4816.6 #22 (DL Qual #26

Jul 4, 2012 12:03 PM  Games Land
Main street train station

Love this! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #207 12:18PM
ScubaSteve! I'm new on here but I can tell you're the man to meet, I see you on here alot! :) - sstarlight  324.7 #725 12:39PM
Oooh! πŸ˜‚ - Duchess_SMK  6162.7 #16 12:54PM
Lol he is a blast to be around! - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 12:56PM
Sstarlight, you are right. Steve is the man to meet. Guys want to be him, girls want to be with him. Once you meet him, your life will never be the same. He is the star to his light. - LaTruce  2264.7 #62 12:56PM
What in the worldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #207 1:07PM
Hmmm Red Flag Steve.....runnnnn! - donnievegas  1132.6 #149 1:10PM
My mijo please becareful - LoneRAYnger  4261.4 #28 1:10PM
ScubaSteve is the cats pajamas - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 1:12PM
Lmbo!!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 1:12PM
I wish I could meet Steve... - TheNewTrent  749.0 #234 1:13PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4399.5 #27 1:13PM
Go Steve, go Steve.. Woo hoo! - VfxGenie  1556.0 #99 1:14PM
In order to meet Steve, you have to buy him dinner at the Blue Bayou - TheNewTrent  749.0 #234 1:16PM
Starlight is a song from my favorite band. This might workπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #207 1:17PM
This might be the start of something new.. - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 1:19PM
******@LaTruce πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚, W0W Stevie! - MadameLeota  3390.4 #39 1:19PM
sstarlight, he is the matter to our horn! definitely someone to meet lol! - crustle  782.8 #222 2:04PM
Cuz its the start, of something new, it feels so right to be here with you...ooooh :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7687.9 #7 2:07PM
Steve can be the pirate of your carribean! - madsdad  1868.1 #81 2:08PM
If I had emojis I would put the crying/smiling one x'D - Jenniferr  506.7 #391 2:24PM
Steve can be the big thunder on your mountain railroad! - madsdad  1868.1 #81 2:28PM
Oh brother. Watch out. - ScarfGirl  639.3 #295 2:30PM
The haunted to your mansion! - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #219 2:32PM
Lol... he sounds more impressive than I even imagined! - sstarlight  324.7 #725 3:13PM
You can be the splash for his mountain 😳 - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 3:15PM
The world to her color! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 3:16PM
@madsdad "the big thunder to your mountain railroad "!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Priceless!! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 3:18PM
I thought the fireworks weren't til 9:30 tonight? - djbreakdown  573.2 #332 3:21PM
Bahaha! Stop bumping this!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #207 3:30PM
But then we'll never know how it worked out! That's no fun! - Duchess_SMK  6162.7 #16 3:54PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - BambooMike  133.8 #2903 4:00PM
What's a bump? - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 4:01PM
The Astro to his Orbitor. - SylSnowWhite  310.1 #803 4:15PM
lol @ slotherini!! πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #227 4:16PM
...the tea to his cup. - Alicewhoareyou  2070.3 #69 4:16PM
You got me? ::shrug:: - Duchess_SMK  6162.7 #16 4:17PM
OH MY GOSH!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ "Steve is such an amazing guy!" - iPoca.  916.9 #185 4:17PM
Please don't feed his ego - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #180 4:18PM
We all know who wants to be Steve's Matter his Horn. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #185 4:19PM
Someone to Spring his Radiator... - TheNewTrent  749.0 #234 4:24PM
He can whip your dole! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3656 4:28PM
Plaza your Inn lol - rbeezy  703.0 #256 4:52PM
The holly to your jolly - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 4:53PM
Lol :_D - Addiction  55.3 #4390 4:56PM
Steven is LAME - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #155 4:57PM
The Indi to your Jones :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7687.9 #7 4:59PM
Please no more guys. My ego is stuffed! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #207 5:02PM
HahaπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ "dole to your whip!" - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #219 5:03PM
The steamboat.... - LaTruce  2264.7 #62 5:05PM
To your... - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #207 5:07PM
Oh finish that one latruce! - madsdad  1868.1 #81 5:08PM
The pixie to your hollow... - LaTruce  2264.7 #62 5:08PM
Willy - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #155 5:09PM
LOL Han for the win! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #207 5:09PM
Hes the butter to Rick-o's dinner roll. - vincentchase1  672.9 #279 5:10PM
He makes the radiator spring - LaTruce  2264.7 #62 5:11PM
The magic to your mike. - LaTruce  2264.7 #62 5:12PM
LOL @Han - rbeezy  703.0 #256 5:12PM
The jamboree to his mater! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 5:17PM
The Winnie to your Pooh - LaTruce  2264.7 #62 5:17PM
The tour to her space!!!!! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 5:21PM
He can Bengal your BBQ - rbeezy  703.0 #256 5:25PM
The corn to his dog - LaTruce  2264.7 #62 5:27PM
The Cheshire to your cat - Scrumpy_N_PansShadow  37.0 #5139 5:27PM
He's the hijacker to this page - Alicewhoareyou  2070.3 #69 5:28PM
Hey I didn't ask for this! I'm sorry, Marsha😞😜 - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #207 5:31PM
The motel to his cone. - Willierose  2268.0 #60 5:32PM
The canoe to her lake...lol - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 5:37PM
The Alice to his wonderland - vincentchase1  672.9 #279 5:39PM
The Dawson to your Creek - HanLostLeia  1098.3 #155 5:42PM
To be 'part of his world' you gotta be sweet like a churro... - Addiction  55.3 #4390 5:46PM
You can Fly to his Neverland - TheNewTrent  749.0 #234 5:58PM
It's quite entertaining 😁 - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 6:03PM
Ha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - LBChica  2367.7 #56 6:06PM
the magic to your carpet - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 6:08PM
The Great Moments to your Mr. Lincoln. - Ricko19  818.1 #211 6:09PM
He is not the mousewaiter with his phone on in the doombuggie. - madsdad  1868.1 #81 6:09PM
I thought I liked this site, now I know I love it! You guys are hilarious, can't wait till I'm at the park to meet some of you. I received multiple RAK's from all your comments today! - sstarlight  324.7 #725 6:10PM
bahahaha rickoh! - madsdad  1868.1 #81 6:10PM
The Sorcerer to his sword! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 6:11PM
the willie to your rose! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 6:12PM
Teajack, love that!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2268.0 #60 6:15PM
LOL Willierose it sounds so wrong yet so right :) - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 6:16PM
The Tower to his Terror - TheNewTrent  749.0 #234 6:18PM
The diver in your ocean hahaha - BubbaLoo  870.6 #198 6:20PM
The leg to his turkey - madsdad  1868.1 #81 6:21PM
Sounds like the Roger to your Rabbit... - MissAmericaSings  391.7 #542 6:26PM
I haven't gotten to get to know all of you yet, but this thread is making me lol and I'm starting to tear up! - dessertLOVER  153.0 #2599 6:37PM
Newer family members, this is just a taste of us in real life, we seriously laugh like this at the parks together...lol scubasteve is the lightyear to your buzz - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 6:41PM
You all are lucked out cuz Steve's a Jungle to LaTruce's Cruise. xD - iPoca.  916.9 #185 6:44PM
This thread is hilarious! - MaidMiriam  308.0 #819 6:46PM
The beast to your library! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 6:49PM
The Paradise to his Pier - TheNewTrent  749.0 #234 6:56PM
He can be the Toy to your Story :-) LOL - uscdisneyteacher  7687.9 #7 6:56PM
LMBO USC!!! xD - iPoca.  916.9 #185 6:57PM
The storybook to his canal! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 6:59PM
Hee hee hee Judy :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7687.9 #7 7:00PM
The chew chew for his train - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 7:03PM
LOL πŸ˜‚ - crustle  782.8 #222 7:03PM
@the NewTrentπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2268.0 #60 7:05PM
Steve is the Glow to your Show lol - rbeezy  703.0 #256 7:14PM
Ha ha jorge! The monster to your your inc. - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 7:18PM
"Hello. My name is Nemo. I am ScubaSteve's submarine. You should come find me." - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 7:19PM
he's the fantasy to our land, the star to our tours, the vfx to our genie? lol! - crustle  782.8 #222 7:21PM
^^lol @crustle "vfx to our genie?" - rbeezy  703.0 #256 7:25PM
He's the feather to your dumbo. - PrincessAuroraMomma  556.7 #346 7:29PM
He could be the Magic to your Carpet :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7687.9 #7 7:33PM
The Mickey - Willierose  2268.0 #60 7:37PM
The Mickey and friends structure to his tram. - Willierose  2268.0 #60 7:38PM
Been gone for a few days and come back to this! ROTFLMAO!!!! - Minnis2Society  369.9 #582 7:39PM
Bahahaha! @ USCdt - MissAmericaSings  391.7 #542 7:40PM
You can be the may to his nard. - madsdad  1868.1 #81 7:43PM
The screaming to his California - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 7:44PM
Omg Madsdad you win!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 7:45PM
Lmao @ madsdad! - PinkElephants  745.7 #237 7:45PM
@madsdad hahahahaha I was just thinking of putting that one! - TheNewTrent  749.0 #234 7:46PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ @madsdad and @marshamouse LOL!!! - rbeezy  703.0 #256 7:47PM
You can cozy his cone. - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 7:47PM
Ha ha Mads! Dude this post totally went somewhere I didn't expect. - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 7:47PM
He is the Muppet of my Vision  - Sonja  6794.4 #11 7:58PM
Or vision to her muppet - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 7:59PM
He brings the Mad T to your Party. - LaTruce  2264.7 #62 8:03PM
You can be the Jessie to his Woody - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 8:05PM
The Mark to his Twain. - LaTruce  2264.7 #62 8:05PM
The Cove to his Bar. - LaTruce  2264.7 #62 8:07PM
You mean let his bar into your cove - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 8:10PM
The captain to her EO - luvmygreenarmyman  337.5 #671 8:12PM
The space to his mountain? - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  481.8 #413 8:14PM
The Murphy to her fantasmic - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 8:15PM
He can be the small to her..... oh wait, that's just insulting ^_^ - KylaShea  632.7 #298 8:15PM
You can bring Paradise to her Pier :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7687.9 #7 8:16PM
I can't stop laughing this post is so funny. - maxinerenton  422.7 #485 8:17PM
the mr toad to his wild ride - crustle  782.8 #222 8:21PM
You could be a mouth to his churro! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3656 8:22PM
😜 - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3656 8:23PM
Jumping in the jellyfish - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  481.8 #413 8:23PM
Omg shaggy!!! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 8:24PM
I just counted and this post is over 130 cheesy pickup lines deep. This is whole thread is ridiculousπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #207 8:27PM
I just got on MW for the first time today. This is hilarious! Went in such a wrong direction but hilarious!! - LilSterner  5065.5 #20 8:27PM
::covers eyes:: ahhhhhh! - Duchess_SMK  6162.7 #16 8:27PM
He will be the RANDOM ACT to your KINDNESS. - ima-pirate  379.8 #560 8:28PM
The grand to her californian. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #8733 8:29PM
The color to your world! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 8:29PM
@ima-pirate awesome!!πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2268.0 #60 8:30PM
@ScubaSteve i can't believe you could count all that, i would've given up LOL i hope someone got screenshots xD - rbeezy  703.0 #256 8:30PM
He's the mustard to his corn dog. - Alicewhoareyou  2070.3 #69 8:30PM
the electrical parade to your main st - crustle  782.8 #222 8:36PM
The Ariel to his Grotto - TheNewTrent  749.0 #234 8:38PM
@crustleπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Willierose  2268.0 #60 8:38PM
The Peoplemover to your Tomorrowland! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 8:40PM
the Tarzan to your treehouse - crustle  782.8 #222 8:40PM
The Soundsational to his Parade - TheNewTrent  749.0 #234 8:42PM
The dinglehopper to his collection - Alicewhoareyou  2070.3 #69 8:43PM
He can be the rescuer to your down under - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 8:43PM
he could be the penny to your arcade - crustle  782.8 #222 8:44PM
@slotherini FTW!!! - LilSterner  5065.5 #20 8:51PM
The wait to her mouse! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 8:54PM
@slotherini ftw!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 9:11PM
You can be the Tele to her Novela : ) - uscdisneyteacher  7687.9 #7 9:17PM
Lol. You guys are hilarious! - Vegan7LuvsStitch  1025.0 #171 9:19PM
Scubasteve... Just meant to say hello, this post has taken on a life of its own! - sstarlight  324.7 #725 9:32PM
@sstarlight you have a wonderful sense of humor!! Welcome to MW!! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 9:36PM
You are the star light to her star bright. - VfxGenie  1556.0 #99 9:38PM
And I just meant to say "Love this". Welcome to MW?πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #207 9:39PM
Oh oh oh. I've got one..... The train to your tunnel..... Or is that just too obvious lol - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  481.8 #413 10:07PM
bahahaha! THIS is hilarious!! *sets out a platter of churros* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5640.2 #17 10:07PM
wow longest ever! He's the Lilly to her bell - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 10:11PM
Steve's gotta be 50 shades of red by now, lol - GarnerPhotography  324.9 #723 10:15PM
Thanks for the churro lady!! *nibbles* this post has been amazing! πŸ˜‚ - CourtyAstroBlisters  754.9 #233 10:20PM
More like 50 shades of grey - MaidMiriam  308.0 #819 10:26PM
The cast to his member - MaidMiriam  308.0 #819 10:27PM
The Carthay to your Circle - LaTruce  2264.7 #62 10:28PM
Jingles to her Carousel! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 10:31PM
The pirate to your lair. - CherryTreeLane  460.4 #442 10:38PM
She wants to gepPETo your Pinocchio! - ShaggyNagy  89.5 #3656 11:03PM
Stay away from Steve, he's ignorant!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - caramiapoohAKAface  3861.3 #31 11:13PM
He is the Candy to your Land :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7687.9 #7 11:29PM
The poca to your hontas !!! Thanks for the laugh tonight - dznyloon28  365.7 #588 11:32PM
The Sword to her Stone... - SPandEvLover  3834.6 #32 11:34PM
The Yoda to his force - MariaR  183.9 #2141 11:42PM
The beauty to his beast - TheNewTrent  749.0 #234 12:03AM
I'll chime in, she can be the mono to your rail - Villescas8  606.9 #314 3:41PM
best. replies. ever. - tuesday737  1254.8 #126 3:44PM
The Swiss Family to his Robinson. - LaTruce  2264.7 #62 3:45PM
Omg what in the world have I missed bhahahaha - RickChavez  3537.1 #38 3:47PM
She can be his California Screaming - Villescas8  606.9 #314 3:49PM
The Kaa to your Mowgli! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 3:49PM
OMG V8 I laughed so hard at that! My boss looked at me weird! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 3:50PM
Steve can bring the Tiki to your Room - Villescas8  606.9 #314 3:53PM
He can be the sword to your moat! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 3:54PM
The booty for a pirate... - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 3:55PM
He will bring the Pixie to your Hollow - Villescas8  606.9 #314 3:55PM
The admission to your Club 33. - Willierose  2268.0 #60 3:56PM
Steve will be the Troubador to your Tavern - Villescas8  606.9 #314 3:56PM
The Fireworks to your Castle! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 3:58PM
He is the Gadget to your Go Coaster - Villescas8  606.9 #314 3:58PM
The gadget to your coaster! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 3:58PM
You can be Aladdin to his magic genie lamp! - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 3:59PM
Perfect minds V8!!! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 3:59PM
Haha teajack and Willie. - Villescas8  606.9 #314 4:00PM
Are we still doing this!? hahahahahaha - TheNewTrent  749.0 #234 4:00PM
He wants you to be Finding his Nemo - Villescas8  606.9 #314 4:00PM
Or he could be Aladdin and explore your cave of wonders 😳 - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 4:00PM
He wants you to be Goody with his Sourballs - Villescas8  606.9 #314 4:02PM
Goofy - Villescas8  606.9 #314 4:02PM
The possibilities are endless! He can be your shiny lamp and all your wishes will come true if you rub it correctly! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 4:04PM
I swore I wouldn't chime in but wow.. this is why I love you crazy kids ^_^ - Jacqueline  580.0 #330 4:04PM
The Winnie to your honeycomb! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 4:05PM
could be lion on your king. - LaTruce  2264.7 #62 4:05PM
The King Triton of your seashell! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 4:07PM
Maybe you can bounce up and down on his tigger tail - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 4:07PM
HA HA Willie! He can be the Train to your Main Street - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 4:08PM
OMG SLOTH!!! LMBO! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 4:08PM
the light to his saber - tuesday737  1254.8 #126 4:09PM
You can bring Paradise to his Pier - Villescas8  606.9 #314 4:10PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Sloth you keep your Cave of Wonders away from my tigger tail! - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #207 4:10PM
@slotherini Omgahhhhh, ahhhhahaha! - Jacqueline  580.0 #330 4:11PM
You can be the Kanga to his Roo - Villescas8  606.9 #314 4:11PM
I definitely do not have a cave of wonders πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜‘πŸ˜³πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 4:12PM
He will bring Whitewater to your Snacks - Villescas8  606.9 #314 4:12PM
V8 hahahahahaha πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 4:13PM
He so could be the smeeeee to his captain hook - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 4:13PM
He will bring Red Rockets to your Pizza Port - Villescas8  606.9 #314 4:14PM
he can be the toy to your b...well you know - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 4:14PM
just saying hi before someone reports this lol. - vincentchase1  672.9 #279 4:15PM
She can be the Casey to your Jr.! - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #322 4:16PM
You could try to chase his Vincent. - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 4:17PM
@VC Lol!! *waves Hi* - Willierose  2268.0 #60 4:17PM
Whitewater snacks /)_(\.. you guys are killing me. - Jacqueline  580.0 #330 4:17PM
Or Slot her ini? - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 4:17PM
The kebob to your Mediterranean grill! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 4:18PM
Not even going to touch the name teajack πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 4:19PM
OMG TeaJack!! Poor @slotherini! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 4:19PM
:) LOL I Had to it was too funny to pass up.. - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 4:22PM
the steam boat to his Willy - tuesday737  1254.8 #126 4:26PM
The bobsled ride to your Matterhorn - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 4:26PM
The Snow White to his scary adventure! - BettyPoop  237.4 #1445 4:27PM
The raft to your Tom Sawyer island! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 4:28PM
The Pinocchio to his Daring Journey - TheNewTrent  749.0 #234 4:30PM
The pillow to his pet! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 4:31PM
You could Jack his Tea. Take that teajack! - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 4:31PM
She can bring flight to your Peter........Pan - sleepyhead_CM  596.5 #322 4:36PM
Sstarlight, Sstarbright, first Steve I see tonight...✨ - WishIWereThere  285.9 #952 8:42PM
Oooh-ahhhh 😌✨ - rbeezy  703.0 #256 9:15PM
I wish I may, I wish I might, Have that Steve and a churro tonight. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5640.2 #17 10:13PM
Steve is a dreamy 😜😁✨🌟✨🌟✨🌟 - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 10:18PM
@HMACIF that was AWSOME!! πŸ˜„ - CourtyAstroBlisters  754.9 #233 10:21PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚thanks! - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5640.2 #17 10:28PM
BUAHAHAHAHAHA! - Armenda  1154.6 #144 3:46PM
Very nice ! - DisneyByMarco  1331.0 #116 6:09PM
Some posts need their own lounge - E-Ticket  1393.3 #110 6:53PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 7:20PM
So true so true - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 7:43PM
Great entertainment lounge πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 7:43PM
Ummm cool pic Marsha! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚and whatever you do sstarlight don't be a terror to his tower - djbreakdown  573.2 #332 8:34PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ‘ - crustle  782.8 #222 8:40PM
This is officially a nominee for "maximum scroll required of the year". - Experiment818  1646.3 #93 8:40PM
It's been awhile since we had one πŸ˜‚ - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 9:04PM
Lol, yesterday the ex-wife drama post was pretty long, but it doesn't even compare to this! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 9:12PM
Indeed :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7687.9 #7 9:12PM
LMAO!!!!! - Sonja  6794.4 #11 9:23PM
*HAWWWT Donnie* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5640.2 #17 10:14PM
Hahaha everytime I have checked MW today this has been at the top of page one πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #227 9:24PM
I am never commenting on a post againπŸ˜‚ - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #207 9:40PM
You are the comment to her post bud. - madsdad  1868.1 #81 10:18PM
He puts the Blue in your Bayou. - ima-pirateswife  744.9 #238 9:33PM
πŸ˜³πŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #207 9:44PM
ouch - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 10:13PM
Nice, thanks! - sstarlight  324.7 #725 12:17PM
Who is Steve? 😏 - WishIWereThere  285.9 #952 3:58PM
A really fun MWer! - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 4:03PM
He's okay. - MermaidWithShears  1025.8 #170 4:17PM
He is my son - LoneRAYnger  4261.4 #28 5:15PM
*****a proud father! - MadameLeota  3390.4 #39 5:46PM
Oooo Steve. Gotcha! Hi Steve.πŸ˜ƒ - WishIWereThere  285.9 #952 4:07PM
Marsha this is a beautiful picture, thank you 😁😊 - AshleyLynn22  791.2 #219 5:09PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - KidAgain@Dland  19.5 #6968 8:05PM
The spoonful to his sugar πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I had to throw one in there. 😁😁😜😜 - messyjessy78  135.6 #2880 8:10PM
πŸ˜‚ - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 8:11PM
The poppin to the Marys 😳 - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 8:24PM
I read that wrong at first. lol! - ima-pirate  379.8 #560 8:35PM
The Balloon to her up! - PrincessConswayla  5.1 #17253 9:24PM
Or the up to his ballon - maxinerenton  422.7 #485 10:09PM
I am wiping the tears off my cheek as I read this. In dying laughing so much!!! You guys are hilarious!! - NurseJennJillO  314.6 #777 10:23PM
It must have been a good 10 min laugh reading it all lol - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 11:14PM
he's the Astro to your Blaster, the Corn to your dog, and the Splash to your Mountain....if you know what i mean! wink wink - mrsbrownthms  273.4 #1076 11:27PM
He's the Peter to your Pan. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #191 11:28PM
It would seem that Steve's a regular steamboat dreamboat! - JungleVIP  212.3 #1783 11:59PM
Yeah.... I'll be subscribing to this thread to use for reference material.. wow :D - MrsMears  217.1 #1715 3:34PM
LOL - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 3:36PM
NOT THIS AGAINπŸ˜– - ScubaSteve028  835.7 #207 3:38PM
I KNOW!! It takes forever to scroll past! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 3:41PM
I missed it yesterday so I'm going to think of so many more for you 😁 - Villescas8  606.9 #314 3:46PM
this took 16 flicks of my thumb to scroll down to the very bottom.  - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5640.2 #17 4:01PM
I wonder if we can make it all of page 1 - Villescas8  606.9 #314 4:04PM
I'm getting a callus. :-/ - Darlingwendi  1209.5 #134 4:05PM
Only took me 12 πŸ˜‚ - Jillian  767.1 #227 4:05PM
I have to Hit the PAGE DOWN button for 5 seconds! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 4:06PM
Jillian you have big thumbs! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 4:06PM
I don't doubt that you guys can...lol - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 4:08PM
πŸ‘ŽπŸ˜– - Jillian  767.1 #227 4:08PM
jillian is a fastah flickerer - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5640.2 #17 4:12PM
Took me about 30 thumb flicks now 😳 - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 4:19PM
^has hampster paws - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5640.2 #17 4:22PM
Hamsters don't have thumbs churro... - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 4:22PM
*googles hampsters* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5640.2 #17 4:26PM
google says yes, sloth - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5640.2 #17 4:27PM
The internet is never wrong - TheNewTrent  749.0 #234 4:30PM
*kicks rocks, hangs head in shame for not knowing hamster biology* - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 4:30PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚aren't they hampsters for the Kia Soul ads? - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5640.2 #17 4:32PM
Yes they are HMACIF!! They need thumbs to steer!! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 4:33PM
Not true. You can press hard on a steering wheel with an open palm and still turn it. - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 4:36PM
*gets in car and tries Sloth's method* - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5640.2 #17 4:38PM
AWWW KIA :( RIP! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 4:38PM
awwTJ, is that what you had :( - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5640.2 #17 9:15PM
Yes...Do you have instagram? - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 9:33PM
I'm not seeing it. Did it finally happen? - Willierose  2268.0 #60 4:42PM
YES!! :( was it the peter or the hamster? - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 4:43PM
Darn, darn, darn! I wanted this to keep going!! - Willierose  2268.0 #60 4:46PM
still can but have to come back the long way! - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 4:46PM
:-( - PrinceTeaJack  928.6 #181 7:04PM
Very depressing - Slotherini  1079.4 #160 7:59PM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the week of August 24, 2015
Summer is over, according to the Disneyland Resort calendar. Hours have been reduced for the first time since summer began (Disneyland & DCA closes at 10pm M-TH). Most Orange County schools are back in session today, which usually points to smaller crowds. Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our new MagicPlan iOS Calendar), this week last year averaged in the low 60s (approx 60% capacity) -- it even dipped into the 50s on some days. This data points to lower crowds this week. If you've been waiting for the summer madness to end, this might be your week to hit the Parks! To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait App for Crowd Index averages and wait times. Have a great week! - Admin Aug 24, 2015 11:03AM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  495.8 #399 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.6 #7163 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  399.8 #532 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  162.2 #2468 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  239.8 #1421 5:04PM
summer surely has been very busy!  - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 12:18AM
I was there this week, Tues, Wed.,Thur. Very hot and muggy. Long lines except single rider lines were great. Because we had 3 days we didn't mind waiting in line. It's so fun to people watch while you wait. We had a great time. Can't wait until next time to go back. - Popcorn  9.4 #10619 9:33AM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 

Didn't know there was one. Yay - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  481.8 #413 4:20PM


Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4399.5 #27 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1376.0 #112 12:34PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #1983 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  451.3 #457 5:56AM
After all of this time being away and I made the list - cyndaws  258.0 #1215 1:45AM
First time on the list!!!!! - Voycekids  30.5 #5592 10:37AM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

Can you get a discount on annual passes too? - DeeDeeMouse  252.7 #1267 9:59PM
How do you get discount on AP passes. Guessing use MOUSEWAIT - suzieq65  67.1 #4095 4:00PM
You get discounts on AP by renewing early. It's through Disney . They'll send you a card.  - secretagentangel  2188.4 #64 8:58PM
It says discount not available ... Maybe I'm doing it wrong? - gedi0614  31.3 #5520 12:13AM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. MelodyMouse
726.93

2. MadameLeota
255.4

3. Coaster
247.27

4. goofygal
229.37

5. toystory3
223.92

6. jacdanfan
212.47

7. Winnie111286
201.83

8. JPatDL
153.57

9. grumpypapa
124.3

10. Brian
120.83

 

SEE THE TOP 100

Been in the Midwest much of August. Nice to see wait time warriors have been out there walking and working! - MelodyMouse  6675.1 #13 7:25AM
Hope you're having fun!! - secretagentangel  2188.4 #64 11:37PM

Thanked by:   goducksgo   boomom   catlikesmouse   suzieq65   MsTikiMermadam   Tom  
Here are the recent wait time leaders:

July: MelodyMouse 417.38
May: MelodyMouse 640.08
April: WARLOCK 228.33
March: HARR_E 290.27
February: jacdanfan 251.32
January: ShariRenee 246.23
December: MelodyMouse 303.05
November: MelodyMouse 410.98
October: jacdanfan 189.98

 Everyone for making   - Boundin  614.7 #310 10:21PM
That's awesome but like me a lot of ppl can't enter wait times I can't ever open or connect while in the park  - mickeyat78  1850.4 #82 5:39AM
Wow. Sorry to hear that. I'm on ATT and sometimes can't connect, tho it is rare - MelodyMouse  6675.1 #13 8:12PM
great job! It's the wait times that brought me to this app. Thank you - Kimo  183.7 #2142 8:16PM
The mysterious disappearing month of June! - MelodyMouse  6675.1 #13 12:13PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1638.2 #95 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  388.1 #549 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I buy pretty much everything on Amazon. Nice to know MW can get a little piece of that! - MellyMelBB  65.0 #4141 12:06AM
I will do this next time I'm on Amazon! - DisneyLov3r  10.1 #0 5:02PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1218.2 #132 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  705.9 #254 6:30PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #66079 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  218.0 #1701 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  738.2 #243 2:20PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 

Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  16.9 #7491 10:18PM
Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  26.9 #5923 10:05PM
Awesome!! - stanvoodoo  19.2 #7029 7:25PM

TOP 5 THINGS to do this week at the Disneyland Resort:

1. Watch the new "Paint the Night" parade 8:50 and 11pm nightly.

2. Watch the new "Disneyland Forever" Fireworks show at 9:30pm nightly.

3. See the new "World of Color" 9pm and 10:15pm nightly.

4. Try to find a "Made with Magic" wand or paintbrush which allow you to interact with select Disney experiences and merchandise. 

5. Look for the Word of the Day displayed outside of the theme park entrances (or in the MouseWait Lounge) and text the word between 7am and 10:59am Pacific to the shortcode listed on the sign. You must be at the Disneyland Resort to enter. If you win, you will be notified around 11am via text or phone. For more info go here

And don't forget about Food! Check out our real-time Food blog to see what's new at the Resort. POST YOUR IDEAS BELOW and they could make the weekly top 5!

Come to our la  Brea sticker meetup which starts early at 4 pm then come join MWers to watch PTN and Fireworks too!  - secretagentangel  2188.4 #64 11:59PM
was bummed i did not make it two weeks ago,  see you in aug! - MsTikiMermadam  451.3 #457 6:41PM
Checkβœ”οΈfinally completed the list! I think my favorite is the new fireworks shows!!! Gives me goosebumps and brings on the happy cry.  - MinnieMyLove  191.2 #2037 9:00AM
- piratemom  467.6 #433 12:50PM
I wish! Soon, very soon!! - MyMouseMickey32  155.0 #2575 4:56PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  3613.8 #36 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  18.1 #7258 10:32PM
- MommyandBash  218.0 #1701 1:32PM
- DarthFairy  115.9 #3237 4:40PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  671.6 #280 8:03PM
I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  30.0 #5642 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
Both books are an  read!  I've read both numerous times and will re-read again before our Nov trip! - Dianat710  4.6 #19089 7:13PM
- djmickeymouse  7.1 #0 8:30AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
34.28

2. Goofytom
13

3. mamabeam
7.29

4. beentoall
3.84

5. TiggerBelle
3.16

6. Moog
2.43

7. richiii3
1.95

8. Dolewhipped
1.22

9. DisneylandOrBust
0.99

10. DoomBuggy61
0.88

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  217.1 #1716 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  56.5 #4355 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  9214.6 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2314.7 #58 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  56.5 #4355 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2314.7 #58 9:42AM
Kind of shows anyone can play trivia and do well, newbie or veteran!πŸ˜€ - secretagentangel  2188.4 #64 1:33PM
i fail hard!!!! - DarthFairy  115.9 #3237 7:23PM
Finally on the list thanks to @@DisneyMakesMeSmile - beentoall  197.3 #0 11:31PM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.4 #512 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  7.1 #12966 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  341.7 #657 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
- djmickeymouse  7.1 #0 6:51PM
  - mckelfam  36.7 #5156 9:48PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!


We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 4 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! Then we go to the MW spot we've held in DL to watch PTN and fireworks! Everyone is welcome! - secretagentangel  2188.4 #64 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  2188.4 #64 10:47PM
Thank You - suzieq65  67.1 #4095 6:20PM
We will be there in November - makeitbluesaysmerriwether  40.3 #4974 9:58AM
I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1783.3 #85 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1638.1 #96 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1354.8 #113 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10969 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1783.3 #85 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10969 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1354.8 #113 7:09PM
Actually the 5k is May 6th, 10k May 7th and 1/2 on May 8th in 2016.  I am doing 5k and 10k. - barbwire  7.1 #0 10:42PM
are there any MW going to Mickeys Halloween Party 10/31?  It would be fun to meet up.  - kimm84  28.2 #0 11:24PM
I think there is a post for this. Try searching for it, and you'll find all kinds of information about this particular night. Have a great time!  - teach67  129.5 #2971 11:09AM
Look under cadaver call and then find the date on post. I think that night is posted by toarrispirate - secretagentangel  2188.4 #64 2:12AM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1376.0 #112 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  9421.1 #3 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  121.4 #3123 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Innoventions reopens as Star Wars Launch Bay September 30
Haunted Mansion Aug 24-Sept 11
Space Mountain Sept 7-Sept 11
Pirates of the Caribbean Sept 14-Sept 30

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Luigi's Rollickin Roadsters opens early 2016
 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  16.2 #7679 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  323.7 #732 8:33AM
Noooooo...missing HM by 3 days 😭 - MissMolly  1316.4 #119 8:35AM
Darth Vader will be commanding the pirate ship beginning Oct 1. - MsTikiMermadam  451.3 #457 9:45PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
70000

2. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
63000

3. secretagentangel
62300

4. DisneyGrandma
51500

5. leopardditz2000
48500

6. DisLUVney
42500

7. debbiev
42250

8. MeridaFan
41630

9. MelodyMouse
40000

10. MinnieMyLove
38250

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  197.3 #0 2:55AM
#10 needs a pic bad! - DarthFairy  115.9 #3237 12:42PM
@DisLUVney, lol weren't we just talking about this haha - MinnieTinker  549.3 #352 8:58PM
I can't help myself....help me. πŸ˜‚ - DisLUVney  607.8 #313 9:23PM
Wow wow wow!!! - stanvoodoo  19.2 #7029 10:52PM

TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!

- valj84DisneyDeppAddict  217.1 #1716 12:58PM
Hi, @@valj84DisneyAddict Hope you are having a wonderful Easter 🐣Come play Trivilator with me! - Moog  56.5 #4355 3:00PM
Yes! A wonderful day!  Hope yours is great too!!! I will look for you on Trivilator. πŸ˜πŸ‘ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  217.1 #1716 3:27PM
Is it a game? - palomine96  20.6 #6784 11:58PM
Yes!  It's a separate app.  Come play! - Moog  56.5 #4355 8:58AM
- djmickeymouse  7.1 #0 10:08AM
I just re downloaded trivilator after a brief break from the losing stretch πŸ™ˆ feel free to add me! I am back and ready to play!  - LindseyanaJones  125.0 #3049 9:04AM

Here are the overall MouseRank leaders for the past 6 months:

July 2015: Winnie111286 463.58
May 2015: MelodyMouse 679.4
April 2015: Fantasmicfan1 466.89
March 2015: HARR_E 423.38
February 2015: Winnie111286 364.36
January 2015: ShariRenee 408.65
 

! - FrankenweenieVelinee  2381.1 #55 7:16AM
- MowgliLovesBaloo  65.2 #0 5:18PM
- LindseyanaJones  125.0 #3049 11:31AM
- XochiFryingPanWhoKnew  83.9 #3749 5:02PM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  370.3 #579 12:29PM
Love it!!My count down is 13 days.Yahoo Yippee!! - LorisMickeyEars60  21.7 #6603 3:13PM
Downloading it now.  - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  481.8 #413 4:18PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
16135.8

2. Dave
13206.6

3. jacdanfan
9421.09

4. Plumiegirl
9393.61

5. Tom
9214.55

6. goofygal
9029.48

7. uscdisneyteacher
7687.89

8. BaseballMickey_CM
7188.43

9. CobbPR
7122.15

10. Sonja
6794.36


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  2188.4 #64 2:09PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6727

2. uscdisneyteacher
6018

3. Dave
5591

4. BaseballMickey_CM
5549

5. Duchess_SMK
5049

6. Plumiegirl
4975

7. Stitch_Legacy
4712

8. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4452

9. ElSuperRaton
4197

10. Winnie111286
4087



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  3390.4 #39 9:51PM
FINALLY!  Thank you!  - MadameLeota  3390.4 #39 2:34PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  115.9 #3237 8:06PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
7188.43

2. Stitch_Legacy
5138.01

3. RickChavez
3537.09

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
3834.55

6. caramiapoohAKAface
3861.25

7. IDVandalSkipperCM
2407.62

8. Dave
13206.6

9. Duchess_SMK
6162.73

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4399.48



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.5 #173 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1783.3 #85 10:53PM
  - mckelfam  36.7 #5156 3:09PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  218.0 #1701 10:29PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1864 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  130.5 #2959 3:57PM
@Admin. I filled out a form for May 22nd.  I hope you got it. Thanks. - Winnie111286  4993.1 #21 2:23AM
@@Admin I booked with get away today and am staying at the HoJo in December.  Does MW still give the 100 credits or do I have to book with the hotel directly? - dsnylvr1975  11.7 #9304 5:02PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. MelodyMouse
738.92

2. Winnie111286
519.08

3. MadameLeota
321.55

4. jacdanfan
290.55

5. grumpypapa
279.96

6. goofygal
250.63

7. Coaster
247.32

8. HARR_E
242.56

9. secretagentangel
238.65

10. Dave
231.63



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - MelodyMouse  6675.1 #13 11:30PM

Thanked by:   Tom   FrankenweenieVelinee   JediKitty   DarthFairy  

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.MelodyMouse 737.36 #13  
2.toystory3 211.93 #17  
3.Winnie111286 130.25 #21  
4.BAMBAM 128.77 #0  
5.quote 95.7 #0  
6.jacdanfan 69.08 #3  
7.Tom 62.14 #5  
8.HARR_E 56.26 #29  
9.Coaster 54.13 #1  
10.secretagentangel 50.69 #64  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!