12.1 #11042 (DL Qual #3755

Jan 18, 2012 10:47 PM  Disneyland Talk Land
So I was on the tram and I overheard a group of people saying that their strollers were stolen today. I'm sure this happens daily but it seems as if it happened a little more recently. Just a heads up!

Wow really I wouldn't think people would stoop that low at DL! that Sux. Especially if there's no way to keep a lookout on stroller while on ride - lisamb83  15.2 #9583 11:15PM
Happens all the time... More than you realize.
- BCC  4783.2 #37 10:48PM
The second time my strolled was stollen, we found it and the person who stole it was 86'd from the park. - Darlingfamily  23.8 #7445 2:54AM
How did you find it?!! - Elaine  411.4 #637 4:55AM
Bike locks are beautiful things. My husband says he just plans to take the frint tire off when we park it and put it in his backpack. He cracks me up. - mandigutterrose  156.5 #2803 1:21AM
Genius. - ladylikesdisney  1019.6 #231 1:28AM
Sounds like something I would do - maxinerenton  422.7 #620 8:41AM
Wow, I thought about this when first using a stroller but thought, it's Disneyland, they must have a plan for stroller stealing but I guess not. Although, our stroller looks filthy cause there are stains from our drinks on the canopy part, don't think anyone would want to steal it lol. - kss4tink  218.0 #1926 1:56AM
I don't get people who take their expensive strollers and just abandon them while they get on a ride. Of course people are going to steal them. I once saw an expensive stroller with two Louis Vuitton bags and a camera (not in a bag) just sitting outside of Space Mountain. That's like leaving your car unlocked with your purse and keys sitting on the passenger seat! It's unrealistic to think your stuff is safe, so it's best to use a cheap stroller with a backpack you can take on the rides with you. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  724.9 #333 7:46AM
Agreed, I never used a stroller, but I would see so many. Even those smaller umbrella ones with bags all over them. Just because it is DL doesn't mean people don't steal. You are leaving your stroller unattended at your own risk. - EmperorsHandLelundrial  1112.3 #209 8:53AM
We look for the extra oxygen bottle and listen 4 the bag thats beeping because it's time for our sons feeding tube feeding treatment - kd0jkv  10.4 #12165 12:20AM
It's sad! What is wrong with people. - ruhkel  173.2 #2531 12:37AM
Dont leave your rental stroller empty this will keep it from getting stolen 😊 - sixsixty660  41.2 #5653 5:24AM
Just leave dirty diapers in your strollers - Chumash28  2223.2 #90 5:25AM
Haha! A built-in security system! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  724.9 #333 8:56AM
Iron-ons people! Iron-ons! My kids stroller say's Property of SeΓ±or PoopsALot. As for rentals wrap the handle bar with bright ribbon or tennis racket handle cover tape. Do not lock your stroller to Disneyland property unless you want to to meet security. Lock the front wheels that way a CM can move it if necessary. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4443 8:49AM
Great ideas! Thanks - kateluvskev  184.4 #2371 8:54AM
I carry bicycle locks on my strollers. We use the ones that you can set a combination word to open the lock. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #208 8:57AM
Aawwww...looking out for other MWrs...very sweet - iyuzMickey  537.2 #464 10:49PM
We were there near closing one night and were blown away by the ditched strollers everywhere. - Cath  26.3 #7039 11:17PM
Thanks for posting this. - JazzSingingMermaid  338.6 #829 11:57PM
That's why I always did the cheap stroller with a back pack - MarshaMouse  5058.4 #35 12:05AM
Smart woman! - ladylikesdisney  1019.6 #231 12:08AM
That's soo sad. - Briana  241.0 #1629 12:07AM
I have always wondered how everyone keeps the strollers straight. There is a sea of them in parking areas. - Boundin  973.7 #238 12:08AM
Smart woman! - ladylikesdisney  1019.6 #231 12:08AM
It's horrible. I've even had a rented wheelchair taken while I was in Blue Bayou. Who steals a wheelchair?! Poor babies & disabled Disney lovers. - 559MickeyLover  335.8 #840 12:13AM
That's sad!! It does happen unfortunately! - nikole31  242.9 #1606 12:46AM
Genius. - ladylikesdisney  1019.6 #231 1:28AM
I had mine stolen twice and recovered both times. - Darlingfamily  23.8 #7445 2:52AM
How did you find it?!! - Elaine  411.4 #637 4:55AM
Thank you for the head up! - Elaine  411.4 #637 4:56AM
Y would somebody do stuff like that - disneyfanz  7.3 #15632 5:05AM
Of all the years I have been going this onlye happen to us once but Disney replaced the rental right away. - Jamesc  98.4 #3846 6:06AM
That's just sad. - jacdanfan  16058.9 #6 6:14AM
That is horrible.... Thanks for the heads up... ;-) - disneymomma1  325.8 #897 6:18AM
Sinci.have young kids I like to "stroller watch" at disneyland. I cant believe some of the pricey strollers people bring! Some are 1,000 strollers! No joke! - QueenRobin  115.5 #3529 6:27AM
Yeah, it seems pretty dumb to do that, but to each her own :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  724.9 #333 7:48AM
Last week when I was @disney with my son, we got off TLM & my rented stroller was gone! It was awful it had his jacket & diapers on the bottom. I hung around in shock for awhile hoping someone would return it after thry perhaps realized they had grabbed the wrong one....but no luck. It was such a hassle. The security guy said many times people just see a green stroller and think they are just up for grabs - Wendy-bird  26.0 #7073 6:49AM
There was a full blown instigation last year because a group was coming in to the park, stealing strollers and leaving. I don't know if they were ever caught. My McLaren was taken once but by a lady who had actually put a kid in it. We were able to get it back. - 415beachgirl  475.6 #538 6:55AM
I hope you sent the person to Disney jail!! - snappy  490.2 #514 7:27AM
The jail at POTC!! The warden.holding onto the keys won't let them out for years!! - FindMeAtTheCove  237.4 #1668 8:41AM
This seems to be a more prevalent problem. What is the world coming to if you can't trust people in the Magic Kingdom. Very sad. - potatohead25  863.6 #263 7:19AM
I hope you sent the person to Disney jail!! - snappy  490.2 #514 7:27AM
I once laughed at a person for locking up their stroller, but now it's a MUST! Figure our Bob stroller is $$ and someone could easily sell it for a pretty penny! - snappy  490.2 #514 7:31AM
Yea I guess I'll start taking my $15 target stroller instead of my$150 one! - lisamb83  15.2 #9583 7:32AM
Disneyland is such a wonderful place! This about strolls being stolen and fake pins being traded ruins it for people. When its selfish people who screw up the magic. It breaks my heart. - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  367.6 #730 7:40AM
Yeah, it seems pretty dumb to do that, but to each her own :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  724.9 #333 7:48AM
Thanks for sharing - CaptnSparrow  679.5 #357 7:50AM
Do you recommend renting one or bringing your own??? Or are they all stole equally? I really like the bike lock idea!! - kateluvskev  184.4 #2371 8:00AM
We haul strollers with all the way from Alberta, it would suck to have it taken. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #10561 8:09AM
I accidentally took the wrong wheel chair once. I felt soo bad! My friend grabbed the wrong one for me because we had to rent one. We figured it out because there was something that wasn't ours in the back pocket. I took it to one of the cast members and told them I was sooo sorry and that I needed help finding the owner of the chair. I'm not sure if they were able to find them, but I ended up limping around the park the rest of the night because I felt horrible about it. Now we put a distinguishing sweatshirt or something on it so we remember. 

- jamielynn  163.3 #2694 8:23AM
The jail at POTC!! The warden.holding onto the keys won't let them out for years!! - FindMeAtTheCove  237.4 #1668 8:41AM
Sounds like something I would do - maxinerenton  422.7 #620 8:41AM
Agreed, I never used a stroller, but I would see so many. Even those smaller umbrella ones with bags all over them. Just because it is DL doesn't mean people don't steal. You are leaving your stroller unattended at your own risk. - EmperorsHandLelundrial  1112.3 #209 8:53AM
Great ideas! Thanks - kateluvskev  184.4 #2371 8:54AM
Haha! A built-in security system! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  724.9 #333 8:56AM
Oh my! Ive always wondered if people did that! Unreal. I wonder where they go after stealing them? I would be on the look out for mine. Can you imagine walking through the park and seeing someone else with your stroller? Not cool! - stephmarie75  294.4 #1094 9:00AM
I'm sure most of the strollers that are stolen are taken quickly out of the park and sold on Craig's List or something. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  724.9 #333 9:14AM
Totally sad, but there are tons of dishonest people :( - Spoonful_O_Sugar  724.9 #333 9:15AM
I thought mine was stolen once. Turns out the cast member relocated it. I used to leave the diaper bag in the back, once had someone steal a bottle of water out of it!! Now that we're diaper free I have a very small back pack for snacks and I use it as my purse at the parks too. - Nicole  380.2 #697 9:12AM
I'm sure most of the strollers that are stolen are taken quickly out of the park and sold on Craig's List or something. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  724.9 #333 9:14AM
They should put those electronic things on them where if you take it a certain distance away from the person who paid for it, the wheels just lock Haha the look on some people's faces when it just wheel locked would be priceless! - Tink  111.3 #3618 9:15AM
Totally sad, but there are tons of dishonest people :( - Spoonful_O_Sugar  724.9 #333 9:15AM
I was taking are of my friends daughter for a weekend and decided on a DL trip and her stroller was taken while we were on pirates. Luckily we took out everything before we went on the ride. we had security and everything looking for it, but we never found it! - disney4life11  141.3 #3050 9:19AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  5237.8 #32 6:30PM
Still waiting. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MacaronMerida  4756.7 #39 12:59PM
Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  5627.3 #29 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  749.4 #318 6:28PM
Oh πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ just realized that post was 2+ years oldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  749.4 #318 6:34PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  433.7 #602 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - Richiii3  2490.6 #75 2:20PM
Any chance of this coming to Android? - dsnylnd4me  409.6 #645 12:08PM

Did you know that you can find refurb info with a quick iPhone Spotlight Search? Learn how to find updated Disneyland info fast with a few hidden tricks in MouseWait 9. Post your tips below!

My tip is always use search! It helps to know what to post plus great information to find!! - secretagentangel  16305.3 #5 8:04PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. #MWMEETUP CHRISTMAS IN JULY -- GRASSLANDS RESTAURANT, Garden Walk
Jul 28, 2017 06:00pm

2. #MWMEETUP Ride the re-opened DL TRAIN, and ROA ATTRACTIONS!
Jul 29, 2017 12:00pm

3. Tiara Meet-Up in August!
Aug 11, 2017 05:00pm

4. #MWMEETUP DIP YOUR TOES AT THE BEACH with Mousewaiters!!!
Aug 18, 2017 03:00pm


We typically have meet ups on most Fridays and   starting in September we'll have more Tuesdays meetups again. We have one a month that's offsite of the Park , which  this month is scheduled July 28 for Christmas in July at Pizza Press across the street from DL.  - secretagentangel  16305.3 #5 1:55PM

Thanked by:   misschurro   MsTikiMermadam  
See what Kate can do for you, and experience Disneyland like a VIP! Get your own Virtual Plaid in the App Store today, it's FREE! http://apple.co/1WL7y9I

I use this every time I'm at the parks now and llove it!!!!  Thanks Admin - leopardditz2000  1329.7 #165 7:44PM
I just downloaded to see other day and it seems so cool! - girl97217  317.2 #951 4:06PM
- CT4625  591.3 #413 4:29PM
I just downloaded to see other day and it seems so cool! - girl97217  317.2 #951 4:06PM

Check our real-time Disneyland Food Blog when you're looking for something good to eat at the Parks--there's nothing else like it! Thanks to MeridaFan for the Jolly Holiday Macaron pic!

  - teapotsandteacups  5724.8 #28 5:50PM
Hey! Congrats MeridaFan - RadiatorSprings4Ever  3965.9 #48 1:15PM
Ohhh this is exciting!!! 😍 - CourtyAstroBlisters  852.8 #267 9:30PM
  @Meridafan ! - MadameLeota  4778.6 #38 4:06PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  12867.6 #10 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  19.6 #8279 10:32PM
Thank you! Can't wait to read itπŸ€“ - 1Minnie58  7.9 #14733 10:22PM
Thank you  - Bob  1623.4 #134 2:20PM

Here are the latest Disneyland Real-Time Land posts. If you're at the Park, please post in Disneyland Real-Time Land, thanks for posting live pics!

#DLLIVE- Red Rose Tavern has the clear rose cup available again! - secretagentangel
#MWMEETUP -- Sorry I posted just now, we were talking. We'll be here about a half hour more! - secretagentangel
#Live from Fantasmic!! It's Kaa!! - SorcererD91


Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.2 #2218 11:22PM
Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4412.1 #43 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  5416.3 #30 12:34PM
Fantasmicfan1 I just read that in the voice of Rodney Dangerfield from Back to School! - KennyV  1766.9 #120 3:48PM
Fantastic!! - Ilovegoofy  576.3 #423 4:37PM
Top of the list  - buzzgoneyear92  390.0 #677 12:09AM
Note to self: When you see this comment a year from now, be sure to say something witty!!! - clawton  681.4 #355 9:03PM

Did you know that almost everything in MouseWait can be found with a few taps in the MagicSearch bar? Did you know that we add things to MagicSearch weekly (i.e. requests from you--see below)? MagicSearch enables ONE-THUMB searching to help you find individual menu items, vegetarian or gluten free food, reviews, wait times (even restaurant wait times), exclusive insider Disneyland tips, annual pass holder, parking info, Star Wars Park info, celebrities, Disneyland news, Hidden Mickeys, crowd forecasts (unFORECAST), Photopass, birthdays, refurbishment info, and amazing content from almost a million pages of original content in the MouseWait Lounge. 

This is an  app. Thank you @@@@Admin - LiveLaughLoveDisney  410.7 #0 2:46PM
Thank you LiveLaughLoveDisney! - Admin  5:59PM
Love this tool - Chumash28  2223.2 #90 5:02PM
That search bar is so useful and I go to it often!  - grumpypapa  12867.6 #10 7:48PM
Just getting back into using the app and forgot how much I like it! I'm liking all the added features too!! - peleheather  3.4 #33180 12:05PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! Register here for free.

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  77.0 #4293 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  118.7 #3458 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  5237.8 #32 9:33AM
I miss the Electrical Parade.  My mom was actually covering a story about the Electrical Parade and got to ride in one of the vehicles.  - RetroDisneyPins2002  70.9 #4444 1:35PM
!!! - DisneyMom13  749.4 #318 7:43PM
!!!! That is soooo cool!!! - dizzneyfan  1464.9 #146 8:06AM
I went for it! Hoping the forecast will allow the inaugural run on the 19th!  I wish ap holders got a discount on those special event tix...  - theworthyhorse  51.3 #5132 8:55AM
Hydration Station! - Ilovegoofy  576.3 #423 10:03PM

Thanked by:   pikarich   draven898   evilemohand   51 More Thanks Ariel1979   truk78   Tom  
MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  506.0 #499 12:29PM
Ok I purchased this and love it. Is there anyway to download it to my mousewait? - oreolovebug  380.0 #699 12:03PM
Does anyone have a answer for me?  - oreolovebug  380.0 #699 7:08PM
Countdown is a separate app. It's developed by the Mw app team, app316, but it is technically separate.  - secretagentangel  16305.3 #5 1:16AM
- oreolovebug  380.0 #699 8:58AM
You can take a screen picture and then post it to MouseWait.  - CT4625  591.3 #413 10:31AM

Get a quick overview of the new features in MouseWait 9 for iOS, our biggest update since 2009! Get the free version here, or upgrade to Platinum here

Just installed the MW app on my new phone yesterday. This will be very helpful for me since I am used to the android version. Thank you. - teapotsandteacups  5724.8 #28 11:41PM
I've had a lot of trouble with platinum version. It seems to "magically" close itself at random times. The most common random closes are: after updating ride or food times, after clicking on a different feature in the app, or immediately after opening. I generally have to re-open it 2-3 times, at which point it stays open until I've made my update, but if I stop using it for more than 5 minutes and go back to it I have to go through the magical closings again. πŸ˜“ - Mouse28  946.2 #245 9:06AM
I never had that issue with the free version.  - Mouse28  946.2 #245 9:06AM
I had the same issues more so in the park  - Plumiegirl  11093.5 #11 5:42PM
Same here  - Melody_CM  46036.8 #1 7:57AM
And I can only load videos from the non platinum MW  - Plumiegirl  11093.5 #11 9:02PM
I've been having typing issues recently. Like, I type.. and the app has a severely hard time keeping up with me. Delayed typing. Oh, and I have the Galaxy S5 - ministrychick77  310.1 #999 4:03PM
Usually it's issues with talk and text .... - crazyfriends  118.8 #3451 5:16PM
- Ilovegoofy  576.3 #423 8:12AM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  3425.2 #55 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  232.1 #1743 7:31PM
I'm reading Season One now. Picked it and the first two Voyagers up at the 4th of July Sale. I am loving the intrigue and history woven together! - Ilovegoofy  576.3 #423 8:42AM
- RetroDisneyPins2002  70.9 #4444 8:08PM

Become a MouseWait Partner and get the BEST deal on Credits, a possible tax write off, and a way to promote your product, business, or charity. At the same time, you are helping us build and maintain MouseWait (big expansion planned for 2017). 

We are also paying a 50% first month commission if you bring a new advertiser to us! Thanks for your support, and thanks to SorcererD91 for the awesome Partners pic! http://bit.ly/MouseWaitPartner

This is a great program, glad we joined, thank you. - jacdanfan  16058.9 #6 5:40AM
- RetroDisneyPins2002  70.9 #4444 9:54AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
162300

2. leopardditz2000
143000

3. teapotsandteacups
135000

4. jacdanfan
115000

5. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
98500

6. DarthFairy
78950

7. disneygrandma1
78000

8. varela2892
76900

9. debbiev
70750

10. DisneyGrandma
70500

 

I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  1933.0 #107 7:43PM
!! CongratsπŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - SnowKitty  268.4 #1337 5:06PM
- BadVibeGirl  21.4 #7885 9:35PM
  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  1767.0 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  194.9 #2235 9:06PM
Thanks for the triple credits sale! @@Admin - grapesoda  2284.1 #88 12:03PM
nice - Hecky  130.4 #3235 9:13AM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey
9353.74

2. Stitch_Legacy
5143.83

3. RickChavez
3685.57

4. secretagentangel
16305.3

5. ScooterMike
1962.99

6. DLKenCA
3785.61

7. SPandEvLover
4846.13

8. caramiapooh
4488.7

9. pikaplaid
8394.1

10. IDVandalSkipperCM
2766.97



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

#Breaking news 🚨  This needs to be updated! - MadameLeota  4778.6 #38 3:40PM
Just a little...;) - ShariRenee  15433.1 #7 4:44PM
Okay, a little bit! Lol - MadameLeota  4778.6 #38 10:56PM
Not sure I understand the ranking here. Is this based on new math? Shouldn't the person with the most points be first? πŸ€” - redsoxcarlos  7546.6 #19 9:36PM
Based on new math! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ New math is #yuckporridge.  - SassafrasDavis  1045.5 #225 11:29AM
It's based on News, not quality or points. Just posts that are labeled as news.  - phillip...rocks  1789.1 #117 8:15AM
Thanks phillip...rocks! Mystery solved! - redsoxcarlos  7546.6 #19 11:46AM
SassafrasDavis ' #yuckporridge' BAHAHAHA πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - misschurro  10261.5 #12 9:32PM
Welcome to Common Core math! - DLKenCA  3785.6 #50 10:16PM
yuckporridge and BAHAHAHA are popular! - redsoxcarlos  7546.6 #19 7:29AM
dsnylvr1975 This is the original post πŸ˜‚  - SassafrasDavis  1045.5 #225 2:13PM
There are several people on here I have never even seen a post from.. is that normal?  - DarthFairy  1933.0 #107 6:11PM
They come in rarely (once last year for one, a couple on the others, one it's been awhile,  to be exact) but they still had the most news points so they're there till others add to their totals.  - secretagentangel  16305.3 #5 1:39PM
Yeah most of them are ex-mwrs - pikaplaid  8394.1 #16 8:10AM
I'm gonna go ahead and tag RickChavez! Because I like saying RickChavez! With an exclamation mark.  - phillip...rocks  1789.1 #117 9:41AM
That might be me at times. Life threw me a couple of curve balls but I love my Disney. So I pop in and check out who is posting - Plumiegirl  11093.5 #11 11:07PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. Melody_CM
2559.07

2. Winnie111286
1365.98

3. secretagentangel
653.3

4. SorcererD91
459.49

5. DisneyDiane316
385.87

6. redsoxcarlos
354.42

7. Tom
352.43

8. ShariRenee
333.37

9. grumpypapa
268.83

10. Hesti4EverAP
252.87



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  46036.8 #1 11:30PM
Me too - LaPearleNoir  3200.4 #58 1:11PM
Yes, yes. I know you do.  - crazyfriends  118.8 #3451 2:03AM
Who doesn't love Disneyland???  Happiest place on earth.  :) - Disneylanddad702  467.3 #554 2:38PM
- jacdanfan  16058.9 #6 4:45AM
Wonderful job, Melody_CM!! - misschurro  10261.5 #12 4:55PM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - Bob  1623.4 #134 9:59AM
Good job, secretagentangel, top of the list. Of course, it won't last. 😞 - redsoxcarlos  7546.6 #19 11:49PM
That's OK! I like doing all this for the fun of it! The points are a fun giftβ€πŸ‘ - secretagentangel  16305.3 #5 9:28PM
Great to see all the participation!  - CT4625  591.3 #413 3:40PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Fantasmic! REOPENS July 17
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Mark Twain Riverboat REOPENS July 29
Sailing Ship Columbia REOPENS July 29
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes REOPENS July 29

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:
 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  20.3 #8103 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  367.6 #730 8:33AM
Wow it's been awhile. - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  367.6 #730 8:44PM
I'll go back when the construction is done  - DisneyByMarco  1421.9 #153 5:33PM
Fantastic & exciting news!!! Just in time! - JCat1021  0.4 #85193 10:49AM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
4.5

2. emily.northcutt.94
1.03

3. DisneyDreamer18
0.48

4. sheridanrabbit
0.43

5. Donald1967
0.22

6. DisneyMom13
0.06

7. Guest_86
0.04

8. NyanCat9001
0.03

9. Guest_270
0.02

10. Guest_638
0.01

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  408.8 #649 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  137.9 #3107 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  18238.0 #4 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2917.3 #61 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  137.9 #3107 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2917.3 #61 9:42AM
How do I earn trivia channel points. I have trivilator and obviously mousewait.  - Mouse28  946.2 #245 3:03PM
You play games against people to earn points on this list, and you make points for a monthly total playing individually but those points don't cross over.  - secretagentangel  16305.3 #5 1:05PM
Congrats!! - 619HeatherMouse  300.3 #1059 3:07PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1171.9 #195 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  2147.8 #93 10:53PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  123.0 #3361 2:38PM
- RetroDisneyPins2002  70.9 #4444 6:35PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  3454.5 #54 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  479.9 #528 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
Will definitely be using this! - LorisMickeyEars60  243.6 #1592 9:19PM
Use it every time we shop on Amazon!  - BluRayn  72.8 #4393 11:26AM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. Melody_CM
2544.27

2. Winnie111286
1219.9

3. secretagentangel
530.6

4. Tom
339.1

5. redsoxcarlos
303.8

6. SorcererD91
293.17

7. ShariRenee
253.83

8. grumpypapa
215.73

9. BlondieLW81
175.47

10. jacdanfan
172.6

 

SEE THE TOP 100

14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  123.0 #3361 7:14AM
I just want to thank all the newbies who are on the list so much lately! This was started as a wait time and more app so by your starting out from the beginning doing wait times is awesome! 2/3of my points are from wait times. I make a game of it and have fun doing them. Hope everyone tries it, it helps others and you earn credits!!πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - secretagentangel  16305.3 #5 9:06PM
Half of my points are from wait times.  - Goofytom  5627.3 #29 10:28PM
I figure it is the least my wife and i can do, plus it is great exercise! I keep saying, one of these days we will go to one of the meet-ups. We generally only go on Saturday and sometimes Sunday as well. That darn thing called 'work' just gets in the way!  - oiler2112  1654.7 #129 7:07AM
Pretty much all my points are from wait times  - kimo  318.8 #939 6:54PM
Next August I will be posting wait times I know it will help pass the time in line but with 15 to 20 of us should go pretty well thanks to you and all the people here on MW - mjpdisney67  112.8 #3588 10:10AM
wow!  I hit #5 by being in the park for 4 days!  but it was this week,  in June. - MsTikiMermadam  2600.9 #69 12:13AM
You really helped out with the wait times this week! Good job! - secretagentangel  16305.3 #5 10:07PM
Good job!!! - redsoxcarlos  7546.6 #19 8:58PM
 @SorcererD91is back home! - Taunton  3412.2 #56 10:25AM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. Winnie111286
10231

2. misschurro
8484

3. pikaplaid
7813

4. uscdisneyteacher
7791

5. CobbPR
6914

6. BaseballMickey
6573

7. Dave
6271

8. Plumiegirl
6080

9. Duchess_SMK
5591

10. luxkitty
4852



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4778.6 #38 9:51PM
Better now, MadameLeota? - redsoxcarlos  7546.6 #19 5:13AM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  1933.0 #107 8:06PM
This is so true, it never changes, what's up with that lol - itsmyglassslipper  954.0 #242 12:28PM
I know and I'm still on itπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Plumiegirl  11093.5 #11 5:56PM
I thought it was just me. Lol. Someone needs to hit the refresh button. :) - DeadliestPassholder  562.5 #435 2:10PM
It will stay the same until someone else gets enough points and quality to pass a couple more people. Even though two people on the list don't post much they still are ahead of the rest of us in quality points so they earned their spot. And Plumiegirl you post QC so you're qc score is high! πŸ˜„ - secretagentangel  16305.3 #5 8:33PM
when you are at the top you tend to move slower because its the same folks that frequent the parks most. So hence the top ten.. trolls ;) - Plumiegirl  11093.5 #11 9:55PM
πŸ›‹ Sit for a minute.  - redsoxcarlos  7546.6 #19 5:14AM
Good job everyone! Congrats on the quality content, Dave!  - PrincessCarmen  2599.3 #70 9:12PM

Invest in Disney Fine Art with our new Platinum Partner, Magical Memories. Watch for MouseWait art exclusives in the Lounge and use this code: MW10 for 10% off! When you support Magical Memories, you also support the continued development and maintenance of MouseWait. Earn 1000 Credits for each purchase--just send your receipt to [email protected]-- thank you for your support!

- LaPearleNoir  3200.4 #58 7:22PM
- teapotsandteacups  5724.8 #28 3:50PM
The cupcake looks super yummy! - miadawn128  469.3 #550 6:57AM
- CT4625  591.3 #413 7:25PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our MouseWait Messenger. See what's new here


Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Melody_CM
46036.8

2. Winnie111286
43505

3. Coaster
24665.2

4. Tom
18238

5. secretagentangel
16305.3

6. jacdanfan
16058.9

7. ShariRenee
15433.1

8. goofygal
14572.1

9. Dave
13932.7

10. grumpypapa
12867.6


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  16305.3 #5 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.7 #89 8:50AM
Winnie for the lead! - DarthFairy  1933.0 #107 7:28PM
@@Winnie111286 You're almost there! - clawton  681.4 #355 9:59AM

Download LEGEND OF THE VOYAGEERS to your iPhone or iPad today, and "choose your own story" in this Lifeline-style adventure story that takes place at Disneyland! Based on the VOYAGEERS novels available on Amazon. Your purchase benefits MouseWait. Thanks for your support, and good luck on your journey toward meeting CM-1!


Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Winnie111286 524.15 #2  
2.Melody_CM 486.41 #1  
3.secretagentangel 316.89 #5  
4.DisneyDiane316 170.52 #44  
5.clawton 142.36 #355  
6.Hesti4EverAP 133.74 #169  
7.SorcererD91 124.8 #15  
8.sjensen68 110.61 #202  
9.redsoxcarlos 109.57 #19  
10.MabelMouse 96.82 #414  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!