3483 4:28PM
Plaza your Inn lol - rbeezy  702.9 #210 4:52PM
The holly to your jolly - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 4:53PM
Lol :_D - Addiction  55.3 #4112 4:56PM
Steven is LAME - HanLostLeia  1096.2 #123 4:57PM
The Indi to your Jones :-) - uscdisneyteacher  6828.3 #4 4:59PM
Please no more guys. My ego is stuffed! - ScubaSteve028  835.4 #172 5:02PM
HahaπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ "dole to your whip!" - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #183 5:03PM
The steamboat.... - LaTruce  2138.3 #50 5:05PM
To your... - ScubaSteve028  835.4 #172 5:07PM
Oh finish that one latruce! - madsdad  1800.7 #65 5:08PM
The pixie to your hollow... - LaTruce  2138.3 #50 5:08PM
Willy - HanLostLeia  1096.2 #123 5:09PM
LOL Han for the win! - ScubaSteve028  835.4 #172 5:09PM
Hes the butter to Rick-o's dinner roll. - vincentchase1  672.7 #231 5:10PM
He makes the radiator spring - LaTruce  2138.3 #50 5:11PM
The magic to your mike. - LaTruce  2138.3 #50 5:12PM
LOL @Han - rbeezy  702.9 #210 5:12PM
The jamboree to his mater! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 5:17PM
The Winnie to your Pooh - LaTruce  2138.3 #50 5:17PM
The tour to her space!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 5:21PM
He can Bengal your BBQ - rbeezy  702.9 #210 5:25PM
The corn to his dog - LaTruce  2138.3 #50 5:27PM
The Cheshire to your cat - Scrumpy_N_PansShadow  36.6 #4751 5:27PM
He's the hijacker to this page - Alicewhoareyou  893.4 #157 5:28PM
Hey I didn't ask for this! I'm sorry, Marsha😞😜 - ScubaSteve028  835.4 #172 5:31PM
The motel to his cone. - Willierose  1898.9 #62 5:32PM
The canoe to her lake...lol - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 5:37PM
The Alice to his wonderland - vincentchase1  672.7 #231 5:39PM
The Dawson to your Creek - HanLostLeia  1096.2 #123 5:42PM
To be 'part of his world' you gotta be sweet like a churro... - Addiction  55.3 #4112 5:46PM
You can Fly to his Neverland - TheNewTrent  748.0 #196 5:58PM
It's quite entertaining 😁 - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 6:03PM
Ha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - LBChica  2005.8 #54 6:06PM
the magic to your carpet - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 6:08PM
The Great Moments to your Mr. Lincoln. - Ricko19  818.1 #177 6:09PM
He is not the mousewaiter with his phone on in the doombuggie. - madsdad  1800.7 #65 6:09PM
I thought I liked this site, now I know I love it! You guys are hilarious, can't wait till I'm at the park to meet some of you. I received multiple RAK's from all your comments today! - sstarlight  324.7 #665 6:10PM
bahahaha rickoh! - madsdad  1800.7 #65 6:10PM
The Sorcerer to his sword! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 6:11PM
the willie to your rose! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 6:12PM
Teajack, love that!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  1898.9 #62 6:15PM
LOL Willierose it sounds so wrong yet so right :) - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 6:16PM
The Tower to his Terror - TheNewTrent  748.0 #196 6:18PM
The diver in your ocean hahaha - BubbaLoo  870.6 #164 6:20PM
The leg to his turkey - madsdad  1800.7 #65 6:21PM
Sounds like the Roger to your Rabbit... - MissAmericaSings  347.9 #581 6:26PM
I haven't gotten to get to know all of you yet, but this thread is making me lol and I'm starting to tear up! - dessertLOVER  133.9 #2781 6:37PM
Newer family members, this is just a taste of us in real life, we seriously laugh like this at the parks together...lol scubasteve is the lightyear to your buzz - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 6:41PM
You all are lucked out cuz Steve's a Jungle to LaTruce's Cruise. xD - iPoca.  916.9 #153 6:44PM
This thread is hilarious! - MaidMiriam  305.1 #760 6:46PM
The beast to your library! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 6:49PM
The Paradise to his Pier - TheNewTrent  748.0 #196 6:56PM
He can be the Toy to your Story :-) LOL - uscdisneyteacher  6828.3 #4 6:56PM
LMBO USC!!! xD - iPoca.  916.9 #153 6:57PM
The storybook to his canal! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 6:59PM
Hee hee hee Judy :-) - uscdisneyteacher  6828.3 #4 7:00PM
The chew chew for his train - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 7:03PM
LOL πŸ˜‚ - crustle  705.4 #209 7:03PM
@the NewTrentπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  1898.9 #62 7:05PM
Steve is the Glow to your Show lol - rbeezy  702.9 #210 7:14PM
Ha ha jorge! The monster to your your inc. - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 7:18PM
"Hello. My name is Nemo. I am ScubaSteve's submarine. You should come find me." - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 7:19PM
he's the fantasy to our land, the star to our tours, the vfx to our genie? lol! - crustle  705.4 #209 7:21PM
^^lol @crustle "vfx to our genie?" - rbeezy  702.9 #210 7:25PM
He's the feather to your dumbo. - PrincessAuroraMomma  446.9 #410 7:29PM
He could be the Magic to your Carpet :-) - uscdisneyteacher  6828.3 #4 7:33PM
The Mickey - Willierose  1898.9 #62 7:37PM
The Mickey and friends structure to his tram. - Willierose  1898.9 #62 7:38PM
Been gone for a few days and come back to this! ROTFLMAO!!!! - Minnis2Society  369.9 #519 7:39PM
Bahahaha! @ USCdt - MissAmericaSings  347.9 #581 7:40PM
You can be the may to his nard. - madsdad  1800.7 #65 7:43PM
The screaming to his California - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 7:44PM
Omg Madsdad you win!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 7:45PM
Lmao @ madsdad! - PinkElephants  711.1 #206 7:45PM
@madsdad hahahahaha I was just thinking of putting that one! - TheNewTrent  748.0 #196 7:46PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ @madsdad and @marshamouse LOL!!! - rbeezy  702.9 #210 7:47PM
You can cozy his cone. - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 7:47PM
Ha ha Mads! Dude this post totally went somewhere I didn't expect. - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 7:47PM
He is the Muppet of my Vision  - Sonja  6427.4 #7 7:58PM
Or vision to her muppet - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 7:59PM
He brings the Mad T to your Party. - LaTruce  2138.3 #50 8:03PM
You can be the Jessie to his Woody - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 8:05PM
The Mark to his Twain. - LaTruce  2138.3 #50 8:05PM
The Cove to his Bar. - LaTruce  2138.3 #50 8:07PM
You mean let his bar into your cove - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 8:10PM
The captain to her EO - luvmygreenarmyman  185.8 #2012 8:12PM
The space to his mountain? - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  428.1 #430 8:14PM
The Murphy to her fantasmic - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 8:15PM
He can be the small to her..... oh wait, that's just insulting ^_^ - KylaShea  625.8 #259 8:15PM
You can bring Paradise to her Pier :-) - uscdisneyteacher  6828.3 #4 8:16PM
I can't stop laughing this post is so funny. - maxinerenton  422.7 #437 8:17PM
the mr toad to his wild ride - crustle  705.4 #209 8:21PM
You could be a mouth to his churro! - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3483 8:22PM
😜 - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3483 8:23PM
Jumping in the jellyfish - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  428.1 #430 8:23PM
Omg shaggy!!! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 8:24PM
I just counted and this post is over 130 cheesy pickup lines deep. This is whole thread is ridiculousπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.4 #172 8:27PM
I just got on MW for the first time today. This is hilarious! Went in such a wrong direction but hilarious!! - LilSterner  4310.7 #19 8:27PM
::covers eyes:: ahhhhhh! - Duchess_SMK  5382.0 #14 8:27PM
He will be the RANDOM ACT to your KINDNESS. - ima-pirate  356.3 #555 8:28PM
The grand to her californian. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #7669 8:29PM
The color to your world! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 8:29PM
@ima-pirate awesome!!πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  1898.9 #62 8:30PM
@ScubaSteve i can't believe you could count all that, i would've given up LOL i hope someone got screenshots xD - rbeezy  702.9 #210 8:30PM
He's the mustard to his corn dog. - Alicewhoareyou  893.4 #157 8:30PM
the electrical parade to your main st - crustle  705.4 #209 8:36PM
The Ariel to his Grotto - TheNewTrent  748.0 #196 8:38PM
@crustleπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  1898.9 #62 8:38PM
The Peoplemover to your Tomorrowland! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 8:40PM
the Tarzan to your treehouse - crustle  705.4 #209 8:40PM
The Soundsational to his Parade - TheNewTrent  748.0 #196 8:42PM
The dinglehopper to his collection - Alicewhoareyou  893.4 #157 8:43PM
He can be the rescuer to your down under - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 8:43PM
he could be the penny to your arcade - crustle  705.4 #209 8:44PM
@slotherini FTW!!! - LilSterner  4310.7 #19 8:51PM
The wait to her mouse! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 8:54PM
@slotherini ftw!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 9:11PM
You can be the Tele to her Novela : ) - uscdisneyteacher  6828.3 #4 9:17PM
Lol. You guys are hilarious! - Vegan7LuvsStitch  988.4 #142 9:19PM
Scubasteve... Just meant to say hello, this post has taken on a life of its own! - sstarlight  324.7 #665 9:32PM
@sstarlight you have a wonderful sense of humor!! Welcome to MW!! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 9:36PM
You are the star light to her star bright. - VfxGenie  1504.0 #80 9:38PM
And I just meant to say "Love this". Welcome to MW?πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.4 #172 9:39PM
Oh oh oh. I've got one..... The train to your tunnel..... Or is that just too obvious lol - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  428.1 #430 10:07PM
bahahaha! THIS is hilarious!! *sets out a platter of churros* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3369.0 #26 10:07PM
wow longest ever! He's the Lilly to her bell - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 10:11PM
Steve's gotta be 50 shades of red by now, lol - GarnerPhotography  324.7 #666 10:15PM
Thanks for the churro lady!! *nibbles* this post has been amazing! πŸ˜‚ - CourtyAstroBlisters  655.0 #238 10:20PM
More like 50 shades of grey - MaidMiriam  305.1 #760 10:26PM
The cast to his member - MaidMiriam  305.1 #760 10:27PM
The Carthay to your Circle - LaTruce  2138.3 #50 10:28PM
Jingles to her Carousel! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 10:31PM
The pirate to your lair. - CherryTreeLane  457.7 #393 10:38PM
She wants to gepPETo your Pinocchio! - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3483 11:03PM
Stay away from Steve, he's ignorant!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - caramiapoohAKAface  2802.1 #33 11:13PM
He is the Candy to your Land :-) - uscdisneyteacher  6828.3 #4 11:29PM
The poca to your hontas !!! Thanks for the laugh tonight - dznyloon28  353.0 #561 11:32PM
The Sword to her Stone... - SPandEvLover  2622.5 #36 11:34PM
The Yoda to his force - MariaR  170.3 #2226 11:42PM
The beauty to his beast - TheNewTrent  748.0 #196 12:03AM
I'll chime in, she can be the mono to your rail - Villescas8  600.8 #273 3:41PM
best. replies. ever. - tuesday737  1235.0 #98 3:44PM
The Swiss Family to his Robinson. - LaTruce  2138.3 #50 3:45PM
Omg what in the world have I missed bhahahaha - RickChavez  3161.1 #28 3:47PM
She can be his California Screaming - Villescas8  600.8 #273 3:49PM
The Kaa to your Mowgli! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 3:49PM
OMG V8 I laughed so hard at that! My boss looked at me weird! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 3:50PM
Steve can bring the Tiki to your Room - Villescas8  600.8 #273 3:53PM
He can be the sword to your moat! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 3:54PM
The booty for a pirate... - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 3:55PM
He will bring the Pixie to your Hollow - Villescas8  600.8 #273 3:55PM
The admission to your Club 33. - Willierose  1898.9 #62 3:56PM
Steve will be the Troubador to your Tavern - Villescas8  600.8 #273 3:56PM
The Fireworks to your Castle! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 3:58PM
He is the Gadget to your Go Coaster - Villescas8  600.8 #273 3:58PM
The gadget to your coaster! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 3:58PM
You can be Aladdin to his magic genie lamp! - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 3:59PM
Perfect minds V8!!! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 3:59PM
Haha teajack and Willie. - Villescas8  600.8 #273 4:00PM
Are we still doing this!? hahahahahaha - TheNewTrent  748.0 #196 4:00PM
He wants you to be Finding his Nemo - Villescas8  600.8 #273 4:00PM
Or he could be Aladdin and explore your cave of wonders 😳 - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 4:00PM
He wants you to be Goody with his Sourballs - Villescas8  600.8 #273 4:02PM
Goofy - Villescas8  600.8 #273 4:02PM
The possibilities are endless! He can be your shiny lamp and all your wishes will come true if you rub it correctly! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 4:04PM
I swore I wouldn't chime in but wow.. this is why I love you crazy kids ^_^ - Jacqueline  580.0 #283 4:04PM
The Winnie to your honeycomb! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 4:05PM
could be lion on your king. - LaTruce  2138.3 #50 4:05PM
The King Triton of your seashell! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 4:07PM
Maybe you can bounce up and down on his tigger tail - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 4:07PM
HA HA Willie! He can be the Train to your Main Street - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 4:08PM
OMG SLOTH!!! LMBO! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 4:08PM
the light to his saber - tuesday737  1235.0 #98 4:09PM
You can bring Paradise to his Pier - Villescas8  600.8 #273 4:10PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Sloth you keep your Cave of Wonders away from my tigger tail! - ScubaSteve028  835.4 #172 4:10PM
@slotherini Omgahhhhh, ahhhhahaha! - Jacqueline  580.0 #283 4:11PM
You can be the Kanga to his Roo - Villescas8  600.8 #273 4:11PM
I definitely do not have a cave of wonders πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 4:12PM
He will bring Whitewater to your Snacks - Villescas8  600.8 #273 4:12PM
V8 hahahahahaha πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 4:13PM
He so could be the smeeeee to his captain hook - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 4:13PM
He will bring Red Rockets to your Pizza Port - Villescas8  600.8 #273 4:14PM
he can be the toy to your b...well you know - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 4:14PM
just saying hi before someone reports this lol. - vincentchase1  672.7 #231 4:15PM
She can be the Casey to your Jr.! - sleepyhead_CM  563.8 #293 4:16PM
You could try to chase his Vincent. - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 4:17PM
@VC Lol!! *waves Hi* - Willierose  1898.9 #62 4:17PM
Whitewater snacks /)_(\.. you guys are killing me. - Jacqueline  580.0 #283 4:17PM
Or Slot her ini? - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 4:17PM
The kebob to your Mediterranean grill! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 4:18PM
Not even going to touch the name teajack πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 4:19PM
OMG TeaJack!! Poor @slotherini! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 4:19PM
:) LOL I Had to it was too funny to pass up.. - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 4:22PM
the steam boat to his Willy - tuesday737  1235.0 #98 4:26PM
The bobsled ride to your Matterhorn - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 4:26PM
The Snow White to his scary adventure! - BettyPoop  237.2 #1354 4:27PM
The raft to your Tom Sawyer island! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 4:28PM
The Pinocchio to his Daring Journey - TheNewTrent  748.0 #196 4:30PM
The pillow to his pet! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 4:31PM
You could Jack his Tea. Take that teajack! - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 4:31PM
She can bring flight to your Peter........Pan - sleepyhead_CM  563.8 #293 4:36PM
Sstarlight, Sstarbright, first Steve I see tonight...✨ - WishIWereThere  236.3 #1361 8:42PM
Oooh-ahhhh 😌✨ - rbeezy  702.9 #210 9:15PM
I wish I may, I wish I might, Have that Steve and a churro tonight. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3369.0 #26 10:13PM
Steve is a dreamy 😜😁✨🌟✨🌟✨🌟 - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 10:18PM
@HMACIF that was AWSOME!! πŸ˜„ - CourtyAstroBlisters  655.0 #238 10:21PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚thanks! - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3369.0 #26 10:28PM
BUAHAHAHAHAHA! - Armenda  1135.0 #114 3:46PM
Very nice ! - MarcoInTheAz  1200.5 #103 6:09PM
Some posts need their own lounge - E-Ticket  1021.7 #138 6:53PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  505.3 #343 7:20PM
So true so true - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 7:43PM
Great entertainment lounge πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 7:43PM
Ummm cool pic Marsha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚and whatever you do sstarlight don't be a terror to his tower - djbreakdown  573.2 #289 8:34PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ‘ - crustle  705.4 #209 8:40PM
This is officially a nominee for "maximum scroll required of the year". - Experiment818  1600.7 #75 8:40PM
It's been awhile since we had one πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 9:04PM
Lol, yesterday the ex-wife drama post was pretty long, but it doesn't even compare to this! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  505.3 #343 9:12PM
Indeed :-) - uscdisneyteacher  6828.3 #4 9:12PM
LMAO!!!!! - Sonja  6427.4 #7 9:23PM
*HAWWWT Donnie* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3369.0 #26 10:14PM
Hahaha everytime I have checked MW today this has been at the top of page one πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #190 9:24PM
I am never commenting on a post againπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.4 #172 9:40PM
You are the comment to her post bud. - madsdad  1800.7 #65 10:18PM
He puts the Blue in your Bayou. - ima-pirateswife  622.1 #264 9:33PM
πŸ˜³πŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.4 #172 9:44PM
ouch - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 10:13PM
Nice, thanks! - sstarlight  324.7 #665 12:17PM
Who is Steve? 😏 - WishIWereThere  236.3 #1361 3:58PM
A really fun MWer! - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 4:03PM
He's okay. - JenInWonderland  1025.6 #135 4:17PM
He is my son - LoneRAYnger  4107.4 #21 5:15PM
*****a proud father! - MadameLeota  1564.9 #78 5:46PM
Oooo Steve. Gotcha! Hi Steve.πŸ˜ƒ - WishIWereThere  236.3 #1361 4:07PM
Marsha this is a beautiful picture, thank you 😁😊 - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #183 5:09PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - KidAgain@Dland  19.5 #6238 8:05PM
The spoonful to his sugar πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I had to throw one in there. 😁😁😜😜 - messyjessy78  135.6 #2756 8:10PM
πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  505.3 #343 8:11PM
The poppin to the Marys 😳 - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 8:24PM
I read that wrong at first. lol! - ima-pirate  356.3 #555 8:35PM
The Balloon to her up! - PrincessConswayla  5.1 #14894 9:24PM
Or the up to his ballon - maxinerenton  422.7 #437 10:09PM
I am wiping the tears off my cheek as I read this. In dying laughing so much!!! You guys are hilarious!! - NurseJennJillO  314.6 #715 10:23PM
It must have been a good 10 min laugh reading it all lol - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 11:14PM
he's the Astro to your Blaster, the Corn to your dog, and the Splash to your Mountain....if you know what i mean! wink wink - mrsbrownthms  252.1 #1182 11:27PM
He's the Peter to your Pan. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #159 11:28PM
It would seem that Steve's a regular steamboat dreamboat! - JungleVIP  212.3 #1675 11:59PM
Yeah.... I'll be subscribing to this thread to use for reference material.. wow :D - MrsMears  214.6 #1648 3:34PM
LOL - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 3:36PM
NOT THIS AGAINπŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.4 #172 3:38PM
I KNOW!! It takes forever to scroll past! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 3:41PM
I missed it yesterday so I'm going to think of so many more for you 😁 - Villescas8  600.8 #273 3:46PM
this took 16 flicks of my thumb to scroll down to the very bottom.  - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3369.0 #26 4:01PM
I wonder if we can make it all of page 1 - Villescas8  600.8 #273 4:04PM
I'm getting a callus. :-/ - Darlingwendi  897.8 #156 4:05PM
Only took me 12 πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #190 4:05PM
I have to Hit the PAGE DOWN button for 5 seconds! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 4:06PM
Jillian you have big thumbs! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 4:06PM
I don't doubt that you guys can...lol - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 4:08PM
πŸ‘ŽπŸ˜– - Jillian  767.1 #190 4:08PM
jillian is a fastah flickerer - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3369.0 #26 4:12PM
Took me about 30 thumb flicks now 😳 - MarshaMouse  3615.7 #25 4:19PM
^has hampster paws - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3369.0 #26 4:22PM
Hamsters don't have thumbs churro... - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 4:22PM
*googles hampsters* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3369.0 #26 4:26PM
google says yes, sloth - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3369.0 #26 4:27PM
The internet is never wrong - TheNewTrent  748.0 #196 4:30PM
*kicks rocks, hangs head in shame for not knowing hamster biology* - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 4:30PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚aren't they hampsters for the Kia Soul ads? - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3369.0 #26 4:32PM
Yes they are HMACIF!! They need thumbs to steer!! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 4:33PM
Not true. You can press hard on a steering wheel with an open palm and still turn it. - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 4:36PM
*gets in car and tries Sloth's method* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3369.0 #26 4:38PM
AWWW KIA :( RIP! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 4:38PM
awwTJ, is that what you had :( - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3369.0 #26 9:15PM
Yes...Do you have instagram? - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 9:33PM
I'm not seeing it. Did it finally happen? - Willierose  1898.9 #62 4:42PM
YES!! :( was it the peter or the hamster? - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 4:43PM
Darn, darn, darn! I wanted this to keep going!! - Willierose  1898.9 #62 4:46PM
still can but have to come back the long way! - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 4:46PM
:-( - PrinceTeaJack  911.1 #155 7:04PM
Very depressing - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 7:59PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. Goofytom
25

2. DisneyMakesMeSmile
25

3. DisneylandOrBust
21

4. WirTANenAtDisney
6

5. Lolabell4
2

6. ames013
2

7. cdeley
1

8. DoomBuggy61
1

9. jdeanh02
1

10. Dolewhipped
1

 

What the! I made a top 10 list! I lose like half my games but at least I play. Atora should know, she made a fool of me. What was it 28 to 12? - philliprocks  727.9 #201 6:51PM
Ouch! She's pretty tough to beat. - sawman911  657.3 #237 10:19PM
Ready for a rematch? 😈 - Atora  1865.1 #64 5:49PM
If I say yes, I'm lying. If I say no I'm a sissy  - philliprocks   727.9 #201 7:46PM
Hahahaha!  - apesandmonkeys  6320.4 #8 6:51PM
Woo woo! Look at you! - BellesLibrary  361.1 #539 3:36PM
You're just the 9th loser! Loser - SnoopMousyMouse  40.0 #0 1:11PM
And you're a sissy anyway - SnoopMousyMouse  40.0 #0 1:11PM
I smell a recount due to dangling chads @philliprocks⚠ - MickeyLumboCM  395.3 #478 7:06PM
Wow congrats Phillip! You're moving on up!  - BellesLibrary  361.1 #539 5:41PM
Whaaaaaa??? I'm on The List! I...... I feel so honored! I don't know what to say! Id like to thanks my parents for.... Lol jk. Kind of shocked. I usually lose. - BellesLibrary  361.1 #539 11:34PM
Lets go play, Im ready! Any takers? - hearic  3.7 #22366 1:49PM
How can I Play from a Droid device? - Jenniebeez  14.3 #7269 8:15PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and MagicRace!

1. debbiev
10750

2. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
10400

3. jacdanfan
10000

4. DisneyGrandma
9000

5. secretagentangel
8900

6. MeridaFan
8130

7. MinnieMyLove
8000

8. luxkitty
7175

9. DisLUVney
6500

10. apesandmonkeys
6500

 

A list I made....for spending money!! Figures... - debbiev  717.6 #204 2:42PM
Lol - robmurow  2927.9 #32 4:03PM
Ha hahahaha!  Yeah. I won't be telling my husband about this list. Not that he'd be surprised. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  3185.5 #27 6:28PM
Haha, @MeridaFan my husband knows me too well!! - debbiev  717.6 #204 10:06PM
Me too! hahahaha - luxkitty  1156.0 #109 8:34PM
πŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’Έ - debbiev  717.6 #204 11:31AM
This list is awesome!!!! LOL We already know Dave spends the most on food and 2BON2B spends the most on dolls. It's funny to think of other possibilities! Great job contributing everyone!!! - MrsSchnooks  2657.7 #35 11:54AM
I just figured out that if you buy 1500 at a time it is a major deal.  but then you get too tempted and buy EVERYTHING!!!!!:D - secretagentangel  1198.3 #104 8:57PM
The dolls! πŸ‘€ - missariel33  1309.1 #93 8:01PM
I spend too much $$ on Disney purses. luxkitty can you relate? Lol - apesandmonkeys  6320.4 #8 9:43PM
Yep @apesandmonkeys lol - luxkitty  1156.0 #109 5:01PM
 Spend too much on everything!  πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  3185.5 #27 3:06PM
Shhh!😳😳don't tell my husband πŸ˜‚ - 2BeignetOrNot2Beignet  859.9 #166 10:00PM
Is the Credits Hall of Fame located in beautiful downtown Burbank? - jacdanfan  6211.5 #10 9:39PM
Lol! (I miss Johnny Carson) - debbiev  717.6 #204 10:03PM
Me too πŸ˜‡ - jacdanfan  6211.5 #10 2:23PM
Nice - janetdisney24  39.1 #4639 12:43PM

Let's welcome K1 SPEED to the MouseWait Family! If you want an unforgettable, adrenaline-pumping experience then you need to head to one of their nine locations in California, including Anaheim and Irvine! Their electric karts are capable of speeds of 45mph and accelerate to their top speed almost immediately. Once you see their indoor tracks in person and experience the performance of their karts, you'll be hooked! Make sure to mention MouseWait when you visit or call!

I've done several indoor carting courses (anyone surprised)and these guys do it the best! The carts are fast and the courses are challenging. Their staff is knowledgable and friendly. And Dave is right..... Two races and spaghetti arms! - NascarDave  278.8 #921 1:34PM
I pic of admin on a carts in order 😁😁😁 - pikarich  2306.0 #46 6:34AM
Welcome!πŸš—πŸ’¨πŸ’¨ - piratelife4me  678.7 #225 6:46PM
Cheap plug  - DougR413  118.2 #3033 2:50PM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

Does it include purchasing so cal resident discunted tickets? - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5566 11:49PM
Umm... Excellent question - BeatleMike  506.5 #342 11:23PM
WOW thanks! - HiddenMickeyFanatic  1066.5 #127 4:50PM
Every dollar counts! - Oinker34  1076.1 #125 3:07PM
How long is this offer good for?? I need to buy tiks for our trip and was planning to do it later this month - marisadel  3.8 #21326 8:44PM

Thanked by:  HiddenMickeyFanatic 1066.5 #127   mini_MINNIE  882.6 #160   dumbbunny 623.9 #261   dizneegrl 111.8 #3160   annamichelle 234.5 #1388   Duchess_SMK 5382.0 #14   erinten 440.0 #416   adventuremickey 224.3 #1521   TheHubs 202.9 #1809   CinderellE-79 890.7 #158   ACSantos 87.0 #3504   chelseafeilen 275.9 #944   AZDisney 598.0 #275   HandMeAChurroImmaFaint 3369.0 #26   SFshopgirl420 21.4 #5974   babebahn 207.3 #1746   DisneyGrandma 622.9 #263   LilKsMomma 86.0 #3526   DCMAGurl  51.8 #4206   TheBear 63.8 #3906   UTDISNEYFAMILY 843.4 #170   kayceeb 166.1 #2294   islandgirlrocksjjj 34.9 #4841   secretagentangel 1198.3 #104   cdeley 448.1 #407   leafs17 106.2 #3251   FoolishMortal138 315.7 #713   guestcontrolrope1 58.2 #4042   maleficentangie 31.3 #5066   AshtonLeigh 303.7 #765   HatBox 4.3 #17909   KelleyandTyler22 694.9 #215   TinkerSchelle 1118.3 #117   yipman 33.2 #4945   gonzofam 225.9 #1498   jabalmer1 247.9 #1231   fitmommie 2.4 #52670   apesandmonkeys 6320.4 #8   loveofdisney 0.0 #128411   ShariRenee 3754.4 #22   loved26LovesDLand 186.9 #2000   DallasMomDad 9.7 #9025   IHEARTSIMBA50 493.7 #357   pink0924 3.0 #40894   mmdreams 19.6 #6224   Tmoneysf 61.3 #3961   Yen-Sidious 35.1 #4829   thelittlemermaidsam 0.1 #96610   ireland810 191.9 #1935   krazydez 4.4 #17400   Momma_of_a_PRINCESS 8.5 #9899   azdisneyfam4 220.2 #1568   DiT22 183.2 #2047   Simply_me805 19.9 #6168   cskingsley 50.2 #4259   LovetoRunDisney 71.3 #3761   mickeylumboCM 395.3 #478   abskid495 18.1 #6478   Shameekz 26.2 #5430   Andygirl 2.1 #53570   NintendoNerd 213.9 #1659   hotrodrachel 68.5 #3817   Morejitas33 15.1 #7089   Sleepy110 52.2 #4194   HauntedMansionDiva 162.1 #2353   hippoluver 279.8 #910   MomWithAJuiceBoxBuzz 1017.1 #139   mimibee 344.3 #590   eviljules 560.1 #296   AWholeNewWorld 267.9 #1032   xHiddenGoofyx 3.6 #23521   Boundin 488.6 #364   Dlandluver80 52.9 #4178   angelinuh 10.0 #8883   tpet28 16.7 #6742   Song 1547.1 #79   Xochi-FryingPanWhoKnew 21.1 #6011   verolly 617.2 #267   notw12 160.3 #2390   NurseDisney 29.7 #5163   karnatjen12 41.8 #4533   susiet23 129.0 #2851   Papawrinkles 12.8 #7739   Miitiimewitemouse 1.7 #55410   PixarDreamer 245.8 #1251  
GOAT EFFECT is finally here for iOS! #SaveTheGoat by knocking the dynamite out of his mouth and see how high you can run your score up! Press on your High Score on the main page to see where you rank in Game Center. Have fun!

- jacdanfan  6211.5 #10 7:44PM
- MadameLeota  1564.9 #78 1:06PM
- evilemohamd  21.5 #5962 7:31PM
I am TERRIBLE at this game!! - Jess0  53.0 #4173 10:11PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  561.2 #295 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  657.3 #237 6:30PM
Sounds fun!! - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5566 10:48AM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  26.4 #5422 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  561.2 #295 1:21PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. apesandmonkeys
385

2. Coaster
191

3. 2princessdad
127

4. Tom
87

5. redsoxcarlos
86

6. HARR_E
80

7. Plumiegirl
73

8. LilSterner
53

9. Mad_Tea_Party
48

10. MarshaMouse
48

 

SEE THE TOP 100

I haven't been able to post wait times in months. - Winnie111286  692.1 #219 7:07PM
I'm also and android user waiting to participate in wait time posting. - Gabster1forDodgers  502.1 #349 8:35PM
Android users are wait times working now since the update? - Gabster1forDodgers  502.1 #349 10:27PM
Not for me..have tried theses last few days, and continue to receive error messages πŸ˜’ - FrankenweenieVelinee  927.1 #150 5:54PM
Please send @Admin a support ticket, if possible - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3369.0 #26 8:06PM
Officer Blue is out of tickets... says he has been writing alot this week. LOL - MickeyLumboCM  395.3 #478 11:42AM


Great job everyone!!!  - Boundin  488.6 #364 9:24PM

unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. Automated crowd prediction calendars are worthless--the UNFORECAST is where it's at!

New "Music of Nashville" event coming to the Big Thunder Ranch Jamboree running on weekends, starting on July 18. To read more info: click here - BaseballMickey_CM Jul 9, 2014 11:04AM
So far this summer, Saturdays have been the quietest days of the week due to the Annual Passholder block outs. Today, wait times weren't too bad in both parks, with crowd indexes hovering around 60-70 at DL and 50-60 in DCA.  - BaseballMickey_CM Jun 28, 2014 11:24PM



What is this, still confused - pikarich  2306.0 #46 12:17PM
It's still in BETA, keep scrolling ;) hahaha - disneymomma87  203.6 #1801 2:52PM
We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  349.3 #574 5:39PM
We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  349.3 #574 5:39PM
Saturdays, mornings during mon-Fridays, peak heat are low ride times and low crowds. IMOπŸ˜‰ - Plumiegirl  7642.7 #3 10:24AM

Our Favorite Things: This is a list of the top things added to our popular ToDo List feature inside the app (based on the number of times added to a ToDo List):

Popular Restaurants : 1. Big Thunder Ranch BBQ
2. Blue Bayou 31 rue royal
3. Tiki Juice Bar

Popular Events :1. World of Color Jun 05, 2013 show time : 9:00 pm, 10:15 pm

2. Magical Disney's Nighttime Fireworks Spectacular Jun 05, 2013 show time : 9:30 pm

3. Disney's Aladdin A Musical Spectacular Jun 05, 2013 show time : 12:40 pm, 2:20 pm, 4:45 pm, 6:20 pm


Popular Attractions :1. Pirates of the Caribbean
2. Haunted Mansion
3. Indiana Jones Adventure 46"


New Orleans Square attractions are best.  - CM_Shadowgamer  2306.7 #45 7:23PM
 I agree,for life - bonedaddy909  1046.7 #132 6:56AM
Completely agree!!!       - adisneyfamily  677.0 #227 10:23AM
LOVE the mansion stickers - WishIWereThere  236.3 #1361 9:32AM
I hope it didn't count from my to do list because I have pretty much everything checked. - AriellesMom  24.7 #5592 10:35PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends with our new WEB VERSION of the TRIVILATOR! Play single or multi-player games real-time with people from all over the world. You can also play on your iOS device with our app.

I'm addicted to playing these games. Looking to step up my Disney knowledge. Anyone is welcome to add me to a game if they like.  - Shameekz  26.2 #5430 12:11AM
No one ever seems to play when I log on.  This looks like it would be fun... - Thundermountaingal  10.9 #8418 2:49PM
i'll play you, but I usually only get to it at night since I have an android phone.  I am currently playing 8 games and everyone gets to their turn when they can.  It's fun. - Gabster1forDodgers  502.1 #349 8:24PM
Hi thundermountaingal, I think you just misunderstood how it works!  You log on whenever you are able to and answer the questions that are ready for you, then you wait until the other person/people answer the same question you answered.  Then the results are revealed, at which time everyone needs to view the results, before the next question is answered.  It sounds like it might not be what you are looking for, but you might still give it a try. I have a couple games that are over a week old and we are maybe halfway through the questions.  People get to it when they are able to, and as long as you are patient, you should be able to have fun.  If you have a bunch of games going at the same time, then you will have more activity throughout the day/night, depending when you play!  Also, if you have a game with 3 or more people, that will go even slower, so you would probably only want to play one on one games.  You can also play a single player game, which is found under the "Local Game" tab and then you would just select Single Player and then choose your trivia pack and start the game!  I set up a game with you so you can see what I mean regarding the multi-player games!  If you don't choose to accept it I will just delete it in a few days, no big deal!  I hope you have a nice day and I hope this helped explain it better :0)   - zenderella  408.7 #458 8:22AM
Thanks Zendurella. I appreciate this - Thundermountaingal  10.9 #8418 10:00AM
I've only been playing random players and that is definitely hit or miss. Anyone who wants to start a game with me is more than welcome!! Plus - you'll probably win! Lol - MissAcroBRAT  242.5 #1297 8:13AM
Just sent you a couple of invites. Let's play - Goofytom  561.2 #295 4:06PM
Does the Web version work for anyone else?? - Jenniebeez  14.3 #7269 8:19PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. POTC Meet Up!! Aargh! πŸš£πŸ’ƒπŸΆ
Aug 02, 2014 07:00pm


Thank you!! My birthday is April 29th & I just realized that we will have been moved down by then. Time to plan a birthday bash! πŸ˜ŽπŸ‘ - apesandmonkeys  6320.4 #8 9:08PM
We need to celebrate!! - Superspacemountainfan  66.0 #3870 2:03PM
We share the same birthday! Happy a early Birthday!! - BriarRose110511  230.7 #1440 9:03PM
That's so cool!!! Same to you πŸŒΊπŸ’œπŸŒΊπŸ’œ - apesandmonkeys  6320.4 #8 12:36AM
I love how these are now in our newsfeed. Question though: where is tonight's sticker meet-up post??  - FrankenweenieVelinee  927.1 #150 6:26AM
Yes!! We will see you tonight πŸ˜ƒπŸ‘ - apesandmonkeys  6320.4 #8 10:53AM
Woop woop! Bummed I'm missing the food tour!!! - missariel33  1309.1 #93 11:50PM
Wish there was a meetup sometime during august 6-10. Haha.  - emmkay_ell  0.8 #63717 11:48AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  1590.3 #76 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
I love the cover of this!  I just started reading it this morning.  - MeridaFan  3185.5 #27 1:25PM
Thank you! We put a lot of work into that cover to get it just right. - Admin  2:00PM
I want both how do I get a free kindle copy?  Looked on Amazon not free. Thanks,I need a good summer read. - Popcorn  4.3 #17832 3:58PM
This---do we order book and kindle code comes? Deets please - TinkerSchelle  1118.3 #117 3:34PM
I finally got the 1st one. I love it. - Popcorn  4.3 #17832 5:28PM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  401.5 #468 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #11604 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  330.2 #640 4:20PM
Just got it. I'm super excited to start reading it! - TakeMeToNeverland19  4.0 #19508 6:39PM
I love the whole series, it's great!!!!!!❀️❀️ - disneyfan46  334.7 #619 10:58AM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  310.9 #727 10:04PM
- luxkitty  1156.0 #109 3:11PM
- Firefighter_Donald  28.1 #5275 7:34PM
- Winnie111286  692.1 #219 1:53PM

Thanked by:  HandMeAChurroImmaFaint 3369.0 #26   goofydad909 1684.6 #70   krazydez 4.4 #17400   GrumpyPirateDad 1743.2 #68   dizneegrl 111.8 #3160   MintJulep 229.3 #1462   catlikesmouse 19.8 #6174   tmrivas 26.0 #5455   goducksgo 4.3 #18186   kteed 10.7 #8503   TinkerSchelle 1118.3 #117   IHEARTSIMBA50 493.7 #357   BombFrog 640.5 #247   missariel33 1309.1 #93   tinksmom 149.4 #2542   RadiatorSprings4Ever 623.6 #262   TonjaC 287.3 #855   robmurow 2927.9 #32   BaseballMickey_CM 5729.4 #13   TheHubs 202.9 #1809   Boundin 488.6 #364   Tom 6245.9 #9   islandgirlrocksjjj 34.9 #4841   MeridaFan 3185.5 #27   619HeatherMouse 246.6 #1243   piratelife4me 678.7 #225   givealittlewhistle 4.5 #16802   dsnylnd4me 213.7 #1661   sana9 8.5 #9881   susiet23 129.0 #2851   secretagentangel 1198.3 #104   ShariRenee 3754.4 #22   apesandmonkeys 6320.4 #8   Mikesaxclar 442.3 #414   Dufus 261.8 #1086   pink0924 3.0 #40894   TheFox 27.1 #5349   DLR_Fan 248.2 #1227   jabalmer1 247.9 #1231   HappyPrincess 25.0 #5566   Shameekz 26.2 #5430   hotrodrachel 68.5 #3817   NintendoNerd 213.9 #1659   MikeLogan 115.0 #3095   HauntedMansionDiva 162.1 #2353   Morejitas33 15.1 #7089   NatQueenCole 25.7 #5480   OhanaPhoto 3007.3 #31   DisneyDarling122 3.7 #22528   mickeylumboCM 395.3 #478   TresBelleClochette 248.4 #1224   PrincessCindy 41.7 #4534   karnatjen12 41.8 #4533   RAGal 0.0 #118491   Xochi-FryingPanWhoKnew 21.1 #6011   MadameLeota 1564.9 #78   combatcivic 44.0 #4455  
Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6219

2. uscdisneyteacher
5197

3. MrMOMzers
4176

4. BaseballMickey_CM
3981

5. Stitch_Legacy
3851

6. Duchess_SMK
3820

7. Dave
3747

8. LoneRAYnger
3485

9. Plumiegirl
3394

10. apesandmonkeys
2872



SEE THE TOP 100

Take me to your Quality Leaders - MelodyMouse  2681.2 #34 1:04PM
good job, love your posts - snowgrey  4.0 #19659 4:50PM
New to mousewait and enjoying it. - Papawrinkles  12.8 #7739 10:36AM
....aaaand I'm off the board.... - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3639.2 #24 9:23PM
You'll get back on it again - Goofytom  561.2 #295 3:35PM

Thanked by:  LBChica 2005.8 #54   robmurow 2927.9 #32   dizneegrl 111.8 #3160   AlvenaLovesDisneyland 3.7 #22466   TiggersAndTinks 62.2 #3941   HiddenMickeyFanatic 1066.5 #127   bookem 116.5 #3069   leopardditz2000 255.8 #1146   MomWithAJuiceBoxBuzz 1017.1 #139   Twitterpated 266.8 #1042   uscdisneyteacher 6828.3 #4   missariel33 1309.1 #93   LoneRAYnger 4107.4 #21   HandMeAChurroImmaFaint 3369.0 #26   piratelife4me 678.7 #225   Boundin 488.6 #364   TinkerSchelle 1118.3 #117   FrankenweenieVelinee 927.1 #150   catlikesmouse 19.8 #6174   BombFrog 640.5 #247   NermieMouse 121.3 #2981   snowwannab 667.3 #234   MissAmericaSings 347.9 #581   Thewiselittlehen 12.6 #7799   PvPCookieDance 10.5 #8606   SCruzDLandFam 3.5 #24914   hotrodrachel 68.5 #3817   babebahn 207.3 #1746   islandgirlrocksjjj 34.9 #4841   jmramos 160.2 #2391   Kimo 127.2 #2877   IHEARTSIMBA50 493.7 #357   TheHubs 202.9 #1809   RadiatorSprings4Ever 623.6 #262   DisneySucka 5.5 #14047   So says I 7.9 #10388   grumpypapa 1590.3 #76   apesandmonkeys 6320.4 #8   loveofdisney 0.0 #128411   Song 1547.1 #79   MinnieMyLove 128.7 #2855   UTDISNEYFAMILY 843.4 #170   DisneyLover12345 11.8 #8063   gonzofam 225.9 #1498   DisneyGrandma 622.9 #263   MrsPrinceCharming   Tom 6245.9 #9   Tinkchick 5.5 #14059   epyon8250 302.2 #771   Shameekz 26.2 #5430   ldward 47.5 #4337   antetr95 1577.7 #77   jacdanfan 6211.5 #10   junjunm3 971.4 #143   snowgrey 4.0 #19659   Jess0 53.0 #4173   Miitiimewitemouse 1.7 #55410   erinmw3 17.5 #6593   janetdisney24 39.1 #4639   annjay07 161.0 #2376   Krista0126 0.4 #76359   TakeMeToNeverland19 4.0 #19508   33isme 3.8 #21586   SambaMami 4.8 #15767  

 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. apesandmonkeys
596

2. Coaster
191

3. uscdisneyteacher
190

4. Plumiegirl
130

5. 2princessdad
127

6. HARR_E
120

7. ythdudette
109

8. Tom
101

9. redsoxcarlos
90

10. LilSterner
75



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

Oh wow! Yay!! Happy to be of help!  - ythdudette  933.0 #149 9:44PM

Thanked by:  SambaMami 4.8 #15767  
Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  843.4 #170 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  329.5 #643 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I have been using the link - Plumiegirl  7642.7 #3 9:11PM
Unfortunately a lot of things from amazon can't be posted to Australia.  - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  428.1 #430 4:07PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
5729.39

2. Stitch_Legacy
4428.08

3. RickChavez
3161.08

4. ScooterMike
1961.39

5. SPandEvLover
2622.46

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
2015.27

7. caramiapoohAKAface
2802.14

8. Dave
10832.2

9. JustCantWait
1114.78

10. Duchess_SMK
5382.04



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

Thank you everyone! You do a great job keeping us in the know and making MW a must have for Disney info!!! - Boundin  488.6 #364 10:33PM
Seriously, thank you so much! Being that we can only afford to go a couple times a year, this helps keep my Disneyland "craving" in balance  - apesandmonkeys  6320.4 #8 3:47PM
Yes!  Same here.   - DisLUVney  515.4 #332 2:36PM
Boy, what a difference a few months makes!  Is your  "craving" satisfied now?  :-) - redsoxcarlos  826.0 #174 8:44PM
πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘Thank you for keeping us all in Smiles! - MinnieMyLove  128.7 #2855 9:02AM
Thanks so much for allowing those of us who couldn't be there to share in the fun! :-) - PollyannaPrincess  7.2 #11047 12:33PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
13957

2. Dave
10832.2

3. Plumiegirl
7642.72

4. uscdisneyteacher
6828.32

5. Bullseye
6647.73

6. CobbPR
6585.44

7. Sonja
6427.37

8. apesandmonkeys
6320.4

9. Tom
6245.87

10. jacdanfan
6211.46


Mr.7, that was fast. And I think it's been less than a year since you joined right? Thanks for sharing your talent with us - philliprocks  727.9 #201 6:08PM
Haha - SnoopMousyMouse  40.0 #0 12:33PM
Number 6 now - philliprocks   727.9 #201 2:09PM
5* - Insane-ASHLEY-  105.5 #3262 3:25PM
Thank you for your contributions! - Song  1547.1 #79 11:18AM
I give it a week tops before @@apesandmonkeys makes the top ten here!!! πŸ˜πŸ‘ - SPandEvLover  2622.5 #36 2:43PM
πŸŒΊπŸ’œmiss you!! - apesandmonkeys  6320.4 #8 8:37PM
Congrats @@apesandmonkeys for making it to the top 10  - SafariSkewerJessica  1124.9 #116 10:53AM

Thanked by:  goducksgo 4.3 #18186   AZDisney 598.0 #275   robmurow 2927.9 #32   HiddenMickeyFanatic 1066.5 #127   dumbbunny 623.9 #261   dizneegrl 111.8 #3160   leopardditz2000 255.8 #1146   goofygal 6065.6 #11   DisneyGrandma 622.9 #263   BaronessVonShush 117.7 #3037   MeridaFan 3185.5 #27   TheHubs 202.9 #1809   snowwannab 667.3 #234   babebahn 207.3 #1746   islandgirlrocksjjj 34.9 #4841   piratelife4me 678.7 #225   Acuna_Matata  429.5 #427   krazydez 4.4 #17400   grumpypapa 1590.3 #76   supertracy 459.2 #389   maleficentangie 31.3 #5066   apesandmonkeys 6320.4 #8   Dufus 261.8 #1086   Tom 6245.9 #9   PGBM 28.8 #5237   MomWithAJuiceBoxBuzz 1017.1 #139   HannahsLola 105.7 #3260   Boundin 488.6 #364   MissAmericaSings 347.9 #581   Song 1547.1 #79   Willierose 1898.9 #62   Dolewhipped 61.2 #3965   Sfarrell 66.5 #3857   TheTurbulator 9.7 #9084   adisneyfamily 677.0 #227   Tmoneysf 61.3 #3961   secretagentangel 1198.3 #104   mickeylumboCM 395.3 #478   DisneyArtLaLaLa 37.1 #4731   DiT22 183.2 #2047   mymick 6.4 #12209   missariel33 1309.1 #93   Mikesaxclar 442.3 #414   verolly 617.2 #267   CadaverousPallor 264.9 #1058   calidream1 397.0 #476   dancelaurensing 273.1 #980   deepwoodshunter2 7.2 #11143   HauntedMansionDiva 162.1 #2353   junjunm3 971.4 #143   bookem 116.5 #3069   HatBox 4.3 #17909   ShariRenee 3754.4 #22   3nvkids 4.6 #16495  
Play FlusterWait for iOS while you're in line and see where you rank on the GameCenter Leaderboard!

***I know who has the lowest score!πŸ˜‚ - MadameLeota  1564.9 #78 6:54PM
I'm looking right, and all I see is my dirty car outside of my house - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 5:21PM
216 woot! - goofydad909  1684.6 #70 10:20PM
Wow!  That's impressive!  I'm still in the single digits. - DisLUVney  515.4 #332 9:39PM
Okay I'm at home playing this game and I'm already frustrated!!! But boy oh boy I L❀️VE this games sound effects!!! GREAT JOB @AdminπŸ‘πŸ˜Š - WaltSentMe  322.7 #679 5:52PM
Glad you like it! - Admin  12:19PM
I can't get past the first column.... 😫 - amyb1076  185.6 #2014 9:27PM
Welcome to my life lol 98% of the time I can't either - BeatleMike  506.5 #342 8:27AM
Lol but it's addictive 😁 - amyb1076  185.6 #2014 8:05PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1118.3 #117 10:53PM
I got it for my Kindle yesterday, but haven't started reading it yet. It's hard to wait, but I'm saving it for the train commute when I go back to work in a week.  - grumpypapa  1590.3 #76 9:56PM
Thank you! - Admin  3:41PM
Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  852.1 #168 3:13PM
I can't wait for the next one to come out this week. - arianwenmcb  211.7 #1687 6:57PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Finding Nemo Submarine Voyage will be closed Jan. 6-Sept. 26, 2014: 
Club 33: Reopens July 18 

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

None
 


OMG NOT THE Buena Vista West Guest Restrooms...I LOVE TAKING SELFIES IN THERE - Dave  10832.2 #2 10:10PM
LOL - robmurow  2927.9 #32 11:54PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - goofymom2boys  1399.7 #85 8:33PM
We discovered that one first hand on the 7th actually. Rob didn't say anything til we got there. - BeatleMike  506.5 #342 9:06AM
I thought you loved taking something else that goes before ___ Truck. - DLKenCA  1341.5 #90 10:19PM
What about Ariels Undersea Adventure?  Showing on Refurb list with Disney site. When is it open again??  Also Indiana Jones Adventure??  What?What? - shardisney  3.0 #46566 10:01PM
Ohhhh my mansions coming back!!!!!!beat it Jack!!!! Kidding,I like them both but 🎢ain't nothing like the real thing bebe🎢 - bonedaddy909  1046.7 #132 4:39PM
Yea!!! - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  631.2 #252 8:54PM
Been crying over Space Mountain every night. 😭 - Superspacemountainfan  66.0 #3870 9:50PM
Sorry about the double post. - Superspacemountainfan  66.0 #3870 9:51PM
Oh we'll I won't be finding nemo on our trip in August - puddy77  168.4 #2246 9:21PM

Thanked by:  turkeylegman 516.0 #330   robmurow 2927.9 #32   Boundin 488.6 #364   BaseballMickey_CM 5729.4 #13   Bo22 383.5 #493   missariel33 1309.1 #93   hatgal76 398.5 #472   chelseafeilen 275.9 #944   fairestsnowwhite 160.3 #2389   ACSantos 87.0 #3504   hmcudlebug 9.7 #9073   bonedaddy909 1046.7 #132   UTDISNEYFAMILY 843.4 #170   antetr95 1577.7 #77   yipman 33.2 #4945   leopardditz2000 255.8 #1146   JediKitty 660.2 #235   pixiedreamer 130.3 #2835   islandgirlrocksjjj 34.9 #4841   missgiggles 28.9 #5229   dizneegrl 111.8 #3160   Duchess_SMK 5382.0 #14   apesandmonkeys 6320.4 #8   abskid495 18.1 #6478   Linzee 773.1 #189   PrincessTianna 205.7 #1764   gooseydarling 3.7 #22192   jajallen15 10.2 #8757   mmdreams 19.6 #6224   shyprincessB 41.2 #4557   MinnieJ 281.9 #897   MinniePhoms 20.0 #6139   Goofytom 561.2 #295   AhoyCindy 40.3 #4594   MintJulep 229.3 #1462   tpratt 4.1 #19199   secretagentangel 1198.3 #104   Tmoneysf 61.3 #3961   DsnyPrincessMom 49.7 #4268   PrincessDaisy 239.7 #1330   Sfarrell 66.5 #3857   pxoxa86 158.9 #2408   DsnyAddict 11.6 #8143   redsoxcarlos 826.0 #174   Ericksenator 376.0 #508   dekeim 41.5 #4544   LuvMyMinnies 16.8 #6706   Parfait 7.7 #10574   hotrodrachel 68.5 #3817   ColoradoSoprano 38.8 #4645   bnelson743 23.7 #5712   619HeatherMouse 246.6 #1243   DisneyLover12345 11.8 #8063   MinnieMyLove 128.7 #2855   Winnie111286 692.1 #219   babsmartinez 0.5 #69868   johnaleigh33 12.9 #7707   jabalmer1 247.9 #1231   Vegancupcake 15.9 #6898   Tammilani 57.7 #4058   Disneyrush2112 0.0 #118535   shawnybowbany 3.8 #21571   snowgrey 4.0 #19659   So says I 7.9 #10388   jillsousa 5.9 #13045   dlcowboyfan 283.4 #881   BombFrog 640.5 #247   lvmodel01 62.1 #3942   Disneyland-4-life 9.8 #8983   greenlove 3.4 #26806   SusanShellman 4.8 #15764   Tom 6245.9 #9   GrumpyPirateDad 1743.2 #68   HappyPrincess 25.0 #5566   disneyalamode 31.7 #5043   triad79 15.9 #6897   disneygirl09 18.6 #6397   ames013 39.4 #4623   april_december 299.6 #786   brigeet 345.9 #587   pamela0225 99.5 #3351   Hesatalkintome 28.0 #5284   PinkCheshireCat 177.2 #2129   Mickeylover67 350.3 #570   bambiforcookie 0.0 #120151   chads018 45.5 #4402   susiet23 129.0 #2851   Shameekz 26.2 #5430   grumpyinphx 12.9 #7692   thx4NoticingMe 224.4 #1519   msdizmaui 577.8 #284   LuvsTigger 632.7 #251   Dodger818 135.3 #2761   pirateprincess82 32.4 #4992   timetraveler2442 338.8 #605   Bernadette 9.3 #9321   jacknsally8885 12.3 #7893   caliclimbers 21.5 #5964   disneykimmi 117.0 #3059   DumboLov 14.7 #7172   SnoopMousyMouse 40.0 #0   Ndude7 6.0 #12998   snakeinmyboot40 392.0 #481   Disneyprincessmommy 174.5 #2161   mrscttlemstr 270.9 #1003   murphdisneydog 0.0 #120387   QuesoCrunch1818 0.0 #127844   disney.princessxoxo 27.9 #5297   Superspacemountainfan 66.0 #3870   DisneyMakesMeSmile 99.1 #3355   mrsnicolekrause 12.7 #0   AussieTinkerBell 0.2 #0   lvedisney 230.3 #1446   diveinstructor69 223.1 #1533   Sleepy110 52.2 #4194   HauntedMansionDiva 162.1 #2353   OhanaPhoto 3007.3 #31   Morejitas33 15.1 #7089   LovetoRunDisney 71.3 #3761   eviljules 560.1 #296   joctopus 20.0 #6144   junjunm3 971.4 #143   CadaverousPallor 264.9 #1058   DarlaBeansMom 0.2 #89769   SorcererD91 812.4 #178   MrMickeyMuska 59.1 #4017   DncnDLandLover717 19.2 #6287   curlyminx 2.3 #0   disneyland13 3.4 #25841   bellamac 3.3 #0   xteeny 9.7 #9036   deepwoodshunter2 7.2 #11143   ColoradoMickey  548.3 #304   Kings75 20.6 #6069   disneyRo 17.8 #6541   mymick 6.4 #12209   MoChuck 9.5 #9165   DisneyDarling122 3.7 #22528   lftmyheartatDISNEY 7.0 #0   TaySwift 33.8 #4923   TakeMeToNeverland19 4.0 #19508   BigRed24 256.4 #1136   Miitiimewitemouse 1.7 #55410   PrincessCindy 41.7 #4534   bigpete 276.3 #936   notw12 160.3 #2390   hanfordrob 4.5 #17173   rhondu72 76.1 #3677   TheRealWildernessExplorer 33.0 #0   treegardner 45.2 #4414   OSWALDbro77 0.1 #0   minniemon 55.1 #0   lordvader88 103.8 #3292   COdad 3.0 #34998   Xochi-FryingPanWhoKnew 21.1 #6011   mindyfs 14.6 #7190   minniel0verβ„’ 212.5 #1674   pamntink 19.6 #6229   lovebug1119 0.0 #122226   PirateLisaMarie 3.0 #2997   minnielove83 25.9 #5463   Firefighter_Donald 28.1 #5275   BigBadMickey 8.3 #10025   DonaldRox 22.0 #5903   TresBelleClochette 248.4 #1224   mcpheronsluvdisney 14.5 #0   MickeyLumboCM 395.3 #478   DiamondInTheRough 336.1 #616   7mouskedoodles 340.2 #601   DiT22 183.2 #2047   DrinkUpMeHeartysYoHo 0.1 #0  
Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - smanr24  60.9 #3973 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.3 #1775 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  9.5 #9165 3:57PM
I filled it out for 5/23/14 & 5/24/14. Thank you!!! - Boundin  488.6 #364 12:00AM
Thank You! - Boundin  488.6 #364 9:09PM
I filled out a form for 5/23.  Hope it got to you. Nothing yet. - Winnie111286  692.1 #219 9:51PM
Thank you Admin. - Winnie111286  692.1 #219 3:40PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.apesandmonkeys 324 #8  
2.uscdisneyteacher 138 #4  
3.ythdudette 109 #149  
4.Coaster 88 #1  
5.LilSterner 72 #19  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!