lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 11.9 #8924 (DL Qual #3249

Jan 18, 2012 10:47 PM  Disneyland Talk Land
So I was on the tram and I overheard a group of people saying that their strollers were stolen today. I'm sure this happens daily but it seems as if it happened a little more recently. Just a heads up!

Wow really I wouldn't think people would stoop that low at DL! that Sux. Especially if there's no way to keep a lookout on stroller while on ride - lisamb83  15.2 #7750 11:15PM
Happens all the time... More than you realize.
- BCC  4781.6 #20 10:48PM
The second time my strolled was stollen, we found it and the person who stole it was 86'd from the park. - Darlingfamily  23.8 #6152 2:54AM
How did you find it?!! - Elaine  411.4 #494 4:55AM
Bike locks are beautiful things. My husband says he just plans to take the frint tire off when we park it and put it in his backpack. He cracks me up. - mandigutterrose  156.5 #2524 1:21AM
Genius. - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #174 1:28AM
Sounds like something I would do - maxinerenton  422.7 #474 8:41AM
Wow, I thought about this when first using a stroller but thought, it's Disneyland, they must have a plan for stroller stealing but I guess not. Although, our stroller looks filthy cause there are stains from our drinks on the canopy part, don't think anyone would want to steal it lol. - kss4tink  218.0 #1679 1:56AM
I don't get people who take their expensive strollers and just abandon them while they get on a ride. Of course people are going to steal them. I once saw an expensive stroller with two Louis Vuitton bags and a camera (not in a bag) just sitting outside of Space Mountain. That's like leaving your car unlocked with your purse and keys sitting on the passenger seat! It's unrealistic to think your stuff is safe, so it's best to use a cheap stroller with a backpack you can take on the rides with you. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  584.1 #316 7:46AM
Agreed, I never used a stroller, but I would see so many. Even those smaller umbrella ones with bags all over them. Just because it is DL doesn't mean people don't steal. You are leaving your stroller unattended at your own risk. - Lelundrial  559.6 #330 8:53AM
We look for the extra oxygen bottle and listen 4 the bag thats beeping because it's time for our sons feeding tube feeding treatment - kd0jkv  10.4 #9663 12:20AM
It's sad! What is wrong with people. - ruhkel  173.2 #2261 12:37AM
Dont leave your rental stroller empty this will keep it from getting stolen 😊 - sixsixty660  40.9 #4853 5:24AM
Just leave dirty diapers in your strollers - Chumash28  1080.2 #152 5:25AM
Haha! A built-in security system! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  584.1 #316 8:56AM
Iron-ons people! Iron-ons! My kids stroller say's Property of SeΓ±or PoopsALot. As for rentals wrap the handle bar with bright ribbon or tennis racket handle cover tape. Do not lock your stroller to Disneyland property unless you want to to meet security. Lock the front wheels that way a CM can move it if necessary. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3944 8:49AM
Great ideas! Thanks - kateluvskev  184.4 #2102 8:54AM
I carry bicycle locks on my strollers. We use the ones that you can set a combination word to open the lock. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #145 8:57AM
Aawwww...looking out for other MWrs...very sweet - iyuzMickey  512.1 #375 10:49PM
We were there near closing one night and were blown away by the ditched strollers everywhere. - Cath  26.3 #5844 11:17PM
Thanks for posting this. - JazzSingingMermaid  338.6 #649 11:57PM
That's why I always did the cheap stroller with a back pack - MarshaMouse  4176.5 #26 12:05AM
Smart woman! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #174 12:08AM
That's soo sad. - Briana  241.0 #1387 12:07AM
I have always wondered how everyone keeps the strollers straight. There is a sea of them in parking areas. - Boundin  601.0 #307 12:08AM
Smart woman! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #174 12:08AM
It's horrible. I've even had a rented wheelchair taken while I was in Blue Bayou. Who steals a wheelchair?! Poor babies & disabled Disney lovers. - 559MickeyLover  313.0 #758 12:13AM
That's sad!! It does happen unfortunately! - nikole31  240.4 #1394 12:46AM
Genius. - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #174 1:28AM
I had mine stolen twice and recovered both times. - Darlingfamily  23.8 #6152 2:52AM
How did you find it?!! - Elaine  411.4 #494 4:55AM
Thank you for the head up! - Elaine  411.4 #494 4:56AM
Y would somebody do stuff like that - disneyfanz  7.3 #12406 5:05AM
Of all the years I have been going this onlye happen to us once but Disney replaced the rental right away. - Jamesc  98.4 #3479 6:06AM
That's just sad. - jacdanfan  8610.8 #5 6:14AM
That is horrible.... Thanks for the heads up... ;-) - disneymomma1  325.8 #704 6:18AM
Sinci.have young kids I like to "stroller watch" at disneyland. I cant believe some of the pricey strollers people bring! Some are 1,000 strollers! No joke! - QueenRobin  115.5 #3205 6:27AM
Yeah, it seems pretty dumb to do that, but to each her own :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  584.1 #316 7:48AM
Last week when I was @disney with my son, we got off TLM & my rented stroller was gone! It was awful it had his jacket & diapers on the bottom. I hung around in shock for awhile hoping someone would return it after thry perhaps realized they had grabbed the wrong one....but no luck. It was such a hassle. The security guy said many times people just see a green stroller and think they are just up for grabs - Wendy-bird  25.3 #5950 6:49AM
There was a full blown instigation last year because a group was coming in to the park, stealing strollers and leaving. I don't know if they were ever caught. My McLaren was taken once but by a lady who had actually put a kid in it. We were able to get it back. - 415beachgirl  475.6 #406 6:55AM
I hope you sent the person to Disney jail!! - snappy  352.0 #612 7:27AM
The jail at POTC!! The warden.holding onto the keys won't let them out for years!! - FindMeAtTheCove  237.4 #1420 8:41AM
This seems to be a more prevalent problem. What is the world coming to if you can't trust people in the Magic Kingdom. Very sad. - potatohead25  604.4 #301 7:19AM
I hope you sent the person to Disney jail!! - snappy  352.0 #612 7:27AM
I once laughed at a person for locking up their stroller, but now it's a MUST! Figure our Bob stroller is $$ and someone could easily sell it for a pretty penny! - snappy  352.0 #612 7:31AM
Yea I guess I'll start taking my $15 target stroller instead of my$150 one! - lisamb83  15.2 #7750 7:32AM
Disneyland is such a wonderful place! This about strolls being stolen and fake pins being traded ruins it for people. When its selfish people who screw up the magic. It breaks my heart. - PrincessDaisy  307.7 #802 7:40AM
Yeah, it seems pretty dumb to do that, but to each her own :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  584.1 #316 7:48AM
Thanks for sharing - CaptnSparrow  667.6 #264 7:50AM
Do you recommend renting one or bringing your own??? Or are they all stole equally? I really like the bike lock idea!! - kateluvskev  184.4 #2102 8:00AM
We haul strollers with all the way from Alberta, it would suck to have it taken. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #8479 8:09AM
I accidentally took the wrong wheel chair once. I felt soo bad! My friend grabbed the wrong one for me because we had to rent one. We figured it out because there was something that wasn't ours in the back pocket. I took it to one of the cast members and told them I was sooo sorry and that I needed help finding the owner of the chair. I'm not sure if they were able to find them, but I ended up limping around the park the rest of the night because I felt horrible about it. Now we put a distinguishing sweatshirt or something on it so we remember. 

- jamielynn  163.3 #2427 8:23AM
The jail at POTC!! The warden.holding onto the keys won't let them out for years!! - FindMeAtTheCove  237.4 #1420 8:41AM
Sounds like something I would do - maxinerenton  422.7 #474 8:41AM
Agreed, I never used a stroller, but I would see so many. Even those smaller umbrella ones with bags all over them. Just because it is DL doesn't mean people don't steal. You are leaving your stroller unattended at your own risk. - Lelundrial  559.6 #330 8:53AM
Great ideas! Thanks - kateluvskev  184.4 #2102 8:54AM
Haha! A built-in security system! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  584.1 #316 8:56AM
Oh my! Ive always wondered if people did that! Unreal. I wonder where they go after stealing them? I would be on the look out for mine. Can you imagine walking through the park and seeing someone else with your stroller? Not cool! - stephmarie75  294.4 #874 9:00AM
I'm sure most of the strollers that are stolen are taken quickly out of the park and sold on Craig's List or something. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  584.1 #316 9:14AM
Totally sad, but there are tons of dishonest people :( - Spoonful_O_Sugar  584.1 #316 9:15AM
I thought mine was stolen once. Turns out the cast member relocated it. I used to leave the diaper bag in the back, once had someone steal a bottle of water out of it!! Now that we're diaper free I have a very small back pack for snacks and I use it as my purse at the parks too. - Nicole  380.2 #545 9:12AM
I'm sure most of the strollers that are stolen are taken quickly out of the park and sold on Craig's List or something. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  584.1 #316 9:14AM
They should put those electronic things on them where if you take it a certain distance away from the person who paid for it, the wheels just lock Haha the look on some people's faces when it just wheel locked would be priceless! - Tink  111.3 #3280 9:15AM
Totally sad, but there are tons of dishonest people :( - Spoonful_O_Sugar  584.1 #316 9:15AM
I was taking are of my friends daughter for a weekend and decided on a DL trip and her stroller was taken while we were on pirates. Luckily we took out everything before we went on the ride. we had security and everything looking for it, but we never found it! - disney4life11  141.3 #2765 9:19AM


Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4394.3 #23 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1239.5 #120 12:34PM
Great job everyone!!!  - Boundin  601.0 #307 9:24PM
Thank you everyone that keeps me close to Disneyland through your wonder posts.  - PalousePrincess  12.3 #8735 1:19PM
Sweet, I have 3 on this list!!  - MisFit.Mouse  531.8 #356 2:52AM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.3 #167 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1522.3 #97 10:53PM
Wondering if 8 of you would fit in a sky bucket? 😊 - MelodyMouse  4588.4 #21 7:50PM
If I remember correct - 8 Normal people would never fit. Maybe 8 characters, fuzzy little animals - suzieq65  13.5 #8285 9:04PM
- conant4  14.3 #8004 11:51AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  3174.8 #38 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  15.5 #7642 10:32PM
- valj84DisneyAddict  132.2 #2898 7:01AM
Yours is much nicer than Mickeys - leopardditz2000  637.3 #285 7:34PM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.9 #764 10:04PM
- luxkitty  2498.4 #48 3:11PM
any chance you will be welcoming dogs in your outside dining area anytime soon? - MelodyMouse  4588.4 #21 12:24PM
that would be nice - DisneyDavidEMT  2167.7 #60 12:34AM
I heard a law was passed this year that permitted dogs to be allowed in any outdoor dining patio area... someone should look into if this applies lol ... - therealJackandSally  84.0 #0 7:08PM
My dog was welcome there for the MW striker night meet up on Mar 31! - MelodyMouse  4588.4 #21 1:45PM
Scotchie has dined there with us...but he also had his vest on - BombFrogFormerCM  856.3 #193 4:53PM
http://cchealth.org/eh/retail-food/dog-law-faq.php Β  I know folks love theiri pets but I still do not think this is sanitary Β from a food perspective. See the url for CA law. Unless they provide a designated pet area outside, dogs cannot lick the plates/utensils, who cleans up after a dog accident......No pets in at a restaurant for now (service dogs are the exception). Disney is excellent with their food cleanliness in the parks per the Public health inspections. DTD does not fare as well per Restaurarant inspection. Check the Health Care Agency for the current restaurant inspections. As a Public health nurse I always check to see who is keeping clean in their kitchens. Diners beware! - Plumiegirl  8785.9 #3 10:42AM
i asked for MW meet up discount on 3/31 and nobody working knew what I was taLking about but they did give me an ap discount - MelodyMouse  4588.4 #21 4:22PM
Same thing last night - MisterRandom  321.8 #725 12:02PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1844 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  51.4 #4437 3:57PM
- Fantasmicfan1  1239.5 #120 10:49AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  132.2 #2898 10:32AM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 

Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  13.0 #8490 10:18PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
60000

2. secretagentangel
52400

3. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
49250

4. MeridaFan
41630

5. MelodyMouse
40000

6. DisneyGrandma
38500

7. cmtahm
35650

8. DisLUVney
32500

9. MinnieMyLove
30750

10. debbiev
30250

 


Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the week of May 18, 2015

24 Hour Day this Friday, expect big crowds! Both Parks will close early this week to prepare for the kickoff of the 60th Anniversary Celebration. Should be quiet leading up to this Friday, and the weekend should be PACKED! Watch MouseWait for real-time Crowd Index updates. 

Have a great week! - Admin May 19, 2015 5:54PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  377.8 #550 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6972 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  123.3 #3036 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  227.9 #1555 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  363.4 #581 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1522.3 #97 8:23PM
What is dance the magic?? - bks4lou  183.6 #2116 4:40PM
Dance studios sign up and dancers come and do a little "pre-parade" along the route. It's cute ;) - TinkerSchelle  1522.3 #97 1:05PM
@bks4lou sorry-I just saw this question ;) - TinkerSchelle  1522.3 #97 1:06PM
thank you. No worries. I just figured out how to find my old comments to see replies :)  - bks4lou  183.6 #2116 8:21PM
I'll sport my hotpants.  - Butterlina  1525.2 #96 11:54PM
This is always fun - MickeyLumboCM  1006.9 #169 4:21AM
we went when I was younger, had a BLAST! - Malefitiff  8.8 #10782 4:03PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1125.1 #141 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  670.5 #260 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  32.3 #5326 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1125.1 #141 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #65232 2:19PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Peter Pan closed through July 1
Innoventions closed March 31-September 30


DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Luigi's Flying Tires closed through Dec 1
 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  15.6 #7614 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.7 #802 8:33AM
Can't wait till Soarin' reopens. Want to know if they changed anything or everything. I hope they did something interesting to shock and awe us.  - MoChuck  51.4 #4437 6:25PM
It's open. I did not go on it Tuesday though - Tom  8735.5 #4 2:20PM
Oh sorry, didn't notice the date on your post - Tom  8735.5 #4 2:21PM
the list keeps getting shorter..... - MsTikiMermadam  295.2 #868 12:55PM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis   35 More Thanks Dole_whipped   ebugsmama   JanAriel  
TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!

- valj84DisneyAddict  132.2 #2898 12:58PM
Hi, @@valj84DisneyAddict Hope you are having a wonderful Easter 🐣Come play Trivilator with me! - Moog  36.5 #5066 3:00PM
Yes! A wonderful day!  Hope yours is great too!!! I will look for you on Trivilator. πŸ˜πŸ‘ - valj84DisneyAddict  132.2 #2898 3:27PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6955.28

2. Stitch_Legacy
5117.21

3. RickChavez
3478.31

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
3535.11

6. caramiapoohAKAface
3612.1

7. IDVandalSkipperCM
2353.51

8. Dave
12594.7

9. Duchess_SMK
5985.59

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4394.26



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS



 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  418.5 #485 8:03PM
I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.8 #5795 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  132.2 #2898 11:51AM
I now have both seasons on my Kindle!!!!  LOVE them!!!!  I also have both of the Voyagers!  So great!!!!!      - valj84DisneyAddict  132.2 #2898 10:57AM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 


Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1239.5 #120 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8610.8 #5 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  97.7 #3493 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15346.2

2. Dave
12594.7

3. Plumiegirl
8785.86

4. Tom
8735.49

5. jacdanfan
8610.77

6. goofygal
8346.07

7. uscdisneyteacher
7512.79

8. CobbPR
7053.31

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6955.28

10. Bullseye
6763.32



Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. Lake Tahoe Summer Meetup
Aug 01, 2015 09:30am


We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 8 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! - secretagentangel  1493.3 #98 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  1493.3 #98 10:47PM
I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1522.3 #97 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1454.5 #101 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1277.9 #117 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10654 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1522.3 #97 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10654 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1277.9 #117 7:09PM
I heard there's a cool Winchester Mystery House meetup 😬 - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  868.8 #189 7:17PM
Any MW Tinkerbell half marathon weekend runners interested in a photo op meet-up/s before one or all 3 of the races??Β  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  680.9 #252 2:11PM
When is this race? - secretagentangel  1493.3 #98 6:15PM
The 5K is May 8th, 10K May 9th, and the Half is May 10th. - CoachDisney  66.3 #4054 2:43PM
I will for the 5k, will be there Thursday afternoon till Friday noon. - Sleepingbeautysmom  304.3 #817 8:17AM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 

sisnt know there was one. Yay - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  469.2 #419 4:20PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15346.2

2. Dave
12594.7

3. Plumiegirl
8785.86

4. Tom
8735.49

5. jacdanfan
8610.77

6. goofygal
8346.07

7. uscdisneyteacher
7512.79

8. CobbPR
7053.31

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6955.28

10. Bullseye
6763.32


Wow... I got some catching up to do...lol - evilemohand  658.4 #269 8:47PM
Me too! - dsnyfrk28  48.5 #4542 10:06AM

Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Boundin   eviljules   Tom  
Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here



 
My first software project launched in 2003 as an experiment in online productivity. TIMEJAR was one of the first online/mobile time management systems with thousands of users including Fortune 500 companies, small businesses, and families. In 2015, we completely rebuilt the TIMEJAR time management system and made it free for everyone to use on their desktop and iOS. Seize control of your todos and accomplish the impossible today!

Yes it is!! Love you Disney!!!! - TikiPrincess  0.1 #0 9:00AM
I downloaded this a few months ago and love it ! Hope to use it more in the future too!  - secretagentangel  1493.3 #98 5:28PM
TimeJar! ✨ - TinkerSchelle  1522.3 #97 2:46AM
Yes it is Walt, thank you for making yours and our Dreams Come True!  - merprincess67  5.0 #17246 6:55AM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. MelodyMouse
536.1

2. MadameLeota
185.2

3. Tom
157.85

4. jacdanfan
126.48

5. Psychguy
124.53

6. WARLOCK
95.27

7. goofygal
93.57

8.
82.7

9. planman
59.82

10. EastBaytoLA
54.7

 

SEE THE TOP 100


Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1615.0 #91 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  386.6 #536 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I didn't know about this. I'll do it next time I'm going to shop with Amazon! - melissameow  23.0 #6257 3:23AM
@otilegna - pikarich  3910.8 #27 9:34AM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6663

2. uscdisneyteacher
5860

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5368

4. Dave
5023

5. Duchess_SMK
4901

6. Stitch_Legacy
4692

7. Plumiegirl
4481

8. ElSuperRaton
4197

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4125

10. LoneRAYnger
3634



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  2572.6 #44 9:51PM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.4 #497 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #13035 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  337.5 #655 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
We want photos!!! - hawaiichick52  190.3 #2022 2:26PM
what is this - perijoy  2.2 #0 1:58PM
A digital book. And since free is always good. You should go check out the free first episode on Amazon - philliprocks  1112.0 #146 10:45PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. MelodyMouse
568.27

2. Tom
245.47

3. Winnie111286
207.88

4. MadameLeota
190.25

5. Plumiegirl
177.79

6. jacdanfan
168.68

7. richiii3
152.99

8. Psychguy
124.53

9. MisterRandom
118.73

10. Dave
112.3



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

Of course, this is actually for the merry, merry month of May, I believe.  - MelodyMouse  4588.4 #21 3:41PM
Of course. Since I have only been here in May and I am on the list. - MisterRandom  321.8 #725 8:26AM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
21.65

2. Goofytom
11.89

3. DisneylandOrBust
8.89

4. Moog
2.57

5. Boundin
2.24

6. Lolabell4
1.74

7. Tom
1.55

8. DonaldRox
1.18

9. Dolewhipped
1.01

10. ames013
0.91

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyAddict  132.2 #2898 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  36.5 #5066 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  8735.5 #4 11:47AM
Wtg @DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2157.3 #61 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  36.5 #5066 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2157.3 #61 9:42AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.richiii3 116.04 #309  
2.Tom 115.47 #4  
3.EastBaytoLA 86.23 #221  
4.Winnie111286 84.46 #37  
5.MadameLeota 74.69 #44  
6.ShariRenee 73.93 #14  
7.MelodyMouse 70.78 #21  
8.FrankenweenieVelinee 63.07 #66  
9.MickeyLumboCM 61.41 #169  
10.SRG7593 55.85 #3486  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!