lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 11.9 #8771 (DL Qual #3177

Jan 18, 2012 10:47 PM  Disneyland Talk Land
So I was on the tram and I overheard a group of people saying that their strollers were stolen today. I'm sure this happens daily but it seems as if it happened a little more recently. Just a heads up!

Wow really I wouldn't think people would stoop that low at DL! that Sux. Especially if there's no way to keep a lookout on stroller while on ride - lisamb83  15.2 #7644 11:15PM
Happens all the time... More than you realize.
- BCC  4781.5 #19 10:48PM
The second time my strolled was stollen, we found it and the person who stole it was 86'd from the park. - Darlingfamily  23.8 #6085 2:54AM
How did you find it?!! - Elaine  411.4 #486 4:55AM
Bike locks are beautiful things. My husband says he just plans to take the frint tire off when we park it and put it in his backpack. He cracks me up. - mandigutterrose  156.5 #2515 1:21AM
Genius. - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #172 1:28AM
Sounds like something I would do - maxinerenton  422.7 #467 8:41AM
Wow, I thought about this when first using a stroller but thought, it's Disneyland, they must have a plan for stroller stealing but I guess not. Although, our stroller looks filthy cause there are stains from our drinks on the canopy part, don't think anyone would want to steal it lol. - kss4tink  218.0 #1667 1:56AM
I don't get people who take their expensive strollers and just abandon them while they get on a ride. Of course people are going to steal them. I once saw an expensive stroller with two Louis Vuitton bags and a camera (not in a bag) just sitting outside of Space Mountain. That's like leaving your car unlocked with your purse and keys sitting on the passenger seat! It's unrealistic to think your stuff is safe, so it's best to use a cheap stroller with a backpack you can take on the rides with you. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 7:46AM
Agreed, I never used a stroller, but I would see so many. Even those smaller umbrella ones with bags all over them. Just because it is DL doesn't mean people don't steal. You are leaving your stroller unattended at your own risk. - Lelundrial  506.8 #372 8:53AM
We look for the extra oxygen bottle and listen 4 the bag thats beeping because it's time for our sons feeding tube feeding treatment - kd0jkv  10.4 #9497 12:20AM
It's sad! What is wrong with people. - ruhkel  173.2 #2247 12:37AM
Dont leave your rental stroller empty this will keep it from getting stolen 😊 - sixsixty660  40.9 #4803 5:24AM
Just leave dirty diapers in your strollers - Chumash28  1080.1 #146 5:25AM
Haha! A built-in security system! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 8:56AM
Iron-ons people! Iron-ons! My kids stroller say's Property of SeΓ±or PoopsALot. As for rentals wrap the handle bar with bright ribbon or tennis racket handle cover tape. Do not lock your stroller to Disneyland property unless you want to to meet security. Lock the front wheels that way a CM can move it if necessary. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3909 8:49AM
Great ideas! Thanks - kateluvskev  184.4 #2091 8:54AM
I carry bicycle locks on my strollers. We use the ones that you can set a combination word to open the lock. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #139 8:57AM
Aawwww...looking out for other MWrs...very sweet - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 10:49PM
We were there near closing one night and were blown away by the ditched strollers everywhere. - Cath  26.3 #5769 11:17PM
Thanks for posting this. - JazzSingingMermaid  338.6 #645 11:57PM
That's why I always did the cheap stroller with a back pack - MarshaMouse  4102.5 #25 12:05AM
Smart woman! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #172 12:08AM
That's soo sad. - Briana  241.0 #1373 12:07AM
I have always wondered how everyone keeps the strollers straight. There is a sea of them in parking areas. - Boundin  587.3 #308 12:08AM
Smart woman! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #172 12:08AM
It's horrible. I've even had a rented wheelchair taken while I was in Blue Bayou. Who steals a wheelchair?! Poor babies & disabled Disney lovers. - 559MickeyLover  310.5 #769 12:13AM
That's sad!! It does happen unfortunately! - nikole31  240.4 #1380 12:46AM
Genius. - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #172 1:28AM
I had mine stolen twice and recovered both times. - Darlingfamily  23.8 #6085 2:52AM
How did you find it?!! - Elaine  411.4 #486 4:55AM
Thank you for the head up! - Elaine  411.4 #486 4:56AM
Y would somebody do stuff like that - disneyfanz  7.3 #12199 5:05AM
Of all the years I have been going this onlye happen to us once but Disney replaced the rental right away. - Jamesc  98.4 #3462 6:06AM
That's just sad. - jacdanfan  8335.3 #4 6:14AM
That is horrible.... Thanks for the heads up... ;-) - disneymomma1  325.8 #699 6:18AM
Sinci.have young kids I like to "stroller watch" at disneyland. I cant believe some of the pricey strollers people bring! Some are 1,000 strollers! No joke! - QueenRobin  115.5 #3188 6:27AM
Yeah, it seems pretty dumb to do that, but to each her own :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 7:48AM
Last week when I was @disney with my son, we got off TLM & my rented stroller was gone! It was awful it had his jacket & diapers on the bottom. I hung around in shock for awhile hoping someone would return it after thry perhaps realized they had grabbed the wrong one....but no luck. It was such a hassle. The security guy said many times people just see a green stroller and think they are just up for grabs - Wendy-bird  25.3 #5882 6:49AM
There was a full blown instigation last year because a group was coming in to the park, stealing strollers and leaving. I don't know if they were ever caught. My McLaren was taken once but by a lady who had actually put a kid in it. We were able to get it back. - 415beachgirl  475.0 #401 6:55AM
I hope you sent the person to Disney jail!! - snappy  345.4 #625 7:27AM
The jail at POTC!! The warden.holding onto the keys won't let them out for years!! - FindMeAtTheCove  237.4 #1403 8:41AM
This seems to be a more prevalent problem. What is the world coming to if you can't trust people in the Magic Kingdom. Very sad. - potatohead25  601.5 #301 7:19AM
I hope you sent the person to Disney jail!! - snappy  345.4 #625 7:27AM
I once laughed at a person for locking up their stroller, but now it's a MUST! Figure our Bob stroller is $$ and someone could easily sell it for a pretty penny! - snappy  345.4 #625 7:31AM
Yea I guess I'll start taking my $15 target stroller instead of my$150 one! - lisamb83  15.2 #7644 7:32AM
Disneyland is such a wonderful place! This about strolls being stolen and fake pins being traded ruins it for people. When its selfish people who screw up the magic. It breaks my heart. - PrincessDaisy  307.7 #794 7:40AM
Yeah, it seems pretty dumb to do that, but to each her own :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 7:48AM
Thanks for sharing - CaptnSparrow  658.1 #260 7:50AM
Do you recommend renting one or bringing your own??? Or are they all stole equally? I really like the bike lock idea!! - kateluvskev  184.4 #2091 8:00AM
We haul strollers with all the way from Alberta, it would suck to have it taken. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #8340 8:09AM
I accidentally took the wrong wheel chair once. I felt soo bad! My friend grabbed the wrong one for me because we had to rent one. We figured it out because there was something that wasn't ours in the back pocket. I took it to one of the cast members and told them I was sooo sorry and that I needed help finding the owner of the chair. I'm not sure if they were able to find them, but I ended up limping around the park the rest of the night because I felt horrible about it. Now we put a distinguishing sweatshirt or something on it so we remember. 

- jamielynn  163.3 #2419 8:23AM
The jail at POTC!! The warden.holding onto the keys won't let them out for years!! - FindMeAtTheCove  237.4 #1403 8:41AM
Sounds like something I would do - maxinerenton  422.7 #467 8:41AM
Agreed, I never used a stroller, but I would see so many. Even those smaller umbrella ones with bags all over them. Just because it is DL doesn't mean people don't steal. You are leaving your stroller unattended at your own risk. - Lelundrial  506.8 #372 8:53AM
Great ideas! Thanks - kateluvskev  184.4 #2091 8:54AM
Haha! A built-in security system! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 8:56AM
Oh my! Ive always wondered if people did that! Unreal. I wonder where they go after stealing them? I would be on the look out for mine. Can you imagine walking through the park and seeing someone else with your stroller? Not cool! - stephmarie75  294.4 #866 9:00AM
I'm sure most of the strollers that are stolen are taken quickly out of the park and sold on Craig's List or something. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 9:14AM
Totally sad, but there are tons of dishonest people :( - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 9:15AM
I thought mine was stolen once. Turns out the cast member relocated it. I used to leave the diaper bag in the back, once had someone steal a bottle of water out of it!! Now that we're diaper free I have a very small back pack for snacks and I use it as my purse at the parks too. - Nicole  380.2 #539 9:12AM
I'm sure most of the strollers that are stolen are taken quickly out of the park and sold on Craig's List or something. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 9:14AM
They should put those electronic things on them where if you take it a certain distance away from the person who paid for it, the wheels just lock Haha the look on some people's faces when it just wheel locked would be priceless! - Tink  111.3 #3261 9:15AM
Totally sad, but there are tons of dishonest people :( - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 9:15AM
I was taking are of my friends daughter for a weekend and decided on a DL trip and her stroller was taken while we were on pirates. Luckily we took out everything before we went on the ride. we had security and everything looking for it, but we never found it! - disney4life11  141.3 #2752 9:19AM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unForecast for week of Monday, March 9, 2015:

Park Hours: DL: 9am-10pm (Monday-Thursday), 8am-12am (Friday-Sunday). DCA: 9am-9pm (Monday-Thursday), 8am-10pm (Friday-Sunday). 

Taste Pilots Grill in DCA will reopen as Smokejumpers Grill on March 13 as apart of the new-themed area, Grizzly Air Field. 

Attraction Closures: Critter Country (opens 4/3), Fortuosity Jewelry Shop (opens 3/13), Magic Eye Theater (TBD), Matterhorn (opens 5/16), Peter Pan (opens 5/8), Snow White Grotto (opens 5/1), Starcade (TBD), Soarin over California (opens 5/15), Grizzly River Run (opens 3/20), Luigi's Flying Tires (2016), World of Color (TBD). 

unForecast Crowd Prediction: This week is the unofficial start of the Spring Break crowds, so expect the parks to be a little more crowded than normal. Also with only one showing of Fantasmic during the week, expect FPs for the show to go quickly along with it being crowded around the Rivers of America close to showtime. Throughout the week, expect CIs to be in the high 60s to low 80s for Disneyland Park and in the low 70s to low 80s for DCA. 

Have a great week! 
- BaseballMickey_CM Mar 10, 2015 10:42PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  372.0 #557 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6885 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  117.1 #3152 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  218.1 #1663 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  359.3 #586 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1428.9 #98 8:23PM
What is dance the magic?? - bks4lou  178.9 #2164 4:40PM
Dance studios sign up and dancers come and do a little "pre-parade" along the route. It's cute ;) - TinkerSchelle  1428.9 #98 1:05PM
@bks4lou sorry-I just saw this question ;) - TinkerSchelle  1428.9 #98 1:06PM
thank you. No worries. I just figured out how to find my old comments to see replies :)  - bks4lou  178.9 #2164 8:21PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15192.3

2. Dave
12284.6

3. Plumiegirl
8506.93

4. jacdanfan
8335.32

5. Tom
8160.75

6. goofygal
8109.05

7. uscdisneyteacher
7274.59

8. CobbPR
6984.07

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6778.94

10. Bullseye
6747.57



Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  
Upgrade to MouseWait Platinum to remove banner and popup ads, get our Insider's Guide, and all of our latest features: MouseWait Messenger, upNEXT, tab sorting, and more (64-bit optimized for iPhone 6 and iOS 8). See what's new here.

Also......it smells nice.  - Butterlina  1505.4 #92 10:31AM
If you haven't upgraded and wonder ..."is it worth it?"....the answer is YES! πŸ‘πŸ‘ - DisneyDavidEMT  1971.9 #67 1:37PM
Also......it smells nice.  - Butterlina  1505.4 #92 10:31AM
If someone would kindly upgrade my thighphone.... - Butterlina  1505.4 #92 5:55PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
56.18

2. DisneylandOrBust
23.95

3. Goofytom
11.55

4. Boundin
8.34

5. Lolabell4
6.34

6. richiii3
5.75

7. Dolewhipped
5.75

8. otilegna
5.39

9. Tom
4.96

10. emily.northcutt.94
3.66

 


Thanked by:   foundpluto1   MinnieMyLove  
La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.9 #756 10:04PM
- luxkitty  2335.7 #51 3:11PM
   - valj84DisneyAddict  23.1 #6150 8:55PM
any chance you will be welcoming dogs in your outside dining area anytime soon? - MelodyMouse  3731.6 #26 12:24PM
that would be nice - DisneyDavidEMT  1971.9 #67 12:34AM
I heard a law was passed this year that permitted dogs to be allowed in any outdoor dining patio area... someone should look into if this applies lol ... - TheRealJackandSally  60.3 #0 7:08PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. Winchester Mystery House Tour
Mar 28, 2015 12:00am

2. REUNION 6 Attraction Takeovers
Apr 10, 2015 07:00pm

3. REUNION 6 Main Event
Apr 11, 2015 01:00pm

4. Karaoke Night with SPandEvLover and mini_MINNIE
Apr 11, 2015 08:30pm


I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1428.9 #98 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1389.8 #103 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1253.0 #116 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10490 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1428.9 #98 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10490 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1253.0 #116 7:09PM
We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 8 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! - secretagentangel  1357.8 #107 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  1357.8 #107 10:47PM
is there a meet up at the AP event tues march 3rd? - MsTikiMermadam  146.4 #2657 9:33PM
I heard there's a cool Winchester Mystery House meetup 😬 - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  802.2 #201 7:17PM

Thanked by:   Midasgold   MsTikiMermadam   TinkerSchelle   OhanaPhoto  
Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  718.8 #230 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8335.3 #4 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  62.8 #4086 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM


Great job everyone!!!  - Boundin  587.3 #308 9:24PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.0 #1951 11:22PM
Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4357.5 #22 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  718.8 #230 12:34PM
Thank you everyone that keeps me close to Disneyland through your wonder posts.  - PalousePrincess  9.0 #10423 1:19PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Peter Pan closed through May 7
Matterhorn Bobsleds closed through May 15
The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh closed Jan 12-April 2
Haunted Mansion closed Jan 12-22
Davy Crockett's Explorer Canoes closed Jan 12-April 2
Splash Mountain closed Jan 12-April 2

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Soarin' Over California closed through May 14
Taste Pilot's Grill closed through March 12
Redwood Creek Challenge Trail closed Jan 20-March 12
Grizzly River Run closed Jan 20-Mar 19
Luigi's Flying Tires closed through Dec 1

Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.7 #794 8:33AM
Looks like redwood creek will open earlier. 3/3 I think - aud2580  10.0 #9795 3:22PM
it was open when i was there on the 4th. - MsTikiMermadam  146.4 #2657 1:29AM
Is there any way they can bring Soaring back for April Fool's??? I'm gonna so miss that ride and my minis are super sad about it too.  - MoChuck  17.0 #7180 10:51AM
Critter Country will be opening on the 31st now!  - sleepyhead_CM  596.3 #305 10:42AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
50000

2. MeridaFan
41630

3. MelodyMouse
40000

4. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
37750

5. secretagentangel
30900

6. PrincessCindy
25400

7. draven898
24300

8. debbiev
24250

9. DisneyGrandma
22500

10. MinnieMyLove
20250

 


Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  
Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1095.4 #143 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  669.1 #257 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.9 #5449 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1095.4 #143 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #64502 2:19PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6597

2. uscdisneyteacher
5636

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5212

4. Duchess_SMK
4849

5. Dave
4730

6. Stitch_Legacy
4682

7. Plumiegirl
4269

8. ElSuperRaton
4197

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
3912

10. LoneRAYnger
3634



SEE THE TOP 100


Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  
Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15192.3

2. Dave
12284.6

3. Plumiegirl
8506.93

4. jacdanfan
8335.32

5. Tom
8160.75

6. goofygal
8109.05

7. uscdisneyteacher
7274.59

8. CobbPR
6984.07

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6778.94

10. Bullseye
6747.57



Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  

 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. HARR_E
344.25

2. DisneyDavidEMT
251.89

3. ShariRenee
243.53

4. goofygal
232.36

5. jacdanfan
231.5

6. Winnie111286
219.26

7. Sweet_Irish_Cream
182.65

8. WARLOCK
178.54

9. eviljules
161.48

10. Maddernhorn
157.66



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

wow!  I'm #1 (for the next 10 seconds) πŸ˜‚ - DisneyDavidEMT  1971.9 #67 5:16PM
πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰ - 2BeignetOrNot2Beignet  1088.0 #145 7:30AM
DisneyDavidEMT I'm just happy to be in the top 10  - draven898  762.3 #217 6:51PM
Congrats everyone, including my big brother, DisneyDonn! - MelodyMouse  3731.6 #26 6:55PM
You know you've been off the lounge to long when you only recognize one name!  - GarnerPhotography  324.9 #703 1:31PM

Thanked by:   foundpluto1   valj84DisneyAddict  
Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1537.8 #89 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  385.8 #529 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I always use this when I shop on Amazon  - Plumiegirl  8506.9 #3 11:26PM
I do when I remember - E-Ticket  1299.7 #108 9:34PM
I didn't know about this. I'll do it next time I'm going to shop with Amazon! - melissameow  22.8 #6195 3:23AM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - vegashappyhaunts  107.2 #3331 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1836 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  17.0 #7180 3:57PM
- Calypso  858.0 #187 12:38PM
- E-Ticket  1299.7 #108 6:27AM
- Fantasmicfan1  718.8 #230 10:49AM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6778.94

2. Stitch_Legacy
5106.32

3. RickChavez
3408.34

4. ScooterMike
1962.16

5. SPandEvLover
3391.42

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
2308.63

7. caramiapoohAKAface
3526.65

8. Dave
12284.6

9. Duchess_SMK
5909.49

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4357.51



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   DisneyMakesMeSmile  
Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 


Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  974.4 #168 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1428.9 #98 10:53PM
Loooooved it! - melissa_ficent  318.5 #731 9:57PM
I've read both books! Can't wait for the next adventure. Do we have a date when it might come out? - Popcorn  4.9 #17229 3:50PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. HARR_E
235.63

2. goofygal
206.7

3. jacdanfan
190.83

4. WARLOCK
178.53

5. DisneyDonn
100.23

6.
97.63

7. ShariRenee
94.43

8. Tom
93.53

9. eviljules
88.53

10. Coaster
74.87

 

SEE THE TOP 100


Thanked by:   WaltSentMe   ShariRenee   valj84DisneyAddict  
TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!


Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 


What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  2908.8 #40 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  11.9 #8770 10:32PM
I am reading the book now! It is awesome I have already read the deadliest cast member series(btw awesome books!) and also read the first voyagers LOVE THE BOOKS keep up the good work! - DisneyDudeCarsten  4.0 #21773 10:14AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  23.1 #6150 7:01AM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.4 #490 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #12814 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  337.1 #653 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
Loved them all! - MinnieCarman  251.1 #1245 8:26PM
Thank you MinnieCarman! - Admin  2:40PM
thanks! I just got the first one for my kindle!  - LuvMySmallWorld  45.7 #4603 9:09AM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.8 #5718 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
- luxkitty  2335.7 #51 12:00AM
Thanks for the sticker!!!luxkitty - GoofyMom77  645.2 #273 12:19PM
- richiii3  431.7 #455 9:08AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  23.1 #6150 6:19AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 


Thanked by:   MariaR   secretagentangel  

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.ShariRenee 187.92 #15  
2.spicy 96.13 #276  
3.HARR_E 91.04 #36  
4.DisneyDavidEMT 64.28 #67  
5.Maddernhorn 59.38 #383  
6.WARLOCK 58.14 #35  
7.Winnie111286 57.89 #39  
8.Tom 53.35 #5  
9.jacdanfan 52.37 #4  
10.LuvsTigger 51.38 #141  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!