52.8 #4785 (DL Qual #1730

Sep 19, 2010 5:33 PM  The Hub
Tram!!!!!

None of you look Asian to be named Tram.... - StephiePooh  572.7 #367 5:38PM
This isn't Facebook. - Marieeezy  592.5 #356 5:34PM
Your pretty face is in the lounge!! Yeah!! - MarshaMouse  5036.1 #27 9:46PM
Facebook? - Singernicky  52.8 #4785 5:35PM
 Marieeezy! - WickedWench  579.9 #364 5:36PM
 - Calypso  867.5 #218 5:36PM
Oh well :-) jealous - Singernicky  52.8 #4785 5:38PM
Lol Stephie! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #515 5:39PM
Lol!!! - Singernicky  52.8 #4785 5:40PM
Lol Steph! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #172 5:46PM
Does that mean you are now on the tram? And who is with you? Thus is a very strange post. Are you in the park? - OutNumberedMom  813.2 #234 5:46PM
Far from jealous, trust me. - Marieeezy  592.5 #356 5:46PM
Yep we are! We are going to get coffee at the Market house  - Singernicky  52.8 #4785 5:48PM
I  Marieeezy! - KelBelle  453.2 #500 5:50PM
Marie.. Your jealous and you know it!! Lol! - Calypso  867.5 #218 5:50PM
 - Singernicky  52.8 #4785 5:51PM
 - Marieeezy  592.5 #356 5:52PM
I had a friend named tram in hs. - tina  1157.8 #161 5:53PM
Tram or Tranny - Dave  13817.4 #4 5:53PM
You read my mind - Calypso  867.5 #218 5:53PM
At least it wasn't duck-lipped. - DesperateMousewife  877.4 #214 5:55PM
Well I for one am very excited about the live Disneyland pictures!! It makes me feel like I'm.... There. - Calypso  867.5 #218 5:56PM
I think I need to pull an SIC at the parks tonight - Dave  13817.4 #4 5:58PM
Yes!!!! YES!!!! - Calypso  867.5 #218 5:59PM
Calypso, I'm jealous that you feel that way.  - Marieeezy  592.5 #356 6:00PM
Well just call you jealous Marie from now on.. - Calypso  867.5 #218 6:04PM
Are you taken marieeezy? - murdercity1985  6.8 #14883 6:05PM
hahahahaha - missingblackapinoatDL  236.8 #1558 6:06PM
 - OutNumberedMom  813.2 #234 6:07PM
Left there few hours ago have fun tonight!! - robe  2.8 #57859 6:11PM
So muclh jealousy in the room. Makes me jealous! - StephiePooh  572.7 #367 6:13PM
I'm jelous of the people being jelous of there jelous jelousy - robe  2.8 #57859 6:14PM
I think they look like they are having fun! Let's all play nice! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #515 6:15PM
This whole post made me laugh waaayyy too much. BTW, this picture makes me feel like I'm actually on the tram you guys. - michelIe  422.1 #544 6:16PM
@murdercity, lol yes I am. And thank you for the text! - Marieeezy  592.5 #356 6:17PM
I had fun not bad weather nice lines great room for sleeping great breakfast with Minnie rocked out with buzz.. Bad news still has 2 fp for space mtn n Indy jones - robe  2.8 #57859 6:17PM
Girls night? That does sound fun! I'm jealous! Have a crazy fun night!!  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.5 #34 6:19PM
OMG, between this and the whole CheerBabe thing, you guys make me afraid to post any pics! (Although it does crack me up!) - Melody  21.1 #7361 6:27PM
Nicely put MrsD - OutNumberedMom  813.2 #234 7:02PM
I kind of wish someone had gently pointed this out to them somewhere in amongst the teasing--hopefully she'll check back and see it, thanks mrs dusty! - Robynlaurel  651.8 #318 7:03PM
Looks like a fun girls night!!! - Heather  262.9 #1275 7:05PM
Marieeezy if I wasn't already taken I'd ask you to marry me!  - PrettyPixie  760.3 #258 7:07PM
 well put mrsdusty - treegardner  45.2 #5111 7:11PM
I don't understand. Why is it a problem of her posting her picture on here? I read some of your all's comments bout Facebook or give het some other place to post her pics. I thought it was fine. - AllStar34  2.0 #60682 7:38PM
Aye.. - MinnieMe  76.8 #4099 7:50PM
Appears to look like 3 single women looking for company at Disneyland from MW. - E-Ticket  1472.5 #120 7:52PM
Heres the deal AllStar. You should only post Disney pic. Her pic looks just like a photo from facebook thats all. I have nothing against that. Now it there was Mickey or shot of DL behind them then its ok. - Gadgetman  288.7 #1019 7:58PM
Cute!! - Disneybird  172.9 #2408 7:58PM
@Gadget,  - Marieeezy  592.5 #356 7:58PM
Hahaha omg relax people. We were riding the tram on our way to Disney! It wasn't a facebook photo intention oe whatever.  I didn't mean to start anything! Lol I didn't know there was such rules that u can't post photos like I did. My apologies  - Singernicky  52.8 #4785 8:08PM
See SingerNicky can take it!!! - Calypso  867.5 #218 8:09PM
Looks like fun! I've never had a girls night at Disney. :( - Missshelly  698.3 #291 8:10PM
Yea no worries peeps  sorry I didn't post sooner. I'm still at the park. Still getting used to being on here while at Disney haha. I'm watching Fantasmic! - Singernicky  52.8 #4785 8:12PM
its all good singernicky hope you girls are having fun without me LOL.....were just bored and wish we were at the parks also - Dave  13817.4 #4 8:12PM
Time to plan another LNO! And this time without Dave. - DesperateMousewife  877.4 #214 8:14PM
Awww Dave we would have loved to have you with us  - Singernicky  52.8 #4785 8:15PM
DMW, I'm up for it this time!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1275 8:15PM
Singernicky, be careful walking and MWing. Those poles and trash cans love to jump out I front if MWers while they are posting. - OutNumberedMom  813.2 #234 8:16PM
Dave you sweet talker you. Singernicky we all love you and each other. We take care of our own on Mouse Wait. Your in the family forever. - Gadgetman  288.7 #1019 8:17PM
Hahahaha already did that!!!  - Singernicky  52.8 #4785 8:17PM
Yes to LNO 2.0!! Sounds like you gals are having a great time! Bachelorette party? Thought I saw you post earlier in the day about going for that? - MimiMouse  1049.0 #183 8:18PM
OOOOO Can you plan it for when I am there PLEASE!!!!!! - CAdreamer  98.8 #3671 8:19PM
Hope you saved your coffee receipt!! - Calypso  867.5 #218 8:19PM
No haha. Just a girls night just because we needed girl time. We all work for Starbucks and we wanted to break free from it and head out here! - Singernicky  52.8 #4785 8:19PM
When are you coming here CAdreamer? - Calypso  867.5 #218 8:20PM
Can I count as a lady for LNO? I'll be 18 in October!!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1275 8:20PM
We will be there the 13th - 18th of October - CAdreamer  98.8 #3671 8:22PM
Glad you're having a great night SN. Secretly, I am jealous. I haven't been to the park in months.  - Marieeezy  592.5 #356 8:24PM
Hope you girls are having a gr8 time - tmm669  71.2 #4221 8:25PM
Girls night is always fun and yes Heather 18 qualifies as legal age for fun and shenanigans! - MimiMouse  1049.0 #183 8:27PM
Love Shenanigans!!!! - Kenry  1298.5 #140 8:29PM
Yay!!! I'll be there this year if it's after my birthday!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1275 8:32PM
Where is shenanigans? - sphinx5  60.8 #4513 8:37PM
Anywhere!!!  - Kenry  1298.5 #140 8:40PM
@gadgetman- first of all great win today! 2nd- see I get it, I understand that in the Disneyland talk it's just for Disney stuff, but she posted it in the hub- which according to the rules is for whatever we like to post. So if I want to post s pic of me and my gf and say hi, I can't cuz there isn't something Disney in the background? Well whatever- moving on! - AllStar34  2.0 #60682 8:53PM
This is a DL app. Therefore all pics (even in the Hub) need to be DL related. Otherwise, it would just become another FaceBook, which already exists. - DesperateMousewife  877.4 #214 8:55PM
What is a LNO 2.0 btw? - Singernicky  52.8 #4785 11:04PM
Ladies night out I think - tmm669  71.2 #4221 11:06PM
Sweetness!  - Singernicky  52.8 #4785 11:10PM
Sorry I had to  it!! Happy birthday Singernicky  - chrissykins  825.5 #230 10:33PM
YAY Love SingerNickey! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #172 10:40PM
YES!@! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #172 4:05PM
Perfect!!! - TinkPen  432.7 #523 4:07PM
 omg haha I thought this was long gone. - Singernicky  52.8 #4785 4:07PM
Woah!! I never noticed Murdercity trying to make a move on Marie up there - Calypso  867.5 #218 4:08PM
 @caly... I remember this pic... Bet u guys had fun... - Sassie_Cass  161.0 #2602 4:10PM
Aww chrissy I never knew u said happy bday! I missed it but thank you!! - Singernicky  52.8 #4785 4:10PM
Mariezzzy are you single?  - element  70.2 #4245 4:17PM
Element  - Marieeezy  592.5 #356 4:26PM
this thread cracks me up - Kittymeowmeow  271.1 #1187 7:36PM
Funny thread! - VillainsFan  1218.5 #151 10:31PM
Lol. MW is full of funny threads. - WeLoveDisneyland  464.3 #486 8:36AM
Cute pic of three cuties! Have fun girls! - PinkyMouse  82.0 #3992 10:04AM
Interesting how folk nit pick. Yesterday someone posted a pic of a little boy walking into fog! Nothing about Disney in the pic. Everyone said it was beautiful! Just sayin'. Have a good day MW'ers - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #264 10:24AM
Lol marieezy =P - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2321 10:24AM
Walking in a fog was clearly taken @ DCA... - SergZak  3125.8 #47 10:28AM
Under the misting rocket engine in front of Soarin' - SergZak  3125.8 #47 10:29AM
Well Ive never seen that much mist when I walk past it. And the picture had nothing Disney about it. JMO! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #264 10:36AM
I second that romec...but maybe next time have someone take the pic to get the view of disney itself =) - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2321 10:38AM
In the afternoons walkin towards the grand when the sun is behind the mist u can't see a thing! It's a beautiful pic that is extremely disney related. So much is captured there. - WeLoveDisneyland  464.3 #486 10:40AM
this was posted sep 19...just saying. don't think it is needed to go over the Disney and non Disney photos on this one anymore. - melynamarie  40.6 #5335 10:49AM
We see a pic we post on it. - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2321 11:07AM
lol SingerNicky is in Cancun right now! I was like, how is she here today?! - ERICKA  491.5 #453 11:09AM
Who cares what you send, this site is about us.... A disney family. The photo shows 3 people who've enjoyed the magic of DL, what's the prob?? - bubbaschoice  57.8 #100 1:20PM
This was all taken care if like a year ago! SN played along and was a good sport. It's time to let this post go and not dig up old unnecessary drama.  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.5 #34 1:27PM
 - toph  2418.2 #65 1:27PM
WOOH!! bubbaschoice!!!!!! - Disney-PINcess  251.9 #1372 1:28PM
Thanks kitkat, had to post my message as i don't see any problem bout posting pics.... Any pics .... To share with our MW family - bubbaschoice  57.8 #100 1:42PM
My bad.  I read the whole thread thought it was cool. Didn't think of drama it could cause. But it was too late. Please move along. Bad bump.  sorry SIC - WeLoveDisneyland  464.3 #486 1:48PM
I needed a laugh. - Marieeezy  592.5 #356 12:15AM
oh boy  ...people. gesh. ladies you look great glad u had fun at dl. goodnight peeps. - crazydaisy  225.7 #1699 1:08AM
Chill ppl this threas is from 2010 your gerting offended about year old drama  - Mrsblue  693.1 #297 1:09AM
I'd like to see the photo of the kid walking into the DCA mist. Can someone bump it? Thx. Btw not a drama causing post...I just like good photos - cesium55  531.8 #413 1:16AM
Some people never learn. - bluefairy  643.8 #324 2:36AM
Who me? I really would like to see the photo lol - cesium55  531.8 #413 2:39AM
Who bumped this!!?? 😳😂 - DisneyFanZoe  1249.3 #143 9:42PM
Seriously! - Ricko19  818.1 #233 9:44PM
I think its glitching out. Dave had an old post bumped too. - Armenda  1173.6 #159 9:47PM
idk, but it ruins the integrity. people will LIKE it and add comments :/ - misschurro...  7280.2 #14 9:52PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Monorail REOPENS MAY 20
River Belle Terrace transforms into a table service restaurant Feb 10
Big Thunder Ranch and Barbecue CLOSED permanently
Fantasmic! Jan 10-TBA
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-TBA
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-TBA
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-TBA
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes Jan 10-TBA
Tom Sawyer Island Jan 10-TBA

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Silly Symphony Swings closed -- TBA
Grizzly River Run closed April 18 -- May 17
Disney's Aladdin is permanenly closed--Frozen will take its place


 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  20.3 #7507 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  350.3 #697 8:33AM
Any idea when Autotopia will re-open?  - CentralCoastAuntVon  86.2 #3896 9:51PM
hopefully never - Dave   13817.4 #4 9:27PM
Bully - secretagentangel  6452.2 #20 1:57PM
My Kids enjoy Autopia - E-Ticket  1472.5 #120 8:29PM
Haha we do enjoy Autopia also!! My niece is very concerned about all the construction going on but knows it will be much better!  - CentralCoastAuntVon  86.2 #3896 1:17PM
Dave be nice!!! My sister is mentally handicapped and only loves autotopia and teacups... But the fumes make her faint. lol! Dave I hear you!  - verofern  138.4 #2970 1:56AM
Will Indiana jones reopen on the 3 or will it reopen on the 4 - Disneylandgirl1955  45.3 #5106 5:52AM
It was open today - AngieC  238.3 #1538 10:58PM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the month of May 2016
The last few weeks have been relatively quiet, but we will see crowds rise as we get to the end of May, especially toward the end of the month when Grad Nite begins. Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our MagicPlan iOS Calendar), crowds averaged in the high 70s (approx 70% capacity), then the Crowd Index rose to the 80s toward the end of the month. Remember, we've seen larger crowds ever since the 60th Celebration began, so keep that in mind when looking at historical Crowd Index data. To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait App for Crowd Index averages and wait times. Have a great week! - Admin May 9, 2016 5:42PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  643.2 #325 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  20.6 #7440 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  442.1 #511 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  176.2 #2346 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  271.1 #1186 5:04PM
6 of us going Sunday 11 6 year have use that annual pass - jmmm  0.6 #75675 12:12PM
Have Saturdays been less busy then Tuesdays or Wednesdays recently? - TiDoubleGuhErr  0.3 #88335 12:07AM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! (Big Thunder pic by CJ)

Iam new to this love reading the post and looking at the pictures   - Disneydollarpam  55.0 #4694 9:01AM
- DisneyMom13  312.5 #868 10:32AM
 Always taking care of us... we love u Admin!!!  - calidream1  398.0 #583 7:05PM
I know it's awesome to know your not alone as a Disneyland freak  - mjpdisney67  37.8 #5482 7:26AM
Lol, its so true. Was so fortunate  to marry a guy that is a "freak" like me. - DSFamLee  6.6 #15182 3:03PM
- maleficentmama  3.4 #31184 11:39AM

Earn 1000 Credits for staying at MouseWait Platinum Partner Hotels! Each night that you stay at the Hojo Anaheim 714-776-6120 or the brand new Courtyard Marriott Theme Park Entrance Hotel 714-254-1442 you will earn 1000 Credits! Just send an email to [email protected] after your stay with your confirmation number and check in date, and we will add the Credits to your account! Make sure to mention MouseWait when you reserve your rooms. 

When you support our Platinum Partner Hotels, you help us to improve MouseWait. Both hotels are run by the best management team in the business, and you won't get better service anywhere else!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  296.3 #974 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  155.8 #2681 3:57PM
Hi @@@@@@Admin I filled out the form for 2/28 at Hojo and haven't seen any Credits. I also sent you a Support Ticket last week. Would you please look into this? As always, Thanks  @@@@@@Admin - Winnie111286  17542.2 #2 10:50PM
Admin - Winnie111286  17542.2 #2 4:46PM
Great place!  - CT4625  45.4 #5101 6:29AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here



 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. Fantasmicfan1
2004.24

2. Winnie111286
1898.4

3. Melody_CM
1645.03

4. secretagentangel
831.05

5. ShariRenee
728.32

6. Coaster
645.43

7. grumpypapa
486.37

8. jacdanfan
388.43

9. dizneedude
310.63

10. goofygal
305.6



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  17527.8 #3 11:30PM
Me too - LaPearleNoir  2355.0 #70 1:11PM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  808.5 #235 9:59AM
Yippeeeee!!!! I made the list!!!  - dizzneyfan  609.8 #344 7:17AM
Wow, top of the list:-) - beentoall  866.4 #0 5:40AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  6924.7 #16 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  19.6 #7667 10:32PM
  - teapotsandteacups  478.3 #465 10:17PM
- sunvalgifts  147.6 #2806 7:40AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
107300

2. jacdanfan
105000

3. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
82000

4. leopardditz2000
80000

5. teapotsandteacups
80000

6. DisneyGrandma
65000

7. DarthFairy
58950

8. debbiev
55750

9. Melody_CM
55000

10. MinnieMyLove
46500

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  866.4 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  140.1 #2944 9:06PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  147.6 #2806 12:21PM
I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  476.8 #466 7:43PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  147.6 #2806 12:21PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
28.84

2. Goofytom
17.39

3. teapotsandteacups
8.95

4. sheridanrabbit
5.93

5. DisneyMom13
4.78

6. mamabeam
1.9

7. Dolewhipped
0.6

8. Moog
0.4

9. beentoall
0.37

10. Mckenzie1307
0.32

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  😁 - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  304.6 #916 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  96.3 #3711 11:33AM
👋❤️ - Tom  12307.0 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2783.0 #51 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  96.3 #3711 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2783.0 #51 9:42AM
Any tips on how to keep a game going?  Seems like the past few times I've played Random the other person stops playing and I can't finish the game.  :( - azbellatink  246.2 #1439 12:47AM
Invite  people  to play in the to 10 for the week. We don't  all play everyday but you'll  get your game finished.  - richiii3  1508.5 #117 10:45PM
Yay I made the list!!!!!!  - DayDreamsOfDisneyland  149.5 #2778 7:02PM
 YOU!!! Having fun playing!! - DisneyMom13  312.5 #868 5:01PM
Well done:-).  I'm enjoying playing your games.  Thank you. - beentoall  866.4 #0 2:19AM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey
7892.83

2. Stitch_Legacy
5143.16

3. RickChavez
3671.63

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
4735.55

6. caramiapoohluvsbb8
4484.94

7. DLKenCA
2765.7

8. IDVandalSkipperCM
2579.96

9. Dave
13817.4

10. LilSterner
5749.16



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

#Breaking news 🚨  This needs to be updated! - MadameLeota  4516.0 #31 3:40PM
Just a little...;) - ShariRenee  10351.4 #8 4:44PM
Okay, a little bit! Lol - MadameLeota  4516.0 #31 10:56PM

Did you know that you can find refurb info with a quick iPhone Spotlight Search? Learn how to find updated Disneyland info fast with a few hidden tricks in MouseWait 9. Post your tips below!


Get a quick overview of the new features in MouseWait 9 for iOS, our biggest update since 2009! Get the free version here, or upgrade to Platinum here

Just installed the MW app on my new phone yesterday. This will be very helpful for me since I am used to the android version. Thank you. - teapotsandteacups  478.3 #465 11:41PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6910

2. uscdisneyteacher
6676

3. Winnie111286
6486

4. Dave
6162

5. BaseballMickey
5975

6. misschurro...
5918

7. Plumiegirl
5560

8. Duchess_SMK
5481

9. pikarich
5420

10. Stitch_Legacy
4717



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4516.0 #31 9:51PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  476.8 #466 8:06PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
20607.9

2. Winnie111286
17542.2

3. Melody_CM
17527.8

4. Dave
13817.4

5. Tom
12307

6. jacdanfan
12150.4

7. goofygal
11658.9

8. ShariRenee
10351.4

9. Plumiegirl
10325.5

10. uscdisneyteacher
8403.8


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  6452.2 #20 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.4 #74 8:50AM
Congrats - superdisneyman80  224.6 #1720 8:22PM
Thanks for all of the  - ForeverNeverland  104.3 #3581 3:38PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1152.2 #162 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  2046.1 #82 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  428.8 #527 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. 😉 - varela2892  55.5 #4674 2:38PM


Hey I'm finally on this list 😄👍🎉 - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.5 #34 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  3864.9 #40 12:34PM
Fantasmicfan1 I just read that in the voice of Rodney Dangerfield from Back to School! - KennyV  1229.6 #148 3:48PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #2092 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  1252.7 #142 5:56AM
Nice, my first time on the list and I have 2! Thank you!   - sunvalgifts  147.6 #2806 11:56AM
Oops! It didn't seem to post the first time lol. Sorry for the double post.  - sunvalgifts  147.6 #2806 11:58AM
Thank you to all who post from the park!! Love seeing the park when I cannot be there. - snowgrey  7.9 #13326 2:49PM

See what Kate can do for you, and experience Disneyland like a VIP! Get your own Virtual Plaid in the App Store today, it's FREE! http://apple.co/1WL7y9I

- RetroDisneyPins2002  42.7 #5222 8:01AM
- CT4625  45.4 #5101 8:30PM
- sunvalgifts  147.6 #2806 12:25PM
 Cutest Plaid ever at your service! - Ilovegoofy  54.2 #4731 6:36PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  2009.5 #86 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  421.0 #546 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
Just spent $100. Surely not my last order this month - Dianat710  58.5 #4574 4:46PM
Oh very cool!!  - sunvalgifts  147.6 #2806 9:45AM

Deadliest Cast Member Season One & Two + VOYAGEERS Multiplaner & Great Storyteller are both available to read on Kindle Unlimited! You can sign up for a free 30 day trial of Kindle Unlimited and read all four books at no charge! Go here to access the books on Amazon. Thanks for your support! 

- MommyandBash  428.8 #527 4:52PM
- MissAmericaSings  428.0 #533 7:58AM
We want more books - sctoaonk75  286.1 #1037 7:42PM
- sunvalgifts  147.6 #2806 12:55PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  3864.9 #40 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  12150.4 #6 6:08AM
  - JediKitty  1148.8 #164 10:32PM
I miss the  - DisneyMom13  312.5 #868 1:34AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  2450.8 #63 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  312.5 #868 6:28PM
Oh 😂😂 just realized that post was 2+ years old😂😂 well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  312.5 #868 6:34PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  2824.2 #50 6:30PM
Still waiting. 😂😂😂 - MeridaFan  4244.1 #36 12:59PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #68437 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  428.8 #527 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1508.5 #117 2:20PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! Register here for free.

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  57.1 #4611 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  87.5 #3867 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  2824.2 #50 9:33AM
I miss the Electrical Parade.  My mom was actually covering a story about the Electrical Parade and got to ride in one of the vehicles.  - RetroDisneyPins2002  42.7 #5222 1:35PM
!!! - DisneyMom13  312.5 #868 7:43PM
!!!! That is soooo cool!!! - dizzneyfan  609.8 #344 8:06AM
Nice pic!📷 - Stitchcrazy62622  22.6 #7122 10:18PM
Awesome!! - stanvoodoo  46.8 #5046 7:25PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. Melody_CM
1626.43

2. Winnie111286
1588.1

3. Fantasmicfan1
1409.93

4. secretagentangel
667.03

5. Coaster
645.43

6. ShariRenee
599.37

7. grumpypapa
401.47

8. goofygal
301.2

9. dizneedude
295.47

10. Tom
290.7

 

SEE THE TOP 100

14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. 😉 - varela2892  55.5 #4674 7:14AM
Wow! I'm on the list 😊 - disneymom1  269.3 #1211 10:17PM
Yea!  We'll be looking for your pics and "live" posts, too. Have a wonderful trip! - Ilovegoofy  54.2 #4731 3:36PM
Go Winnie! - DarthFairy  476.8 #466 7:17PM

Did you know that almost everything in MouseWait can be found with a few taps in the MagicSearch bar? Did you know that we add things to MagicSearch weekly (i.e. requests from you--see below)? MagicSearch enables ONE-THUMB searching to help you find individual menu items, vegetarian or gluten free food, reviews, wait times (even restaurant wait times), exclusive insider Disneyland tips, annual pass holder, parking info, Star Wars Park info, celebrities, Disneyland news, Hidden Mickeys, crowd forecasts (unFORECAST), Photopass, birthdays, refurbishment info, and amazing content from almost a million pages of original content in the MouseWait Lounge. 

This is an  app. Thank you @@@Admin - LiveLaughLoveDisney  298.2 #0 2:46PM
Thank you LiveLaughLoveDisney! - Admin  5:59PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. #MWMEETUP STICKERTUESDAYS PTN PARADE and FIREWORKS
May 31, 2016 06:00pm

2. #MWMEETUP - Show us your Marvel Super Hero side Meetup, Soarin takeover and MORE
Jun 03, 2016 06:00pm

3. #MWMEETUP ONE LAST TIME
Aug 06, 2016 12:00pm

MouseWait Meetups 2016
what is happening for one last time on aug 6? - MsTikiMermadam  1252.7 #142 12:31AM
It was January 8 I think but I left it as I think it's funny😂😂😂 I'll have to delete it😭😭 - secretagentangel  6452.2 #20 7:55PM
ok,  last time for btr....  😹 - MsTikiMermadam  1252.7 #142 6:03AM
It looks like we need to get more official meet-ups happening in the parks.  😄 - LaPearleNoir  2355.0 #70 9:38AM
I do one a week but we need more! We were saying last week to add an Astro blaster to Friday maybe? We could do a monorail or BRMRR sweeper too😂😂Plus I'm trying to post a few ahead of time so people can plan. Next week the meetup we do for MW  had to be Friday again but hopefully Tuesday  the next week! We have two very cool ones coming up next month! It's a secret😎😎😎😎 - secretagentangel  6452.2 #20 9:47PM
Your Tuesday night meet up is great but I'm just remembering all the meetups we used to have.  I wonder what the meet ups are next month..... I'll be there with my  - LaPearleNoir  2355.0 #70 10:30PM
i keep ending up with tues classes,  and missing the tues meetups.  so glad i have made a few of them! - MsTikiMermadam  1252.7 #142 6:05AM
I'll post the ones I know about, I'm switching some to weekends too. And maybe get a few others too! 😊 - secretagentangel  6452.2 #20 8:49PM
Would love to be able to attend a meetup someday! - jackattacksmom  19.2 #7756 11:36PM
Hope you can, one day. Loads of fun!! - misschurro...  7280.2 #14 3:31PM
Why does it say "ONE LAST TIME" by August 6th? 🤔 - Boundin  778.3 #253 9:31PM
I posted that for last years end of some attractions but it made it August so now I need suggestions on what to do one last time😂😂😂😂😂😂 - secretagentangel  6452.2 #20 12:35AM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

So from the looks of it, there is not even one app made for those of us on android. You know there are millions of people who do not own iPhones. Its kind of rediculous these days not to offer an android version of apps. Would love to help this site grow by donating, but I see no point in that when there appears to be no intrest by the app builders here to support android. I mean how about atleast a partialy functional app so we can feel that the android users are even wanted as a part of the mousewait community. I see lots of requests and sad posts about no android, but dont see any replys by the site to the fact that anyone is even working on it.I've checked back here every so offten to see if there is anything for android users, but never bothered joining until today.I just wanted to rant a little, and now I am done.Unfortunalty, at this point I think I am officaily giving up on mousewait. Thanks for reading  and understanding my frustrations ( i hope ) and please everyone........Have a Disney-tastic day!Mark - molney14u  0.1 #105895 11:05AM
I have an iPhone and an old droid. I use the old droid for wait times when my iPhone can't connect and it works fine. There's so many droid phones to have  separate apps for but I hope android makers would start using the basic same code and security but I'm probably wishing on a star for that . I miss my droid but a lot of apps don't work the same.  - secretagentangel  6452.2 #20 8:10PM
I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Doesn't everyone have a countdown clock on the top of one of their pinball machines?  Unfortunately mine is blank because our DL trip was weeks ago :( - awhittle  0.0 #127532 10:15AM
That just means it's time to start planning! 😀 - AngiMouse  104.9 #3567 1:02PM
Ours is blank too with no plans anytime soon. That's why I come to ☺️☺️☺️ - DisneyMom13  312.5 #868 7:30PM
So from the looks of it, there is not even one app made for those of us on android. You know there are millions of people who do not own iPhones. Its kind of rediculous these days not to offer an android version of apps. Would love to help this site grow by donating, but I see no point in that when there appears to be no intrest by the app builders here to support android. I mean how about atleast a partialy functional app so we can feel that the android users are even wanted as a part of the mousewait community. I see lots of requests and sad posts about no android, but dont see any replys by the site to the fact that anyone is even working on it.I've checked back here every so offten to see if there is anything for android users, but never bothered joining until today.I just wanted to rant a little, and now I am done.Unfortunalty, at this point I think I am officaily giving up on mousewait. Thanks for reading  and understanding my frustrations ( i hope ) and please everyone........Have a Disney-tastic day!Mark - molney14u  0.1 #105895 11:05AM
I have an iPhone and an old droid. I use the old droid for wait times when my iPhone can't connect and it works fine. There's so many droid phones to have  separate apps for but I hope android makers would start using the basic same code and security but I'm probably wishing on a star for that . I miss my droid but a lot of apps don't work the same.  - secretagentangel  6452.2 #20 8:10PM

Invest in Disney Fine Art with our new Platinum Partner, Magical Memories. Watch for MouseWait art exclusives in the Lounge and use this code: MW10 for 10% off! When you support Magical Memories, you also support the continued development and maintenance of MouseWait. Earn 1000 Credits for each purchase--just send your receipt to [email protected] -- thank you for your support!

- LaPearleNoir  2355.0 #70 7:22PM
- teapotsandteacups  478.3 #465 3:50PM
- tina7321  160.6 #2609 10:07PM
- sunvalgifts  147.6 #2806 7:45AM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  1623.2 #109 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  224.9 #1712 7:31PM
@Admin  HOPE you are working on #3!  - Dianat710  58.5 #4574 5:41PM
I really enjoyed reading them. I think I need to do a re read of them plus the Voyagers series. - arianwenmcb  242.0 #1497 12:45PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Melody_CM 697.51 #3  
2.Winnie111286 432.58 #2  
3.Fantasmicfan1 363.8 #40  
4.ShariRenee 322.08 #8  
5.grumpypapa 195.54 #16  
6.LaPearleNoir 169.98 #70  
7.Coaster 166.33 #1  
8.disneybob49 142.6 #235  
9.dizneedude 141.02 #133  
10.Psychguy 119.33 #81  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!