52.8 #4980 (DL Qual #1827

Sep 19, 2010 5:33 PM  The Hub
Tram!!!!!

None of you look Asian to be named Tram.... - StephiePooh  572.7 #401 5:38PM
This isn't Facebook. - Marieeezy  592.5 #391 5:34PM
Your pretty face is in the lounge!! Yeah!! - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #31 9:46PM
Facebook? - Singernicky  52.8 #4980 5:35PM
 Marieeezy! - WickedWench  579.9 #398 5:36PM
 - Calypso  867.6 #255 5:36PM
Oh well :-) jealous - Singernicky  52.8 #4980 5:38PM
Lol Stephie! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #566 5:39PM
Lol!!! - Singernicky  52.8 #4980 5:40PM
Lol Steph! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #193 5:46PM
Does that mean you are now on the tram? And who is with you? Thus is a very strange post. Are you in the park? - OutNumberedMom  813.8 #272 5:46PM
Far from jealous, trust me. - Marieeezy  592.5 #391 5:46PM
Yep we are! We are going to get coffee at the Market house  - Singernicky  52.8 #4980 5:48PM
I  Marieeezy! - KelBelle  453.2 #545 5:50PM
Marie.. Your jealous and you know it!! Lol! - Calypso  867.6 #255 5:50PM
 - Singernicky  52.8 #4980 5:51PM
 - Marieeezy  592.5 #391 5:52PM
I had a friend named tram in hs. - tina  1157.8 #181 5:53PM
Tram or Tranny - Dave  13876.5 #7 5:53PM
You read my mind - Calypso  867.6 #255 5:53PM
At least it wasn't duck-lipped. - DesperateMousewife  877.7 #245 5:55PM
Well I for one am very excited about the live Disneyland pictures!! It makes me feel like I'm.... There. - Calypso  867.6 #255 5:56PM
I think I need to pull an SIC at the parks tonight - Dave  13876.5 #7 5:58PM
Yes!!!! YES!!!! - Calypso  867.6 #255 5:59PM
Calypso, I'm jealous that you feel that way.  - Marieeezy  592.5 #391 6:00PM
Well just call you jealous Marie from now on.. - Calypso  867.6 #255 6:04PM
Are you taken marieeezy? - murdercity1985  6.8 #15851 6:05PM
hahahahaha - missingblackapinoatDL  236.8 #1638 6:06PM
 - OutNumberedMom  813.8 #272 6:07PM
Left there few hours ago have fun tonight!! - robe  2.8 #59319 6:11PM
So muclh jealousy in the room. Makes me jealous! - StephiePooh  572.7 #401 6:13PM
I'm jelous of the people being jelous of there jelous jelousy - robe  2.8 #59319 6:14PM
I think they look like they are having fun! Let's all play nice! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #566 6:15PM
This whole post made me laugh waaayyy too much. BTW, this picture makes me feel like I'm actually on the tram you guys. - michelIe  422.1 #595 6:16PM
@murdercity, lol yes I am. And thank you for the text! - Marieeezy  592.5 #391 6:17PM
I had fun not bad weather nice lines great room for sleeping great breakfast with Minnie rocked out with buzz.. Bad news still has 2 fp for space mtn n Indy jones - robe  2.8 #59319 6:17PM
Girls night? That does sound fun! I'm jealous! Have a crazy fun night!!  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.9 #41 6:19PM
OMG, between this and the whole CheerBabe thing, you guys make me afraid to post any pics! (Although it does crack me up!) - Melody  21.1 #7750 6:27PM
Nicely put MrsD - OutNumberedMom  813.8 #272 7:02PM
I kind of wish someone had gently pointed this out to them somewhere in amongst the teasing--hopefully she'll check back and see it, thanks mrs dusty! - Robynlaurel  651.8 #356 7:03PM
Looks like a fun girls night!!! - Heather  262.9 #1350 7:05PM
Marieeezy if I wasn't already taken I'd ask you to marry me!  - PrettyPixie  760.3 #296 7:07PM
 well put mrsdusty - treegardner  45.2 #5331 7:11PM
I don't understand. Why is it a problem of her posting her picture on here? I read some of your all's comments bout Facebook or give het some other place to post her pics. I thought it was fine. - AllStar34  2.0 #62526 7:38PM
Aye.. - MinnieMe  76.8 #4243 7:50PM
Appears to look like 3 single women looking for company at Disneyland from MW. - E-Ticket  1642.8 #122 7:52PM
Heres the deal AllStar. You should only post Disney pic. Her pic looks just like a photo from facebook thats all. I have nothing against that. Now it there was Mickey or shot of DL behind them then its ok. - Gadgetman  288.7 #1097 7:58PM
Cute!! - Disneybird  173.1 #2504 7:58PM
@Gadget,  - Marieeezy  592.5 #391 7:58PM
Hahaha omg relax people. We were riding the tram on our way to Disney! It wasn't a facebook photo intention oe whatever.  I didn't mean to start anything! Lol I didn't know there was such rules that u can't post photos like I did. My apologies  - Singernicky  52.8 #4980 8:08PM
See SingerNicky can take it!!! - Calypso  867.6 #255 8:09PM
Looks like fun! I've never had a girls night at Disney. :( - Missshelly  698.3 #330 8:10PM
Yea no worries peeps  sorry I didn't post sooner. I'm still at the park. Still getting used to being on here while at Disney haha. I'm watching Fantasmic! - Singernicky  52.8 #4980 8:12PM
its all good singernicky hope you girls are having fun without me LOL.....were just bored and wish we were at the parks also - Dave  13876.5 #7 8:12PM
Time to plan another LNO! And this time without Dave. - DesperateMousewife  877.7 #245 8:14PM
Awww Dave we would have loved to have you with us  - Singernicky  52.8 #4980 8:15PM
DMW, I'm up for it this time!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1350 8:15PM
Singernicky, be careful walking and MWing. Those poles and trash cans love to jump out I front if MWers while they are posting. - OutNumberedMom  813.8 #272 8:16PM
Dave you sweet talker you. Singernicky we all love you and each other. We take care of our own on Mouse Wait. Your in the family forever. - Gadgetman  288.7 #1097 8:17PM
Hahahaha already did that!!!  - Singernicky  52.8 #4980 8:17PM
Yes to LNO 2.0!! Sounds like you gals are having a great time! Bachelorette party? Thought I saw you post earlier in the day about going for that? - MimiMouse  1049.0 #208 8:18PM
OOOOO Can you plan it for when I am there PLEASE!!!!!! - CAdreamer  98.8 #3796 8:19PM
Hope you saved your coffee receipt!! - Calypso  867.6 #255 8:19PM
No haha. Just a girls night just because we needed girl time. We all work for Starbucks and we wanted to break free from it and head out here! - Singernicky  52.8 #4980 8:19PM
When are you coming here CAdreamer? - Calypso  867.6 #255 8:20PM
Can I count as a lady for LNO? I'll be 18 in October!!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1350 8:20PM
We will be there the 13th - 18th of October - CAdreamer  98.8 #3796 8:22PM
Glad you're having a great night SN. Secretly, I am jealous. I haven't been to the park in months.  - Marieeezy  592.5 #391 8:24PM
Hope you girls are having a gr8 time - tmm669  71.2 #4379 8:25PM
Girls night is always fun and yes Heather 18 qualifies as legal age for fun and shenanigans! - MimiMouse  1049.0 #208 8:27PM
Love Shenanigans!!!! - Kenry  1298.5 #154 8:29PM
Yay!!! I'll be there this year if it's after my birthday!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1350 8:32PM
Where is shenanigans? - sphinx5  60.8 #4692 8:37PM
Anywhere!!!  - Kenry  1298.5 #154 8:40PM
@gadgetman- first of all great win today! 2nd- see I get it, I understand that in the Disneyland talk it's just for Disney stuff, but she posted it in the hub- which according to the rules is for whatever we like to post. So if I want to post s pic of me and my gf and say hi, I can't cuz there isn't something Disney in the background? Well whatever- moving on! - AllStar34  2.0 #62526 8:53PM
This is a DL app. Therefore all pics (even in the Hub) need to be DL related. Otherwise, it would just become another FaceBook, which already exists. - DesperateMousewife  877.7 #245 8:55PM
What is a LNO 2.0 btw? - Singernicky  52.8 #4980 11:04PM
Ladies night out I think - tmm669  71.2 #4379 11:06PM
Sweetness!  - Singernicky  52.8 #4980 11:10PM
Sorry I had to  it!! Happy birthday Singernicky  - chrissykins  825.5 #267 10:33PM
YAY Love SingerNickey! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #193 10:40PM
YES!@! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #193 4:05PM
Perfect!!! - TinkPen  434.6 #568 4:07PM
 omg haha I thought this was long gone. - Singernicky  52.8 #4980 4:07PM
Woah!! I never noticed Murdercity trying to make a move on Marie up there - Calypso  867.6 #255 4:08PM
 @caly... I remember this pic... Bet u guys had fun... - Sassie_Cass  161.0 #2696 4:10PM
Aww chrissy I never knew u said happy bday! I missed it but thank you!! - Singernicky  52.8 #4980 4:10PM
Mariezzzy are you single?  - element  70.2 #4400 4:17PM
Element  - Marieeezy  592.5 #391 4:26PM
this thread cracks me up - Kittymeowmeow  271.1 #1269 7:36PM
Funny thread! - VillainsFan  1218.5 #168 10:31PM
Lol. MW is full of funny threads. - WeLoveDisneyland  464.3 #531 8:36AM
Cute pic of three cuties! Have fun girls! - PinkyMouse  82.0 #4130 10:04AM
Interesting how folk nit pick. Yesterday someone posted a pic of a little boy walking into fog! Nothing about Disney in the pic. Everyone said it was beautiful! Just sayin'. Have a good day MW'ers - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.9 #301 10:24AM
Lol marieezy =P - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2424 10:24AM
Walking in a fog was clearly taken @ DCA... - SergZak  3125.8 #53 10:28AM
Under the misting rocket engine in front of Soarin' - SergZak  3125.8 #53 10:29AM
Well Ive never seen that much mist when I walk past it. And the picture had nothing Disney about it. JMO! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.9 #301 10:36AM
I second that romec...but maybe next time have someone take the pic to get the view of disney itself =) - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2424 10:38AM
In the afternoons walkin towards the grand when the sun is behind the mist u can't see a thing! It's a beautiful pic that is extremely disney related. So much is captured there. - WeLoveDisneyland  464.3 #531 10:40AM
this was posted sep 19...just saying. don't think it is needed to go over the Disney and non Disney photos on this one anymore. - melynamarie  40.6 #5593 10:49AM
We see a pic we post on it. - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2424 11:07AM
lol SingerNicky is in Cancun right now! I was like, how is she here today?! - ERICKA  491.5 #484 11:09AM
Who cares what you send, this site is about us.... A disney family. The photo shows 3 people who've enjoyed the magic of DL, what's the prob?? - bubbaschoice  57.8 #103 1:20PM
This was all taken care if like a year ago! SN played along and was a good sport. It's time to let this post go and not dig up old unnecessary drama.  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.9 #41 1:27PM
 - toph  2418.2 #73 1:27PM
WOOH!! bubbaschoice!!!!!! - Disney-PINcess  251.9 #1450 1:28PM
Thanks kitkat, had to post my message as i don't see any problem bout posting pics.... Any pics .... To share with our MW family - bubbaschoice  57.8 #103 1:42PM
My bad.  I read the whole thread thought it was cool. Didn't think of drama it could cause. But it was too late. Please move along. Bad bump.  sorry SIC - WeLoveDisneyland  464.3 #531 1:48PM
I needed a laugh. - Marieeezy  592.5 #391 12:15AM
oh boy  ...people. gesh. ladies you look great glad u had fun at dl. goodnight peeps. - crazydaisy  225.7 #1788 1:08AM
Chill ppl this threas is from 2010 your gerting offended about year old drama  - Mrsblue  693.1 #336 1:09AM
I'd like to see the photo of the kid walking into the DCA mist. Can someone bump it? Thx. Btw not a drama causing post...I just like good photos - cesium55  531.8 #442 1:16AM
Some people never learn. - bluefairy  643.8 #363 2:36AM
Who me? I really would like to see the photo lol - cesium55  531.8 #442 2:39AM
Who bumped this!!?? 😳😂 - DisneyFanZoe  1249.3 #161 9:42PM
Seriously! - Ricko19  818.1 #270 9:44PM
I think its glitching out. Dave had an old post bumped too. - Armenda  1186.0 #175 9:47PM
idk, but it ruins the integrity. people will LIKE it and add comments :/ - misschurro  9192.9 #12 9:52PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  3036.6 #55 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  468.1 #524 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
Please add me for the AP pin. Thank you to the both of you  - LuvsDisney4ever  269.2 #1289 6:14PM
Will definitely be using this! - LorisMickeyEars60  204.9 #2067 9:19PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  4701.7 #35 6:30PM
Still waiting. 😂😂😂 - MeridaFan  4255.8 #43 12:59PM
Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  4489.1 #38 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  466.5 #530 6:28PM
Oh 😂😂 just realized that post was 2+ years old😂😂 well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  466.5 #530 6:34PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  433.7 #571 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  2007.5 #94 2:20PM
Any chance of this coming to Android? - dsnylnd4me  397.7 #638 12:08PM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  505.7 #467 12:29PM
@@@truk78 we need this!  - oreolovebug  43.2 #5431 11:46AM
Ok I purchased this and love it. Is there anyway to download it to my mousewait? - oreolovebug  43.2 #5431 12:03PM
Does anyone have a answer for me?  - oreolovebug  43.2 #5431 7:08PM

The Anaheim Majestic Garden Hotel is the Official Hotel of MouseWait! They are offering us some of the most affordable rates in Anaheim with a special MouseWait rate that gets you $15 off per night. Go here to see all available nights. It’s never been easier to find a quality room from a Disney Good Neighbor Hotel, at such a great price! For a limited time, we're giving away 2000 Credits for each night you stay, just email us with your reservation number and we will add the Credits to your account. 

You can also call the Anaheim Majestic Garden Hotel at 844-227-8535 and give them the promo code MOUSE (or tell them you're with MouseWait). 


Awesome  - Disneydollarpam  156.3 #2770 7:36AM
- sultan  255.4 #1415 8:49AM
- teapotsandteacups  4075.7 #46 12:36AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  10955.8 #10 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  19.6 #8086 10:32PM
Thank you! Can't wait to read it🤓 - 1Minnie58  7.9 #14291 10:22PM
Thank you  - disneybob49  1291.0 #159 2:20PM

Become a MouseWait Partner and get the BEST deal on Credits, a possible tax write off, and a way to promote your product, business, or charity. At the same time, you are helping us build and maintain MouseWait (big expansion planned for 2017). 

We are also paying a 50% first month commission if you bring a new advertiser to us! Thanks for your support, and thanks to SorcererD91 for the awesome Partners pic! http://bit.ly/MouseWaitPartner

- RetroDisneyPins2002  54.3 #4917 9:54AM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! Register here for free.

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  58.1 #4775 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  108.4 #3629 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  4701.7 #35 9:33AM
I miss the Electrical Parade.  My mom was actually covering a story about the Electrical Parade and got to ride in one of the vehicles.  - RetroDisneyPins2002  54.3 #4917 1:35PM
!!! - DisneyMom13  466.5 #530 7:43PM
!!!! That is soooo cool!!! - dizzneyfan  1117.8 #191 8:06AM
That's Barry and Jeb  - SportsMickey  1.8 #0 7:27PM
I went for it! Hoping the forecast will allow the inaugural run on the 19th!  I wish ap holders got a discount on those special event tix...  - theworthyhorse  50.2 #5111 8:55AM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey
8884.41

2. Stitch_Legacy
5143.16

3. RickChavez
3685.24

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
4843.38

6. DLKenCA
3417.79

7. secretagentangel
11199.9

8. caramiapooh
4488.53

9. IDVandalSkipperCM
2700.76

10. pikaplaid
7504.89



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

#Breaking news 🚨  This needs to be updated! - MadameLeota  4737.6 #34 3:40PM
Just a little...;) - ShariRenee  14185.9 #6 4:44PM
Okay, a little bit! Lol - MadameLeota  4737.6 #34 10:56PM
Not sure I understand the ranking here. Is this based on new math? Shouldn't the person with the most points be first? 🤔 - redsoxcarlos  5281.8 #27 9:36PM
Based on new math! 😂😂😂 New math is #yuckporridge.  - SassafrasDavis  860.5 #256 11:29AM
It's based on News, not quality or points. Just posts that are labeled as news.  - phillip...rocks  1595.9 #127 8:15AM
Thanks phillip...rocks! Mystery solved! - redsoxcarlos  5281.8 #27 11:46AM
SassafrasDavis ' #yuckporridge' BAHAHAHA 😂😂😂 - misschurro  9192.9 #12 9:32PM
There are several people on here I have never even seen a post from.. is that normal?  - DarthFairy  1004.2 #221 6:11PM
They come in rarely (once last year for one, a couple on the others, one it's been awhile,  to be exact) but they still had the most news points so they're there till others add to their totals.  - secretagentangel  11199.9 #9 1:39PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  3005.4 #56 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  232.1 #1707 7:31PM
I'm reading Season One now. Picked it and the first two Voyagers up at the 4th of July Sale. I am loving the intrigue and history woven together! - Ilovegoofy  242.4 #1575 8:42AM
- RetroDisneyPins2002  54.3 #4917 8:08PM

Download LEGEND OF THE VOYAGEERS to your iPhone or iPad today, and "choose your own story" in this Lifeline-style adventure story that takes place at Disneyland! Based on the VOYAGEERS novels available on Amazon. Your purchase benefits MouseWait. Thanks for your support, and good luck on your journey toward meeting CM-1!


Thanked by:   MsTikiMermadam   pikaplaid  
Invest in Disney Fine Art with our new Platinum Partner, Magical Memories. Watch for MouseWait art exclusives in the Lounge and use this code: MW10 for 10% off! When you support Magical Memories, you also support the continued development and maintenance of MouseWait. Earn 1000 Credits for each purchase--just send your receipt to [email protected]-- thank you for your support!

- LaPearleNoir  3064.4 #54 7:22PM
- teapotsandteacups  4075.7 #46 3:50PM
- msdizmaui  1027.3 #218 1:56PM
- MyPark  1297.9 #155 8:57AM

MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. Melody_CM
3722.73

2. Winnie111286
984.97

3. Tom
536.77

4. secretagentangel
532.97

5. teapotsandteacups
436.27

6. SorcererD91
404.32

7. grumpypapa
333.53

8. sheridanrabbit
306.8

9. Goofytom
250.43

10. redsoxcarlos
229.77

 

SEE THE TOP 100

14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. 😉 - varela2892  103.7 #3717 7:14AM
I just want to thank all the newbies who are on the list so much lately! This was started as a wait time and more app so by your starting out from the beginning doing wait times is awesome! 2/3of my points are from wait times. I make a game of it and have fun doing them. Hope everyone tries it, it helps others and you earn credits!!👏👏👏 - secretagentangel  11199.9 #9 9:06PM
Half of my points are from wait times.  - Goofytom  4489.1 #38 10:28PM
I figure it is the least my wife and i can do, plus it is great exercise! I keep saying, one of these days we will go to one of the meet-ups. We generally only go on Saturday and sometimes Sunday as well. That darn thing called 'work' just gets in the way!  - oiler2112  1293.0 #156 7:07AM
Pretty much all my points are from wait times  - kimo  301.1 #1017 6:54PM
Next August I will be posting wait times I know it will help pass the time in line but with 15 to 20 of us should go pretty well thanks to you and all the people here on MW - mjpdisney67  84.7 #4070 10:10AM
I'll never catch Winnie, but I have 6 more days to get to number 2. And then my steady decline until my next visit👍🏻🇺🇸 - Mouse28  946.2 #231 9:26AM
You can do it! I did 100 in an evening Thursday! - redsoxcarlos  5281.8 #27 4:26PM
I only post wait times if I've actually gone on the ride..( with the exception if the line is extra short, or extra long..) I try to give folks a heads up. Most of the time I have trouble posting times in certain areas of the park so I get frustrated... - carminaire  1046.3 #211 1:19PM
You're allowed to do it from the sign in front of each attraction or if you go on it a lot and can see the line is shorter/longer you can post that.  - secretagentangel  11199.9 #9 9:04PM

Get a quick overview of the new features in MouseWait 9 for iOS, our biggest update since 2009! Get the free version here, or upgrade to Platinum here

Just installed the MW app on my new phone yesterday. This will be very helpful for me since I am used to the android version. Thank you. - teapotsandteacups  4075.7 #46 11:41PM
This was helpful.. But I'm still having an issue posting to pics to the lounge😑 - 1Minnie58  7.9 #14291 10:12AM
I've had a lot of trouble with platinum version. It seems to "magically" close itself at random times. The most common random closes are: after updating ride or food times, after clicking on a different feature in the app, or immediately after opening. I generally have to re-open it 2-3 times, at which point it stays open until I've made my update, but if I stop using it for more than 5 minutes and go back to it I have to go through the magical closings again. 😓 - Mouse28  946.2 #231 9:06AM
I never had that issue with the free version.  - Mouse28  946.2 #231 9:06AM
I had the same issues more so in the park  - Plumiegirl  10824.1 #11 5:42PM
Same here  - Melody_CM  30570.1 #2 7:57AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
152300

2. teapotsandteacups
135000

3. leopardditz2000
122000

4. jacdanfan
115000

5. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
95500

6. DarthFairy
78950

7. disneygrandma1
78000

8. debbiev
67750

9. DisneyGrandma
65000

10. Melody_CM
65000

 

I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  1004.2 #221 7:43PM
!! Congrats👏👏👏👏 - SnowKitty  179.0 #2410 5:06PM
  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  1467.0 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  174.6 #2470 9:06PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  183.0 #2359 12:21PM
Great job - BadVibeGirl  11.9 #10845 6:51PM

See what Kate can do for you, and experience Disneyland like a VIP! Get your own Virtual Plaid in the App Store today, it's FREE! http://apple.co/1WL7y9I

- CT4625  248.9 #1488 8:30PM
   - teapotsandteacups  4075.7 #46 5:01PM
Now that looks like a good service. - MoChuck  197.8 #2160 11:24AM
I use this every time I'm at the parks now and llove it!!!!  Thanks Admin - leopardditz2000  1284.9 #160 7:44PM

Did you know that almost everything in MouseWait can be found with a few taps in the MagicSearch bar? Did you know that we add things to MagicSearch weekly (i.e. requests from you--see below)? MagicSearch enables ONE-THUMB searching to help you find individual menu items, vegetarian or gluten free food, reviews, wait times (even restaurant wait times), exclusive insider Disneyland tips, annual pass holder, parking info, Star Wars Park info, celebrities, Disneyland news, Hidden Mickeys, crowd forecasts (unFORECAST), Photopass, birthdays, refurbishment info, and amazing content from almost a million pages of original content in the MouseWait Lounge. 

This is an  app. Thank you @@@@Admin - LiveLaughLoveDisney  358.1 #0 2:46PM
Thank you LiveLaughLoveDisney! - Admin  5:59PM
Love this tool - Chumash28  1976.0 #97 5:02PM
I use the search bar all the time! It's ! - DisneyDiane316  2312.6 #80 9:01AM
That search bar is so useful and I go to it often!  - grumpypapa  10955.8 #10 7:48PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our MouseWait Messenger. See what's new here


Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. Winnie111286
8865

2. misschurro
7572

3. uscdisneyteacher
7329

4. pikaplaid
6957

5. CobbPR
6914

6. BaseballMickey
6367

7. Dave
6218

8. Plumiegirl
5912

9. Duchess_SMK
5587

10. Stitch_Legacy
4717



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4737.6 #34 9:51PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  1004.2 #221 8:06PM
This is so true, it never changes, what's up with that lol - itsmyglassslipper  713.6 #321 12:28PM
I know and I'm still on it😂😂😂 - Plumiegirl  10824.1 #11 5:56PM
I thought it was just me. Lol. Someone needs to hit the refresh button. :) - DeadliestPassholder  428.3 #582 2:10PM
It will stay the same until someone else gets enough points and quality to pass a couple more people. Even though two people on the list don't post much they still are ahead of the rest of us in quality points so they earned their spot. And Plumiegirl you post QC so you're qc score is high! 😄 - secretagentangel  11199.9 #9 8:33PM
when you are at the top you tend to move slower because its the same folks that frequent the parks most. So hence the top ten.. trolls ;) - Plumiegirl  10824.1 #11 9:55PM

Did you know that you can find refurb info with a quick iPhone Spotlight Search? Learn how to find updated Disneyland info fast with a few hidden tricks in MouseWait 9. Post your tips below!


Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Winnie111286
33183

2. Melody_CM
30570.1

3. Coaster
24659.6

4. Tom
16309.9

5. jacdanfan
14587.4

6. ShariRenee
14185.9

7. Dave
13876.5

8. goofygal
13560

9. secretagentangel
11199.9

10. grumpypapa
10955.8


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  11199.9 #9 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.4 #84 8:50AM
Very nice. I'll make It on the list one of these days! - larrywong318  214.3 #1943 11:09AM
Winnie for the lead! - DarthFairy  1004.2 #221 7:28PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
4.7

2. Donald1967
3.13

3. DisneyMom13
1.6

4. mamabeam
0.38

5. Goofytom
0.35

6. sheridanrabbit
0.31

7. pridegirl
0.19

8. DisneyDreamer18
0.15

9. Moog
0.06

10. DisneyDiane316
0.06

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  😁 - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  380.0 #669 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  137.9 #3069 11:33AM
👋❤️ - Tom  16309.9 #4 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2860.6 #58 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  137.9 #3069 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2860.6 #58 9:42AM
Wow look at that my first list yay not many points but I'm there 😊 - Donald1967  471.9 #516 8:33PM
How do I earn trivia channel points. I have trivilator and obviously mousewait.  - Mouse28  946.2 #231 3:03PM
You play games against people to earn points on this list, and you make points for a monthly total playing individually but those points don't cross over.  - secretagentangel  11199.9 #9 1:05PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. #MWMEETUP FRIDAY NIGHTS TRIVIA, FUN, ATTRACTIONS and MORE!
Mar 03, 2017 06:00pm

2. #MWMEETUP FRIDAY NIGHTS TRIVIA, FUN, ATTRACTIONS and MORE!
Mar 10, 2017 06:00pm

3. Sacramento Meet-Up
Mar 11, 2017 02:00pm

4. #MWMEETUP FRIDAY NIGHTS TRIVIA, FUN, ATTRACTIONS and MORE!
Mar 17, 2017 06:00pm

5. #MWMEETUP BEAUTY ABD THE BEAST MOVIE DAY
Mar 18, 2017 12:00pm

6. NW Meet-up
Mar 25, 2017 08:30am

7. It's a mex**** Michael bday meetups gotg we missed tot reopening
May 05, 2017 08:00am

8. #MWMEETUP #GOODBYEMSEP PARADE MEET UP
Jun 18, 2017 05:00pm

MouseWait Meetups 2016
what is happening for one last time on aug 6? - MsTikiMermadam  1952.9 #102 12:31AM
It was January 8 I think but I left it as I think it's funny😂😂😂 I'll have to delete it😭😭 - secretagentangel  11199.9 #9 7:55PM
ok,  last time for btr....  😹 - MsTikiMermadam  1952.9 #102 6:03AM
 I changed it to August 5😂😂😂😂😂 - secretagentangel  11199.9 #9 11:07AM
I spy Christmas in July! - FrankenWeenieVelinee  4674.9 #36 12:44PM
Looks like July 22! More to follow!  - secretagentangel  11199.9 #9 9:52PM
Really hoping to make it to Christmas in July - Melody_CM  30570.1 #2 11:12AM
- FrankenWeenieVelinee  4674.9 #36 11:55AM
I'll add post tonight!  - secretagentangel  11199.9 #9 3:18PM
Just a reminder for the Rope Drop Meetup Saturday February 11th - Goofytom  4489.1 #38 9:10PM
Can't wait! 😀 - redsoxcarlos  5281.8 #27 6:20AM
I'll be there too!! - encinitasrunner  228.6 #1752 7:36PM
We'll be there!!  Can't wait! - AngiMouse  497.9 #476 6:38AM
Hooray redsoxcarlos, encinitasrunner, and AngiMouse  😀👍🏻 - DisneyDiane316  2312.6 #80 3:42PM
Yesss!!! ☺️ - misschurro  9192.9 #12 2:42PM
- FrankenWeenieVelinee  4674.9 #36 7:55PM

MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. Melody_CM
3749.74

2. Winnie111286
1352.67

3. secretagentangel
640.43

4. Tom
549.78

5. SorcererD91
549.64

6. teapotsandteacups
478.78

7. misschurro
419.3

8. sheridanrabbit
388.85

9. grumpypapa
388.65

10. DisneyDiane316
380.59



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  30570.1 #2 11:30PM
Me too - LaPearleNoir  3064.4 #54 1:11PM
Yes, yes. I know you do.  - crazyfriends  84.9 #4066 2:03AM
Who doesn't love Disneyland???  Happiest place on earth.  :) - Disneylanddad702  467.3 #526 2:38PM
- jacdanfan  14587.4 #5 4:45AM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  1291.0 #159 9:59AM
 @@DisneyDiane316! - tvdisneylove  256.3 #1408 2:20PM
Thanks tvdisneylove. I keep getting pushed down the list. Will have to get back down there to post some more real-time pix so I can start to crawl back up. It's hard to catch up to Winnie111286. 🤔 - DisneyDiane316  2312.6 #80 4:05PM
Hard to beat a CM 😂 - DarthFairy  1004.2 #221 9:40PM


Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.2 #2186 11:22PM
Hey I'm finally on this list 😄👍🎉 - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.9 #41 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  5387.1 #26 12:34PM
Fantasmicfan1 I just read that in the voice of Rodney Dangerfield from Back to School! - KennyV  1359.7 #152 3:48PM
Fantastic!! - Ilovegoofy  242.4 #1575 4:37PM
Note to self: When you see this comment a year from now, be sure to say something witty!!! - clawton  458.5 #537 9:03PM
- Grumpyfan  99.9 #3785 7:29PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Fantasmic! Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Tom Sawyer Island Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Pirates of the Caribbean closed 2-3 to 3-16
Matterhorn Bobsleds closed 2-6

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Grizzly River Run REOPENS 2-24
Redwood Creek Challenge Trail REOPENS 2-24
Mickey's Fun Wheel 2-6 to 3-5

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  20.3 #7916 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  367.5 #697 8:33AM
Indy will be down May 1st-May 25 @Admin - IDVandalSkipperCM  2700.8 #62 7:48PM
so long???!!!   - MsTikiMermadam  1952.9 #102 8:38AM
Why don't they just shut the entire park down.   This is ridiculous.  - MikeyMouse  160.7 #2702 9:44PM
🤔 - misschurro  9192.9 #12 6:05PM
Scram! - phillip...rocks  1595.9 #127 12:40PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1171.9 #180 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  2137.4 #88 10:53PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. 😉 - varela2892  103.7 #3717 2:38PM
- RetroDisneyPins2002  54.3 #4917 6:35PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Melody_CM 1375.01 #2  
2.Winnie111286 578.68 #1  
3.SorcererD91 227.67 #20  
4.DisneyDiane316 203.28 #80  
5.secretagentangel 135.74 #9  
6.Tom 112.7 #4  
7.teapotsandteacups 106.94 #46  
8.callmegoof 82.77 #845  
9.Chumash28 72.9 #97  
10.FrankenWeenieVelinee 72.86 #36  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!