lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 4093.5 #25 (DL Qual #26

Jul 4, 2012 12:03 PM  Games Land
Main street train station

Love this! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 12:18PM
ScubaSteve! I'm new on here but I can tell you're the man to meet, I see you on here alot! :) - sstarlight  324.7 #701 12:39PM
Oooh! πŸ˜‚ - Duchess_SMK  5836.8 #14 12:54PM
Lol he is a blast to be around! - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 12:56PM
Sstarlight, you are right. Steve is the man to meet. Guys want to be him, girls want to be with him. Once you meet him, your life will never be the same. He is the star to his light. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 12:56PM
What in the worldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 1:07PM
Hmmm Red Flag Steve.....runnnnn! - donnievegas  1132.4 #133 1:10PM
My mijo please becareful - LoneRAYnger  4256.3 #23 1:10PM
ScubaSteve is the cats pajamas - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 1:12PM
Lmbo!!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 1:12PM
I wish I could meet Steve... - TheNewTrent  748.0 #220 1:13PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4221.4 #24 1:13PM
Go Steve, go Steve.. Woo hoo! - VfxGenie  1530.2 #90 1:14PM
In order to meet Steve, you have to buy him dinner at the Blue Bayou - TheNewTrent  748.0 #220 1:16PM
Starlight is a song from my favorite band. This might workπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 1:17PM
This might be the start of something new.. - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 1:19PM
******@LaTruce πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚, W0W Stevie! - MadameLeota  2074.7 #61 1:19PM
sstarlight, he is the matter to our horn! definitely someone to meet lol! - crustle  705.4 #233 2:04PM
Cuz its the start, of something new, it feels so right to be here with you...ooooh :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.7 #8 2:07PM
Steve can be the pirate of your carribean! - madsdad  1846.7 #75 2:08PM
If I had emojis I would put the crying/smiling one x'D - Jenniferr  506.7 #370 2:24PM
Steve can be the big thunder on your mountain railroad! - madsdad  1846.7 #75 2:28PM
Oh brother. Watch out. - ScarfGirl  638.6 #273 2:30PM
The haunted to your mansion! - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #203 2:32PM
Lol... he sounds more impressive than I even imagined! - sstarlight  324.7 #701 3:13PM
You can be the splash for his mountain 😳 - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 3:15PM
The world to her color! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 3:16PM
@madsdad "the big thunder to your mountain railroad "!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Priceless!! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 3:18PM
I thought the fireworks weren't til 9:30 tonight? - djbreakdown  573.2 #314 3:21PM
Bahaha! Stop bumping this!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 3:30PM
But then we'll never know how it worked out! That's no fun! - Duchess_SMK  5836.8 #14 3:54PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - BambooMike  133.8 #2865 4:00PM
What's a bump? - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:01PM
The Astro to his Orbitor. - SylSnowWhite  310.1 #771 4:15PM
lol @ slotherini!! πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #213 4:16PM
...the tea to his cup. - Alicewhoareyou  1424.9 #98 4:16PM
You got me? ::shrug:: - Duchess_SMK  5836.8 #14 4:17PM
OH MY GOSH!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ "Steve is such an amazing guy!" - iPoca.  916.9 #176 4:17PM
Please don't feed his ego - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #170 4:18PM
We all know who wants to be Steve's Matter his Horn. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #176 4:19PM
Someone to Spring his Radiator... - TheNewTrent  748.0 #220 4:24PM
He can whip your dole! - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3585 4:28PM
Plaza your Inn lol - rbeezy  702.9 #235 4:52PM
The holly to your jolly - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 4:53PM
Lol :_D - Addiction  55.3 #4276 4:56PM
Steven is LAME - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #141 4:57PM
The Indi to your Jones :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.7 #8 4:59PM
Please no more guys. My ego is stuffed! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 5:02PM
HahaπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ "dole to your whip!" - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #203 5:03PM
The steamboat.... - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:05PM
To your... - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 5:07PM
Oh finish that one latruce! - madsdad  1846.7 #75 5:08PM
The pixie to your hollow... - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:08PM
Willy - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #141 5:09PM
LOL Han for the win! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 5:09PM
Hes the butter to Rick-o's dinner roll. - vincentchase1  672.8 #252 5:10PM
He makes the radiator spring - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:11PM
The magic to your mike. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:12PM
LOL @Han - rbeezy  702.9 #235 5:12PM
The jamboree to his mater! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 5:17PM
The Winnie to your Pooh - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:17PM
The tour to her space!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 5:21PM
He can Bengal your BBQ - rbeezy  702.9 #235 5:25PM
The corn to his dog - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 5:27PM
The Cheshire to your cat - Scrumpy_N_PansShadow  36.7 #4989 5:27PM
He's the hijacker to this page - Alicewhoareyou  1424.9 #98 5:28PM
Hey I didn't ask for this! I'm sorry, Marsha😞😜 - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 5:31PM
The motel to his cone. - Willierose  2094.6 #59 5:32PM
The canoe to her lake...lol - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 5:37PM
The Alice to his wonderland - vincentchase1  672.8 #252 5:39PM
The Dawson to your Creek - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #141 5:42PM
To be 'part of his world' you gotta be sweet like a churro... - Addiction  55.3 #4276 5:46PM
You can Fly to his Neverland - TheNewTrent  748.0 #220 5:58PM
It's quite entertaining 😁 - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 6:03PM
Ha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - LBChica  2060.9 #62 6:06PM
the magic to your carpet - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 6:08PM
The Great Moments to your Mr. Lincoln. - Ricko19  818.1 #195 6:09PM
He is not the mousewaiter with his phone on in the doombuggie. - madsdad  1846.7 #75 6:09PM
I thought I liked this site, now I know I love it! You guys are hilarious, can't wait till I'm at the park to meet some of you. I received multiple RAK's from all your comments today! - sstarlight  324.7 #701 6:10PM
bahahaha rickoh! - madsdad  1846.7 #75 6:10PM
The Sorcerer to his sword! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 6:11PM
the willie to your rose! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 6:12PM
Teajack, love that!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2094.6 #59 6:15PM
LOL Willierose it sounds so wrong yet so right :) - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 6:16PM
The Tower to his Terror - TheNewTrent  748.0 #220 6:18PM
The diver in your ocean hahaha - BubbaLoo  870.6 #185 6:20PM
The leg to his turkey - madsdad  1846.7 #75 6:21PM
Sounds like the Roger to your Rabbit... - MissAmericaSings  378.4 #539 6:26PM
I haven't gotten to get to know all of you yet, but this thread is making me lol and I'm starting to tear up! - dessertLOVER  151.6 #2572 6:37PM
Newer family members, this is just a taste of us in real life, we seriously laugh like this at the parks together...lol scubasteve is the lightyear to your buzz - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 6:41PM
You all are lucked out cuz Steve's a Jungle to LaTruce's Cruise. xD - iPoca.  916.9 #176 6:44PM
This thread is hilarious! - MaidMiriam  305.1 #802 6:46PM
The beast to your library! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 6:49PM
The Paradise to his Pier - TheNewTrent  748.0 #220 6:56PM
He can be the Toy to your Story :-) LOL - uscdisneyteacher  7223.7 #8 6:56PM
LMBO USC!!! xD - iPoca.  916.9 #176 6:57PM
The storybook to his canal! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 6:59PM
Hee hee hee Judy :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.7 #8 7:00PM
The chew chew for his train - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 7:03PM
LOL πŸ˜‚ - crustle  705.4 #233 7:03PM
@the NewTrentπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2094.6 #59 7:05PM
Steve is the Glow to your Show lol - rbeezy  702.9 #235 7:14PM
Ha ha jorge! The monster to your your inc. - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 7:18PM
"Hello. My name is Nemo. I am ScubaSteve's submarine. You should come find me." - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 7:19PM
he's the fantasy to our land, the star to our tours, the vfx to our genie? lol! - crustle  705.4 #233 7:21PM
^^lol @crustle "vfx to our genie?" - rbeezy  702.9 #235 7:25PM
He's the feather to your dumbo. - PrincessAuroraMomma  523.9 #351 7:29PM
He could be the Magic to your Carpet :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.7 #8 7:33PM
The Mickey - Willierose  2094.6 #59 7:37PM
The Mickey and friends structure to his tram. - Willierose  2094.6 #59 7:38PM
Been gone for a few days and come back to this! ROTFLMAO!!!! - Minnis2Society  369.9 #558 7:39PM
Bahahaha! @ USCdt - MissAmericaSings  378.4 #539 7:40PM
You can be the may to his nard. - madsdad  1846.7 #75 7:43PM
The screaming to his California - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 7:44PM
Omg Madsdad you win!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 7:45PM
Lmao @ madsdad! - PinkElephants  745.7 #223 7:45PM
@madsdad hahahahaha I was just thinking of putting that one! - TheNewTrent  748.0 #220 7:46PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ @madsdad and @marshamouse LOL!!! - rbeezy  702.9 #235 7:47PM
You can cozy his cone. - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 7:47PM
Ha ha Mads! Dude this post totally went somewhere I didn't expect. - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 7:47PM
He is the Muppet of my Vision  - Sonja  6536.3 #12 7:58PM
Or vision to her muppet - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 7:59PM
He brings the Mad T to your Party. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 8:03PM
You can be the Jessie to his Woody - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 8:05PM
The Mark to his Twain. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 8:05PM
The Cove to his Bar. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 8:07PM
You mean let his bar into your cove - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 8:10PM
The captain to her EO - luvmygreenarmyman  288.0 #903 8:12PM
The space to his mountain? - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  457.3 #421 8:14PM
The Murphy to her fantasmic - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 8:15PM
He can be the small to her..... oh wait, that's just insulting ^_^ - KylaShea  632.7 #279 8:15PM
You can bring Paradise to her Pier :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.7 #8 8:16PM
I can't stop laughing this post is so funny. - maxinerenton  422.7 #465 8:17PM
the mr toad to his wild ride - crustle  705.4 #233 8:21PM
You could be a mouth to his churro! - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3585 8:22PM
😜 - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3585 8:23PM
Jumping in the jellyfish - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  457.3 #421 8:23PM
Omg shaggy!!! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 8:24PM
I just counted and this post is over 130 cheesy pickup lines deep. This is whole thread is ridiculousπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 8:27PM
I just got on MW for the first time today. This is hilarious! Went in such a wrong direction but hilarious!! - LilSterner  4764.0 #20 8:27PM
::covers eyes:: ahhhhhh! - Duchess_SMK  5836.8 #14 8:27PM
He will be the RANDOM ACT to your KINDNESS. - ima-pirate  367.4 #562 8:28PM
The grand to her californian. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #8287 8:29PM
The color to your world! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 8:29PM
@ima-pirate awesome!!πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2094.6 #59 8:30PM
@ScubaSteve i can't believe you could count all that, i would've given up LOL i hope someone got screenshots xD - rbeezy  702.9 #235 8:30PM
He's the mustard to his corn dog. - Alicewhoareyou  1424.9 #98 8:30PM
the electrical parade to your main st - crustle  705.4 #233 8:36PM
The Ariel to his Grotto - TheNewTrent  748.0 #220 8:38PM
@crustleπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2094.6 #59 8:38PM
The Peoplemover to your Tomorrowland! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 8:40PM
the Tarzan to your treehouse - crustle  705.4 #233 8:40PM
The Soundsational to his Parade - TheNewTrent  748.0 #220 8:42PM
The dinglehopper to his collection - Alicewhoareyou  1424.9 #98 8:43PM
He can be the rescuer to your down under - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 8:43PM
he could be the penny to your arcade - crustle  705.4 #233 8:44PM
@slotherini FTW!!! - LilSterner  4764.0 #20 8:51PM
The wait to her mouse! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 8:54PM
@slotherini ftw!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 9:11PM
You can be the Tele to her Novela : ) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.7 #8 9:17PM
Lol. You guys are hilarious! - Vegan7LuvsStitch  1002.2 #162 9:19PM
Scubasteve... Just meant to say hello, this post has taken on a life of its own! - sstarlight  324.7 #701 9:32PM
@sstarlight you have a wonderful sense of humor!! Welcome to MW!! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 9:36PM
You are the star light to her star bright. - VfxGenie  1530.2 #90 9:38PM
And I just meant to say "Love this". Welcome to MW?πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 9:39PM
Oh oh oh. I've got one..... The train to your tunnel..... Or is that just too obvious lol - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  457.3 #421 10:07PM
bahahaha! THIS is hilarious!! *sets out a platter of churros* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4975.6 #18 10:07PM
wow longest ever! He's the Lilly to her bell - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 10:11PM
Steve's gotta be 50 shades of red by now, lol - GarnerPhotography  324.7 #702 10:15PM
Thanks for the churro lady!! *nibbles* this post has been amazing! πŸ˜‚ - CourtyAstroBlisters  681.4 #247 10:20PM
More like 50 shades of grey - MaidMiriam  305.1 #802 10:26PM
The cast to his member - MaidMiriam  305.1 #802 10:27PM
The Carthay to your Circle - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 10:28PM
Jingles to her Carousel! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 10:31PM
The pirate to your lair. - CherryTreeLane  460.0 #418 10:38PM
She wants to gepPETo your Pinocchio! - ShaggyNagy  89.3 #3585 11:03PM
Stay away from Steve, he's ignorant!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - caramiapoohAKAface  3469.1 #31 11:13PM
He is the Candy to your Land :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.7 #8 11:29PM
The poca to your hontas !!! Thanks for the laugh tonight - dznyloon28  364.1 #569 11:32PM
The Sword to her Stone... - SPandEvLover  3282.6 #34 11:34PM
The Yoda to his force - MariaR  170.3 #2292 11:42PM
The beauty to his beast - TheNewTrent  748.0 #220 12:03AM
I'll chime in, she can be the mono to your rail - Villescas8  601.0 #301 3:41PM
best. replies. ever. - tuesday737  1254.3 #114 3:44PM
The Swiss Family to his Robinson. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 3:45PM
Omg what in the world have I missed bhahahaha - RickChavez  3353.1 #33 3:47PM
She can be his California Screaming - Villescas8  601.0 #301 3:49PM
The Kaa to your Mowgli! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 3:49PM
OMG V8 I laughed so hard at that! My boss looked at me weird! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 3:50PM
Steve can bring the Tiki to your Room - Villescas8  601.0 #301 3:53PM
He can be the sword to your moat! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 3:54PM
The booty for a pirate... - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 3:55PM
He will bring the Pixie to your Hollow - Villescas8  601.0 #301 3:55PM
The admission to your Club 33. - Willierose  2094.6 #59 3:56PM
Steve will be the Troubador to your Tavern - Villescas8  601.0 #301 3:56PM
The Fireworks to your Castle! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 3:58PM
He is the Gadget to your Go Coaster - Villescas8  601.0 #301 3:58PM
The gadget to your coaster! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 3:58PM
You can be Aladdin to his magic genie lamp! - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 3:59PM
Perfect minds V8!!! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 3:59PM
Haha teajack and Willie. - Villescas8  601.0 #301 4:00PM
Are we still doing this!? hahahahahaha - TheNewTrent  748.0 #220 4:00PM
He wants you to be Finding his Nemo - Villescas8  601.0 #301 4:00PM
Or he could be Aladdin and explore your cave of wonders 😳 - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 4:00PM
He wants you to be Goody with his Sourballs - Villescas8  601.0 #301 4:02PM
Goofy - Villescas8  601.0 #301 4:02PM
The possibilities are endless! He can be your shiny lamp and all your wishes will come true if you rub it correctly! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:04PM
I swore I wouldn't chime in but wow.. this is why I love you crazy kids ^_^ - Jacqueline  580.0 #312 4:04PM
The Winnie to your honeycomb! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 4:05PM
could be lion on your king. - LaTruce  2259.5 #54 4:05PM
The King Triton of your seashell! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 4:07PM
Maybe you can bounce up and down on his tigger tail - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 4:07PM
HA HA Willie! He can be the Train to your Main Street - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:08PM
OMG SLOTH!!! LMBO! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:08PM
the light to his saber - tuesday737  1254.3 #114 4:09PM
You can bring Paradise to his Pier - Villescas8  601.0 #301 4:10PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Sloth you keep your Cave of Wonders away from my tigger tail! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 4:10PM
@slotherini Omgahhhhh, ahhhhahaha! - Jacqueline  580.0 #312 4:11PM
You can be the Kanga to his Roo - Villescas8  601.0 #301 4:11PM
I definitely do not have a cave of wonders πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 4:12PM
He will bring Whitewater to your Snacks - Villescas8  601.0 #301 4:12PM
V8 hahahahahaha πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 4:13PM
He so could be the smeeeee to his captain hook - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 4:13PM
He will bring Red Rockets to your Pizza Port - Villescas8  601.0 #301 4:14PM
he can be the toy to your b...well you know - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:14PM
just saying hi before someone reports this lol. - vincentchase1  672.8 #252 4:15PM
She can be the Casey to your Jr.! - sleepyhead_CM  596.3 #305 4:16PM
You could try to chase his Vincent. - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 4:17PM
@VC Lol!! *waves Hi* - Willierose  2094.6 #59 4:17PM
Whitewater snacks /)_(\.. you guys are killing me. - Jacqueline  580.0 #312 4:17PM
Or Slot her ini? - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:17PM
The kebob to your Mediterranean grill! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 4:18PM
Not even going to touch the name teajack πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 4:19PM
OMG TeaJack!! Poor @slotherini! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 4:19PM
:) LOL I Had to it was too funny to pass up.. - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:22PM
the steam boat to his Willy - tuesday737  1254.3 #114 4:26PM
The bobsled ride to your Matterhorn - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 4:26PM
The Snow White to his scary adventure! - BettyPoop  237.4 #1405 4:27PM
The raft to your Tom Sawyer island! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 4:28PM
The Pinocchio to his Daring Journey - TheNewTrent  748.0 #220 4:30PM
The pillow to his pet! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:31PM
You could Jack his Tea. Take that teajack! - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 4:31PM
She can bring flight to your Peter........Pan - sleepyhead_CM  596.3 #305 4:36PM
Sstarlight, Sstarbright, first Steve I see tonight...✨ - WishIWereThere  266.9 #1099 8:42PM
Oooh-ahhhh 😌✨ - rbeezy  702.9 #235 9:15PM
I wish I may, I wish I might, Have that Steve and a churro tonight. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4975.6 #18 10:13PM
Steve is a dreamy 😜😁✨🌟✨🌟✨🌟 - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 10:18PM
@HMACIF that was AWSOME!! πŸ˜„ - CourtyAstroBlisters  681.4 #247 10:21PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚thanks! - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4975.6 #18 10:28PM
BUAHAHAHAHAHA! - Armenda  1153.5 #130 3:46PM
Very nice ! - DisneyByMarco  1260.4 #113 6:09PM
Some posts need their own lounge - E-Ticket  1264.8 #112 6:53PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 7:20PM
So true so true - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 7:43PM
Great entertainment lounge πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 7:43PM
Ummm cool pic Marsha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚and whatever you do sstarlight don't be a terror to his tower - djbreakdown  573.2 #314 8:34PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ‘ - crustle  705.4 #233 8:40PM
This is officially a nominee for "maximum scroll required of the year". - Experiment818  1638.7 #86 8:40PM
It's been awhile since we had one πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 9:04PM
Lol, yesterday the ex-wife drama post was pretty long, but it doesn't even compare to this! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 9:12PM
Indeed :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.7 #8 9:12PM
LMAO!!!!! - Sonja  6536.3 #12 9:23PM
*HAWWWT Donnie* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4975.6 #18 10:14PM
Hahaha everytime I have checked MW today this has been at the top of page one πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #213 9:24PM
I am never commenting on a post againπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 9:40PM
You are the comment to her post bud. - madsdad  1846.7 #75 10:18PM
He puts the Blue in your Bayou. - ima-pirateswife  706.7 #232 9:33PM
πŸ˜³πŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 9:44PM
ouch - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 10:13PM
Nice, thanks! - sstarlight  324.7 #701 12:17PM
Who is Steve? 😏 - WishIWereThere  266.9 #1099 3:58PM
A really fun MWer! - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 4:03PM
He's okay. - JenInWonderland  1025.8 #157 4:17PM
He is my son - LoneRAYnger  4256.3 #23 5:15PM
*****a proud father! - MadameLeota  2074.7 #61 5:46PM
Oooo Steve. Gotcha! Hi Steve.πŸ˜ƒ - WishIWereThere  266.9 #1099 4:07PM
Marsha this is a beautiful picture, thank you 😁😊 - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #203 5:09PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - KidAgain@Dland  19.5 #6668 8:05PM
The spoonful to his sugar πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I had to throw one in there. 😁😁😜😜 - messyjessy78  135.6 #2839 8:10PM
πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 8:11PM
The poppin to the Marys 😳 - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 8:24PM
I read that wrong at first. lol! - ima-pirate  367.4 #562 8:35PM
The Balloon to her up! - PrincessConswayla  5.1 #16382 9:24PM
Or the up to his ballon - maxinerenton  422.7 #465 10:09PM
I am wiping the tears off my cheek as I read this. In dying laughing so much!!! You guys are hilarious!! - NurseJennJillO  314.6 #746 10:23PM
It must have been a good 10 min laugh reading it all lol - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 11:14PM
he's the Astro to your Blaster, the Corn to your dog, and the Splash to your Mountain....if you know what i mean! wink wink - mrsbrownthms  271.7 #1047 11:27PM
He's the Peter to your Pan. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #179 11:28PM
It would seem that Steve's a regular steamboat dreamboat! - JungleVIP  212.3 #1745 11:59PM
Yeah.... I'll be subscribing to this thread to use for reference material.. wow :D - MrsMears  217.1 #1679 3:34PM
LOL - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 3:36PM
NOT THIS AGAINπŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #192 3:38PM
I KNOW!! It takes forever to scroll past! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 3:41PM
I missed it yesterday so I'm going to think of so many more for you 😁 - Villescas8  601.0 #301 3:46PM
this took 16 flicks of my thumb to scroll down to the very bottom.  - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4975.6 #18 4:01PM
I wonder if we can make it all of page 1 - Villescas8  601.0 #301 4:04PM
I'm getting a callus. :-/ - Darlingwendi  941.6 #171 4:05PM
Only took me 12 πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #213 4:05PM
I have to Hit the PAGE DOWN button for 5 seconds! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:06PM
Jillian you have big thumbs! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:06PM
I don't doubt that you guys can...lol - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 4:08PM
πŸ‘ŽπŸ˜– - Jillian  767.1 #213 4:08PM
jillian is a fastah flickerer - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4975.6 #18 4:12PM
Took me about 30 thumb flicks now 😳 - MarshaMouse  4093.5 #25 4:19PM
^has hampster paws - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4975.6 #18 4:22PM
Hamsters don't have thumbs churro... - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 4:22PM
*googles hampsters* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4975.6 #18 4:26PM
google says yes, sloth - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4975.6 #18 4:27PM
The internet is never wrong - TheNewTrent  748.0 #220 4:30PM
*kicks rocks, hangs head in shame for not knowing hamster biology* - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 4:30PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚aren't they hampsters for the Kia Soul ads? - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4975.6 #18 4:32PM
Yes they are HMACIF!! They need thumbs to steer!! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 4:33PM
Not true. You can press hard on a steering wheel with an open palm and still turn it. - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 4:36PM
*gets in car and tries Sloth's method* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4975.6 #18 4:38PM
AWWW KIA :( RIP! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:38PM
awwTJ, is that what you had :( - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4975.6 #18 9:15PM
Yes...Do you have instagram? - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 9:33PM
I'm not seeing it. Did it finally happen? - Willierose  2094.6 #59 4:42PM
YES!! :( was it the peter or the hamster? - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:43PM
Darn, darn, darn! I wanted this to keep going!! - Willierose  2094.6 #59 4:46PM
still can but have to come back the long way! - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 4:46PM
:-( - PrinceTeaJack  923.2 #173 7:04PM
Very depressing - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 7:59PM


Great job everyone!!!  - Boundin  566.2 #320 9:24PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.0 #1947 11:22PM
Whoo hoooo Made the list - Fantasmicfan1  686.8 #243 11:30AM
Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4221.4 #24 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  686.8 #243 12:34PM

Play FlusterWait for iOS while you're in line and see where you rank on the GameCenter Leaderboard!

***I know who has the lowest score!πŸ˜‚ - MadameLeota  2074.7 #61 6:54PM
I'm looking right, and all I see is my dirty car outside of my house - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 5:21PM
216 woot! - goofydad909  1970.2 #67 10:20PM
Wow!  That's impressive!  I'm still in the single digits. - DisLUVney  572.2 #316 9:39PM
Okay I'm at home playing this game and I'm already frustrated!!! But boy oh boy I L❀️VE this games sound effects!!! GREAT JOB @AdminπŸ‘πŸ˜Š - WaltSentMe  324.9 #698 5:52PM
Glad you like it! - Admin  12:19PM
I can't get past the first column.... 😫 - amyb1076  430.2 #452 9:27PM
Welcome to my life lol 98% of the time I can't either - BeatleMike  567.9 #319 8:27AM
Lol but it's addictive 😁 - amyb1076  430.2 #452 8:05PM

MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. ShariRenee
24.2

2. fletheartsdisney
23.58

3. OhanaPhoto
20.08

4. Doctorbabe
19.8

5. EastBaytoLA
14.22

6. jmj352
12.58

7. grumpypapa
11.33

8. Coaster
11.18

9. Brian
9.27

10. HARR_E
9.27

 

SEE THE TOP 100

Thanks for fixing this! - MelodyMouse  3696.6 #27 10:48PM

Thanked by:   OhanaPhoto   Madness   leopardditz2000  
Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - vegashappyhaunts  104.4 #3371 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1833 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  14.4 #7801 3:57PM
- Calypso  858.0 #187 12:38PM
- E-Ticket  1264.8 #112 6:27AM
- Fantasmicfan1  686.8 #243 10:49AM

MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. ShariRenee
51.06

2. Sweet_Irish_Cream
46.77

3. Dave
41.61

4. DisneyDavidEMT
36.79

5. missariel33
34.94

6. RickChavez
31.76

7. EastBaytoLA
30.81

8. grumpypapa
28.83

9. Winnie111286
24.87

10. Maddernhorn
23.88



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

This list seems a little off this month - MelodyMouse  3696.6 #27 2:27PM
It's way off FYI - ShariRenee  5401.6 #15 3:04PM
Hm. What's up,Admin? - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4975.6 #18 4:22PM
I worked really hard this month to make the list!! πŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒ - Fantasmicfan1  686.8 #243 7:55PM
something still off - Fantasmicfan1  686.8 #243 6:06PM

Thanked by:   OhanaPhoto   Tom  
Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.0 #487 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #12716 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  337.1 #650 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
thanks! I just got the first one for my kindle!  - LuvMySmallWorld  39.7 #4831 9:09AM
- Plumiegirl  8428.0 #3 7:03PM

The Season Two cover is revealed through an epic trailer--a tribute to Walt Disney. Check it out below and go here to get more info on MouseWait's hit series Deadliest Cast Member. Follow us on Facebook here

Looks good - Chumash28  1080.0 #144 4:48PM
How exciting! Always love your trailers! - Duchess_SMK  5836.8 #14 7:42AM
I can't wait to start reading this.  - grumpypapa  2894.6 #39 7:23PM
When oh when will this be available on iTunes?!?! I have never finished a book so quickly. I am rereading it with my son while anxiously waiting for season 2 to be iTunes ready. Please hurry! - snitsos  26.8 #5694 9:54PM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.7 #756 10:04PM
- luxkitty  2229.3 #56 3:11PM
Delicious food and wonderful tea! Better  than anything inside the park - JediJT  0.4 #77544 5:24PM
I like to bring home a box of baked goods and a sandwich.  The next day i can eat and unpack and extend the dl experience. - MsTikiMermadam  104.2 #3377 6:49PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15128.6

2. Dave
12205.3

3. Plumiegirl
8428

4. jacdanfan
8086.66

5. Tom
8009.41

6. goofygal
7868.6

7. apesandmonkeys
7554.87

8. uscdisneyteacher
7223.67

9. CobbPR
6926.42

10. Bullseye
6692.52


Mr.7, that was fast. And I think it's been less than a year since you joined right? Thanks for sharing your talent with us - philliprocks  992.6 #163 6:08PM
Haha - SnoopMousyMouse  41.7 #0 12:33PM
Number 6 now - philliprocks  992.6 #163 2:09PM
5* - AshleyRae-  122.8 #3030 3:25PM
Thank you for your contributions! - Song  1707.3 #81 11:18AM
@BULLSEYE 😍😍😍✨✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1419.6 #100 3:08PM
Bullseye - TinkerSchelle  1419.6 #100 3:08PM
- TinkerSchelle  1419.6 #100 10:12AM
Keep it up - tinkhardt  0.5 #75306 8:49PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6677.85

2. Stitch_Legacy
5079.07

3. RickChavez
3353.06

4. ScooterMike
1962.16

5. SPandEvLover
3282.64

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
2279.85

7. caramiapoohAKAface
3469.06

8. Dave
12205.3

9. Duchess_SMK
5836.78

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4221.44



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

Thank you everyone! You do a great job keeping us in the know and making MW a must have for Disney info!!! - Boundin  566.2 #320 10:33PM
Seriously, thank you so much! Being that we can only afford to go a couple times a year, this helps keep my Disneyland "craving" in balance  - apesandmonkeys  7554.9 #7 3:47PM
Yes!  Same here.   - DisLUVney  572.2 #316 2:36PM
Truly...thank you! Between the CMs and our friends that share their experiences, Β stickers, raks and more... the Disney experience can live each day in all our hearts..in or outside of the parks - azcoolmom  213.0 #1730 8:38PM
I don't think this list ever updates! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Paging @Admin! Can we get this fixed? ☺️ - SPandEvLover  3282.6 #34 2:23AM
yes! Thank you @admin. And maybe start a fresh one without comments from over a year ago - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4975.6 #18 9:20AM
I'm now on the list for the first time. So it's doing something πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4221.4 #24 1:14PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and MagicRace!

1. jacdanfan
45000

2. MeridaFan
41630

3. MelodyMouse
40000

4. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
34750

5. secretagentangel
26400

6. PrincessCindy
25400

7. debbiev
24250

8. draven898
22700

9. DisneyGrandma
22500

10. nataska1989
20000

 

A list I made....for spending money!! Figures... - debbiev  931.0 #172 2:42PM
Lol - RobMurow_  3118.4 #37 4:03PM
Haha, @MeridaFan my husband knows me too well!! - debbiev  931.0 #172 10:06PM
Me too! hahahaha - luxkitty  2229.3 #56 8:34PM
πŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’Έ - debbiev  931.0 #172 11:31AM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Lilogirl1  59.1 #4176 7:13PM
This list is awesome!!!! LOL We already know Dave spends the most on food and 2BON2B spends the most on dolls. It's funny to think of other possibilities! Great job contributing everyone!!! - MrsSchnooks  2985.0 #38 11:54AM
I just figured out that if you buy 1500 at a time it is a major deal.  but then you get too tempted and buy EVERYTHING!!!!!:D - secretagentangel  1346.9 #107 8:57PM
The dolls! πŸ‘€ - missariel33  1847.9 #74 8:01PM
I spend too much $$ on Disney purses. luxkitty can you relate? Lol - apesandmonkeys  7554.9 #7 9:43PM
Yep @apesandmonkeys lol - luxkitty  2229.3 #56 5:01PM
 Spend too much on everything!  πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  3485.6 #30 3:06PM
Shhh!😳😳don't tell my husband πŸ˜‚ - 2BeignetOrNot2Beignet  1077.3 #145 10:00PM
@luxkitty bumped you off sorry πŸ˜‚ - draven898  643.3 #269 1:49PM
Awww man! I gotta step my game up now! Lol - luxkitty  2229.3 #56 2:13PM
Omg I just saw I made the list lol... - Minnie13  154.0 #2541 12:23PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Peter Pan closed through May 7
Matterhorn Bobsleds closed through May 15
The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh closed Jan 12-April 2
Haunted Mansion closed Jan 12-22
Davy Crockett's Explorer Canoes closed Jan 12-April 2
Splash Mountain closed Jan 12-April 2

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Soarin' Over California closed through May 14
Taste Pilot's Grill closed through March 12
Redwood Creek Challenge Trail closed Jan 20-March 12
Grizzly River Run closed Jan 20-Mar 19
Luigi's Flying Tires closed through Dec 1

Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.7 #789 8:33AM
Did anyone ride Canal Boats today? Anything to report? - MelodyMouse  3696.6 #27 9:10PM
Did you see the photos yesterday, they have the canal ride  frozen land where old mill was. - secretagentangel  1346.9 #107 2:39PM
Darn, Matterhorn will be closed when I'm there - TakeMeToNeverland19  11.7 #8794 5:29PM
Looks like redwood creek will open earlier. 3/3 I think - aud2580  9.9 #9766 3:22PM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

How cool! Hmmmm now to find someone who needs tickets! - Shameekz  42.6 #4696 3:14PM
Does it include purchasing so cal resident discunted tickets? - HappyPrincess  25.1 #5871 11:49PM
Umm... Excellent question - BeatleMike  567.9 #319 11:23PM
Hi, Has anyone bought tickets?  I tried the link about which took me to the news feed but I cant find where to get the tickets.  Is it just on ios ?  Thanks - AliceInWaiting  44.6 #4623 6:21AM
The same thing happens to me when I try to fill out the HoJo form. πŸ˜• - Jess0  174.7 #2212 9:18AM
Admin - secretagentangel  1346.9 #107 11:38PM
AliceInWaiting this should be fixed now. Here's the link if you want to share it with others http://bit.ly/Hv3Zjp thanks! - Admin  2:03PM
Jess0 the Hojo form should be working now too, thanks! - Admin  2:09PM
Thanks, Admin! - Jess0  174.7 #2212 2:59PM
Thanks @admin for the fix :) - AliceInWaiting  44.6 #4623 8:29PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
6.7

2. Goofytom
4.36

3. DlandDude
1

4. SplashLover24
0.96

5. Dolewhipped
0.85

6. Boundin
0.3

7. Tom
0.27

8. DisneylandOrBust
0.17

9. DonaldRox
0.11

10. DisneyPrincess79
0.09

 

What the! I made a top 10 list! I lose like half my games but at least I play. Atora should know, she made a fool of me. What was it 28 to 12? - philliprocks  992.6 #163 6:51PM
Ouch! She's pretty tough to beat. - sawman911  665.7 #255 10:19PM
Ready for a rematch? 😈 - Atora  2357.4 #51 5:49PM
If I say yes, I'm lying. If I say no I'm a sissy  - philliprocks  992.6 #163 7:46PM
Hahahaha!  - apesandmonkeys  7554.9 #7 6:51PM
Woo woo! Look at you! - BellesLibrary  403.0 #499 3:36PM
You're just the 9th loser! Loser - SnoopMousyMouse  41.7 #0 1:11PM
And you're a sissy anyway - SnoopMousyMouse  41.7 #0 1:11PM
I smell a recount due to dangling chads @philliprocks⚠ - MickeyLumboCM  816.5 #196 7:06PM
Wow congrats Phillip! You're moving on up!  - BellesLibrary  403.0 #499 5:41PM
Annnnnnnnnd.... ur gone - SpiritOfAdventure  1029.4 #156 11:24PM
Whaaaaaa??? I'm on The List! I...... I feel so honored! I don't know what to say! Id like to thanks my parents for.... Lol jk. Kind of shocked. I usually lose. - BellesLibrary  403.0 #499 11:34PM
I was #1 once, a long time ago...in a galaxy far far away. ✨ - TinkerSchelle  1419.6 #100 10:47PM
Wow that's impressive. I think my best was # 7 - philliprocks  992.6 #163 9:06PM
(It was the first night---but don't tell anyone....πŸ˜‚) - TinkerSchelle  1419.6 #100 12:26AM
I'm on there??!! πŸ‘ - DisneyPrincess79  57.5 #4214 6:51PM

Thanked by:   Ray1man   Shameekz   Tom   21 More Thanks Boundin   richiii3   MsTikiMermadam  
Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  886.5 #178 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1419.6 #100 10:53PM
- mckelfam  33.0 #5202 8:46PM
Loooooved it! - melissa_ficent  318.5 #730 9:57PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends with our new WEB VERSION of the TRIVILATOR! Play single or multi-player games real-time with people from all over the world. You can also play on your iOS device with our app.

I've only been playing random players and that is definitely hit or miss. Anyone who wants to start a game with me is more than welcome!! Plus - you'll probably win! Lol - MissAcroBRAT  246.7 #1295 8:13AM
Just sent you a couple of invites. Let's play - Goofytom  1087.7 #143 4:06PM
I love this game! If anyone wants to play, I'm willing! - DisneylandOrBust  365.5 #0 10:02AM
Are people still playing this? If so, I just installed the app and ready to play. Feel free to invite! - PixiePrincessPolly  27.1 #5660 8:24AM
I'm always up for a game 😊 - DisneyPrincess79  57.5 #4214 1:56PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1527.0 #91 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  385.6 #526 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I always use this when I shop on Amazon  - Plumiegirl  8428.0 #3 11:26PM
I didn't know about this. I'll do it next time I'm going to shop with Amazon! - melissameow  22.8 #6164 3:23AM

Our Favorite Things: This is a list of the top things added to our popular ToDo List feature inside the app (based on the number of times added to a ToDo List):

Popular Restaurants : 1. Big Thunder Ranch BBQ
2. Blue Bayou 31 rue royal
3. Cafe Orleans

Popular Attractions :1. Pirates of the Caribbean
2. Indiana Jones Adventure 46"
3. Haunted Mansion


New Orleans Square attractions are best.  - CM_Shadowgamer  2383.0 #49 7:23PM
 I agree,for life - bonedaddy909  1244.7 #116 6:56AM
Completely agree!!!       - adisneyfamily  838.6 #191 10:23AM
Gotta love NOS!    - grumpypapa  2894.6 #39 4:12AM
Don't forget the food too! - quote  24.6 #0 11:53AM
It's such a beautiful area. - LaPearleNoir  1359.4 #106 6:32AM
Nooooo captain EO needs to go! - hairdog67  258.6 #1174 4:17PM
Agreed! - KingdomKeeper1210  29.1 #0 3:17PM
What!!?? Nooooo!!!! - CaptainEOlove  4.6 #18189 12:40PM
Agree!!! - bondfamluvsdisney  2.1 #56958 9:54PM
They returned @grumpyinphx 's glass slipper. Oh wait, I'm not sure he wanted me to tell that story. Ooops.  - Maddernhorn  361.7 #575 10:58AM
See can't tell you anything. ..lol - grumpyinphx  282.6 #946 12:09PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6544

2. uscdisneyteacher
5586

3. Dave
5059

4. BaseballMickey_CM
4857

5. Stitch_Legacy
4490

6. Duchess_SMK
4429

7. ElSuperRaton
4197

8. Plumiegirl
4075

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
3882

10. LoneRAYnger
3629



SEE THE TOP 100

Take me to your Quality Leaders - MelodyMouse  3696.6 #27 1:04PM
Phillip is on another list! My hit list! - SnoopMousyMouse  41.7 #0 1:41PM
Them is fighting words - philliprocks  992.6 #163 1:57PM
It's not nice to hit  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4221.4 #24 6:41PM
But sometimes he deserves it! - SnoopMousyMouse  41.7 #0 10:00AM
He throws Rocks doe - RickChavez  3353.1 #33 3:07PM
Anyone here in DL today would like some company for a few hours? - jamesmuller8  0.0 #64324 1:07PM
Soo nice you asked, I wish I were there now, will be later though - TinkerbellRings  1.5 #59665 9:29AM
World of color used to be sit down several yrs ago... dont know who decided to change it to standing.... - HappyPrincess  25.1 #5871 8:25PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. MR S TURNS 50!
Mar 15, 2015 01:00pm

2. REUNION 6 Attraction Takeovers
Apr 10, 2015 07:00pm

3. REUNION 6 Main Event
Apr 11, 2015 01:00pm


I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1419.6 #100 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1359.4 #106 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1244.7 #116 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10419 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1419.6 #100 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10419 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1244.7 #116 7:09PM
We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 8 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! - secretagentangel  1346.9 #107 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  1346.9 #107 10:47PM
ANNUAL PASSHOLDERS ROYAL MEETUP FOR TUESDAY FEBRUARY 24th! 7:30 ! Meetup in front of train station for group photo and then some shenanigans maybe??? See you there! - secretagentangel  1346.9 #107 6:23PM
is there a meet up at the AP event tues march 3rd? - MsTikiMermadam  104.2 #3377 9:33PM

Thanked by:   Midasgold   MsTikiMermadam   TinkerSchelle  
Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unForecast for week of March 2, 2015:

Park Hours: DL: 10am-8pm (Monday-Thursday), 8am-12am (Friday-Sunday); DCA: 10am-8pm (Monday-Thursday), 8am-10pm (Friday-Sunday). 

Attraction Closures: Critter Country (opens 4/3), Fortuosity Jewelry Shop (opens 3/13), Magic Eye Theater (TBD), Matterhorn (opens 5/16), Peter Pan (opens 5/8), Snow White Grotto (opens 5/1), Starcade (TBD), Soarin over California (opens 5/15), Taste Pilots Grill (opens 3/13), Grizzly River Run (opens 3/20), Luigi's Flying Tires (2016), Redwood Creek Challenge Trail (opens 3/3), World of Color (TBD). 

Annual Passholder Event- Celebrating 20 Years of Adventure!- Annual Passholders can enjoy extra magic hours on either Tuesday, March 3 or Wednesday, March 4 from 8pm-midnight in the lands of Adventureland, Frontierland and New Orleans Square, with surprises the entire night! Registration is now closed for the event. Check in for the event will start at 3pm at Ticket Booth 4 (near Guest Relations on the DCA side).

unForecast Crowd Prediction: With the rainy weather, expect it to be quiet both Monday and maybe Tuesday.  With the AP events on Tuesday/Wednesday night, expect the parks to be a little busier than normal towards park closing.  The weather is supposed to warm up later this week, so expect it to be a little busier towards the end of the week and into the weekend. Expect CIs to be in the 50s-high 60s during the week, 70s-low 80s during the weekend.   - BaseballMickey_CM Mar 2, 2015 3:14PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  354.4 #598 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6854 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  116.9 #3149 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  217.9 #1671 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  358.3 #586 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1419.6 #100 8:23PM
What is dance the magic?? - bks4lou  178.8 #2161 4:40PM
Dance studios sign up and dancers come and do a little "pre-parade" along the route. It's cute ;) - TinkerSchelle  1419.6 #100 1:05PM
@bks4lou sorry-I just saw this question ;) - TinkerSchelle  1419.6 #100 1:06PM
thank you. No worries. I just figured out how to find my old comments to see replies :)  - bks4lou  178.8 #2161 8:21PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1087.7 #143 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  665.7 #255 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.9 #5430 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1087.7 #143 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.0 #65004 2:19PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.8 #5694 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
- luxkitty  2229.3 #56 12:00AM
Thanks for the sticker!!!luxkitty - GoofyMom77  643.2 #271 12:19PM
- NascarDave  301.2 #823 6:30PM
- richiii3  395.4 #513 9:08AM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  686.8 #243 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8086.7 #4 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  59.1 #4176 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.8 #0 7:58AM

GOAT EFFECT is finally here for iOS! #SaveTheGoat by knocking the dynamite out of his mouth and see how high you can run your score up! Press on your High Score on the main page to see where you rank in Game Center. Have fun!

I think I'm too dumb to figure this game out! I have no idea what's going on. I throw for dogs and sometimes the miners fall over and sometimes they don't. Then it will randomly say hit the goat, which I do and nothing happens. I've tried playing for literally an hour hoping I would catch on and I'm not gettin it. Can someone far more intelligent then I am give me a hint as to what is supposed to be happeneing? πŸ˜ƒ - BellesLibrary  403.0 #499 9:39PM
I'm right there with you. I can't seem to figure out the game either. I do the exact same thing as you. Someone please explain the object of this game. I'm about to delete it.  - Kfeatherer  347.6 #618 6:26AM
I'm completely hopeless at this. I think I hit the goat once and still don't know how - montanapixies  43.4 #4671 12:42PM
- jacdanfan  8086.7 #4 7:44PM
- MoreGumboPlease  225.1 #1568 11:45AM
Well give it a try. - tinkhardt  0.5 #75306 9:38PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  2894.6 #39 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  11.9 #8711 10:32PM
- MissAmericaSings  378.4 #539 5:36PM
Loved watching this video now I want the book!! - missdisney925  114.7 #3193 3:08PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.turkeylegman 131.54 #212  
2.ShariRenee 110.28 #15  
3.Sweet_Irish_Cream 99.62 #24  
4.mrspotts 91.3 #3432  
5.UTDISNEYFAMILY 90.51 #91  
6.pikarich 79.42 #29  
7.Winnie111286 78.46 #41  
8.MelodyMouse 78.3 #27  
9.EastBaytoLA 77.31 #257  
10.DisneyDavidEMT 63.67 #77  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!