7666.9 #7 (DL Qual #2

Dec 8, 2012 9:13 AM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
Live...From New Orleans Square Train Station :-)

Wow! Fantastic shot my friend! You going to take a trip on the train around the park today? I SO wish I could right now! ::sigh:: - Duchess_SMK  6112.9 #15 9:16AM
Thank you...yes indeed...I usually take pics and enter wait times...sadly my phone is acting up and can't put in wait times today...hope to later on :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7666.9 #7 9:33AM
I had the same problem yesterday. When clicking on an attraction it crashes. I emailed Admin about it yesterday. Seems its only happening on Android. - RickChavez  3535.9 #37 9:38AM
I had a bag signal yesterday too using iPhone - BaseballMickey_CM  7103.4 #9 10:33AM
I was able to enter times, it was tough though. Android & AT&T - connielu  686.5 #263 10:47PM
This is a great pic. I'm going to show it to my grandson. He loves trains. Thanks - DisneyGrandma  865.1 #199 9:18AM
Great photo! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #204 9:20AM
Great picture!! - RickChavez  3535.9 #37 9:23AM
Nice shot earlybird! - donnievegas  1132.6 #147 9:26AM
awesome! you should do professional pics for disney! πŸ˜€ Glad to have your shots here though. - ElSuperRaton  4469.1 #24 9:28AM
Ohhhhh nice - MarshaMouse  4704.2 #22 9:28AM
Thanks Marsha :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7666.9 #7 11:04AM
Love this shot !!! - snakeinmyboot40  394.0 #535 9:36AM
Great picture! - Mrs.mouse  543.6 #355 9:36AM
OoO fancy! - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #215 9:37AM
Thank you! - ShariRenee  6274.1 #14 9:38AM
Very nice - Linzee  1095.3 #154 9:38AM
Beautiful! - DisneyVacationLover  462.1 #438 9:39AM
You've done it again - just awesome! - Plumiegirl  9168.2 #4 10:15AM
Wonderful shot Jorge! - madsdad  1868.1 #79 10:16AM
Thanks Nick :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7666.9 #7 10:32AM
Your pictures are beautiful. I love the vibrant colors and depth. Thanks for posting. - MamaRoo  466.6 #433 10:33AM
That is a beautiful shot of the train! Almost feel like I could hop on! 😊 - piratelife4me  988.0 #175 10:34AM
Wow, this is an amazing shot. Thank you! - lizzie2thelou  49.9 #4560 11:03AM
Very peaceful looking. Hope to see you later - BaseballMickey_CM  7103.4 #9 11:03AM
Ohhhhh Wow just Wow!! Such an Epic pic!! Makes me feel like I am there β™₯β™₯ :) - Eeyorelvr  111.3 #3317 11:05AM
Love this. - chipanddalefan  733.4 #241 11:06AM
Very nice =) - LBChica  2347.0 #54 11:07AM
Great pic! - sandygirl  11.7 #9262 11:27AM
I love this photo! - RichardCM  32.0 #5432 11:29AM
Great pics - Mrdad  30.2 #5593 12:14PM
Thank you very much :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7666.9 #7 2:18PM
Thank you so much for posting this! My fave stop for the train and this picture is just lovely! - KelstersInc2319  44.7 #4740 12:25PM
You are very welcome :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7666.9 #7 6:11PM
Beautiful picture! Thank you. - MeridaFan  3578.0 #36 6:20PM
What a beautiful photo! - RapunzalK  196.7 #1962 6:20PM
Such an awesome picture, thanks for sharing - TiggerBelle  478.8 #415 6:26PM
This is inceedible! How did you get such amazing quality?? - AnnaJoy  181.6 #2163 6:30PM
Love this! Gorgeous! - MrsSchnooks  3184.9 #39 6:32PM
Great shot! Do you think that I could get a high rez copy of that picture emailed to me? - wg4ever  343.1 #653 10:20PM
Looks very. Nice - Paul  238.1 #1432 10:33PM
Love this shot! - mrscttlemstr  308.7 #808 11:22AM
Wow! Gorgeous photo!!! - Stripey  280.9 #989 11:37AM
You take such wonderful photos. Love this one. - PrincessLeia  306.6 #822 11:14PM

Thanked by:  DisneyGrandma 865.1 #199   DisLUVney 604.6 #314   StrawberryGuy 3153.7 #47161   ScubaSteve028 835.7 #204   CherryTreeLane 460.4 #439   Tom 9083.8 #5   Duchess_SMK 6112.9 #15   RickChavez 3535.9 #37   MrMom626 4469.1 #24   snakeinmyboot40 394.0 #535   DisneyVacationLover 462.1 #438   Goofy24 174.0 #2265   LadyMinnieC 20.4 #6767   madsdad 1868.1 #79   MamaRoo 466.6 #433   piratelife4me 988.0 #175   MagicalRN 116.4 #3216   lizzie2thelou 49.9 #4560   MrsMears 217.1 #1708   Eeyorelvr 111.3 #3317   Admin   nicoleface 1752.4 #87   brealover 298.0 #868   Mouse4life 1293.1 #120   OhanaPhoto 3714.5 #34   KelstersInc2319 44.7 #4740   Sharkgrrl19 248.7 #1302   MagicalLand 414.2 #499   TheGrumpies 288.6 #928   aussiekate 165.8 #2407   TheNewTrent 748.0 #234   cdeley 478.8 #415   Darthnater 387.6 #543   Armenda 1153.8 #144   MrsSchnooks 3184.9 #39   AnnaJoy 181.6 #2163   Miss-E-Mouse 1433.5 #106   meridafan 3578.0 #36   Plumiegirl 9168.2 #4   We3LuvDisney 183.9 #2128   aprilinjune4 483.4 #408   ShariRenee 6274.1 #14   MousekaNinja 422.3 #485   CaptainPirateKalven 319.8 #749   WaltSentMe 328.8 #703   mrscttlemstr 308.7 #808   MissMolly 1310.6 #117   svasknetz 4.4 #19955   susieq 118.3 #3173   NBCnotBrerFOX 8.0 #11812   Apirateslife4me 248.7 #1303   Evilqueen7397 281.5 #110160   PrincessLeia 306.6 #822   BambooMike 133.8 #2899  
Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!


We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 4 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! Then we go to the MW spot we've held in DL to watch PTN and fireworks! Everyone is welcome! - secretagentangel  1950.4 #75 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  1950.4 #75 10:47PM
Thank You - suzieq65  52.9 #4450 6:20PM
We will be there in November - makeitbluesaysmerriwether  35.5 #5192 9:58AM
I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1776.5 #86 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1638.0 #95 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1344.8 #114 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10913 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1776.5 #86 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10913 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1344.8 #114 7:09PM
I heard there's a cool Winchester Mystery House meetup 😬 - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  1028.2 #168 7:17PM
Any MW Tinkerbell half marathon weekend runners interested in a photo op meet-up/s before one or all 3 of the races??Β  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  720.8 #249 2:11PM
When is this race? - secretagentangel  1950.4 #75 6:15PM
The 5K is May 8th, 10K May 9th, and the Half is May 10th. - CoachDisney  94.1 #3567 2:43PM
I will for the 5k, will be there Thursday afternoon till Friday noon. - Sleepingbeautysmom  305.3 #827 8:17AM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 

Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  16.6 #7555 10:18PM
Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  25.7 #6018 10:05PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
2.88

2. Goofytom
1.6

3. Moog
0.65

4. richiii3
0.52

5. mamabeam
0.35

6. DoomBuggy61
0.25

7. TiggerBelle
0.24

8. MommyandBash
0.16

9. Tom
0.1

10. Dolewhipped
0.08

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  198.9 #1931 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  50.2 #4552 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  9083.8 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2181.7 #64 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  50.2 #4552 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2181.7 #64 9:42AM
Geez. I only recognize like two people in this whole post πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4399.0 #26 4:51PM
SIC. How come we don't see you in here often anymore?  Miss seeing your posts. You have so much to share with all these newbies  - Goofytom  1201.1 #135 12:16PM
I'm secretly watching  - Plumiegirl  9168.2 #4 11:13PM
Kind of shows anyone can play trivia and do well, newbie or veteran!πŸ˜€ - secretagentangel  1950.4 #75 1:33PM

Here are the recent wait time leaders:

July: MelodyMouse 417.38
May: MelodyMouse 640.08
April: WARLOCK 228.33
March: HARR_E 290.27
February: jacdanfan 251.32
January: ShariRenee 246.23
December: MelodyMouse 303.05
November: MelodyMouse 410.98
October: jacdanfan 189.98

I get great joy out of helping to fulfill the original intent of this app! (Can ya tell?) - MelodyMouse  5936.1 #16 11:00AM
Thank you! πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ» - MeridaFan  3578.0 #36 10:34AM
Thank you so much!  - secretagentangel  1950.4 #75 3:34PM
 Everyone for making   - Boundin  613.0 #308 10:21PM
 Wait Times make MouseWait! - Song  1819.3 #83 8:52AM
The real wait time leaders post! - MeridaFan  3578.0 #36 12:08PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15903.6

2. Dave
12980.5

3. jacdanfan
9179.5

4. Plumiegirl
9168.15

5. Tom
9083.8

6. goofygal
8838.15

7. uscdisneyteacher
7666.93

8. CobbPR
7121.82

9. BaseballMickey_CM
7103.44

10. Bullseye
6777.44


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  1950.4 #75 2:09PM

TOP 5 THINGS to do this week at the Disneyland Resort:

1. Watch the new "Paint the Night" parade 8:50 and 11pm nightly.

2. Watch the new "Disneyland Forever" Fireworks show at 9:30pm nightly.

3. See the new "World of Color" 9pm and 10:15pm nightly.

4. Try to find a "Made with Magic" wand or paintbrush which allow you to interact with select Disney experiences and merchandise. 

5. Look for the Word of the Day displayed outside of the theme park entrances (or in the MouseWait Lounge) and text the word between 7am and 10:59am Pacific to the shortcode listed on the sign. You must be at the Disneyland Resort to enter. If you win, you will be notified around 11am via text or phone. For more info go here

And don't forget about Food! Check out our real-time Food blog to see what's new at the Resort. POST YOUR IDEAS BELOW and they could make the weekly top 5!

Come to our la  Brea sticker meetup which starts early at 4 pm then come join MWers to watch PTN and Fireworks too!  - secretagentangel  1950.4 #75 11:59PM
was bummed i did not make it two weeks ago,  see you in aug! - MsTikiMermadam  369.2 #578 6:41PM
Checkβœ”οΈfinally completed the list! I think my favorite is the new fireworks shows!!! Gives me goosebumps and brings on the happy cry.  - MinnieMyLove  190.5 #2038 9:00AM
Can't wait  - Disneyprincessvmk  55.6 #4359 7:26PM
- araguerra  177.1 #2218 1:59PM

TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!

- valj84DisneyDeppAddict  198.9 #1931 12:58PM
Hi, @@valj84DisneyAddict Hope you are having a wonderful Easter 🐣Come play Trivilator with me! - Moog  50.2 #4552 3:00PM
Yes! A wonderful day!  Hope yours is great too!!! I will look for you on Trivilator. πŸ˜πŸ‘ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  198.9 #1931 3:27PM
Is it a game? - palomine96  20.5 #6745 11:58PM
Yes!  It's a separate app.  Come play! - Moog  50.2 #4552 8:58AM
I downloaded the app but it too won't add my name so if I play as guest it doesn't give credit to my mouse wait account :(Help!  - DisneyDrea  141.9 #2779 9:08PM
I can't figure out how to play on the Web version. I have been trying for a long time. Help, please - Winnie111286  4506.5 #23 2:44PM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.4 #508 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #13371 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  340.9 #658 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
I've read seasons 1 and 2.  Can't wait for season 3! - eeyore4me  0.6 #73214 1:08PM
Just started reading Deadliest Cast Member yesterday. I'm halfway through second episode.  - DisneyLov3r  6.3 #0 10:25PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. MadameLeota
64.83

2. jacdanfan
62.58

3. goofygal
60.88

4. u163665
23.45

5. JPatDL
21.42

6. Alicewhoareyou
19.83

7. Coaster
15.12

8. Bullseye
10.75

9. VinceTheNinja
10.33

10. mousesizz
9.93

 

SEE THE TOP 100


Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1856 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  128.5 #2974 3:57PM
@Admin. I filled out a form for May 22nd.  I hope you got it. Thanks. - Winnie111286  4506.5 #23 2:23AM
@@Admin I booked with get away today and am staying at the HoJo in December.  Does MW still give the 100 credits or do I have to book with the hotel directly? - dsnylvr1975  6.9 #13194 5:02PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  630.0 #296 8:03PM
I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  30.0 #5611 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
- valj84DisneyDeppAddict  198.9 #1931 9:35PM
They make paper copies?!? - LilMissPixie84  309.5 #801 9:23PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.5 #172 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1776.5 #86 10:53PM
  - mckelfam  36.4 #5143 3:09PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  181.6 #2164 10:29PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Innoventions closed March 31-September 30


DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Luigi's Flying Tires closed through Dec 1
 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  16.2 #7631 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  322.3 #737 8:33AM
The weather is ok,t shirt and sweater,jeans,a coat at night(layer and you'll be fine)...it's busy but you're coming at a really good time.you will love it😊and if you have park hoppers for each day you will be able to go back n forth...I live 15 mins away so you can always message me if you need more details or have any weird questions... - DarthFairy  58.7 #4280 7:31PM
Thx! - DisneyLov3r  6.3 #0 1:55PM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis   41 More Thanks Song   giapet   BaronessVonShush  
Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1628.3 #96 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  387.4 #545 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I buy pretty much everything on Amazon. Nice to know MW can get a little piece of that! - MellyMelBB  65.0 #4123 12:06AM
I will do this next time I'm on Amazon! - DisneyLov3r  6.3 #0 5:02PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the week of July 27, 2015
Crowd levels have been rising since Disneyland's official birthday on July 17th. Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our new MagicPlan iOS Calendar), this week last year averaged in the high 70s, which is light for summer crowds. When temperatures rise, the crowd does thin out a bit (especially Annual Passholders)--and this week should be a hot one with forecasts in the 90s through Sunday. We feel that the crowd level will be similar to last year (high 70s on the Crowd Index) and the heat will keep some away. To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait app for Crowd Index averages and wait times. - Admin Jul 28, 2015 9:36AM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  488.4 #404 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.6 #7120 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  383.1 #553 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  160.7 #2482 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  239.1 #1420 5:04PM
summer surely has been very busy!  - MarshaMouse  4704.2 #22 12:18AM
I was there this week, Tues, Wed.,Thur. Very hot and muggy. Long lines except single rider lines were great. Because we had 3 days we didn't mind waiting in line. It's so fun to people watch while you wait. We had a great time. Can't wait until next time to go back. - Popcorn  9.3 #10617 9:33AM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  368.7 #580 12:29PM
Awesome - keepmovingforward  204.0 #1876 8:39PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6726

2. uscdisneyteacher
6000

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5487

4. Dave
5387

5. Duchess_SMK
5011

6. Plumiegirl
4772

7. Stitch_Legacy
4712

8. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4305

9. ElSuperRaton
4197

10. pikarich
3918



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  3142.0 #40 9:51PM
FINALLY!  Thank you!  - MadameLeota  3142.0 #40 2:34PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
7103.44

2. Stitch_Legacy
5138.01

3. RickChavez
3535.92

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
3793.83

6. caramiapoohAKAface
3854.47

7. IDVandalSkipperCM
2377.7

8. Dave
12980.5

9. Duchess_SMK
6112.87

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4398.98



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1201.1 #135 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  670.8 #277 6:30PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #65949 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  181.6 #2164 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  677.4 #269 2:20PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
60000

2. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
58500

3. secretagentangel
52300

4. MeridaFan
41630

5. MelodyMouse
40000

6. DisneyGrandma
40000

7. leopardditz2000
39500

8. MinnieMyLove
38250

9. debbiev
36250

10. cmtahm
35650

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  184.0 #0 2:55AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  3363.8 #38 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  18.1 #7215 10:32PM
After the video my 3 & 1/2 year old says, "that's cool!" It was. Very cool - MommyandBash  181.6 #2164 3:44PM
- MommyandBash  181.6 #2164 1:32PM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

Can you get a discount on annual passes too? - DeeDeeMouse  246.1 #1338 9:59PM
How do you get discount on AP passes. Guessing use MOUSEWAIT - suzieq65  52.9 #4450 4:00PM
It says discount not available ... Maybe I'm doing it wrong? - gedi0614  25.5 #6043 12:13AM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1375.0 #112 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  9179.5 #3 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  116.1 #3224 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Here are the overall MouseRank leaders for the past 6 months:

July 2015: Winnie111286 463.58
May 2015: MelodyMouse 679.4
April 2015: Fantasmicfan1 466.89
March 2015: HARR_E 423.38
February 2015: Winnie111286 364.36
January 2015: ShariRenee 408.65
 

! - FrankenweenieVelinee  2289.7 #58 7:16AM
- MowgliLovesBaloo  65.1 #0 5:18PM
- CoachDisney  94.1 #3567 5:35PM
   - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  198.9 #1931 7:59AM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. uscdisneyteacher
76.46

2. MadameLeota
73.14

3. jacdanfan
67.61

4. goofygal
64.82

5. Alicewhoareyou
38.48

6. Winnie111286
32.93

7. grumpypapa
30.78

8. u163665
23.45

9. JPatDL
21.42

10. Coaster
15.17



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

Oh my goodness.  I can't believe my name is actually up there next to all the people who I love following.  Thank you:-). Have a great 60th everyone - beentoall  184.0 #0 6:25AM
Waytago! - MelodyMouse  5936.1 #16 10:09AM
- JediKitty  914.5 #182 4:29PM

Thanked by:   JediKitty   Song  
Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 

Didn't know there was one. Yay - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  474.9 #420 4:20PM


Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4399.0 #26 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1375.0 #112 12:34PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #1975 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  369.2 #578 5:56AM
Sweet, I have 3 on this list!!  - MisFit.Mouse  627.6 #299 2:52AM
After all of this time being away and I made the list - cyndaws  257.9 #1211 1:45AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Winnie111286 102.77 #23  
2.uscdisneyteacher 89.88 #7  
3.jacdanfan 85.91 #3  
4.JPatDL 74.35 #183  
5.MadameLeota 73.41 #40  
6.pikarich 66.77 #27  
7.goofygal 65.57 #6  
8.secretagentangel 65.22 #75  
9.grumpypapa 52.92 #38  
10.Alicewhoareyou 48.7 #71  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!