52.8 #4667 (DL Qual #1683

Sep 19, 2010 5:33 PM  The Hub
Tram!!!!!

None of you look Asian to be named Tram.... - StephiePooh  572.6 #354 5:38PM
This isn't Facebook. - Marieeezy  592.5 #344 5:34PM
Your pretty face is in the lounge!! Yeah!! - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 9:46PM
Facebook? - Singernicky  52.8 #4667 5:35PM
 Marieeezy! - WickedWench  579.6 #350 5:36PM
 - Calypso  867.5 #216 5:36PM
Oh well :-) jealous - Singernicky  52.8 #4667 5:38PM
Lol Stephie! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #501 5:39PM
Lol!!! - Singernicky  52.8 #4667 5:40PM
Lol Steph! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #163 5:46PM
Does that mean you are now on the tram? And who is with you? Thus is a very strange post. Are you in the park? - OutNumberedMom  813.2 #225 5:46PM
Far from jealous, trust me. - Marieeezy  592.5 #344 5:46PM
Yep we are! We are going to get coffee at the Market house  - Singernicky  52.8 #4667 5:48PM
I  Marieeezy! - KelBelle  453.2 #486 5:50PM
Marie.. Your jealous and you know it!! Lol! - Calypso  867.5 #216 5:50PM
 - Singernicky  52.8 #4667 5:51PM
 - Marieeezy  592.5 #344 5:52PM
I had a friend named tram in hs. - tina  1157.8 #156 5:53PM
Tram or Tranny - Dave  13500.5 #2 5:53PM
You read my mind - Calypso  867.5 #216 5:53PM
At least it wasn't duck-lipped. - DesperateMousewife  877.4 #209 5:55PM
Well I for one am very excited about the live Disneyland pictures!! It makes me feel like I'm.... There. - Calypso  867.5 #216 5:56PM
I think I need to pull an SIC at the parks tonight - Dave  13500.5 #2 5:58PM
Yes!!!! YES!!!! - Calypso  867.5 #216 5:59PM
Calypso, I'm jealous that you feel that way.  - Marieeezy  592.5 #344 6:00PM
Well just call you jealous Marie from now on.. - Calypso  867.5 #216 6:04PM
Are you taken marieeezy? - murdercity1985  6.8 #14425 6:05PM
hahahahaha - missingblackapinoatDL  236.8 #1511 6:06PM
 - OutNumberedMom  813.2 #225 6:07PM
Left there few hours ago have fun tonight!! - robe  2.8 #57411 6:11PM
So muclh jealousy in the room. Makes me jealous! - StephiePooh  572.6 #354 6:13PM
I'm jelous of the people being jelous of there jelous jelousy - robe  2.8 #57411 6:14PM
I think they look like they are having fun! Let's all play nice! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #501 6:15PM
This whole post made me laugh waaayyy too much. BTW, this picture makes me feel like I'm actually on the tram you guys. - michelIe  422.1 #527 6:16PM
@murdercity, lol yes I am. And thank you for the text! - Marieeezy  592.5 #344 6:17PM
I had fun not bad weather nice lines great room for sleeping great breakfast with Minnie rocked out with buzz.. Bad news still has 2 fp for space mtn n Indy jones - robe  2.8 #57411 6:17PM
Girls night? That does sound fun! I'm jealous! Have a crazy fun night!!  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.0 #32 6:19PM
OMG, between this and the whole CheerBabe thing, you guys make me afraid to post any pics! (Although it does crack me up!) - Melody  21.1 #7137 6:27PM
Nicely put MrsD - OutNumberedMom  813.2 #225 7:02PM
I kind of wish someone had gently pointed this out to them somewhere in amongst the teasing--hopefully she'll check back and see it, thanks mrs dusty! - Robynlaurel  651.8 #308 7:03PM
Looks like a fun girls night!!! - Heather  262.9 #1231 7:05PM
Marieeezy if I wasn't already taken I'd ask you to marry me!  - PrettyPixie  760.3 #248 7:07PM
 well put mrsdusty - treegardner  45.2 #4983 7:11PM
I don't understand. Why is it a problem of her posting her picture on here? I read some of your all's comments bout Facebook or give het some other place to post her pics. I thought it was fine. - AllStar34  2.0 #60144 7:38PM
Aye.. - MinnieMe  76.8 #4011 7:50PM
Appears to look like 3 single women looking for company at Disneyland from MW. - E-Ticket  1467.0 #116 7:52PM
Heres the deal AllStar. You should only post Disney pic. Her pic looks just like a photo from facebook thats all. I have nothing against that. Now it there was Mickey or shot of DL behind them then its ok. - Gadgetman  288.7 #984 7:58PM
Cute!! - Disneybird  172.9 #2357 7:58PM
@Gadget,  - Marieeezy  592.5 #344 7:58PM
Hahaha omg relax people. We were riding the tram on our way to Disney! It wasn't a facebook photo intention oe whatever.  I didn't mean to start anything! Lol I didn't know there was such rules that u can't post photos like I did. My apologies  - Singernicky  52.8 #4667 8:08PM
See SingerNicky can take it!!! - Calypso  867.5 #216 8:09PM
Looks like fun! I've never had a girls night at Disney. :( - Missshelly  698.3 #278 8:10PM
Yea no worries peeps  sorry I didn't post sooner. I'm still at the park. Still getting used to being on here while at Disney haha. I'm watching Fantasmic! - Singernicky  52.8 #4667 8:12PM
its all good singernicky hope you girls are having fun without me LOL.....were just bored and wish we were at the parks also - Dave  13500.5 #2 8:12PM
Time to plan another LNO! And this time without Dave. - DesperateMousewife  877.4 #209 8:14PM
Awww Dave we would have loved to have you with us  - Singernicky  52.8 #4667 8:15PM
DMW, I'm up for it this time!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1231 8:15PM
Singernicky, be careful walking and MWing. Those poles and trash cans love to jump out I front if MWers while they are posting. - OutNumberedMom  813.2 #225 8:16PM
Dave you sweet talker you. Singernicky we all love you and each other. We take care of our own on Mouse Wait. Your in the family forever. - Gadgetman  288.7 #984 8:17PM
Hahahaha already did that!!!  - Singernicky  52.8 #4667 8:17PM
Yes to LNO 2.0!! Sounds like you gals are having a great time! Bachelorette party? Thought I saw you post earlier in the day about going for that? - MimiMouse  1049.0 #174 8:18PM
OOOOO Can you plan it for when I am there PLEASE!!!!!! - CAdreamer  98.8 #3611 8:19PM
Hope you saved your coffee receipt!! - Calypso  867.5 #216 8:19PM
No haha. Just a girls night just because we needed girl time. We all work for Starbucks and we wanted to break free from it and head out here! - Singernicky  52.8 #4667 8:19PM
When are you coming here CAdreamer? - Calypso  867.5 #216 8:20PM
Can I count as a lady for LNO? I'll be 18 in October!!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1231 8:20PM
We will be there the 13th - 18th of October - CAdreamer  98.8 #3611 8:22PM
Glad you're having a great night SN. Secretly, I am jealous. I haven't been to the park in months.  - Marieeezy  592.5 #344 8:24PM
Hope you girls are having a gr8 time - tmm669  71.2 #4136 8:25PM
Girls night is always fun and yes Heather 18 qualifies as legal age for fun and shenanigans! - MimiMouse  1049.0 #174 8:27PM
Love Shenanigans!!!! - Kenry  1298.5 #133 8:29PM
Yay!!! I'll be there this year if it's after my birthday!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1231 8:32PM
Where is shenanigans? - sphinx5  60.8 #4416 8:37PM
Anywhere!!!  - Kenry  1298.5 #133 8:40PM
@gadgetman- first of all great win today! 2nd- see I get it, I understand that in the Disneyland talk it's just for Disney stuff, but she posted it in the hub- which according to the rules is for whatever we like to post. So if I want to post s pic of me and my gf and say hi, I can't cuz there isn't something Disney in the background? Well whatever- moving on! - AllStar34  2.0 #60144 8:53PM
This is a DL app. Therefore all pics (even in the Hub) need to be DL related. Otherwise, it would just become another FaceBook, which already exists. - DesperateMousewife  877.4 #209 8:55PM
What is a LNO 2.0 btw? - Singernicky  52.8 #4667 11:04PM
Ladies night out I think - tmm669  71.2 #4136 11:06PM
Sweetness!  - Singernicky  52.8 #4667 11:10PM
Sorry I had to  it!! Happy birthday Singernicky  - chrissykins  825.5 #222 10:33PM
YAY Love SingerNickey! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #163 10:40PM
YES!@! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #163 4:05PM
Perfect!!! - TinkPen  432.7 #508 4:07PM
 omg haha I thought this was long gone. - Singernicky  52.8 #4667 4:07PM
Woah!! I never noticed Murdercity trying to make a move on Marie up there - Calypso  867.5 #216 4:08PM
 @caly... I remember this pic... Bet u guys had fun... - Sassie_Cass  161.0 #2553 4:10PM
Aww chrissy I never knew u said happy bday! I missed it but thank you!! - Singernicky  52.8 #4667 4:10PM
Mariezzzy are you single?  - element  70.2 #4156 4:17PM
Element  - Marieeezy  592.5 #344 4:26PM
this thread cracks me up - Kittymeowmeow  271.1 #1150 7:36PM
Funny thread! - VillainsFan  1218.5 #141 10:31PM
Lol. MW is full of funny threads. - WeLoveDisneyland  464.3 #468 8:36AM
Cute pic of three cuties! Have fun girls! - PinkyMouse  82.0 #3905 10:04AM
Interesting how folk nit pick. Yesterday someone posted a pic of a little boy walking into fog! Nothing about Disney in the pic. Everyone said it was beautiful! Just sayin'. Have a good day MW'ers - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #252 10:24AM
Lol marieezy =P - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2278 10:24AM
Walking in a fog was clearly taken @ DCA... - SergZak  3125.8 #43 10:28AM
Under the misting rocket engine in front of Soarin' - SergZak  3125.8 #43 10:29AM
Well Ive never seen that much mist when I walk past it. And the picture had nothing Disney about it. JMO! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #252 10:36AM
I second that romec...but maybe next time have someone take the pic to get the view of disney itself =) - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2278 10:38AM
In the afternoons walkin towards the grand when the sun is behind the mist u can't see a thing! It's a beautiful pic that is extremely disney related. So much is captured there. - WeLoveDisneyland  464.3 #468 10:40AM
this was posted sep 19...just saying. don't think it is needed to go over the Disney and non Disney photos on this one anymore. - melynamarie  40.6 #5194 10:49AM
We see a pic we post on it. - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2278 11:07AM
lol SingerNicky is in Cancun right now! I was like, how is she here today?! - ERICKA  491.5 #433 11:09AM
Who cares what you send, this site is about us.... A disney family. The photo shows 3 people who've enjoyed the magic of DL, what's the prob?? - bubbaschoice  57.8 #99 1:20PM
This was all taken care if like a year ago! SN played along and was a good sport. It's time to let this post go and not dig up old unnecessary drama.  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.0 #32 1:27PM
 - toph  2418.2 #60 1:27PM
WOOH!! bubbaschoice!!!!!! - Disney-PINcess  251.9 #1331 1:28PM
Thanks kitkat, had to post my message as i don't see any problem bout posting pics.... Any pics .... To share with our MW family - bubbaschoice  57.8 #99 1:42PM
My bad.  I read the whole thread thought it was cool. Didn't think of drama it could cause. But it was too late. Please move along. Bad bump.  sorry SIC - WeLoveDisneyland  464.3 #468 1:48PM
I needed a laugh. - Marieeezy  592.5 #344 12:15AM
oh boy  ...people. gesh. ladies you look great glad u had fun at dl. goodnight peeps. - crazydaisy  225.7 #1655 1:08AM
Chill ppl this threas is from 2010 your gerting offended about year old drama  - Mrsblue  693.1 #285 1:09AM
I'd like to see the photo of the kid walking into the DCA mist. Can someone bump it? Thx. Btw not a drama causing post...I just like good photos - cesium55  531.8 #390 1:16AM
Some people never learn. - bluefairy  643.8 #313 2:36AM
Who me? I really would like to see the photo lol - cesium55  531.8 #390 2:39AM
Who bumped this!!?? 😳😂 - DisneyFanZoe  1249.3 #136 9:42PM
Seriously! - Ricko19  818.1 #224 9:44PM
I think its glitching out. Dave had an old post bumped too. - Armenda  1159.7 #155 9:47PM
idk, but it ruins the integrity. people will LIKE it and add comments :/ - misschurro  6368.5 #17 9:52PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
7605.44

2. Stitch_Legacy
5138.17

3. RickChavez
3671.57

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
4534.97

6. caramiapoohluvsbb8
4088.47

7. IDVandalSkipperCM
2417.25

8. Dave
13500.5

9. LilSterner
5503.46

10. Duchess_SMK
6349.18



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


DISNEYLAND PARK:

Splash Mountain closed Feb 8-18
Indiana Jones closed Feb 29-March 3
River Belle Terrace transforms into a table service restaurant Feb 10
Big Thunder Ranch and Barbecue CLOSED permanently
Fantasmic! Jan 10-TBA
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-TBA
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-TBA
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-TBA
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes Jan 10-TBA
Tom Sawyer Island Jan 10-TBA
Jingle Cruise closes Jan 11 for Jungle Cruise conversion

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Disney's Aladdin is permanenly closed--Frozen will take its place
Luigi's Rollickin Roadsters opens early 2016
Soarin closed M-Thursdays in February

 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  16.3 #8206 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  341.1 #701 8:33AM
We overheard a CM say the Colombia would be docked for 18 months. So return time frame should be some time in June 2017, possibly July 2017 if something goes wrong. - Lelundrial  656.6 #305 12:47PM
Omg...... So long.... - MsTikiMermadam  1064.5 #172 2:45PM
Does the Jingle to Jungle conversion normally take that long? - Woozle  51.1 #4745 8:41AM
No - secretagentangel  4717.8 #28 8:33PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
19178.6

2. Dave
13500.5

3. Melody_CM
13474.3

4. Winnie111286
12359.1

5. jacdanfan
11394.3

6. Tom
11116.2

7. goofygal
11004.2

8. Plumiegirl
10135.4

9. ShariRenee
8577.73

10. uscdisneyteacher
7922.89


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  4717.8 #28 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  1868.3 #91 8:50AM
And a big thank you to all of them for helping me enjoy the magic from far away!  Congratulations!  , - chuswo  420.8 #529 8:48AM
 I bow down to you....real fast....like Aladdin drops in front of the Royal Princess, Jasmine! - DisneyMom13  231.9 #1584 1:53PM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

Can you get a discount on annual passes too? - DeeDeeMouse  277.5 #1081 9:59PM
How do you get discount on AP passes. Guessing use MOUSEWAIT - suzieq65  111.4 #3403 4:00PM
You get discounts on AP by renewing early. It's through Disney . They'll send you a card.  - secretagentangel  4717.8 #28 8:58PM
It says discount not available ... Maybe I'm doing it wrong? - Woodylover  52.1 #4696 12:13AM
Apparently whatever I was trying to buy doesn't apply. Dang - Poisen_Ivy  315.2 #826 12:47PM
Get tickets through MW then sign up for your Annual Pass at the parks ticket booths😊 - sunvalgifts  31.7 #5828 11:06AM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. #MW MEETUP Dinner, attractions and more!!
Feb 12, 2016 06:00pm

2. #MWMEETUP ONE LAST TIME
Aug 06, 2016 12:00pm

MouseWait Meetups 2016
what is happening for one last time on aug 6? - MsTikiMermadam  1064.5 #172 12:31AM
It was January 8 I think but I left it as I think it's funny😂😂😂 I'll have to delete it😭😭 - secretagentangel  4717.8 #28 7:55PM
ok,  last time for btr....  😹 - MsTikiMermadam  1064.5 #172 6:03AM
It looks like we need to get more official meet-ups happening in the parks.  😄 - LaPearleNoir  1789.8 #94 9:38AM
I do one a week but we need more! We were saying last week to add an Astro blaster to Friday maybe? We could do a monorail or BRMRR sweeper too😂😂Plus I'm trying to post a few ahead of time so people can plan. Next week the meetup we do for MW  had to be Friday again but hopefully Tuesday  the next week! We have two very cool ones coming up next month! It's a secret😎😎😎😎 - secretagentangel  4717.8 #28 9:47PM
Your Tuesday night meet up is great but I'm just remembering all the meetups we used to have.  I wonder what the meet ups are next month..... I'll be there with my  - LaPearleNoir  1789.8 #94 10:30PM
i keep ending up with tues classes,  and missing the tues meetups.  so glad i have made a few of them! - MsTikiMermadam  1064.5 #172 6:05AM
I'll post the ones I know about, I'm switching some to weekends too. And maybe get a few others too! 😊 - secretagentangel  4717.8 #28 8:49PM
When is the next meet up? - sunvalgifts  31.7 #5828 2:36PM
This Friday at 6 at DCA. I'll post tonight. We can't do this Tuesday but should be back for PTN on Tuesdays by the 16th.  - secretagentangel  4717.8 #28 4:09PM

Thanked by:   LaPearleNoir   MsTikiMermadam   disneyforme   ebugsmama   NvNana  

Hey I'm finally on this list 😄👍🎉 - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.0 #32 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1538.2 #110 12:34PM
Fantasmicfan1 I just read that in the voice of Rodney Dangerfield from Back to School! - KennyV  1154.6 #157 3:48PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #2045 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  1064.5 #172 5:56AM
Here! Yay! - LadyTrampTraveler8  48.3 #0 10:36AM
My First time making this list! THANK YOU! Please comment and give me tips as only Mouse Waiters can!! - sunvalgifts  31.7 #5828 2:11PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  2111.7 #73 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  231.9 #1584 6:28PM
Oh 😂😂 just realized that post was 2+ years old😂😂 well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  231.9 #1584 6:34PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  2621.9 #51 6:30PM
Still waiting. 😂😂😂 - MeridaFan  4243.7 #34 12:59PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  374.3 #608 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1173.5 #153 2:20PM
@@Admin  Can't keep my games going, other end either not answering or app is stalling. It doesn't forfeit after 24 hrs of not answering. Want to play, but instead spend more time waiting and waiting. Thx - DisneyMom13  231.9 #1584 8:26AM

Earn 1000 Credits for staying at MouseWait Platinum Partner Hotels! Each night that you stay at the Hojo Anaheim 714-776-6120 or the brand new Courtyard Marriott Theme Park Entrance Hotel 714-254-1442 you will earn 1000 Credits! Just send an email to [email protected] after your stay with your confirmation number and check in date, and we will add the Credits to your account! Make sure to mention MouseWait when you reserve your rooms. 

When you support our Platinum Partner Hotels, you help us to improve MouseWait. Both hotels are run by the best management team in the business, and you won't get better service anywhere else!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  244.2 #1428 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  147.9 #2741 3:57PM
@@@Admin I booked with get away today and am staying at the HoJo in December.  Does MW still give the 100 credits or do I have to book with the hotel directly? - dsnylvr1975  171.9 #2373 5:02PM
Good morning @@Admin I submitted a stay at Hojo for 7/2/15.  I haven't seen the Credits yet.  Would you please check the records?  I can resubmit the Form if you need me to.  As always, thanks for all your wonderful help. - Winnie111286  12359.1 #4 8:02AM
Admin Thanks - Winnie111286  12359.1 #4 3:18PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  1176.8 #149 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  221.5 #1713 7:31PM
    - teapotsandteacups  133.9 #2983 8:56AM
- MommyandBash  374.3 #608 10:29AM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.6 #185 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1981.1 #82 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  374.3 #608 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. 😉 - varela2892  31.1 #5884 2:38PM

Deadliest Cast Member Season One & Two + VOYAGEERS Multiplaner & Great Storyteller are both available to read on Kindle Unlimited! You can sign up for a free 30 day trial of Kindle Unlimited and read all four books at no charge! Go here to access the books on Amazon. Thanks for your support! 

- MommyandBash  374.3 #608 4:52PM
- MissAmericaSings  406.0 #553 7:58AM
- RetroDisneyPins2002  23.4 #6784 1:39PM
- Disney_Pincess02  19.6 #7422 5:02PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! Register here for free.

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  56.2 #4540 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  63.4 #4330 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  2621.9 #51 9:33AM
Nice pic!📷 - Stitchcrazy62622  21.4 #7095 10:18PM
Awesome!! - stanvoodoo  36.7 #5414 7:25PM
I miss the Electrical Parade.  My mom was actually covering a story about the Electrical Parade and got to ride in one of the vehicles.  - RetroDisneyPins2002  23.4 #6784 1:35PM
!!! - DisneyMom13  231.9 #1584 7:43PM
No way! That's crazy! - Disney_Pincess02  19.6 #7422 4:55PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1538.2 #110 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  11394.3 #5 6:08AM
  - JediKitty  1073.0 #171 10:32PM
I miss the  - DisneyMom13  231.9 #1584 1:34AM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  457.8 #475 12:29PM
I need to get this  - MisSingAlong  99.3 #0 1:11AM
Doesn't everyone have a countdown clock on the top of one of their pinball machines?  Unfortunately mine is blank because our DL trip was weeks ago :( - awhittle  0.0 #127101 10:15AM
That just means it's time to start planning! 😀 - AngiMouse  81.6 #3914 1:02PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
7.45

2. Goofytom
3.47

3. DisneyMom13
1.43

4. beentoall
0.5

5. mamabeam
0.48

6. Dolewhipped
0.37

7. richiii3
0.33

8. Moog
0.22

9. otilegna
0.12

10. jalensmommy
0.09

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  😁 - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  291.3 #969 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  94.3 #3677 11:33AM
👋❤️ - Tom  11116.2 #6 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2680.3 #48 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  94.3 #3677 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2680.3 #48 9:42AM
Any tips on how to keep a game going?  Seems like the past few times I've played Random the other person stops playing and I can't finish the game.  :( - azbellatink  245.4 #1410 12:47AM
Yay I made the list!!!!!!  - DayDreamsOfDisneyland  146.2 #2775 7:02PM
 YOU!!! Having fun playing!! - DisneyMom13  231.9 #1584 5:01PM
Well done:-).  I'm enjoying playing your games.  Thank you. - beentoall  364.3 #0 2:19AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
95000

2. secretagentangel
87300

3. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
75000

4. DisneyGrandma
65000

5. leopardditz2000
63500

6. Melody_CM
55000

7. debbiev
49750

8. DarthFairy
48950

9. MeridaFan
46130

10. teach67
44250

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  364.3 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  111.4 #3403 9:06PM
#10 needs a pic bad! - DarthFairy  420.0 #532 12:42PM
Wow wow wow!!! - stanvoodoo  36.7 #5414 10:52PM
Good job! - antetr95  1894.4 #89 10:48AM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1902.0 #88 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  411.2 #543 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I will do this next time I'm on Amazon! - DisneyLov3r  38.5 #0 5:02PM
Just spent $100. Surely not my last order this month - Dianat710  46.5 #4933 4:46PM

Invest in Disney Fine Art with our new Platinum Partner, Magical Memories. Watch for MouseWait art exclusives in the Lounge and use this code: MW10 for 10% off! When you support Magical Memories, you also support the continued development and maintenance of MouseWait. Earn 1000 Credits for each purchase--just send your receipt to [email protected] -- thank you for your support!


What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  5479.0 #20 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  18.8 #7595 10:32PM
- disneyforme  204.3 #0 7:33PM
  - teapotsandteacups  133.9 #2983 10:17PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. OhanaPhoto
397.1

2. Mouse4life
357.9

3. drummerkidd
199.33

4. sawman911
131.03

5. shootanyangle
90.53

6. secretagentangel
86.87

7. jeffandkaarina
74.13

8. dignan311
66.57

9. redsoxcarlos
52.4

10. LilSterner
47.5

 

SEE THE TOP 100

14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. 😉 - varela2892  31.1 #5884 7:14AM
Wow! I'm on the list 😊 - disneymom1  256.7 #1283 10:17PM
I just want to thank all the newbies who are on the list so much lately! This was started as a wait time and more app so by your starting out from the beginning doing wait times is awesome! 2/3of my points are from wait times. I make a game of it and have fun doing them. Hope everyone tries it, it helps others and you earn credits!!👏👏👏 - secretagentangel  4717.8 #28 9:06PM
Half of my points are from wait times.  - Goofytom  2111.7 #73 10:28PM
Congrats to the MWers who maid the list - disneylover2002  6.0 #15874 7:43PM
 I'm about to fall off the bottom there real soon...but I had fun entering times during our visit.  - DisneyMom13  231.9 #1584 10:02PM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

Super Bowl unFORECAST for the week of Feb 1, 2016
Everyone always asks if it will be busy on Super Bowl Sunday. Historically the answer is always YES, and this Sunday should be no exception. Since last week, weekdays have been surprisingly slow (very low crowds). We expect more of the same this week, until Friday. Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our MagicPlan iOS Calendar), this week last year averaged in the high 60s (approx 60% capacity), and it jumped a little during Super Bowl weekend. To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait App for Crowd Index averages and wait times. Have a great week! - Admin Feb 1, 2016 12:06PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  611.5 #333 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  20.5 #7242 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  438.4 #499 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  171.0 #2392 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  249.4 #1357 5:04PM
I'm glad Saturday's are good we are going tomorrow ! - vanessav87  5.4 #17614 3:45PM
6 of us going Sunday 11 6 year have use that annual pass - jmmm  0.5 #79283 12:12PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. OhanaPhoto
426.54

2. Mouse4life
388.28

3. drummerkidd
199.33

4. sawman911
131.18

5. secretagentangel
104.44

6. shootanyangle
90.53

7. happiestplace
90.42

8. Winnie111286
84.76

9. jeffandkaarina
74.13

10. redsoxcarlos
69.24



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  13474.3 #3 11:30PM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  471.7 #455 9:59AM
Oh wow! Finally on the list! All my real time posts are posted in DL Talk, so surprised to see this😂 - Alicewhoareyou  2571.4 #54 4:23PM
I made the list! I'm somebody now!!!👟👟😂 - OhanaPhoto  5326.2 #21 9:54AM
You are always somebody, unless you're nobody, then you are nobody! 😂 - RetroDisneyPins2002  23.4 #6784 2:15PM
RetroDisneyPins2002 😂😂 - OhanaPhoto  5326.2 #21 7:00PM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! (Big Thunder pic by CJ)

Iam new to this love reading the post and looking at the pictures   - Disneydollarpam  21.4 #7101 9:01AM
- DisneyMom13  231.9 #1584 10:32AM
 Always taking care of us... we love u Admin!!!  - calidream1  398.0 #567 7:05PM
Didn't know there was one. Yay - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  531.5 #391 4:20PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6880

2. uscdisneyteacher
6242

3. Dave
5858

4. BaseballMickey_CM
5840

5. Winnie111286
5523

6. Plumiegirl
5451

7. Duchess_SMK
5399

8. misschurro
5260

9. pikarich
4788

10. Stitch_Legacy
4712



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4203.8 #35 9:51PM
FINALLY!  Thank you!  - MadameLeota  4203.8 #35 2:34PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  420.0 #532 8:06PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.OhanaPhoto 422.3 #21  
2.Mouse4life 317.18 #100  
3.drummerkidd 199.33 #474  
4.sawman911 131.13 #51  
5.secretagentangel 102.49 #28  
6.shootanyangle 90.53 #2756  
7.redsoxcarlos 69.06 #56  
8.Taunton 66.63 #191  
9.dignan311 66.57 #3351  
10.happiestplace 65.4 #1098  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!