lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 51.4 #4223 (DL Qual #1321

Sep 19, 2010 5:33 PM  The Hub
Tram!!!!!

None of you look Asian to be named Tram.... - StephiePooh  572.6 #293 5:38PM
This isn't Facebook. - Marieeezy  588.9 #278 5:34PM
Your pretty face is in the lounge!! Yeah!! - MarshaMouse  3640.0 #25 9:46PM
Facebook? - Singernicky  51.4 #4223 5:35PM
 Marieeezy! - WickedWench  576.3 #289 5:36PM
 - Calypso  826.5 #175 5:36PM
Oh well :-) jealous - Singernicky  51.4 #4223 5:38PM
Lol Stephie! - Suzie-Q  437.3 #420 5:39PM
Lol!!! - Singernicky  51.4 #4223 5:40PM
Lol Steph! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #120 5:46PM
Does that mean you are now on the tram? And who is with you? Thus is a very strange post. Are you in the park? - OutNumberedMom  800.3 #181 5:46PM
Far from jealous, trust me. - Marieeezy  588.9 #278 5:46PM
Yep we are! We are going to get coffee at the Market house  - Singernicky  51.4 #4223 5:48PM
I  Marieeezy! - KelBelle  453.2 #404 5:50PM
Marie.. Your jealous and you know it!! Lol! - Calypso  826.5 #175 5:50PM
 - Singernicky  51.4 #4223 5:51PM
 - Marieeezy  588.9 #278 5:52PM
I had a friend named tram in hs. - tina  1154.8 #111 5:53PM
Tram or Tranny - Dave  10853.9 #2 5:53PM
You read my mind - Calypso  826.5 #175 5:53PM
At least it wasn't duck-lipped. - DesperateMousewife  878.0 #162 5:55PM
Well I for one am very excited about the live Disneyland pictures!! It makes me feel like I'm.... There. - Calypso  826.5 #175 5:56PM
I think I need to pull an SIC at the parks tonight - Dave  10853.9 #2 5:58PM
Yes!!!! YES!!!! - Calypso  826.5 #175 5:59PM
Calypso, I'm jealous that you feel that way.  - Marieeezy  588.9 #278 6:00PM
Well just call you jealous Marie from now on.. - Calypso  826.5 #175 6:04PM
Are you taken marieeezy? - murdercity1985  6.8 #11602 6:05PM
hahahahaha - missingblackapinoatDL  236.8 #1358 6:06PM
 - OutNumberedMom  800.3 #181 6:07PM
Left there few hours ago have fun tonight!! - robe  2.8 #51881 6:11PM
So muclh jealousy in the room. Makes me jealous! - StephiePooh  572.6 #293 6:13PM
I'm jelous of the people being jelous of there jelous jelousy - robe  2.8 #51881 6:14PM
I think they look like they are having fun! Let's all play nice! - Suzie-Q  437.3 #420 6:15PM
This whole post made me laugh waaayyy too much. BTW, this picture makes me feel like I'm actually on the tram you guys. - michelIe  422.1 #440 6:16PM
@murdercity, lol yes I am. And thank you for the text! - Marieeezy  588.9 #278 6:17PM
I had fun not bad weather nice lines great room for sleeping great breakfast with Minnie rocked out with buzz.. Bad news still has 2 fp for space mtn n Indy jones - robe  2.8 #51881 6:17PM
Girls night? That does sound fun! I'm jealous! Have a crazy fun night!!  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3652.1 #24 6:19PM
OMG, between this and the whole CheerBabe thing, you guys make me afraid to post any pics! (Although it does crack me up!) - Melody  21.1 #6017 6:27PM
Nicely put MrsD - OutNumberedMom  800.3 #181 7:02PM
I kind of wish someone had gently pointed this out to them somewhere in amongst the teasing--hopefully she'll check back and see it, thanks mrs dusty! - Robynlaurel  650.6 #243 7:03PM
Looks like a fun girls night!!! - Heather  262.9 #1080 7:05PM
Marieeezy if I wasn't already taken I'd ask you to marry me!  - PrettyPixie  759.9 #193 7:07PM
 well put mrsdusty - treegardner  45.2 #4420 7:11PM
I don't understand. Why is it a problem of her posting her picture on here? I read some of your all's comments bout Facebook or give het some other place to post her pics. I thought it was fine. - AllStar34  2.0 #54073 7:38PM
Aye.. - MinnieMe  76.8 #3678 7:50PM
Appears to look like 3 single women looking for company at Disneyland from MW. - E-Ticket  1024.1 #138 7:52PM
Heres the deal AllStar. You should only post Disney pic. Her pic looks just like a photo from facebook thats all. I have nothing against that. Now it there was Mickey or shot of DL behind them then its ok. - Gadgetman  288.9 #848 7:58PM
Cute!! - Disneybird  173.1 #2187 7:58PM
@Gadget,  - Marieeezy  588.9 #278 7:58PM
Hahaha omg relax people. We were riding the tram on our way to Disney! It wasn't a facebook photo intention oe whatever.  I didn't mean to start anything! Lol I didn't know there was such rules that u can't post photos like I did. My apologies  - Singernicky  51.4 #4223 8:08PM
See SingerNicky can take it!!! - Calypso  826.5 #175 8:09PM
Looks like fun! I've never had a girls night at Disney. :( - Missshelly  692.9 #219 8:10PM
Yea no worries peeps  sorry I didn't post sooner. I'm still at the park. Still getting used to being on here while at Disney haha. I'm watching Fantasmic! - Singernicky  51.4 #4223 8:12PM
its all good singernicky hope you girls are having fun without me LOL.....were just bored and wish we were at the parks also - Dave  10853.9 #2 8:12PM
Time to plan another LNO! And this time without Dave. - DesperateMousewife  878.0 #162 8:14PM
Awww Dave we would have loved to have you with us  - Singernicky  51.4 #4223 8:15PM
DMW, I'm up for it this time!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1080 8:15PM
Singernicky, be careful walking and MWing. Those poles and trash cans love to jump out I front if MWers while they are posting. - OutNumberedMom  800.3 #181 8:16PM
Dave you sweet talker you. Singernicky we all love you and each other. We take care of our own on Mouse Wait. Your in the family forever. - Gadgetman  288.9 #848 8:17PM
Hahahaha already did that!!!  - Singernicky  51.4 #4223 8:17PM
Yes to LNO 2.0!! Sounds like you gals are having a great time! Bachelorette party? Thought I saw you post earlier in the day about going for that? - MimiMouse  1022.3 #139 8:18PM
OOOOO Can you plan it for when I am there PLEASE!!!!!! - CAdreamer  98.8 #3364 8:19PM
Hope you saved your coffee receipt!! - Calypso  826.5 #175 8:19PM
No haha. Just a girls night just because we needed girl time. We all work for Starbucks and we wanted to break free from it and head out here! - Singernicky  51.4 #4223 8:19PM
When are you coming here CAdreamer? - Calypso  826.5 #175 8:20PM
Can I count as a lady for LNO? I'll be 18 in October!!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1080 8:20PM
We will be there the 13th - 18th of October - CAdreamer  98.8 #3364 8:22PM
Glad you're having a great night SN. Secretly, I am jealous. I haven't been to the park in months.  - Marieeezy  588.9 #278 8:24PM
Hope you girls are having a gr8 time - tmm669  69.5 #3796 8:25PM
Girls night is always fun and yes Heather 18 qualifies as legal age for fun and shenanigans! - MimiMouse  1022.3 #139 8:27PM
Love Shenanigans!!!! - Kenry  1293.8 #95 8:29PM
Yay!!! I'll be there this year if it's after my birthday!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1080 8:32PM
Where is shenanigans? - sphinx5  60.8 #3982 8:37PM
Anywhere!!!  - Kenry  1293.8 #95 8:40PM
@gadgetman- first of all great win today! 2nd- see I get it, I understand that in the Disneyland talk it's just for Disney stuff, but she posted it in the hub- which according to the rules is for whatever we like to post. So if I want to post s pic of me and my gf and say hi, I can't cuz there isn't something Disney in the background? Well whatever- moving on! - AllStar34  2.0 #54073 8:53PM
This is a DL app. Therefore all pics (even in the Hub) need to be DL related. Otherwise, it would just become another FaceBook, which already exists. - DesperateMousewife  878.0 #162 8:55PM
What is a LNO 2.0 btw? - Singernicky  51.4 #4223 11:04PM
Ladies night out I think - tmm669  69.5 #3796 11:06PM
Sweetness!  - Singernicky  51.4 #4223 11:10PM
Sorry I had to  it!! Happy birthday Singernicky  - chrissykins  825.5 #177 10:33PM
YAY Love SingerNickey! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #120 10:40PM
YES!@! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #120 4:05PM
Perfect!!! - TinkPen  431.4 #428 4:07PM
 omg haha I thought this was long gone. - Singernicky  51.4 #4223 4:07PM
Woah!! I never noticed Murdercity trying to make a move on Marie up there - Calypso  826.5 #175 4:08PM
 @caly... I remember this pic... Bet u guys had fun... - Sassie_Cass  151.0 #2521 4:10PM
Aww chrissy I never knew u said happy bday! I missed it but thank you!! - Singernicky  51.4 #4223 4:10PM
Mariezzzy are you single?  - element  70.2 #3781 4:17PM
Element  - Marieeezy  588.9 #278 4:26PM
this thread cracks me up - Kittymeowmeow  271.3 #1003 7:36PM
Funny thread! - VillainsFan  1216.5 #100 10:31PM
Lol. MW is full of funny threads. - WeLoveDisneyland  449.3 #410 8:36AM
Cute pic of three cuties! Have fun girls! - PinkyMouse  82.0 #3592 10:04AM
Interesting how folk nit pick. Yesterday someone posted a pic of a little boy walking into fog! Nothing about Disney in the pic. Everyone said it was beautiful! Just sayin'. Have a good day MW'ers - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  627.2 #260 10:24AM
Lol marieezy =P - TinkgirlMel  175.3 #2149 10:24AM
Walking in a fog was clearly taken @ DCA... - SergZak  3125.8 #29 10:28AM
Under the misting rocket engine in front of Soarin' - SergZak  3125.8 #29 10:29AM
Well Ive never seen that much mist when I walk past it. And the picture had nothing Disney about it. JMO! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  627.2 #260 10:36AM
I second that romec...but maybe next time have someone take the pic to get the view of disney itself =) - TinkgirlMel  175.3 #2149 10:38AM
In the afternoons walkin towards the grand when the sun is behind the mist u can't see a thing! It's a beautiful pic that is extremely disney related. So much is captured there. - WeLoveDisneyland  449.3 #410 10:40AM
this was posted sep 19...just saying. don't think it is needed to go over the Disney and non Disney photos on this one anymore. - melynamarie  40.6 #4594 10:49AM
We see a pic we post on it. - TinkgirlMel  175.3 #2149 11:07AM
lol SingerNicky is in Cancun right now! I was like, how is she here today?! - ERICKA  491.5 #364 11:09AM
Who cares what you send, this site is about us.... A disney family. The photo shows 3 people who've enjoyed the magic of DL, what's the prob?? - bubbaschoice  53.8 #87 1:20PM
This was all taken care if like a year ago! SN played along and was a good sport. It's time to let this post go and not dig up old unnecessary drama.  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3652.1 #24 1:27PM
 - toph  2416.6 #41 1:27PM
WOOH!! bubbaschoice!!!!!! - Disney-PINcess  246.8 #1243 1:28PM
Thanks kitkat, had to post my message as i don't see any problem bout posting pics.... Any pics .... To share with our MW family - bubbaschoice  53.8 #87 1:42PM
My bad.  I read the whole thread thought it was cool. Didn't think of drama it could cause. But it was too late. Please move along. Bad bump.  sorry SIC - WeLoveDisneyland  449.3 #410 1:48PM
I needed a laugh. - Marieeezy  588.9 #278 12:15AM
oh boy  ...people. gesh. ladies you look great glad u had fun at dl. goodnight peeps. - crazydaisy  221.3 #1561 1:08AM
Chill ppl this threas is from 2010 your gerting offended about year old drama  - Mrsblue  692.7 #220 1:09AM
I'd like to see the photo of the kid walking into the DCA mist. Can someone bump it? Thx. Btw not a drama causing post...I just like good photos - cesium55  531.6 #320 1:16AM
Some people never learn. - bluefairy  643.3 #248 2:36AM
Who me? I really would like to see the photo lol - cesium55  531.6 #320 2:39AM
Who bumped this!!?? 😳😂 - DisneyFanZoe  1106.9 #122 9:42PM
Seriously! - Ricko19  818.1 #178 9:44PM
I think its glitching out. Dave had an old post bumped too. - Armenda  1135.1 #116 9:47PM
idk, but it ruins the integrity. people will LIKE it and add comments :/ - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3397.7 #26 9:52PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Peter Pan will be closed July 28-31
Finding Nemo Submarine Voyage will be closed Jan. 6-Sept. 26, 2014: 

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

None
 


OMG NOT THE Buena Vista West Guest Restrooms...I LOVE TAKING SELFIES IN THERE - Dave  10853.9 #2 10:10PM
LOL - robmurow  2942.8 #32 11:54PM
😂😂😂😂 - goofymom2boys  1407.7 #85 8:33PM
We discovered that one first hand on the 7th actually. Rob didn't say anything til we got there. - BeatleMike  511.0 #341 9:06AM
I thought you loved taking something else that goes before ___ Truck. - DLKenCA  1386.5 #87 10:19PM
What about Ariels Undersea Adventure?  Showing on Refurb list with Disney site. When is it open again??  Also Indiana Jones Adventure??  What?What? - shardisney  3.0 #46706 10:01PM
Ohhhh my mansions coming back!!!!!!beat it Jack!!!! Kidding,I like them both but 🎶ain't nothing like the real thing bebe🎶 - bonedaddy909  1067.9 #128 4:39PM
Yea!!! - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  633.1 #255 8:54PM
Oh we'll I won't be finding nemo on our trip in August - puddy77  168.6 #2251 9:21PM
Not cool about Peter Pan being down. That's the week I'm in the park. - MrFantasia2000JP  31.3 #5080 5:22PM

Thanked by:  turkeylegman 516.4 #335   robmurow 2942.8 #32   Boundin 489.6 #366   BaseballMickey_CM 5789.6 #13   Bo22 383.6 #494   missariel33 1318.1 #91   hatgal76 398.7 #474   chelseafeilen 275.9 #947   fairestsnowwhite 160.3 #2394   ACSantos 87.0 #3512   hmcudlebug 9.7 #9107   bonedaddy909 1067.9 #128   UTDISNEYFAMILY 847.6 #170   antetr95 1577.7 #77   yipman 33.3 #4960   leopardditz2000 265.5 #1056   JediKitty 660.2 #236   pixiedreamer 130.3 #2837   islandgirlrocksjjj 35.0 #4858   missgiggles 28.9 #5244   dizneegrl 111.8 #3164   Duchess_SMK 5432.7 #14   apesandmonkeys 6745.9 #5   abskid495 18.1 #6498   Linzee 783.0 #186   PrincessTianna 217.1 #1615   gooseydarling 3.7 #22280   jajallen15 10.3 #8758   mmdreams 19.6 #6245   shyprincessB 41.2 #4568   MinnieJ 281.9 #900   MinniePhoms 21.7 #5950   Goofytom 585.9 #281   AhoyCindy 40.3 #4607   MintJulep 229.3 #1460   tpratt 4.1 #19296   secretagentangel 1199.7 #105   Tmoneysf 61.3 #3967   DsnyPrincessMom 49.7 #4273   PrincessDaisy 239.8 #1329   Sfarrell 66.6 #3862   pxoxa86 158.9 #2411   DsnyAddict 11.6 #8165   redsoxcarlos 845.0 #172   Ericksenator 376.0 #509   dekeim 43.0 #4497   LuvMyMinnies 16.8 #6724   Parfait 7.7 #10605   hotrodrachel 68.5 #3820   ColoradoSoprano 38.8 #4660   bnelson743 23.7 #5729   619HeatherMouse 246.6 #1245   DisneyLover12345 11.8 #8086   MinnieMyLove 128.9 #2854   Winnie111286 725.6 #205   babsmartinez 0.5 #70128   johnaleigh33 12.9 #7732   jabalmer1 247.9 #1233   Vegancupcake 15.9 #6918   Tammilani 57.7 #4062   Disneyrush2112 0.0 #118843   shawnybowbany 3.8 #21675   snowgrey 4.0 #19758   So says I 7.9 #10421   jillsousa 5.9 #13091   dlcowboyfan 283.4 #882   BombFrog 664.1 #235   lvmodel01 64.2 #3905   Disneyland-4-life 9.8 #9012   greenlove 3.4 #25424   SusanShellman 4.8 #15845   Tom 6292.4 #9   GrumpyPirateDad 1744.2 #68   HappyPrincess 25.0 #5582   disneyalamode 31.7 #5054   triad79 15.9 #6917   disneygirl09 19.3 #6291   ames013 43.6 #4477   april_december 299.6 #789   brigeet 351.9 #566   pamela0225 100.7 #3332   Hesatalkintome 28.2 #5283   PinkCheshireCat 177.2 #2131   Mickeylover67 352.4 #565   bambiforcookie 0.0 #124183   chads018 47.6 #4337   susiet23 129.0 #2853   Shameekz 27.8 #5318   grumpyinphx 18.9 #6359   thx4NoticingMe 224.4 #1519   msdizmaui 581.6 #286   LuvsTigger 645.5 #247   Dodger818 140.3 #2695   pirateprincess82 32.4 #5005   timetraveler2442 338.8 #608   Bernadette 9.3 #9355   jacknsally8885 12.6 #7801   caliclimbers 21.5 #5978   disneykimmi 117.0 #3062   DumboLov 14.9 #7166   SnoopMousyMouse 40.0 #0   Ndude7 6.0 #13048   snakeinmyboot40 393.5 #481   Disneyprincessmommy 174.5 #2163   mrscttlemstr 270.9 #1006   murphdisneydog 0.0 #124419   QuesoCrunch1818 0.0 #139587   disney.princessxoxo 27.9 #5309   Superspacemountainfan 66.7 #3859   DisneyMakesMeSmile 122.4 #2958   mrsnicolekrause 12.7 #0   AussieTinkerBell 0.2 #0   lvedisney 230.7 #1441   diveinstructor69 223.1 #1533   Sleepy110 52.2 #4201   HauntedMansionDiva 173.4 #2178   OhanaPhoto 3012.1 #31   Morejitas33 15.1 #7113   LovetoRunDisney 71.3 #3768   eviljules 562.5 #297   joctopus 20.0 #6163   junjunm3 1029.1 #135   CadaverousPallor 264.9 #1062   DarlaBeansMom 0.2 #90070   SorcererD91 858.1 #167   MrMickeyMuska 59.1 #4022   DncnDLandLover717 19.2 #6307   curlyminx 2.3 #0   disneyland13 3.4 #25745   bellamac 3.3 #0   xteeny 9.7 #9066   deepwoodshunter2 7.2 #11182   ColoradoMickey  548.3 #306   Kings75 20.6 #6086   disneyRo 17.8 #6562   mymick 6.4 #12253   MoChuck 9.9 #8989   DisneyDarling122 3.7 #22627   lftmyheartatDISNEY 7.0 #0   TaySwift 33.8 #4937   TakeMeToNeverland19 4.1 #19597   BigRed24 256.4 #1140   Miitiimewitemouse 1.7 #55668   PrincessCindy 48.5 #4308   bigpete 276.6 #938   notw12 160.3 #2395   hanfordrob 4.5 #17257   rhondu72 78.0 #3656   TheRealWildernessExplorer 40.7 #0   treegardner 45.2 #4420   OSWALDbro77 0.1 #0   minniemon 57.2 #0   lordvader88 103.8 #3294   COdad 3.0 #35137   Xochi-FryingPanWhoKnew 29.8 #5168   mindyfs 14.6 #7220   minniel0ver™ 212.5 #1676   pamntink 19.9 #6176   lovebug1119 0.0 #126253   PirateLisaMarie 3.0 #2998   minnielove83 26.0 #5465   Firefighter_Donald 28.1 #5288   BigBadMickey 8.3 #10052   DonaldRox 22.0 #5921   TresBelleClochette 248.7 #1222   mcpheronsluvdisney 14.5 #0   MickeyLumboCM 450.1 #409   DiamondInTheRough 336.1 #617   7mouskedoodles 340.2 #602   DiT22 200.1 #1842   DrinkUpMeHeartysYoHo 0.1 #0   adisneyfamily 679.3 #227  

Great job everyone!!!  - Boundin  489.6 #366 9:24PM

Our Favorite Things: This is a list of the top things added to our popular ToDo List feature inside the app (based on the number of times added to a ToDo List):

Popular Restaurants : 1. Big Thunder Ranch BBQ
2. Blue Bayou 31 rue royal
3. Tiki Juice Bar

Popular Attractions :1. Pirates of the Caribbean
2. Indiana Jones Adventure 46"
3. Haunted Mansion


New Orleans Square attractions are best.  - CM_Shadowgamer  2312.7 #46 7:23PM
 I agree,for life - bonedaddy909  1067.9 #128 6:56AM
Completely agree!!!       - adisneyfamily  679.3 #227 10:23AM
LOVE the mansion stickers - WishIWereThere  238.9 #1337 9:32AM
I hope it didn't count from my to do list because I have pretty much everything checked. - AriellesMom  54.4 #4149 10:35PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - smanr24  61.0 #3979 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.3 #1777 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  9.9 #8989 3:57PM
I am looking forward to finally checking this place out. My wife and I booked 3 days in September.  - grumpypapa  1679.3 #72 7:51PM
Hi Admin. Stayed at Hojo on 7/3. Filled out form. Hope you got it. - Winnie111286  725.6 #205 10:27PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
14049.2

2. Dave
10853.9

3. Plumiegirl
7675.01

4. uscdisneyteacher
6904.69

5. apesandmonkeys
6745.88

6. Bullseye
6660.89

7. CobbPR
6613.21

8. Sonja
6427.38

9. Tom
6292.42

10. jacdanfan
6243.92


Mr.7, that was fast. And I think it's been less than a year since you joined right? Thanks for sharing your talent with us - philliprocks  730.8 #203 6:08PM
Haha - SnoopMousyMouse  40.0 #0 12:33PM
Number 6 now - philliprocks   730.8 #203 2:09PM
5* - -MizzMadHatter-  105.5 #3264 3:25PM
Thank you for your contributions! - Song  1547.1 #79 11:18AM
I give it a week tops before @@apesandmonkeys makes the top ten here!!! 😍👍 - SPandEvLover  2684.6 #34 2:43PM
🌺💜miss you!! - apesandmonkeys  6745.9 #5 8:37PM
Congrats @@apesandmonkeys for making it to the top 10  - SafariSkewerJessica  1149.9 #113 10:53AM

Thanked by:  goducksgo 4.3 #18285   AZDisney 598.0 #277   robmurow 2942.8 #32   HiddenMickeyFanatic 1069.9 #127   dumbbunny 624.1 #264   dizneegrl 111.8 #3164   leopardditz2000 265.5 #1056   goofygal 6139.3 #11   DisneyGrandma 626.5 #261   BaronessVonShush 117.7 #3041   MeridaFan 3189.2 #28   TheHubs 203.1 #1805   snowwannab 667.4 #234   babebahn 207.3 #1750   islandgirlrocksjjj 35.0 #4858   piratelife4me 721.6 #209   Acuna_Matata  488.9 #367   krazydez 4.4 #17308   grumpypapa 1679.3 #72   supertracy 459.2 #392   maleficentangie 31.3 #5077   apesandmonkeys 6745.9 #5   Dufus 261.8 #1091   Tom 6292.4 #9   PGBM 28.8 #5251   MomWithAJuiceBoxBuzz 1021.8 #140   HannahsLola 105.7 #3262   Boundin 489.6 #366   MissAmericaSings 349.2 #577   Song 1547.1 #79   Willierose 1915.3 #61   Dolewhipped 61.3 #3966   Sfarrell 66.6 #3862   TheTurbulator 9.7 #9120   adisneyfamily 679.3 #227   Tmoneysf 61.3 #3967   secretagentangel 1199.7 #105   mickeylumboCM 450.1 #409   DisneyArtLaLaLa 37.1 #4744   DiT22 200.1 #1842   mymick 6.4 #12253   missariel33 1318.1 #91   Mikesaxclar 477.1 #376   verolly 642.3 #250   CadaverousPallor 264.9 #1062   calidream1 397.0 #478   dancelaurensing 273.1 #984   deepwoodshunter2 7.2 #11182   HauntedMansionDiva 173.4 #2178   junjunm3 1029.1 #135   bookem 116.5 #3074   HatBox 4.3 #18000   ShariRenee 3852.3 #22   3nvkids 4.6 #16576   DoomBuggy61 279.5 #914   rhondu72 78.0 #3656  
Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
5789.56

2. Stitch_Legacy
4453.82

3. RickChavez
3222.9

4. ScooterMike
1961.39

5. SPandEvLover
2684.63

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
2025.43

7. caramiapoohAKAface
2802.15

8. Dave
10853.9

9. JustCantWait
1114.78

10. Duchess_SMK
5432.68



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

Thank you everyone! You do a great job keeping us in the know and making MW a must have for Disney info!!! - Boundin  489.6 #366 10:33PM
Seriously, thank you so much! Being that we can only afford to go a couple times a year, this helps keep my Disneyland "craving" in balance  - apesandmonkeys  6745.9 #5 3:47PM
Yes!  Same here.   - DisLUVney  525.0 #327 2:36PM
Boy, what a difference a few months makes!  Is your  "craving" satisfied now?  :-) - redsoxcarlos  845.0 #172 8:44PM
👏👏👏Thank you for keeping us all in Smiles! - MinnieMyLove  128.9 #2854 9:02AM
Thanks so much for allowing those of us who couldn't be there to share in the fun! :-) - PollyannaPrincess  7.2 #11088 12:33PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  585.9 #281 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  657.3 #239 6:30PM
Sounds fun!! - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5582 10:48AM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  26.4 #5433 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  585.9 #281 1:21PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  1679.3 #72 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
I love the cover of this!  I just started reading it this morning.  - MeridaFan  3189.2 #28 1:25PM
Thank you! We put a lot of work into that cover to get it just right. - Admin  2:00PM
I want both how do I get a free kindle copy?  Looked on Amazon not free. Thanks,I need a good summer read. - Popcorn  4.3 #17926 3:58PM
This---do we order book and kindle code comes? Deets please - TinkerSchelle  1161.7 #110 3:34PM
I finally got the 1st one. I love it. - Popcorn  4.3 #17926 5:28PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. apesandmonkeys
627

2. Coaster
283

3. Tom
129

4. 2princessdad
127

5. HARR_E
115

6. ShariRenee
109

7. redsoxcarlos
104

8. Plumiegirl
89

9. Mad_Tea_Party
83

10. grumpypapa
73

 

SEE THE TOP 100

I haven't been able to post wait times in months. - Winnie111286  725.6 #205 7:07PM
I'm also and android user waiting to participate in wait time posting. - Gabster1forDodgers  523.0 #328 8:35PM
Please send @Admin a support ticket, if possible - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3397.7 #26 8:06PM
Officer Blue is out of tickets... says he has been writing alot this week. LOL - MickeyLumboCM  450.1 #409 11:42AM
Never posted wait times before can someone tell me how to do it? - Shameekz  27.8 #5318 11:34AM
It's pretty simple. Choose the park you're in. For each park you can sort by lands or alphabetical order. You touch the attraction you want to enter, put the time you see or actually experienced and press submit. You can also put FP return time that shows and press submit. It'll return you to the attractions.  - MarshaMouse  3640.0 #25 9:23PM
Thank you so much @MarshaMouse  - Shameekz  27.8 #5318 5:37PM

Thanked by:  TheHubs 203.1 #1805  
unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. Automated crowd prediction calendars are worthless--the UNFORECAST is where it's at!

New "Music of Nashville" event coming to the Big Thunder Ranch Jamboree running on weekends, starting on July 18. To read more info: click here - BaseballMickey_CM Jul 9, 2014 11:04AM
So far this summer, Saturdays have been the quietest days of the week due to the Annual Passholder block outs. Today, wait times weren't too bad in both parks, with crowd indexes hovering around 60-70 at DL and 50-60 in DCA.  - BaseballMickey_CM Jun 28, 2014 11:24PM



What is this, still confused - pikarich  2382.6 #44 12:17PM
It's still in BETA, keep scrolling ;) hahaha - disneymomma87  205.4 #1775 2:52PM
We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  350.8 #569 5:39PM
We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  350.8 #569 5:39PM
Saturdays, mornings during mon-Fridays, peak heat are low ride times and low crowds. IMO😉 - Plumiegirl  7675.0 #3 10:24AM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  847.6 #170 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  330.4 #638 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I have been using the link - Plumiegirl  7675.0 #3 9:11PM
Unfortunately a lot of things from amazon can't be posted to Australia.  - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  434.5 #423 4:07PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. Goofytom
50

2. DisneyMakesMeSmile
48

3. DisneylandOrBust
33

4. WirTANenAtDisney
7

5. ames013
4

6. Lolabell4
3

7. cdeley
1

8. DreadPiratesRogers
1

9. Drrmddl
1

10. DoomBuggy61
1

 

What the! I made a top 10 list! I lose like half my games but at least I play. Atora should know, she made a fool of me. What was it 28 to 12? - philliprocks  730.8 #203 6:51PM
Ouch! She's pretty tough to beat. - sawman911  657.3 #239 10:19PM
Ready for a rematch? 😈 - Atora  1866.5 #64 5:49PM
If I say yes, I'm lying. If I say no I'm a sissy  - philliprocks   730.8 #203 7:46PM
Hahahaha!  - apesandmonkeys  6745.9 #5 6:51PM
Woo woo! Look at you! - BellesLibrary  361.5 #540 3:36PM
You're just the 9th loser! Loser - SnoopMousyMouse  40.0 #0 1:11PM
And you're a sissy anyway - SnoopMousyMouse  40.0 #0 1:11PM
I smell a recount due to dangling chads @philliprocks⚠ - MickeyLumboCM  450.1 #409 7:06PM
Wow congrats Phillip! You're moving on up!  - BellesLibrary  361.5 #540 5:41PM
Whaaaaaa??? I'm on The List! I...... I feel so honored! I don't know what to say! Id like to thanks my parents for.... Lol jk. Kind of shocked. I usually lose. - BellesLibrary  361.5 #540 11:34PM
How can I Play from a Droid device? - Jenniebeez  14.5 #7255 8:15PM
Wow I'm on top for the first time. Come play  so much fun - Goofytom  585.9 #281 10:21PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and MagicRace!

1. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
11150

2. debbiev
10750

3. DisneyGrandma
10500

4. jacdanfan
10000

5. MeridaFan
9630

6. secretagentangel
8900

7. luxkitty
8675

8. MinnieMyLove
8250

9. leopardditz2000
6750

10. DisLUVney
6500

 

A list I made....for spending money!! Figures... - debbiev  747.6 #197 2:42PM
Lol - robmurow  2942.8 #32 4:03PM
Ha hahahaha!  Yeah. I won't be telling my husband about this list. Not that he'd be surprised. 😂😂😂 - MeridaFan  3189.2 #28 6:28PM
Haha, @MeridaFan my husband knows me too well!! - debbiev  747.6 #197 10:06PM
Me too! hahahaha - luxkitty  1176.2 #107 8:34PM
💸💸💸💸💸 - debbiev  747.6 #197 11:31AM
This list is awesome!!!! LOL We already know Dave spends the most on food and 2BON2B spends the most on dolls. It's funny to think of other possibilities! Great job contributing everyone!!! - MrsSchnooks  2658.9 #36 11:54AM
I just figured out that if you buy 1500 at a time it is a major deal.  but then you get too tempted and buy EVERYTHING!!!!!:D - secretagentangel  1199.7 #105 8:57PM
The dolls! 👀 - missariel33  1318.1 #91 8:01PM
I spend too much $$ on Disney purses. luxkitty can you relate? Lol - apesandmonkeys  6745.9 #5 9:43PM
Yep @apesandmonkeys lol - luxkitty  1176.2 #107 5:01PM
 Spend too much on everything!  😂 - MeridaFan  3189.2 #28 3:06PM
Shhh!😳😳don't tell my husband 😂 - 2BeignetOrNot2Beignet  860.5 #166 10:00PM
Is the Credits Hall of Fame located in beautiful downtown Burbank? - jacdanfan  6243.9 #10 9:39PM
Lol! (I miss Johnny Carson) - debbiev  747.6 #197 10:03PM
Me too 😇 - jacdanfan  6243.9 #10 2:23PM
Nice - janetdisney24CM  40.6 #4592 12:43PM

GOAT EFFECT is finally here for iOS! #SaveTheGoat by knocking the dynamite out of his mouth and see how high you can run your score up! Press on your High Score on the main page to see where you rank in Game Center. Have fun!

- jacdanfan  6243.9 #10 7:44PM
- MadameLeota  1572.3 #78 1:06PM
- evilemohamd  34.7 #4877 6:51AM
- Lyssa2012  187.2 #2003 4:29PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. apesandmonkeys
1022

2. Coaster
283

3. uscdisneyteacher
266

4. HARR_E
178

5. grumpypapa
164

6. Plumiegirl
162

7. ShariRenee
158

8. pikarich
149

9. Tom
148

10. BaseballMickey_CM
130



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

Oh wow! Yay!! Happy to be of help!  - ythdudette  935.1 #151 9:44PM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  401.5 #470 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #11644 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  330.2 #641 4:20PM
Just got it. I'm super excited to start reading it! - TakeMeToNeverland19  4.1 #19597 6:39PM
I love the whole series, it's great!!!!!!❤️❤️ - disneyfan46  334.7 #620 10:58AM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1161.7 #110 10:53PM
I got it for my Kindle yesterday, but haven't started reading it yet. It's hard to wait, but I'm saving it for the train commute when I go back to work in a week.  - grumpypapa  1679.3 #72 9:56PM
Thank you! - Admin  3:41PM
Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  852.1 #169 3:13PM
I can't wait for the next one to come out this week. - arianwenmcb  212.3 #1679 6:57PM

Let's welcome K1 SPEED to the MouseWait Family! If you want an unforgettable, adrenaline-pumping experience then you need to head to one of their nine locations in California, including Anaheim and Irvine! Their electric karts are capable of speeds of 45mph and accelerate to their top speed almost immediately. Once you see their indoor tracks in person and experience the performance of their karts, you'll be hooked! Make sure to mention MouseWait when you visit or call!

I've done several indoor carting courses (anyone surprised)and these guys do it the best! The carts are fast and the courses are challenging. Their staff is knowledgable and friendly. And Dave is right..... Two races and spaghetti arms! - NascarDave  278.9 #922 1:34PM
I pic of admin on a carts in order 😁😁😁 - pikarich  2382.6 #44 6:34AM
@@Admin - how's about a K1 sticker? - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3397.7 #26 1:15PM
Welcome!🚗💨💨 - piratelife4me  721.6 #209 6:46PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends with our new WEB VERSION of the TRIVILATOR! Play single or multi-player games real-time with people from all over the world. You can also play on your iOS device with our app.

I'm addicted to playing these games. Looking to step up my Disney knowledge. Anyone is welcome to add me to a game if they like.  - Shameekz  27.8 #5318 12:11AM
No one ever seems to play when I log on.  This looks like it would be fun... - Thundermountaingal  10.9 #8444 2:49PM
i'll play you, but I usually only get to it at night since I have an android phone.  I am currently playing 8 games and everyone gets to their turn when they can.  It's fun. - Gabster1forDodgers  523.0 #328 8:24PM
Hi thundermountaingal, I think you just misunderstood how it works!  You log on whenever you are able to and answer the questions that are ready for you, then you wait until the other person/people answer the same question you answered.  Then the results are revealed, at which time everyone needs to view the results, before the next question is answered.  It sounds like it might not be what you are looking for, but you might still give it a try. I have a couple games that are over a week old and we are maybe halfway through the questions.  People get to it when they are able to, and as long as you are patient, you should be able to have fun.  If you have a bunch of games going at the same time, then you will have more activity throughout the day/night, depending when you play!  Also, if you have a game with 3 or more people, that will go even slower, so you would probably only want to play one on one games.  You can also play a single player game, which is found under the "Local Game" tab and then you would just select Single Player and then choose your trivia pack and start the game!  I set up a game with you so you can see what I mean regarding the multi-player games!  If you don't choose to accept it I will just delete it in a few days, no big deal!  I hope you have a nice day and I hope this helped explain it better :0)   - zenderella  408.7 #459 8:22AM
Thanks Zendurella. I appreciate this - Thundermountaingal  10.9 #8444 10:00AM
I've only been playing random players and that is definitely hit or miss. Anyone who wants to start a game with me is more than welcome!! Plus - you'll probably win! Lol - MissAcroBRAT  242.6 #1297 8:13AM
Just sent you a couple of invites. Let's play - Goofytom  585.9 #281 4:06PM
Does the Web version work for anyone else?? - Jenniebeez  14.5 #7255 8:19PM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

Does it include purchasing so cal resident discunted tickets? - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5582 11:49PM
Umm... Excellent question - BeatleMike  511.0 #341 11:23PM
WOW thanks! - HiddenMickeyFanatic  1069.9 #127 4:50PM
How long is this offer good for?? I need to buy tiks for our trip and was planning to do it later this month - marisadel  3.8 #21300 8:44PM
sweet! - OhanaPhoto  3012.1 #31 2:44PM

Thanked by:  HiddenMickeyFanatic 1069.9 #127   mini_MINNIE  891.8 #158   dumbbunny 624.1 #264   dizneegrl 111.8 #3164   annamichelle 234.5 #1389   Duchess_SMK 5432.7 #14   erinten 440.1 #419   adventuremickey 224.3 #1521   TheHubs 203.1 #1805   CinderellE-79 890.8 #159   ACSantos 87.0 #3512   chelseafeilen 275.9 #947   AZDisney 598.0 #277   HandMeAChurroImmaFaint 3397.7 #26   SFshopgirl420 21.4 #5988   babebahn 207.3 #1750   DisneyGrandma 626.5 #261   LilKsMomma 86.0 #3532   DCMAGurl  53.5 #4171   TheBear 63.8 #3915   UTDISNEYFAMILY 847.6 #170   kayceeb 166.1 #2299   islandgirlrocksjjj 35.0 #4858   secretagentangel 1199.7 #105   cdeley 448.4 #411   leafs17 109.1 #3211   FoolishMortal138 316.1 #712   guestcontrolrope1 59.6 #4009   maleficentangie 31.3 #5077   AshtonLeigh 303.7 #772   HatBox 4.3 #18000   KelleyandTyler22 694.9 #218   TinkerSchelle 1161.7 #110   yipman 33.3 #4960   gonzofam 226.0 #1497   jabalmer1 247.9 #1233   fitmommie 2.4 #52869   apesandmonkeys 6745.9 #5   loveofdisney 0.0 #140153   ShariRenee 3852.3 #22   loved26LovesDLand 186.9 #2005   DallasMomDad 9.7 #9054   IHEARTSIMBA50 493.7 #362   pink0924 3.0 #41116   mmdreams 19.6 #6245   Tmoneysf 61.3 #3967   Yen-Sidious 36.1 #4796   thelittlemermaidsam 0.1 #96915   ireland810 191.9 #1938   krazydez 4.4 #17308   Momma_of_a_PRINCESS 8.5 #9928   azdisneyfam4 220.2 #1569   DiT22 200.1 #1842   Simply_me805 19.9 #6188   cskingsley 50.2 #4263   LovetoRunDisney 71.3 #3768   mickeylumboCM 450.1 #409   abskid495 18.1 #6498   Shameekz 27.8 #5318   Andygirl 2.1 #53781   NintendoNerd 213.9 #1661   hotrodrachel 68.5 #3820   Morejitas33 15.1 #7113   Sleepy110 52.2 #4201   HauntedMansionDiva 173.4 #2178   hippoluver 279.8 #912   MomWithAJuiceBoxBuzz 1021.8 #140   mimibee 344.3 #590   eviljules 562.5 #297   AWholeNewWorld 271.9 #997   xHiddenGoofyx 3.6 #23632   Boundin 489.6 #366   Dlandluver80 52.9 #4183   angelinuh 10.0 #8912   tpet28 16.7 #6757   Song 1547.1 #79   Xochi-FryingPanWhoKnew 29.8 #5168   verolly 642.3 #250   notw12 160.3 #2395   NurseDisney 29.7 #5173   karnatjen12 41.8 #4547   susiet23 129.0 #2853   Papawrinkles 20.4 #6114   Miitiimewitemouse 1.7 #55668   PixarDreamer 245.8 #1252   dsantos10 211.4 #1697   OhanaPhoto 3012.1 #31  
Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6245

2. uscdisneyteacher
5271

3. MrMOMzers
4176

4. BaseballMickey_CM
4019

5. Stitch_Legacy
3877

6. Duchess_SMK
3859

7. Dave
3765

8. LoneRAYnger
3490

9. Plumiegirl
3409

10. apesandmonkeys
3054



SEE THE TOP 100

Take me to your Quality Leaders - MelodyMouse  2681.3 #35 1:04PM
good job, love your posts - snowgrey  4.0 #19758 4:50PM
New to mousewait and enjoying it. - Papawrinkles  20.4 #6114 10:36AM
....aaaand I'm off the board.... - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3652.1 #24 9:23PM
You'll get back on it again - Goofytom  585.9 #281 3:35PM
Not a big deal - Plumiegirl  7675.0 #3 10:55PM
I think I replied to the wrong post, sorry! - hearic  3.8 #21093 11:38AM

Thanked by:  LBChica 2007.1 #55   robmurow 2942.8 #32   dizneegrl 111.8 #3164   AlvenaLovesDisneyland 3.7 #22533   TiggersAndTinks 63.0 #3927   HiddenMickeyFanatic 1069.9 #127   bookem 116.5 #3074   leopardditz2000 265.5 #1056   MomWithAJuiceBoxBuzz 1021.8 #140   Twitterpated 266.8 #1045   uscdisneyteacher 6904.7 #4   missariel33 1318.1 #91   LoneRAYnger 4112.6 #21   HandMeAChurroImmaFaint 3397.7 #26   piratelife4me 721.6 #209   Boundin 489.6 #366   TinkerSchelle 1161.7 #110   FrankenweenieVelinee 969.7 #144   catlikesmouse 19.8 #6194   BombFrog 664.1 #235   NermieMouse 121.3 #2985   snowwannab 667.4 #234   MissAmericaSings 349.2 #577   Thewiselittlehen 17.6 #6604   PvPCookieDance 10.5 #8633   SCruzDLandFam 3.5 #25026   hotrodrachel 68.5 #3820   babebahn 207.3 #1750   islandgirlrocksjjj 35.0 #4858   jmramos 160.6 #2388   Kimo 127.5 #2876   IHEARTSIMBA50 493.7 #362   TheHubs 203.1 #1805   RadiatorSprings4Ever 646.3 #246   DisneySucka 5.5 #14121   So says I 7.9 #10421   grumpypapa 1679.3 #72   apesandmonkeys 6745.9 #5   loveofdisney 0.0 #140153   Song 1547.1 #79   MinnieMyLove 128.9 #2854   UTDISNEYFAMILY 847.6 #170   DisneyLover12345 11.8 #8086   gonzofam 226.0 #1497   DisneyGrandma 626.5 #261   MrsPrinceCharming   Tom 6292.4 #9   Tinkchick 5.5 #14122   epyon8250 305.2 #763   Shameekz 27.8 #5318   ldward 47.5 #4346   antetr95 1577.7 #77   jacdanfan 6243.9 #10   junjunm3 1029.1 #135   snowgrey 4.0 #19758   Jess0 53.5 #4169   Miitiimewitemouse 1.7 #55668   erinmw3 17.5 #6612   janetdisney24 40.6 #4592   annjay07 161.0 #2379   Krista0126 0.4 #76647   TakeMeToNeverland19 4.1 #19597   33isme 3.8 #21296   SambaMami 4.8 #15848   DiT22 200.1 #1842   daddystud9 67.0 #3850  
La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  310.9 #729 10:04PM
- luxkitty  1176.2 #107 3:11PM
- Chumash28  918.0 #153 6:35PM
- rhondu72  78.0 #3656 9:13PM

Thanked by:  HandMeAChurroImmaFaint 3397.7 #26   goofydad909 1702.1 #70   krazydez 4.4 #17308   GrumpyPirateDad 1744.2 #68   dizneegrl 111.8 #3164   MintJulep 229.3 #1460   catlikesmouse 19.8 #6194   tmrivas 26.7 #5396   goducksgo 4.3 #18285   kteed 13.7 #7467   TinkerSchelle 1161.7 #110   IHEARTSIMBA50 493.7 #362   BombFrog 664.1 #235   missariel33 1318.1 #91   tinksmom 151.3 #2517   RadiatorSprings4Ever 646.3 #246   TonjaC 287.3 #856   robmurow 2942.8 #32   BaseballMickey_CM 5789.6 #13   TheHubs 203.1 #1805   Boundin 489.6 #366   Tom 6292.4 #9   islandgirlrocksjjj 35.0 #4858   MeridaFan 3189.2 #28   619HeatherMouse 246.6 #1245   piratelife4me 721.6 #209   givealittlewhistle 4.5 #16890   dsnylnd4me 213.7 #1663   sana9 8.5 #9910   susiet23 129.0 #2853   secretagentangel 1199.7 #105   ShariRenee 3852.3 #22   apesandmonkeys 6745.9 #5   Mikesaxclar 477.1 #376   Dufus 261.8 #1091   pink0924 3.0 #41116   TheFox 27.1 #5359   DLR_Fan 248.4 #1228   jabalmer1 247.9 #1233   HappyPrincess 25.0 #5582   Shameekz 27.8 #5318   hotrodrachel 68.5 #3820   NintendoNerd 213.9 #1661   MikeLogan 115.0 #3099   HauntedMansionDiva 173.4 #2178   Morejitas33 15.1 #7113   NatQueenCole 25.7 #5491   OhanaPhoto 3012.1 #31   DisneyDarling122 3.7 #22627   mickeylumboCM 450.1 #409   TresBelleClochette 248.7 #1222   PrincessCindy 48.5 #4308   karnatjen12 41.8 #4547   RAGal 2.9 #51602   Xochi-FryingPanWhoKnew 29.8 #5168   MadameLeota 1572.3 #78   combatcivic 44.6 #4444  
Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. POTC Meet Up!! Aargh! 🚣💃🐶
Aug 02, 2014 07:00pm

2. Monsters Inc Meetup!
Aug 08, 2014 08:00pm


Thank you!! My birthday is April 29th & I just realized that we will have been moved down by then. Time to plan a birthday bash! 😎👍 - apesandmonkeys  6745.9 #5 9:08PM
We need to celebrate!! - Superspacemountainfan  66.7 #3859 2:03PM
We share the same birthday! Happy a early Birthday!! - BriarRose110511  230.7 #1440 9:03PM
That's so cool!!! Same to you 🌺💜🌺💜 - apesandmonkeys  6745.9 #5 12:36AM
I love how these are now in our newsfeed. Question though: where is tonight's sticker meet-up post??  - FrankenweenieVelinee  969.7 #144 6:26AM
Yes!! We will see you tonight 😃👍 - apesandmonkeys  6745.9 #5 10:53AM
Woop woop! Bummed I'm missing the food tour!!! - missariel33  1318.1 #91 11:50PM
Wish there was a meetup sometime during august 6-10. Haha.  - emmkay_ell  4.8 #15887 11:48AM
Create one!! Go to Navigate, click Events and add one 😊 - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3397.7 #26 7:22PM
I can do that?! (: - emmkay_ell  4.8 #15887 8:56PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.apesandmonkeys 272 #5  
2.ShariRenee 97 #22  
3.grumpypapa 88 #72  
4.goofygal 73 #11  
5.Pudgeman 65 #268  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!