lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 51.4 #4363 (DL Qual #1457

Sep 19, 2010 5:33 PM  The Hub
Tram!!!!!

None of you look Asian to be named Tram.... - StephiePooh  572.6 #312 5:38PM
This isn't Facebook. - Marieeezy  591.6 #299 5:34PM
Your pretty face is in the lounge!! Yeah!! - MarshaMouse  4074.4 #24 9:46PM
Facebook? - Singernicky  51.4 #4363 5:35PM
 Marieeezy! - WickedWench  576.5 #309 5:36PM
 - Calypso  857.9 #187 5:36PM
Oh well :-) jealous - Singernicky  51.4 #4363 5:38PM
Lol Stephie! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #437 5:39PM
Lol!!! - Singernicky  51.4 #4363 5:40PM
Lol Steph! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #136 5:46PM
Does that mean you are now on the tram? And who is with you? Thus is a very strange post. Are you in the park? - OutNumberedMom  800.7 #200 5:46PM
Far from jealous, trust me. - Marieeezy  591.6 #299 5:46PM
Yep we are! We are going to get coffee at the Market house  - Singernicky  51.4 #4363 5:48PM
I  Marieeezy! - KelBelle  453.2 #424 5:50PM
Marie.. Your jealous and you know it!! Lol! - Calypso  857.9 #187 5:50PM
 - Singernicky  51.4 #4363 5:51PM
 - Marieeezy  591.6 #299 5:52PM
I had a friend named tram in hs. - tina  1155.8 #127 5:53PM
Tram or Tranny - Dave  12021.3 #2 5:53PM
You read my mind - Calypso  857.9 #187 5:53PM
At least it wasn't duck-lipped. - DesperateMousewife  878.0 #181 5:55PM
Well I for one am very excited about the live Disneyland pictures!! It makes me feel like I'm.... There. - Calypso  857.9 #187 5:56PM
I think I need to pull an SIC at the parks tonight - Dave  12021.3 #2 5:58PM
Yes!!!! YES!!!! - Calypso  857.9 #187 5:59PM
Calypso, I'm jealous that you feel that way.  - Marieeezy  591.6 #299 6:00PM
Well just call you jealous Marie from now on.. - Calypso  857.9 #187 6:04PM
Are you taken marieeezy? - murdercity1985  6.8 #12565 6:05PM
hahahahaha - missingblackapinoatDL  237.0 #1398 6:06PM
 - OutNumberedMom  800.7 #200 6:07PM
Left there few hours ago have fun tonight!! - robe  2.8 #54566 6:11PM
So muclh jealousy in the room. Makes me jealous! - StephiePooh  572.6 #312 6:13PM
I'm jelous of the people being jelous of there jelous jelousy - robe  2.8 #54566 6:14PM
I think they look like they are having fun! Let's all play nice! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #437 6:15PM
This whole post made me laugh waaayyy too much. BTW, this picture makes me feel like I'm actually on the tram you guys. - michelIe  422.1 #460 6:16PM
@murdercity, lol yes I am. And thank you for the text! - Marieeezy  591.6 #299 6:17PM
I had fun not bad weather nice lines great room for sleeping great breakfast with Minnie rocked out with buzz.. Bad news still has 2 fp for space mtn n Indy jones - robe  2.8 #54566 6:17PM
Girls night? That does sound fun! I'm jealous! Have a crazy fun night!!  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3928.1 #25 6:19PM
OMG, between this and the whole CheerBabe thing, you guys make me afraid to post any pics! (Although it does crack me up!) - Melody  21.1 #6344 6:27PM
Nicely put MrsD - OutNumberedMom  800.7 #200 7:02PM
I kind of wish someone had gently pointed this out to them somewhere in amongst the teasing--hopefully she'll check back and see it, thanks mrs dusty! - Robynlaurel  650.6 #256 7:03PM
Looks like a fun girls night!!! - Heather  262.9 #1124 7:05PM
Marieeezy if I wasn't already taken I'd ask you to marry me!  - PrettyPixie  760.3 #213 7:07PM
 well put mrsdusty - treegardner  45.2 #4581 7:11PM
I don't understand. Why is it a problem of her posting her picture on here? I read some of your all's comments bout Facebook or give het some other place to post her pics. I thought it was fine. - AllStar34  2.0 #56894 7:38PM
Aye.. - MinnieMe  76.8 #3776 7:50PM
Appears to look like 3 single women looking for company at Disneyland from MW. - E-Ticket  1193.3 #122 7:52PM
Heres the deal AllStar. You should only post Disney pic. Her pic looks just like a photo from facebook thats all. I have nothing against that. Now it there was Mickey or shot of DL behind them then its ok. - Gadgetman  288.9 #891 7:58PM
Cute!! - Disneybird  173.1 #2230 7:58PM
@Gadget,  - Marieeezy  591.6 #299 7:58PM
Hahaha omg relax people. We were riding the tram on our way to Disney! It wasn't a facebook photo intention oe whatever.  I didn't mean to start anything! Lol I didn't know there was such rules that u can't post photos like I did. My apologies  - Singernicky  51.4 #4363 8:08PM
See SingerNicky can take it!!! - Calypso  857.9 #187 8:09PM
Looks like fun! I've never had a girls night at Disney. :( - Missshelly  694.2 #239 8:10PM
Yea no worries peeps  sorry I didn't post sooner. I'm still at the park. Still getting used to being on here while at Disney haha. I'm watching Fantasmic! - Singernicky  51.4 #4363 8:12PM
its all good singernicky hope you girls are having fun without me LOL.....were just bored and wish we were at the parks also - Dave  12021.3 #2 8:12PM
Time to plan another LNO! And this time without Dave. - DesperateMousewife  878.0 #181 8:14PM
Awww Dave we would have loved to have you with us  - Singernicky  51.4 #4363 8:15PM
DMW, I'm up for it this time!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1124 8:15PM
Singernicky, be careful walking and MWing. Those poles and trash cans love to jump out I front if MWers while they are posting. - OutNumberedMom  800.7 #200 8:16PM
Dave you sweet talker you. Singernicky we all love you and each other. We take care of our own on Mouse Wait. Your in the family forever. - Gadgetman  288.9 #891 8:17PM
Hahahaha already did that!!!  - Singernicky  51.4 #4363 8:17PM
Yes to LNO 2.0!! Sounds like you gals are having a great time! Bachelorette party? Thought I saw you post earlier in the day about going for that? - MimiMouse  1043.2 #150 8:18PM
OOOOO Can you plan it for when I am there PLEASE!!!!!! - CAdreamer  98.8 #3439 8:19PM
Hope you saved your coffee receipt!! - Calypso  857.9 #187 8:19PM
No haha. Just a girls night just because we needed girl time. We all work for Starbucks and we wanted to break free from it and head out here! - Singernicky  51.4 #4363 8:19PM
When are you coming here CAdreamer? - Calypso  857.9 #187 8:20PM
Can I count as a lady for LNO? I'll be 18 in October!!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1124 8:20PM
We will be there the 13th - 18th of October - CAdreamer  98.8 #3439 8:22PM
Glad you're having a great night SN. Secretly, I am jealous. I haven't been to the park in months.  - Marieeezy  591.6 #299 8:24PM
Hope you girls are having a gr8 time - tmm669  69.5 #3914 8:25PM
Girls night is always fun and yes Heather 18 qualifies as legal age for fun and shenanigans! - MimiMouse  1043.2 #150 8:27PM
Love Shenanigans!!!! - Kenry  1297.6 #107 8:29PM
Yay!!! I'll be there this year if it's after my birthday!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1124 8:32PM
Where is shenanigans? - sphinx5  60.8 #4111 8:37PM
Anywhere!!!  - Kenry  1297.6 #107 8:40PM
@gadgetman- first of all great win today! 2nd- see I get it, I understand that in the Disneyland talk it's just for Disney stuff, but she posted it in the hub- which according to the rules is for whatever we like to post. So if I want to post s pic of me and my gf and say hi, I can't cuz there isn't something Disney in the background? Well whatever- moving on! - AllStar34  2.0 #56894 8:53PM
This is a DL app. Therefore all pics (even in the Hub) need to be DL related. Otherwise, it would just become another FaceBook, which already exists. - DesperateMousewife  878.0 #181 8:55PM
What is a LNO 2.0 btw? - Singernicky  51.4 #4363 11:04PM
Ladies night out I think - tmm669  69.5 #3914 11:06PM
Sweetness!  - Singernicky  51.4 #4363 11:10PM
Sorry I had to  it!! Happy birthday Singernicky  - chrissykins  825.5 #193 10:33PM
YAY Love SingerNickey! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #136 10:40PM
YES!@! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #136 4:05PM
Perfect!!! - TinkPen  431.4 #444 4:07PM
 omg haha I thought this was long gone. - Singernicky  51.4 #4363 4:07PM
Woah!! I never noticed Murdercity trying to make a move on Marie up there - Calypso  857.9 #187 4:08PM
 @caly... I remember this pic... Bet u guys had fun... - Sassie_Cass  161.0 #2432 4:10PM
Aww chrissy I never knew u said happy bday! I missed it but thank you!! - Singernicky  51.4 #4363 4:10PM
Mariezzzy are you single?  - element  70.2 #3894 4:17PM
Element  - Marieeezy  591.6 #299 4:26PM
this thread cracks me up - Kittymeowmeow  271.3 #1043 7:36PM
Funny thread! - VillainsFan  1218.5 #117 10:31PM
Lol. MW is full of funny threads. - WeLoveDisneyland  449.3 #432 8:36AM
Cute pic of three cuties! Have fun girls! - PinkyMouse  82.0 #3692 10:04AM
Interesting how folk nit pick. Yesterday someone posted a pic of a little boy walking into fog! Nothing about Disney in the pic. Everyone said it was beautiful! Just sayin'. Have a good day MW'ers - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  646.7 #260 10:24AM
Lol marieezy =P - TinkgirlMel  177.3 #2167 10:24AM
Walking in a fog was clearly taken @ DCA... - SergZak  3125.8 #35 10:28AM
Under the misting rocket engine in front of Soarin' - SergZak  3125.8 #35 10:29AM
Well Ive never seen that much mist when I walk past it. And the picture had nothing Disney about it. JMO! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  646.7 #260 10:36AM
I second that romec...but maybe next time have someone take the pic to get the view of disney itself =) - TinkgirlMel  177.3 #2167 10:38AM
In the afternoons walkin towards the grand when the sun is behind the mist u can't see a thing! It's a beautiful pic that is extremely disney related. So much is captured there. - WeLoveDisneyland  449.3 #432 10:40AM
this was posted sep 19...just saying. don't think it is needed to go over the Disney and non Disney photos on this one anymore. - melynamarie  40.6 #4763 10:49AM
We see a pic we post on it. - TinkgirlMel  177.3 #2167 11:07AM
lol SingerNicky is in Cancun right now! I was like, how is she here today?! - ERICKA  491.5 #382 11:09AM
Who cares what you send, this site is about us.... A disney family. The photo shows 3 people who've enjoyed the magic of DL, what's the prob?? - bubbaschoice  54.1 #92 1:20PM
This was all taken care if like a year ago! SN played along and was a good sport. It's time to let this post go and not dig up old unnecessary drama.  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3928.1 #25 1:27PM
 - toph  2416.6 #46 1:27PM
WOOH!! bubbaschoice!!!!!! - Disney-PINcess  251.9 #1228 1:28PM
Thanks kitkat, had to post my message as i don't see any problem bout posting pics.... Any pics .... To share with our MW family - bubbaschoice  54.1 #92 1:42PM
My bad.  I read the whole thread thought it was cool. Didn't think of drama it could cause. But it was too late. Please move along. Bad bump.  sorry SIC - WeLoveDisneyland  449.3 #432 1:48PM
I needed a laugh. - Marieeezy  591.6 #299 12:15AM
oh boy  ...people. gesh. ladies you look great glad u had fun at dl. goodnight peeps. - crazydaisy  225.0 #1562 1:08AM
Chill ppl this threas is from 2010 your gerting offended about year old drama  - Mrsblue  692.9 #240 1:09AM
I'd like to see the photo of the kid walking into the DCA mist. Can someone bump it? Thx. Btw not a drama causing post...I just like good photos - cesium55  531.6 #341 1:16AM
Some people never learn. - bluefairy  643.3 #263 2:36AM
Who me? I really would like to see the photo lol - cesium55  531.6 #341 2:39AM
Who bumped this!!?? 😳😂 - DisneyFanZoe  1109.8 #138 9:42PM
Seriously! - Ricko19  818.1 #194 9:44PM
I think its glitching out. Dave had an old post bumped too. - Armenda  1135.8 #131 9:47PM
idk, but it ruins the integrity. people will LIKE it and add comments :/ - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4688.5 #20 9:52PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1407.3 #98 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  385.2 #521 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I always use this when I shop on Amazon  - Plumiegirl  8344.2 #3 11:26PM
I didn't know about this. I'll do it next time I'm going to shop with Amazon! - melissameow  17.2 #7027 3:23AM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - vegashappyhaunts  98.1 #3450 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1826 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  13.4 #8044 3:57PM
I have done this form multiple times and I never get the points :( - Disney4life  59.2 #4150 10:43PM
Please send a ticket into support and let them know. - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4688.5 #20 8:45AM
They helped me get the points. - Winnie111286  2296.2 #50 10:21AM
- Calypso  857.9 #187 12:38PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends with our new WEB VERSION of the TRIVILATOR! Play single or multi-player games real-time with people from all over the world. You can also play on your iOS device with our app.

I've only been playing random players and that is definitely hit or miss. Anyone who wants to start a game with me is more than welcome!! Plus - you'll probably win! Lol - MissAcroBRAT  244.5 #1312 8:13AM
Just sent you a couple of invites. Let's play - Goofytom  1060.6 #146 4:06PM
I love this game! If anyone wants to play, I'm willing! - DisneylandOrBust  353.2 #0 10:02AM
I sent some invites too!!!! - DisneyPrincessT  75.9 #3787 10:40AM
I haven't played in a while so if anyone wants a game start one and you might get some easier points ;) - chrismis21  492.6 #381 3:19PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  2757.0 #39 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  11.9 #8621 10:32PM
- MissAmericaSings  360.5 #574 5:36PM
Loved watching this video now I want the book!! - missdisney925  114.7 #3177 3:08PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6482.08

2. Stitch_Legacy
5060.73

3. RickChavez
3276.17

4. ScooterMike
1962.16

5. SPandEvLover
3215.67

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
2277.44

7. caramiapoohAKAface
3281.99

8. Dave
12021.3

9. Duchess_SMK
5818.78

10. JustCantWait
1115



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

Thank you everyone! You do a great job keeping us in the know and making MW a must have for Disney info!!! - Boundin  545.3 #329 10:33PM
Seriously, thank you so much! Being that we can only afford to go a couple times a year, this helps keep my Disneyland "craving" in balance  - apesandmonkeys  7554.9 #7 3:47PM
Yes!  Same here.   - DisLUVney  559.1 #319 2:36PM
Some of my faves!!! - TinkerSchelle  1254.9 #110 11:09PM
Truly...thank you! Between the CMs and our friends that share their experiences,  stickers, raks and more... the Disney experience can live each day in all our hearts..in or outside of the parks - azcoolmom  209.9 #1771 8:38PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
14979.3

2. Dave
12021.3

3. Plumiegirl
8344.15

4. jacdanfan
7796.2

5. Tom
7684.13

6. goofygal
7613.71

7. apesandmonkeys
7554.87

8. uscdisneyteacher
7223.19

9. CobbPR
6899.35

10. Bullseye
6688.75


Mr.7, that was fast. And I think it's been less than a year since you joined right? Thanks for sharing your talent with us - philliprocks  928.0 #169 6:08PM
Haha - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 12:33PM
Number 6 now - philliprocks  928.0 #169 2:09PM
5* - AshleyRae-  122.7 #3023 3:25PM
Thank you for your contributions! - Song  1705.8 #78 11:18AM
- PrincessCarmen  2596.5 #41 5:41PM
@BULLSEYE 😍😍😍✨✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1254.9 #110 3:08PM
Bullseye - TinkerSchelle  1254.9 #110 3:08PM
- TinkerSchelle  1254.9 #110 10:12AM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  886.5 #177 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1254.9 #110 10:53PM
- mckelfam  32.6 #5183 8:46PM
Loooooved it! - melissa_ficent  318.5 #725 9:57PM

The Season Two cover is revealed through an epic trailer--a tribute to Walt Disney. Check it out below and go here to get more info on MouseWait's hit series Deadliest Cast Member. Follow us on Facebook here

Looks good - Chumash28  1079.8 #143 4:48PM
How exciting! Always love your trailers! - Duchess_SMK  5818.8 #14 7:42AM
I can't wait to start reading this.  - grumpypapa  2757.0 #39 7:23PM
When oh when will this be available on iTunes?!?! I have never finished a book so quickly. I am rereading it with my son while anxiously waiting for season 2 to be iTunes ready. Please hurry! - snitsos  26.7 #5655 9:54PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. jacdanfan
215.22

2. goofygal
210.5

3. ShariRenee
198.8

4. Tom
153.07

5. u163665
105.68

6. Coaster
104.08

7. HARR_E
92.1

8. grumpypapa
76.03

9. Song
69.88

10. Mad_Tea_Party
60.53

 

SEE THE TOP 100

my heroes! - MelodyMouse  3493.7 #27 12:47PM
You guys rock! Thank you! - piratelife4me  863.8 #186 11:09AM
👏👏👏 Thanks for your contributions! - LaPearleNoir  1301.2 #106 12:06PM

Thanked by:   Boundin   Tom   ShariRenee   pirateflip   piratelife4me  
Our Favorite Things: This is a list of the top things added to our popular ToDo List feature inside the app (based on the number of times added to a ToDo List):

Popular Restaurants : 1. Big Thunder Ranch BBQ
2. Blue Bayou 31 rue royal
3. Cafe Orleans

Popular Attractions :1. Pirates of the Caribbean
2. Indiana Jones Adventure 46"
3. Haunted Mansion


New Orleans Square attractions are best.  - CM_Shadowgamer  2380.0 #48 7:23PM
 I agree,for life - bonedaddy909  1198.4 #121 6:56AM
Completely agree!!!       - adisneyfamily  831.6 #190 10:23AM
Gotta love NOS!    - grumpypapa  2757.0 #39 4:12AM
Don't forget the food too! - quote  22.5 #0 11:53AM
It's such a beautiful area. - LaPearleNoir  1301.2 #106 6:32AM
Nooooo captain EO needs to go! - hairdog67  258.6 #1162 4:17PM
Agreed! - KingdomKeeper1210  29.1 #0 3:17PM
What!!?? Nooooo!!!! - CaptainEOlove  4.6 #18195 12:40PM
Agree!!! - bondfamluvsdisney  2.1 #56574 9:54PM
They returned @grumpyinphx 's glass slipper. Oh wait, I'm not sure he wanted me to tell that story. Ooops.  - Maddernhorn  198.9 #1903 10:58AM
See can't tell you anything. ..lol - grumpyinphx  227.8 #1534 12:09PM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.7 #751 10:04PM
- luxkitty  2050.6 #59 3:11PM
Delicious food and wonderful tea! Better  than anything inside the park - JediJT  0.4 #77049 5:24PM
I like to bring home a box of baked goods and a sandwich.  The next day i can eat and unpack and extend the dl experience. - MsTikiMermadam  51.4 #4368 6:49PM

GOAT EFFECT is finally here for iOS! #SaveTheGoat by knocking the dynamite out of his mouth and see how high you can run your score up! Press on your High Score on the main page to see where you rank in Game Center. Have fun!

- jacdanfan  7796.2 #4 7:44PM
- MadameLeota  1927.7 #69 1:06PM
- pamntink  36.5 #4957 4:34PM
- MimiMouse  1043.2 #150 9:33PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. ShariRenee
323.91

2. KennyV
217.58

3. jacdanfan
216.15

4. goofygal
211.09

5. Winnie111286
200.68

6. Tom
200.45

7. LaBelleParis
196.18

8. Dave
160.61

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
145.66

10. grumpypapa
144.49



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS


Thanked by:   ShariRenee   TinkerSchelle  
DISNEYLAND PARK:

Jungle Cruise closed Jan 7-9
Matterhorn Bobsleds closed through May 15
The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh closed Jan 12-April 2
Haunted Mansion closed Jan 12-22
Davy Crockett's Explorer Canoes closed Jan 12-April 2
Splash Mountain closed Jan 12-April 2
it's a small world closed Jan 26-Feb 5

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Pacific Wharf Cafe closed through Feb 5
Boudin Bakery Tour closed through Jan 26
Soarin' Over California closed through May 14
Taste Pilot's Grill closed through March 12
Redwood Creek Challenge Trail closed Jan 20-March 12
Grizzly River Run closed Jan 20-Mar 19

Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.6 #783 8:33AM
Did anyone ride Canal Boats today? Anything to report? - MelodyMouse  3493.7 #27 9:10PM
Did you see the photos yesterday, they have the canal ride  frozen land where old mill was. - secretagentangel  1322.0 #104 2:39PM
hardly anything open!  I know - I know - the diamond anniversary- doesn't make sense to travel there with nothing open.   - Sfarrell  80.9 #3711 7:31PM
Why not? I've had a blast all week!! - MissMolly  1265.6 #109 11:42AM
Some may not agree, but I don't think it's that bad. I would be bummed to miss some attractions if it was my one trip of the year, but the crowds are low and the missing attractions will be better than ever in a few months.  - chrismis21  492.6 #381 2:46PM
Me too @Missmolly! - ShariRenee  5017.2 #17 5:50PM
I hope they're changing the matterhorn bobsled seats.  Went once after the last refurbishment and NEVER again.  I literally bruised my tailbone. Everyone had back pain for the rest of the day.   - fancyshmancy1999  5.1 #16180 1:04AM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis   12 More Thanks epyon8250   disneytime29   MissMolly  
Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
50.88

2. Goofytom
26.68

3. DisneylandOrBust
16.26

4. richiii3
10.26

5. SplashLover24
6.71

6. emily.northcutt.94
3.46

7. Dolewhipped
3.43

8. Boundin
3.3

9. Tom
1.69

10. DonaldRox
1.52

 

What the! I made a top 10 list! I lose like half my games but at least I play. Atora should know, she made a fool of me. What was it 28 to 12? - philliprocks  928.0 #169 6:51PM
Ouch! She's pretty tough to beat. - sawman911  665.4 #252 10:19PM
Ready for a rematch? 😈 - Atora  2273.7 #53 5:49PM
If I say yes, I'm lying. If I say no I'm a sissy  - philliprocks  928.0 #169 7:46PM
Hahahaha!  - apesandmonkeys  7554.9 #7 6:51PM
Woo woo! Look at you! - BellesLibrary  402.6 #497 3:36PM
You're just the 9th loser! Loser - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 1:11PM
And you're a sissy anyway - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 1:11PM
I smell a recount due to dangling chads @philliprocks⚠ - MickeyLumboCM  777.2 #207 7:06PM
Wow congrats Phillip! You're moving on up!  - BellesLibrary  402.6 #497 5:41PM
Annnnnnnnnd.... ur gone - SpiritOfAdventure  1029.4 #152 11:24PM
Whaaaaaa??? I'm on The List! I...... I feel so honored! I don't know what to say! Id like to thanks my parents for.... Lol jk. Kind of shocked. I usually lose. - BellesLibrary  402.6 #497 11:34PM
It's inconceivable!  - DonaldRox  36.7 #4949 11:29AM
DisneylandOrBust, DonaldRox and MadLeota are fun players!!! I am learning a lot!!!!! - Boundin  545.3 #329 6:20PM

Thanked by:   Ray1man   Shameekz   Tom   20 More Thanks DarthTinkerbell   Boundin   richiii3  
Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  401.5 #498 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #12579 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  337.1 #644 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
Loved them all! - MinnieCarman  251.1 #1232 8:26PM
Thank you MinnieCarman! - Admin  2:40PM
thanks! I just got the first one for my kindle!  - LuvMySmallWorld  28.9 #5477 9:09AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1060.6 #146 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  665.4 #252 6:30PM
Sounds fun!! - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5836 10:48AM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.9 #5391 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1060.6 #146 1:21PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!


I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1254.9 #110 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1301.2 #106 2:27PM
There are no current events, hmm. Meet-up anyone?  - FrankenweenieVelinee  1619.9 #85 8:57PM
I would love to - mini_MINNIE   1019.3 #156 2:28PM
Coffee - MickeyLumboCM  777.2 #207 8:51AM
mini_MINNIE  MickeyLumboCM Shall we host the Great Coffee-Meet-up at Market House? (provided that MrsLumbo can cover your dusting-the-plates chores?) - FrankenweenieVelinee  1619.9 #85 9:46AM
She won't let me out this week - MickeyLumboCM  777.2 #207 2:34PM
MickeyLumboCM can't you just sneak out the window and leave pillows under the blanket? - philliprocks  928.0 #169 11:09AM
@philliprocks Oh she's on to that trick. Now i distract her with del taco coupons - MickeyLumboCM  777.2 #207 12:52PM
We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 8 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! - secretagentangel  1322.0 #104 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!😂😂😩 - secretagentangel  1322.0 #104 10:47PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and MagicRace!

1. MeridaFan
41630

2. jacdanfan
40000

3. MelodyMouse
40000

4. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
31750

5. PrincessCindy
25400

6. secretagentangel
24900

7. debbiev
24250

8. DisneyGrandma
21000

9. draven898
20200

10. nataska1989
20000

 

A list I made....for spending money!! Figures... - debbiev  904.0 #176 2:42PM
Lol - robmurow  3121.3 #36 4:03PM
Ha hahahaha!  Yeah. I won't be telling my husband about this list. Not that he'd be surprised. 😂😂😂 - MeridaFan  3466.6 #28 6:28PM
Haha, @MeridaFan my husband knows me too well!! - debbiev  904.0 #176 10:06PM
Me too! hahahaha - luxkitty  2050.6 #59 8:34PM
💸💸💸💸💸 - debbiev  904.0 #176 11:31AM
😂😂😂😂😂 - Lilogirl1  53.3 #4315 7:13PM
This list is awesome!!!! LOL We already know Dave spends the most on food and 2BON2B spends the most on dolls. It's funny to think of other possibilities! Great job contributing everyone!!! - MrsSchnooks  2873.6 #38 11:54AM
I just figured out that if you buy 1500 at a time it is a major deal.  but then you get too tempted and buy EVERYTHING!!!!!:D - secretagentangel  1322.0 #104 8:57PM
The dolls! 👀 - missariel33  1682.0 #81 8:01PM
I spend too much $$ on Disney purses. luxkitty can you relate? Lol - apesandmonkeys  7554.9 #7 9:43PM
Yep @apesandmonkeys lol - luxkitty  2050.6 #59 5:01PM
 Spend too much on everything!  😂 - MeridaFan  3466.6 #28 3:06PM
Shhh!😳😳don't tell my husband 😂 - 2BeignetOrNot2Beignet  1009.0 #158 10:00PM
Thank you Admin, for the Costco iTunes card tip and for the generous double credits which, if my math is correct, were actually quadrupled somehow! I'm stunned and grateful.  - MelodyMouse  3493.7 #27 8:20AM
@luxkitty bumped you off sorry 😂 - draven898  560.2 #317 1:49PM
Awww man! I gotta step my game up now! Lol - luxkitty  2050.6 #59 2:13PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6518

2. uscdisneyteacher
5585

3. Dave
4882

4. BaseballMickey_CM
4705

5. Stitch_Legacy
4472

6. Duchess_SMK
4413

7. ElSuperRaton
4197

8. Plumiegirl
4016

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
3636

10. LoneRAYnger
3616



SEE THE TOP 100

Take me to your Quality Leaders - MelodyMouse  3493.7 #27 1:04PM
Phillip is on another list! My hit list! - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 1:41PM
Them is fighting words - philliprocks  928.0 #169 1:57PM
It's not nice to hit  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3928.1 #25 6:41PM
But sometimes he deserves it! - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 10:00AM
He throws Rocks doe - RickChavez  3276.2 #33 3:07PM
I was excited for this until reading a little more and for the dinning packages I think they aren't making this affordable for the average person. Also, I hate world of color cause you have to stand so if you get a fast pass through the machines I hope you don't have to stand - Disneyprincessvmk  46.9 #4526 11:36PM
Anyone here in DL today would like some company for a few hours? - jamesmuller8  0.0 #64324 1:07PM
Soo nice you asked, I wish I were there now, will be later though - TinkerbellRings  1.5 #59354 9:29AM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

Update for week of Monday, January 19, 2015:

Park Hours: DL: 8am-11pm (Monday), 10am-8pm (Tuesday-Thursday), 9am-11pm (Friday/Saturday), 8am-12am (Sunday). 

DCA: 8am-10pm (Monday), 10am-8pm (Tuesday-Thursday), 9am-9pm (Friday/Saturday), 8am-10pm (Sunday). 

Attraction Closures: All of Critter Country (re-opening April 2015), Haunted Mansion (opens Friday 1/23), Matterhorn (May 2015), Sleeping Beauty Castle (March 2015), Snow White Grotto (May 2015), Pacific Wharf Cafe (re-opens 2/6), Redwood Creek Challenge Trail (re-opens in March), Soarin over California (re-opens May 2015), Taste Pilots' Grill (re-opens in 3/13). 

This week's "Wednesday with Walt" AP presentation is a look into "The Story of the Silly Symphony". Make sure to pick up a wristband with a valid AP at the Main Street Opera House starting at 12noon on Wednesday to attend one of the presentations that evening. 

unForecast Prediction: Expect it to be quiet this week (CIs in the 50s-low 70s). For the weekend, expect the parks to be moderately busy with CIs in the low 70s-80s, as this is "non-peak" season.

Have a great week MWers!  - BaseballMickey_CM Jan 20, 2015 11:11AM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  352.8 #599 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6792 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  114.2 #3188 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  216.8 #1668 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  356.6 #587 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1254.9 #110 8:23PM
What is dance the magic?? - bks4lou  167.6 #2320 4:40PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.7 #5655 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
- luxkitty  2050.6 #59 12:00AM
Thanks for the sticker!!!luxkitty - GoofyMom77  642.1 #264 12:19PM
- NascarDave  296.5 #844 6:30PM
- richiii3  328.4 #677 9:08AM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

How cool! Hmmmm now to find someone who needs tickets! - Shameekz  41.3 #4728 3:14PM
Does it include purchasing so cal resident discunted tickets? - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5836 11:49PM
Umm... Excellent question - BeatleMike  565.2 #314 11:23PM
Also doesn't include D23 memberships. ugh. - DLKenCA  1854.7 #73 8:57AM
That's fabulous!!  Thanks!!! - BagGal  230.6 #30 2:54PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.ShariRenee 168.89 #17  
2.LaBelleParis 116.56 #129  
3.jacdanfan 99.53 #4  
4.goofygal 82.34 #6  
5.grumpypapa 71.07 #39  
6.Atora 62.91 #53  
7.IDVandalSkipperCM 57.13 #52  
8.Dave 52.17 #2  
9.Fantasmicfan1 49.95 #385  
10.Winnie111286 44.55 #50  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!