52.8 #4962 (DL Qual #1817

Sep 19, 2010 5:33 PM  The Hub
Tram!!!!!

None of you look Asian to be named Tram.... - StephiePooh  572.7 #400 5:38PM
This isn't Facebook. - Marieeezy  592.5 #390 5:34PM
Your pretty face is in the lounge!! Yeah!! - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #30 9:46PM
Facebook? - Singernicky  52.8 #4962 5:35PM
 Marieeezy! - WickedWench  579.9 #396 5:36PM
 - Calypso  867.6 #251 5:36PM
Oh well :-) jealous - Singernicky  52.8 #4962 5:38PM
Lol Stephie! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #558 5:39PM
Lol!!! - Singernicky  52.8 #4962 5:40PM
Lol Steph! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #189 5:46PM
Does that mean you are now on the tram? And who is with you? Thus is a very strange post. Are you in the park? - OutNumberedMom  813.8 #268 5:46PM
Far from jealous, trust me. - Marieeezy  592.5 #390 5:46PM
Yep we are! We are going to get coffee at the Market house  - Singernicky  52.8 #4962 5:48PM
I  Marieeezy! - KelBelle  453.2 #537 5:50PM
Marie.. Your jealous and you know it!! Lol! - Calypso  867.6 #251 5:50PM
 - Singernicky  52.8 #4962 5:51PM
 - Marieeezy  592.5 #390 5:52PM
I had a friend named tram in hs. - tina  1157.8 #179 5:53PM
Tram or Tranny - Dave  13876.5 #6 5:53PM
You read my mind - Calypso  867.6 #251 5:53PM
At least it wasn't duck-lipped. - DesperateMousewife  877.7 #242 5:55PM
Well I for one am very excited about the live Disneyland pictures!! It makes me feel like I'm.... There. - Calypso  867.6 #251 5:56PM
I think I need to pull an SIC at the parks tonight - Dave  13876.5 #6 5:58PM
Yes!!!! YES!!!! - Calypso  867.6 #251 5:59PM
Calypso, I'm jealous that you feel that way.  - Marieeezy  592.5 #390 6:00PM
Well just call you jealous Marie from now on.. - Calypso  867.6 #251 6:04PM
Are you taken marieeezy? - murdercity1985  6.8 #15749 6:05PM
hahahahaha - missingblackapinoatDL  236.8 #1628 6:06PM
 - OutNumberedMom  813.8 #268 6:07PM
Left there few hours ago have fun tonight!! - robe  2.8 #59149 6:11PM
So muclh jealousy in the room. Makes me jealous! - StephiePooh  572.7 #400 6:13PM
I'm jelous of the people being jelous of there jelous jelousy - robe  2.8 #59149 6:14PM
I think they look like they are having fun! Let's all play nice! - Suzie-Q  437.4 #558 6:15PM
This whole post made me laugh waaayyy too much. BTW, this picture makes me feel like I'm actually on the tram you guys. - michelIe  422.1 #587 6:16PM
@murdercity, lol yes I am. And thank you for the text! - Marieeezy  592.5 #390 6:17PM
I had fun not bad weather nice lines great room for sleeping great breakfast with Minnie rocked out with buzz.. Bad news still has 2 fp for space mtn n Indy jones - robe  2.8 #59149 6:17PM
Girls night? That does sound fun! I'm jealous! Have a crazy fun night!!  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.9 #40 6:19PM
OMG, between this and the whole CheerBabe thing, you guys make me afraid to post any pics! (Although it does crack me up!) - Melody  21.1 #7710 6:27PM
Nicely put MrsD - OutNumberedMom  813.8 #268 7:02PM
I kind of wish someone had gently pointed this out to them somewhere in amongst the teasing--hopefully she'll check back and see it, thanks mrs dusty! - Robynlaurel  651.8 #352 7:03PM
Looks like a fun girls night!!! - Heather  262.9 #1343 7:05PM
Marieeezy if I wasn't already taken I'd ask you to marry me!  - PrettyPixie  760.3 #295 7:07PM
 well put mrsdusty - treegardner  45.2 #5309 7:11PM
I don't understand. Why is it a problem of her posting her picture on here? I read some of your all's comments bout Facebook or give het some other place to post her pics. I thought it was fine. - AllStar34  2.0 #62309 7:38PM
Aye.. - MinnieMe  76.8 #4228 7:50PM
Appears to look like 3 single women looking for company at Disneyland from MW. - E-Ticket  1624.2 #125 7:52PM
Heres the deal AllStar. You should only post Disney pic. Her pic looks just like a photo from facebook thats all. I have nothing against that. Now it there was Mickey or shot of DL behind them then its ok. - Gadgetman  288.7 #1090 7:58PM
Cute!! - Disneybird  172.9 #2497 7:58PM
@Gadget,  - Marieeezy  592.5 #390 7:58PM
Hahaha omg relax people. We were riding the tram on our way to Disney! It wasn't a facebook photo intention oe whatever.  I didn't mean to start anything! Lol I didn't know there was such rules that u can't post photos like I did. My apologies  - Singernicky  52.8 #4962 8:08PM
See SingerNicky can take it!!! - Calypso  867.6 #251 8:09PM
Looks like fun! I've never had a girls night at Disney. :( - Missshelly  698.3 #327 8:10PM
Yea no worries peeps  sorry I didn't post sooner. I'm still at the park. Still getting used to being on here while at Disney haha. I'm watching Fantasmic! - Singernicky  52.8 #4962 8:12PM
its all good singernicky hope you girls are having fun without me LOL.....were just bored and wish we were at the parks also - Dave  13876.5 #6 8:12PM
Time to plan another LNO! And this time without Dave. - DesperateMousewife  877.7 #242 8:14PM
Awww Dave we would have loved to have you with us  - Singernicky  52.8 #4962 8:15PM
DMW, I'm up for it this time!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1343 8:15PM
Singernicky, be careful walking and MWing. Those poles and trash cans love to jump out I front if MWers while they are posting. - OutNumberedMom  813.8 #268 8:16PM
Dave you sweet talker you. Singernicky we all love you and each other. We take care of our own on Mouse Wait. Your in the family forever. - Gadgetman  288.7 #1090 8:17PM
Hahahaha already did that!!!  - Singernicky  52.8 #4962 8:17PM
Yes to LNO 2.0!! Sounds like you gals are having a great time! Bachelorette party? Thought I saw you post earlier in the day about going for that? - MimiMouse  1049.0 #207 8:18PM
OOOOO Can you plan it for when I am there PLEASE!!!!!! - CAdreamer  98.8 #3786 8:19PM
Hope you saved your coffee receipt!! - Calypso  867.6 #251 8:19PM
No haha. Just a girls night just because we needed girl time. We all work for Starbucks and we wanted to break free from it and head out here! - Singernicky  52.8 #4962 8:19PM
When are you coming here CAdreamer? - Calypso  867.6 #251 8:20PM
Can I count as a lady for LNO? I'll be 18 in October!!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1343 8:20PM
We will be there the 13th - 18th of October - CAdreamer  98.8 #3786 8:22PM
Glad you're having a great night SN. Secretly, I am jealous. I haven't been to the park in months.  - Marieeezy  592.5 #390 8:24PM
Hope you girls are having a gr8 time - tmm669  71.2 #4354 8:25PM
Girls night is always fun and yes Heather 18 qualifies as legal age for fun and shenanigans! - MimiMouse  1049.0 #207 8:27PM
Love Shenanigans!!!! - Kenry  1298.5 #152 8:29PM
Yay!!! I'll be there this year if it's after my birthday!! Haha - Heather  262.9 #1343 8:32PM
Where is shenanigans? - sphinx5  60.8 #4674 8:37PM
Anywhere!!!  - Kenry  1298.5 #152 8:40PM
@gadgetman- first of all great win today! 2nd- see I get it, I understand that in the Disneyland talk it's just for Disney stuff, but she posted it in the hub- which according to the rules is for whatever we like to post. So if I want to post s pic of me and my gf and say hi, I can't cuz there isn't something Disney in the background? Well whatever- moving on! - AllStar34  2.0 #62309 8:53PM
This is a DL app. Therefore all pics (even in the Hub) need to be DL related. Otherwise, it would just become another FaceBook, which already exists. - DesperateMousewife  877.7 #242 8:55PM
What is a LNO 2.0 btw? - Singernicky  52.8 #4962 11:04PM
Ladies night out I think - tmm669  71.2 #4354 11:06PM
Sweetness!  - Singernicky  52.8 #4962 11:10PM
Sorry I had to  it!! Happy birthday Singernicky  - chrissykins  825.5 #263 10:33PM
YAY Love SingerNickey! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #189 10:40PM
YES!@! - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #189 4:05PM
Perfect!!! - TinkPen  434.6 #561 4:07PM
 omg haha I thought this was long gone. - Singernicky  52.8 #4962 4:07PM
Woah!! I never noticed Murdercity trying to make a move on Marie up there - Calypso  867.6 #251 4:08PM
 @caly... I remember this pic... Bet u guys had fun... - Sassie_Cass  161.0 #2690 4:10PM
Aww chrissy I never knew u said happy bday! I missed it but thank you!! - Singernicky  52.8 #4962 4:10PM
Mariezzzy are you single?  - element  70.2 #4378 4:17PM
Element  - Marieeezy  592.5 #390 4:26PM
this thread cracks me up - Kittymeowmeow  271.1 #1259 7:36PM
Funny thread! - VillainsFan  1218.5 #167 10:31PM
Lol. MW is full of funny threads. - WeLoveDisneyland  464.3 #523 8:36AM
Cute pic of three cuties! Have fun girls! - PinkyMouse  82.0 #4118 10:04AM
Interesting how folk nit pick. Yesterday someone posted a pic of a little boy walking into fog! Nothing about Disney in the pic. Everyone said it was beautiful! Just sayin'. Have a good day MW'ers - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.9 #300 10:24AM
Lol marieezy =P - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2407 10:24AM
Walking in a fog was clearly taken @ DCA... - SergZak  3125.8 #52 10:28AM
Under the misting rocket engine in front of Soarin' - SergZak  3125.8 #52 10:29AM
Well Ive never seen that much mist when I walk past it. And the picture had nothing Disney about it. JMO! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.9 #300 10:36AM
I second that romec...but maybe next time have someone take the pic to get the view of disney itself =) - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2407 10:38AM
In the afternoons walkin towards the grand when the sun is behind the mist u can't see a thing! It's a beautiful pic that is extremely disney related. So much is captured there. - WeLoveDisneyland  464.3 #523 10:40AM
this was posted sep 19...just saying. don't think it is needed to go over the Disney and non Disney photos on this one anymore. - melynamarie  40.6 #5565 10:49AM
We see a pic we post on it. - TinkgirlMel  178.0 #2407 11:07AM
lol SingerNicky is in Cancun right now! I was like, how is she here today?! - ERICKA  491.5 #480 11:09AM
Who cares what you send, this site is about us.... A disney family. The photo shows 3 people who've enjoyed the magic of DL, what's the prob?? - bubbaschoice  57.8 #103 1:20PM
This was all taken care if like a year ago! SN played along and was a good sport. It's time to let this post go and not dig up old unnecessary drama.  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.9 #40 1:27PM
 - toph  2418.2 #71 1:27PM
WOOH!! bubbaschoice!!!!!! - Disney-PINcess  251.9 #1439 1:28PM
Thanks kitkat, had to post my message as i don't see any problem bout posting pics.... Any pics .... To share with our MW family - bubbaschoice  57.8 #103 1:42PM
My bad.  I read the whole thread thought it was cool. Didn't think of drama it could cause. But it was too late. Please move along. Bad bump.  sorry SIC - WeLoveDisneyland  464.3 #523 1:48PM
I needed a laugh. - Marieeezy  592.5 #390 12:15AM
oh boy  ...people. gesh. ladies you look great glad u had fun at dl. goodnight peeps. - crazydaisy  225.7 #1776 1:08AM
Chill ppl this threas is from 2010 your gerting offended about year old drama  - Mrsblue  693.1 #332 1:09AM
I'd like to see the photo of the kid walking into the DCA mist. Can someone bump it? Thx. Btw not a drama causing post...I just like good photos - cesium55  531.8 #442 1:16AM
Some people never learn. - bluefairy  643.8 #360 2:36AM
Who me? I really would like to see the photo lol - cesium55  531.8 #442 2:39AM
Who bumped this!!?? 😳😂 - DisneyFanZoe  1249.3 #159 9:42PM
Seriously! - Ricko19  818.1 #267 9:44PM
I think its glitching out. Dave had an old post bumped too. - Armenda  1186.0 #174 9:47PM
idk, but it ruins the integrity. people will LIKE it and add comments :/ - misschurro  8722.1 #13 9:52PM

Did you know that you can find refurb info with a quick iPhone Spotlight Search? Learn how to find updated Disneyland info fast with a few hidden tricks in MouseWait 9. Post your tips below!


Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  4435.0 #39 6:30PM
Still waiting. 😂😂😂 - MeridaFan  4244.2 #42 12:59PM
Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  4139.4 #43 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  460.8 #527 6:28PM
Oh 😂😂 just realized that post was 2+ years old😂😂 well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  460.8 #527 6:34PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  433.7 #564 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1930.3 #99 2:20PM
Any chance of this coming to Android? - dsnylnd4me  397.2 #632 12:08PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
152300

2. teapotsandteacups
135000

3. jacdanfan
115000

4. leopardditz2000
113000

5. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
95500

6. disneygrandma1
78000

7. DarthFairy
68950

8. debbiev
67750

9. DisneyGrandma
65000

10. Melody_CM
65000

 

I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  919.4 #233 7:43PM
!! Congrats👏👏👏👏 - SnowKitty  140.7 #3022 5:06PM
  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  1435.0 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  171.9 #2516 9:06PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  178.7 #2398 12:21PM
Great job - BadVibeGirl  8.0 #0 6:51PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. Winnie111286
8393

2. misschurro
7218

3. uscdisneyteacher
7196

4. CobbPR
6914

5. pikaplaid
6783

6. BaseballMickey
6300

7. Dave
6218

8. Plumiegirl
5889

9. Duchess_SMK
5587

10. Stitch_Legacy
4717



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4731.3 #34 9:51PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  919.4 #233 8:06PM
This is so true, it never changes, what's up with that lol - itsmyglassslipper  692.1 #335 12:28PM
I know and I'm still on it😂😂😂 - Plumiegirl  10798.7 #9 5:56PM
I thought it was just me. Lol. Someone needs to hit the refresh button. :) - DeadliestPassholder  407.8 #612 2:10PM
It will stay the same until someone else gets enough points and quality to pass a couple more people. Even though two people on the list don't post much they still are ahead of the rest of us in quality points so they earned their spot. And Plumiegirl you post QC so you're qc score is high! 😄 - secretagentangel  10411.5 #11 8:33PM
when you are at the top you tend to move slower because its the same folks that frequent the parks most. So hence the top ten.. trolls ;) - Plumiegirl  10798.7 #9 9:55PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Fantasmic! Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Tom Sawyer Island Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Haunted Mansion REOPENS 1-20
Jungle Cruise REOPENS end of Jan
it's a small world closed 1-22 to 2-3
Pirates of the Caribbean closed 2-3 to 3-16

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Grizzly River Run REOPENS 2-24
Redwood Creek Challenge Trail REOPENS 2-24

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  20.3 #7869 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  367.5 #688 8:33AM
I love the update. Summer and Disney could be any time before early September.  - richiii3  1930.3 #99 12:56AM
At least there is a window now. 😀 - redsoxcarlos  4921.6 #31 7:24PM
Yay pirates should be open when we go!!!  - Mariela_ela_ela  162.0 #2672 11:01PM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis   108 More Thanks tinkmagic   richiii3   ThinkTink23  
MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  505.5 #465 12:29PM
I love across the street, for a week, two or three times a year.  - crazyfriends  64.5 #4554 4:42PM
@Kurt76 - UTDISNEYFAMILY  3026.3 #54 5:29PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  3026.3 #54 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  468.0 #517 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
Bump for the holiday season - UTDISNEYFAMILY  3026.3 #54 11:14AM
I use the Amazon button all the time very easy and helps support the app - Plumiegirl  10798.7 #9 1:07AM
Where is this button you speak of? Used it last week but had a hard time finding this post, just noticed how to bookmark tho. Thank you  - madd4disney  206.8 #0 8:29PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. MouseWait Rope Drop event
Feb 11, 2017 07:00am

2. It's a mex**** Michael bday meetups gotg we missed tot reopening
May 05, 2017 08:00am

MouseWait Meetups 2016
what is happening for one last time on aug 6? - MsTikiMermadam  1872.5 #106 12:31AM
It was January 8 I think but I left it as I think it's funny😂😂😂 I'll have to delete it😭😭 - secretagentangel  10411.5 #11 7:55PM
ok,  last time for btr....  😹 - MsTikiMermadam  1872.5 #106 6:03AM
 I changed it to August 5😂😂😂😂😂 - secretagentangel  10411.5 #11 11:07AM
I spy Christmas in July! - FrankenWeenieVelinee  4485.9 #37 12:44PM
Looks like July 22! More to follow!  - secretagentangel  10411.5 #11 9:52PM
Really hoping to make it to Christmas in July - Melody_CM  26803.1 #2 11:12AM
- FrankenWeenieVelinee  4485.9 #37 11:55AM
I'll add post tonight!  - secretagentangel  10411.5 #11 3:18PM
Next meetup us the #MW Christmas party Friday, December 9, 6pm at trader sams at the DLH! See you there! - secretagentangel  10411.5 #11 7:55PM
We'll be having a pre blockout Christmas get together next week too!  - secretagentangel  10411.5 #11 2:04PM
Planning on going Sunday the 18th ... - carminaire  1032.8 #213 8:32AM
Looks like we'll try a meetup. Meetup in the middle of the Giant crowd !😬😬😍😍 - secretagentangel  10411.5 #11 8:19PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey
8676.8

2. Stitch_Legacy
5143.16

3. RickChavez
3685.24

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
4842.55

6. caramiapoohluvsbb8
4487.7

7. DLKenCA
3341.98

8. secretagentangel
10411.5

9. IDVandalSkipperCM
2685.33

10. pikaplaid
7324.3



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

#Breaking news 🚨  This needs to be updated! - MadameLeota  4731.3 #34 3:40PM
Just a little...;) - ShariRenee  13645.5 #7 4:44PM
Okay, a little bit! Lol - MadameLeota  4731.3 #34 10:56PM
Not sure I understand the ranking here. Is this based on new math? Shouldn't the person with the most points be first? 🤔 - redsoxcarlos  4921.6 #31 9:36PM
Based on new math! 😂😂😂 New math is #yuckporridge.  - SassafrasDavis  847.1 #255 11:29AM
It's based on News, not quality or points. Just posts that are labeled as news.  - phillip...rocks  1582.9 #127 8:15AM
Thanks phillip...rocks! Mystery solved! - redsoxcarlos  4921.6 #31 11:46AM
SassafrasDavis ' #yuckporridge' BAHAHAHA 😂😂😂 - misschurro  8722.1 #13 9:32PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
4.99

2. Donald1967
2.99

3. DisneyMom13
2.26

4. sheridanrabbit
1.73

5. Goofytom
0.86

6. DisneyDiane316
0.52

7. mamabeam
0.27

8. phillip...rocks
0.18

9. RylieFoundNemo1227
0.05

10. SassafrasDavis
0.04

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  😁 - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  380.0 #658 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  123.0 #3314 11:33AM
👋❤️ - Tom  15441.1 #4 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2857.8 #57 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  123.0 #3314 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2857.8 #57 9:42AM
Wow look at that my first list yay not many points but I'm there 😊 - Donald1967  422.2 #586 8:33PM
How do I earn trivia channel points. I have trivilator and obviously mousewait.  - Mouse28  946.6 #227 3:03PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  2809.2 #59 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  232.1 #1698 7:31PM
I'm reading Season One now. Picked it and the first two Voyagers up at the 4th of July Sale. I am loving the intrigue and history woven together! - Ilovegoofy  174.7 #2460 8:42AM
- RetroDisneyPins2002  45.4 #5298 8:08PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1171.9 #178 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  2137.0 #87 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  433.7 #564 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. 😉 - varela2892  102.3 #3728 2:38PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. Melody_CM
2105.98

2. Winnie111286
1492.62

3. secretagentangel
705.25

4. ShariRenee
605

5. Tom
494.9

6. teapotsandteacups
278.33

7. grumpypapa
233.05

8. redsoxcarlos
223.26

9. SorcererD91
200.46

10. pikaplaid
188.11



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  26803.1 #2 11:30PM
Me too - LaPearleNoir  2863.8 #56 1:11PM
Yes, yes. I know you do.  - crazyfriends  64.5 #4554 2:03AM
Who doesn't love Disneyland???  Happiest place on earth.  :) - Disneylanddad702  467.2 #519 2:38PM
- jacdanfan  14490.7 #5 4:45AM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  1247.8 #160 9:59AM
😂 I'm on here (momentarily) with 2 points because this month isn't even 8 hours old here in my time zone 😂 #notgonnalast  - SassafrasDavis  847.1 #255 7:26AM
😂😂😂 - redsoxcarlos  4921.6 #31 2:32PM
 @@DisneyDiane316! - tvdisneylove  225.7 #1777 2:20PM
Thanks tvdisneylove. I keep getting pushed down the list. Will have to get back down there to post some more real-time pix so I can start to crawl back up. It's hard to catch up to Winnie111286. 🤔 - DisneyDiane316  1764.9 #112 4:05PM

Become a MouseWait Partner and get the BEST deal on Credits, a possible tax write off, and a way to promote your product, business, or charity. At the same time, you are helping us build and maintain MouseWait (big expansion planned for 2017). 

We are also paying a 50% first month commission if you bring a new advertiser to us! Thanks for your support, and thanks to SorcererD91 for the awesome Partners pic! http://bit.ly/MouseWaitPartner


Get a quick overview of the new features in MouseWait 9 for iOS, our biggest update since 2009! Get the free version here, or upgrade to Platinum here

Just installed the MW app on my new phone yesterday. This will be very helpful for me since I am used to the android version. Thank you. - teapotsandteacups  3481.7 #50 11:41PM
This was helpful.. But I'm still having an issue posting to pics to the lounge😑 - 1Minnie58  7.9 #14202 10:12AM
I've had a lot of trouble with platinum version. It seems to "magically" close itself at random times. The most common random closes are: after updating ride or food times, after clicking on a different feature in the app, or immediately after opening. I generally have to re-open it 2-3 times, at which point it stays open until I've made my update, but if I stop using it for more than 5 minutes and go back to it I have to go through the magical closings again. 😓 - Mouse28  946.6 #227 9:06AM
I never had that issue with the free version.  - Mouse28  946.6 #227 9:06AM
I had the same issues more so in the park  - Plumiegirl  10798.7 #9 5:42PM

Did you know that almost everything in MouseWait can be found with a few taps in the MagicSearch bar? Did you know that we add things to MagicSearch weekly (i.e. requests from you--see below)? MagicSearch enables ONE-THUMB searching to help you find individual menu items, vegetarian or gluten free food, reviews, wait times (even restaurant wait times), exclusive insider Disneyland tips, annual pass holder, parking info, Star Wars Park info, celebrities, Disneyland news, Hidden Mickeys, crowd forecasts (unFORECAST), Photopass, birthdays, refurbishment info, and amazing content from almost a million pages of original content in the MouseWait Lounge. 

This is an  app. Thank you @@@@Admin - LiveLaughLoveDisney  356.6 #0 2:46PM
Thank you LiveLaughLoveDisney! - Admin  5:59PM
Love this tool - Chumash28  1903.0 #103 5:02PM
I use the search bar all the time! It's ! - DisneyDiane316  1764.9 #112 9:01AM
That search bar is so useful and I go to it often!  - grumpypapa  10552.8 #10 7:48PM

See what Kate can do for you, and experience Disneyland like a VIP! Get your own Virtual Plaid in the App Store today, it's FREE! http://apple.co/1WL7y9I

- RetroDisneyPins2002  45.4 #5298 8:01AM
- CT4625  197.5 #2151 8:30PM
Now that looks like a good service. - MoChuck  194.8 #2194 11:24AM
I use this every time I'm at the parks now and llove it!!!!  Thanks Admin - leopardditz2000  1264.4 #157 7:44PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! Register here for free.

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  57.3 #4788 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  108.4 #3619 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  4435.0 #39 9:33AM
I miss the Electrical Parade.  My mom was actually covering a story about the Electrical Parade and got to ride in one of the vehicles.  - RetroDisneyPins2002  45.4 #5298 1:35PM
!!! - DisneyMom13  460.8 #527 7:43PM
!!!! That is soooo cool!!! - dizzneyfan  1116.9 #188 8:06AM
That's Barry and Jeb  - SportsMickey  1.7 #0 7:27PM
I went for it! Hoping the forecast will allow the inaugural run on the 19th!  I wish ap holders got a discount on those special event tix...  - theworthyhorse  49.9 #5097 8:55AM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Winnie111286
31257.1

2. Melody_CM
26803.1

3. Coaster
24659.6

4. Tom
15441.1

5. jacdanfan
14490.7

6. Dave
13876.5

7. ShariRenee
13645.5

8. goofygal
13429.6

9. Plumiegirl
10798.7

10. grumpypapa
10552.8


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  10411.5 #11 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.4 #82 8:50AM
- EvilqueenRS  704.9 #321 9:57PM
Very nice. I'll make It on the list one of these days! - larrywong318  214.3 #1932 11:09AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  10552.8 #10 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  19.6 #8042 10:32PM
Thank you! Can't wait to read it🤓 - 1Minnie58  7.9 #14202 10:22PM
Thank you  - disneybob49  1247.8 #160 2:20PM

MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. Melody_CM
2104.9

2. Winnie111286
1309.67

3. secretagentangel
570.43

4. Tom
473.9

5. ShariRenee
424.37

6. grumpypapa
198.8

7. teapotsandteacups
188.57

8. redsoxcarlos
152.83

9. SorcererD91
110.6

10. Cswilson4242
105.6

 

SEE THE TOP 100

14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. 😉 - varela2892  102.3 #3728 7:14AM
I just want to thank all the newbies who are on the list so much lately! This was started as a wait time and more app so by your starting out from the beginning doing wait times is awesome! 2/3of my points are from wait times. I make a game of it and have fun doing them. Hope everyone tries it, it helps others and you earn credits!!👏👏👏 - secretagentangel  10411.5 #11 9:06PM
Half of my points are from wait times.  - Goofytom  4139.4 #43 10:28PM
I figure it is the least my wife and i can do, plus it is great exercise! I keep saying, one of these days we will go to one of the meet-ups. We generally only go on Saturday and sometimes Sunday as well. That darn thing called 'work' just gets in the way!  - oiler2112  1293.0 #154 7:07AM
Pretty much all my points are from wait times  - kimo  297.6 #1035 6:54PM
Next August I will be posting wait times I know it will help pass the time in line but with 15 to 20 of us should go pretty well thanks to you and all the people here on MW - mjpdisney67  80.1 #4156 10:10AM
- Grumpyfan  91.9 #3900 8:26PM
I'll never catch Winnie, but I have 6 more days to get to number 2. And then my steady decline until my next visit👍🏻🇺🇸 - Mouse28  946.6 #227 9:26AM
You can do it! I did 100 in an evening Thursday! - redsoxcarlos  4921.6 #31 4:26PM


Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.2 #2171 11:22PM
Hey I'm finally on this list 😄👍🎉 - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.9 #40 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  5387.0 #26 12:34PM
Fantasmicfan1 I just read that in the voice of Rodney Dangerfield from Back to School! - KennyV  1253.9 #158 3:48PM
Fantastic!! - Ilovegoofy  174.7 #2460 4:37PM
Note to self: When you see this comment a year from now, be sure to say something witty!!! - clawton  441.2 #554 9:03PM
- Grumpyfan  91.9 #3900 7:29PM

Invest in Disney Fine Art with our new Platinum Partner, Magical Memories. Watch for MouseWait art exclusives in the Lounge and use this code: MW10 for 10% off! When you support Magical Memories, you also support the continued development and maintenance of MouseWait. Earn 1000 Credits for each purchase--just send your receipt to [email protected]-- thank you for your support!

- LaPearleNoir  2863.8 #56 7:22PM
- teapotsandteacups  3481.7 #50 3:50PM
- sunvalgifts  178.7 #2398 3:10PM
- SnowKitty  140.7 #3022 8:03PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Melody_CM 913.63 #2  
2.Tom 350.23 #4  
3.Winnie111286 314.01 #1  
4.grumpypapa 230.04 #10  
5.secretagentangel 213.11 #11  
6.ShariRenee 186.15 #7  
7.happiestplace 81.24 #589  
8.rob2240 68.67 #83  
9.jmc 64.53 #62745  
10.BaseballMickey 64.42 #14  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!