2768.0 #43 (DL Qual #24

Sep 23, 2013 12:10 AM  Disneyland Talk Land
 Best Post of the Day 9-23-13
Simply Amazing. Tonight's firework show from the train station in tomorrowland

Tagged in: Fireworks  
Wooooooaah (Little Green Alien's voice) - HakunaMatata  327.5 #712 12:15AM
thank you,, I have tried to get this shot before, super tricky and you made it beautiful!! - secretagentangel  2196.6 #64 12:15AM
It was tricky but wort but I tried to do small world also that was also hard  - Hendizl  2768.0 #43 1:03AM
Did you use flash!? Lol Nice pic. - dumbbunny  627.2 #302 12:16AM
Haha no flash was used fireworks was enough flash πŸ˜€πŸ˜Š - Hendizl  2768.0 #43 12:24AM
That's a very cool shot. - DLKenCA  2388.8 #54 12:21AM
Super! This is awesome!  - RapunzalK  196.7 #1972 12:24AM
Great perspective! Never thought of watching the fireworks from over there! - jakeyeah  29.4 #5702 12:43AM
Nice catch from over there... Both sides of the show. - CobbPR  7122.2 #9 2:51AM
Such a beautiful picture!  Great job! And thanks for posting!  - Queenof2princesses  259.6 #1203 4:55AM
Absolutely beautiful! - leopardditz2000  760.9 #230 5:11AM
Holy wow!  That is amazing!  Thank you! - widowtallan  287.7 #941 7:02AM
Thanks for sharing - E-Ticket  1397.5 #110 7:37AM
Holy cow!!! This is amazing! I love everything about this. I love the way the MaterHorn is all lit up. Thank you. - BellesLibrary  408.6 #517 7:41AM
That's Pretty Cool - Tinkerluvr  83.4 #3759 7:41AM
Wow! Great pic! - ElectricMayhemMom  1098.6 #154 8:14AM
what a great shot!  - AnaheimsMom  244.0 #1372 8:23AM
That's a great location I never would've thought of that.  - Midasgold  627.0 #303 8:50AM
Awesome! - MaOfTinkBuzz  216.4 #1722 9:00AM
Wow thats a great shot! - madsdad  1868.1 #81 9:27AM
It's soooo preeeetty!Β  - piratelife4me  1008.1 #175 9:31AM
Stunning.thanks for sharing✌❀🐭 - Hop-Low  634.5 #297 9:39AM
Like for like. Thnx for a thnx! πŸ˜πŸ‘πŸ’ - Miss_E_Mouse  1433.5 #106 9:54AM
😍😍😍 - Linzee  1123.1 #150 9:58AM
Love it!! - WhatTiggersDoBest  572.5 #334 11:17AM
Very Nice!  - ElSuperRaton  4469.1 #24 11:41AM
Can you hear my long whistle? I'm impressed  - philliprocks  1176.7 #138 4:44PM
Wow - HiddenMickeyFanatic  1163.5 #142 5:46PM
Wowzers this is super Awesome !!! :) - Eeyorelvr  111.4 #3324 7:33PM
Amazing!!  - LostUndertheSea  481.8 #414 7:42PM
Gorgeous!! - Armenda  1154.7 #145 10:01PM
Awesome pic! - goofydad909  1972.4 #74 11:30PM
Great shot! - LittleStarSweeper  353.7 #623 11:43PM
looove it! - OhanaPhoto  3815.0 #34 8:01AM
So SO COOL! - Duchess_SMK  6163.0 #16 8:20AM
Amazing pic πŸ‘ - bubbaschoice  57.8 #97 12:03AM

Thanked by:  Seebritatdland 268.6 #1124   secretagentangel 2196.6 #64   robmurow 3118.4 #37   dumbbunny 627.2 #302   rafael11 192.8 #2017   lassengirl 159.4 #2510   jacknsally8885 25.4 #6083   fantasmicfan02 52.4 #4486   Twitterpated 267.4 #1137   supersecretpowwow 0.0 #130110   Boundin 614.8 #310   pilotkevin24 6.3 #14404   nicealex77 687.8 #266   GrumpyPirateDad 1845.9 #84   X-WingNikki 849.3 #166   CobbPR 7122.2 #9   Poofsterprincess 107.5 #3390   PrincessLeia 306.8 #824   DisneylandKiwi 55.5 #4387   TheNewTrent 749.0 #235   MadameLeota 3399.4 #39   IDVandalSkipperCM 2407.6 #51   KermitFan13 653.7 #287   leopardditz2000 760.9 #230   jacdanfan 9426.2 #3   bonedaddy909 1354.8 #113   MinnieMyLove 191.2 #2037   cmogo 74.4 #3920   disneymomma1 325.8 #721   widowtallan 287.7 #941   Geekery 409.4 #513   richiii3 740.0 #243   DisneyDreamer18 183.2 #2153   rinosprincess 6.9 #13407   E-Ticket 1397.5 #110   BambiLuvsThumper 425.5 #480   Tinkerluvr 83.4 #3759   BaronessVonShush 120.6 #3146   disneymorgan 621.2 #307   ElectricMayhemMom 1098.6 #154   hummer01 301.2 #856   Cinderell-E1979 991.8 #177   SnowBlack 20.3 #6818   ThinkTink23 43.9 #4799   LittleAprilShowers 562.8 #339   Midasgold 627.0 #303   HasAnyoneSeenMyGlassSlipper 683.2 #270   madsdad 1868.1 #81   piratelife4me 1008.1 #175   DLandFanatic 8.2 #11692   tinkerbellmom 127.3 #3005   Hop-Low 634.5 #297   Miss-E-Mouse 1433.5 #106   brittandkell 477.9 #420   Linzee 1123.1 #150   AshtonLeigh 305.2 #832   GiovannaCA 83.7 #3755   DaisyDuke14 80.4 #3814   princessb5 186.1 #2108   emmerloo 134.3 #2900   KelstersInc2319 44.7 #4761   AnaheimsMom 244.0 #1372   MrMom626 4469.1 #24   PrincessTianna 324.2 #728   Katsza 114.0 #3272   Tinkerbellmom4 413.6 #506   IHEARTSIMBA50 495.0 #402   chrissie2179 3.9 #23473   missariel33 2113.5 #66   HookemMickey 33.3 #5372   2BeignetOrNot2Beignet 1275.0 #125   DisneyLover12345 11.8 #9237   epyon8250 309.1 #809   pixiedreamer 151.4 #2627   Grl4Dru 8.4 #11513   DisLUVney 608.0 #313   CherryTreeLane 460.4 #443   PrincessDaisy 323.7 #733   Disneyrockstar 179.4 #2199   JediKitty 924.5 #182   OhanaPhoto 3815.0 #34   Tom 9215.4 #5   starwarsmamma 561.6 #340   Eeyorelvr 111.4 #3324   LostUndertheSea 481.8 #414   Bibba 409.4 #514   dimplesdanie 1236.7 #129   april_december 299.7 #866   MrsSchnooks 3229.7 #40   EeyoreDad  201.3 #1908   FrankenweenieVelinee 2384.5 #55   Armenda 1154.7 #145   mrscttlemstr 308.7 #812   caramiapoohAKAface 3862.8 #31   FarelMickey 119.4 #3170   Waites4DodgerEars 1002.3 #176   uscdisneyteacher 7688.0 #7   Mikesaxclar 580.3 #329   mini_MINNIE  1086.0 #158   Cinderella12 45.6 #109   DisneyXpat 4.4 #19987   LittleStarSweeper 353.7 #623   TheMadHatter106 15.8 #7813   wickedale 410.0 #512   Daisylovesdonald 4.6 #19409   Steve43 4.9 #17918   MightyWhitey 1081.4 #159   robotvsninja 14.6 #8128   MinnieBow11 17.3 #7428   Duchess_SMK 6163.0 #16   worldlit 84.4 #3741   bubbaschoice 57.8 #97   SixFlagsMMjunkie  34.3 #5301  
Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1645.3 #94 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  388.1 #549 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I buy pretty much everything on Amazon. Nice to know MW can get a little piece of that! - MellyMelBB  65.0 #4143 12:06AM
I will do this next time I'm on Amazon! - DisneyLov3r  10.2 #0 5:02PM

Here are the recent wait time leaders:

July: MelodyMouse 417.38
May: MelodyMouse 640.08
April: WARLOCK 228.33
March: HARR_E 290.27
February: jacdanfan 251.32
January: ShariRenee 246.23
December: MelodyMouse 303.05
November: MelodyMouse 410.98
October: jacdanfan 189.98

 Everyone for making   - Boundin  614.8 #310 10:21PM
That's awesome but like me a lot of ppl can't enter wait times I can't ever open or connect while in the park  - mickeyat78  1855.2 #83 5:39AM
Wow. Sorry to hear that. I'm on ATT and sometimes can't connect, tho it is rare - MelodyMouse  6676.3 #13 8:12PM
great job! It's the wait times that brought me to this app. Thank you - Kimo  183.7 #2144 8:16PM
The mysterious disappearing month of June! - MelodyMouse  6676.3 #13 12:13PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 

Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  16.9 #7492 10:18PM
Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  26.9 #5919 10:05PM
Awesome!! - stanvoodoo  19.4 #6988 7:25PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
1.4

2. beentoall
0.65

3. DisneylandOrBust
0.17

4. mamabeam
0.16

5. Moog
0.16

6. sawman911
0.1

7. Goofytom
0.08

8. Disneylanddad702
0.06

9. DonaldRox
0.06

10. Dolewhipped
0.04

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  217.4 #1712 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  56.7 #4351 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  9215.4 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2314.8 #58 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  56.7 #4351 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2314.8 #58 9:42AM
Kind of shows anyone can play trivia and do well, newbie or veteran!πŸ˜€ - secretagentangel  2196.6 #64 1:33PM
i fail hard!!!! - DarthFairy  175.5 #2247 7:23PM
Finally on the list thanks to @@DisneyMakesMeSmile - beentoall  198.4 #0 11:31PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.5 #173 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1783.3 #85 10:53PM
  - mckelfam  36.7 #5158 3:09PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  240.0 #1422 10:29PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6727

2. uscdisneyteacher
6018

3. Dave
5597

4. BaseballMickey_CM
5552

5. Duchess_SMK
5049

6. Plumiegirl
4975

7. Stitch_Legacy
4712

8. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4459

9. ElSuperRaton
4197

10. Winnie111286
4116



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  3399.4 #39 9:51PM
FINALLY!  Thank you!  - MadameLeota  3399.4 #39 2:34PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  175.5 #2247 8:06PM


Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4399.5 #27 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1376.0 #112 12:34PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #1983 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  482.4 #413 5:56AM
After all of this time being away and I made the list - cyndaws  258.0 #1216 1:45AM
First time on the list!!!!! - Voycekids  30.7 #5576 10:37AM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
7192.09

2. Stitch_Legacy
5138.01

3. RickChavez
3537.09

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
3848.36

6. caramiapoohAKAface
3862.8

7. IDVandalSkipperCM
2407.63

8. Dave
13213.2

9. Duchess_SMK
6162.99

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4399.48



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  370.4 #579 12:29PM
Love it!!My count down is 13 days.Yahoo Yippee!! - LorisMickeyEars60  29.2 #5716 3:13PM
Downloading it now.  - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  481.8 #415 4:18PM

TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!

- valj84DisneyDeppAddict  217.4 #1712 12:58PM
Hi, @@valj84DisneyAddict Hope you are having a wonderful Easter 🐣Come play Trivilator with me! - Moog  56.7 #4351 3:00PM
Yes! A wonderful day!  Hope yours is great too!!! I will look for you on Trivilator. πŸ˜πŸ‘ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  217.4 #1712 3:27PM
Is it a game? - palomine96  20.6 #6786 11:58PM
Yes!  It's a separate app.  Come play! - Moog  56.7 #4351 8:58AM
- djmickeymouse  8.1 #0 10:08AM
I just re downloaded trivilator after a brief break from the losing stretch πŸ™ˆ feel free to add me! I am back and ready to play!  - LindseyanaJones  125.6 #3034 9:04AM

Here are the overall MouseRank leaders for the past 6 months:

July 2015: Winnie111286 463.58
May 2015: MelodyMouse 679.4
April 2015: Fantasmicfan1 466.89
March 2015: HARR_E 423.38
February 2015: Winnie111286 364.36
January 2015: ShariRenee 408.65
 

! - FrankenweenieVelinee  2384.5 #55 7:16AM
- MowgliLovesBaloo  65.2 #0 5:18PM
- LindseyanaJones  125.6 #3034 11:31AM
- XochiFryingPanWhoKnew  83.9 #3751 5:02PM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 

Didn't know there was one. Yay - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  481.8 #415 4:20PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!


We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 4 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! Then we go to the MW spot we've held in DL to watch PTN and fireworks! Everyone is welcome! - secretagentangel  2196.6 #64 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  2196.6 #64 10:47PM
Thank You - suzieq65  71.3 #4000 6:20PM
We will be there in November - makeitbluesaysmerriwether  41.5 #4905 9:58AM
I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1783.3 #85 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1638.1 #96 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1354.8 #113 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10983 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1783.3 #85 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10983 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1354.8 #113 7:09PM
Actually the 5k is May 6th, 10k May 7th and 1/2 on May 8th in 2016.  I am doing 5k and 10k. - barbwire  7.1 #0 10:42PM
are there any MW going to Mickeys Halloween Party 10/31?  It would be fun to meet up.  - kimm84  28.4 #0 11:24PM
I think there is a post for this. Try searching for it, and you'll find all kinds of information about this particular night. Have a great time!  - teach67  129.6 #2972 11:09AM
Look under cadaver call and then find the date on post. I think that night is posted by toarrispirate - secretagentangel  2196.6 #64 2:12AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
70000

2. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
63000

3. secretagentangel
62300

4. DisneyGrandma
51500

5. leopardditz2000
48500

6. DisLUVney
42500

7. debbiev
42250

8. MeridaFan
41630

9. MelodyMouse
40000

10. MinnieMyLove
38250

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  198.4 #0 2:55AM
#10 needs a pic bad! - DarthFairy  175.5 #2247 12:42PM
@DisLUVney, lol weren't we just talking about this haha - MinnieTinker  549.3 #352 8:58PM
I can't help myself....help me. πŸ˜‚ - DisLUVney  608.0 #313 9:23PM
Wow wow wow!!! - stanvoodoo  19.4 #6988 10:52PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
16141.2

2. Dave
13213.2

3. jacdanfan
9426.24

4. Plumiegirl
9393.85

5. Tom
9215.39

6. goofygal
9034.55

7. uscdisneyteacher
7687.99

8. BaseballMickey_CM
7192.09

9. CobbPR
7122.15

10. Sonja
6794.36


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  2196.6 #64 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  1867.9 #82 8:50AM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Innoventions reopens as Star Wars Launch Bay September 30
Haunted Mansion Aug 24-Sept 11
Space Mountain Sept 7-Sept 11
Pirates of the Caribbean Sept 14-Sept 30

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Luigi's Rollickin Roadsters opens early 2016
 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  16.2 #7683 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  323.7 #733 8:33AM
Noooooo...missing HM by 3 days 😭 - MissMolly  1319.4 #119 8:35AM
Thats how I feel about pirates ! - wonderlandgirl  341.6 #658 10:34PM
Darth Vader will be commanding the pirate ship beginning Oct 1. - MsTikiMermadam  482.4 #413 9:45PM

TOP 5 THINGS to do this week at the Disneyland Resort:

1. Watch the new "Paint the Night" parade 8:50 and 11pm nightly.

2. Watch the new "Disneyland Forever" Fireworks show at 9:30pm nightly.

3. See the new "World of Color" 9pm and 10:15pm nightly.

4. Try to find a "Made with Magic" wand or paintbrush which allow you to interact with select Disney experiences and merchandise. 

5. Look for the Word of the Day displayed outside of the theme park entrances (or in the MouseWait Lounge) and text the word between 7am and 10:59am Pacific to the shortcode listed on the sign. You must be at the Disneyland Resort to enter. If you win, you will be notified around 11am via text or phone. For more info go here

And don't forget about Food! Check out our real-time Food blog to see what's new at the Resort. POST YOUR IDEAS BELOW and they could make the weekly top 5!

Come to our la  Brea sticker meetup which starts early at 4 pm then come join MWers to watch PTN and Fireworks too!  - secretagentangel  2196.6 #64 11:59PM
was bummed i did not make it two weeks ago,  see you in aug! - MsTikiMermadam  482.4 #413 6:41PM
Checkβœ”οΈfinally completed the list! I think my favorite is the new fireworks shows!!! Gives me goosebumps and brings on the happy cry.  - MinnieMyLove  191.2 #2037 9:00AM
- piratemom  467.6 #434 12:50PM
I wish! Soon, very soon!! - MyMouseMickey32  158.8 #2519 4:56PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1376.0 #112 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  9426.2 #3 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  121.4 #3124 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1255.5 #126 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  732.8 #248 6:30PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #66085 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  240.0 #1422 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  740.0 #243 2:20PM

MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. toystory3
77.98

2. Song
28.42

3. Goofytom
25.83

4. janetx
14.92

5. DarthFairy
12.7

6. YoPirate
10.3

7. JPatDL
9.65

8. adisneyfamily
8

9. dizneedude
7.87

10. MsTikiMermadam
7.6

 

SEE THE TOP 100

Been in the Midwest much of August. Nice to see wait time warriors have been out there walking and working! - MelodyMouse  6676.3 #13 7:25AM
Hope you're having fun!! - secretagentangel  2196.6 #64 11:37PM
Wow! I'm on the list 😊 - disneymom1  231.5 #1526 10:17PM

Thanked by:   goducksgo   boomom   catlikesmouse   2 More Thanks Tom   Song   DarthFairy  
Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1864 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  130.6 #2957 3:57PM
@Admin. I filled out a form for May 22nd.  I hope you got it. Thanks. - Winnie111286  5083.3 #20 2:23AM
@@Admin I booked with get away today and am staying at the HoJo in December.  Does MW still give the 100 credits or do I have to book with the hotel directly? - dsnylvr1975  13.2 #8622 5:02PM

MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. toystory3
77.98

2. DarthFairy
58.69

3. Song
42.98

4. Goofytom
37.01

5. disneybob49
29.48

6. MsTikiMermadam
25.4

7. MommyandBash
21.99

8. SorcererD91
21.36

9. leopardditz2000
20.96

10. YoPirate
18.6



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - MelodyMouse  6676.3 #13 11:30PM

Thanked by:   Tom   FrankenweenieVelinee   JediKitty   DarthFairy  

 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  690.2 #265 8:03PM
I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  30.0 #5644 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
Both books are an  read!  I've read both numerous times and will re-read again before our Nov trip! - Dianat710  5.2 #17194 7:13PM
- djmickeymouse  8.1 #0 8:30AM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

Can you get a discount on annual passes too? - DeeDeeMouse  257.0 #1225 9:59PM
How do you get discount on AP passes. Guessing use MOUSEWAIT - suzieq65  71.3 #4000 4:00PM
You get discounts on AP by renewing early. It's through Disney . They'll send you a card.  - secretagentangel  2196.6 #64 8:58PM
It says discount not available ... Maybe I'm doing it wrong? - gedi0614  31.6 #5502 12:13AM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the week of August 31, 2015
Look for light crowds this week until Labor Day weekend begins on Friday. Disneyland and California Adventure will close early for the second week in a row (DL 9pm, DCA 8pm). Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our new MagicPlan iOS Calendar), this week last year averaged in the high 50s (approx 60% capacity) -- that means it was a very slow week. Even Labor Day last year (which fell on the 1st) averaged in the mid 70s, which is light for a holiday. Now that most schools are back in session, we should see lighter crowds at the Parks until Halloweentime begins! To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait App for Crowd Index averages and wait times. Have a great week! - Admin Aug 31, 2015 9:23PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  495.8 #400 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.6 #7165 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  399.8 #532 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  162.3 #2469 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  239.8 #1423 5:04PM
summer surely has been very busy!  - MarshaMouse  4816.9 #22 12:18AM
I was there this week, Tues, Wed.,Thur. Very hot and muggy. Long lines except single rider lines were great. Because we had 3 days we didn't mind waiting in line. It's so fun to people watch while you wait. We had a great time. Can't wait until next time to go back. - Popcorn  9.4 #10627 9:33AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  3615.0 #36 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  18.1 #7259 10:32PM
- MommyandBash  240.0 #1422 1:32PM
- DarthFairy  175.5 #2247 4:40PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.toystory3 249.93 #12  
2.MelodyMouse 226.6 #13  
3.Winnie111286 195.91 #20  
4.BAMBAM 102.72 #0  
5.jacdanfan 70.53 #3  
6.DarthFairy 63.19 #2247  
7.Tom 62.91 #5  
8.YoPirate 58.83 #265  
9.MsTikiMermadam 53.66 #415  
10.HARR_E 52.58 #29  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!