52.8 #4509 (DL Qual #1606

Sep 19, 2010 5:33 PM  The Hub

None of you look Asian to be named Tram.... - StephiePooh  572.6 #338 5:38PM
This isn't Facebook. - Marieeezy  592.5 #327 5:34PM
Your pretty face is in the lounge!! Yeah!! - MarshaMouse  4913.8 #22 9:46PM
Facebook? - Singernicky  52.8 #4509 5:35PM
 Marieeezy! - WickedWench  576.3 #336 5:36PM
 - Calypso  866.7 #204 5:36PM
Oh well :-) jealous - Singernicky  52.8 #4509 5:38PM
Lol Stephie! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #469 5:39PM
Lol!!! - Singernicky  52.8 #4509 5:40PM
Lol Steph! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #155 5:46PM
Does that mean you are now on the tram? And who is with you? Thus is a very strange post. Are you in the park? - OutNumberedMom  813.2 #215 5:46PM
Far from jealous, trust me. - Marieeezy  592.5 #327 5:46PM
Yep we are! We are going to get coffee at the Market house  - Singernicky  52.8 #4509 5:48PM
I  Marieeezy! - KelBelle  453.2 #455 5:50PM
Marie.. Your jealous and you know it!! Lol! - Calypso  866.7 #204 5:50PM
 - Singernicky  52.8 #4509 5:51PM
 - Marieeezy  592.5 #327 5:52PM
I had a friend named tram in hs. - tina  1155.8 #146 5:53PM
Tram or Tranny - Dave  13313.0 #2 5:53PM
You read my mind - Calypso  866.7 #204 5:53PM
At least it wasn't duck-lipped. - DesperateMousewife  877.4 #199 5:55PM
Well I for one am very excited about the live Disneyland pictures!! It makes me feel like I'm.... There. - Calypso  866.7 #204 5:56PM
I think I need to pull an SIC at the parks tonight - Dave  13313.0 #2 5:58PM
Yes!!!! YES!!!! - Calypso  866.7 #204 5:59PM
Calypso, I'm jealous that you feel that way.  - Marieeezy  592.5 #327 6:00PM
Well just call you jealous Marie from now on.. - Calypso  866.7 #204 6:04PM
Are you taken marieeezy? - murdercity1985  6.8 #13603 6:05PM
hahahahaha - missingblackapinoatDL  237.0 #1462 6:06PM
 - OutNumberedMom  813.2 #215 6:07PM
Left there few hours ago have fun tonight!! - robe  2.8 #56490 6:11PM
So muclh jealousy in the room. Makes me jealous! - StephiePooh  572.6 #338 6:13PM
I'm jelous of the people being jelous of there jelous jelousy - robe  2.8 #56490 6:14PM
I think they look like they are having fun! Let's all play nice! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #469 6:15PM
This whole post made me laugh waaayyy too much. BTW, this picture makes me feel like I'm actually on the tram you guys. - michelIe  422.1 #493 6:16PM
@murdercity, lol yes I am. And thank you for the text! - Marieeezy  592.5 #327 6:17PM
I had fun not bad weather nice lines great room for sleeping great breakfast with Minnie rocked out with buzz.. Bad news still has 2 fp for space mtn n Indy jones - robe  2.8 #56490 6:17PM
Girls night? That does sound fun! I'm jealous! Have a crazy fun night!!  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4406.2 #27 6:19PM
OMG, between this and the whole CheerBabe thing, you guys make me afraid to post any pics! (Although it does crack me up!) - Melody  21.1 #6772 6:27PM
Nicely put MrsD - OutNumberedMom  813.2 #215 7:02PM
I kind of wish someone had gently pointed this out to them somewhere in amongst the teasing--hopefully she'll check back and see it, thanks mrs dusty! - Robynlaurel  651.8 #289 7:03PM
Looks like a fun girls night!!! - Heather  262.9 #1189 7:05PM
Marieeezy if I wasn't already taken I'd ask you to marry me!  - PrettyPixie  760.3 #236 7:07PM
 well put mrsdusty - treegardner  45.2 #4788 7:11PM
I don't understand. Why is it a problem of her posting her picture on here? I read some of your all's comments bout Facebook or give het some other place to post her pics. I thought it was fine. - AllStar34  2.0 #58995 7:38PM
Aye.. - MinnieMe  76.8 #3903 7:50PM
Appears to look like 3 single women looking for company at Disneyland from MW. - E-Ticket  1434.6 #106 7:52PM
Heres the deal AllStar. You should only post Disney pic. Her pic looks just like a photo from facebook thats all. I have nothing against that. Now it there was Mickey or shot of DL behind them then its ok. - Gadgetman  288.7 #941 7:58PM
Cute!! - Disneybird  173.1 #2305 7:58PM
@Gadget,  - Marieeezy  592.5 #327 7:58PM
Hahaha omg relax people. We were riding the tram on our way to Disney! It wasn't a facebook photo intention oe whatever.  I didn't mean to start anything! Lol I didn't know there was such rules that u can't post photos like I did. My apologies  - Singernicky  52.8 #4509 8:08PM
See SingerNicky can take it!!! - Calypso  866.7 #204 8:09PM
Looks like fun! I've never had a girls night at Disney. :( - Missshelly  698.3 #261 8:10PM
Yea no worries peeps  sorry I didn't post sooner. I'm still at the park. Still getting used to being on here while at Disney haha. I'm watching Fantasmic! - Singernicky  52.8 #4509 8:12PM
its all good singernicky hope you girls are having fun without me LOL.....were just bored and wish we were at the parks also - Dave  13313.0 #2 8:12PM
Time to plan another LNO! And this time without Dave. - DesperateMousewife  877.4 #199 8:14PM
Awww Dave we would have loved to have you with us  - Singernicky  52.8 #4509 8:15PM
DMW, I'm up for it this time!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1189 8:15PM
Singernicky, be careful walking and MWing. Those poles and trash cans love to jump out I front if MWers while they are posting. - OutNumberedMom  813.2 #215 8:16PM
Dave you sweet talker you. Singernicky we all love you and each other. We take care of our own on Mouse Wait. Your in the family forever. - Gadgetman  288.7 #941 8:17PM
Hahahaha already did that!!!  - Singernicky  52.8 #4509 8:17PM
Yes to LNO 2.0!! Sounds like you gals are having a great time! Bachelorette party? Thought I saw you post earlier in the day about going for that? - MimiMouse  1046.6 #167 8:18PM
OOOOO Can you plan it for when I am there PLEASE!!!!!! - CAdreamer  98.8 #3532 8:19PM
Hope you saved your coffee receipt!! - Calypso  866.7 #204 8:19PM
No haha. Just a girls night just because we needed girl time. We all work for Starbucks and we wanted to break free from it and head out here! - Singernicky  52.8 #4509 8:19PM
When are you coming here CAdreamer? - Calypso  866.7 #204 8:20PM
Can I count as a lady for LNO? I'll be 18 in October!!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1189 8:20PM
We will be there the 13th - 18th of October - CAdreamer  98.8 #3532 8:22PM
Glad you're having a great night SN. Secretly, I am jealous. I haven't been to the park in months.  - Marieeezy  592.5 #327 8:24PM
Hope you girls are having a gr8 time - tmm669  71.2 #4023 8:25PM
Girls night is always fun and yes Heather 18 qualifies as legal age for fun and shenanigans! - MimiMouse  1046.6 #167 8:27PM
Love Shenanigans!!!! - Kenry  1297.8 #124 8:29PM
Yay!!! I'll be there this year if it's after my birthday!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1189 8:32PM
Where is shenanigans? - sphinx5  60.8 #4289 8:37PM
Anywhere!!!  - Kenry  1297.8 #124 8:40PM
@gadgetman- first of all great win today! 2nd- see I get it, I understand that in the Disneyland talk it's just for Disney stuff, but she posted it in the hub- which according to the rules is for whatever we like to post. So if I want to post s pic of me and my gf and say hi, I can't cuz there isn't something Disney in the background? Well whatever- moving on! - AllStar34  2.0 #58995 8:53PM
This is a DL app. Therefore all pics (even in the Hub) need to be DL related. Otherwise, it would just become another FaceBook, which already exists. - DesperateMousewife  877.4 #199 8:55PM
What is a LNO 2.0 btw? - Singernicky  52.8 #4509 11:04PM
Ladies night out I think - tmm669  71.2 #4023 11:06PM
Sweetness!  - Singernicky  52.8 #4509 11:10PM
Sorry I had to  it!! Happy birthday Singernicky  - chrissykins  825.5 #212 10:33PM
YAY Love SingerNickey! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #155 10:40PM
YES!@! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #155 4:05PM
Perfect!!! - TinkPen  432.7 #474 4:07PM
 omg haha I thought this was long gone. - Singernicky  52.8 #4509 4:07PM
Woah!! I never noticed Murdercity trying to make a move on Marie up there - Calypso  866.7 #204 4:08PM
 @caly... I remember this pic... Bet u guys had fun... - Sassie_Cass  161.0 #2502 4:10PM
Aww chrissy I never knew u said happy bday! I missed it but thank you!! - Singernicky  52.8 #4509 4:10PM
Mariezzzy are you single?  - element  70.2 #4046 4:17PM
Element  - Marieeezy  592.5 #327 4:26PM
this thread cracks me up - Kittymeowmeow  271.1 #1104 7:36PM
Funny thread! - VillainsFan  1218.5 #135 10:31PM
Lol. MW is full of funny threads. - WeLoveDisneyland  464.3 #443 8:36AM
Cute pic of three cuties! Have fun girls! - PinkyMouse  82.0 #3803 10:04AM
Interesting how folk nit pick. Yesterday someone posted a pic of a little boy walking into fog! Nothing about Disney in the pic. Everyone said it was beautiful! Just sayin'. Have a good day MW'ers - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  746.0 #242 10:24AM
Lol marieezy =P - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2229 10:24AM
Walking in a fog was clearly taken @ DCA... - SergZak  3125.8 #41 10:28AM
Under the misting rocket engine in front of Soarin' - SergZak  3125.8 #41 10:29AM
Well Ive never seen that much mist when I walk past it. And the picture had nothing Disney about it. JMO! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  746.0 #242 10:36AM
I second that romec...but maybe next time have someone take the pic to get the view of disney itself =) - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2229 10:38AM
In the afternoons walkin towards the grand when the sun is behind the mist u can't see a thing! It's a beautiful pic that is extremely disney related. So much is captured there. - WeLoveDisneyland  464.3 #443 10:40AM
this was posted sep 19...just saying. don't think it is needed to go over the Disney and non Disney photos on this one anymore. - melynamarie  40.6 #5002 10:49AM
We see a pic we post on it. - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2229 11:07AM
lol SingerNicky is in Cancun right now! I was like, how is she here today?! - ERICKA  491.5 #408 11:09AM
Who cares what you send, this site is about us.... A disney family. The photo shows 3 people who've enjoyed the magic of DL, what's the prob?? - bubbaschoice  57.8 #97 1:20PM
This was all taken care if like a year ago! SN played along and was a good sport. It's time to let this post go and not dig up old unnecessary drama.  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4406.2 #27 1:27PM
 - toph  2418.2 #54 1:27PM
WOOH!! bubbaschoice!!!!!! - Disney-PINcess  251.9 #1284 1:28PM
Thanks kitkat, had to post my message as i don't see any problem bout posting pics.... Any pics .... To share with our MW family - bubbaschoice  57.8 #97 1:42PM
My bad.  I read the whole thread thought it was cool. Didn't think of drama it could cause. But it was too late. Please move along. Bad bump.  sorry SIC - WeLoveDisneyland  464.3 #443 1:48PM
I needed a laugh. - Marieeezy  592.5 #327 12:15AM
oh boy  ...people. gesh. ladies you look great glad u had fun at dl. goodnight peeps. - crazydaisy  225.7 #1610 1:08AM
Chill ppl this threas is from 2010 your gerting offended about year old drama  - Mrsblue  693.1 #266 1:09AM
I'd like to see the photo of the kid walking into the DCA mist. Can someone bump it? Thx. Btw not a drama causing post...I just like good photos - cesium55  531.8 #375 1:16AM
Some people never learn. - bluefairy  643.3 #296 2:36AM
Who me? I really would like to see the photo lol - cesium55  531.8 #375 2:39AM
Who bumped this!!?? 😳😂 - DisneyFanZoe  1243.8 #132 9:42PM
Seriously! - Ricko19  818.1 #213 9:44PM
I think its glitching out. Dave had an old post bumped too. - Armenda  1154.7 #147 9:47PM
idk, but it ruins the integrity. people will LIKE it and add comments :/ - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5729.0 #18 9:52PM

TRENDING: Best of the Day | Discuss and learn about the Annual Passholder changes right here (on Admin's post). Please do not start new posts unless it announces additional news that has not been posted. | TIPS | Mickey's Halloween Party Info | 6th MouseWait Birthday Bash60th Anniversary Blog MW Store | Food Blog | News & Updates | FAQ

Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  730.4 #252 8:03PM
I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  30.0 #5703 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
- djmickeymouse  10.2 #0 8:30AM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  199.8 #1944 7:31PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.6 #174 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1801.7 #86 10:53PM
  - mckelfam  39.5 #5050 3:09PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  277.3 #1036 10:29PM

Hey I'm finally on this list 😄👍🎉 - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4406.2 #27 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1396.7 #112 12:34PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #1996 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  552.2 #353 5:56AM
First time on the list!!!!! - Voycekids  31.4 #5569 10:37AM
First time making the real time list!! Cool. Thanks admin - buzzgoneyear92  195.4 #2008 12:03PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. POTC/ Jungle Cruise Meet Up
Oct 10, 2015 07:00pm

2. Hugs!
Oct 11, 2015 12:00pm

3. 6th MouseWait Birthday Bash
Oct 11, 2015 02:00pm

We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 4 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! Then we go to the MW spot we've held in DL to watch PTN and fireworks! Everyone is welcome! - secretagentangel  2422.0 #53 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!😂😂😩 - secretagentangel  2422.0 #53 10:47PM
Thank You - suzieq65  95.7 #3577 6:20PM
We will be there in November - makeitbluesaysmerriwether  48.5 #4669 9:58AM
Every Tuesday? - DayDreamsOfDisneyland  4.7 #18773 10:46PM
Every Tuesday as of right now we meet in DL after La Brea eats., I'll post on Sunday, but there are one or two Tuesday's coming up with MHP we'll have to move to another night!  - secretagentangel  2422.0 #53 11:29PM
I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1801.7 #86 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1639.4 #96 2:27PM
I ❤️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1354.8 #117 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #11127 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1801.7 #86 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #11127 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for Us😃.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??😂😂😂 - bonedaddy909  1354.8 #117 7:09PM
I am going 10/31! - 714jen  9.3 #10892 12:18AM
We'll be there 10/31 - kimm84  56.8 #4376 6:23PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  3945.3 #33 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  18.1 #7339 10:32PM
- DarthFairy  247.4 #1342 4:40PM
My life would be BORING!!! - PracticallyPerfectDisneyDuck  37.7 #0 10:31AM


1. Winnie111286

2. Coaster

3. grumpypapa

4. OhanaPhoto

5. sawman911

6. Tom

7. luxkitty

8. luvmygreenarmyman

9. Sonja

10. pikarich


Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  340.4 #667 9:59AM
I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  7607.7 #8 11:30PM
The link never works for me to see the list. It always just take me back to the top of the lounge. Any ideas? - Quiweez  112.7 #3313 9:52AM
Woohoo!  I made a MW list!!!   - luvmygreenarmyman  474.7 #427 10:36PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 

Nice pic!📷 - Stitchcrazy62622  17.5 #7462 10:18PM
Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  29.1 #5792 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  37.3 #5170 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  1062.2 #164 9:33AM
Awesome!! - stanvoodoo  24.6 #6257 7:25PM

Here are the recent wait time leaders:

August: Melody_CM 726.93
July: MelodyMouse 417.38
May: MelodyMouse 640.08
April: WARLOCK 228.33
March: HARR_E 290.27
February: jacdanfan 251.32
January: ShariRenee 246.23
December: MelodyMouse 303.05
November: MelodyMouse 410.98
October: jacdanfan 189.98

 Everyone for making   - Boundin  620.7 #311 10:21PM
That's awesome but like me a lot of ppl can't enter wait times I can't ever open or connect while in the park  - mickeyat78  1874.9 #81 5:39AM
Wow. Sorry to hear that. I'm on ATT and sometimes can't connect, tho it is rare - Melody_CM  7607.7 #8 8:12PM
Does ATT have personal space for power . I know that's not the correct name. Look in settings.  - suzieq65  95.7 #3577 2:46PM
great job! It's the wait times that brought me to this app. Thank you - Kimo  192.3 #2040 8:16PM
The mysterious disappearing month of June! - Melody_CM  7607.7 #8 12:13PM
No one updated times in June - philliprocks  1198.8 #139 8:05AM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1396.7 #112 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  9585.3 #3 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  123.5 #3096 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM

2. Stitch_Legacy

3. RickChavez

4. ScooterMike

5. SPandEvLover

6. caramiapoohAKAface

7. IDVandalSkipperCM

8. Dave

9. Duchess_SMK

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream


Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan

2. secretagentangel


4. leopardditz2000

5. DisneyGrandma

6. debbiev

7. DisLUVney

8. MeridaFan

9. Melody_CM

10. splurtian


  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  282.4 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  95.7 #3577 9:06PM
#10 needs a pic bad! - DarthFairy  247.4 #1342 12:42PM
@DisLUVney, lol weren't we just talking about this haha - MinnieTinker  550.5 #357 8:58PM
I can't help myself....help me. 😂 - DisLUVney  616.6 #312 9:23PM
Wow wow wow!!! - stanvoodoo  24.6 #6257 10:52PM

MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. Winnie111286

2. Coaster

3. OhanaPhoto

4. grumpypapa

5. sawman911

6. Tom

7. luvmygreenarmyman

8. NikkiSea

9. nanciec

10. rob2240



14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. 😉 - varela2892  15.5 #7986 7:14AM
Wow! I'm on the list 😊 - disneymom1  255.4 #1254 10:17PM
Been in the Midwest much of August. Nice to see wait time warriors have been out there walking and working! - Melody_CM  7607.7 #8 7:25AM
Hope you're having fun!! - secretagentangel  2422.0 #53 11:37PM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the week of September 29, 2015
Mickey's Halloween Party has an interesting effect on crowd levels. This week, Disneyland will close early on Monday, Wednesday, and Friday to host the party. Disneyland Park crowds are usually lighter on party days (with the exception of Friday). Last weekend was very busy, while this Monday was not. Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our MagicPlan iOS Calendar), this week last year averaged in the low 60s (approx 60% capacity). Important note when comparing last year's Crowd Index: we've seen larger crowds on average this year due to the 60th Celebration activities. To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait App for Crowd Index averages and wait times. Have a great week! - Admin Sep 29, 2015 11:33AM

We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  558.8 #346 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.6 #7242 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  409.2 #520 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  163.9 #2458 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  242.0 #1413 5:04PM
Can't wait, 7 days!!!!  - varela2892  15.5 #7986 2:53PM
I'm glad Saturday's are good we are going tomorrow ! - vanessav87  5.4 #16691 3:45PM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 

Didn't know there was one. Yay - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  484.0 #415 4:20PM
Iam new to this love reading the post and looking at the pictures   - Disneydollarpam  2.5 #57265 9:01AM

TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!

- valj84DisneyDeppAddict  238.2 #1447 12:58PM
Hi, @@valj84DisneyAddict Hope you are having a wonderful Easter 🐣Come play Trivilator with me! - Moog  89.8 #3668 3:00PM
Yes! A wonderful day!  Hope yours is great too!!! I will look for you on Trivilator. 😁👍 - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  238.2 #1447 3:27PM
Is it a game? - palomine96  20.6 #6860 11:58PM
Yes!  It's a separate app.  Come play! - Moog  89.8 #3668 8:58AM
- djmickeymouse  10.2 #0 5:17PM
- princessvg  46.1 #4758 8:35AM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile

2. Quiweez

3. beentoall

4. mamabeam

5. DisneylandOrBust

6. Goofytom

7. Dolewhipped

8. Tom

9. Boundin

10. Moog


Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  😁 - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  238.2 #1447 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  89.8 #3668 11:33AM
👋❤️ - Tom  9449.3 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2374.6 #59 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  89.8 #3668 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2374.6 #59 9:42AM
hey that's my bro! Great job, @@sawman911 - Lisapedia  16.0 #0 6:16PM
You should get the app and give it a shot! - sawman911  1062.2 #164 7:32PM
@@sawman911 Trivilator isnt letting me continue our game 😭 it keeps saying waitin for others to complete challenge but I know it's my turn. I don't know what happened! I think we need to restart!  - LindseyanaJones  216.0 #1738 9:20AM
I'm getting the same message, but I went already. I'll start a new game now. Goodluck! - sawman911  1062.2 #164 11:43AM


Innoventions reopens as Star Wars Launch Bay November 16
it's a small world Oct 12-Nov 5
Big Thunder Ranch and Barbecue will close permanently Jan 10
Fantasmic! Jan 10-TBA
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-TBA
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-TBA
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-TBA
Season of the Force-Hyperspace Mountain begins November 16


Luigi's Rollickin Roadsters opens early 2016
It's Tough to be a Bug Sept 8-17

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  16.2 #7780 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  323.9 #738 8:33AM
Hey! Space Moutain will be down November 10th as per the Disneyland website. Any ideas why or when it will open? Were scheduled to be down there on the 12th! TIA✨ - Tinkertoes83  26.5 #6017 8:04PM
They are redoing the ride with a Star Wars theme  - hatboxmermaid  0.0 #0 9:47PM
Should be back online nov 16 - quote  126.0 #0 11:55AM
Oh 😒. Thank you for the updates!  - Tinkertoes83  26.5 #6017 8:22PM
Does anyone know how long it will be down for? My kids and I are going for the first time Nov 13-1710th? - walker05  0.3 #90446 4:43PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster

2. Dave

3. jacdanfan

4. Plumiegirl

5. Tom

6. goofygal

7. uscdisneyteacher

8. Melody_CM

9. BaseballMickey_CM

10. CobbPR

Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  2422.0 #53 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  1868.2 #82 8:50AM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1880 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  130.9 #2965 3:57PM
@Admin. I filled out a form for May 22nd.  I hope you got it. Thanks. - Winnie111286  6229.8 #16 2:23AM
@@Admin I booked with get away today and am staying at the HoJo in December.  Does MW still give the 100 credits or do I have to book with the hotel directly? - dsnylvr1975  17.9 #7383 5:02PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here

Here are the overall MouseRank leaders for the past 6 months:

August 2015: Melody_CM 740.2
July 2015: Winnie111286 463.58
May 2015: MelodyMouse 679.4
April 2015: Fantasmicfan1 466.89
March 2015: HARR_E 423.38
February 2015: Winnie111286 364.36

! - PumpkinweenieVelinee  2572.1 #47 7:16AM
- MowgliLovesBaloo  65.2 #0 5:18PM
- Melis  20.6 #0 5:53PM
- boomom  326.0 #724 4:47PM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

Can you get a discount on annual passes too? - DeeDeeMouse  274.9 #1071 9:59PM
How do you get discount on AP passes. Guessing use MOUSEWAIT - suzieq65  95.7 #3577 4:00PM
You get discounts on AP by renewing early. It's through Disney . They'll send you a card.  - secretagentangel  2422.0 #53 8:58PM
It says discount not available ... Maybe I'm doing it wrong? - gedi0614  34.6 #5333 12:13AM
Apparently whatever I was trying to buy doesn't apply. Dang - Poisen_Ivy  286.8 #956 12:47PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1360.4 #116 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  1062.2 #164 6:30PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #66292 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  277.3 #1036 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  810.3 #218 2:20PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1723.9 #92 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  406.0 #525 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I buy pretty much everything on Amazon. Nice to know MW can get a little piece of that! - MellyMelBB  65.0 #4171 12:06AM
I will do this next time I'm on Amazon! - DisneyLov3r  38.3 #0 5:02PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR

2. uscdisneyteacher

3. Dave

4. BaseballMickey_CM

5. Duchess_SMK

6. Plumiegirl

7. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint

8. Stitch_Legacy

9. Winnie111286

10. pikarich


This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  3440.1 #39 9:51PM
FINALLY!  Thank you!  - MadameLeota  3440.1 #39 2:34PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  247.4 #1342 8:06PM

Please help me welcome FreePrints to the MouseWait family: the Official Photo App of MouseWait! FreePrints is the highest rated, most popular photo printing app in the world.

Download FreePrints for free (iOSAndroidWindows PhonePC/Mac version) and get up to 85 4x6 free photos per month--up to 1000 per year (make sure you select MouseWait from the "how did you hear about us" drop down). Their app is intuitive and simple to use, making it easy to print your favorite pics from your phone. There are NO subscriptions or commitments. All you pay is shipping (from $1.99 to $9.99). Thanks for your support!

I love this App. I've used for a while. Easy to use and conveniently shipped to home! - ElectricMayhemMom  1188.8 #141 5:30PM
welcome FREEPRINTS!  Thanks Admin for getting great stuff for us! - snowgrey  5.9 #15273 1:51PM
Welcome FreePrints!  To ! I can't wait to try it!!! - Boundin  620.7 #311 8:40PM
Hi and welcome. Found a folder of pix I'd like to print today. Will give them a try! - jacdanfan  9585.3 #3 6:48PM

Deadliest Cast Member Season One & Two + VOYAGEERS Multiplaner & Great Storyteller are both available to read on Kindle Unlimited! You can sign up for a free 30 day trial of Kindle Unlimited and read all four books at no charge! Go here to access the books on Amazon. Thanks for your support! 

- MommyandBash  277.3 #1036 4:52PM
- MissAmericaSings  394.3 #544 7:58AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Winnie111286 352.16 #16  
2.Coaster 282.57 #1  
3.grumpypapa 235.69 #33  
4.OhanaPhoto 230.03 #30  
5.sawman911 107.36 #164  
6.Tom 102.74 #5  
7.Sonja 87.44 #12  
8.DarthTinkerbell 80.09 #345  
9.secretagentangel 69.34 #53  
10.SorcererD91 62.49 #65  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders

Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!

Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.

By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!