12.1 #10393 (DL Qual #3664

Jan 18, 2012 10:47 PM  Disneyland Talk Land
So I was on the tram and I overheard a group of people saying that their strollers were stolen today. I'm sure this happens daily but it seems as if it happened a little more recently. Just a heads up!

Wow really I wouldn't think people would stoop that low at DL! that Sux. Especially if there's no way to keep a lookout on stroller while on ride - lisamb83  15.2 #9056 11:15PM
Happens all the time... More than you realize.
- BCC  4783.2 #31 10:48PM
The second time my strolled was stollen, we found it and the person who stole it was 86'd from the park. - Darlingfamily  23.8 #7090 2:54AM
How did you find it?!! - Elaine  411.4 #584 4:55AM
Bike locks are beautiful things. My husband says he just plans to take the frint tire off when we park it and put it in his backpack. He cracks me up. - mandigutterrose  156.5 #2710 1:21AM
Genius. - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #216 1:28AM
Sounds like something I would do - maxinerenton  422.7 #565 8:41AM
Wow, I thought about this when first using a stroller but thought, it's Disneyland, they must have a plan for stroller stealing but I guess not. Although, our stroller looks filthy cause there are stains from our drinks on the canopy part, don't think anyone would want to steal it lol. - kss4tink  218.0 #1846 1:56AM
I don't get people who take their expensive strollers and just abandon them while they get on a ride. Of course people are going to steal them. I once saw an expensive stroller with two Louis Vuitton bags and a camera (not in a bag) just sitting outside of Space Mountain. That's like leaving your car unlocked with your purse and keys sitting on the passenger seat! It's unrealistic to think your stuff is safe, so it's best to use a cheap stroller with a backpack you can take on the rides with you. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  658.6 #334 7:46AM
Agreed, I never used a stroller, but I would see so many. Even those smaller umbrella ones with bags all over them. Just because it is DL doesn't mean people don't steal. You are leaving your stroller unattended at your own risk. - Lelundrial  818.0 #249 8:53AM
We look for the extra oxygen bottle and listen 4 the bag thats beeping because it's time for our sons feeding tube feeding treatment - kd0jkv  10.4 #11389 12:20AM
It's sad! What is wrong with people. - ruhkel  173.2 #2442 12:37AM
Dont leave your rental stroller empty this will keep it from getting stolen 😊 - sixsixty660  41.2 #5412 5:24AM
Just leave dirty diapers in your strollers - Chumash28  1666.9 #113 5:25AM
Haha! A built-in security system! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  658.6 #334 8:56AM
Iron-ons people! Iron-ons! My kids stroller say's Property of SeΓ±or PoopsALot. As for rentals wrap the handle bar with bright ribbon or tennis racket handle cover tape. Do not lock your stroller to Disneyland property unless you want to to meet security. Lock the front wheels that way a CM can move it if necessary. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4298 8:49AM
Great ideas! Thanks - kateluvskev  184.4 #2286 8:54AM
I carry bicycle locks on my strollers. We use the ones that you can set a combination word to open the lock. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #179 8:57AM
Aawwww...looking out for other MWrs...very sweet - iyuzMickey  515.9 #449 10:49PM
We were there near closing one night and were blown away by the ditched strollers everywhere. - Cath  26.3 #6716 11:17PM
Thanks for posting this. - JazzSingingMermaid  338.6 #765 11:57PM
That's why I always did the cheap stroller with a back pack - MarshaMouse  5036.3 #28 12:05AM
Smart woman! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #216 12:08AM
That's soo sad. - Briana  241.0 #1546 12:07AM
I have always wondered how everyone keeps the strollers straight. There is a sea of them in parking areas. - Boundin  820.9 #246 12:08AM
Smart woman! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #216 12:08AM
It's horrible. I've even had a rented wheelchair taken while I was in Blue Bayou. Who steals a wheelchair?! Poor babies & disabled Disney lovers. - 559MickeyLover  335.8 #776 12:13AM
That's sad!! It does happen unfortunately! - nikole31  242.9 #1525 12:46AM
Genius. - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #216 1:28AM
I had mine stolen twice and recovered both times. - Darlingfamily  23.8 #7090 2:52AM
How did you find it?!! - Elaine  411.4 #584 4:55AM
Thank you for the head up! - Elaine  411.4 #584 4:56AM
Y would somebody do stuff like that - disneyfanz  7.3 #14614 5:05AM
Of all the years I have been going this onlye happen to us once but Disney replaced the rental right away. - Jamesc  98.4 #3740 6:06AM
That's just sad. - jacdanfan  13408.8 #6 6:14AM
That is horrible.... Thanks for the heads up... ;-) - disneymomma1  325.8 #831 6:18AM
Sinci.have young kids I like to "stroller watch" at disneyland. I cant believe some of the pricey strollers people bring! Some are 1,000 strollers! No joke! - QueenRobin  115.5 #3426 6:27AM
Yeah, it seems pretty dumb to do that, but to each her own :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  658.6 #334 7:48AM
Last week when I was @disney with my son, we got off TLM & my rented stroller was gone! It was awful it had his jacket & diapers on the bottom. I hung around in shock for awhile hoping someone would return it after thry perhaps realized they had grabbed the wrong one....but no luck. It was such a hassle. The security guy said many times people just see a green stroller and think they are just up for grabs - Wendy-bird  26.0 #6753 6:49AM
There was a full blown instigation last year because a group was coming in to the park, stealing strollers and leaving. I don't know if they were ever caught. My McLaren was taken once but by a lady who had actually put a kid in it. We were able to get it back. - 415beachgirl  475.6 #487 6:55AM
I hope you sent the person to Disney jail!! - snappy  455.1 #521 7:27AM
The jail at POTC!! The warden.holding onto the keys won't let them out for years!! - FindMeAtTheCove  237.4 #1586 8:41AM
This seems to be a more prevalent problem. What is the world coming to if you can't trust people in the Magic Kingdom. Very sad. - potatohead25  805.4 #256 7:19AM
I hope you sent the person to Disney jail!! - snappy  455.1 #521 7:27AM
I once laughed at a person for locking up their stroller, but now it's a MUST! Figure our Bob stroller is $$ and someone could easily sell it for a pretty penny! - snappy  455.1 #521 7:31AM
Yea I guess I'll start taking my $15 target stroller instead of my$150 one! - lisamb83  15.2 #9056 7:32AM
Disneyland is such a wonderful place! This about strolls being stolen and fake pins being traded ruins it for people. When its selfish people who screw up the magic. It breaks my heart. - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  361.5 #689 7:40AM
Yeah, it seems pretty dumb to do that, but to each her own :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  658.6 #334 7:48AM
Thanks for sharing - CaptnSparrow  679.5 #325 7:50AM
Do you recommend renting one or bringing your own??? Or are they all stole equally? I really like the bike lock idea!! - kateluvskev  184.4 #2286 8:00AM
We haul strollers with all the way from Alberta, it would suck to have it taken. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #9935 8:09AM
I accidentally took the wrong wheel chair once. I felt soo bad! My friend grabbed the wrong one for me because we had to rent one. We figured it out because there was something that wasn't ours in the back pocket. I took it to one of the cast members and told them I was sooo sorry and that I needed help finding the owner of the chair. I'm not sure if they were able to find them, but I ended up limping around the park the rest of the night because I felt horrible about it. Now we put a distinguishing sweatshirt or something on it so we remember. 

- jamielynn  163.3 #2604 8:23AM
The jail at POTC!! The warden.holding onto the keys won't let them out for years!! - FindMeAtTheCove  237.4 #1586 8:41AM
Sounds like something I would do - maxinerenton  422.7 #565 8:41AM
Agreed, I never used a stroller, but I would see so many. Even those smaller umbrella ones with bags all over them. Just because it is DL doesn't mean people don't steal. You are leaving your stroller unattended at your own risk. - Lelundrial  818.0 #249 8:53AM
Great ideas! Thanks - kateluvskev  184.4 #2286 8:54AM
Haha! A built-in security system! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  658.6 #334 8:56AM
Oh my! Ive always wondered if people did that! Unreal. I wonder where they go after stealing them? I would be on the look out for mine. Can you imagine walking through the park and seeing someone else with your stroller? Not cool! - stephmarie75  294.4 #1019 9:00AM
I'm sure most of the strollers that are stolen are taken quickly out of the park and sold on Craig's List or something. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  658.6 #334 9:14AM
Totally sad, but there are tons of dishonest people :( - Spoonful_O_Sugar  658.6 #334 9:15AM
I thought mine was stolen once. Turns out the cast member relocated it. I used to leave the diaper bag in the back, once had someone steal a bottle of water out of it!! Now that we're diaper free I have a very small back pack for snacks and I use it as my purse at the parks too. - Nicole  380.2 #637 9:12AM
I'm sure most of the strollers that are stolen are taken quickly out of the park and sold on Craig's List or something. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  658.6 #334 9:14AM
They should put those electronic things on them where if you take it a certain distance away from the person who paid for it, the wheels just lock Haha the look on some people's faces when it just wheel locked would be priceless! - Tink  111.3 #3515 9:15AM
Totally sad, but there are tons of dishonest people :( - Spoonful_O_Sugar  658.6 #334 9:15AM
I was taking are of my friends daughter for a weekend and decided on a DL trip and her stroller was taken while we were on pirates. Luckily we took out everything before we went on the ride. we had security and everything looking for it, but we never found it! - disney4life11  141.3 #2965 9:19AM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Indiana Jones Sep 12-Sep 15
Great Moments with Mr. Lincoln Aug 22-Sep 30
Big Thunder Ranch and Barbecue CLOSED permanently
Fantasmic! Jan 10-TBA
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-TBA
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-TBA
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-TBA
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes Jan 10-TBA
Tom Sawyer Island Jan 10-TBA

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

The Little Mermaid Sep 6-Sep 29
Goofy's Sky School Sep 26-28




 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  20.3 #7686 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  361.5 #689 8:33AM
Silly symphony swings are open. We went on them today (for the first time)!  - DisneyDiane316  813.3 #253 6:50PM
See @teapotsandteacups post today...  Says reopens Sept 9!  Thank you! - Dianat710  84.3 #4012 8:05PM
It opened today! Line was way too long for me so I shall try another day😒 - DarthFairy  693.1 #315 9:09PM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis   102 More Thanks connielu   Luv-Mickey   ocmommy  
Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1152.2 #172 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  2077.6 #85 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  433.7 #545 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  87.4 #3939 2:38PM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  504.8 #461 12:29PM
I Loved across the street once. - nitromouse  300.6 #984 10:55PM
πŸ˜‚ - TinyDancerTay  626.6 #361 12:03AM
I love across the street, for a week, two or three times a year.  - crazyfriends  7.8 #13861 4:42PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. Winnie111286
1395.27

2. Melody_CM
611.17

3. Coaster
498.17

4. ShariRenee
463.33

5. sheridanrabbit
375.23

6. SorcererD91
368.32

7. sawman911
357.83

8. grumpypapa
348.8

9. Tom
336.4

10. dizzneyfan
303.27

 

SEE THE TOP 100

14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  87.4 #3939 7:14AM
I just want to thank all the newbies who are on the list so much lately! This was started as a wait time and more app so by your starting out from the beginning doing wait times is awesome! 2/3of my points are from wait times. I make a game of it and have fun doing them. Hope everyone tries it, it helps others and you earn credits!!πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - secretagentangel  8509.9 #11 9:06PM
Half of my points are from wait times.  - Goofytom  3128.6 #49 10:28PM
I figure it is the least my wife and i can do, plus it is great exercise! I keep saying, one of these days we will go to one of the meet-ups. We generally only go on Saturday and sometimes Sunday as well. That darn thing called 'work' just gets in the way!  - oiler2112  1022.3 #204 7:07AM
Pretty much all my points are from wait times  - kimo  271.1 #1233 6:54PM
Next August I will be posting wait times I know it will help pass the time in line but with 15 to 20 of us should go pretty well thanks to you and all the people here on MW - mjpdisney67  61.9 #4567 10:10AM
I can't wait to enter wait times for the first time in a couple weeks!  - miadawn128  159.0 #2664 7:00PM
It's so much fun! @@miadawn128 πŸ˜€ - sheridanrabbit  733.5 #292 9:14PM
Hey! I'm in the top 10 for once haha! πŸ˜ŽπŸ‘πŸ» - DisneyDiane316  813.3 #253 9:37AM
Nice job DisneyDiane316 - miadawn128  159.0 #2664 7:04AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Get a quick overview of the new features in MouseWait 9 for iOS, our biggest update since 2009! Get the free version here, or upgrade to Platinum here

Just installed the MW app on my new phone yesterday. This will be very helpful for me since I am used to the android version. Thank you. - teapotsandteacups  1765.3 #104 11:41PM
This was helpful.. But I'm still having an issue posting to pics to the loungeπŸ˜‘ - 1Minnie58  7.8 #13793 10:12AM

Earn 1000 Credits for staying at MouseWait Platinum Partner Hotels! Each night that you stay at the Hojo Anaheim 714-776-6120 or the brand new Courtyard Marriott Theme Park Entrance Hotel 714-254-1442 you will earn 1000 Credits! Just send an email to [email protected] after your stay with your confirmation number and check in date, and we will add the Credits to your account! Make sure to mention MouseWait when you reserve your rooms. 

When you support our Platinum Partner Hotels, you help us to improve MouseWait. Both hotels are run by the best management team in the business, and you won't get better service anywhere else!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  296.3 #1010 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  159.7 #2659 3:57PM
I sent you emails and support requests for my last 2 stays in May and June. I would appreciate it if you could check on them and let me know if I need to send you any additional info, please let me know. Thanks for your help @@@@@@@@@Admin - Winnie111286  23714.2 #2 10:51AM
You are awesome.  Thanks Admin - Winnie111286  23714.2 #2 1:28PM
@@@Disneydollarpam - disneyforme  775.0 #271 10:04PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. Winnie111286
1614.57

2. ShariRenee
668.71

3. Melody_CM
615.67

4. Coaster
498.17

5. SorcererD91
491

6. DisneyDiane316
468.31

7. grumpypapa
449.33

8. sheridanrabbit
400.39

9. secretagentangel
375.75

10. dizzneyfan
363.25



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  23642.7 #3 11:30PM
Me too - LaPearleNoir  2567.4 #61 1:11PM
Yes, yes. I know you do.  - crazyfriends  7.8 #13861 2:03AM
Who doesn't love Disneyland???  Happiest place on earth.  :) - Disneylanddad702  467.2 #506 2:38PM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  1154.7 #171 9:59AM
How am I #1? Wait times and posting to the lounge the last 3 days? Awesome!! I love Mousewait! πŸ˜€ - sheridanrabbit  733.5 #292 7:05PM
I left a week ago and I'm still #2 on the list!! YAY!! πŸ˜€ - sheridanrabbit  733.5 #292 6:22PM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! (Big Thunder pic by CJ)

Iam new to this love reading the post and looking at the pictures   - Disneydollarpam  77.3 #4156 9:01AM
- DisneyMom13  357.7 #702 10:32AM
 to  - DisneyHeidi09  292.4 #1037 5:18PM
 Always taking care of us... we love u Admin!!!  - calidream1  398.0 #611 7:05PM
Welcome. Enjoy your Disney day. - mrsccc2  16.4 #8654 3:11PM
 and  - vellybelly  13.5 #0 10:47PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  2054.4 #87 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  460.3 #514 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I noticed this post is kind of old, but is the Amazon link still working? My hubby tried to buy something through it but it didn't work. @Admin - DisneyDiane316  813.3 #253 7:59PM
Thanks for letting us know DisneyDiane316 the link should be fixed now for Amazon, or you can use this URL http://amzn.to/OUTbbI thanks! - Admin  4:41PM
Thanks for sending the updated link Admin. Will be shopping soon! - DisneyDiane316  813.3 #253 6:42PM
Yay! Using this today I always forget to buy through the mw link . Bump for more people to use.  - mozbaby  148.8 #2832 7:16AM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! Register here for free.

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  57.3 #4707 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  99.4 #3728 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  3707.6 #45 9:33AM
I miss the Electrical Parade.  My mom was actually covering a story about the Electrical Parade and got to ride in one of the vehicles.  - RetroDisneyPins2002  43.7 #5282 1:35PM
!!! - DisneyMom13  357.7 #702 7:43PM
!!!! That is soooo cool!!! - dizzneyfan  1094.0 #184 8:06AM
Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  22.6 #7282 10:18PM
Awesome!! - stanvoodoo  54.6 #4812 7:25PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey
8080.45

2. Stitch_Legacy
5143.16

3. RickChavez
3672.13

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
4840.62

6. caramiapoohluvsbb8
4485.49

7. DLKenCA
3015

8. IDVandalSkipperCM
2638.6

9. Dave
13832.5

10. LilSterner
5828.36



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

#Breaking news 🚨  This needs to be updated! - MadameLeota  4668.4 #32 3:40PM
Just a little...;) - ShariRenee  12068.8 #8 4:44PM
Okay, a little bit! Lol - MadameLeota  4668.4 #32 10:56PM

Invest in Disney Fine Art with our new Platinum Partner, Magical Memories. Watch for MouseWait art exclusives in the Lounge and use this code: MW10 for 10% off! When you support Magical Memories, you also support the continued development and maintenance of MouseWait. Earn 1000 Credits for each purchase--just send your receipt to [email protected]-- thank you for your support!

- LaPearleNoir  2567.4 #61 7:22PM
- teapotsandteacups  1765.3 #104 3:50PM
- sunvalgifts  171.7 #2468 3:10PM
- SnowKitty  115.8 #3418 8:03PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. Tot mw farewell meetup all passes access
Dec 15, 2016 08:00pm

2. Drop for the last time
Jan 07, 2017 08:00pm

MouseWait Meetups 2016
what is happening for one last time on aug 6? - MsTikiMermadam  1499.4 #126 12:31AM
It was January 8 I think but I left it as I think it's funnyπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I'll have to delete it😭😭 - secretagentangel  8509.9 #11 7:55PM
ok,  last time for btr....  πŸ˜Ή - MsTikiMermadam  1499.4 #126 6:03AM
 I changed it to August 5πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - secretagentangel  8509.9 #11 11:07AM
I spy Christmas in July! - PumpkinweenieVelinee  3966.9 #43 12:44PM
Looks like July 22! More to follow!  - secretagentangel  8509.9 #11 9:52PM
Really hoping to make it to Christmas in July - Melody_CM  23642.7 #3 11:12AM
- PumpkinweenieVelinee  3966.9 #43 11:55AM
I'll add post tonight!  - secretagentangel  8509.9 #11 3:18PM
It's been bumped but next MEETUP is this Friday, September 16 at DCA for another "last time" on the attractions being changed! Watch for the main post!  - secretagentangel  8509.9 #11 1:42PM
Next meetups are.... At DCA, possibly Tuesday September 20, Friday, September 23, Friday, September  30, Friday October, 7, 14, 21, 28,(come join the choc  walk group), dapper day dress up Friday, November 4, plus that Sunday and........ to infinity and beyondπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚. Will add in a couple more of  the week days depending on the MHP schedule for maybe either a soundsational  meet up or WOC meet up. Whatever's on the calendar. Just a heads up for everybody planning a visit in the next seven weeks. Once PTN is back we'll  add more of those also. Also watch for cadaver calls for meetups on certain MHP nights. We'll  be having  one the night we go, October 5 , an  hour before the party starts. I'll post reminders soon!!  dm me with suggestions too if you want me to post one or help posting your own!πŸ˜„πŸ˜„ - secretagentangel  8509.9 #11 2:14PM

See what Kate can do for you, and experience Disneyland like a VIP! Get your own Virtual Plaid in the App Store today, it's FREE! http://apple.co/1WL7y9I

- RetroDisneyPins2002  43.7 #5282 8:01AM
- CT4625  105.1 #3618 8:30PM
Now that looks like a good service. - MoChuck  159.7 #2659 11:24AM
I use this every time I'm at the parks now and llove it!!!!  Thanks Admin - leopardditz2000  1202.9 #160 7:44PM

Did you know that you can find refurb info with a quick iPhone Spotlight Search? Learn how to find updated Disneyland info fast with a few hidden tricks in MouseWait 9. Post your tips below!


Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM
thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  5375.5 #25 9:42PM
  - JediKitty  1286.0 #149 10:32PM
I miss the  - DisneyMom13  357.7 #702 1:34AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
127300

2. teapotsandteacups
120000

3. jacdanfan
115000

4. leopardditz2000
98000

5. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
88000

6. Melody_CM
65000

7. DisneyGrandma
65000

8. debbiev
64750

9. disneygrandma1
63000

10. DarthFairy
58950

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  1299.4 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  156.3 #2712 9:06PM
I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  693.1 #315 7:43PM
I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  693.1 #315 7:43PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  171.7 #2468 12:21PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
24617.8

2. Winnie111286
23714.2

3. Melody_CM
23642.7

4. Dave
13832.5

5. Tom
13548.6

6. jacdanfan
13408.8

7. goofygal
12783.2

8. ShariRenee
12068.8

9. Plumiegirl
10393.2

10. uscdisneyteacher
8773.15


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  8509.9 #11 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.4 #77 8:50AM
- EvilqueenRS  704.2 #306 9:57PM
Very nice. I'll make It on the list one of these days! - larrywong318  214.3 #1900 11:09AM

Did you know that almost everything in MouseWait can be found with a few taps in the MagicSearch bar? Did you know that we add things to MagicSearch weekly (i.e. requests from you--see below)? MagicSearch enables ONE-THUMB searching to help you find individual menu items, vegetarian or gluten free food, reviews, wait times (even restaurant wait times), exclusive insider Disneyland tips, annual pass holder, parking info, Star Wars Park info, celebrities, Disneyland news, Hidden Mickeys, crowd forecasts (unFORECAST), Photopass, birthdays, refurbishment info, and amazing content from almost a million pages of original content in the MouseWait Lounge. 

This is an  app. Thank you @@@@Admin - LiveLaughLoveDisney  302.8 #0 2:46PM
Thank you LiveLaughLoveDisney! - Admin  5:59PM
Love this tool - Chumash28  1666.9 #113 5:02PM
Cool app. But can't find info when they start Christmas holidays decorations  - DDTINK57  405.7 #596 5:44PM
Usually the first week of November. - Bambim44  122.0 #0 7:25AM
The search bar is amazing - UTDISNEYFAMILY  2054.4 #87 4:57PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  3128.6 #49 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  357.7 #702 6:28PM
Oh πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ just realized that post was 2+ years oldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  357.7 #702 6:34PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  3707.6 #45 6:30PM
Still waiting. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  4244.2 #39 12:59PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  433.7 #545 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1736.3 #109 2:20PM
Any chance of this coming to Android? - dsnylnd4me  369.7 #665 12:08PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. Winnie111286
7366

2. uscdisneyteacher
7031

3. CobbPR
6911

4. misschurro
6453

5. Dave
6176

6. BaseballMickey
6079

7. pikarich
5982

8. Plumiegirl
5610

9. Duchess_SMK
5561

10. Stitch_Legacy
4717



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4668.4 #32 9:51PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  693.1 #315 8:06PM
This is so true, it never changes, what's up with that lol - itsmyglassslipper  569.3 #394 12:28PM
I know and I'm still on itπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Plumiegirl  10393.2 #9 5:56PM
I thought it was just me. Lol. Someone needs to hit the refresh button. :) - DeadliestPassholder  386.9 #627 2:10PM

Deadliest Cast Member Season One & Two + VOYAGEERS Multiplaner & Great Storyteller are both available to read on Kindle Unlimited! You can sign up for a free 30 day trial of Kindle Unlimited and read all four books at no charge! Go here to access the books on Amazon. Thanks for your support! 

We want more books - sctoaonk75  295.3 #1013 7:42PM
- MommyandBash  433.7 #545 4:52PM
We want more books - sctoaonk75  295.3 #1013 7:42PM
- sunvalgifts  171.7 #2468 12:55PM


Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.2 #2129 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  1499.4 #126 5:56AM
Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.9 #37 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  5375.5 #25 12:34PM
Fantasmicfan1 I just read that in the voice of Rodney Dangerfield from Back to School! - KennyV  1231.8 #156 3:48PM
Fantastic!! - Ilovegoofy  130.9 #3128 4:37PM
Top of the list  - buzzgoneyear92  280.4 #1137 12:09AM
Note to self: When you see this comment a year from now, be sure to say something witty!!! - clawton  342.2 #751 9:03PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  8339.3 #12 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  19.6 #7846 10:32PM
- sunvalgifts  171.7 #2468 7:40AM
Thank you! Can't wait to read itπŸ€“ - 1Minnie58  7.8 #13793 10:22PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
14.73

2. Donald1967
7.13

3. DisneyMom13
4.62

4. Goofytom
2.52

5. sheridanrabbit
1.3

6. DonaldRox
1.27

7. teapotsandteacups
0.91

8. Boundin
0.8

9. mamabeam
0.58

10. DisneyDiane316
0.56

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  316.6 #887 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  97.6 #3754 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  13548.6 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2818.8 #54 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  97.6 #3754 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2818.8 #54 9:42AM
Hey! I made top 10!! !  - DisneyDiane316  813.3 #253 8:29PM
Way to go, beautiful!   - Wyldsideb  221.5 #1796 1:42PM
With a whopping ONE point! - phillip...  1392.3 #140 9:17PM
I can't hate...it's more than I got - Wyldsideb  221.5 #1796 7:58PM
Hey phillip... I worked hard for that 1 point! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - DisneyDiane316  813.3 #253 8:38PM
You're slacking. You're down to less than half a point, but at least you're still on the list. - phillip...  1392.3 #140 11:42AM
Wow look at that my first list yay not many points but I'm there 😊 - Donald1967  184.6 #2283 8:33PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  2249.0 #76 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  227.0 #1724 7:31PM
I really enjoyed reading them. I think I need to do a re read of them plus the Voyagers series. - arianwenmcb  243.3 #1516 12:45PM
I'm reading Season One now. Picked it and the first two Voyagers up at the 4th of July Sale. I am loving the intrigue and history woven together! - Ilovegoofy  130.9 #3128 8:42AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Winnie111286 442.53 #2  
2.Melody_CM 325.05 #3  
3.ShariRenee 313.75 #8  
4.spicoli 265 #192  
5.disneyforme 187.58 #271  
6.DisneyDiane316 168.6 #254  
7.secretagentangel 134.28 #11  
8.jacdanfan 112.08 #6  
9.SorcererD91 109.18 #30  
10.Tom 101.69 #5  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


MHP
By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!