lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 51.4 #4346 (DL Qual #1435

Sep 19, 2010 5:33 PM  The Hub
Tram!!!!!

None of you look Asian to be named Tram.... - StephiePooh  572.6 #311 5:38PM
This isn't Facebook. - Marieeezy  588.9 #297 5:34PM
Your pretty face is in the lounge!! Yeah!! - MarshaMouse  4073.9 #24 9:46PM
Facebook? - Singernicky  51.4 #4346 5:35PM
 Marieeezy! - WickedWench  576.5 #308 5:36PM
 - Calypso  826.5 #189 5:36PM
Oh well :-) jealous - Singernicky  51.4 #4346 5:38PM
Lol Stephie! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #434 5:39PM
Lol!!! - Singernicky  51.4 #4346 5:40PM
Lol Steph! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #134 5:46PM
Does that mean you are now on the tram? And who is with you? Thus is a very strange post. Are you in the park? - OutNumberedMom  800.3 #196 5:46PM
Far from jealous, trust me. - Marieeezy  588.9 #297 5:46PM
Yep we are! We are going to get coffee at the Market house  - Singernicky  51.4 #4346 5:48PM
I  Marieeezy! - KelBelle  453.2 #418 5:50PM
Marie.. Your jealous and you know it!! Lol! - Calypso  826.5 #189 5:50PM
 - Singernicky  51.4 #4346 5:51PM
 - Marieeezy  588.9 #297 5:52PM
I had a friend named tram in hs. - tina  1154.8 #127 5:53PM
Tram or Tranny - Dave  11845.5 #2 5:53PM
You read my mind - Calypso  826.5 #189 5:53PM
At least it wasn't duck-lipped. - DesperateMousewife  878.0 #180 5:55PM
Well I for one am very excited about the live Disneyland pictures!! It makes me feel like I'm.... There. - Calypso  826.5 #189 5:56PM
I think I need to pull an SIC at the parks tonight - Dave  11845.5 #2 5:58PM
Yes!!!! YES!!!! - Calypso  826.5 #189 5:59PM
Calypso, I'm jealous that you feel that way.  - Marieeezy  588.9 #297 6:00PM
Well just call you jealous Marie from now on.. - Calypso  826.5 #189 6:04PM
Are you taken marieeezy? - murdercity1985  6.8 #12420 6:05PM
hahahahaha - missingblackapinoatDL  236.8 #1394 6:06PM
 - OutNumberedMom  800.3 #196 6:07PM
Left there few hours ago have fun tonight!! - robe  2.8 #54173 6:11PM
So muclh jealousy in the room. Makes me jealous! - StephiePooh  572.6 #311 6:13PM
I'm jelous of the people being jelous of there jelous jelousy - robe  2.8 #54173 6:14PM
I think they look like they are having fun! Let's all play nice! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #434 6:15PM
This whole post made me laugh waaayyy too much. BTW, this picture makes me feel like I'm actually on the tram you guys. - michelIe  422.1 #457 6:16PM
@murdercity, lol yes I am. And thank you for the text! - Marieeezy  588.9 #297 6:17PM
I had fun not bad weather nice lines great room for sleeping great breakfast with Minnie rocked out with buzz.. Bad news still has 2 fp for space mtn n Indy jones - robe  2.8 #54173 6:17PM
Girls night? That does sound fun! I'm jealous! Have a crazy fun night!!  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3872.8 #25 6:19PM
OMG, between this and the whole CheerBabe thing, you guys make me afraid to post any pics! (Although it does crack me up!) - Melody  21.1 #6301 6:27PM
Nicely put MrsD - OutNumberedMom  800.3 #196 7:02PM
I kind of wish someone had gently pointed this out to them somewhere in amongst the teasing--hopefully she'll check back and see it, thanks mrs dusty! - Robynlaurel  650.6 #255 7:03PM
Looks like a fun girls night!!! - Heather  262.9 #1120 7:05PM
Marieeezy if I wasn't already taken I'd ask you to marry me!  - PrettyPixie  759.9 #211 7:07PM
 well put mrsdusty - treegardner  45.2 #4565 7:11PM
I don't understand. Why is it a problem of her posting her picture on here? I read some of your all's comments bout Facebook or give het some other place to post her pics. I thought it was fine. - AllStar34  2.0 #56487 7:38PM
Aye.. - MinnieMe  76.8 #3765 7:50PM
Appears to look like 3 single women looking for company at Disneyland from MW. - E-Ticket  1189.5 #120 7:52PM
Heres the deal AllStar. You should only post Disney pic. Her pic looks just like a photo from facebook thats all. I have nothing against that. Now it there was Mickey or shot of DL behind them then its ok. - Gadgetman  288.9 #883 7:58PM
Cute!! - Disneybird  173.1 #2224 7:58PM
@Gadget,  - Marieeezy  588.9 #297 7:58PM
Hahaha omg relax people. We were riding the tram on our way to Disney! It wasn't a facebook photo intention oe whatever.  I didn't mean to start anything! Lol I didn't know there was such rules that u can't post photos like I did. My apologies  - Singernicky  51.4 #4346 8:08PM
See SingerNicky can take it!!! - Calypso  826.5 #189 8:09PM
Looks like fun! I've never had a girls night at Disney. :( - Missshelly  692.9 #237 8:10PM
Yea no worries peeps  sorry I didn't post sooner. I'm still at the park. Still getting used to being on here while at Disney haha. I'm watching Fantasmic! - Singernicky  51.4 #4346 8:12PM
its all good singernicky hope you girls are having fun without me LOL.....were just bored and wish we were at the parks also - Dave  11845.5 #2 8:12PM
Time to plan another LNO! And this time without Dave. - DesperateMousewife  878.0 #180 8:14PM
Awww Dave we would have loved to have you with us  - Singernicky  51.4 #4346 8:15PM
DMW, I'm up for it this time!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1120 8:15PM
Singernicky, be careful walking and MWing. Those poles and trash cans love to jump out I front if MWers while they are posting. - OutNumberedMom  800.3 #196 8:16PM
Dave you sweet talker you. Singernicky we all love you and each other. We take care of our own on Mouse Wait. Your in the family forever. - Gadgetman  288.9 #883 8:17PM
Hahahaha already did that!!!  - Singernicky  51.4 #4346 8:17PM
Yes to LNO 2.0!! Sounds like you gals are having a great time! Bachelorette party? Thought I saw you post earlier in the day about going for that? - MimiMouse  1027.4 #151 8:18PM
OOOOO Can you plan it for when I am there PLEASE!!!!!! - CAdreamer  98.8 #3424 8:19PM
Hope you saved your coffee receipt!! - Calypso  826.5 #189 8:19PM
No haha. Just a girls night just because we needed girl time. We all work for Starbucks and we wanted to break free from it and head out here! - Singernicky  51.4 #4346 8:19PM
When are you coming here CAdreamer? - Calypso  826.5 #189 8:20PM
Can I count as a lady for LNO? I'll be 18 in October!!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1120 8:20PM
We will be there the 13th - 18th of October - CAdreamer  98.8 #3424 8:22PM
Glad you're having a great night SN. Secretly, I am jealous. I haven't been to the park in months.  - Marieeezy  588.9 #297 8:24PM
Hope you girls are having a gr8 time - tmm669  69.5 #3902 8:25PM
Girls night is always fun and yes Heather 18 qualifies as legal age for fun and shenanigans! - MimiMouse  1027.4 #151 8:27PM
Love Shenanigans!!!! - Kenry  1293.9 #106 8:29PM
Yay!!! I'll be there this year if it's after my birthday!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1120 8:32PM
Where is shenanigans? - sphinx5  60.8 #4098 8:37PM
Anywhere!!!  - Kenry  1293.9 #106 8:40PM
@gadgetman- first of all great win today! 2nd- see I get it, I understand that in the Disneyland talk it's just for Disney stuff, but she posted it in the hub- which according to the rules is for whatever we like to post. So if I want to post s pic of me and my gf and say hi, I can't cuz there isn't something Disney in the background? Well whatever- moving on! - AllStar34  2.0 #56487 8:53PM
This is a DL app. Therefore all pics (even in the Hub) need to be DL related. Otherwise, it would just become another FaceBook, which already exists. - DesperateMousewife  878.0 #180 8:55PM
What is a LNO 2.0 btw? - Singernicky  51.4 #4346 11:04PM
Ladies night out I think - tmm669  69.5 #3902 11:06PM
Sweetness!  - Singernicky  51.4 #4346 11:10PM
Sorry I had to  it!! Happy birthday Singernicky  - chrissykins  825.5 #192 10:33PM
YAY Love SingerNickey! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #134 10:40PM
YES!@! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #134 4:05PM
Perfect!!! - TinkPen  431.4 #442 4:07PM
 omg haha I thought this was long gone. - Singernicky  51.4 #4346 4:07PM
Woah!! I never noticed Murdercity trying to make a move on Marie up there - Calypso  826.5 #189 4:08PM
 @caly... I remember this pic... Bet u guys had fun... - Sassie_Cass  151.0 #2556 4:10PM
Aww chrissy I never knew u said happy bday! I missed it but thank you!! - Singernicky  51.4 #4346 4:10PM
Mariezzzy are you single?  - element  70.2 #3886 4:17PM
Element  - Marieeezy  588.9 #297 4:26PM
this thread cracks me up - Kittymeowmeow  271.3 #1038 7:36PM
Funny thread! - VillainsFan  1218.3 #115 10:31PM
Lol. MW is full of funny threads. - WeLoveDisneyland  449.3 #427 8:36AM
Cute pic of three cuties! Have fun girls! - PinkyMouse  82.0 #3678 10:04AM
Interesting how folk nit pick. Yesterday someone posted a pic of a little boy walking into fog! Nothing about Disney in the pic. Everyone said it was beautiful! Just sayin'. Have a good day MW'ers - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  641.5 #262 10:24AM
Lol marieezy =P - TinkgirlMel  177.3 #2162 10:24AM
Walking in a fog was clearly taken @ DCA... - SergZak  3125.8 #34 10:28AM
Under the misting rocket engine in front of Soarin' - SergZak  3125.8 #34 10:29AM
Well Ive never seen that much mist when I walk past it. And the picture had nothing Disney about it. JMO! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  641.5 #262 10:36AM
I second that romec...but maybe next time have someone take the pic to get the view of disney itself =) - TinkgirlMel  177.3 #2162 10:38AM
In the afternoons walkin towards the grand when the sun is behind the mist u can't see a thing! It's a beautiful pic that is extremely disney related. So much is captured there. - WeLoveDisneyland  449.3 #427 10:40AM
this was posted sep 19...just saying. don't think it is needed to go over the Disney and non Disney photos on this one anymore. - melynamarie  40.6 #4741 10:49AM
We see a pic we post on it. - TinkgirlMel  177.3 #2162 11:07AM
lol SingerNicky is in Cancun right now! I was like, how is she here today?! - ERICKA  491.5 #377 11:09AM
Who cares what you send, this site is about us.... A disney family. The photo shows 3 people who've enjoyed the magic of DL, what's the prob?? - bubbaschoice  54.1 #92 1:20PM
This was all taken care if like a year ago! SN played along and was a good sport. It's time to let this post go and not dig up old unnecessary drama.  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3872.8 #25 1:27PM
 - toph  2416.6 #46 1:27PM
WOOH!! bubbaschoice!!!!!! - Disney-PINcess  251.9 #1222 1:28PM
Thanks kitkat, had to post my message as i don't see any problem bout posting pics.... Any pics .... To share with our MW family - bubbaschoice  54.1 #92 1:42PM
My bad.  I read the whole thread thought it was cool. Didn't think of drama it could cause. But it was too late. Please move along. Bad bump.  sorry SIC - WeLoveDisneyland  449.3 #427 1:48PM
I needed a laugh. - Marieeezy  588.9 #297 12:15AM
oh boy  ...people. gesh. ladies you look great glad u had fun at dl. goodnight peeps. - crazydaisy  225.0 #1553 1:08AM
Chill ppl this threas is from 2010 your gerting offended about year old drama  - Mrsblue  692.9 #238 1:09AM
I'd like to see the photo of the kid walking into the DCA mist. Can someone bump it? Thx. Btw not a drama causing post...I just like good photos - cesium55  531.6 #338 1:16AM
Some people never learn. - bluefairy  643.3 #261 2:36AM
Who me? I really would like to see the photo lol - cesium55  531.6 #338 2:39AM
Who bumped this!!?? 😳😂 - DisneyFanZoe  1106.9 #136 9:42PM
Seriously! - Ricko19  818.1 #193 9:44PM
I think its glitching out. Dave had an old post bumped too. - Armenda  1135.5 #129 9:47PM
idk, but it ruins the integrity. people will LIKE it and add comments :/ - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4480.9 #20 9:52PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1029.5 #149 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  665.3 #251 6:30PM
Sounds fun!! - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5805 10:48AM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.5 #5381 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1029.5 #149 1:21PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - vegashappyhaunts  97.9 #3438 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1819 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  13.3 #8026 3:57PM
- Yen-Sidious  37.3 #4890 8:46PM
I have done this form multiple times and I never get the points :( - Disney4life  57.6 #4169 10:43PM
Please send a ticket into support and let them know. - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4480.9 #20 8:45AM
They helped me get the points. - Winnie111286  2061.4 #58 10:21AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  2612.4 #39 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
I love the cover of this!  I just started reading it this morning.  - MeridaFan  3443.2 #28 1:25PM
Thank you! We put a lot of work into that cover to get it just right. - Admin  2:00PM
- MissAmericaSings  358.0 #577 5:36PM
Loved watching this video now I want the book!! - missdisney925  114.7 #3169 3:08PM

GOAT EFFECT is finally here for iOS! #SaveTheGoat by knocking the dynamite out of his mouth and see how high you can run your score up! Press on your High Score on the main page to see where you rank in Game Center. Have fun!

- jacdanfan  7561.1 #4 7:44PM
- MadameLeota  1840.2 #72 1:06PM
- FanOfJack  138.3 #2771 12:25PM
- BibbidiBobbidiMe  102.9 #3368 5:55PM

MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. MelodyMouse
303

2. WARLOCK
254

3. ShariRenee
241

4. HARR_E
210

5. goofygal
206

6. jacdanfan
181

7. Coaster
140

8. Tom
136

9. chads018
91

10. JPatDL
89

 

SEE THE TOP 100

Entering accurate wait times is hard work but a lot of fun and adds value to this app for the hundreds of people who have the app and only use it to see wait times, like I did when I first got the app  - MelodyMouse  3477.5 #27 2:44PM
Thanks everyone!  I always do wait times when I'm there but you guys are awesome to do this so consistently and every visit, it shows how much you care to help the rest of us!!😘😘:):D - secretagentangel  1305.5 #104 12:26PM
👏👏👏 - RadiatorSprings4Ever  913.8 #170 8:10PM

Thanked by:   RadiatorSprings4Ever  
DISNEYLAND PARK:

Casey Jr. reopens Dec. 19
Storybook Land Canal Boats reopen Dec. 19


DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Boudin Bakery Tour

Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.5 #779 8:33AM
Did anyone ride Canal Boats today? Anything to report? - MelodyMouse  3477.5 #27 9:10PM
Did you see the photos yesterday, they have the canal ride  frozen land where old mill was. - secretagentangel  1305.5 #104 2:39PM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis  
Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1402.4 #96 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  383.3 #521 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I purchase a lot on amazon, I always use this bookmark, but I always wonder if mousewait gets the credits. - snowgrey  5.5 #14968 3:56PM
I always use this when I shop on Amazon  - Plumiegirl  8312.7 #3 11:26PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
14861.5

2. Dave
11845.5

3. Plumiegirl
8312.66

4. jacdanfan
7561.09

5. apesandmonkeys
7554.53

6. Tom
7477.3

7. goofygal
7379.93

8. uscdisneyteacher
7223.13

9. CobbPR
6884.62

10. Bullseye
6682.33


Mr.7, that was fast. And I think it's been less than a year since you joined right? Thanks for sharing your talent with us - philliprocks  905.5 #172 6:08PM
Haha - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 12:33PM
Number 6 now - philliprocks  905.5 #172 2:09PM
5* - AshleyRae-  121.5 #3037 3:25PM
Thank you for your contributions! - Song  1548.0 #86 11:18AM
Kayoss you aren't easily forgotten. Just mention the words bus ride. - Dizkid  354.0 #589 8:15PM
After 5 years, Coaster is still king.  - MimiMouse  1027.4 #151 7:15PM

Our Favorite Things: This is a list of the top things added to our popular ToDo List feature inside the app (based on the number of times added to a ToDo List):

Popular Restaurants : 1. Big Thunder Ranch BBQ
2. Blue Bayou 31 rue royal
3. Cafe Orleans

Popular Attractions :1. Pirates of the Caribbean
2. Indiana Jones Adventure 46"
3. Haunted Mansion Holiday


New Orleans Square attractions are best.  - CM_Shadowgamer  2375.0 #49 7:23PM
 I agree,for life - bonedaddy909  1173.0 #125 6:56AM
Completely agree!!!       - adisneyfamily  722.4 #224 10:23AM
Gotta love NOS!    - grumpypapa  2612.4 #39 4:12AM
Nooooo captain EO needs to go! - hairdog67  258.6 #1158 4:17PM
Agreed! - KingdomKeeper1210  29.0 #0 3:17PM
What!!?? Nooooo!!!! - CaptainEOlove  4.6 #17978 12:40PM
I still have yet to eat at big thunder! What's your favorite thing to eat there??  - littleone  244.3 #1309 4:19PM
Make reservations!  They were full when we went. So bummed I missed it.  - TinyDancerTay  26.2 #5673 4:56PM
Everything is delicious in the all-you-can-eat barbecue meal there,  but last time, we just went to share the huge cookie/ice cream dessert. Worth it! - YoPirate  27.5 #5554 5:11PM
Agree!!! - bondfamluvsdisney  2.0 #56370 9:54PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.7 #5614 5:28PM
- luxkitty  1922.5 #68 12:00AM
Thanks for the sticker!!!luxkitty - GoofyMom77  640.0 #265 12:19PM
- NascarDave  295.1 #845 6:30PM
- richiii3  303.7 #795 9:08AM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

Holiday Tips at the Disneyland Resort:

1. Check out Olaf's Snow Fest and Freeze The Night in Hollywood Land (California Adventure). Frozen Fun officially opens on Jan 7.
2. Expect BIG crowds this week. Disneyland will probably reach capacity.
3. Check out Olaf's Ice Skating Rink in the Downtown Disney Winter Village if you're blocked out.
4. Watch the Christmas Fantasy Parade from the Plaza Inn patio.
5. Check out the Jingle Jangle Jamboree at Big Thunder Ranch. It closes at 5:30pm
6. Viva Navidad, a festive celebration of lively Latino traditions, takes place in California Adventure through Jan 6.

- Admin Dec 28, 2014 9:45AM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  351.6 #596 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6737 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  114.1 #3183 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  215.0 #1689 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  354.0 #589 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1200.6 #119 8:23PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  886.4 #175 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1200.6 #119 10:53PM
- mckelfam  32.1 #5185 8:46PM
Loooooved it! - melissa_ficent  318.5 #722 9:57PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
56

2. DisneylandOrBust
23

3. Goofytom
21

4. richiii3
18

5. SplashLover24
13

6. emily.northcutt.94
8

7. Boundin
5

8. DonaldRox
4

9. Tom
2

10. DarthTinkerbell
1

 

What the! I made a top 10 list! I lose like half my games but at least I play. Atora should know, she made a fool of me. What was it 28 to 12? - philliprocks  905.5 #172 6:51PM
Ouch! She's pretty tough to beat. - sawman911  665.3 #251 10:19PM
Ready for a rematch? 😈 - Atora  2184.7 #55 5:49PM
If I say yes, I'm lying. If I say no I'm a sissy  - philliprocks  905.5 #172 7:46PM
Hahahaha!  - apesandmonkeys  7554.5 #5 6:51PM
Woo woo! Look at you! - BellesLibrary  402.2 #492 3:36PM
You're just the 9th loser! Loser - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 1:11PM
And you're a sissy anyway - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 1:11PM
I smell a recount due to dangling chads @philliprocks⚠ - MickeyLumboCM  762.2 #210 7:06PM
Wow congrats Phillip! You're moving on up!  - BellesLibrary  402.2 #492 5:41PM
Annnnnnnnnd.... ur gone - SpiritOfAdventure  1029.3 #150 11:24PM
Whaaaaaa??? I'm on The List! I...... I feel so honored! I don't know what to say! Id like to thanks my parents for.... Lol jk. Kind of shocked. I usually lose. - BellesLibrary  402.2 #492 11:34PM
It's inconceivable!  - DonaldRox  33.9 #5090 11:29AM
DisneylandOrBust, DonaldRox and MadLeota are fun players!!! I am learning a lot!!!!! - Boundin  537.8 #332 6:20PM

Thanked by:   Ray1man   Shameekz   Tom   20 More Thanks DarthTinkerbell   Boundin   richiii3  
Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6374.69

2. Stitch_Legacy
4990.32

3. RickChavez
3276.12

4. ScooterMike
1961.66

5. SPandEvLover
3110.75

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
2216.26

7. caramiapoohAKAface
3256.38

8. Dave
11845.5

9. Duchess_SMK
5778.38

10. JustCantWait
1115



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

Thank you everyone! You do a great job keeping us in the know and making MW a must have for Disney info!!! - Boundin  537.8 #332 10:33PM
Seriously, thank you so much! Being that we can only afford to go a couple times a year, this helps keep my Disneyland "craving" in balance  - apesandmonkeys  7554.5 #5 3:47PM
Yes!  Same here.   - DisLUVney  556.1 #318 2:36PM
  - Ray1man  57.4 #4174 8:36PM
newsies! - MelodyMouse  3477.5 #27 9:02AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and MagicRace!

1. MeridaFan
41630

2. MelodyMouse
40000

3. jacdanfan
40000

4. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
28750

5. PrincessCindy
25400

6. secretagentangel
24900

7. debbiev
24250

8. nataska1989
20000

9. DisneyGrandma
19500

10. leopardditz2000
18750

 

A list I made....for spending money!! Figures... - debbiev  873.9 #183 2:42PM
Lol - robmurow  3116.4 #35 4:03PM
Ha hahahaha!  Yeah. I won't be telling my husband about this list. Not that he'd be surprised. 😂😂😂 - MeridaFan  3443.2 #28 6:28PM
Haha, @MeridaFan my husband knows me too well!! - debbiev  873.9 #183 10:06PM
Me too! hahahaha - luxkitty  1922.5 #68 8:34PM
💸💸💸💸💸 - debbiev  873.9 #183 11:31AM
This list is awesome!!!! LOL We already know Dave spends the most on food and 2BON2B spends the most on dolls. It's funny to think of other possibilities! Great job contributing everyone!!! - MrsSchnooks  2833.1 #37 11:54AM
I just figured out that if you buy 1500 at a time it is a major deal.  but then you get too tempted and buy EVERYTHING!!!!!:D - secretagentangel  1305.5 #104 8:57PM
The dolls! 👀 - missariel33  1622.4 #82 8:01PM
I spend too much $$ on Disney purses. luxkitty can you relate? Lol - apesandmonkeys  7554.5 #5 9:43PM
Yep @apesandmonkeys lol - luxkitty  1922.5 #68 5:01PM
 Spend too much on everything!  😂 - MeridaFan  3443.2 #28 3:06PM
Shhh!😳😳don't tell my husband 😂 - 2BeignetOrNot2Beignet  950.2 #161 10:00PM
Thank you Admin, for the Costco iTunes card tip and for the generous double credits which, if my math is correct, were actually quadrupled somehow! I'm stunned and grateful.  - MelodyMouse  3477.5 #27 8:20AM
@luxkitty bumped you off sorry 😂 - draven898  473.0 #392 1:49PM
Awww man! I gotta step my game up now! Lol - luxkitty  1922.5 #68 2:13PM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

How cool! Hmmmm now to find someone who needs tickets! - Shameekz  41.3 #4704 3:14PM
Does it include purchasing so cal resident discunted tickets? - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5805 11:49PM
Umm... Excellent question - BeatleMike  564.7 #313 11:23PM
Awesome - pamntink  36.0 #4959 10:54AM
Also doesn't include D23 memberships. ugh. - DLKenCA  1777.6 #75 8:57AM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.6 #745 10:04PM
- luxkitty  1922.5 #68 3:11PM
  - MissSeaMonkey  160.5 #2427 11:59AM
Very cool! I can't wait to move back to CA so I can finally join the meet ups! - NeverlandTink  423.1 #452 4:45PM
👏👏👏where are you guys living now? - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4480.9 #20 1:37PM
Galveston TX right now.  Hopefully gonna me moving to the Corona or Riverside area in CA. How have you been HandMeAChurroImmaFaint - NeverlandTink  423.1 #452 1:38PM
Oh that will be a long drive but it will be worth it - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4480.9 #20 5:54PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!


If I get my health back on track with my new insurance and we somehow get my brother helped, I will post a join me for my first ride on RSR party, my brother can't go on, and I have been so sick and felt bad about going in front with the old pass.  I will post one in june. maybe it can be the lets all go on the attractions we have never been on before event. - secretagentangel  1305.5 #104 4:31PM
Thank you!! My birthday is April 29th & I just realized that we will have been moved down by then. Time to plan a birthday bash! 😎👍 - apesandmonkeys  7554.5 #5 9:08PM
We need to celebrate!! - Superspacemountainfan  82.8 #3667 2:03PM
We share the same birthday! Happy a early Birthday!! - BriarRose110511  230.9 #1481 9:03PM
That's so cool!!! Same to you 🌺💜🌺💜 - apesandmonkeys  7554.5 #5 12:36AM
If I knew about this, I'd have stayed an extra day w @amyb1076 - luvdatturkeyleg  39.4 #4789 3:00PM
I've never done a mousewait meet up... Where do I go... - Disneygrl35  2.1 #56025 12:50PM
If you're there today, you can make HandMeAChurroImmaFaint 'S POTC meetup at 6 pm. Usually they will gather across from the ride entrance. Perhaps along the fence area of the Riverbelle Terrace. Look for a fairly large group of fun-loving people. Many will have their mouse ears on. Your hostess, Ms Churro, will be leading the way. Just dive right in and ask, 'excuse me. Is this the Mousewait meetup?'  You won't be sorry!  Disneygrl35 - MeridaFan  3443.2 #28 2:09PM
Thanks so much for the info MeridaFan!!!😊😊 - Disneygrl35  2.1 #56025 2:19PM
We are meeting at the Petrified tree in Frontierland- to the left of the Mark Twain Riverboat entrance. Thanks MeridaFan😘😘 - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4480.9 #20 4:45PM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  401.5 #493 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #12432 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  335.1 #643 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
I'm halfway through Season 2 and I have already read both Voyageers. My 15 year old is now reading my hard copy of Season 1 and she can't put it down 😊👍📖 I LOVE reading them and am anxiously waiting for more! Well done, Admin!!  - melissa_ficent  318.5 #722 10:01PM
Loved them all! - MinnieCarman  251.1 #1226 8:26PM

The Season Two cover is revealed through an epic trailer--a tribute to Walt Disney. Check it out below and go here to get more info on MouseWait's hit series Deadliest Cast Member. Follow us on Facebook here

Looks good - Chumash28  1069.6 #142 4:48PM
How exciting! Always love your trailers! - Duchess_SMK  5778.4 #14 7:42AM
I can't wait to start reading this.  - grumpypapa  2612.4 #39 7:23PM
When oh when will this be available on iTunes?!?! I have never finished a book so quickly. I am rereading it with my son while anxiously waiting for season 2 to be iTunes ready. Please hurry! - snitsos  26.7 #5614 9:54PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6504

2. uscdisneyteacher
5585

3. Dave
4712

4. BaseballMickey_CM
4640

5. Stitch_Legacy
4402

6. Duchess_SMK
4385

7. ElSuperRaton
4195

8. Plumiegirl
3990

9. LoneRAYnger
3609

10. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
3459



SEE THE TOP 100

Take me to your Quality Leaders - MelodyMouse  3477.5 #27 1:04PM
Phillip is on another list! My hit list! - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 1:41PM
Them is fighting words - philliprocks  905.5 #172 1:57PM
It's not nice to hit  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3872.8 #25 6:41PM
But sometimes he deserves it! - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 10:00AM
He throws Rocks doe - RickChavez  3276.1 #31 3:07PM
Anyone here in DL today would like some company for a few hours? - jamesmuller8  0.0 #64324 1:07PM
Soo nice you asked, I wish I were there now, will be later though - TinkerbellRings  1.4 #59780 9:29AM
👏👏👏👏👏 - MeridaFan  3443.2 #28 3:40PM

MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. MelodyMouse
365

2. ShariRenee
344

3. Winnie111286
275

4. Stitch_Legacy
259

5. WARLOCK
254

6. HARR_E
246

7. Plumiegirl
219

8. goofygal
216

9. Tom
209

10. jacdanfan
189



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I'm in the top 10!  - luxkitty  1922.5 #68 3:12PM
Waytago! Keep up the good woik (Bugs Bunny accent) - MelodyMouse  3477.5 #27 9:57AM
I adore Disneyland! - MelodyMouse  3477.5 #27 8:58AM
Me too! - ShariRenee  4693.0 #19 9:09PM
MelodyMouse is #1 in my book no matter where she may be on this list...oh, wait...she IS #1...WOO HOO! - DisneyDonn  0.1 #98033 3:19PM
Aw shucks (Goofy voice). Thx DD - MelodyMouse  3477.5 #27 8:12AM
She is pretty awesome!  😊 - MeridaFan  3443.2 #28 10:57PM

Thanked by:   luxkitty   Tom  
Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends with our new WEB VERSION of the TRIVILATOR! Play single or multi-player games real-time with people from all over the world. You can also play on your iOS device with our app.

I've only been playing random players and that is definitely hit or miss. Anyone who wants to start a game with me is more than welcome!! Plus - you'll probably win! Lol - MissAcroBRAT  244.5 #1305 8:13AM
Just sent you a couple of invites. Let's play - Goofytom  1029.5 #149 4:06PM
I love this game! If anyone wants to play, I'm willing! - DisneylandOrBust  334.6 #0 10:02AM
I sent some invites too!!!! - DisneyPrincessT  65.3 #3994 10:40AM
I haven't played in a while so if anyone wants a game start one and you might get some easier points ;) - chrismis21  469.5 #399 3:19PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.ShariRenee 147 #19  
2.HARR_E 135 #45  
3.Winnie111286 84 #58  
4.pikarich 81 #33  
9.Tom 54 #6  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!