5048.9 #29 (DL Qual #36

Jul 4, 2012 12:03 PM  Games Land
Main street train station

Love this! - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #258 12:18PM
ScubaSteve! I'm new on here but I can tell you're the man to meet, I see you on here alot! :) - sstarlight  324.7 #868 12:39PM
Oooh! πŸ˜‚ - Duchess_SMK  6631.6 #22 12:54PM
Lol he is a blast to be around! - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 12:56PM
Sstarlight, you are right. Steve is the man to meet. Guys want to be him, girls want to be with him. Once you meet him, your life will never be the same. He is the star to his light. - LaTruce  2367.2 #78 12:56PM
What in the worldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #258 1:07PM
Hmmm Red Flag Steve.....runnnnn! - donnievegas  1132.7 #185 1:10PM
My mijo please becareful - LoneRAYnger  4261.9 #41 1:10PM
ScubaSteve is the cats pajamas - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 1:12PM
Lmbo!!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 1:12PM
I wish I could meet Steve... - TheNewTrent  749.0 #301 1:13PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.9 #40 1:13PM
Go Steve, go Steve.. Woo hoo! - VfxGenie  1557.1 #129 1:14PM
In order to meet Steve, you have to buy him dinner at the Blue Bayou - TheNewTrent  749.0 #301 1:16PM
Starlight is a song from my favorite band. This might workπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #258 1:17PM
This might be the start of something new.. - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 1:19PM
[email protected] πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚, W0W Stevie! - MadameLeota  4707.0 #34 1:19PM
sstarlight, he is the matter to our horn! definitely someone to meet lol! - crustle  782.8 #282 2:04PM
Cuz its the start, of something new, it feels so right to be here with you...ooooh :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8947.8 #12 2:07PM
Steve can be the pirate of your carribean! - madsdad  1868.2 #107 2:08PM
If I had emojis I would put the crying/smiling one x'D - Jenniferr  506.7 #464 2:24PM
Steve can be the big thunder on your mountain railroad! - madsdad  1868.2 #107 2:28PM
Oh brother. Watch out. - ScarfGirl  644.8 #359 2:30PM
The haunted to your mansion! - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #279 2:32PM
Lol... he sounds more impressive than I even imagined! - sstarlight  324.7 #868 3:13PM
You can be the splash for his mountain 😳 - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 3:15PM
The world to her color! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 3:16PM
@madsdad "the big thunder to your mountain railroad "!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Priceless!! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 3:18PM
I thought the fireworks weren't til 9:30 tonight? - djbreakdown  573.2 #399 3:21PM
Bahaha! Stop bumping this!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #258 3:30PM
But then we'll never know how it worked out! That's no fun! - Duchess_SMK  6631.6 #22 3:54PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - BambooMike  133.8 #3128 4:00PM
What's a bump? - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 4:01PM
The Astro to his Orbitor. - SylSnowWhite  310.1 #956 4:15PM
lol @ slotherini!! πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #293 4:16PM
...the tea to his cup. - Alicewhoareyou  2779.3 #60 4:16PM
You got me? ::shrug:: - Duchess_SMK  6631.6 #22 4:17PM
OH MY GOSH!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ "Steve is such an amazing guy!" - iPoca.  916.9 #233 4:17PM
Please don't feed his ego - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #228 4:18PM
We all know who wants to be Steve's Matter his Horn. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #233 4:19PM
Someone to Spring his Radiator... - TheNewTrent  749.0 #301 4:24PM
He can whip your dole! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3945 4:28PM
Plaza your Inn lol - rbeezy  703.0 #323 4:52PM
The holly to your jolly - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 4:53PM
Lol :_D - Addiction  55.3 #4858 4:56PM
Steven is LAME - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #192 4:57PM
The Indi to your Jones :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8947.8 #12 4:59PM
Please no more guys. My ego is stuffed! - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #258 5:02PM
HahaπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ "dole to your whip!" - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #279 5:03PM
The steamboat.... - LaTruce  2367.2 #78 5:05PM
To your... - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #258 5:07PM
Oh finish that one latruce! - madsdad  1868.2 #107 5:08PM
The pixie to your hollow... - LaTruce  2367.2 #78 5:08PM
Willy - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #192 5:09PM
LOL Han for the win! - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #258 5:09PM
Hes the butter to Rick-o's dinner roll. - vincentchase1  672.9 #342 5:10PM
He makes the radiator spring - LaTruce  2367.2 #78 5:11PM
The magic to your mike. - LaTruce  2367.2 #78 5:12PM
LOL @Han - rbeezy  703.0 #323 5:12PM
The jamboree to his mater! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 5:17PM
The Winnie to your Pooh - LaTruce  2367.2 #78 5:17PM
The tour to her space!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 5:21PM
He can Bengal your BBQ - rbeezy  703.0 #323 5:25PM
The corn to his dog - LaTruce  2367.2 #78 5:27PM
The Cheshire to your cat - Scrumpy_N_PansShadow  37.0 #5788 5:27PM
He's the hijacker to this page - Alicewhoareyou  2779.3 #60 5:28PM
Hey I didn't ask for this! I'm sorry, Marsha😞😜 - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #258 5:31PM
The motel to his cone. - Willierose  2406.3 #74 5:32PM
The canoe to her lake...lol - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 5:37PM
The Alice to his wonderland - vincentchase1  672.9 #342 5:39PM
The Dawson to your Creek - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #192 5:42PM
To be 'part of his world' you gotta be sweet like a churro... - Addiction  55.3 #4858 5:46PM
You can Fly to his Neverland - TheNewTrent  749.0 #301 5:58PM
It's quite entertaining 😁 - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 6:03PM
Ha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - LBChica  2550.2 #66 6:06PM
the magic to your carpet - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 6:08PM
The Great Moments to your Mr. Lincoln. - Ricko19  818.1 #267 6:09PM
He is not the mousewaiter with his phone on in the doombuggie. - madsdad  1868.2 #107 6:09PM
I thought I liked this site, now I know I love it! You guys are hilarious, can't wait till I'm at the park to meet some of you. I received multiple RAK's from all your comments today! - sstarlight  324.7 #868 6:10PM
bahahaha rickoh! - madsdad  1868.2 #107 6:10PM
The Sorcerer to his sword! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 6:11PM
the willie to your rose! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 6:12PM
Teajack, love that!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2406.3 #74 6:15PM
LOL Willierose it sounds so wrong yet so right :) - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 6:16PM
The Tower to his Terror - TheNewTrent  749.0 #301 6:18PM
The diver in your ocean hahaha - BubbaLoo  870.6 #246 6:20PM
The leg to his turkey - madsdad  1868.2 #107 6:21PM
Sounds like the Roger to your Rabbit... - MissAmericaSings  449.2 #543 6:26PM
I haven't gotten to get to know all of you yet, but this thread is making me lol and I'm starting to tear up! - dessertLOVER  153.0 #2811 6:37PM
Newer family members, this is just a taste of us in real life, we seriously laugh like this at the parks together...lol scubasteve is the lightyear to your buzz - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 6:41PM
You all are lucked out cuz Steve's a Jungle to LaTruce's Cruise. xD - iPoca.  916.9 #233 6:44PM
This thread is hilarious! - MaidMiriam  308.0 #970 6:46PM
The beast to your library! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 6:49PM
The Paradise to his Pier - TheNewTrent  749.0 #301 6:56PM
He can be the Toy to your Story :-) LOL - uscdisneyteacher  8947.8 #12 6:56PM
LMBO USC!!! xD - iPoca.  916.9 #233 6:57PM
The storybook to his canal! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 6:59PM
Hee hee hee Judy :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8947.8 #12 7:00PM
The chew chew for his train - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 7:03PM
LOL πŸ˜‚ - crustle  782.8 #282 7:03PM
@the NewTrentπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2406.3 #74 7:05PM
Steve is the Glow to your Show lol - rbeezy  703.0 #323 7:14PM
Ha ha jorge! The monster to your your inc. - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 7:18PM
"Hello. My name is Nemo. I am ScubaSteve's submarine. You should come find me." - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 7:19PM
he's the fantasy to our land, the star to our tours, the vfx to our genie? lol! - crustle  782.8 #282 7:21PM
^^lol @crustle "vfx to our genie?" - rbeezy  703.0 #323 7:25PM
He's the feather to your dumbo. - PrincessAuroraMomma  601.7 #387 7:29PM
He could be the Magic to your Carpet :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8947.8 #12 7:33PM
The Mickey - Willierose  2406.3 #74 7:37PM
The Mickey and friends structure to his tram. - Willierose  2406.3 #74 7:38PM
Been gone for a few days and come back to this! ROTFLMAO!!!! - Minnis2Society  382.4 #652 7:39PM
Bahahaha! @ USCdt - MissAmericaSings  449.2 #543 7:40PM
You can be the may to his nard. - madsdad  1868.2 #107 7:43PM
The screaming to his California - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 7:44PM
Omg Madsdad you win!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 7:45PM
Lmao @ madsdad! - PinkElephants  745.7 #306 7:45PM
@madsdad hahahahaha I was just thinking of putting that one! - TheNewTrent  749.0 #301 7:46PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ @madsdad and @marshamouse LOL!!! - rbeezy  703.0 #323 7:47PM
You can cozy his cone. - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 7:47PM
Ha ha Mads! Dude this post totally went somewhere I didn't expect. - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 7:47PM
He is the Muppet of my Vision  - Sonja  7268.9 #18 7:58PM
Or vision to her muppet - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 7:59PM
He brings the Mad T to your Party. - LaTruce  2367.2 #78 8:03PM
You can be the Jessie to his Woody - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 8:05PM
The Mark to his Twain. - LaTruce  2367.2 #78 8:05PM
The Cove to his Bar. - LaTruce  2367.2 #78 8:07PM
You mean let his bar into your cove - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 8:10PM
The captain to her EO - luvmygreenarmyman  660.4 #347 8:12PM
The space to his mountain? - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  540.1 #431 8:14PM
The Murphy to her fantasmic - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 8:15PM
He can be the small to her..... oh wait, that's just insulting ^_^ - KylaShea  632.7 #367 8:15PM
You can bring Paradise to her Pier :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8947.8 #12 8:16PM
I can't stop laughing this post is so funny. - maxinerenton  422.7 #584 8:17PM
the mr toad to his wild ride - crustle  782.8 #282 8:21PM
You could be a mouth to his churro! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3945 8:22PM
😜 - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3945 8:23PM
Jumping in the jellyfish - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  540.1 #431 8:23PM
Omg shaggy!!! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 8:24PM
I just counted and this post is over 130 cheesy pickup lines deep. This is whole thread is ridiculousπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #258 8:27PM
I just got on MW for the first time today. This is hilarious! Went in such a wrong direction but hilarious!! - LilSterner  5828.4 #25 8:27PM
::covers eyes:: ahhhhhh! - Duchess_SMK  6631.6 #22 8:27PM
He will be the RANDOM ACT to your KINDNESS. - ima-pirate  388.2 #644 8:28PM
The grand to her californian. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #10206 8:29PM
The color to your world! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 8:29PM
@ima-pirate awesome!!πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2406.3 #74 8:30PM
@ScubaSteve i can't believe you could count all that, i would've given up LOL i hope someone got screenshots xD - rbeezy  703.0 #323 8:30PM
He's the mustard to his corn dog. - Alicewhoareyou  2779.3 #60 8:30PM
the electrical parade to your main st - crustle  782.8 #282 8:36PM
The Ariel to his Grotto - TheNewTrent  749.0 #301 8:38PM
@crustleπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2406.3 #74 8:38PM
The Peoplemover to your Tomorrowland! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 8:40PM
the Tarzan to your treehouse - crustle  782.8 #282 8:40PM
The Soundsational to his Parade - TheNewTrent  749.0 #301 8:42PM
The dinglehopper to his collection - Alicewhoareyou  2779.3 #60 8:43PM
He can be the rescuer to your down under - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 8:43PM
he could be the penny to your arcade - crustle  782.8 #282 8:44PM
@slotherini FTW!!! - LilSterner  5828.4 #25 8:51PM
The wait to her mouse! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 8:54PM
@slotherini ftw!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 9:11PM
You can be the Tele to her Novela : ) - uscdisneyteacher  8947.8 #12 9:17PM
Lol. You guys are hilarious! - Vegan7LuvsStitch  1052.7 #206 9:19PM
Scubasteve... Just meant to say hello, this post has taken on a life of its own! - sstarlight  324.7 #868 9:32PM
@sstarlight you have a wonderful sense of humor!! Welcome to MW!! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 9:36PM
You are the star light to her star bright. - VfxGenie  1557.1 #129 9:38PM
And I just meant to say "Love this". Welcome to MW?πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #258 9:39PM
Oh oh oh. I've got one..... The train to your tunnel..... Or is that just too obvious lol - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  540.1 #431 10:07PM
bahahaha! THIS is hilarious!! *sets out a platter of churros* - misschurro  8699.6 #13 10:07PM
wow longest ever! He's the Lilly to her bell - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 10:11PM
Steve's gotta be 50 shades of red by now, lol - GarnerPhotography  324.9 #865 10:15PM
Thanks for the churro lady!! *nibbles* this post has been amazing! πŸ˜‚ - CourtyAstroBlisters  808.0 #272 10:20PM
More like 50 shades of grey - MaidMiriam  308.0 #970 10:26PM
The cast to his member - MaidMiriam  308.0 #970 10:27PM
The Carthay to your Circle - LaTruce  2367.2 #78 10:28PM
Jingles to her Carousel! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 10:31PM
The pirate to your lair. - CherryTreeLane  460.4 #528 10:38PM
She wants to gepPETo your Pinocchio! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3945 11:03PM
Stay away from Steve, he's ignorant!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4487.7 #36 11:13PM
He is the Candy to your Land :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8947.8 #12 11:29PM
The poca to your hontas !!! Thanks for the laugh tonight - dznyloon28  390.6 #640 11:32PM
The Sword to her Stone... - SPandEvLover  4842.6 #32 11:34PM
The Yoda to his force - MariaR  194.6 #2196 11:42PM
The beauty to his beast - TheNewTrent  749.0 #301 12:03AM
I'll chime in, she can be the mono to your rail - Villescas8  607.0 #381 3:41PM
best. replies. ever. - tuesday737  1291.5 #156 3:44PM
The Swiss Family to his Robinson. - LaTruce  2367.2 #78 3:45PM
Omg what in the world have I missed bhahahaha - RickChavez  3685.2 #48 3:47PM
She can be his California Screaming - Villescas8  607.0 #381 3:49PM
The Kaa to your Mowgli! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 3:49PM
OMG V8 I laughed so hard at that! My boss looked at me weird! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 3:50PM
Steve can bring the Tiki to your Room - Villescas8  607.0 #381 3:53PM
He can be the sword to your moat! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 3:54PM
The booty for a pirate... - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 3:55PM
He will bring the Pixie to your Hollow - Villescas8  607.0 #381 3:55PM
The admission to your Club 33. - Willierose  2406.3 #74 3:56PM
Steve will be the Troubador to your Tavern - Villescas8  607.0 #381 3:56PM
The Fireworks to your Castle! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 3:58PM
He is the Gadget to your Go Coaster - Villescas8  607.0 #381 3:58PM
The gadget to your coaster! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 3:58PM
You can be Aladdin to his magic genie lamp! - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 3:59PM
Perfect minds V8!!! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 3:59PM
Haha teajack and Willie. - Villescas8  607.0 #381 4:00PM
Are we still doing this!? hahahahahaha - TheNewTrent  749.0 #301 4:00PM
He wants you to be Finding his Nemo - Villescas8  607.0 #381 4:00PM
Or he could be Aladdin and explore your cave of wonders 😳 - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 4:00PM
He wants you to be Goody with his Sourballs - Villescas8  607.0 #381 4:02PM
Goofy - Villescas8  607.0 #381 4:02PM
The possibilities are endless! He can be your shiny lamp and all your wishes will come true if you rub it correctly! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 4:04PM
I swore I wouldn't chime in but wow.. this is why I love you crazy kids ^_^ - Jacqueline  580.0 #395 4:04PM
The Winnie to your honeycomb! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 4:05PM
could be lion on your king. - LaTruce  2367.2 #78 4:05PM
The King Triton of your seashell! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 4:07PM
Maybe you can bounce up and down on his tigger tail - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 4:07PM
HA HA Willie! He can be the Train to your Main Street - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 4:08PM
OMG SLOTH!!! LMBO! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 4:08PM
the light to his saber - tuesday737  1291.5 #156 4:09PM
You can bring Paradise to his Pier - Villescas8  607.0 #381 4:10PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Sloth you keep your Cave of Wonders away from my tigger tail! - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #258 4:10PM
@slotherini Omgahhhhh, ahhhhahaha! - Jacqueline  580.0 #395 4:11PM
You can be the Kanga to his Roo - Villescas8  607.0 #381 4:11PM
I definitely do not have a cave of wonders πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 4:12PM
He will bring Whitewater to your Snacks - Villescas8  607.0 #381 4:12PM
V8 hahahahahaha πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 4:13PM
He so could be the smeeeee to his captain hook - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 4:13PM
He will bring Red Rockets to your Pizza Port - Villescas8  607.0 #381 4:14PM
he can be the toy to your b...well you know - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 4:14PM
just saying hi before someone reports this lol. - vincentchase1  672.9 #342 4:15PM
She can be the Casey to your Jr.! - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #389 4:16PM
You could try to chase his Vincent. - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 4:17PM
@VC Lol!! *waves Hi* - Willierose  2406.3 #74 4:17PM
Whitewater snacks /)_(\.. you guys are killing me. - Jacqueline  580.0 #395 4:17PM
Or Slot her ini? - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 4:17PM
The kebob to your Mediterranean grill! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 4:18PM
Not even going to touch the name teajack πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 4:19PM
OMG TeaJack!! Poor @slotherini! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 4:19PM
:) LOL I Had to it was too funny to pass up.. - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 4:22PM
the steam boat to his Willy - tuesday737  1291.5 #156 4:26PM
The bobsled ride to your Matterhorn - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 4:26PM
The Snow White to his scary adventure! - BettyPoop  237.6 #1622 4:27PM
The raft to your Tom Sawyer island! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 4:28PM
The Pinocchio to his Daring Journey - TheNewTrent  749.0 #301 4:30PM
The pillow to his pet! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 4:31PM
You could Jack his Tea. Take that teajack! - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 4:31PM
She can bring flight to your Peter........Pan - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #389 4:36PM
Sstarlight, Sstarbright, first Steve I see tonight...✨ - WishIWereThere  330.2 #839 8:42PM
Oooh-ahhhh 😌✨ - rbeezy  703.0 #323 9:15PM
I wish I may, I wish I might, Have that Steve and a churro tonight. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - misschurro  8699.6 #13 10:13PM
Steve is a dreamy 😜😁✨🌟✨🌟✨🌟 - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 10:18PM
@HMACIF that was AWSOME!! πŸ˜„ - CourtyAstroBlisters  808.0 #272 10:21PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚thanks! - misschurro  8699.6 #13 10:28PM
BUAHAHAHAHAHA! - Armenda  1186.0 #174 3:46PM
Very nice ! - DisneyByMarco  1406.9 #140 6:09PM
Some posts need their own lounge - E-Ticket  1622.5 #125 6:53PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  696.8 #328 7:20PM
So true so true - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 7:43PM
Great entertainment lounge πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 7:43PM
Ummm cool pic Marsha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚and whatever you do sstarlight don't be a terror to his tower - djbreakdown  573.2 #399 8:34PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ‘ - crustle  782.8 #282 8:40PM
This is officially a nominee for "maximum scroll required of the year". - Experiment818  1647.2 #121 8:40PM
It's been awhile since we had one πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 9:04PM
Lol, yesterday the ex-wife drama post was pretty long, but it doesn't even compare to this! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  696.8 #328 9:12PM
Indeed :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8947.8 #12 9:12PM
LMAO!!!!! - Sonja  7268.9 #18 9:23PM
*HAWWWT Donnie* - misschurro  8699.6 #13 10:14PM
Hahaha everytime I have checked MW today this has been at the top of page one πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #293 9:24PM
I am never commenting on a post againπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #258 9:40PM
You are the comment to her post bud. - madsdad  1868.2 #107 10:18PM
He puts the Blue in your Bayou. - ima-pirateswife  847.5 #253 9:33PM
πŸ˜³πŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #258 9:44PM
ouch - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 10:13PM
Nice, thanks! - sstarlight  324.7 #868 12:17PM
Who is Steve? 😏 - WishIWereThere  330.2 #839 3:58PM
A really fun MWer! - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 4:03PM
He's okay. - MermaidWithShears  1025.8 #216 4:17PM
He is my son - LoneRAYnger  4261.9 #41 5:15PM
*****a proud father! - MadameLeota  4707.0 #34 5:46PM
Oooo Steve. Gotcha! Hi Steve.πŸ˜ƒ - WishIWereThere  330.2 #839 4:07PM
Marsha this is a beautiful picture, thank you 😁😊 - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #279 5:09PM
The spoonful to his sugar πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I had to throw one in there. 😁😁😜😜 - messyjessy78  136.5 #3092 8:10PM
πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  696.8 #328 8:11PM
The poppin to the Marys 😳 - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 8:24PM
I read that wrong at first. lol! - ima-pirate  388.2 #644 8:35PM
The Balloon to her up! - PrincessConswayla  5.1 #19913 9:24PM
Or the up to his ballon - maxinerenton  422.7 #584 10:09PM
I am wiping the tears off my cheek as I read this. In dying laughing so much!!! You guys are hilarious!! - NurseJennJillO  314.6 #921 10:23PM
It must have been a good 10 min laugh reading it all lol - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 11:14PM
he's the Astro to your Blaster, the Corn to your dog, and the Splash to your Mountain....if you know what i mean! wink wink - mrsbrownthms  273.4 #1244 11:27PM
He's the Peter to your Pan. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #238 11:28PM
It would seem that Steve's a regular steamboat dreamboat! - JungleVIP  216.0 #1906 11:59PM
Yeah.... I'll be subscribing to this thread to use for reference material.. wow :D - MrsMears  217.3 #1891 3:34PM
LOL - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 3:36PM
NOT THIS AGAINπŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #258 3:38PM
I KNOW!! It takes forever to scroll past! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 3:41PM
I missed it yesterday so I'm going to think of so many more for you 😁 - Villescas8  607.0 #381 3:46PM
this took 16 flicks of my thumb to scroll down to the very bottom.  - misschurro  8699.6 #13 4:01PM
I wonder if we can make it all of page 1 - Villescas8  607.0 #381 4:04PM
I'm getting a callus. :-/ - Darlingwendi  1228.3 #164 4:05PM
Only took me 12 πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #293 4:05PM
I have to Hit the PAGE DOWN button for 5 seconds! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 4:06PM
Jillian you have big thumbs! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 4:06PM
I don't doubt that you guys can...lol - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 4:08PM
πŸ‘ŽπŸ˜– - Jillian  767.1 #293 4:08PM
jillian is a fastah flickerer - misschurro  8699.6 #13 4:12PM
Took me about 30 thumb flicks now 😳 - MarshaMouse  5048.9 #29 4:19PM
^has hampster paws - misschurro  8699.6 #13 4:22PM
Hamsters don't have thumbs churro... - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 4:22PM
*googles hampsters* - misschurro  8699.6 #13 4:26PM
google says yes, sloth - misschurro  8699.6 #13 4:27PM
The internet is never wrong - TheNewTrent  749.0 #301 4:30PM
*kicks rocks, hangs head in shame for not knowing hamster biology* - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 4:30PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚aren't they hampsters for the Kia Soul ads? - misschurro  8699.6 #13 4:32PM
Yes they are HMACIF!! They need thumbs to steer!! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 4:33PM
Not true. You can press hard on a steering wheel with an open palm and still turn it. - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 4:36PM
*gets in car and tries Sloth's method* - misschurro  8699.6 #13 4:38PM
AWWW KIA :( RIP! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 4:38PM
awwTJ, is that what you had :( - misschurro  8699.6 #13 9:15PM
Yes...Do you have instagram? - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 9:33PM
I'm not seeing it. Did it finally happen? - Willierose  2406.3 #74 4:42PM
YES!! :( was it the peter or the hamster? - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 4:43PM
Darn, darn, darn! I wanted this to keep going!! - Willierose  2406.3 #74 4:46PM
still can but have to come back the long way! - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 4:46PM
:-( - PrinceTeaJack  948.5 #225 7:04PM
Very depressing - Slotherini  1079.8 #200 7:59PM

Invest in Disney Fine Art with our new Platinum Partner, Magical Memories. Watch for MouseWait art exclusives in the Lounge and use this code: MW10 for 10% off! When you support Magical Memories, you also support the continued development and maintenance of MouseWait. Earn 1000 Credits for each purchase--just send your receipt to [email protected]-- thank you for your support!

- LaPearleNoir  2862.7 #56 7:22PM
- teapotsandteacups  3480.7 #50 3:50PM
- sunvalgifts  178.7 #2398 3:10PM
- SnowKitty  140.4 #3024 8:03PM

Did you know that you can find refurb info with a quick iPhone Spotlight Search? Learn how to find updated Disneyland info fast with a few hidden tricks in MouseWait 9. Post your tips below!


Get a quick overview of the new features in MouseWait 9 for iOS, our biggest update since 2009! Get the free version here, or upgrade to Platinum here

Just installed the MW app on my new phone yesterday. This will be very helpful for me since I am used to the android version. Thank you. - teapotsandteacups  3480.7 #50 11:41PM
This was helpful.. But I'm still having an issue posting to pics to the loungeπŸ˜‘ - 1Minnie58  7.9 #14192 10:12AM
I've had a lot of trouble with platinum version. It seems to "magically" close itself at random times. The most common random closes are: after updating ride or food times, after clicking on a different feature in the app, or immediately after opening. I generally have to re-open it 2-3 times, at which point it stays open until I've made my update, but if I stop using it for more than 5 minutes and go back to it I have to go through the magical closings again. πŸ˜“ - Mouse28  946.6 #227 9:06AM
I never had that issue with the free version.  - Mouse28  946.6 #227 9:06AM
I had the same issues more so in the park  - Plumiegirl  10797.9 #9 5:42PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. Winnie111286
8368

2. misschurro
7199

3. uscdisneyteacher
7196

4. CobbPR
6914

5. pikaplaid
6735

6. BaseballMickey
6293

7. Dave
6218

8. Plumiegirl
5888

9. Duchess_SMK
5587

10. Stitch_Legacy
4717



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4707.0 #34 9:51PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  885.1 #239 8:06PM
This is so true, it never changes, what's up with that lol - itsmyglassslipper  657.0 #351 12:28PM
I know and I'm still on itπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Plumiegirl  10797.9 #9 5:56PM
I thought it was just me. Lol. Someone needs to hit the refresh button. :) - DeadliestPassholder  407.7 #610 2:10PM
It will stay the same until someone else gets enough points and quality to pass a couple more people. Even though two people on the list don't post much they still are ahead of the rest of us in quality points so they earned their spot. And Plumiegirl you post QC so you're qc score is high! πŸ˜„ - secretagentangel  10220.8 #11 8:33PM
when you are at the top you tend to move slower because its the same folks that frequent the parks most. So hence the top ten.. trolls ;) - Plumiegirl  10797.9 #9 9:55PM

MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. Melody_CM
2104.9

2. Winnie111286
1050.87

3. secretagentangel
408.8

4. Tom
335.43

5. ShariRenee
285.63

6. teapotsandteacups
188.57

7. redsoxcarlos
143.7

8. SorcererD91
110.6

9. Cswilson4242
105.6

10. KelleyandTyler22
104.27

 

SEE THE TOP 100

14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  102.1 #3731 7:14AM
I just want to thank all the newbies who are on the list so much lately! This was started as a wait time and more app so by your starting out from the beginning doing wait times is awesome! 2/3of my points are from wait times. I make a game of it and have fun doing them. Hope everyone tries it, it helps others and you earn credits!!πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - secretagentangel  10220.8 #11 9:06PM
Half of my points are from wait times.  - Goofytom  4133.0 #43 10:28PM
I figure it is the least my wife and i can do, plus it is great exercise! I keep saying, one of these days we will go to one of the meet-ups. We generally only go on Saturday and sometimes Sunday as well. That darn thing called 'work' just gets in the way!  - oiler2112  1293.0 #154 7:07AM
Pretty much all my points are from wait times  - kimo  278.8 #1181 6:54PM
Next August I will be posting wait times I know it will help pass the time in line but with 15 to 20 of us should go pretty well thanks to you and all the people here on MW - mjpdisney67  79.6 #4169 10:10AM
- Grumpyfan  91.7 #3903 8:26PM
I'll never catch Winnie, but I have 6 more days to get to number 2. And then my steady decline until my next visitπŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ - Mouse28  946.6 #227 9:26AM
You can do it! I did 100 in an evening Thursday! - redsoxcarlos  4894.1 #31 4:26PM

See what Kate can do for you, and experience Disneyland like a VIP! Get your own Virtual Plaid in the App Store today, it's FREE! http://apple.co/1WL7y9I

- RetroDisneyPins2002  45.3 #5300 8:01AM
- CT4625  197.5 #2151 8:30PM
Now that looks like a good service. - MoChuck  194.8 #2193 11:24AM
I use this every time I'm at the parks now and llove it!!!!  Thanks Admin - leopardditz2000  1263.6 #157 7:44PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. Melody_CM
2105.76

2. Winnie111286
1208.94

3. secretagentangel
514.2

4. ShariRenee
428.85

5. Tom
350.9

6. teapotsandteacups
277.28

7. redsoxcarlos
195.86

8. SorcererD91
177.97

9. DisneyDiane316
175.84

10. pikaplaid
138.61



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  26802.9 #2 11:30PM
Me too - LaPearleNoir  2862.7 #56 1:11PM
Yes, yes. I know you do.  - crazyfriends  63.5 #4576 2:03AM
Who doesn't love Disneyland???  Happiest place on earth.  :) - Disneylanddad702  467.2 #519 2:38PM
- jacdanfan  14490.1 #5 4:45AM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  1244.7 #160 9:59AM
πŸ˜‚ I'm on here (momentarily) with 2 points because this month isn't even 8 hours old here in my time zone πŸ˜‚ #notgonnalastΒ  - SassafrasDavis  847.0 #254 7:26AM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - redsoxcarlos  4894.1 #31 2:32PM
 @@DisneyDiane316! - tvdisneylove  220.8 #1840 2:20PM
Thanks tvdisneylove. I keep getting pushed down the list. Will have to get back down there to post some more real-time pix so I can start to crawl back up. It's hard to catch up to Winnie111286. πŸ€” - DisneyDiane316  1758.8 #113 4:05PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
152300

2. teapotsandteacups
135000

3. jacdanfan
115000

4. leopardditz2000
113000

5. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
95500

6. disneygrandma1
78000

7. DarthFairy
68950

8. debbiev
67750

9. DisneyGrandma
65000

10. Melody_CM
65000

 

I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  885.1 #239 7:43PM
!! CongratsπŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - SnowKitty  140.4 #3024 5:06PM
  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  1432.8 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  171.6 #2521 9:06PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  178.7 #2398 12:21PM
Great job - BadVibeGirl  8.0 #0 6:51PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Fantasmic! Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Tom Sawyer Island Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Haunted Mansion REOPENS 1-20
Jungle Cruise REOPENS end of Jan
it's a small world closed 1-22 to 2-3
Pirates of the Caribbean closed 2-3 to 3-16

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Grizzly River Run REOPENS 2-24
Redwood Creek Challenge Trail REOPENS 2-24

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  20.3 #7865 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  367.5 #687 8:33AM
Pirates and Matterhorn at DL and the WOD and Grizzly River Run are closing the first week or so  of February. - AngiMouse  263.9 #1333 10:34AM
I love the update. Summer and Disney could be any time before early September.  - richiii3  1930.3 #99 12:56AM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis   107 More Thanks LaEstrella   tinkmagic   richiii3  
Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here



 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  2809.2 #59 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  232.1 #1698 7:31PM
I'm reading Season One now. Picked it and the first two Voyagers up at the 4th of July Sale. I am loving the intrigue and history woven together! - Ilovegoofy  172.9 #2496 8:42AM
- RetroDisneyPins2002  45.3 #5300 8:08PM

Did you know that almost everything in MouseWait can be found with a few taps in the MagicSearch bar? Did you know that we add things to MagicSearch weekly (i.e. requests from you--see below)? MagicSearch enables ONE-THUMB searching to help you find individual menu items, vegetarian or gluten free food, reviews, wait times (even restaurant wait times), exclusive insider Disneyland tips, annual pass holder, parking info, Star Wars Park info, celebrities, Disneyland news, Hidden Mickeys, crowd forecasts (unFORECAST), Photopass, birthdays, refurbishment info, and amazing content from almost a million pages of original content in the MouseWait Lounge. 

This is an  app. Thank you @@@@Admin - LiveLaughLoveDisney  356.4 #0 2:46PM
Thank you LiveLaughLoveDisney! - Admin  5:59PM
Love this tool - Chumash28  1902.9 #103 5:02PM
I use the search bar all the time! It's ! - DisneyDiane316  1758.8 #113 9:01AM
That search bar is so useful and I go to it often!  - grumpypapa  10323.1 #10 7:48PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
4.67

2. Donald1967
2.74

3. DisneyMom13
1.96

4. sheridanrabbit
1.59

5. Goofytom
0.83

6. DisneyDiane316
0.42

7. mamabeam
0.26

8. phillip...rocks
0.17

9. RylieFoundNemo1227
0.05

10. SassafrasDavis
0.04

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  380.0 #657 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  123.0 #3313 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  15297.1 #4 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2857.8 #57 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  123.0 #3313 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2857.8 #57 9:42AM
Wow look at that my first list yay not many points but I'm there 😊 - Donald1967  417.1 #594 8:33PM
How do I earn trivia channel points. I have trivilator and obviously mousewait.  - Mouse28  946.6 #227 3:03PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  4435.0 #39 6:30PM
Still waiting. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  4244.2 #42 12:59PM
Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  4133.0 #43 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  460.5 #527 6:28PM
Oh πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ just realized that post was 2+ years oldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  460.5 #527 6:34PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  433.7 #564 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1930.3 #99 2:20PM
Any chance of this coming to Android? - dsnylnd4me  396.6 #631 12:08PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  3022.9 #53 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  468.0 #517 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
Bump for the holiday season - UTDISNEYFAMILY  3022.9 #53 11:14AM
I use the Amazon button all the time very easy and helps support the app - Plumiegirl  10797.9 #9 1:07AM
Where is this button you speak of? Used it last week but had a hard time finding this post, just noticed how to bookmark tho. Thank you  - madd4disney  202.2 #0 8:29PM


Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.2 #2171 11:22PM
Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.9 #40 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  5387.0 #26 12:34PM
Fantasmicfan1 I just read that in the voice of Rodney Dangerfield from Back to School! - KennyV  1253.9 #158 3:48PM
Fantastic!! - Ilovegoofy  172.9 #2496 4:37PM
Note to self: When you see this comment a year from now, be sure to say something witty!!! - clawton  438.6 #557 9:03PM
- Grumpyfan  91.7 #3903 7:29PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. #MWMMEETUP - WELCOME BACK MSELP
Jan 20, 2017 03:00pm

2. MouseWait Rope Drop event
Feb 11, 2017 07:00am

3. It's a mex**** Michael bday meetups gotg we missed tot reopening
May 05, 2017 08:00am

MouseWait Meetups 2016
what is happening for one last time on aug 6? - MsTikiMermadam  1871.7 #106 12:31AM
It was January 8 I think but I left it as I think it's funnyπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I'll have to delete it😭😭 - secretagentangel  10220.8 #11 7:55PM
ok,  last time for btr....  πŸ˜Ή - MsTikiMermadam  1871.7 #106 6:03AM
 I changed it to August 5πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - secretagentangel  10220.8 #11 11:07AM
I spy Christmas in July! - FrankenWeenieVelinee  4465.3 #38 12:44PM
Looks like July 22! More to follow!  - secretagentangel  10220.8 #11 9:52PM
Really hoping to make it to Christmas in July - Melody_CM  26802.9 #2 11:12AM
- FrankenWeenieVelinee  4465.3 #38 11:55AM
I'll add post tonight!  - secretagentangel  10220.8 #11 3:18PM
Next meetup us the #MW Christmas party Friday, December 9, 6pm at trader sams at the DLH! See you there! - secretagentangel  10220.8 #11 7:55PM
We'll be having a pre blockout Christmas get together next week too!  - secretagentangel  10220.8 #11 2:04PM
Planning on going Sunday the 18th ... - carminaire  1032.5 #213 8:32AM
Looks like we'll try a meetup. Meetup in the middle of the Giant crowd !😬😬😍😍 - secretagentangel  10220.8 #11 8:19PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  10323.1 #10 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  19.6 #8037 10:32PM
Thank you! Can't wait to read itπŸ€“ - 1Minnie58  7.9 #14192 10:22PM
Thank you  - disneybob49  1244.7 #160 2:20PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! Register here for free.

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  57.3 #4785 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  108.4 #3619 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  4435.0 #39 9:33AM
I miss the Electrical Parade.  My mom was actually covering a story about the Electrical Parade and got to ride in one of the vehicles.  - RetroDisneyPins2002  45.3 #5300 1:35PM
!!! - DisneyMom13  460.5 #527 7:43PM
!!!! That is soooo cool!!! - dizzneyfan  1116.9 #188 8:06AM
That's Barry and Jeb  - SportsMickey  1.6 #0 7:27PM
I went for it! Hoping the forecast will allow the inaugural run on the 19th!  I wish ap holders got a discount on those special event tix...  - theworthyhorse  45.9 #5268 8:55AM

Become a MouseWait Partner and get the BEST deal on Credits, a possible tax write off, and a way to promote your product, business, or charity. At the same time, you are helping us build and maintain MouseWait (big expansion planned for 2017). 

We are also paying a 50% first month commission if you bring a new advertiser to us! Thanks for your support, and thanks to SorcererD91 for the awesome Partners pic! http://bit.ly/MouseWaitPartner


MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  505.5 #465 12:29PM
I love across the street, for a week, two or three times a year.  - crazyfriends  63.5 #4576 4:42PM
@Kurt76 - UTDISNEYFAMILY  3022.9 #53 5:29PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey
8638.56

2. Stitch_Legacy
5143.16

3. RickChavez
3685.24

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
4842.55

6. caramiapoohluvsbb8
4487.7

7. DLKenCA
3330.9

8. secretagentangel
10220.8

9. IDVandalSkipperCM
2677.87

10. pikaplaid
7274.63



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

#Breaking news 🚨  This needs to be updated! - MadameLeota  4707.0 #34 3:40PM
Just a little...;) - ShariRenee  13469.4 #7 4:44PM
Okay, a little bit! Lol - MadameLeota  4707.0 #34 10:56PM
Not sure I understand the ranking here. Is this based on new math? Shouldn't the person with the most points be first? πŸ€” - redsoxcarlos  4894.1 #31 9:36PM
Based on new math! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ New math is #yuckporridge.  - SassafrasDavis  847.0 #254 11:29AM
It's based on News, not quality or points. Just posts that are labeled as news.  - phillip...rocks  1582.4 #127 8:15AM
Thanks phillip...rocks! Mystery solved! - redsoxcarlos  4894.1 #31 11:46AM
SassafrasDavis ' #yuckporridge' BAHAHAHA πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - misschurro  8699.6 #13 9:32PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1171.9 #178 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  2137.0 #87 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  433.7 #564 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  102.1 #3731 2:38PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Winnie111286
30972.3

2. Melody_CM
26802.9

3. Coaster
24659.6

4. Tom
15297.1

5. jacdanfan
14490.1

6. Dave
13876.3

7. ShariRenee
13469.4

8. goofygal
13429.5

9. Plumiegirl
10797.9

10. grumpypapa
10323.1


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  10220.8 #11 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.4 #82 8:50AM
- EvilqueenRS  704.9 #321 9:57PM
Very nice. I'll make It on the list one of these days! - larrywong318  214.3 #1931 11:09AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Melody_CM 1478.33 #2  
2.Winnie111286 404.43 #1  
3.ShariRenee 306.93 #7  
4.Tom 206.25 #4  
5.secretagentangel 133.5 #11  
6.Cswilson4242 105.6 #834  
7.redsoxcarlos 99.2 #31  
8.teapotsandteacups 96.8 #50  
9.Plumiegirl 77 #9  
10.DisneyDiane316 73.72 #113  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!