5036.3 #28 (DL Qual #34

Jul 4, 2012 12:03 PM  Games Land
Main street train station

Love this! - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #236 12:18PM
ScubaSteve! I'm new on here but I can tell you're the man to meet, I see you on here alot! :) - sstarlight  324.7 #827 12:39PM
Oooh! πŸ˜‚ - Duchess_SMK  6587.9 #19 12:54PM
Lol he is a blast to be around! - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 12:56PM
Sstarlight, you are right. Steve is the man to meet. Guys want to be him, girls want to be with him. Once you meet him, your life will never be the same. He is the star to his light. - LaTruce  2367.2 #71 12:56PM
What in the worldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #236 1:07PM
Hmmm Red Flag Steve.....runnnnn! - donnievegas  1132.7 #174 1:10PM
My mijo please becareful - LoneRAYnger  4261.6 #37 1:10PM
ScubaSteve is the cats pajamas - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 1:12PM
Lmbo!!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 1:12PM
I wish I could meet Steve... - TheNewTrent  749.0 #278 1:13PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.9 #35 1:13PM
Go Steve, go Steve.. Woo hoo! - VfxGenie  1557.0 #118 1:14PM
In order to meet Steve, you have to buy him dinner at the Blue Bayou - TheNewTrent  749.0 #278 1:16PM
Starlight is a song from my favorite band. This might workπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #236 1:17PM
This might be the start of something new.. - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 1:19PM
[email protected] πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚, W0W Stevie! - MadameLeota  4648.8 #31 1:19PM
sstarlight, he is the matter to our horn! definitely someone to meet lol! - crustle  782.8 #260 2:04PM
Cuz its the start, of something new, it feels so right to be here with you...ooooh :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8701.7 #10 2:07PM
Steve can be the pirate of your carribean! - madsdad  1868.2 #99 2:08PM
If I had emojis I would put the crying/smiling one x'D - Jenniferr  506.7 #451 2:24PM
Steve can be the big thunder on your mountain railroad! - madsdad  1868.2 #99 2:28PM
Oh brother. Watch out. - ScarfGirl  644.8 #333 2:30PM
The haunted to your mansion! - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #255 2:32PM
Lol... he sounds more impressive than I even imagined! - sstarlight  324.7 #827 3:13PM
You can be the splash for his mountain 😳 - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 3:15PM
The world to her color! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 3:16PM
@madsdad "the big thunder to your mountain railroad "!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Priceless!! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 3:18PM
I thought the fireworks weren't til 9:30 tonight? - djbreakdown  573.2 #383 3:21PM
Bahaha! Stop bumping this!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #236 3:30PM
But then we'll never know how it worked out! That's no fun! - Duchess_SMK  6587.9 #19 3:54PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - BambooMike  133.8 #3072 4:00PM
What's a bump? - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 4:01PM
The Astro to his Orbitor. - SylSnowWhite  310.1 #916 4:15PM
lol @ slotherini!! πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #267 4:16PM
...the tea to his cup. - Alicewhoareyou  2724.3 #55 4:16PM
You got me? ::shrug:: - Duchess_SMK  6587.9 #19 4:17PM
OH MY GOSH!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ "Steve is such an amazing guy!" - iPoca.  916.9 #216 4:17PM
Please don't feed his ego - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #211 4:18PM
We all know who wants to be Steve's Matter his Horn. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #216 4:19PM
Someone to Spring his Radiator... - TheNewTrent  749.0 #278 4:24PM
He can whip your dole! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3873 4:28PM
Plaza your Inn lol - rbeezy  703.0 #298 4:52PM
The holly to your jolly - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 4:53PM
Lol :_D - Addiction  55.3 #4755 4:56PM
Steven is LAME - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #180 4:57PM
The Indi to your Jones :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8701.7 #10 4:59PM
Please no more guys. My ego is stuffed! - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #236 5:02PM
HahaπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ "dole to your whip!" - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #255 5:03PM
The steamboat.... - LaTruce  2367.2 #71 5:05PM
To your... - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #236 5:07PM
Oh finish that one latruce! - madsdad  1868.2 #99 5:08PM
The pixie to your hollow... - LaTruce  2367.2 #71 5:08PM
Willy - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #180 5:09PM
LOL Han for the win! - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #236 5:09PM
Hes the butter to Rick-o's dinner roll. - vincentchase1  672.9 #320 5:10PM
He makes the radiator spring - LaTruce  2367.2 #71 5:11PM
The magic to your mike. - LaTruce  2367.2 #71 5:12PM
LOL @Han - rbeezy  703.0 #298 5:12PM
The jamboree to his mater! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 5:17PM
The Winnie to your Pooh - LaTruce  2367.2 #71 5:17PM
The tour to her space!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 5:21PM
He can Bengal your BBQ - rbeezy  703.0 #298 5:25PM
The corn to his dog - LaTruce  2367.2 #71 5:27PM
The Cheshire to your cat - Scrumpy_N_PansShadow  37.0 #5636 5:27PM
He's the hijacker to this page - Alicewhoareyou  2724.3 #55 5:28PM
Hey I didn't ask for this! I'm sorry, Marsha😞😜 - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #236 5:31PM
The motel to his cone. - Willierose  2372.3 #70 5:32PM
The canoe to her lake...lol - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 5:37PM
The Alice to his wonderland - vincentchase1  672.9 #320 5:39PM
The Dawson to your Creek - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #180 5:42PM
To be 'part of his world' you gotta be sweet like a churro... - Addiction  55.3 #4755 5:46PM
You can Fly to his Neverland - TheNewTrent  749.0 #278 5:58PM
It's quite entertaining 😁 - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 6:03PM
Ha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - LBChica  2544.3 #63 6:06PM
the magic to your carpet - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 6:08PM
The Great Moments to your Mr. Lincoln. - Ricko19  818.1 #241 6:09PM
He is not the mousewaiter with his phone on in the doombuggie. - madsdad  1868.2 #99 6:09PM
I thought I liked this site, now I know I love it! You guys are hilarious, can't wait till I'm at the park to meet some of you. I received multiple RAK's from all your comments today! - sstarlight  324.7 #827 6:10PM
bahahaha rickoh! - madsdad  1868.2 #99 6:10PM
The Sorcerer to his sword! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 6:11PM
the willie to your rose! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 6:12PM
Teajack, love that!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2372.3 #70 6:15PM
LOL Willierose it sounds so wrong yet so right :) - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 6:16PM
The Tower to his Terror - TheNewTrent  749.0 #278 6:18PM
The diver in your ocean hahaha - BubbaLoo  870.6 #227 6:20PM
The leg to his turkey - madsdad  1868.2 #99 6:21PM
Sounds like the Roger to your Rabbit... - MissAmericaSings  441.1 #530 6:26PM
I haven't gotten to get to know all of you yet, but this thread is making me lol and I'm starting to tear up! - dessertLOVER  153.0 #2751 6:37PM
Newer family members, this is just a taste of us in real life, we seriously laugh like this at the parks together...lol scubasteve is the lightyear to your buzz - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 6:41PM
You all are lucked out cuz Steve's a Jungle to LaTruce's Cruise. xD - iPoca.  916.9 #216 6:44PM
This thread is hilarious! - MaidMiriam  308.0 #927 6:46PM
The beast to your library! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 6:49PM
The Paradise to his Pier - TheNewTrent  749.0 #278 6:56PM
He can be the Toy to your Story :-) LOL - uscdisneyteacher  8701.7 #10 6:56PM
LMBO USC!!! xD - iPoca.  916.9 #216 6:57PM
The storybook to his canal! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 6:59PM
Hee hee hee Judy :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8701.7 #10 7:00PM
The chew chew for his train - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 7:03PM
LOL πŸ˜‚ - crustle  782.8 #260 7:03PM
@the NewTrentπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2372.3 #70 7:05PM
Steve is the Glow to your Show lol - rbeezy  703.0 #298 7:14PM
Ha ha jorge! The monster to your your inc. - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 7:18PM
"Hello. My name is Nemo. I am ScubaSteve's submarine. You should come find me." - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 7:19PM
he's the fantasy to our land, the star to our tours, the vfx to our genie? lol! - crustle  782.8 #260 7:21PM
^^lol @crustle "vfx to our genie?" - rbeezy  703.0 #298 7:25PM
He's the feather to your dumbo. - PrincessAuroraMomma  600.6 #365 7:29PM
He could be the Magic to your Carpet :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8701.7 #10 7:33PM
The Mickey - Willierose  2372.3 #70 7:37PM
The Mickey and friends structure to his tram. - Willierose  2372.3 #70 7:38PM
Been gone for a few days and come back to this! ROTFLMAO!!!! - Minnis2Society  369.9 #657 7:39PM
Bahahaha! @ USCdt - MissAmericaSings  441.1 #530 7:40PM
You can be the may to his nard. - madsdad  1868.2 #99 7:43PM
The screaming to his California - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 7:44PM
Omg Madsdad you win!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 7:45PM
Lmao @ madsdad! - PinkElephants  745.7 #283 7:45PM
@madsdad hahahahaha I was just thinking of putting that one! - TheNewTrent  749.0 #278 7:46PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ @madsdad and @marshamouse LOL!!! - rbeezy  703.0 #298 7:47PM
You can cozy his cone. - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 7:47PM
Ha ha Mads! Dude this post totally went somewhere I didn't expect. - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 7:47PM
He is the Muppet of my Vision  - Sonja  7139.8 #17 7:58PM
Or vision to her muppet - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 7:59PM
He brings the Mad T to your Party. - LaTruce  2367.2 #71 8:03PM
You can be the Jessie to his Woody - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 8:05PM
The Mark to his Twain. - LaTruce  2367.2 #71 8:05PM
The Cove to his Bar. - LaTruce  2367.2 #71 8:07PM
You mean let his bar into your cove - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 8:10PM
The captain to her EO - luvmygreenarmyman  576.3 #381 8:12PM
The space to his mountain? - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  538.7 #414 8:14PM
The Murphy to her fantasmic - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 8:15PM
He can be the small to her..... oh wait, that's just insulting ^_^ - KylaShea  632.7 #344 8:15PM
You can bring Paradise to her Pier :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8701.7 #10 8:16PM
I can't stop laughing this post is so funny. - maxinerenton  422.7 #559 8:17PM
the mr toad to his wild ride - crustle  782.8 #260 8:21PM
You could be a mouth to his churro! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3873 8:22PM
😜 - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3873 8:23PM
Jumping in the jellyfish - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  538.7 #414 8:23PM
Omg shaggy!!! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 8:24PM
I just counted and this post is over 130 cheesy pickup lines deep. This is whole thread is ridiculousπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #236 8:27PM
I just got on MW for the first time today. This is hilarious! Went in such a wrong direction but hilarious!! - LilSterner  5828.4 #24 8:27PM
::covers eyes:: ahhhhhh! - Duchess_SMK  6587.9 #19 8:27PM
He will be the RANDOM ACT to your KINDNESS. - ima-pirate  388.2 #618 8:28PM
The grand to her californian. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #9868 8:29PM
The color to your world! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 8:29PM
@ima-pirate awesome!!πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2372.3 #70 8:30PM
@ScubaSteve i can't believe you could count all that, i would've given up LOL i hope someone got screenshots xD - rbeezy  703.0 #298 8:30PM
He's the mustard to his corn dog. - Alicewhoareyou  2724.3 #55 8:30PM
the electrical parade to your main st - crustle  782.8 #260 8:36PM
The Ariel to his Grotto - TheNewTrent  749.0 #278 8:38PM
@crustleπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2372.3 #70 8:38PM
The Peoplemover to your Tomorrowland! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 8:40PM
the Tarzan to your treehouse - crustle  782.8 #260 8:40PM
The Soundsational to his Parade - TheNewTrent  749.0 #278 8:42PM
The dinglehopper to his collection - Alicewhoareyou  2724.3 #55 8:43PM
He can be the rescuer to your down under - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 8:43PM
he could be the penny to your arcade - crustle  782.8 #260 8:44PM
@slotherini FTW!!! - LilSterner  5828.4 #24 8:51PM
The wait to her mouse! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 8:54PM
@slotherini ftw!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 9:11PM
You can be the Tele to her Novela : ) - uscdisneyteacher  8701.7 #10 9:17PM
Lol. You guys are hilarious! - Vegan7LuvsStitch  1027.1 #196 9:19PM
Scubasteve... Just meant to say hello, this post has taken on a life of its own! - sstarlight  324.7 #827 9:32PM
@sstarlight you have a wonderful sense of humor!! Welcome to MW!! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 9:36PM
You are the star light to her star bright. - VfxGenie  1557.0 #118 9:38PM
And I just meant to say "Love this". Welcome to MW?πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #236 9:39PM
Oh oh oh. I've got one..... The train to your tunnel..... Or is that just too obvious lol - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  538.7 #414 10:07PM
bahahaha! THIS is hilarious!! *sets out a platter of churros* - misschurro  7730.5 #14 10:07PM
wow longest ever! He's the Lilly to her bell - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 10:11PM
Steve's gotta be 50 shades of red by now, lol - GarnerPhotography  324.9 #824 10:15PM
Thanks for the churro lady!! *nibbles* this post has been amazing! πŸ˜‚ - CourtyAstroBlisters  808.0 #247 10:20PM
More like 50 shades of grey - MaidMiriam  308.0 #927 10:26PM
The cast to his member - MaidMiriam  308.0 #927 10:27PM
The Carthay to your Circle - LaTruce  2367.2 #71 10:28PM
Jingles to her Carousel! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 10:31PM
The pirate to your lair. - CherryTreeLane  460.4 #505 10:38PM
She wants to gepPETo your Pinocchio! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3873 11:03PM
Stay away from Steve, he's ignorant!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4485.5 #33 11:13PM
He is the Candy to your Land :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8701.7 #10 11:29PM
The poca to your hontas !!! Thanks for the laugh tonight - dznyloon28  390.6 #611 11:32PM
The Sword to her Stone... - SPandEvLover  4835.8 #29 11:34PM
The Yoda to his force - MariaR  194.6 #2143 11:42PM
The beauty to his beast - TheNewTrent  749.0 #278 12:03AM
I'll chime in, she can be the mono to your rail - Villescas8  607.0 #360 3:41PM
best. replies. ever. - tuesday737  1291.5 #147 3:44PM
The Swiss Family to his Robinson. - LaTruce  2367.2 #71 3:45PM
Omg what in the world have I missed bhahahaha - RickChavez  3672.1 #45 3:47PM
She can be his California Screaming - Villescas8  607.0 #360 3:49PM
The Kaa to your Mowgli! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 3:49PM
OMG V8 I laughed so hard at that! My boss looked at me weird! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 3:50PM
Steve can bring the Tiki to your Room - Villescas8  607.0 #360 3:53PM
He can be the sword to your moat! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 3:54PM
The booty for a pirate... - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 3:55PM
He will bring the Pixie to your Hollow - Villescas8  607.0 #360 3:55PM
The admission to your Club 33. - Willierose  2372.3 #70 3:56PM
Steve will be the Troubador to your Tavern - Villescas8  607.0 #360 3:56PM
The Fireworks to your Castle! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 3:58PM
He is the Gadget to your Go Coaster - Villescas8  607.0 #360 3:58PM
The gadget to your coaster! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 3:58PM
You can be Aladdin to his magic genie lamp! - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 3:59PM
Perfect minds V8!!! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 3:59PM
Haha teajack and Willie. - Villescas8  607.0 #360 4:00PM
Are we still doing this!? hahahahahaha - TheNewTrent  749.0 #278 4:00PM
He wants you to be Finding his Nemo - Villescas8  607.0 #360 4:00PM
Or he could be Aladdin and explore your cave of wonders 😳 - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 4:00PM
He wants you to be Goody with his Sourballs - Villescas8  607.0 #360 4:02PM
Goofy - Villescas8  607.0 #360 4:02PM
The possibilities are endless! He can be your shiny lamp and all your wishes will come true if you rub it correctly! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 4:04PM
I swore I wouldn't chime in but wow.. this is why I love you crazy kids ^_^ - Jacqueline  580.0 #378 4:04PM
The Winnie to your honeycomb! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 4:05PM
could be lion on your king. - LaTruce  2367.2 #71 4:05PM
The King Triton of your seashell! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 4:07PM
Maybe you can bounce up and down on his tigger tail - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 4:07PM
HA HA Willie! He can be the Train to your Main Street - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 4:08PM
OMG SLOTH!!! LMBO! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 4:08PM
the light to his saber - tuesday737  1291.5 #147 4:09PM
You can bring Paradise to his Pier - Villescas8  607.0 #360 4:10PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Sloth you keep your Cave of Wonders away from my tigger tail! - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #236 4:10PM
@slotherini Omgahhhhh, ahhhhahaha! - Jacqueline  580.0 #378 4:11PM
You can be the Kanga to his Roo - Villescas8  607.0 #360 4:11PM
I definitely do not have a cave of wonders πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 4:12PM
He will bring Whitewater to your Snacks - Villescas8  607.0 #360 4:12PM
V8 hahahahahaha πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 4:13PM
He so could be the smeeeee to his captain hook - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 4:13PM
He will bring Red Rockets to your Pizza Port - Villescas8  607.0 #360 4:14PM
he can be the toy to your b...well you know - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 4:14PM
just saying hi before someone reports this lol. - vincentchase1  672.9 #320 4:15PM
She can be the Casey to your Jr.! - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #367 4:16PM
You could try to chase his Vincent. - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 4:17PM
@VC Lol!! *waves Hi* - Willierose  2372.3 #70 4:17PM
Whitewater snacks /)_(\.. you guys are killing me. - Jacqueline  580.0 #378 4:17PM
Or Slot her ini? - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 4:17PM
The kebob to your Mediterranean grill! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 4:18PM
Not even going to touch the name teajack πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 4:19PM
OMG TeaJack!! Poor @slotherini! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 4:19PM
:) LOL I Had to it was too funny to pass up.. - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 4:22PM
the steam boat to his Willy - tuesday737  1291.5 #147 4:26PM
The bobsled ride to your Matterhorn - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 4:26PM
The Snow White to his scary adventure! - BettyPoop  237.5 #1573 4:27PM
The raft to your Tom Sawyer island! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 4:28PM
The Pinocchio to his Daring Journey - TheNewTrent  749.0 #278 4:30PM
The pillow to his pet! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 4:31PM
You could Jack his Tea. Take that teajack! - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 4:31PM
She can bring flight to your Peter........Pan - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #367 4:36PM
Sstarlight, Sstarbright, first Steve I see tonight...✨ - WishIWereThere  314.0 #884 8:42PM
Oooh-ahhhh 😌✨ - rbeezy  703.0 #298 9:15PM
I wish I may, I wish I might, Have that Steve and a churro tonight. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - misschurro  7730.5 #14 10:13PM
Steve is a dreamy 😜😁✨🌟✨🌟✨🌟 - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 10:18PM
@HMACIF that was AWSOME!! πŸ˜„ - CourtyAstroBlisters  808.0 #247 10:21PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚thanks! - misschurro  7730.5 #14 10:28PM
BUAHAHAHAHAHA! - Armenda  1181.5 #162 3:46PM
Very nice ! - DisneyByMarco  1406.9 #133 6:09PM
Some posts need their own lounge - E-Ticket  1477.9 #124 6:53PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  647.6 #332 7:20PM
So true so true - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 7:43PM
Great entertainment lounge πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 7:43PM
Ummm cool pic Marsha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚and whatever you do sstarlight don't be a terror to his tower - djbreakdown  573.2 #383 8:34PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ‘ - crustle  782.8 #260 8:40PM
This is officially a nominee for "maximum scroll required of the year". - Experiment818  1647.2 #110 8:40PM
It's been awhile since we had one πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 9:04PM
Lol, yesterday the ex-wife drama post was pretty long, but it doesn't even compare to this! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  647.6 #332 9:12PM
Indeed :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8701.7 #10 9:12PM
LMAO!!!!! - Sonja  7139.8 #17 9:23PM
*HAWWWT Donnie* - misschurro  7730.5 #14 10:14PM
Hahaha everytime I have checked MW today this has been at the top of page one πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #267 9:24PM
I am never commenting on a post againπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #236 9:40PM
You are the comment to her post bud. - madsdad  1868.2 #99 10:18PM
He puts the Blue in your Bayou. - ima-pirateswife  846.2 #233 9:33PM
πŸ˜³πŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #236 9:44PM
ouch - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 10:13PM
Nice, thanks! - sstarlight  324.7 #827 12:17PM
Who is Steve? 😏 - WishIWereThere  314.0 #884 3:58PM
A really fun MWer! - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 4:03PM
He's okay. - MermaidWithShears  1025.8 #197 4:17PM
He is my son - LoneRAYnger  4261.6 #37 5:15PM
*****a proud father! - MadameLeota  4648.8 #31 5:46PM
Oooo Steve. Gotcha! Hi Steve.πŸ˜ƒ - WishIWereThere  314.0 #884 4:07PM
Marsha this is a beautiful picture, thank you 😁😊 - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #255 5:09PM
The spoonful to his sugar πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I had to throw one in there. 😁😁😜😜 - messyjessy78  136.5 #3034 8:10PM
πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  647.6 #332 8:11PM
The poppin to the Marys 😳 - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 8:24PM
I read that wrong at first. lol! - ima-pirate  388.2 #618 8:35PM
The Balloon to her up! - PrincessConswayla  5.1 #19251 9:24PM
Or the up to his ballon - maxinerenton  422.7 #559 10:09PM
I am wiping the tears off my cheek as I read this. In dying laughing so much!!! You guys are hilarious!! - NurseJennJillO  314.6 #882 10:23PM
It must have been a good 10 min laugh reading it all lol - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 11:14PM
he's the Astro to your Blaster, the Corn to your dog, and the Splash to your Mountain....if you know what i mean! wink wink - mrsbrownthms  273.4 #1198 11:27PM
He's the Peter to your Pan. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #221 11:28PM
It would seem that Steve's a regular steamboat dreamboat! - JungleVIP  216.0 #1864 11:59PM
Yeah.... I'll be subscribing to this thread to use for reference material.. wow :D - MrsMears  217.3 #1849 3:34PM
LOL - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 3:36PM
NOT THIS AGAINπŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.5 #236 3:38PM
I KNOW!! It takes forever to scroll past! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 3:41PM
I missed it yesterday so I'm going to think of so many more for you 😁 - Villescas8  607.0 #360 3:46PM
this took 16 flicks of my thumb to scroll down to the very bottom.  - misschurro  7730.5 #14 4:01PM
I wonder if we can make it all of page 1 - Villescas8  607.0 #360 4:04PM
I'm getting a callus. :-/ - Darlingwendi  1228.1 #155 4:05PM
Only took me 12 πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #267 4:05PM
I have to Hit the PAGE DOWN button for 5 seconds! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 4:06PM
Jillian you have big thumbs! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 4:06PM
I don't doubt that you guys can...lol - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 4:08PM
πŸ‘ŽπŸ˜– - Jillian  767.1 #267 4:08PM
jillian is a fastah flickerer - misschurro  7730.5 #14 4:12PM
Took me about 30 thumb flicks now 😳 - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 4:19PM
^has hampster paws - misschurro  7730.5 #14 4:22PM
Hamsters don't have thumbs churro... - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 4:22PM
*googles hampsters* - misschurro  7730.5 #14 4:26PM
google says yes, sloth - misschurro  7730.5 #14 4:27PM
The internet is never wrong - TheNewTrent  749.0 #278 4:30PM
*kicks rocks, hangs head in shame for not knowing hamster biology* - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 4:30PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚aren't they hampsters for the Kia Soul ads? - misschurro  7730.5 #14 4:32PM
Yes they are HMACIF!! They need thumbs to steer!! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 4:33PM
Not true. You can press hard on a steering wheel with an open palm and still turn it. - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 4:36PM
*gets in car and tries Sloth's method* - misschurro  7730.5 #14 4:38PM
AWWW KIA :( RIP! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 4:38PM
awwTJ, is that what you had :( - misschurro  7730.5 #14 9:15PM
Yes...Do you have instagram? - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 9:33PM
I'm not seeing it. Did it finally happen? - Willierose  2372.3 #70 4:42PM
YES!! :( was it the peter or the hamster? - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 4:43PM
Darn, darn, darn! I wanted this to keep going!! - Willierose  2372.3 #70 4:46PM
still can but have to come back the long way! - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 4:46PM
:-( - PrinceTeaJack  944.8 #212 7:04PM
Very depressing - Slotherini  1079.8 #183 7:59PM

Did you know that you can find refurb info with a quick iPhone Spotlight Search? Learn how to find updated Disneyland info fast with a few hidden tricks in MouseWait 9. Post your tips below!



 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  1872.8 #98 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  227.0 #1712 7:31PM
I really enjoyed reading them. I think I need to do a re read of them plus the Voyagers series. - arianwenmcb  242.0 #1525 12:45PM
I'm reading Season One now. Picked it and the first two Voyagers up at the 4th of July Sale. I am loving the intrigue and history woven together! - Ilovegoofy  123.6 #3237 8:42AM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
24020.3

2. Melody_CM
23026.8

3. Winnie111286
21580.3

4. Dave
13820.5

5. Tom
13209.4

6. jacdanfan
12686.7

7. goofygal
12258.9

8. ShariRenee
11132.9

9. Plumiegirl
10382.5

10. uscdisneyteacher
8701.71


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  7930.1 #12 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.4 #75 8:50AM
- EvilqueenRS  698.2 #302 9:57PM
Very nice. I'll make It on the list one of these days! - larrywong318  214.3 #1890 11:09AM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! (Big Thunder pic by CJ)

Iam new to this love reading the post and looking at the pictures   - Disneydollarpam  69.2 #4328 9:01AM
- DisneyMom13  344.7 #734 10:32AM
 to  - DisneyHeidi09  261.0 #1315 5:18PM
 Always taking care of us... we love u Admin!!!  - calidream1  398.0 #601 7:05PM
Welcome - DDTINK57  392.3 #608 11:29AM
Welcome. Enjoy your Disney day. - mrsccc2  16.2 #8672 3:11PM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the month of June 2016
Last month (May) seemed to be quieter than last year, probably because the 60th Celebration began last May, making last summer a lot busier. Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our MagicPlan iOS Calendar), crowds averaged in the mid 80s (approx 85% capacity) for the first two weeks of June, then it quieted down in the last two weeks of the month. We are estimating smaller crowds than last summer because the 60th Celebration is over a year old, and there are still a lot of attractions being refurbished. To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait App for Crowd Index averages and wait times. Have a great week! - Admin Jun 3, 2016 12:07PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  643.7 #335 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  20.6 #7583 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  451.5 #521 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  183.5 #2289 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  292.9 #1022 5:04PM
There was nobody there last week on Saturday loved it Hope it's the same this week  - jkobelski  21.2 #0 9:48PM
August 17 - It was still crowded yesterday, though it starts emptying out about 9 pm since some schools are in session and others are watching PTN. These are your last week's to watch PTN and the current WOC, and the 60th fireworks nightly show. Take advantage on a weeknight if you can. And on week nights, the jazz band plays several sets up until 10:15 pm on the Matk Twain and alternate with sets while cruising the ROA on a tom sawyers raft. We saw the band on the river at 10:40 Tuesday night. Market house is closed at night for coffee, the closest coffee after park hours is Starbucks DD/ WOD. or coffee bean in Haggen Dazs DD Β  ice cream Β store till midnight.Β  - secretagentangel  7930.1 #12 1:41PM


Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.9 #35 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  5308.4 #25 12:34PM
Fantasmicfan1 I just read that in the voice of Rodney Dangerfield from Back to School! - KennyV  1231.8 #154 3:48PM
Fantastic!! - Ilovegoofy  123.6 #3237 4:37PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #2119 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  1457.9 #126 5:56AM
Thank you to all who post from the park!! Love seeing the park when I cannot be there. - snowgrey  8.0 #13535 2:49PM
Top of the list  - buzzgoneyear92  276.2 #1162 12:09AM

Earn 1000 Credits for staying at MouseWait Platinum Partner Hotels! Each night that you stay at the Hojo Anaheim 714-776-6120 or the brand new Courtyard Marriott Theme Park Entrance Hotel 714-254-1442 you will earn 1000 Credits! Just send an email to [email protected] after your stay with your confirmation number and check in date, and we will add the Credits to your account! Make sure to mention MouseWait when you reserve your rooms. 

When you support our Platinum Partner Hotels, you help us to improve MouseWait. Both hotels are run by the best management team in the business, and you won't get better service anywhere else!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  296.3 #998 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  159.5 #2645 3:57PM
@@@@@@@@@@@@Admin I sent an email about my stay at the Courtyard Marriott and haven't received the credits. Should I be doing this another way? Thank you! - PeppersGhost  228.7 #1691 11:30AM
@@@Admin I see the credits, thanks so much! - PeppersGhost  228.7 #1691 1:14PM
I sent you emails and support requests for my last 2 stays in May and June. I would appreciate it if you could check on them and let me know if I need to send you any additional info, please let me know. Thanks for your help @@@@@@@@@Admin - Winnie111286  21580.3 #3 10:51AM
You are awesome.  Thanks Admin - Winnie111286  21580.3 #3 1:28PM

Get a quick overview of the new features in MouseWait 9 for iOS, our biggest update since 2009! Get the free version here, or upgrade to Platinum here

Just installed the MW app on my new phone yesterday. This will be very helpful for me since I am used to the android version. Thank you. - teapotsandteacups  1404.9 #135 11:41PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1152.2 #169 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  2073.4 #84 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  433.2 #542 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  78.2 #4123 2:38PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
15.69

2. Goofytom
5.61

3. DisneyMom13
5.5

4. beentoall
2.69

5. teapotsandteacups
1.79

6. mamabeam
1.46

7. DisneyDiane316
1.18

8. Dolewhipped
0.96

9. DonaldRox
0.96

10. sheridanrabbit
0.95

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  314.8 #880 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  97.2 #3734 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  13209.4 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2805.9 #53 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  97.2 #3734 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2805.9 #53 9:42AM
I'm back:-) - beentoall  1271.7 #0 9:58PM
Hey! I made top 10!! !  - DisneyDiane316  255.6 #1362 8:29PM
Way to go, beautiful!   - Wyldsideb  97.8 #3726 1:42PM
With a whopping ONE point! - phillip...  1375.4 #141 9:17PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. #MWMEETUP! FOOD,FUN,TRIVIA and MORE!
Aug 26, 2016 06:00pm

2. Drop for the last time
Jan 07, 2017 08:00pm

MouseWait Meetups 2016
what is happening for one last time on aug 6? - MsTikiMermadam  1457.9 #126 12:31AM
It was January 8 I think but I left it as I think it's funnyπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I'll have to delete it😭😭 - secretagentangel  7930.1 #12 7:55PM
ok,  last time for btr....  πŸ˜Ή - MsTikiMermadam  1457.9 #126 6:03AM
 I changed it to August 5πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - secretagentangel  7930.1 #12 11:07AM
I spy Christmas in July! - FrankenweenieVelinee  3776.4 #43 12:44PM
Looks like July 22! More to follow!  - secretagentangel  7930.1 #12 9:52PM
Really hoping to make it to Christmas in July - Melody_CM  23026.8 #2 11:12AM
- FrankenweenieVelinee  3776.4 #43 11:55AM
I'll add post tonight!  - secretagentangel  7930.1 #12 3:18PM
I spy Christmas in July! - FrankenweenieVelinee  3776.4 #43 12:44PM
Looks like July 22! More to follow!  - secretagentangel  7930.1 #12 9:52PM
Really hoping to make it to Christmas in July - Melody_CM  23026.8 #2 11:12AM
- FrankenweenieVelinee  3776.4 #43 11:55AM
I'll add post tonight!  - secretagentangel  7930.1 #12 3:18PM
At the tone pacific standard time will be 1215 and 00 seconds - pikarich  6322.2 #22 2:14PM
Beeeeeep - redsoxcarlos  3994.4 #42 4:12AM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM
thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  5308.4 #25 9:42PM
  - JediKitty  1217.1 #158 10:32PM
I miss the  - DisneyMom13  344.7 #734 1:34AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  2890.8 #51 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  344.7 #734 6:28PM
Oh πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ just realized that post was 2+ years oldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  344.7 #734 6:34PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  3228.8 #48 6:30PM
Still waiting. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  4244.2 #39 12:59PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #69218 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  433.2 #542 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1603.7 #115 2:20PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  2031.8 #87 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  460.3 #507 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
Oh very cool!!  - sunvalgifts  170.5 #2478 9:45AM
I noticed this post is kind of old, but is the Amazon link still working? My hubby tried to buy something through it but it didn't work. @Admin - DisneyDiane316  255.6 #1362 7:59PM
Thanks for letting us know DisneyDiane316 the link should be fixed now for Amazon, or you can use this URL http://amzn.to/OUTbbI thanks! - Admin  4:41PM
Thanks for sending the updated link Admin. Will be shopping soon! - DisneyDiane316  255.6 #1362 6:42PM

Did you know that almost everything in MouseWait can be found with a few taps in the MagicSearch bar? Did you know that we add things to MagicSearch weekly (i.e. requests from you--see below)? MagicSearch enables ONE-THUMB searching to help you find individual menu items, vegetarian or gluten free food, reviews, wait times (even restaurant wait times), exclusive insider Disneyland tips, annual pass holder, parking info, Star Wars Park info, celebrities, Disneyland news, Hidden Mickeys, crowd forecasts (unFORECAST), Photopass, birthdays, refurbishment info, and amazing content from almost a million pages of original content in the MouseWait Lounge. 

This is an  app. Thank you @@@Admin - LiveLaughLoveDisney  301.7 #0 2:46PM
Thank you LiveLaughLoveDisney! - Admin  5:59PM
Love this tool - Chumash28  1566.5 #117 5:02PM
My main annoyance hasn't been touched yet. Thank you for everything you have donethough  admin.  - DisneylandGirl  325.8 #820 9:49PM
So cool love it glad it was posted for everyone to see  - jkobelski  21.2 #0 6:09PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
127300

2. teapotsandteacups
120000

3. jacdanfan
115000

4. leopardditz2000
98000

5. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
88000

6. Melody_CM
65000

7. DisneyGrandma
65000

8. debbiev
64750

9. disneygrandma1
63000

10. DarthFairy
58950

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  1271.7 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  150.6 #2788 9:06PM
I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  585.4 #374 7:43PM
I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  585.4 #374 7:43PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  170.5 #2478 12:21PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. Winnie111286
7083

2. uscdisneyteacher
6961

3. CobbPR
6911

4. misschurro
6339

5. Dave
6164

6. BaseballMickey
6041

7. pikarich
5815

8. Plumiegirl
5601

9. Duchess_SMK
5546

10. Stitch_Legacy
4717



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4648.8 #31 9:51PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  585.4 #374 8:06PM
This is so true, it never changes, what's up with that lol - itsmyglassslipper  534.4 #422 12:28PM
I know and I'm still on itπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Plumiegirl  10382.5 #9 5:56PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! Register here for free.

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  57.3 #4676 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  99.4 #3703 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  3228.8 #48 9:33AM
I miss the Electrical Parade.  My mom was actually covering a story about the Electrical Parade and got to ride in one of the vehicles.  - RetroDisneyPins2002  43.7 #5255 1:35PM
!!! - DisneyMom13  344.7 #734 7:43PM
!!!! That is soooo cool!!! - dizzneyfan  730.6 #288 8:06AM
Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  22.6 #7245 10:18PM
Awesome!! - stanvoodoo  51.6 #4909 7:25PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. Melody_CM
1200.4

2. Winnie111286
941.97

3. Coaster
499.13

4. teapotsandteacups
372.9

5. connielu
354

6. secretagentangel
353.17

7. ShariRenee
322.33

8. goofygal
195.93

9. heather77
174

10. LaPearleNoir
172.57

 

SEE THE TOP 100

14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  78.2 #4123 7:14AM
I just want to thank all the newbies who are on the list so much lately! This was started as a wait time and more app so by your starting out from the beginning doing wait times is awesome! 2/3of my points are from wait times. I make a game of it and have fun doing them. Hope everyone tries it, it helps others and you earn credits!!πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - secretagentangel  7930.1 #12 9:06PM
Half of my points are from wait times.  - Goofytom  2890.8 #51 10:28PM
I figure it is the least my wife and i can do, plus it is great exercise! I keep saying, one of these days we will go to one of the meet-ups. We generally only go on Saturday and sometimes Sunday as well. That darn thing called 'work' just gets in the way!  - oiler2112  805.9 #248 7:07AM
Pretty much all my points are from wait times  - kimo  271.1 #1213 6:54PM
Next August I will be posting wait times I know it will help pass the time in line but with 15 to 20 of us should go pretty well thanks to you and all the people here on MW - mjpdisney67  60.5 #4587 10:10AM
I was there tues and it was so crowded I couldn't even register wait times on my phone due to poor reception - DarthFairy  585.4 #374 4:58PM
Hmmm,who is your provider? I rarely have a problem, thanks for trying! - ShariRenee  11132.9 #8 12:12AM
Sprint! The worst - DarthFairy  585.4 #374 5:16PM
I was there on Friday and it was to busy to post any times  - jkobelski  21.2 #0 9:50PM

See what Kate can do for you, and experience Disneyland like a VIP! Get your own Virtual Plaid in the App Store today, it's FREE! http://apple.co/1WL7y9I

- RetroDisneyPins2002  43.7 #5255 8:01AM
- CT4625  75.0 #4182 8:30PM
I use this every time I'm at the parks now and llove it!!!!  Thanks Admin - leopardditz2000  1157.2 #168 7:44PM
I don't understand why it was changed in the first place. The area was closed down and rebranded as Grizzly Peak Airfield to be more cohesive with the "California" theme of the park and then they change the ride from Soarin Over California; which is sticking pretty close to the theme of the park; to Soarin Over The World? It just doesn't make sense to me. I understand updating the video itself, which is what I wish they had done.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  292.9 #1022 7:03PM

Deadliest Cast Member Season One & Two + VOYAGEERS Multiplaner & Great Storyteller are both available to read on Kindle Unlimited! You can sign up for a free 30 day trial of Kindle Unlimited and read all four books at no charge! Go here to access the books on Amazon. Thanks for your support! 

We want more books - sctoaonk75  295.3 #1002 7:42PM
- MommyandBash  433.2 #542 4:52PM
We want more books - sctoaonk75  295.3 #1002 7:42PM
- sunvalgifts  170.5 #2478 12:55PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey
8025.6

2. Stitch_Legacy
5143.16

3. RickChavez
3672.13

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
4835.75

6. caramiapoohluvsbb8
4485.49

7. DLKenCA
2940.76

8. IDVandalSkipperCM
2603.21

9. Dave
13820.5

10. LilSterner
5828.36



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

#Breaking news 🚨  This needs to be updated! - MadameLeota  4648.8 #31 3:40PM
Just a little...;) - ShariRenee  11132.9 #8 4:44PM
Okay, a little bit! Lol - MadameLeota  4648.8 #31 10:56PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. Melody_CM
1224.48

2. Winnie111286
1155.69

3. Coaster
499.13

4. teapotsandteacups
453.43

5. secretagentangel
451.56

6. ShariRenee
435

7. connielu
357.52

8. jacdanfan
276.61

9. goofygal
228.44

10. LaPearleNoir
210.6



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  23026.8 #2 11:30PM
Me too - LaPearleNoir  2566.5 #61 1:11PM
Yes, yes. I know you do.  - crazyfriends  3.3 #34316 2:03AM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  1050.7 #189 9:59AM
So excited to see I managed to sneak on to the top 10.  I don't get the opportunity to post things that often.  Thank you MWers for responding to my posts:-) - beentoall  1271.7 #0 7:22PM
I have got to get myself on this list!!! - AngiMouse  153.3 #2744 11:36AM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  503.8 #457 12:29PM
I love across the street. Don't need a countdown. It's awesome though for the people that do.  - DisneylandGirl  325.8 #820 2:49PM
I Loved across the street once. - nitromouse  300.6 #974 10:55PM
πŸ˜‚ - TinyDancerTay  566.3 #391 12:03AM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Haunted Mansion Aug 22-TBA
Great Moments with Mr. Lincoln Aug 22-TBA
Big Thunder Ranch and Barbecue CLOSED permanently
Fantasmic! Jan 10-TBA
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-TBA
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-TBA
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-TBA
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes Jan 10-TBA
Tom Sawyer Island Jan 10-TBA

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

King Triton's Carousel Aug 8-TBA



 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  20.3 #7645 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  357.5 #692 8:33AM
Can this get updated??? I see in sept that Indy is closed so wondering how long... And also Ariel!  - brodysmommy  453.8 #515 9:30PM
Silly symphony swings are open. We went on them today (for the first time)!  - DisneyDiane316  255.6 #1362 6:50PM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis   99 More Thanks DisneyDatchet   Bambim44   yipman  
What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  7731.5 #13 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  19.6 #7805 10:32PM
  - teapotsandteacups  1404.9 #135 10:17PM
- sunvalgifts  170.5 #2478 7:40AM

Invest in Disney Fine Art with our new Platinum Partner, Magical Memories. Watch for MouseWait art exclusives in the Lounge and use this code: MW10 for 10% off! When you support Magical Memories, you also support the continued development and maintenance of MouseWait. Earn 1000 Credits for each purchase--just send your receipt to [email protected]-- thank you for your support!

- LaPearleNoir  2566.5 #61 7:22PM
- teapotsandteacups  1404.9 #135 3:50PM
So where is this? Is it the mainst gallery? - Plumiegirl  10382.5 #9 11:11PM
- sunvalgifts  170.5 #2478 3:10PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.connielu 357.52 #193  
2.Winnie111286 331.67 #3  
3.secretagentangel 190.35 #12  
4.jacdanfan 168.99 #6  
5.Coaster 160.47 #1  
6.teapotsandteacups 148.15 #135  
7.heather77 128.29 #355  
8.disneybob49 126.42 #189  
9.goofygal 124.43 #7  
10.Tom 118.53 #5  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!