167.1 #2454 (DL Qual #1466

Nov 1, 2012 6:49 PM  Disneyland Talk Land
She's so excited! On the tram heading over!

Oh my gosh! I love kids of ALL ages! This is priceless! - mrscttlemstr  315.9 #821 9:34PM
Yay! Enjoy WOC :) - Darlingwendi  1222.7 #140 6:51PM
How wonderful!! That smile is priceless!! Have fun and stay warm!! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 6:51PM
Have fun. Cute Minnie blanket or bag. - PrincessLeia  312.6 #836 6:54PM
I'm excited for both of you! Enjoy WOC! Thanks for sharing a pic! - NikkiMickey  1686.3 #99 6:54PM
Have a Magicsl time! - solomouselover  319.1 #806 6:55PM
Have a great time!πŸ˜ƒ - Missymoo  742.2 #262 6:55PM
Have a great time! :) - misseeyore  538.0 #384 6:55PM
Have a blast - dimplesdanie  1236.9 #138 6:55PM
Love it! have fun! - MomWithAJuiceBoxBuzz  1190.7 #145 6:57PM
How exciting!! Have fun!!! :) - SarahLovesDisney  85.2 #3836 6:59PM
I love her smile! - 7mouskedoodles  371.6 #613 7:00PM
Her smile makes me happy! Have a wonderful time! :) - MissAmericaSings  405.9 #553 7:01PM
Yay your there! So glad you were able to make it! Her smile is contagious! - jjdq  338.0 #711 7:02PM
Awww makes me smile!!!! Have a fun time!!!! - iamdugsmaster  878.7 #208 7:03PM
Your Grandma is adorable. Have fun at WOC! - goofymom2boys  1502.2 #113 7:05PM
I know you will both enjoy every second of it :-) - PrincessDuckie  904.9 #202 7:10PM
Love it! Have a great time!! - SleepyTortuga  288.4 #988 7:19PM
She is so cute! Love this pic! Have a wonderful time! - PoppinsWoo  329.7 #751 7:22PM
Love this! Enjoy your night! - donnievegas  1132.7 #160 7:28PM
Yay! Have a great time. - HBMom  13.7 #9060 7:34PM
Yay love her Minnie ears. - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  531.4 #391 7:35PM
She looks like she's in for a great evening. Enjoy! - susieQzee  555.8 #366 7:37PM
Yay! Have a blast :) - Andilu  7.2 #13864 7:42PM
What a beautiful smile! - MamaRoo  466.7 #465 7:42PM
How wonderful. I'm so glad you were able to get tickets for her to see woc. - aidensmama  340.3 #704 7:43PM
yay, have a great time! - NickDoubleyew  1083.2 #168 7:44PM
So glad you found fastpasses! Have a great evening - DisneyMe2Death  875.0 #212 7:46PM
Yay! I hope she's having a wonderful time!! - JNewie  229.8 #1609 7:48PM
I love her face all lit up! Have a great time! - Cinderella_Schnooks  3370.7 #42 7:56PM
this makes me smile big :0) - OhanaPhoto  5128.1 #24 8:06PM
So cute! Have fun! - Blkpearl  31.5 #5838 8:13PM
Aww this made me smile - Hendizl  2821.9 #46 8:14PM
Love it, have fun! - snowwannab  751.3 #253 8:16PM
Wonderful! So glad you could make it work--it will be an evening you never forget! :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 8:18PM
That's awesome! Have fun Beckerina and grandma;) - LittleAprilShowers  587.1 #345 8:22PM
Have a great time and take lots of pics, she is adorable! - ShariRenee  8577.6 #9 8:29PM
This makes me so happy! - LisaMouse7531  410.1 #544 8:37PM
I love your grandma. Glad it worked out for you. - tikiwhip  208.4 #1891 8:39PM
She is sooo cute! - WishIWereThere  298.3 #930 8:39PM
I'm so glad this worked out for you!! - CourtyAstroBlisters  784.0 #236 8:51PM
What a lovely smile! Glad you're able to be together to create memories! - ZipadeeMickey  284.0 #1025 8:53PM
Yay!! Hope she haf a great time! - LizO  471.1 #456 8:58PM
Hope she has fun! I'm excited for her. - Mrs.mouse  543.6 #377 9:07PM
What a great pic! Hope she enjoys it! - GarnerPhotography  324.9 #776 9:17PM
I am so happy for you! Seeing her face brings me to tears. Wish I had been able to have that experience with my grandpa. Thanks for bring wonderful and doing this for her! - RCmom  5235.3 #21 9:20PM
😘😘😘 - dimplesdanie  1236.9 #138 9:23PM
Once again this pic is so precious. Just this year I took my grandma for her first Disneyland trip and we both teared up as we entered the gate.. Such amazing memories you will cherish forever.. Stay warm - DisneyMe2Death  875.0 #212 9:29PM
Aw so sweet she's going to have such a wonderful time!!!! - BubbaLoo  870.6 #214 9:30PM
She is so cute! I love how Disney brings out the kid in everyone. - Vegan7LuvsStitch  1026.3 #178 9:30PM
She looks so very happy. Have a great time! - DebbyMouse7531  535.2 #16 9:44PM
so cute! I see a happy grandma :) - misschurro  6361.6 #17 9:48PM
Hope you both have a wonderful time and enjoy the magic of WOC :) - DisLUVney  632.4 #320 9:50PM
So glad it worked out for you to take her! I knew MW would pull through! - IDVandalSkipperCM  2417.2 #61 9:55PM
Yay, so happy for you. I hope it was wonderful. - lovesminnie  704.8 #274 10:00PM
Great smile :) - TiggerBelle  515.6 #408 10:18PM
This just warms my heart! Hope your evening was wonderful! - piratelife4me  1047.3 #175 10:37PM
This is wonderful. Giving Grandma the happiest of memories before her time comes to an end. - ShannonAzevedo  157.1 #2606 11:09PM
This a beautiful pic. - sewedna  575.4 #351 11:18PM
Hope you two had a great time - Bambi.  605.0 #338 11:33PM
Aww she looks like my momma, I want to take my mom and aunt to Disneyland before the year ends. - nicealex77  726.1 #267 11:52PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Melody_CM 730.68 #3  
2.Mouse4life 386.45 #100  
3.Winnie111286 250.82 #4  
4.OhanaPhoto 224.12 #24  
5.drummerkidd 146.03 #534  
6.shootanyangle 90.53 #2754  
7.happiestplace 89.92 #1105  
8.jeffandkaarina 74.13 #4059  
9.redsoxcarlos 72.09 #58  
10.Taunton 68.06 #190  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!