4703.6 #22 (DL Qual #26

Jul 4, 2012 12:03 PM  Games Land
Main street train station

Love this! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #203 12:18PM
ScubaSteve! I'm new on here but I can tell you're the man to meet, I see you on here alot! :) - sstarlight  324.7 #722 12:39PM
Oooh! πŸ˜‚ - Duchess_SMK  6109.5 #15 12:54PM
Lol he is a blast to be around! - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 12:56PM
Sstarlight, you are right. Steve is the man to meet. Guys want to be him, girls want to be with him. Once you meet him, your life will never be the same. He is the star to his light. - LaTruce  2264.7 #59 12:56PM
What in the worldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #203 1:07PM
Hmmm Red Flag Steve.....runnnnn! - donnievegas  1132.6 #147 1:10PM
My mijo please becareful - LoneRAYnger  4261.4 #28 1:10PM
ScubaSteve is the cats pajamas - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 1:12PM
Lmbo!!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 1:12PM
I wish I could meet Steve... - TheNewTrent  748.0 #234 1:13PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4398.8 #26 1:13PM
Go Steve, go Steve.. Woo hoo! - VfxGenie  1551.5 #99 1:14PM
In order to meet Steve, you have to buy him dinner at the Blue Bayou - TheNewTrent  748.0 #234 1:16PM
Starlight is a song from my favorite band. This might workπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #203 1:17PM
This might be the start of something new.. - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 1:19PM
******@LaTruce πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚, W0W Stevie! - MadameLeota  3068.9 #41 1:19PM
sstarlight, he is the matter to our horn! definitely someone to meet lol! - crustle  782.8 #218 2:04PM
Cuz its the start, of something new, it feels so right to be here with you...ooooh :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7581.4 #7 2:07PM
Steve can be the pirate of your carribean! - madsdad  1868.1 #79 2:08PM
If I had emojis I would put the crying/smiling one x'D - Jenniferr  506.7 #390 2:24PM
Steve can be the big thunder on your mountain railroad! - madsdad  1868.1 #79 2:28PM
Oh brother. Watch out. - ScarfGirl  638.9 #292 2:30PM
The haunted to your mansion! - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #215 2:32PM
Lol... he sounds more impressive than I even imagined! - sstarlight  324.7 #722 3:13PM
You can be the splash for his mountain 😳 - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 3:15PM
The world to her color! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 3:16PM
@madsdad "the big thunder to your mountain railroad "!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Priceless!! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 3:18PM
I thought the fireworks weren't til 9:30 tonight? - djbreakdown  573.2 #331 3:21PM
Bahaha! Stop bumping this!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #203 3:30PM
But then we'll never know how it worked out! That's no fun! - Duchess_SMK  6109.5 #15 3:54PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - BambooMike  133.8 #2899 4:00PM
What's a bump? - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 4:01PM
The Astro to his Orbitor. - SylSnowWhite  310.1 #798 4:15PM
lol @ slotherini!! πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #224 4:16PM
...the tea to his cup. - Alicewhoareyou  1941.7 #76 4:16PM
You got me? ::shrug:: - Duchess_SMK  6109.5 #15 4:17PM
OH MY GOSH!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ "Steve is such an amazing guy!" - iPoca.  916.9 #181 4:17PM
Please don't feed his ego - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #178 4:18PM
We all know who wants to be Steve's Matter his Horn. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #181 4:19PM
Someone to Spring his Radiator... - TheNewTrent  748.0 #234 4:24PM
He can whip your dole! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3639 4:28PM
Plaza your Inn lol - rbeezy  703.0 #253 4:52PM
The holly to your jolly - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 4:53PM
Lol :_D - Addiction  55.3 #4367 4:56PM
Steven is LAME - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #153 4:57PM
The Indi to your Jones :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7581.4 #7 4:59PM
Please no more guys. My ego is stuffed! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #203 5:02PM
HahaπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ "dole to your whip!" - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #215 5:03PM
The steamboat.... - LaTruce  2264.7 #59 5:05PM
To your... - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #203 5:07PM
Oh finish that one latruce! - madsdad  1868.1 #79 5:08PM
The pixie to your hollow... - LaTruce  2264.7 #59 5:08PM
Willy - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #153 5:09PM
LOL Han for the win! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #203 5:09PM
Hes the butter to Rick-o's dinner roll. - vincentchase1  672.9 #276 5:10PM
He makes the radiator spring - LaTruce  2264.7 #59 5:11PM
The magic to your mike. - LaTruce  2264.7 #59 5:12PM
LOL @Han - rbeezy  703.0 #253 5:12PM
The jamboree to his mater! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 5:17PM
The Winnie to your Pooh - LaTruce  2264.7 #59 5:17PM
The tour to her space!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 5:21PM
He can Bengal your BBQ - rbeezy  703.0 #253 5:25PM
The corn to his dog - LaTruce  2264.7 #59 5:27PM
The Cheshire to your cat - Scrumpy_N_PansShadow  37.0 #5108 5:27PM
He's the hijacker to this page - Alicewhoareyou  1941.7 #76 5:28PM
Hey I didn't ask for this! I'm sorry, Marsha😞😜 - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #203 5:31PM
The motel to his cone. - Willierose  2239.2 #61 5:32PM
The canoe to her lake...lol - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 5:37PM
The Alice to his wonderland - vincentchase1  672.9 #276 5:39PM
The Dawson to your Creek - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #153 5:42PM
To be 'part of his world' you gotta be sweet like a churro... - Addiction  55.3 #4367 5:46PM
You can Fly to his Neverland - TheNewTrent  748.0 #234 5:58PM
It's quite entertaining 😁 - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 6:03PM
Ha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - LBChica  2346.8 #54 6:06PM
the magic to your carpet - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 6:08PM
The Great Moments to your Mr. Lincoln. - Ricko19  818.1 #208 6:09PM
He is not the mousewaiter with his phone on in the doombuggie. - madsdad  1868.1 #79 6:09PM
I thought I liked this site, now I know I love it! You guys are hilarious, can't wait till I'm at the park to meet some of you. I received multiple RAK's from all your comments today! - sstarlight  324.7 #722 6:10PM
bahahaha rickoh! - madsdad  1868.1 #79 6:10PM
The Sorcerer to his sword! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 6:11PM
the willie to your rose! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 6:12PM
Teajack, love that!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2239.2 #61 6:15PM
LOL Willierose it sounds so wrong yet so right :) - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 6:16PM
The Tower to his Terror - TheNewTrent  748.0 #234 6:18PM
The diver in your ocean hahaha - BubbaLoo  870.6 #195 6:20PM
The leg to his turkey - madsdad  1868.1 #79 6:21PM
Sounds like the Roger to your Rabbit... - MissAmericaSings  387.2 #543 6:26PM
I haven't gotten to get to know all of you yet, but this thread is making me lol and I'm starting to tear up! - dessertLOVER  153.0 #2590 6:37PM
Newer family members, this is just a taste of us in real life, we seriously laugh like this at the parks together...lol scubasteve is the lightyear to your buzz - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 6:41PM
You all are lucked out cuz Steve's a Jungle to LaTruce's Cruise. xD - iPoca.  916.9 #181 6:44PM
This thread is hilarious! - MaidMiriam  308.0 #816 6:46PM
The beast to your library! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 6:49PM
The Paradise to his Pier - TheNewTrent  748.0 #234 6:56PM
He can be the Toy to your Story :-) LOL - uscdisneyteacher  7581.4 #7 6:56PM
LMBO USC!!! xD - iPoca.  916.9 #181 6:57PM
The storybook to his canal! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 6:59PM
Hee hee hee Judy :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7581.4 #7 7:00PM
The chew chew for his train - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 7:03PM
LOL πŸ˜‚ - crustle  782.8 #218 7:03PM
@the NewTrentπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2239.2 #61 7:05PM
Steve is the Glow to your Show lol - rbeezy  703.0 #253 7:14PM
Ha ha jorge! The monster to your your inc. - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 7:18PM
"Hello. My name is Nemo. I am ScubaSteve's submarine. You should come find me." - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 7:19PM
he's the fantasy to our land, the star to our tours, the vfx to our genie? lol! - crustle  782.8 #218 7:21PM
^^lol @crustle "vfx to our genie?" - rbeezy  703.0 #253 7:25PM
He's the feather to your dumbo. - PrincessAuroraMomma  555.7 #345 7:29PM
He could be the Magic to your Carpet :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7581.4 #7 7:33PM
The Mickey - Willierose  2239.2 #61 7:37PM
The Mickey and friends structure to his tram. - Willierose  2239.2 #61 7:38PM
Been gone for a few days and come back to this! ROTFLMAO!!!! - Minnis2Society  369.9 #576 7:39PM
Bahahaha! @ USCdt - MissAmericaSings  387.2 #543 7:40PM
You can be the may to his nard. - madsdad  1868.1 #79 7:43PM
The screaming to his California - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 7:44PM
Omg Madsdad you win!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 7:45PM
Lmao @ madsdad! - PinkElephants  745.7 #236 7:45PM
@madsdad hahahahaha I was just thinking of putting that one! - TheNewTrent  748.0 #234 7:46PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ @madsdad and @marshamouse LOL!!! - rbeezy  703.0 #253 7:47PM
You can cozy his cone. - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 7:47PM
Ha ha Mads! Dude this post totally went somewhere I didn't expect. - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 7:47PM
He is the Muppet of my Vision  - Sonja  6759.5 #11 7:58PM
Or vision to her muppet - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 7:59PM
He brings the Mad T to your Party. - LaTruce  2264.7 #59 8:03PM
You can be the Jessie to his Woody - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 8:05PM
The Mark to his Twain. - LaTruce  2264.7 #59 8:05PM
The Cove to his Bar. - LaTruce  2264.7 #59 8:07PM
You mean let his bar into your cove - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 8:10PM
The captain to her EO - luvmygreenarmyman  337.4 #671 8:12PM
The space to his mountain? - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  474.8 #420 8:14PM
The Murphy to her fantasmic - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 8:15PM
He can be the small to her..... oh wait, that's just insulting ^_^ - KylaShea  632.7 #295 8:15PM
You can bring Paradise to her Pier :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7581.4 #7 8:16PM
I can't stop laughing this post is so funny. - maxinerenton  422.7 #483 8:17PM
the mr toad to his wild ride - crustle  782.8 #218 8:21PM
You could be a mouth to his churro! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3639 8:22PM
😜 - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3639 8:23PM
Jumping in the jellyfish - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  474.8 #420 8:23PM
Omg shaggy!!! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 8:24PM
I just counted and this post is over 130 cheesy pickup lines deep. This is whole thread is ridiculousπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #203 8:27PM
I just got on MW for the first time today. This is hilarious! Went in such a wrong direction but hilarious!! - LilSterner  5033.0 #20 8:27PM
::covers eyes:: ahhhhhh! - Duchess_SMK  6109.5 #15 8:27PM
He will be the RANDOM ACT to your KINDNESS. - ima-pirate  367.5 #580 8:28PM
The grand to her californian. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #8673 8:29PM
The color to your world! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 8:29PM
@ima-pirate awesome!!πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2239.2 #61 8:30PM
@ScubaSteve i can't believe you could count all that, i would've given up LOL i hope someone got screenshots xD - rbeezy  703.0 #253 8:30PM
He's the mustard to his corn dog. - Alicewhoareyou  1941.7 #76 8:30PM
the electrical parade to your main st - crustle  782.8 #218 8:36PM
The Ariel to his Grotto - TheNewTrent  748.0 #234 8:38PM
@crustleπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2239.2 #61 8:38PM
The Peoplemover to your Tomorrowland! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 8:40PM
the Tarzan to your treehouse - crustle  782.8 #218 8:40PM
The Soundsational to his Parade - TheNewTrent  748.0 #234 8:42PM
The dinglehopper to his collection - Alicewhoareyou  1941.7 #76 8:43PM
He can be the rescuer to your down under - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 8:43PM
he could be the penny to your arcade - crustle  782.8 #218 8:44PM
@slotherini FTW!!! - LilSterner  5033.0 #20 8:51PM
The wait to her mouse! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 8:54PM
@slotherini ftw!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 9:11PM
You can be the Tele to her Novela : ) - uscdisneyteacher  7581.4 #7 9:17PM
Lol. You guys are hilarious! - Vegan7LuvsStitch  1019.2 #170 9:19PM
Scubasteve... Just meant to say hello, this post has taken on a life of its own! - sstarlight  324.7 #722 9:32PM
@sstarlight you have a wonderful sense of humor!! Welcome to MW!! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 9:36PM
You are the star light to her star bright. - VfxGenie  1551.5 #99 9:38PM
And I just meant to say "Love this". Welcome to MW?πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #203 9:39PM
Oh oh oh. I've got one..... The train to your tunnel..... Or is that just too obvious lol - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  474.8 #420 10:07PM
bahahaha! THIS is hilarious!! *sets out a platter of churros* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5460.4 #17 10:07PM
wow longest ever! He's the Lilly to her bell - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 10:11PM
Steve's gotta be 50 shades of red by now, lol - GarnerPhotography  324.9 #720 10:15PM
Thanks for the churro lady!! *nibbles* this post has been amazing! πŸ˜‚ - CourtyAstroBlisters  733.3 #242 10:20PM
More like 50 shades of grey - MaidMiriam  308.0 #816 10:26PM
The cast to his member - MaidMiriam  308.0 #816 10:27PM
The Carthay to your Circle - LaTruce  2264.7 #59 10:28PM
Jingles to her Carousel! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 10:31PM
The pirate to your lair. - CherryTreeLane  460.4 #439 10:38PM
She wants to gepPETo your Pinocchio! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3639 11:03PM
Stay away from Steve, he's ignorant!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - caramiapoohAKAface  3849.8 #31 11:13PM
He is the Candy to your Land :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7581.4 #7 11:29PM
The poca to your hontas !!! Thanks for the laugh tonight - dznyloon28  365.5 #585 11:32PM
The Sword to her Stone... - SPandEvLover  3790.3 #33 11:34PM
The Yoda to his force - MariaR  183.8 #2132 11:42PM
The beauty to his beast - TheNewTrent  748.0 #234 12:03AM
I'll chime in, she can be the mono to your rail - Villescas8  601.0 #315 3:41PM
best. replies. ever. - tuesday737  1254.8 #125 3:44PM
The Swiss Family to his Robinson. - LaTruce  2264.7 #59 3:45PM
Omg what in the world have I missed bhahahaha - RickChavez  3521.9 #37 3:47PM
She can be his California Screaming - Villescas8  601.0 #315 3:49PM
The Kaa to your Mowgli! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 3:49PM
OMG V8 I laughed so hard at that! My boss looked at me weird! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 3:50PM
Steve can bring the Tiki to your Room - Villescas8  601.0 #315 3:53PM
He can be the sword to your moat! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 3:54PM
The booty for a pirate... - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 3:55PM
He will bring the Pixie to your Hollow - Villescas8  601.0 #315 3:55PM
The admission to your Club 33. - Willierose  2239.2 #61 3:56PM
Steve will be the Troubador to your Tavern - Villescas8  601.0 #315 3:56PM
The Fireworks to your Castle! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 3:58PM
He is the Gadget to your Go Coaster - Villescas8  601.0 #315 3:58PM
The gadget to your coaster! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 3:58PM
You can be Aladdin to his magic genie lamp! - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 3:59PM
Perfect minds V8!!! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 3:59PM
Haha teajack and Willie. - Villescas8  601.0 #315 4:00PM
Are we still doing this!? hahahahahaha - TheNewTrent  748.0 #234 4:00PM
He wants you to be Finding his Nemo - Villescas8  601.0 #315 4:00PM
Or he could be Aladdin and explore your cave of wonders 😳 - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 4:00PM
He wants you to be Goody with his Sourballs - Villescas8  601.0 #315 4:02PM
Goofy - Villescas8  601.0 #315 4:02PM
The possibilities are endless! He can be your shiny lamp and all your wishes will come true if you rub it correctly! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 4:04PM
I swore I wouldn't chime in but wow.. this is why I love you crazy kids ^_^ - Jacqueline  580.0 #329 4:04PM
The Winnie to your honeycomb! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 4:05PM
could be lion on your king. - LaTruce  2264.7 #59 4:05PM
The King Triton of your seashell! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 4:07PM
Maybe you can bounce up and down on his tigger tail - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 4:07PM
HA HA Willie! He can be the Train to your Main Street - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 4:08PM
OMG SLOTH!!! LMBO! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 4:08PM
the light to his saber - tuesday737  1254.8 #125 4:09PM
You can bring Paradise to his Pier - Villescas8  601.0 #315 4:10PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Sloth you keep your Cave of Wonders away from my tigger tail! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #203 4:10PM
@slotherini Omgahhhhh, ahhhhahaha! - Jacqueline  580.0 #329 4:11PM
You can be the Kanga to his Roo - Villescas8  601.0 #315 4:11PM
I definitely do not have a cave of wonders πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 4:12PM
He will bring Whitewater to your Snacks - Villescas8  601.0 #315 4:12PM
V8 hahahahahaha πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 4:13PM
He so could be the smeeeee to his captain hook - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 4:13PM
He will bring Red Rockets to your Pizza Port - Villescas8  601.0 #315 4:14PM
he can be the toy to your b...well you know - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 4:14PM
just saying hi before someone reports this lol. - vincentchase1  672.9 #276 4:15PM
She can be the Casey to your Jr.! - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #321 4:16PM
You could try to chase his Vincent. - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 4:17PM
@VC Lol!! *waves Hi* - Willierose  2239.2 #61 4:17PM
Whitewater snacks /)_(\.. you guys are killing me. - Jacqueline  580.0 #329 4:17PM
Or Slot her ini? - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 4:17PM
The kebob to your Mediterranean grill! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 4:18PM
Not even going to touch the name teajack πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 4:19PM
OMG TeaJack!! Poor @slotherini! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 4:19PM
:) LOL I Had to it was too funny to pass up.. - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 4:22PM
the steam boat to his Willy - tuesday737  1254.8 #125 4:26PM
The bobsled ride to your Matterhorn - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 4:26PM
The Snow White to his scary adventure! - BettyPoop  237.4 #1439 4:27PM
The raft to your Tom Sawyer island! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 4:28PM
The Pinocchio to his Daring Journey - TheNewTrent  748.0 #234 4:30PM
The pillow to his pet! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 4:31PM
You could Jack his Tea. Take that teajack! - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 4:31PM
She can bring flight to your Peter........Pan - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #321 4:36PM
Sstarlight, Sstarbright, first Steve I see tonight...✨ - WishIWereThere  282.8 #972 8:42PM
Oooh-ahhhh 😌✨ - rbeezy  703.0 #253 9:15PM
I wish I may, I wish I might, Have that Steve and a churro tonight. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5460.4 #17 10:13PM
Steve is a dreamy 😜😁✨🌟✨🌟✨🌟 - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 10:18PM
@HMACIF that was AWSOME!! πŸ˜„ - CourtyAstroBlisters  733.3 #242 10:21PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚thanks! - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5460.4 #17 10:28PM
BUAHAHAHAHAHA! - Armenda  1153.8 #144 3:46PM
Very nice ! - DisneyByMarco  1331.0 #116 6:09PM
Some posts need their own lounge - E-Ticket  1379.2 #111 6:53PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  599.9 #317 7:20PM
So true so true - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 7:43PM
Great entertainment lounge πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 7:43PM
Ummm cool pic Marsha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚and whatever you do sstarlight don't be a terror to his tower - djbreakdown  573.2 #331 8:34PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ‘ - crustle  782.8 #218 8:40PM
This is officially a nominee for "maximum scroll required of the year". - Experiment818  1646.3 #93 8:40PM
It's been awhile since we had one πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 9:04PM
Lol, yesterday the ex-wife drama post was pretty long, but it doesn't even compare to this! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  599.9 #317 9:12PM
Indeed :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7581.4 #7 9:12PM
LMAO!!!!! - Sonja  6759.5 #11 9:23PM
*HAWWWT Donnie* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5460.4 #17 10:14PM
Hahaha everytime I have checked MW today this has been at the top of page one πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #224 9:24PM
I am never commenting on a post againπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #203 9:40PM
You are the comment to her post bud. - madsdad  1868.1 #79 10:18PM
He puts the Blue in your Bayou. - ima-pirateswife  726.7 #245 9:33PM
πŸ˜³πŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #203 9:44PM
ouch - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 10:13PM
Nice, thanks! - sstarlight  324.7 #722 12:17PM
Who is Steve? 😏 - WishIWereThere  282.8 #972 3:58PM
A really fun MWer! - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 4:03PM
He's okay. - JenInWonderland  1025.8 #169 4:17PM
He is my son - LoneRAYnger  4261.4 #28 5:15PM
*****a proud father! - MadameLeota  3068.9 #41 5:46PM
Oooo Steve. Gotcha! Hi Steve.πŸ˜ƒ - WishIWereThere  282.8 #972 4:07PM
Marsha this is a beautiful picture, thank you 😁😊 - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #215 5:09PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - KidAgain@Dland  19.5 #6919 8:05PM
The spoonful to his sugar πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I had to throw one in there. 😁😁😜😜 - messyjessy78  135.6 #2875 8:10PM
πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  599.9 #317 8:11PM
The poppin to the Marys 😳 - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 8:24PM
I read that wrong at first. lol! - ima-pirate  367.5 #580 8:35PM
The Balloon to her up! - PrincessConswayla  5.1 #17158 9:24PM
Or the up to his ballon - maxinerenton  422.7 #483 10:09PM
I am wiping the tears off my cheek as I read this. In dying laughing so much!!! You guys are hilarious!! - NurseJennJillO  314.6 #774 10:23PM
It must have been a good 10 min laugh reading it all lol - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 11:14PM
he's the Astro to your Blaster, the Corn to your dog, and the Splash to your Mountain....if you know what i mean! wink wink - mrsbrownthms  273.4 #1069 11:27PM
He's the Peter to your Pan. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #189 11:28PM
It would seem that Steve's a regular steamboat dreamboat! - JungleVIP  212.3 #1774 11:59PM
Yeah.... I'll be subscribing to this thread to use for reference material.. wow :D - MrsMears  217.1 #1707 3:34PM
LOL - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 3:36PM
NOT THIS AGAINπŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #203 3:38PM
I KNOW!! It takes forever to scroll past! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 3:41PM
I missed it yesterday so I'm going to think of so many more for you 😁 - Villescas8  601.0 #315 3:46PM
this took 16 flicks of my thumb to scroll down to the very bottom.  - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5460.4 #17 4:01PM
I wonder if we can make it all of page 1 - Villescas8  601.0 #315 4:04PM
I'm getting a callus. :-/ - Darlingwendi  1204.9 #134 4:05PM
Only took me 12 πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #224 4:05PM
I have to Hit the PAGE DOWN button for 5 seconds! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 4:06PM
Jillian you have big thumbs! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 4:06PM
I don't doubt that you guys can...lol - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 4:08PM
πŸ‘ŽπŸ˜– - Jillian  767.1 #224 4:08PM
jillian is a fastah flickerer - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5460.4 #17 4:12PM
Took me about 30 thumb flicks now 😳 - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 4:19PM
^has hampster paws - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5460.4 #17 4:22PM
Hamsters don't have thumbs churro... - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 4:22PM
*googles hampsters* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5460.4 #17 4:26PM
google says yes, sloth - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5460.4 #17 4:27PM
The internet is never wrong - TheNewTrent  748.0 #234 4:30PM
*kicks rocks, hangs head in shame for not knowing hamster biology* - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 4:30PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚aren't they hampsters for the Kia Soul ads? - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5460.4 #17 4:32PM
Yes they are HMACIF!! They need thumbs to steer!! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 4:33PM
Not true. You can press hard on a steering wheel with an open palm and still turn it. - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 4:36PM
*gets in car and tries Sloth's method* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5460.4 #17 4:38PM
AWWW KIA :( RIP! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 4:38PM
awwTJ, is that what you had :( - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5460.4 #17 9:15PM
Yes...Do you have instagram? - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 9:33PM
I'm not seeing it. Did it finally happen? - Willierose  2239.2 #61 4:42PM
YES!! :( was it the peter or the hamster? - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 4:43PM
Darn, darn, darn! I wanted this to keep going!! - Willierose  2239.2 #61 4:46PM
still can but have to come back the long way! - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 4:46PM
:-( - PrinceTeaJack  924.5 #179 7:04PM
Very depressing - Slotherini  1077.5 #160 7:59PM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the week of July 27, 2015
Crowd levels have been rising since Disneyland's official birthday on July 17th. Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our new MagicPlan iOS Calendar), this week last year averaged in the high 70s, which is light for summer crowds. When temperatures rise, the crowd does thin out a bit (especially Annual Passholders)--and this week should be a hot one with forecasts in the 90s through Sunday. We feel that the crowd level will be similar to last year (high 70s on the Crowd Index) and the heat will keep some away. To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait app for Crowd Index averages and wait times. - Admin Jul 28, 2015 9:36AM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  488.4 #403 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.6 #7116 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  383.0 #551 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  157.5 #2525 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  239.1 #1418 5:04PM
Yay to MouseWaiter kindness πŸ‘πŸ» - Dizkid  368.4 #579 11:40AM
summer surely has been very busy!  - MarshaMouse  4703.6 #22 12:18AM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1856 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  128.4 #2974 3:57PM
@Admin. I filled out a form for May 22nd.  I hope you got it. Thanks. - Winnie111286  4438.8 #24 2:23AM
@@Admin I booked with get away today and am staying at the HoJo in December.  Does MW still give the 100 credits or do I have to book with the hotel directly? - dsnylvr1975  6.2 #14429 5:02PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1177.4 #138 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  670.7 #277 6:30PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #65924 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  181.0 #2171 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  676.9 #269 2:20PM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 

Didn't know there was one. Yay - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  474.8 #420 4:20PM


Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4398.8 #26 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1374.3 #112 12:34PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #1974 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  368.6 #578 5:56AM
Sweet, I have 3 on this list!!  - MisFit.Mouse  627.6 #299 2:52AM
After all of this time being away and I made the list - cyndaws  257.9 #1210 1:45AM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1374.3 #112 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  9105.8 #4 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  115.8 #3231 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!

- valj84DisneyDeppAddict  192.7 #2011 12:58PM
Hi, @@valj84DisneyAddict Hope you are having a wonderful Easter 🐣Come play Trivilator with me! - Moog  49.4 #4577 3:00PM
Yes! A wonderful day!  Hope yours is great too!!! I will look for you on Trivilator. πŸ˜πŸ‘ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  192.7 #2011 3:27PM
Is it a game? - palomine96  20.5 #6742 11:58PM
Yes!  It's a separate app.  Come play! - Moog  49.4 #4577 8:58AM
I downloaded the app but it too won't add my name so if I play as guest it doesn't give credit to my mouse wait account :(Help!  - DisneyDrea  141.8 #2779 9:08PM
I can't figure out how to play on the Web version. I have been trying for a long time. Help, please - Winnie111286  4438.8 #24 2:44PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  630.0 #296 8:03PM
I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  30.0 #5610 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
- valj84DisneyDeppAddict  192.7 #2011 9:35PM
They make paper copies?!? - LilMissPixie84  309.5 #801 9:23PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  3320.0 #38 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  18.1 #7212 10:32PM
After the video my 3 & 1/2 year old says, "that's cool!" It was. Very cool - MommyandBash  181.0 #2171 3:44PM
- MommyandBash  181.0 #2171 1:32PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Innoventions closed March 31-September 30


DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Luigi's Flying Tires closed through Dec 1
 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  16.2 #7629 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  322.2 #737 8:33AM
Going to be in the park Dec. 29-Jan. 2. We've always been during the Summer and Spring so this will be our very first time there during the Holiday Season. What is the weather there like during Winter, what should Hubby and I be packing and what should I be packing for my two boys ages 8 and 9? I know the park is usually packed during the Holidays (from what I have read), would we still be able to park hop (we bought 5 days park hoppers) if we get our hands stamped? TIA. =) - MaryinVancouver888  5.3 #16524 4:17AM
this is what I suggest: - DarthFairy  57.6 #4300 7:32PM
The weather is ok,t shirt and sweater,jeans,a coat at night(layer and you'll be fine)...it's busy but you're coming at a really good time.you will love it😊and if you have park hoppers for each day you will be able to go back n forth...I live 15 mins away so you can always message me if you need more details or have any weird questions... - DarthFairy  57.6 #4300 7:31PM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis   40 More Thanks MommyandBash   Song   giapet  
Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
60000

2. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
58500

3. secretagentangel
52300

4. MeridaFan
41630

5. MelodyMouse
40000

6. DisneyGrandma
40000

7. leopardditz2000
39500

8. MinnieMyLove
38250

9. debbiev
36250

10. cmtahm
35650

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  183.5 #0 2:55AM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.5 #172 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1776.1 #86 10:53PM
  - mckelfam  36.4 #5139 3:09PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  181.0 #2171 10:29PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6726

2. uscdisneyteacher
5925

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5486

4. Dave
5381

5. Duchess_SMK
5008

6. Plumiegirl
4768

7. Stitch_Legacy
4712

8. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4298

9. ElSuperRaton
4197

10. pikarich
3912



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  3068.9 #41 9:51PM
FINALLY!  Thank you!  - MadameLeota  3068.9 #41 2:34PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 

Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  16.6 #7551 10:18PM
Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  25.7 #6018 10:05PM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  368.4 #579 12:29PM
Awesome - keepmovingforward  203.8 #1876 8:39PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1627.8 #96 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  387.4 #542 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I buy pretty much everything on Amazon. Nice to know MW can get a little piece of that! - MellyMelBB  65.0 #4123 12:06AM
I will do this next time I'm on Amazon! - DisneyLov3r  5.5 #0 5:02PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. Lake Tahoe Summer Meetup
Aug 01, 2015 12:00am


We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 4 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! Then we go to the MW spot we've held in DL to watch PTN and fireworks! Everyone is welcome! - secretagentangel  1944.2 #75 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  1944.2 #75 10:47PM
Thank You - suzieq65  50.5 #4538 6:20PM
We will be there in November - makeitbluesaysmerriwether  35.4 #5199 9:58AM
I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1776.1 #86 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1638.0 #95 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1340.4 #114 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10902 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1776.1 #86 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10902 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1340.4 #114 7:09PM
I heard there's a cool Winchester Mystery House meetup 😬 - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  1028.2 #168 7:17PM
Any MW Tinkerbell half marathon weekend runners interested in a photo op meet-up/s before one or all 3 of the races??Β  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  720.8 #247 2:11PM
When is this race? - secretagentangel  1944.2 #75 6:15PM
The 5K is May 8th, 10K May 9th, and the Half is May 10th. - CoachDisney  93.6 #3575 2:43PM
I will for the 5k, will be there Thursday afternoon till Friday noon. - Sleepingbeautysmom  305.2 #828 8:17AM

TOP 5 THINGS to do this week at the Disneyland Resort:

1. Watch the new "Paint the Night" parade 8:50 and 11pm nightly.

2. Watch the new "Disneyland Forever" Fireworks show at 9:30pm nightly.

3. See the new "World of Color" 9pm and 10:15pm nightly.

4. Try to find a "Made with Magic" wand or paintbrush which allow you to interact with select Disney experiences and merchandise. 

5. Look for the Word of the Day displayed outside of the theme park entrances (or in the MouseWait Lounge) and text the word between 7am and 10:59am Pacific to the shortcode listed on the sign. You must be at the Disneyland Resort to enter. If you win, you will be notified around 11am via text or phone. For more info go here

And don't forget about Food! Check out our real-time Food blog to see what's new at the Resort. POST YOUR IDEAS BELOW and they could make the weekly top 5!

Come to our la  Brea sticker meetup which starts early at 4 pm then come join MWers to watch PTN and Fireworks too!  - secretagentangel  1944.2 #75 11:59PM
was bummed i did not make it two weeks ago,  see you in aug! - MsTikiMermadam  368.6 #578 6:41PM
Checkβœ”οΈfinally completed the list! I think my favorite is the new fireworks shows!!! Gives me goosebumps and brings on the happy cry.  - MinnieMyLove  190.4 #2038 9:00AM
Hmmm...thanks for the tip. We'll be there Sat and that magic wand sounds interesting  - Marciamcmouse  40.2 #4944 5:21PM
Can't wait  - Disneyprincessvmk  55.6 #4357 7:26PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. Winnie111286
436.31

2. MelodyMouse
432.48

3. MarshaMouse
313.68

4. secretagentangel
246.9

5. MadameLeota
235.7

6. Coaster
219.07

7. pikarich
208.72

8. JPatDL
193.85

9. Plumiegirl
192.84

10. jacdanfan
185.53



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

Oh my goodness.  I can't believe my name is actually up there next to all the people who I love following.  Thank you:-). Have a great 60th everyone - beentoall  183.5 #0 6:25AM
Waytago! - MelodyMouse  5935.9 #16 10:09AM
- JediKitty  908.1 #182 4:29PM

Thanked by:   JediKitty   Song  
Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15879.8

2. Dave
12973.4

3. Plumiegirl
9163.98

4. jacdanfan
9105.79

5. Tom
9083.7

6. goofygal
8772.22

7. uscdisneyteacher
7581.42

8. CobbPR
7121.82

9. BaseballMickey_CM
7102.87

10. Bullseye
6766.17


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  1944.2 #75 2:09PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. MelodyMouse
417.38

2. MarshaMouse
220.8

3. Coaster
218.73

4. JPatDL
193.85

5. MadameLeota
173.85

6. Brian
152.6

7. secretagentangel
141.18

8. Winnie111286
125.6

9. goofygal
125.13

10. jacdanfan
124.42

 

SEE THE TOP 100


Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
7102.87

2. Stitch_Legacy
5137.84

3. RickChavez
3521.89

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
3790.28

6. caramiapoohAKAface
3849.76

7. IDVandalSkipperCM
2377.51

8. Dave
12973.4

9. Duchess_SMK
6109.53

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4398.81



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

Can you get a discount on annual passes too? - DeeDeeMouse  246.1 #1338 9:59PM
How do you get discount on AP passes. Guessing use MOUSEWAIT - suzieq65  50.5 #4538 4:00PM
It says discount not available ... Maybe I'm doing it wrong? - gedi0614  25.5 #6042 12:13AM

Here are the recent wait time leaders:

May: MelodyMouse 640.08
April: WARLOCK 228.33
March: HARR_E 290.27
February: jacdanfan 251.32
January: ShariRenee 246.23
December: MelodyMouse 303.05
November: MelodyMouse 410.98
October: jacdanfan 189.98

I get great joy out of helping to fulfill the original intent of this app! (Can ya tell?) - MelodyMouse  5935.9 #16 11:00AM
Thank you! πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ» - MeridaFan  3577.5 #36 10:34AM
Thank you so much!  - secretagentangel  1944.2 #75 3:34PM
 Everyone for making   - Boundin  613.0 #307 10:21PM
 Wait Times make MouseWait! - Song  1819.3 #83 8:52AM
The real wait time leaders post! - MeridaFan  3577.5 #36 12:08PM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.4 #507 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #13357 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  340.9 #658 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
When is # 3 coming out? I can't wait!! I read the others way toooooo fast. Loved them. - Popcorn  9.3 #10628 5:40PM
I've read seasons 1 and 2.  Can't wait for season 3! - eeyore4me  0.6 #73189 1:08PM

Here are the overall MouseRank leaders for the past 6 months:

May 2015: MelodyMouse 679.4
April 2015: Fantasmicfan1 466.89
March 2015: HARR_E 423.38
February 2015: Winnie111286 364.36
January 2015: ShariRenee 408.65
December 2014: MelodyMouse 365.77
 

! - FrankenweenieVelinee  2289.6 #58 7:16AM
- MowgliLovesBaloo  65.1 #0 5:18PM
- CoachDisney  93.6 #3575 5:35PM
   - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  192.7 #2011 7:59AM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
39.62

2. Goofytom
17.23

3. mamabeam
8.05

4. DisneylandOrBust
2.97

5. TiggerBelle
2.14

6. Moog
2.06

7. MommyandBash
1.75

8. Boundin
1.74

9. Dolewhipped
1.73

10. DoomBuggy61
1.68

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  192.7 #2011 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  49.4 #4577 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  9083.7 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2181.2 #64 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  49.4 #4577 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2181.2 #64 9:42AM
i am horrible at this but rad to pass the time in linesπŸ‘ - DarthFairy  57.6 #4300 6:24PM
Yup! - MommyandBash  181.0 #2171 9:38AM
Geez. I only recognize like two people in this whole post πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4398.8 #26 4:51PM
SIC. How come we don't see you in here often anymore?  Miss seeing your posts. You have so much to share with all these newbies  - Goofytom  1177.4 #138 12:16PM
I'm secretly watching  - Plumiegirl  9164.0 #3 11:13PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.MelodyMouse 231.05 #16  
2.Winnie111286 109.85 #24  
3.secretagentangel 96.29 #75  
4.MarshaMouse 66.15 #22  
5.pikarich 64.77 #27  
6.Brian 64.32 #202  
7.eviljules 60.22 #113  
8.JPatDL 60 #184  
9.Alicewhoareyou 59.86 #76  
10.jacdanfan 52.25 #4  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!