lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 51.4 #4435 (DL Qual #1539

Sep 19, 2010 5:33 PM  The Hub
Tram!!!!!

None of you look Asian to be named Tram.... - StephiePooh  572.6 #325 5:38PM
This isn't Facebook. - Marieeezy  591.9 #313 5:34PM
Your pretty face is in the lounge!! Yeah!! - MarshaMouse  4176.5 #26 9:46PM
Facebook? - Singernicky  51.4 #4435 5:35PM
 Marieeezy! - WickedWench  576.5 #323 5:36PM
 - Calypso  866.7 #190 5:36PM
Oh well :-) jealous - Singernicky  51.4 #4435 5:38PM
Lol Stephie! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #454 5:39PM
Lol!!! - Singernicky  51.4 #4435 5:40PM
Lol Steph! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #145 5:46PM
Does that mean you are now on the tram? And who is with you? Thus is a very strange post. Are you in the park? - OutNumberedMom  812.2 #202 5:46PM
Far from jealous, trust me. - Marieeezy  591.9 #313 5:46PM
Yep we are! We are going to get coffee at the Market house  - Singernicky  51.4 #4435 5:48PM
I  Marieeezy! - KelBelle  453.2 #439 5:50PM
Marie.. Your jealous and you know it!! Lol! - Calypso  866.7 #190 5:50PM
 - Singernicky  51.4 #4435 5:51PM
 - Marieeezy  591.9 #313 5:52PM
I had a friend named tram in hs. - tina  1155.8 #136 5:53PM
Tram or Tranny - Dave  12593.8 #2 5:53PM
You read my mind - Calypso  866.7 #190 5:53PM
At least it wasn't duck-lipped. - DesperateMousewife  877.8 #184 5:55PM
Well I for one am very excited about the live Disneyland pictures!! It makes me feel like I'm.... There. - Calypso  866.7 #190 5:56PM
I think I need to pull an SIC at the parks tonight - Dave  12593.8 #2 5:58PM
Yes!!!! YES!!!! - Calypso  866.7 #190 5:59PM
Calypso, I'm jealous that you feel that way.  - Marieeezy  591.9 #313 6:00PM
Well just call you jealous Marie from now on.. - Calypso  866.7 #190 6:04PM
Are you taken marieeezy? - murdercity1985  6.8 #13014 6:05PM
hahahahaha - missingblackapinoatDL  237.0 #1424 6:06PM
 - OutNumberedMom  812.2 #202 6:07PM
Left there few hours ago have fun tonight!! - robe  2.8 #55803 6:11PM
So muclh jealousy in the room. Makes me jealous! - StephiePooh  572.6 #325 6:13PM
I'm jelous of the people being jelous of there jelous jelousy - robe  2.8 #55803 6:14PM
I think they look like they are having fun! Let's all play nice! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #454 6:15PM
This whole post made me laugh waaayyy too much. BTW, this picture makes me feel like I'm actually on the tram you guys. - michelIe  422.1 #477 6:16PM
@murdercity, lol yes I am. And thank you for the text! - Marieeezy  591.9 #313 6:17PM
I had fun not bad weather nice lines great room for sleeping great breakfast with Minnie rocked out with buzz.. Bad news still has 2 fp for space mtn n Indy jones - robe  2.8 #55803 6:17PM
Girls night? That does sound fun! I'm jealous! Have a crazy fun night!!  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4394.3 #23 6:19PM
OMG, between this and the whole CheerBabe thing, you guys make me afraid to post any pics! (Although it does crack me up!) - Melody  21.1 #6517 6:27PM
Nicely put MrsD - OutNumberedMom  812.2 #202 7:02PM
I kind of wish someone had gently pointed this out to them somewhere in amongst the teasing--hopefully she'll check back and see it, thanks mrs dusty! - Robynlaurel  651.8 #273 7:03PM
Looks like a fun girls night!!! - Heather  262.9 #1154 7:05PM
Marieeezy if I wasn't already taken I'd ask you to marry me!  - PrettyPixie  760.3 #220 7:07PM
 well put mrsdusty - treegardner  45.2 #4660 7:11PM
I don't understand. Why is it a problem of her posting her picture on here? I read some of your all's comments bout Facebook or give het some other place to post her pics. I thought it was fine. - AllStar34  2.0 #58213 7:38PM
Aye.. - MinnieMe  76.8 #3831 7:50PM
Appears to look like 3 single women looking for company at Disneyland from MW. - E-Ticket  1353.9 #110 7:52PM
Heres the deal AllStar. You should only post Disney pic. Her pic looks just like a photo from facebook thats all. I have nothing against that. Now it there was Mickey or shot of DL behind them then its ok. - Gadgetman  288.9 #908 7:58PM
Cute!! - Disneybird  173.1 #2264 7:58PM
@Gadget,  - Marieeezy  591.9 #313 7:58PM
Hahaha omg relax people. We were riding the tram on our way to Disney! It wasn't a facebook photo intention oe whatever.  I didn't mean to start anything! Lol I didn't know there was such rules that u can't post photos like I did. My apologies  - Singernicky  51.4 #4435 8:08PM
See SingerNicky can take it!!! - Calypso  866.7 #190 8:09PM
Looks like fun! I've never had a girls night at Disney. :( - Missshelly  698.3 #245 8:10PM
Yea no worries peeps  sorry I didn't post sooner. I'm still at the park. Still getting used to being on here while at Disney haha. I'm watching Fantasmic! - Singernicky  51.4 #4435 8:12PM
its all good singernicky hope you girls are having fun without me LOL.....were just bored and wish we were at the parks also - Dave  12593.8 #2 8:12PM
Time to plan another LNO! And this time without Dave. - DesperateMousewife  877.8 #184 8:14PM
Awww Dave we would have loved to have you with us  - Singernicky  51.4 #4435 8:15PM
DMW, I'm up for it this time!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1154 8:15PM
Singernicky, be careful walking and MWing. Those poles and trash cans love to jump out I front if MWers while they are posting. - OutNumberedMom  812.2 #202 8:16PM
Dave you sweet talker you. Singernicky we all love you and each other. We take care of our own on Mouse Wait. Your in the family forever. - Gadgetman  288.9 #908 8:17PM
Hahahaha already did that!!!  - Singernicky  51.4 #4435 8:17PM
Yes to LNO 2.0!! Sounds like you gals are having a great time! Bachelorette party? Thought I saw you post earlier in the day about going for that? - MimiMouse  1046.6 #161 8:18PM
OOOOO Can you plan it for when I am there PLEASE!!!!!! - CAdreamer  98.8 #3472 8:19PM
Hope you saved your coffee receipt!! - Calypso  866.7 #190 8:19PM
No haha. Just a girls night just because we needed girl time. We all work for Starbucks and we wanted to break free from it and head out here! - Singernicky  51.4 #4435 8:19PM
When are you coming here CAdreamer? - Calypso  866.7 #190 8:20PM
Can I count as a lady for LNO? I'll be 18 in October!!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1154 8:20PM
We will be there the 13th - 18th of October - CAdreamer  98.8 #3472 8:22PM
Glad you're having a great night SN. Secretly, I am jealous. I haven't been to the park in months.  - Marieeezy  591.9 #313 8:24PM
Hope you girls are having a gr8 time - tmm669  69.5 #3980 8:25PM
Girls night is always fun and yes Heather 18 qualifies as legal age for fun and shenanigans! - MimiMouse  1046.6 #161 8:27PM
Love Shenanigans!!!! - Kenry  1297.8 #113 8:29PM
Yay!!! I'll be there this year if it's after my birthday!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1154 8:32PM
Where is shenanigans? - sphinx5  60.8 #4184 8:37PM
Anywhere!!!  - Kenry  1297.8 #113 8:40PM
@gadgetman- first of all great win today! 2nd- see I get it, I understand that in the Disneyland talk it's just for Disney stuff, but she posted it in the hub- which according to the rules is for whatever we like to post. So if I want to post s pic of me and my gf and say hi, I can't cuz there isn't something Disney in the background? Well whatever- moving on! - AllStar34  2.0 #58213 8:53PM
This is a DL app. Therefore all pics (even in the Hub) need to be DL related. Otherwise, it would just become another FaceBook, which already exists. - DesperateMousewife  877.8 #184 8:55PM
What is a LNO 2.0 btw? - Singernicky  51.4 #4435 11:04PM
Ladies night out I think - tmm669  69.5 #3980 11:06PM
Sweetness!  - Singernicky  51.4 #4435 11:10PM
Sorry I had to  it!! Happy birthday Singernicky  - chrissykins  825.5 #199 10:33PM
YAY Love SingerNickey! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #145 10:40PM
YES!@! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #145 4:05PM
Perfect!!! - TinkPen  432.1 #461 4:07PM
 omg haha I thought this was long gone. - Singernicky  51.4 #4435 4:07PM
Woah!! I never noticed Murdercity trying to make a move on Marie up there - Calypso  866.7 #190 4:08PM
 @caly... I remember this pic... Bet u guys had fun... - Sassie_Cass  161.0 #2457 4:10PM
Aww chrissy I never knew u said happy bday! I missed it but thank you!! - Singernicky  51.4 #4435 4:10PM
Mariezzzy are you single?  - element  70.2 #3960 4:17PM
Element  - Marieeezy  591.9 #313 4:26PM
this thread cracks me up - Kittymeowmeow  271.3 #1070 7:36PM
Funny thread! - VillainsFan  1218.5 #124 10:31PM
Lol. MW is full of funny threads. - WeLoveDisneyland  462.0 #428 8:36AM
Cute pic of three cuties! Have fun girls! - PinkyMouse  82.0 #3743 10:04AM
Interesting how folk nit pick. Yesterday someone posted a pic of a little boy walking into fog! Nothing about Disney in the pic. Everyone said it was beautiful! Just sayin'. Have a good day MW'ers - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  680.9 #252 10:24AM
Lol marieezy =P - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2189 10:24AM
Walking in a fog was clearly taken @ DCA... - SergZak  3125.8 #39 10:28AM
Under the misting rocket engine in front of Soarin' - SergZak  3125.8 #39 10:29AM
Well Ive never seen that much mist when I walk past it. And the picture had nothing Disney about it. JMO! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  680.9 #252 10:36AM
I second that romec...but maybe next time have someone take the pic to get the view of disney itself =) - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2189 10:38AM
In the afternoons walkin towards the grand when the sun is behind the mist u can't see a thing! It's a beautiful pic that is extremely disney related. So much is captured there. - WeLoveDisneyland  462.0 #428 10:40AM
this was posted sep 19...just saying. don't think it is needed to go over the Disney and non Disney photos on this one anymore. - melynamarie  40.6 #4864 10:49AM
We see a pic we post on it. - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2189 11:07AM
lol SingerNicky is in Cancun right now! I was like, how is she here today?! - ERICKA  491.5 #394 11:09AM
Who cares what you send, this site is about us.... A disney family. The photo shows 3 people who've enjoyed the magic of DL, what's the prob?? - bubbaschoice  54.1 #96 1:20PM
This was all taken care if like a year ago! SN played along and was a good sport. It's time to let this post go and not dig up old unnecessary drama.  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4394.3 #23 1:27PM
 - toph  2416.6 #50 1:27PM
WOOH!! bubbaschoice!!!!!! - Disney-PINcess  251.9 #1249 1:28PM
Thanks kitkat, had to post my message as i don't see any problem bout posting pics.... Any pics .... To share with our MW family - bubbaschoice  54.1 #96 1:42PM
My bad.  I read the whole thread thought it was cool. Didn't think of drama it could cause. But it was too late. Please move along. Bad bump.  sorry SIC - WeLoveDisneyland  462.0 #428 1:48PM
I needed a laugh. - Marieeezy  591.9 #313 12:15AM
oh boy  ...people. gesh. ladies you look great glad u had fun at dl. goodnight peeps. - crazydaisy  225.0 #1583 1:08AM
Chill ppl this threas is from 2010 your gerting offended about year old drama  - Mrsblue  693.1 #248 1:09AM
I'd like to see the photo of the kid walking into the DCA mist. Can someone bump it? Thx. Btw not a drama causing post...I just like good photos - cesium55  531.6 #356 1:16AM
Some people never learn. - bluefairy  643.3 #279 2:36AM
Who me? I really would like to see the photo lol - cesium55  531.6 #356 2:39AM
Who bumped this!!?? 😳😂 - DisneyFanZoe  1199.5 #130 9:42PM
Seriously! - Ricko19  818.1 #201 9:44PM
I think its glitching out. Dave had an old post bumped too. - Armenda  1153.8 #137 9:47PM
idk, but it ruins the integrity. people will LIKE it and add comments :/ - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5256.9 #16 9:52PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Peter Pan closed through July 1
Matterhorn Bobsleds closed through May 22
Innoventions closed March 31-September 30


DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Luigi's Flying Tires closed through Dec 1
 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  15.6 #7614 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.7 #802 8:33AM
Can't wait till Soarin' reopens. Want to know if they changed anything or everything. I hope they did something interesting to shock and awe us.  - MoChuck  51.1 #4452 6:25PM
It's open. I did not go on it Tuesday though - Tom  8734.0 #4 2:20PM
Oh sorry, didn't notice the date on your post - Tom  8734.0 #4 2:21PM
the list keeps getting shorter..... - MsTikiMermadam  295.1 #870 12:55PM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis   35 More Thanks Dole_whipped   ebugsmama   JanAriel  
Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 

Nice pic!📷 - Stitchcrazy62622  13.0 #8490 10:18PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1239.5 #120 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8608.6 #5 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  97.7 #3493 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1125.1 #141 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  670.5 #260 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  32.3 #5326 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1125.1 #141 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #65230 2:19PM

Here are the latest Disneyland Real-Time Land posts. If you're at the Park, please post in Disneyland Real-Time Land, thanks for posting live pics!

#24HourDay TRAFFIC, PARKING, PARK CLOSURES, TICKET SALES...Please use this post to keep everyone updated on what's happening during the 24 hour day!!! Since ppl are already heading out, I thought I'd post this now. We all know what happened on Leap Day with the freeway being jammed, parking being blocked, ticket sales stopped and the Parks being closed due to capacity!! As you are coming to the Parks, please update us if the freeway and roads are backed up, if parking areas are closed and if so, where did you have to park? Is the ramp open to access M&F? Were you not able to purchase a ticket? Were you not allowed into the Parks? Please add anything else you might find helpful. A lot of people will be coming after work, so it will help them know what to expect and if they will be allowed in the Parks at that time. Let's keep this bumped and updated as much as possible!! If you need any updates, just ask here!! Have a great and safe 24 hour day!! Happy 60th!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface


Hey I'm finally on this list 😄👍🎉 - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4394.3 #23 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1239.5 #120 12:34PM
Great job everyone!!!  - Boundin  601.0 #307 9:24PM
Hey I'm finally on this list 😄👍🎉 - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4394.3 #23 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1239.5 #120 12:34PM
Thank you everyone that keeps me close to Disneyland through your wonder posts.  - PalousePrincess  12.3 #8735 1:19PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15346.2

2. Dave
12593.8

3. Plumiegirl
8785.86

4. Tom
8733.99

5. jacdanfan
8608.56

6. goofygal
8345.54

7. uscdisneyteacher
7512.79

8. CobbPR
7053.31

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6952.73

10. Bullseye
6763.32


Wow... I got some catching up to do...lol - evilemohand  658.4 #269 8:47PM
Me too! - dsnyfrk28  47.3 #4590 10:06AM

Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Boundin   eviljules   Tom  
Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the week of May 18, 2015

24 Hour Day this Friday, expect big crowds! Both Parks will close early this week to prepare for the kickoff of the 60th Anniversary Celebration. Should be quiet leading up to this Friday, and the weekend should be PACKED! Watch MouseWait for real-time Crowd Index updates. 

Have a great week! - Admin May 19, 2015 5:54PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  377.8 #550 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6972 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  123.3 #3036 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  227.9 #1555 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  363.4 #581 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1522.3 #97 8:23PM
What is dance the magic?? - bks4lou  183.6 #2116 4:40PM
Dance studios sign up and dancers come and do a little "pre-parade" along the route. It's cute ;) - TinkerSchelle  1522.3 #97 1:05PM
@bks4lou sorry-I just saw this question ;) - TinkerSchelle  1522.3 #97 1:06PM
thank you. No worries. I just figured out how to find my old comments to see replies :)  - bks4lou  183.6 #2116 8:21PM
I'll sport my hotpants.  - Butterlina  1525.2 #96 11:54PM
This is always fun - MickeyLumboCM  1006.1 #170 4:21AM
we went when I was younger, had a BLAST! - Malefitiff  8.8 #10782 4:03PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. Lake Tahoe Summer Meetup
Aug 01, 2015 09:30am


We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 8 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! - secretagentangel  1493.3 #98 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!😂😂😩 - secretagentangel  1493.3 #98 10:47PM
I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1522.3 #97 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1454.5 #101 2:27PM
I ❤️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1277.9 #117 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10654 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1522.3 #97 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10654 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for Us😃.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??😂😂😂 - bonedaddy909  1277.9 #117 7:09PM
I heard there's a cool Winchester Mystery House meetup 😬 - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  868.8 #189 7:17PM
Any MW Tinkerbell half marathon weekend runners interested in a photo op meet-up/s before one or all 3 of the races??  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  680.9 #252 2:11PM
When is this race? - secretagentangel  1493.3 #98 6:15PM
The 5K is May 8th, 10K May 9th, and the Half is May 10th. - CoachDisney  66.3 #4055 2:43PM
I will for the 5k, will be there Thursday afternoon till Friday noon. - Sleepingbeautysmom  304.3 #817 8:17AM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 

sisnt know there was one. Yay - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  469.2 #419 4:20PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6952.73

2. Stitch_Legacy
5117.21

3. RickChavez
3478.31

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
3533.77

6. caramiapoohAKAface
3606.54

7. IDVandalSkipperCM
2353.51

8. Dave
12593.8

9. Duchess_SMK
5985.59

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4394.26



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS



 
My first software project launched in 2003 as an experiment in online productivity. TIMEJAR was one of the first online/mobile time management systems with thousands of users including Fortune 500 companies, small businesses, and families. In 2015, we completely rebuilt the TIMEJAR time management system and made it free for everyone to use on their desktop and iOS. Seize control of your todos and accomplish the impossible today!

Yes it is!! Love you Disney!!!! - TikiPrincess  0.1 #0 9:00AM
I downloaded this a few months ago and love it ! Hope to use it more in the future too!  - secretagentangel  1493.3 #98 5:28PM
TimeJar! ✨ - TinkerSchelle  1522.3 #97 2:46AM
Yes it is Walt, thank you for making yours and our Dreams Come True!  - merprincess67  5.0 #17246 6:55AM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  418.5 #485 8:03PM
I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.8 #5795 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  132.2 #2898 11:51AM
I now have both seasons on my Kindle!!!!  LOVE them!!!!  I also have both of the Voyagers!  So great!!!!!      - valj84DisneyAddict  132.2 #2898 10:57AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
60000

2. secretagentangel
52400

3. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
49250

4. MeridaFan
41630

5. MelodyMouse
40000

6. DisneyGrandma
38500

7. cmtahm
35650

8. DisLUVney
32500

9. MinnieMyLove
30750

10. debbiev
30250

 


Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1615.0 #91 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  386.6 #536 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I didn't know about this. I'll do it next time I'm going to shop with Amazon! - melissameow  23.0 #6257 3:23AM
@otilegna - pikarich  3908.6 #27 9:34AM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.9 #764 10:04PM
- luxkitty  2497.1 #48 3:11PM
any chance you will be welcoming dogs in your outside dining area anytime soon? - MelodyMouse  4588.3 #21 12:24PM
that would be nice - DisneyDavidEMT  2167.7 #60 12:34AM
I heard a law was passed this year that permitted dogs to be allowed in any outdoor dining patio area... someone should look into if this applies lol ... - therealJackandSally  84.0 #0 7:08PM
My dog was welcome there for the MW striker night meet up on Mar 31! - MelodyMouse  4588.3 #21 1:45PM
Scotchie has dined there with us...but he also had his vest on - BombFrogFormerCM  856.3 #193 4:53PM
http://cchealth.org/eh/retail-food/dog-law-faq.php   I know folks love theiri pets but I still do not think this is sanitary  from a food perspective. See the url for CA law. Unless they provide a designated pet area outside, dogs cannot lick the plates/utensils, who cleans up after a dog accident......No pets in at a restaurant for now (service dogs are the exception). Disney is excellent with their food cleanliness in the parks per the Public health inspections. DTD does not fare as well per Restaurarant inspection. Check the Health Care Agency for the current restaurant inspections. As a Public health nurse I always check to see who is keeping clean in their kitchens. Diners beware! - Plumiegirl  8785.9 #3 10:42AM
i asked for MW meet up discount on 3/31 and nobody working knew what I was taLking about but they did give me an ap discount - MelodyMouse  4588.3 #21 4:22PM
Same thing last night - MisterRandom  321.8 #725 12:02PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. MelodyMouse
536.1

2. MadameLeota
185.2

3. Tom
157.85

4. jacdanfan
126.48

5. Psychguy
124.53

6. WARLOCK
95.27

7. goofygal
93.57

8.
82.7

9. planman
59.82

10. EastBaytoLA
54.7

 

SEE THE TOP 100


DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 


Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
21.65

2. Goofytom
11.89

3. DisneylandOrBust
8.89

4. Moog
2.57

5. Boundin
2.24

6. Lolabell4
1.74

7. Tom
1.55

8. DonaldRox
1.17

9. Dolewhipped
1.01

10. ames013
0.91

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  😁 - valj84DisneyAddict  132.2 #2898 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  36.5 #5066 11:33AM
👋❤️ - Tom  8734.0 #4 11:47AM
Wtg @DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2157.3 #61 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  36.5 #5066 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2157.3 #61 9:42AM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1844 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  51.1 #4452 3:57PM
- Fantasmicfan1  1239.5 #120 10:49AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  132.2 #2898 10:32AM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.4 #497 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #13035 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  337.5 #655 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
We want photos!!! - hawaiichick52  190.3 #2022 2:26PM
what is this - perijoy  2.2 #0 1:58PM
A digital book. And since free is always good. You should go check out the free first episode on Amazon - philliprocks  1112.0 #146 10:45PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15346.2

2. Dave
12593.8

3. Plumiegirl
8785.86

4. Tom
8733.99

5. jacdanfan
8608.56

6. goofygal
8345.54

7. uscdisneyteacher
7512.79

8. CobbPR
7053.31

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6952.73

10. Bullseye
6763.32




 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. MelodyMouse
568.27

2. Tom
244.8

3. Winnie111286
207.7

4. MadameLeota
190.25

5. Plumiegirl
177.79

6. jacdanfan
166.81

7. richiii3
152.99

8. Psychguy
124.53

9. MisterRandom
118.73

10. Dave
111.47



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

Of course, this is actually for the merry, merry month of May, I believe.  - MelodyMouse  4588.3 #21 3:41PM
Of course. Since I have only been here in May and I am on the list. - MisterRandom  321.8 #725 8:26AM

TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!

- valj84DisneyAddict  132.2 #2898 12:58PM
Hi, @@valj84DisneyAddict Hope you are having a wonderful Easter 🐣Come play Trivilator with me! - Moog  36.5 #5066 3:00PM
Yes! A wonderful day!  Hope yours is great too!!! I will look for you on Trivilator. 😁👍 - valj84DisneyAddict  132.2 #2898 3:27PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.3 #167 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1522.3 #97 10:53PM
Wondering if 8 of you would fit in a sky bucket? 😊 - MelodyMouse  4588.3 #21 7:50PM
If I remember correct - 8 Normal people would never fit. Maybe 8 characters, fuzzy little animals - suzieq65  13.5 #8285 9:04PM
- conant4  14.3 #8003 11:51AM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6663

2. uscdisneyteacher
5860

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5366

4. Dave
5022

5. Duchess_SMK
4901

6. Stitch_Legacy
4692

7. Plumiegirl
4481

8. ElSuperRaton
4197

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4125

10. LoneRAYnger
3634



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  2572.6 #44 9:51PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  3174.8 #38 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  15.5 #7642 10:32PM
- valj84DisneyAddict  132.2 #2898 7:01AM
Yours is much nicer than Mickeys - leopardditz2000  637.3 #285 7:34PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.richiii3 116.04 #309  
2.Tom 114.8 #4  
3.EastBaytoLA 86.23 #221  
4.Winnie111286 84.28 #37  
5.MadameLeota 74.69 #44  
6.ShariRenee 73.93 #14  
7.MelodyMouse 70.78 #21  
8.FrankenweenieVelinee 62.91 #66  
9.MickeyLumboCM 60.65 #170  
10.SRG7593 55.85 #3486  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!