lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 51.4 #4416 (DL Qual #1513

Sep 19, 2010 5:33 PM  The Hub
Tram!!!!!

None of you look Asian to be named Tram.... - StephiePooh  572.6 #322 5:38PM
This isn't Facebook. - Marieeezy  591.9 #309 5:34PM
Your pretty face is in the lounge!! Yeah!! - MarshaMouse  4124.3 #25 9:46PM
Facebook? - Singernicky  51.4 #4416 5:35PM
 Marieeezy! - WickedWench  576.5 #319 5:36PM
 - Calypso  866.7 #190 5:36PM
Oh well :-) jealous - Singernicky  51.4 #4416 5:38PM
Lol Stephie! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #452 5:39PM
Lol!!! - Singernicky  51.4 #4416 5:40PM
Lol Steph! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #142 5:46PM
Does that mean you are now on the tram? And who is with you? Thus is a very strange post. Are you in the park? - OutNumberedMom  812.2 #202 5:46PM
Far from jealous, trust me. - Marieeezy  591.9 #309 5:46PM
Yep we are! We are going to get coffee at the Market house  - Singernicky  51.4 #4416 5:48PM
I  Marieeezy! - KelBelle  453.2 #434 5:50PM
Marie.. Your jealous and you know it!! Lol! - Calypso  866.7 #190 5:50PM
 - Singernicky  51.4 #4416 5:51PM
 - Marieeezy  591.9 #309 5:52PM
I had a friend named tram in hs. - tina  1155.8 #133 5:53PM
Tram or Tranny - Dave  12406.8 #2 5:53PM
You read my mind - Calypso  866.7 #190 5:53PM
At least it wasn't duck-lipped. - DesperateMousewife  877.8 #184 5:55PM
Well I for one am very excited about the live Disneyland pictures!! It makes me feel like I'm.... There. - Calypso  866.7 #190 5:56PM
I think I need to pull an SIC at the parks tonight - Dave  12406.8 #2 5:58PM
Yes!!!! YES!!!! - Calypso  866.7 #190 5:59PM
Calypso, I'm jealous that you feel that way.  - Marieeezy  591.9 #309 6:00PM
Well just call you jealous Marie from now on.. - Calypso  866.7 #190 6:04PM
Are you taken marieeezy? - murdercity1985  6.8 #12912 6:05PM
hahahahaha - missingblackapinoatDL  237.0 #1416 6:06PM
 - OutNumberedMom  812.2 #202 6:07PM
Left there few hours ago have fun tonight!! - robe  2.8 #55430 6:11PM
So muclh jealousy in the room. Makes me jealous! - StephiePooh  572.6 #322 6:13PM
I'm jelous of the people being jelous of there jelous jelousy - robe  2.8 #55430 6:14PM
I think they look like they are having fun! Let's all play nice! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #452 6:15PM
This whole post made me laugh waaayyy too much. BTW, this picture makes me feel like I'm actually on the tram you guys. - michelIe  422.1 #473 6:16PM
@murdercity, lol yes I am. And thank you for the text! - Marieeezy  591.9 #309 6:17PM
I had fun not bad weather nice lines great room for sleeping great breakfast with Minnie rocked out with buzz.. Bad news still has 2 fp for space mtn n Indy jones - robe  2.8 #55430 6:17PM
Girls night? That does sound fun! I'm jealous! Have a crazy fun night!!  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4386.6 #22 6:19PM
OMG, between this and the whole CheerBabe thing, you guys make me afraid to post any pics! (Although it does crack me up!) - Melody  21.1 #6476 6:27PM
Nicely put MrsD - OutNumberedMom  812.2 #202 7:02PM
I kind of wish someone had gently pointed this out to them somewhere in amongst the teasing--hopefully she'll check back and see it, thanks mrs dusty! - Robynlaurel  651.8 #269 7:03PM
Looks like a fun girls night!!! - Heather  262.9 #1149 7:05PM
Marieeezy if I wasn't already taken I'd ask you to marry me!  - PrettyPixie  760.3 #221 7:07PM
 well put mrsdusty - treegardner  45.2 #4638 7:11PM
I don't understand. Why is it a problem of her posting her picture on here? I read some of your all's comments bout Facebook or give het some other place to post her pics. I thought it was fine. - AllStar34  2.0 #57826 7:38PM
Aye.. - MinnieMe  76.8 #3812 7:50PM
Appears to look like 3 single women looking for company at Disneyland from MW. - E-Ticket  1315.8 #110 7:52PM
Heres the deal AllStar. You should only post Disney pic. Her pic looks just like a photo from facebook thats all. I have nothing against that. Now it there was Mickey or shot of DL behind them then its ok. - Gadgetman  288.9 #905 7:58PM
Cute!! - Disneybird  173.1 #2260 7:58PM
@Gadget,  - Marieeezy  591.9 #309 7:58PM
Hahaha omg relax people. We were riding the tram on our way to Disney! It wasn't a facebook photo intention oe whatever.  I didn't mean to start anything! Lol I didn't know there was such rules that u can't post photos like I did. My apologies  - Singernicky  51.4 #4416 8:08PM
See SingerNicky can take it!!! - Calypso  866.7 #190 8:09PM
Looks like fun! I've never had a girls night at Disney. :( - Missshelly  698.3 #243 8:10PM
Yea no worries peeps  sorry I didn't post sooner. I'm still at the park. Still getting used to being on here while at Disney haha. I'm watching Fantasmic! - Singernicky  51.4 #4416 8:12PM
its all good singernicky hope you girls are having fun without me LOL.....were just bored and wish we were at the parks also - Dave  12406.8 #2 8:12PM
Time to plan another LNO! And this time without Dave. - DesperateMousewife  877.8 #184 8:14PM
Awww Dave we would have loved to have you with us  - Singernicky  51.4 #4416 8:15PM
DMW, I'm up for it this time!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1149 8:15PM
Singernicky, be careful walking and MWing. Those poles and trash cans love to jump out I front if MWers while they are posting. - OutNumberedMom  812.2 #202 8:16PM
Dave you sweet talker you. Singernicky we all love you and each other. We take care of our own on Mouse Wait. Your in the family forever. - Gadgetman  288.9 #905 8:17PM
Hahahaha already did that!!!  - Singernicky  51.4 #4416 8:17PM
Yes to LNO 2.0!! Sounds like you gals are having a great time! Bachelorette party? Thought I saw you post earlier in the day about going for that? - MimiMouse  1046.6 #156 8:18PM
OOOOO Can you plan it for when I am there PLEASE!!!!!! - CAdreamer  98.8 #3461 8:19PM
Hope you saved your coffee receipt!! - Calypso  866.7 #190 8:19PM
No haha. Just a girls night just because we needed girl time. We all work for Starbucks and we wanted to break free from it and head out here! - Singernicky  51.4 #4416 8:19PM
When are you coming here CAdreamer? - Calypso  866.7 #190 8:20PM
Can I count as a lady for LNO? I'll be 18 in October!!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1149 8:20PM
We will be there the 13th - 18th of October - CAdreamer  98.8 #3461 8:22PM
Glad you're having a great night SN. Secretly, I am jealous. I haven't been to the park in months.  - Marieeezy  591.9 #309 8:24PM
Hope you girls are having a gr8 time - tmm669  69.5 #3960 8:25PM
Girls night is always fun and yes Heather 18 qualifies as legal age for fun and shenanigans! - MimiMouse  1046.6 #156 8:27PM
Love Shenanigans!!!! - Kenry  1297.8 #111 8:29PM
Yay!!! I'll be there this year if it's after my birthday!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1149 8:32PM
Where is shenanigans? - sphinx5  60.8 #4165 8:37PM
Anywhere!!!  - Kenry  1297.8 #111 8:40PM
@gadgetman- first of all great win today! 2nd- see I get it, I understand that in the Disneyland talk it's just for Disney stuff, but she posted it in the hub- which according to the rules is for whatever we like to post. So if I want to post s pic of me and my gf and say hi, I can't cuz there isn't something Disney in the background? Well whatever- moving on! - AllStar34  2.0 #57826 8:53PM
This is a DL app. Therefore all pics (even in the Hub) need to be DL related. Otherwise, it would just become another FaceBook, which already exists. - DesperateMousewife  877.8 #184 8:55PM
What is a LNO 2.0 btw? - Singernicky  51.4 #4416 11:04PM
Ladies night out I think - tmm669  69.5 #3960 11:06PM
Sweetness!  - Singernicky  51.4 #4416 11:10PM
Sorry I had to  it!! Happy birthday Singernicky  - chrissykins  825.5 #200 10:33PM
YAY Love SingerNickey! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #142 10:40PM
YES!@! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #142 4:05PM
Perfect!!! - TinkPen  431.4 #459 4:07PM
 omg haha I thought this was long gone. - Singernicky  51.4 #4416 4:07PM
Woah!! I never noticed Murdercity trying to make a move on Marie up there - Calypso  866.7 #190 4:08PM
 @caly... I remember this pic... Bet u guys had fun... - Sassie_Cass  161.0 #2455 4:10PM
Aww chrissy I never knew u said happy bday! I missed it but thank you!! - Singernicky  51.4 #4416 4:10PM
Mariezzzy are you single?  - element  70.2 #3942 4:17PM
Element  - Marieeezy  591.9 #309 4:26PM
this thread cracks me up - Kittymeowmeow  271.3 #1063 7:36PM
Funny thread! - VillainsFan  1218.5 #121 10:31PM
Lol. MW is full of funny threads. - WeLoveDisneyland  449.3 #442 8:36AM
Cute pic of three cuties! Have fun girls! - PinkyMouse  82.0 #3724 10:04AM
Interesting how folk nit pick. Yesterday someone posted a pic of a little boy walking into fog! Nothing about Disney in the pic. Everyone said it was beautiful! Just sayin'. Have a good day MW'ers - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  668.3 #261 10:24AM
Lol marieezy =P - TinkgirlMel  177.7 #2190 10:24AM
Walking in a fog was clearly taken @ DCA... - SergZak  3125.8 #38 10:28AM
Under the misting rocket engine in front of Soarin' - SergZak  3125.8 #38 10:29AM
Well Ive never seen that much mist when I walk past it. And the picture had nothing Disney about it. JMO! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  668.3 #261 10:36AM
I second that romec...but maybe next time have someone take the pic to get the view of disney itself =) - TinkgirlMel  177.7 #2190 10:38AM
In the afternoons walkin towards the grand when the sun is behind the mist u can't see a thing! It's a beautiful pic that is extremely disney related. So much is captured there. - WeLoveDisneyland  449.3 #442 10:40AM
this was posted sep 19...just saying. don't think it is needed to go over the Disney and non Disney photos on this one anymore. - melynamarie  40.6 #4838 10:49AM
We see a pic we post on it. - TinkgirlMel  177.7 #2190 11:07AM
lol SingerNicky is in Cancun right now! I was like, how is she here today?! - ERICKA  491.5 #390 11:09AM
Who cares what you send, this site is about us.... A disney family. The photo shows 3 people who've enjoyed the magic of DL, what's the prob?? - bubbaschoice  54.1 #95 1:20PM
This was all taken care if like a year ago! SN played along and was a good sport. It's time to let this post go and not dig up old unnecessary drama.  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4386.6 #22 1:27PM
 - toph  2416.6 #47 1:27PM
WOOH!! bubbaschoice!!!!!! - Disney-PINcess  251.9 #1245 1:28PM
Thanks kitkat, had to post my message as i don't see any problem bout posting pics.... Any pics .... To share with our MW family - bubbaschoice  54.1 #95 1:42PM
My bad.  I read the whole thread thought it was cool. Didn't think of drama it could cause. But it was too late. Please move along. Bad bump.  sorry SIC - WeLoveDisneyland  449.3 #442 1:48PM
I needed a laugh. - Marieeezy  591.9 #309 12:15AM
oh boy  ...people. gesh. ladies you look great glad u had fun at dl. goodnight peeps. - crazydaisy  225.0 #1575 1:08AM
Chill ppl this threas is from 2010 your gerting offended about year old drama  - Mrsblue  693.1 #246 1:09AM
I'd like to see the photo of the kid walking into the DCA mist. Can someone bump it? Thx. Btw not a drama causing post...I just like good photos - cesium55  531.6 #352 1:16AM
Some people never learn. - bluefairy  643.3 #277 2:36AM
Who me? I really would like to see the photo lol - cesium55  531.6 #352 2:39AM
Who bumped this!!?? 😳😂 - DisneyFanZoe  1179.2 #127 9:42PM
Seriously! - Ricko19  818.1 #201 9:44PM
I think its glitching out. Dave had an old post bumped too. - Armenda  1153.8 #134 9:47PM
idk, but it ruins the integrity. people will LIKE it and add comments :/ - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5193.5 #17 9:52PM


 
My first software project launched in 2003 as an experiment in online productivity. TIMEJAR was one of the first online/mobile time management systems with thousands of users including Fortune 500 companies, small businesses, and families. In 2015, we completely rebuilt the TIMEJAR time management system and made it free for everyone to use on their desktop and iOS. Seize control of your todos and accomplish the impossible today!

Yes it is!! Love you Disney!!!! - TikiPrincess  0.1 #0 9:00AM
I downloaded this a few months ago and love it ! Hope to use it more in the future too!  - secretagentangel  1424.5 #102 5:28PM
Neat app!!  . - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5193.5 #17 12:00PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1604.2 #88 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  386.5 #533 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I didn't know about this. I'll do it next time I'm going to shop with Amazon! - melissameow  23.0 #6216 3:23AM
@otilegna - pikarich  3779.0 #27 9:34AM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 


Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unForecast for week of Monday, April 13, 2015:

CROWD PREDICTIONSpring Break is winding down as Disney reduces hours this week. The MouseWait Historical Crowd Index shows mid-70s for this week which seems about right. Crowds will be lighter than last week with Friday and Sunday being the busiest days. - Admin Apr 14, 2015 12:04PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  373.0 #559 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6929 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  122.5 #3044 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  221.2 #1632 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  362.0 #581 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1437.5 #100 8:23PM
What is dance the magic?? - bks4lou  178.9 #2169 4:40PM
Dance studios sign up and dancers come and do a little "pre-parade" along the route. It's cute ;) - TinkerSchelle  1437.5 #100 1:05PM
@bks4lou sorry-I just saw this question ;) - TinkerSchelle  1437.5 #100 1:06PM
thank you. No worries. I just figured out how to find my old comments to see replies :)  - bks4lou  178.9 #2169 8:21PM
I'll sport my hotpants.  - Butterlina  1512.9 #95 11:54PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
25.17

2. Moog
6.53

3. DisneylandOrBust
6.12

4. Goofytom
5.94

5. Tom
3.24

6. otilegna
3.08

7. richiii3
2.57

8. CoachDisney
2.08

9. Lolabell4
1.98

10. Dolewhipped
1.9

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  😁 - valj84DisneyAddict  80.9 #3741 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  26.5 #5793 11:33AM
Wtg @DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2098.4 #61 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  26.5 #5793 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2098.4 #61 9:42AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  3062.0 #39 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  11.9 #8833 10:32PM
I am reading the book now! It is awesome I have already read the deadliest cast member series(btw awesome books!) and also read the first voyagers LOVE THE BOOKS keep up the good work! - DisneyDudeCarsten  4.0 #21918 10:14AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  80.9 #3741 7:01AM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.4 #493 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #12927 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  337.5 #655 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
thanks! I just got the first one for my kindle!  - LuvMySmallWorld  45.7 #4621 9:09AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  80.9 #3741 6:47PM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.9 #758 10:04PM
- luxkitty  2374.1 #51 3:11PM
any chance you will be welcoming dogs in your outside dining area anytime soon? - MelodyMouse  4019.8 #26 12:24PM
that would be nice - DisneyDavidEMT  2018.4 #66 12:34AM
I heard a law was passed this year that permitted dogs to be allowed in any outdoor dining patio area... someone should look into if this applies lol ... - TheRealJackandSally  75.6 #0 7:08PM
My dog was welcome there for the MW striker night meet up on Mar 31! - MelodyMouse  4019.8 #26 1:45PM
Scotchie has dined there with us...but he also had his vest on - BombFrogFormerCM  841.2 #196 4:53PM
http://cchealth.org/eh/retail-food/dog-law-faq.php   I know folks love theiri pets but I still do not think this is sanitary  from a food perspective. See the url for CA law. Unless they provide a designated pet area outside, dogs cannot lick the plates/utensils, who cleans up after a dog accident......No pets in at a restaurant for now (service dogs are the exception). Disney is excellent with their food cleanliness in the parks per the Public health inspections. DTD does not fare as well per Retaurarant inspection. Check the Health Care Agency for the current restaurant inspections. As a Public health nurse I always check to see who is keeping clean in their kitchens. Diners beware! - Plumiegirl  8572.7 #3 10:42AM
i asked for MW meet up discount on 3/31 and nobody working knew what I was taLking about but they did give me an ap discount - MelodyMouse  4019.8 #26 4:22PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15291

2. Dave
12406.8

3. Plumiegirl
8572.68

4. Tom
8440.63

5. jacdanfan
8426.6

6. goofygal
8206.85

7. uscdisneyteacher
7347.26

8. CobbPR
7031.08

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6853.32

10. Bullseye
6757.11


Of all time?!  Wow! - MeridaFan  3510.8 #33 3:00PM

Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Boundin   eviljules   Tom  
Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
50000

2. MeridaFan
41630

3. MelodyMouse
40000

4. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
39250

5. secretagentangel
32400

6. debbiev
25750

7. draven898
25550

8. PrincessCindy
25400

9. DisneyGrandma
22500

10. leopardditz2000
21750

 


Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Tom   conant4   Disneyland_man  
Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  974.4 #170 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1437.5 #100 10:53PM
Wondering if 8 of you would fit in a sky bucket? 😊 - MelodyMouse  4019.8 #26 7:50PM
If I remember correct - 8 Normal people would never fit. Maybe 8 characters, fuzzy little animals - suzieq65  9.6 #10086 9:04PM
- conant4  13.6 #8177 11:51AM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 



 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. WARLOCK
217.1

2. MelodyMouse
148.93

3. ShariRenee
115.58

4. HARR_E
101.83

5. Tom
88.83

6. Tmoneysf
82.2

7. Coaster
75.58

8. Psychguy
71.67

9. dberryman
71.28

10. disneylandBOSS123
69.42

 

SEE THE TOP 100


Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here



Hey I'm finally on this list 😄👍🎉 - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4386.6 #22 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1012.8 #166 12:34PM
Great job everyone!!!  - Boundin  592.8 #308 9:24PM
Hey I'm finally on this list 😄👍🎉 - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4386.6 #22 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1012.8 #166 12:34PM
Thank you everyone that keeps me close to Disneyland through your wonder posts.  - PalousePrincess  12.1 #8744 1:19PM

TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!

- valj84DisneyAddict  80.9 #3741 12:58PM
Hi, @@valj84DisneyAddict Hope you are having a wonderful Easter 🐣Come play Trivilator with me! - Moog  26.5 #5793 3:00PM
Yes! A wonderful day!  Hope yours is great too!!! I will look for you on Trivilator. 😁👍 - valj84DisneyAddict  80.9 #3741 3:27PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15291

2. Dave
12406.8

3. Plumiegirl
8572.68

4. Tom
8440.63

5. jacdanfan
8426.6

6. goofygal
8206.85

7. uscdisneyteacher
7347.26

8. CobbPR
7031.08

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6853.32

10. Bullseye
6757.11



Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  
DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 


Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!


I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1437.5 #100 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1450.5 #98 2:27PM
I ❤️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1260.8 #115 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10571 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1437.5 #100 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10571 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for Us😃.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??😂😂😂 - bonedaddy909  1260.8 #115 7:09PM
We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 8 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! - secretagentangel  1424.5 #102 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!😂😂😩 - secretagentangel  1424.5 #102 10:47PM
is there a meet up at the AP event tues march 3rd? - MsTikiMermadam  197.9 #1927 9:33PM
I heard there's a cool Winchester Mystery House meetup 😬 - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  867.9 #189 7:17PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6642

2. uscdisneyteacher
5705

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5276

4. Duchess_SMK
4868

5. Dave
4845

6. Stitch_Legacy
4683

7. Plumiegirl
4320

8. ElSuperRaton
4197

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4075

10. LoneRAYnger
3634



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  2193.3 #57 9:51PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. Fantasmicfan1
280.43

2. Tom
230.72

3. WARLOCK
217.17

4. ShariRenee
214.72

5. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
176.59

6. Winnie111286
163.53

7. HARR_E
162.35

8. MelodyMouse
161.25

9. grumpypapa
153.16

10. pikarich
146.53



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS


Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1107.7 #144 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  670.1 #258 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  32.3 #5294 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1107.7 #144 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #64815 2:19PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6853.32

2. Stitch_Legacy
5107.66

3. RickChavez
3416.92

4. ScooterMike
1962.16

5. SPandEvLover
3481.67

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
2326.08

7. caramiapoohAKAface
3561.13

8. Dave
12406.8

9. Duchess_SMK
5936.5

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4386.55



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


DISNEYLAND PARK:

Peter Pan closed through May 7
Matterhorn Bobsleds closed through May 15
Innoventions closed March 31-September 30
Space Mountain closed May 5-7
Haunted Mansion closed May 4-7
Indiana Jones closed April 20-May1

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Soarin' Over California closed through May 14
Luigi's Flying Tires closed through Dec 1
 

Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.7 #799 8:33AM
Looks like redwood creek will open earlier. 3/3 I think - aud2580  10.0 #9882 3:22PM
it was open when i was there on the 4th. - MsTikiMermadam  197.9 #1927 1:29AM
I have seen so many referb schedules even the dland website has something different -- does anyone know which schedule is correct? - muggywump1  7.0 #12623 8:09AM
the dl site seems to change.  hopefully for some earlier openings. - MsTikiMermadam  197.9 #1927 12:24PM
Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  10.7 #9422 10:53PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  303.8 #815 8:03PM
I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.8 #5766 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
Ever thought if making a movie of this  - karieh  141.7 #2749 11:11PM
Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  303.8 #815 8:03PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - vegashappyhaunts  123.6 #3024 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1838 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  49.7 #4481 3:57PM
- Calypso  866.7 #190 12:38PM
- E-Ticket  1315.8 #110 6:27AM
- Fantasmicfan1  1012.8 #166 10:49AM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1012.8 #166 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8426.6 #5 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  75.0 #3836 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Fantasmicfan1 116.65 #166  
2.WARLOCK 115.77 #31  
3.ShariRenee 95.42 #15  
4.HARR_E 72.64 #36  
5.grumpypapa 67.25 #39  
6.dberryman 65.22 #3537  
7.Tom 62.53 #4  
8.SorcererD91 58.1 #104  
9.Winnie111286 57.29 #37  
10.MadameLeota 53.01 #57  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!