5036.0 #26 (DL Qual #29

Jul 4, 2012 12:03 PM  Games Land
Main street train station

Love this! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #221 12:18PM
ScubaSteve! I'm new on here but I can tell you're the man to meet, I see you on here alot! :) - sstarlight  324.7 #779 12:39PM
Oooh! πŸ˜‚ - Duchess_SMK  6349.3 #18 12:54PM
Lol he is a blast to be around! - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 12:56PM
Sstarlight, you are right. Steve is the man to meet. Guys want to be him, girls want to be with him. Once you meet him, your life will never be the same. He is the star to his light. - LaTruce  2352.9 #65 12:56PM
What in the worldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #221 1:07PM
Hmmm Red Flag Steve.....runnnnn! - donnievegas  1132.7 #161 1:10PM
My mijo please becareful - LoneRAYnger  4261.6 #33 1:10PM
ScubaSteve is the cats pajamas - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 1:12PM
Lmbo!!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 1:12PM
I wish I could meet Steve... - TheNewTrent  749.0 #254 1:13PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.0 #32 1:13PM
Go Steve, go Steve.. Woo hoo! - VfxGenie  1556.7 #109 1:14PM
In order to meet Steve, you have to buy him dinner at the Blue Bayou - TheNewTrent  749.0 #254 1:16PM
Starlight is a song from my favorite band. This might workπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #221 1:17PM
This might be the start of something new.. - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 1:19PM
******@LaTruce πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚, W0W Stevie! - MadameLeota  4254.1 #34 1:19PM
sstarlight, he is the matter to our horn! definitely someone to meet lol! - crustle  782.8 #237 2:04PM
Cuz its the start, of something new, it feels so right to be here with you...ooooh :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7928.2 #10 2:07PM
Steve can be the pirate of your carribean! - madsdad  1868.2 #92 2:08PM
If I had emojis I would put the crying/smiling one x'D - Jenniferr  506.7 #419 2:24PM
Steve can be the big thunder on your mountain railroad! - madsdad  1868.2 #92 2:28PM
Oh brother. Watch out. - ScarfGirl  644.8 #313 2:30PM
The haunted to your mansion! - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #233 2:32PM
Lol... he sounds more impressive than I even imagined! - sstarlight  324.7 #779 3:13PM
You can be the splash for his mountain 😳 - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 3:15PM
The world to her color! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 3:16PM
@madsdad "the big thunder to your mountain railroad "!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Priceless!! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 3:18PM
I thought the fireworks weren't til 9:30 tonight? - djbreakdown  573.2 #353 3:21PM
Bahaha! Stop bumping this!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #221 3:30PM
But then we'll never know how it worked out! That's no fun! - Duchess_SMK  6349.3 #18 3:54PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - BambooMike  133.8 #2989 4:00PM
What's a bump? - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 4:01PM
The Astro to his Orbitor. - SylSnowWhite  310.1 #858 4:15PM
lol @ slotherini!! πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #244 4:16PM
...the tea to his cup. - Alicewhoareyou  2610.0 #53 4:16PM
You got me? ::shrug:: - Duchess_SMK  6349.3 #18 4:17PM
OH MY GOSH!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ "Steve is such an amazing guy!" - iPoca.  916.9 #200 4:17PM
Please don't feed his ego - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #197 4:18PM
We all know who wants to be Steve's Matter his Horn. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #200 4:19PM
Someone to Spring his Radiator... - TheNewTrent  749.0 #254 4:24PM
He can whip your dole! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3763 4:28PM
Plaza your Inn lol - rbeezy  703.0 #276 4:52PM
The holly to your jolly - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 4:53PM
Lol :_D - Addiction  55.3 #4571 4:56PM
Steven is LAME - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #165 4:57PM
The Indi to your Jones :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7928.2 #10 4:59PM
Please no more guys. My ego is stuffed! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #221 5:02PM
HahaπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ "dole to your whip!" - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #233 5:03PM
The steamboat.... - LaTruce  2352.9 #65 5:05PM
To your... - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #221 5:07PM
Oh finish that one latruce! - madsdad  1868.2 #92 5:08PM
The pixie to your hollow... - LaTruce  2352.9 #65 5:08PM
Willy - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #165 5:09PM
LOL Han for the win! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #221 5:09PM
Hes the butter to Rick-o's dinner roll. - vincentchase1  672.9 #300 5:10PM
He makes the radiator spring - LaTruce  2352.9 #65 5:11PM
The magic to your mike. - LaTruce  2352.9 #65 5:12PM
LOL @Han - rbeezy  703.0 #276 5:12PM
The jamboree to his mater! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 5:17PM
The Winnie to your Pooh - LaTruce  2352.9 #65 5:17PM
The tour to her space!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 5:21PM
He can Bengal your BBQ - rbeezy  703.0 #276 5:25PM
The corn to his dog - LaTruce  2352.9 #65 5:27PM
The Cheshire to your cat - Scrumpy_N_PansShadow  37.0 #5397 5:27PM
He's the hijacker to this page - Alicewhoareyou  2610.0 #53 5:28PM
Hey I didn't ask for this! I'm sorry, Marsha😞😜 - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #221 5:31PM
The motel to his cone. - Willierose  2348.6 #67 5:32PM
The canoe to her lake...lol - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 5:37PM
The Alice to his wonderland - vincentchase1  672.9 #300 5:39PM
The Dawson to your Creek - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #165 5:42PM
To be 'part of his world' you gotta be sweet like a churro... - Addiction  55.3 #4571 5:46PM
You can Fly to his Neverland - TheNewTrent  749.0 #254 5:58PM
It's quite entertaining 😁 - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 6:03PM
Ha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - LBChica  2437.4 #59 6:06PM
the magic to your carpet - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 6:08PM
The Great Moments to your Mr. Lincoln. - Ricko19  818.1 #226 6:09PM
He is not the mousewaiter with his phone on in the doombuggie. - madsdad  1868.2 #92 6:09PM
I thought I liked this site, now I know I love it! You guys are hilarious, can't wait till I'm at the park to meet some of you. I received multiple RAK's from all your comments today! - sstarlight  324.7 #779 6:10PM
bahahaha rickoh! - madsdad  1868.2 #92 6:10PM
The Sorcerer to his sword! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 6:11PM
the willie to your rose! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 6:12PM
Teajack, love that!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2348.6 #67 6:15PM
LOL Willierose it sounds so wrong yet so right :) - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 6:16PM
The Tower to his Terror - TheNewTrent  749.0 #254 6:18PM
The diver in your ocean hahaha - BubbaLoo  870.6 #215 6:20PM
The leg to his turkey - madsdad  1868.2 #92 6:21PM
Sounds like the Roger to your Rabbit... - MissAmericaSings  406.4 #552 6:26PM
I haven't gotten to get to know all of you yet, but this thread is making me lol and I'm starting to tear up! - dessertLOVER  153.0 #2674 6:37PM
Newer family members, this is just a taste of us in real life, we seriously laugh like this at the parks together...lol scubasteve is the lightyear to your buzz - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 6:41PM
You all are lucked out cuz Steve's a Jungle to LaTruce's Cruise. xD - iPoca.  916.9 #200 6:44PM
This thread is hilarious! - MaidMiriam  308.0 #872 6:46PM
The beast to your library! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 6:49PM
The Paradise to his Pier - TheNewTrent  749.0 #254 6:56PM
He can be the Toy to your Story :-) LOL - uscdisneyteacher  7928.2 #10 6:56PM
LMBO USC!!! xD - iPoca.  916.9 #200 6:57PM
The storybook to his canal! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 6:59PM
Hee hee hee Judy :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7928.2 #10 7:00PM
The chew chew for his train - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 7:03PM
LOL πŸ˜‚ - crustle  782.8 #237 7:03PM
@the NewTrentπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2348.6 #67 7:05PM
Steve is the Glow to your Show lol - rbeezy  703.0 #276 7:14PM
Ha ha jorge! The monster to your your inc. - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 7:18PM
"Hello. My name is Nemo. I am ScubaSteve's submarine. You should come find me." - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 7:19PM
he's the fantasy to our land, the star to our tours, the vfx to our genie? lol! - crustle  782.8 #237 7:21PM
^^lol @crustle "vfx to our genie?" - rbeezy  703.0 #276 7:25PM
He's the feather to your dumbo. - PrincessAuroraMomma  596.0 #343 7:29PM
He could be the Magic to your Carpet :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7928.2 #10 7:33PM
The Mickey - Willierose  2348.6 #67 7:37PM
The Mickey and friends structure to his tram. - Willierose  2348.6 #67 7:38PM
Been gone for a few days and come back to this! ROTFLMAO!!!! - Minnis2Society  369.9 #618 7:39PM
Bahahaha! @ USCdt - MissAmericaSings  406.4 #552 7:40PM
You can be the may to his nard. - madsdad  1868.2 #92 7:43PM
The screaming to his California - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 7:44PM
Omg Madsdad you win!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 7:45PM
Lmao @ madsdad! - PinkElephants  745.7 #259 7:45PM
@madsdad hahahahaha I was just thinking of putting that one! - TheNewTrent  749.0 #254 7:46PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ @madsdad and @marshamouse LOL!!! - rbeezy  703.0 #276 7:47PM
You can cozy his cone. - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 7:47PM
Ha ha Mads! Dude this post totally went somewhere I didn't expect. - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 7:47PM
He is the Muppet of my Vision  - Sonja  6978.6 #14 7:58PM
Or vision to her muppet - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 7:59PM
He brings the Mad T to your Party. - LaTruce  2352.9 #65 8:03PM
You can be the Jessie to his Woody - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 8:05PM
The Mark to his Twain. - LaTruce  2352.9 #65 8:05PM
The Cove to his Bar. - LaTruce  2352.9 #65 8:07PM
You mean let his bar into your cove - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 8:10PM
The captain to her EO - luvmygreenarmyman  571.1 #356 8:12PM
The space to his mountain? - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  531.5 #392 8:14PM
The Murphy to her fantasmic - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 8:15PM
He can be the small to her..... oh wait, that's just insulting ^_^ - KylaShea  632.7 #321 8:15PM
You can bring Paradise to her Pier :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7928.2 #10 8:16PM
I can't stop laughing this post is so funny. - maxinerenton  422.7 #527 8:17PM
the mr toad to his wild ride - crustle  782.8 #237 8:21PM
You could be a mouth to his churro! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3763 8:22PM
😜 - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3763 8:23PM
Jumping in the jellyfish - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  531.5 #392 8:23PM
Omg shaggy!!! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 8:24PM
I just counted and this post is over 130 cheesy pickup lines deep. This is whole thread is ridiculousπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #221 8:27PM
I just got on MW for the first time today. This is hilarious! Went in such a wrong direction but hilarious!! - LilSterner  5519.6 #20 8:27PM
::covers eyes:: ahhhhhh! - Duchess_SMK  6349.3 #18 8:27PM
He will be the RANDOM ACT to your KINDNESS. - ima-pirate  379.8 #591 8:28PM
The grand to her californian. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #9392 8:29PM
The color to your world! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 8:29PM
@ima-pirate awesome!!πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2348.6 #67 8:30PM
@ScubaSteve i can't believe you could count all that, i would've given up LOL i hope someone got screenshots xD - rbeezy  703.0 #276 8:30PM
He's the mustard to his corn dog. - Alicewhoareyou  2610.0 #53 8:30PM
the electrical parade to your main st - crustle  782.8 #237 8:36PM
The Ariel to his Grotto - TheNewTrent  749.0 #254 8:38PM
@crustleπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2348.6 #67 8:38PM
The Peoplemover to your Tomorrowland! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 8:40PM
the Tarzan to your treehouse - crustle  782.8 #237 8:40PM
The Soundsational to his Parade - TheNewTrent  749.0 #254 8:42PM
The dinglehopper to his collection - Alicewhoareyou  2610.0 #53 8:43PM
He can be the rescuer to your down under - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 8:43PM
he could be the penny to your arcade - crustle  782.8 #237 8:44PM
@slotherini FTW!!! - LilSterner  5519.6 #20 8:51PM
The wait to her mouse! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 8:54PM
@slotherini ftw!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 9:11PM
You can be the Tele to her Novela : ) - uscdisneyteacher  7928.2 #10 9:17PM
Lol. You guys are hilarious! - Vegan7LuvsStitch  1026.3 #179 9:19PM
Scubasteve... Just meant to say hello, this post has taken on a life of its own! - sstarlight  324.7 #779 9:32PM
@sstarlight you have a wonderful sense of humor!! Welcome to MW!! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 9:36PM
You are the star light to her star bright. - VfxGenie  1556.7 #109 9:38PM
And I just meant to say "Love this". Welcome to MW?πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #221 9:39PM
Oh oh oh. I've got one..... The train to your tunnel..... Or is that just too obvious lol - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  531.5 #392 10:07PM
bahahaha! THIS is hilarious!! *sets out a platter of churros* - misschurro  6383.3 #17 10:07PM
wow longest ever! He's the Lilly to her bell - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 10:11PM
Steve's gotta be 50 shades of red by now, lol - GarnerPhotography  324.9 #777 10:15PM
Thanks for the churro lady!! *nibbles* this post has been amazing! πŸ˜‚ - CourtyAstroBlisters  784.1 #236 10:20PM
More like 50 shades of grey - MaidMiriam  308.0 #872 10:26PM
The cast to his member - MaidMiriam  308.0 #872 10:27PM
The Carthay to your Circle - LaTruce  2352.9 #65 10:28PM
Jingles to her Carousel! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 10:31PM
The pirate to your lair. - CherryTreeLane  460.4 #475 10:38PM
She wants to gepPETo your Pinocchio! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3763 11:03PM
Stay away from Steve, he's ignorant!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4088.5 #37 11:13PM
He is the Candy to your Land :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7928.2 #10 11:29PM
The poca to your hontas !!! Thanks for the laugh tonight - dznyloon28  390.6 #576 11:32PM
The Sword to her Stone... - SPandEvLover  4545.2 #29 11:34PM
The Yoda to his force - MariaR  183.9 #2202 11:42PM
The beauty to his beast - TheNewTrent  749.0 #254 12:03AM
I'll chime in, she can be the mono to your rail - Villescas8  606.9 #336 3:41PM
best. replies. ever. - tuesday737  1283.4 #134 3:44PM
The Swiss Family to his Robinson. - LaTruce  2352.9 #65 3:45PM
Omg what in the world have I missed bhahahaha - RickChavez  3671.6 #40 3:47PM
She can be his California Screaming - Villescas8  606.9 #336 3:49PM
The Kaa to your Mowgli! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 3:49PM
OMG V8 I laughed so hard at that! My boss looked at me weird! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 3:50PM
Steve can bring the Tiki to your Room - Villescas8  606.9 #336 3:53PM
He can be the sword to your moat! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 3:54PM
The booty for a pirate... - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 3:55PM
He will bring the Pixie to your Hollow - Villescas8  606.9 #336 3:55PM
The admission to your Club 33. - Willierose  2348.6 #67 3:56PM
Steve will be the Troubador to your Tavern - Villescas8  606.9 #336 3:56PM
The Fireworks to your Castle! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 3:58PM
He is the Gadget to your Go Coaster - Villescas8  606.9 #336 3:58PM
The gadget to your coaster! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 3:58PM
You can be Aladdin to his magic genie lamp! - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 3:59PM
Perfect minds V8!!! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 3:59PM
Haha teajack and Willie. - Villescas8  606.9 #336 4:00PM
Are we still doing this!? hahahahahaha - TheNewTrent  749.0 #254 4:00PM
He wants you to be Finding his Nemo - Villescas8  606.9 #336 4:00PM
Or he could be Aladdin and explore your cave of wonders 😳 - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 4:00PM
He wants you to be Goody with his Sourballs - Villescas8  606.9 #336 4:02PM
Goofy - Villescas8  606.9 #336 4:02PM
The possibilities are endless! He can be your shiny lamp and all your wishes will come true if you rub it correctly! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 4:04PM
I swore I wouldn't chime in but wow.. this is why I love you crazy kids ^_^ - Jacqueline  580.0 #349 4:04PM
The Winnie to your honeycomb! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 4:05PM
could be lion on your king. - LaTruce  2352.9 #65 4:05PM
The King Triton of your seashell! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 4:07PM
Maybe you can bounce up and down on his tigger tail - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 4:07PM
HA HA Willie! He can be the Train to your Main Street - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 4:08PM
OMG SLOTH!!! LMBO! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 4:08PM
the light to his saber - tuesday737  1283.4 #134 4:09PM
You can bring Paradise to his Pier - Villescas8  606.9 #336 4:10PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Sloth you keep your Cave of Wonders away from my tigger tail! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #221 4:10PM
@slotherini Omgahhhhh, ahhhhahaha! - Jacqueline  580.0 #349 4:11PM
You can be the Kanga to his Roo - Villescas8  606.9 #336 4:11PM
I definitely do not have a cave of wonders πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 4:12PM
He will bring Whitewater to your Snacks - Villescas8  606.9 #336 4:12PM
V8 hahahahahaha πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 4:13PM
He so could be the smeeeee to his captain hook - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 4:13PM
He will bring Red Rockets to your Pizza Port - Villescas8  606.9 #336 4:14PM
he can be the toy to your b...well you know - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 4:14PM
just saying hi before someone reports this lol. - vincentchase1  672.9 #300 4:15PM
She can be the Casey to your Jr.! - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #342 4:16PM
You could try to chase his Vincent. - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 4:17PM
@VC Lol!! *waves Hi* - Willierose  2348.6 #67 4:17PM
Whitewater snacks /)_(\.. you guys are killing me. - Jacqueline  580.0 #349 4:17PM
Or Slot her ini? - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 4:17PM
The kebob to your Mediterranean grill! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 4:18PM
Not even going to touch the name teajack πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 4:19PM
OMG TeaJack!! Poor @slotherini! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 4:19PM
:) LOL I Had to it was too funny to pass up.. - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 4:22PM
the steam boat to his Willy - tuesday737  1283.4 #134 4:26PM
The bobsled ride to your Matterhorn - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 4:26PM
The Snow White to his scary adventure! - BettyPoop  237.5 #1505 4:27PM
The raft to your Tom Sawyer island! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 4:28PM
The Pinocchio to his Daring Journey - TheNewTrent  749.0 #254 4:30PM
The pillow to his pet! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 4:31PM
You could Jack his Tea. Take that teajack! - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 4:31PM
She can bring flight to your Peter........Pan - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #342 4:36PM
Sstarlight, Sstarbright, first Steve I see tonight...✨ - WishIWereThere  298.4 #929 8:42PM
Oooh-ahhhh 😌✨ - rbeezy  703.0 #276 9:15PM
I wish I may, I wish I might, Have that Steve and a churro tonight. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - misschurro  6383.3 #17 10:13PM
Steve is a dreamy 😜😁✨🌟✨🌟✨🌟 - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 10:18PM
@HMACIF that was AWSOME!! πŸ˜„ - CourtyAstroBlisters  784.1 #236 10:21PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚thanks! - misschurro  6383.3 #17 10:28PM
BUAHAHAHAHAHA! - Armenda  1159.7 #155 3:46PM
Very nice ! - DisneyByMarco  1406.9 #123 6:09PM
Some posts need their own lounge - E-Ticket  1467.1 #117 6:53PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #332 7:20PM
So true so true - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 7:43PM
Great entertainment lounge πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 7:43PM
Ummm cool pic Marsha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚and whatever you do sstarlight don't be a terror to his tower - djbreakdown  573.2 #353 8:34PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ‘ - crustle  782.8 #237 8:40PM
This is officially a nominee for "maximum scroll required of the year". - Experiment818  1647.2 #101 8:40PM
It's been awhile since we had one πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 9:04PM
Lol, yesterday the ex-wife drama post was pretty long, but it doesn't even compare to this! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #332 9:12PM
Indeed :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7928.2 #10 9:12PM
LMAO!!!!! - Sonja  6978.6 #14 9:23PM
*HAWWWT Donnie* - misschurro  6383.3 #17 10:14PM
Hahaha everytime I have checked MW today this has been at the top of page one πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #244 9:24PM
I am never commenting on a post againπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #221 9:40PM
You are the comment to her post bud. - madsdad  1868.2 #92 10:18PM
He puts the Blue in your Bayou. - ima-pirateswife  745.0 #260 9:33PM
πŸ˜³πŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #221 9:44PM
ouch - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 10:13PM
Nice, thanks! - sstarlight  324.7 #779 12:17PM
Who is Steve? 😏 - WishIWereThere  298.4 #929 3:58PM
A really fun MWer! - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 4:03PM
He's okay. - MermaidWithShears  1025.8 #180 4:17PM
He is my son - LoneRAYnger  4261.6 #33 5:15PM
*****a proud father! - MadameLeota  4254.1 #34 5:46PM
Oooo Steve. Gotcha! Hi Steve.πŸ˜ƒ - WishIWereThere  298.4 #929 4:07PM
Marsha this is a beautiful picture, thank you 😁😊 - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #233 5:09PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - KidAgain@Dland  19.5 #7459 8:05PM
The spoonful to his sugar πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I had to throw one in there. 😁😁😜😜 - messyjessy78  136.5 #2946 8:10PM
πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #332 8:11PM
The poppin to the Marys 😳 - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 8:24PM
I read that wrong at first. lol! - ima-pirate  379.8 #591 8:35PM
The Balloon to her up! - PrincessConswayla  5.1 #18395 9:24PM
Or the up to his ballon - maxinerenton  422.7 #527 10:09PM
I am wiping the tears off my cheek as I read this. In dying laughing so much!!! You guys are hilarious!! - NurseJennJillO  314.6 #827 10:23PM
It must have been a good 10 min laugh reading it all lol - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 11:14PM
he's the Astro to your Blaster, the Corn to your dog, and the Splash to your Mountain....if you know what i mean! wink wink - mrsbrownthms  273.4 #1134 11:27PM
He's the Peter to your Pan. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #206 11:28PM
It would seem that Steve's a regular steamboat dreamboat! - JungleVIP  216.0 #1784 11:59PM
Yeah.... I'll be subscribing to this thread to use for reference material.. wow :D - MrsMears  217.1 #1775 3:34PM
LOL - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 3:36PM
NOT THIS AGAINπŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #221 3:38PM
I KNOW!! It takes forever to scroll past! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 3:41PM
I missed it yesterday so I'm going to think of so many more for you 😁 - Villescas8  606.9 #336 3:46PM
this took 16 flicks of my thumb to scroll down to the very bottom.  - misschurro  6383.3 #17 4:01PM
I wonder if we can make it all of page 1 - Villescas8  606.9 #336 4:04PM
I'm getting a callus. :-/ - Darlingwendi  1222.7 #140 4:05PM
Only took me 12 πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #244 4:05PM
I have to Hit the PAGE DOWN button for 5 seconds! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 4:06PM
Jillian you have big thumbs! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 4:06PM
I don't doubt that you guys can...lol - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 4:08PM
πŸ‘ŽπŸ˜– - Jillian  767.1 #244 4:08PM
jillian is a fastah flickerer - misschurro  6383.3 #17 4:12PM
Took me about 30 thumb flicks now 😳 - MarshaMouse  5036.0 #26 4:19PM
^has hampster paws - misschurro  6383.3 #17 4:22PM
Hamsters don't have thumbs churro... - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 4:22PM
*googles hampsters* - misschurro  6383.3 #17 4:26PM
google says yes, sloth - misschurro  6383.3 #17 4:27PM
The internet is never wrong - TheNewTrent  749.0 #254 4:30PM
*kicks rocks, hangs head in shame for not knowing hamster biology* - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 4:30PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚aren't they hampsters for the Kia Soul ads? - misschurro  6383.3 #17 4:32PM
Yes they are HMACIF!! They need thumbs to steer!! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 4:33PM
Not true. You can press hard on a steering wheel with an open palm and still turn it. - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 4:36PM
*gets in car and tries Sloth's method* - misschurro  6383.3 #17 4:38PM
AWWW KIA :( RIP! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 4:38PM
awwTJ, is that what you had :( - misschurro  6383.3 #17 9:15PM
Yes...Do you have instagram? - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 9:33PM
I'm not seeing it. Did it finally happen? - Willierose  2348.6 #67 4:42PM
YES!! :( was it the peter or the hamster? - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 4:43PM
Darn, darn, darn! I wanted this to keep going!! - Willierose  2348.6 #67 4:46PM
still can but have to come back the long way! - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 4:46PM
:-( - PrinceTeaJack  934.6 #198 7:04PM
Very depressing - Slotherini  1079.8 #169 7:59PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. OhanaPhoto
435.01

2. Mouse4life
388.28

3. drummerkidd
261.6

4. ShariRenee
233.66

5. sawman911
131.65

6. Winnie111286
129.58

7. secretagentangel
121.77

8. HARR_E
114.02

9. Tom
113.59

10. Taunton
107.71



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  13474.3 #3 11:30PM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  471.9 #455 9:59AM
Oh wow! Finally on the list! All my real time posts are posted in DL Talk, so surprised to see thisπŸ˜‚ - Alicewhoareyou  2610.0 #53 4:23PM
I made the list! I'm somebody now!!!πŸ‘ŸπŸ‘ŸπŸ˜‚ - OhanaPhoto  5334.6 #21 9:54AM
You are always somebody, unless you're nobody, then you are nobody! πŸ˜‚ - RetroDisneyPins2002  24.5 #6625 2:15PM
RetroDisneyPins2002 πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - OhanaPhoto  5334.6 #21 7:00PM
OhanaPhoto - You are BIG time now!!! 😜 - DisLUVney  633.6 #319 8:37PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6890

2. uscdisneyteacher
6247

3. Dave
5887

4. BaseballMickey_CM
5854

5. Winnie111286
5571

6. Plumiegirl
5480

7. Duchess_SMK
5399

8. misschurro
5272

9. pikarich
4806

10. Stitch_Legacy
4717



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4254.1 #34 9:51PM
FINALLY!  Thank you!  - MadameLeota  4254.1 #34 2:34PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  426.7 #519 8:06PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1538.2 #111 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  11394.4 #5 6:08AM
  - JediKitty  1076.4 #170 10:32PM
I miss the  - DisneyMom13  238.1 #1498 1:34AM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
12.36

2. Goofytom
7.91

3. DisneyMom13
3.18

4. beentoall
0.72

5. richiii3
0.66

6. mamabeam
0.61

7. Dolewhipped
0.57

8. Moog
0.28

9. jalensmommy
0.19

10. otilegna
0.12

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  292.5 #961 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  94.4 #3682 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  11229.8 #6 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2680.9 #48 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  94.4 #3682 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2680.9 #48 9:42AM
Any tips on how to keep a game going?  Seems like the past few times I've played Random the other person stops playing and I can't finish the game.  :( - azbellatink  246.2 #1402 12:47AM
Yay I made the list!!!!!!  - DayDreamsOfDisneyland  146.2 #2780 7:02PM
 YOU!!! Having fun playing!! - DisneyMom13  238.1 #1498 5:01PM
Well done:-).  I'm enjoying playing your games.  Thank you. - beentoall  370.5 #0 2:19AM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. #MWMEETUP ONE LAST TIME
Aug 06, 2016 12:00pm

MouseWait Meetups 2016
what is happening for one last time on aug 6? - MsTikiMermadam  1065.1 #172 12:31AM
It was January 8 I think but I left it as I think it's funnyπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I'll have to delete it😭😭 - secretagentangel  4735.1 #28 7:55PM
ok,  last time for btr....  πŸ˜Ή - MsTikiMermadam  1065.1 #172 6:03AM
It looks like we need to get more official meet-ups happening in the parks.  πŸ˜„ - LaPearleNoir  1814.6 #94 9:38AM
I do one a week but we need more! We were saying last week to add an Astro blaster to Friday maybe? We could do a monorail or BRMRR sweeper tooπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Plus I'm trying to post a few ahead of time so people can plan. Next week the meetup we do for MW  had to be Friday again but hopefully Tuesday  the next week! We have two very cool ones coming up next month! It's a secret😎😎😎😎 - secretagentangel  4735.1 #28 9:47PM
Your Tuesday night meet up is great but I'm just remembering all the meetups we used to have.  I wonder what the meet ups are next month..... I'll be there with my  - LaPearleNoir  1814.6 #94 10:30PM
i keep ending up with tues classes,  and missing the tues meetups.  so glad i have made a few of them! - MsTikiMermadam  1065.1 #172 6:05AM
I'll post the ones I know about, I'm switching some to weekends too. And maybe get a few others too! 😊 - secretagentangel  4735.1 #28 8:49PM
When is the next meet up? - sunvalgifts  31.8 #5820 2:36PM
Tuesday the 16th of February at 5 till parade time.  - secretagentangel  4735.1 #28 8:12PM

Thanked by:   LaPearleNoir   MsTikiMermadam   disneyforme   ebugsmama   NvNana  
DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

Can you get a discount on annual passes too? - DeeDeeMouse  279.5 #1061 9:59PM
How do you get discount on AP passes. Guessing use MOUSEWAIT - suzieq65  111.4 #3407 4:00PM
You get discounts on AP by renewing early. It's through Disney . They'll send you a card.  - secretagentangel  4735.1 #28 8:58PM
It says discount not available ... Maybe I'm doing it wrong? - Woodylover  52.1 #4704 12:13AM
Apparently whatever I was trying to buy doesn't apply. Dang - Poisen_Ivy  315.2 #826 12:47PM
Get tickets through MW then sign up for your Annual Pass at the parks ticket booths😊 - sunvalgifts  31.8 #5820 11:06AM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
19218.6

2. Dave
13532.7

3. Melody_CM
13474.3

4. Winnie111286
12471.3

5. jacdanfan
11394.4

6. Tom
11229.8

7. goofygal
11005.1

8. Plumiegirl
10191.8

9. ShariRenee
8811.22

10. uscdisneyteacher
7928.24


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  4735.1 #28 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  1868.3 #91 8:50AM
 I bow down to you....real fast....like Aladdin drops in front of the Royal Princess, Jasmine! - DisneyMom13  238.1 #1498 1:53PM
Congrats - superdisneyman80  0.1 #102185 8:22PM

Deadliest Cast Member Season One & Two + VOYAGEERS Multiplaner & Great Storyteller are both available to read on Kindle Unlimited! You can sign up for a free 30 day trial of Kindle Unlimited and read all four books at no charge! Go here to access the books on Amazon. Thanks for your support! 

- MommyandBash  374.3 #608 4:52PM
- MissAmericaSings  406.4 #552 7:58AM
- RetroDisneyPins2002  24.5 #6625 1:39PM
- Disney_Pincess02  24.7 #6590 5:02PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. OhanaPhoto
397.1

2. Mouse4life
357.9

3. drummerkidd
261.6

4. ShariRenee
191.73

5. sawman911
131.03

6. spicoli
105.13

7. Tom
104.83

8. secretagentangel
95.27

9. shootanyangle
90.53

10. jeffandkaarina
74.13

 

SEE THE TOP 100

14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  31.3 #5877 7:14AM
Wow! I'm on the list 😊 - disneymom1  257.4 #1281 10:17PM
I just want to thank all the newbies who are on the list so much lately! This was started as a wait time and more app so by your starting out from the beginning doing wait times is awesome! 2/3of my points are from wait times. I make a game of it and have fun doing them. Hope everyone tries it, it helps others and you earn credits!!πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - secretagentangel  4735.1 #28 9:06PM
Half of my points are from wait times.  - Goofytom  2116.1 #72 10:28PM
Congrats to the MWers who maid the list - disneylover2002  7.8 #13056 7:43PM
 I'm about to fall off the bottom there real soon...but I had fun entering times during our visit.  - DisneyMom13  238.1 #1498 10:02PM

Invest in Disney Fine Art with our new Platinum Partner, Magical Memories. Watch for MouseWait art exclusives in the Lounge and use this code: MW10 for 10% off! When you support Magical Memories, you also support the continued development and maintenance of MouseWait. Earn 1000 Credits for each purchase--just send your receipt to [email protected] -- thank you for your support!


Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
7633.73

2. Stitch_Legacy
5143.36

3. RickChavez
3671.57

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
4545.16

6. caramiapoohluvsbb8
4088.47

7. IDVandalSkipperCM
2417.29

8. Dave
13532.7

9. LilSterner
5519.62

10. Duchess_SMK
6349.32



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! Register here for free.

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  56.2 #4543 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  63.4 #4336 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  2622.4 #51 9:33AM
Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  21.4 #7103 10:18PM
I miss the Electrical Parade.  My mom was actually covering a story about the Electrical Parade and got to ride in one of the vehicles.  - RetroDisneyPins2002  24.5 #6625 1:35PM
!!! - DisneyMom13  238.1 #1498 7:43PM
No way! That's crazy! - Disney_Pincess02  24.7 #6590 4:55PM
In Disney world I watched the MSEP - splashethan  0.7 #74839 4:04PM
πŸ‘†πŸ»lucky - Bo22  394.2 #570 11:17PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Splash Mountain closed Feb 8-18
Indiana Jones closed Feb 29-March 3
River Belle Terrace transforms into a table service restaurant Feb 10
Big Thunder Ranch and Barbecue CLOSED permanently
Fantasmic! Jan 10-TBA
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-TBA
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-TBA
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-TBA
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes Jan 10-TBA
Tom Sawyer Island Jan 10-TBA
Jingle Cruise closes Jan 11 for Jungle Cruise conversion

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Disney's Aladdin is permanenly closed--Frozen will take its place
Luigi's Rollickin Roadsters opens early 2016
Soarin closed M-Thursdays in February

 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  16.3 #8214 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  341.2 #702 8:33AM
We overheard a CM say the Colombia would be docked for 18 months. So return time frame should be some time in June 2017, possibly July 2017 if something goes wrong. - Lelundrial  658.8 #305 12:47PM
Omg...... So long.... - MsTikiMermadam  1065.1 #172 2:45PM
Does the Jingle to Jungle conversion normally take that long? - Woozle  51.1 #4751 8:41AM
No - secretagentangel  4735.1 #28 8:33PM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  458.0 #477 12:29PM
I need to get this  - MisSingAlong  99.3 #0 1:11AM
Doesn't everyone have a countdown clock on the top of one of their pinball machines?  Unfortunately mine is blank because our DL trip was weeks ago :( - awhittle  0.0 #127126 10:15AM
That just means it's time to start planning! πŸ˜€ - AngiMouse  81.6 #3919 1:02PM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! (Big Thunder pic by CJ)

Iam new to this love reading the post and looking at the pictures   - Disneydollarpam  21.8 #7035 9:01AM
- DisneyMom13  238.1 #1498 10:32AM
 Always taking care of us... we love u Admin!!!  - calidream1  398.0 #567 7:05PM
Didn't know there was one. Yay - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  531.5 #392 4:20PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  2116.1 #72 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  238.1 #1498 6:28PM
Oh πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ just realized that post was 2+ years oldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  238.1 #1498 6:34PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  2622.4 #51 6:30PM
Still waiting. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  4243.7 #35 12:59PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  374.3 #608 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1174.2 #153 2:20PM
@@Admin  Can't keep my games going, other end either not answering or app is stalling. It doesn't forfeit after 24 hrs of not answering. Want to play, but instead spend more time waiting and waiting. Thx - DisneyMom13  238.1 #1498 8:26AM


Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.0 #32 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1538.2 #111 12:34PM
Fantasmicfan1 I just read that in the voice of Rodney Dangerfield from Back to School! - KennyV  1154.6 #157 3:48PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #2047 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  1065.1 #172 5:56AM
Here! Yay! - LadyTrampTraveler8  48.3 #0 10:36AM
My First time making this list! THANK YOU! Please comment and give me tips as only Mouse Waiters can!! - sunvalgifts  31.8 #5820 2:11PM

Earn 1000 Credits for staying at MouseWait Platinum Partner Hotels! Each night that you stay at the Hojo Anaheim 714-776-6120 or the brand new Courtyard Marriott Theme Park Entrance Hotel 714-254-1442 you will earn 1000 Credits! Just send an email to [email protected] after your stay with your confirmation number and check in date, and we will add the Credits to your account! Make sure to mention MouseWait when you reserve your rooms. 

When you support our Platinum Partner Hotels, you help us to improve MouseWait. Both hotels are run by the best management team in the business, and you won't get better service anywhere else!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  244.2 #1429 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  148.0 #2744 3:57PM
@@@Admin I booked with get away today and am staying at the HoJo in December.  Does MW still give the 100 credits or do I have to book with the hotel directly? - dsnylvr1975  174.3 #2328 5:02PM
Good morning @@Admin I submitted a stay at Hojo for 7/2/15.Β  I haven't seen the Credits yet.Β  Would you please check the records?Β  I can resubmit the Form if you need me to.Β  As always, thanks for all your wonderful help. - Winnie111286  12471.3 #4 8:02AM
Admin Thanks - Winnie111286  12471.3 #4 3:18PM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

Super Bowl unFORECAST for the week of Feb 1, 2016
Everyone always asks if it will be busy on Super Bowl Sunday. Historically the answer is always YES, and this Sunday should be no exception. Since last week, weekdays have been surprisingly slow (very low crowds). We expect more of the same this week, until Friday. Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our MagicPlan iOS Calendar), this week last year averaged in the high 60s (approx 60% capacity), and it jumped a little during Super Bowl weekend. To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait App for Crowd Index averages and wait times. Have a great week! - Admin Feb 1, 2016 12:06PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  642.4 #315 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  20.5 #7249 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  438.4 #500 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  171.2 #2392 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  249.4 #1358 5:04PM
I'm glad Saturday's are good we are going tomorrow ! - vanessav87  5.4 #17640 3:45PM
6 of us going Sunday 11 6 year have use that annual pass - jmmm  0.5 #79356 12:12PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  1177.0 #149 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  221.5 #1715 7:31PM
    - teapotsandteacups  143.9 #2823 8:56AM
- MommyandBash  374.3 #608 10:29AM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.6 #186 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1981.1 #82 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  374.3 #608 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  31.3 #5877 2:38PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
95000

2. secretagentangel
87300

3. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
75000

4. DisneyGrandma
65000

5. leopardditz2000
63500

6. Melody_CM
55000

7. debbiev
49750

8. DarthFairy
48950

9. MeridaFan
46130

10. teach67
44250

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  370.5 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  111.4 #3407 9:06PM
#10 needs a pic bad! - DarthFairy  426.7 #519 12:42PM
Wow wow wow!!! - stanvoodoo  36.7 #5417 10:52PM
Good job! - antetr95  1894.4 #89 10:48AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1906.0 #88 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  411.4 #541 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I will do this next time I'm on Amazon! - DisneyLov3r  38.5 #0 5:02PM
Just spent $100. Surely not my last order this month - Dianat710  46.7 #4934 4:46PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  5547.7 #19 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  18.8 #7606 10:32PM
- disneyforme  208.7 #1890 7:33PM
  - teapotsandteacups  143.9 #2823 10:17PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.ShariRenee 233.55 #9  
2.sawman911 131.51 #51  
3.drummerkidd 115.57 #393  
4.Tom 113.59 #6  
5.spicoli 105.13 #2555  
6.secretagentangel 76.17 #28  
7.grumpypapa 74.21 #19  
8.Winnie111286 73.6 #4  
9.HARR_E 69.26 #25  
10.LilSterner 66.18 #20  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!