11.9 #9145 (DL Qual #3359

Jan 18, 2012 10:47 PM  Disneyland Talk Land
So I was on the tram and I overheard a group of people saying that their strollers were stolen today. I'm sure this happens daily but it seems as if it happened a little more recently. Just a heads up!

Wow really I wouldn't think people would stoop that low at DL! that Sux. Especially if there's no way to keep a lookout on stroller while on ride - lisamb83  15.2 #7923 11:15PM
Happens all the time... More than you realize.
- BCC  4783.2 #21 10:48PM
The second time my strolled was stollen, we found it and the person who stole it was 86'd from the park. - Darlingfamily  23.8 #6267 2:54AM
How did you find it?!! - Elaine  411.4 #502 4:55AM
Bike locks are beautiful things. My husband says he just plans to take the frint tire off when we park it and put it in his backpack. He cracks me up. - mandigutterrose  156.5 #2542 1:21AM
Genius. - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #178 1:28AM
Sounds like something I would do - maxinerenton  422.7 #483 8:41AM
Wow, I thought about this when first using a stroller but thought, it's Disneyland, they must have a plan for stroller stealing but I guess not. Although, our stroller looks filthy cause there are stains from our drinks on the canopy part, don't think anyone would want to steal it lol. - kss4tink  218.0 #1694 1:56AM
I don't get people who take their expensive strollers and just abandon them while they get on a ride. Of course people are going to steal them. I once saw an expensive stroller with two Louis Vuitton bags and a camera (not in a bag) just sitting outside of Space Mountain. That's like leaving your car unlocked with your purse and keys sitting on the passenger seat! It's unrealistic to think your stuff is safe, so it's best to use a cheap stroller with a backpack you can take on the rides with you. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  599.6 #317 7:46AM
Agreed, I never used a stroller, but I would see so many. Even those smaller umbrella ones with bags all over them. Just because it is DL doesn't mean people don't steal. You are leaving your stroller unattended at your own risk. - Lelundrial  571.3 #334 8:53AM
We look for the extra oxygen bottle and listen 4 the bag thats beeping because it's time for our sons feeding tube feeding treatment - kd0jkv  10.4 #9901 12:20AM
It's sad! What is wrong with people. - ruhkel  173.2 #2279 12:37AM
Dont leave your rental stroller empty this will keep it from getting stolen 😊 - sixsixty660  40.9 #4910 5:24AM
Just leave dirty diapers in your strollers - Chumash28  1086.4 #157 5:25AM
Haha! A built-in security system! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  599.6 #317 8:56AM
Iron-ons people! Iron-ons! My kids stroller say's Property of SeΓ±or PoopsALot. As for rentals wrap the handle bar with bright ribbon or tennis racket handle cover tape. Do not lock your stroller to Disneyland property unless you want to to meet security. Lock the front wheels that way a CM can move it if necessary. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3989 8:49AM
Great ideas! Thanks - kateluvskev  184.4 #2121 8:54AM
I carry bicycle locks on my strollers. We use the ones that you can set a combination word to open the lock. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #150 8:57AM
Aawwww...looking out for other MWrs...very sweet - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 10:49PM
We were there near closing one night and were blown away by the ditched strollers everywhere. - Cath  26.3 #5941 11:17PM
Thanks for posting this. - JazzSingingMermaid  338.6 #664 11:57PM
That's why I always did the cheap stroller with a back pack - MarshaMouse  4676.6 #22 12:05AM
Smart woman! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #178 12:08AM
That's soo sad. - Briana  241.0 #1402 12:07AM
I have always wondered how everyone keeps the strollers straight. There is a sea of them in parking areas. - Boundin  613.0 #307 12:08AM
Smart woman! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #178 12:08AM
It's horrible. I've even had a rented wheelchair taken while I was in Blue Bayou. Who steals a wheelchair?! Poor babies & disabled Disney lovers. - 559MickeyLover  317.3 #761 12:13AM
That's sad!! It does happen unfortunately! - nikole31  242.9 #1380 12:46AM
Genius. - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #178 1:28AM
I had mine stolen twice and recovered both times. - Darlingfamily  23.8 #6267 2:52AM
How did you find it?!! - Elaine  411.4 #502 4:55AM
Thank you for the head up! - Elaine  411.4 #502 4:56AM
Y would somebody do stuff like that - disneyfanz  7.3 #12724 5:05AM
Of all the years I have been going this onlye happen to us once but Disney replaced the rental right away. - Jamesc  98.4 #3511 6:06AM
That's just sad. - jacdanfan  9086.6 #4 6:14AM
That is horrible.... Thanks for the heads up... ;-) - disneymomma1  325.8 #718 6:18AM
Sinci.have young kids I like to "stroller watch" at disneyland. I cant believe some of the pricey strollers people bring! Some are 1,000 strollers! No joke! - QueenRobin  115.5 #3237 6:27AM
Yeah, it seems pretty dumb to do that, but to each her own :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  599.6 #317 7:48AM
Last week when I was @disney with my son, we got off TLM & my rented stroller was gone! It was awful it had his jacket & diapers on the bottom. I hung around in shock for awhile hoping someone would return it after thry perhaps realized they had grabbed the wrong one....but no luck. It was such a hassle. The security guy said many times people just see a green stroller and think they are just up for grabs - Wendy-bird  25.3 #6061 6:49AM
There was a full blown instigation last year because a group was coming in to the park, stealing strollers and leaving. I don't know if they were ever caught. My McLaren was taken once but by a lady who had actually put a kid in it. We were able to get it back. - 415beachgirl  475.6 #418 6:55AM
I hope you sent the person to Disney jail!! - snappy  381.2 #552 7:27AM
The jail at POTC!! The warden.holding onto the keys won't let them out for years!! - FindMeAtTheCove  237.4 #1437 8:41AM
This seems to be a more prevalent problem. What is the world coming to if you can't trust people in the Magic Kingdom. Very sad. - potatohead25  646.5 #288 7:19AM
I hope you sent the person to Disney jail!! - snappy  381.2 #552 7:27AM
I once laughed at a person for locking up their stroller, but now it's a MUST! Figure our Bob stroller is $$ and someone could easily sell it for a pretty penny! - snappy  381.2 #552 7:31AM
Yea I guess I'll start taking my $15 target stroller instead of my$150 one! - lisamb83  15.2 #7923 7:32AM
Disneyland is such a wonderful place! This about strolls being stolen and fake pins being traded ruins it for people. When its selfish people who screw up the magic. It breaks my heart. - PrincessDaisy  322.2 #737 7:40AM
Yeah, it seems pretty dumb to do that, but to each her own :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  599.6 #317 7:48AM
Thanks for sharing - CaptnSparrow  667.7 #279 7:50AM
Do you recommend renting one or bringing your own??? Or are they all stole equally? I really like the bike lock idea!! - kateluvskev  184.4 #2121 8:00AM
We haul strollers with all the way from Alberta, it would suck to have it taken. - whistlinghillbilly  13.0 #8670 8:09AM
I accidentally took the wrong wheel chair once. I felt soo bad! My friend grabbed the wrong one for me because we had to rent one. We figured it out because there was something that wasn't ours in the back pocket. I took it to one of the cast members and told them I was sooo sorry and that I needed help finding the owner of the chair. I'm not sure if they were able to find them, but I ended up limping around the park the rest of the night because I felt horrible about it. Now we put a distinguishing sweatshirt or something on it so we remember. 

- jamielynn  163.3 #2443 8:23AM
The jail at POTC!! The warden.holding onto the keys won't let them out for years!! - FindMeAtTheCove  237.4 #1437 8:41AM
Sounds like something I would do - maxinerenton  422.7 #483 8:41AM
Agreed, I never used a stroller, but I would see so many. Even those smaller umbrella ones with bags all over them. Just because it is DL doesn't mean people don't steal. You are leaving your stroller unattended at your own risk. - Lelundrial  571.3 #334 8:53AM
Great ideas! Thanks - kateluvskev  184.4 #2121 8:54AM
Haha! A built-in security system! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  599.6 #317 8:56AM
Oh my! Ive always wondered if people did that! Unreal. I wonder where they go after stealing them? I would be on the look out for mine. Can you imagine walking through the park and seeing someone else with your stroller? Not cool! - stephmarie75  294.4 #886 9:00AM
I'm sure most of the strollers that are stolen are taken quickly out of the park and sold on Craig's List or something. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  599.6 #317 9:14AM
Totally sad, but there are tons of dishonest people :( - Spoonful_O_Sugar  599.6 #317 9:15AM
I thought mine was stolen once. Turns out the cast member relocated it. I used to leave the diaper bag in the back, once had someone steal a bottle of water out of it!! Now that we're diaper free I have a very small back pack for snacks and I use it as my purse at the parks too. - Nicole  380.2 #556 9:12AM
I'm sure most of the strollers that are stolen are taken quickly out of the park and sold on Craig's List or something. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  599.6 #317 9:14AM
They should put those electronic things on them where if you take it a certain distance away from the person who paid for it, the wheels just lock Haha the look on some people's faces when it just wheel locked would be priceless! - Tink  111.3 #3316 9:15AM
Totally sad, but there are tons of dishonest people :( - Spoonful_O_Sugar  599.6 #317 9:15AM
I was taking are of my friends daughter for a weekend and decided on a DL trip and her stroller was taken while we were on pirates. Luckily we took out everything before we went on the ride. we had security and everything looking for it, but we never found it! - disney4life11  141.3 #2788 9:19AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
60000

2. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
58500

3. secretagentangel
52300

4. MeridaFan
41630

5. MelodyMouse
40000

6. DisneyGrandma
40000

7. leopardditz2000
39500

8. MinnieMyLove
38250

9. debbiev
36250

10. cmtahm
35650

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  182.9 #0 2:55AM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Innoventions closed March 31-September 30


DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Luigi's Flying Tires closed through Dec 1
 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  16.2 #7629 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  322.2 #737 8:33AM
It really surprises me that they didn't have Peter Pan finished by the time the Diamond Celebration started. I'm going next week and will be sad to miss it.  - RetroMinnie  55.2 #4373 10:06PM
They definitely tried!! - NeddaSzy  46.5 #4673 6:57PM
I think it was delayed, originally supposed to be open earlier. - Sarafina  491.6 #400 12:13PM
Going to be in the park Dec. 29-Jan. 2. We've always been during the Summer and Spring so this will be our very first time there during the Holiday Season. What is the weather there like during Winter, what should Hubby and I be packing and what should I be packing for my two boys ages 8 and 9? I know the park is usually packed during the Holidays (from what I have read), would we still be able to park hop (we bought 5 days park hoppers) if we get our hands stamped? TIA. =) - MaryinVancouver888  5.3 #16518 4:17AM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis   40 More Thanks MommyandBash   Song   giapet  
Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1855 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  128.4 #2974 3:57PM
@Admin. I filled out a form for May 22nd.  I hope you got it. Thanks. - Winnie111286  4427.9 #24 2:23AM
@@Admin I booked with get away today and am staying at the HoJo in December.  Does MW still give the 100 credits or do I have to book with the hotel directly? - dsnylvr1975  6.2 #14425 5:02PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6726

2. uscdisneyteacher
5920

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5484

4. Dave
5379

5. Duchess_SMK
5004

6. Plumiegirl
4766

7. Stitch_Legacy
4712

8. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4298

9. ElSuperRaton
4197

10. pikarich
3903



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  3068.8 #41 9:51PM
FINALLY!  Thank you!  - MadameLeota  3068.8 #41 2:34PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. MelodyMouse
432.44

2. Winnie111286
428.48

3. MarshaMouse
286.7

4. secretagentangel
245.13

5. MadameLeota
235.67

6. Coaster
208.67

7. pikarich
199.58

8. Plumiegirl
191.59

9. jacdanfan
177.68

10. beentoall
174.71



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

Oh my goodness.  I can't believe my name is actually up there next to all the people who I love following.  Thank you:-). Have a great 60th everyone - beentoall  182.9 #0 6:25AM
Waytago! - MelodyMouse  5935.8 #16 10:09AM
- JediKitty  908.1 #182 4:29PM

Thanked by:   JediKitty   Song  
Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1348.9 #112 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  9086.6 #4 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  115.7 #3232 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Here are the recent wait time leaders:

May: MelodyMouse 640.08
April: WARLOCK 228.33
March: HARR_E 290.27
February: jacdanfan 251.32
January: ShariRenee 246.23
December: MelodyMouse 303.05
November: MelodyMouse 410.98
October: jacdanfan 189.98

I get great joy out of helping to fulfill the original intent of this app! (Can ya tell?) - MelodyMouse  5935.8 #16 11:00AM
Thank you! πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ» - MeridaFan  3577.4 #36 10:34AM
Thank you so much!  - secretagentangel  1942.9 #75 3:34PM
 Everyone for making   - Boundin  613.0 #307 10:21PM
 Wait Times make MouseWait! - Song  1819.3 #83 8:52AM
The real wait time leaders post! - MeridaFan  3577.4 #36 12:08PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  629.9 #296 8:03PM
I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  30.0 #5607 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
- valj84DisneyDeppAddict  192.5 #2013 9:35PM
They make paper copies?!? - LilMissPixie84  309.5 #801 9:23PM


Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4398.8 #26 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1348.9 #112 12:34PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #1974 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  367.8 #579 5:56AM
Sweet, I have 3 on this list!!  - MisFit.Mouse  627.5 #299 2:52AM
After all of this time being away and I made the list - cyndaws  257.9 #1210 1:45AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1174.0 #138 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  670.7 #277 6:30PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #65910 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  179.8 #2177 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  676.5 #270 2:20PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15869.4

2. Dave
12971.3

3. Plumiegirl
9162.42

4. jacdanfan
9086.58

5. Tom
9083.48

6. goofygal
8769.58

7. uscdisneyteacher
7577.12

8. CobbPR
7121.82

9. BaseballMickey_CM
7100.89

10. Bullseye
6766.17


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  1942.9 #75 2:09PM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  368.4 #578 12:29PM
Awesome - keepmovingforward  203.8 #1876 8:39PM

TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!

- valj84DisneyDeppAddict  192.5 #2013 12:58PM
Hi, @@valj84DisneyAddict Hope you are having a wonderful Easter 🐣Come play Trivilator with me! - Moog  49.2 #4584 3:00PM
Yes! A wonderful day!  Hope yours is great too!!! I will look for you on Trivilator. πŸ˜πŸ‘ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  192.5 #2013 3:27PM
Is it a game? - palomine96  20.5 #6740 11:58PM
Yes!  It's a separate app.  Come play! - Moog  49.2 #4584 8:58AM
I downloaded the app but it too won't add my name so if I play as guest it doesn't give credit to my mouse wait account :(Help!  - DisneyDrea  141.8 #2778 9:08PM
I can't figure out how to play on the Web version. I have been trying for a long time. Help, please - Winnie111286  4427.9 #24 2:44PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. Lake Tahoe Summer Meetup
Aug 01, 2015 12:00am


We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 4 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! Then we go to the MW spot we've held in DL to watch PTN and fireworks! Everyone is welcome! - secretagentangel  1942.9 #75 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  1942.9 #75 10:47PM
Thank You - suzieq65  48.7 #4598 6:20PM
We will be there in November - makeitbluesaysmerriwether  35.3 #5200 9:58AM
I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1773.4 #86 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1638.0 #95 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1340.4 #114 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10898 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1773.4 #86 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10898 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1340.4 #114 7:09PM
I heard there's a cool Winchester Mystery House meetup 😬 - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  1028.2 #168 7:17PM
Any MW Tinkerbell half marathon weekend runners interested in a photo op meet-up/s before one or all 3 of the races??Β  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  720.8 #247 2:11PM
When is this race? - secretagentangel  1942.9 #75 6:15PM
The 5K is May 8th, 10K May 9th, and the Half is May 10th. - CoachDisney  93.3 #3578 2:43PM
I will for the 5k, will be there Thursday afternoon till Friday noon. - Sleepingbeautysmom  305.2 #828 8:17AM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the week of July 27, 2015
Crowd levels have been rising since Disneyland's official birthday on July 17th. Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our new MagicPlan iOS Calendar), this week last year averaged in the high 70s, which is light for summer crowds. When temperatures rise, the crowd does thin out a bit (especially Annual Passholders)--and this week should be a hot one with forecasts in the 90s through Sunday. We feel that the crowd level will be similar to last year (high 70s on the Crowd Index) and the heat will keep some away. To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait app for Crowd Index averages and wait times. - Admin Jul 28, 2015 9:36AM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  487.8 #404 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.6 #7112 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  381.2 #552 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  156.0 #2552 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  239.1 #1417 5:04PM
Yay to MouseWaiter kindness πŸ‘πŸ» - Dizkid  368.4 #578 11:40AM
summer surely has been very busy!  - MarshaMouse  4676.6 #22 12:18AM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
38.34

2. Goofytom
16.58

3. mamabeam
7.74

4. DisneylandOrBust
2.97

5. TiggerBelle
2.04

6. Moog
1.99

7. Dolewhipped
1.73

8. Boundin
1.69

9. MommyandBash
1.68

10. DoomBuggy61
1.63

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  192.5 #2013 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  49.2 #4584 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  9083.5 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2174.8 #64 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  49.2 #4584 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2174.8 #64 9:42AM
i am horrible at this but rad to pass the time in linesπŸ‘ - DarthFairy  51.1 #4508 6:24PM
Yup! - MommyandBash  179.8 #2177 9:38AM
Geez. I only recognize like two people in this whole post πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4398.8 #26 4:51PM
SIC. How come we don't see you in here often anymore?  Miss seeing your posts. You have so much to share with all these newbies  - Goofytom  1174.0 #138 12:16PM
I'm secretly watching  - Plumiegirl  9162.4 #3 11:13PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. MelodyMouse
417.38

2. Coaster
208.33

3. MarshaMouse
199.78

4. MadameLeota
173.85

5. Brian
152.6

6. secretagentangel
141.18

7. JPatDL
140.92

8. Winnie111286
125.6

9. goofygal
125.13

10. jacdanfan
124.42

 

SEE THE TOP 100


Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1627.6 #96 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  387.4 #542 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I buy pretty much everything on Amazon. Nice to know MW can get a little piece of that! - MellyMelBB  65.0 #4123 12:06AM
I will do this next time I'm on Amazon! - DisneyLov3r  1.8 #0 5:02PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 

Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  16.6 #7549 10:18PM
Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  25.7 #6013 10:05PM

TOP 5 THINGS to do this week at the Disneyland Resort:

1. Watch the new "Paint the Night" parade 8:50 and 11pm nightly.

2. Watch the new "Disneyland Forever" Fireworks show at 9:30pm nightly.

3. See the new "World of Color" 9pm and 10:15pm nightly.

4. Try to find a "Made with Magic" wand or paintbrush which allow you to interact with select Disney experiences and merchandise. 

5. Look for the Word of the Day displayed outside of the theme park entrances (or in the MouseWait Lounge) and text the word between 7am and 10:59am Pacific to the shortcode listed on the sign. You must be at the Disneyland Resort to enter. If you win, you will be notified around 11am via text or phone. For more info go here

And don't forget about Food! Check out our real-time Food blog to see what's new at the Resort. POST YOUR IDEAS BELOW and they could make the weekly top 5!

Come to our la  Brea sticker meetup which starts early at 4 pm then come join MWers to watch PTN and Fireworks too!  - secretagentangel  1942.9 #75 11:59PM
was bummed i did not make it two weeks ago,  see you in aug! - MsTikiMermadam  367.8 #579 6:41PM
Checkβœ”οΈfinally completed the list! I think my favorite is the new fireworks shows!!! Gives me goosebumps and brings on the happy cry.  - MinnieMyLove  190.4 #2038 9:00AM
Hmmm...thanks for the tip. We'll be there Sat and that magic wand sounds interesting  - Marciamcmouse  40.2 #4943 5:21PM
Can't wait  - Disneyprincessvmk  55.6 #4355 7:26PM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

Can you get a discount on annual passes too? - DeeDeeMouse  246.1 #1338 9:59PM
How do you get discount on AP passes. Guessing use MOUSEWAIT - suzieq65  48.7 #4598 4:00PM
It says discount not available ... Maybe I'm doing it wrong? - gedi0614  25.4 #6038 12:13AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  3317.6 #38 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  18.1 #7209 10:32PM
After the video my 3 & 1/2 year old says, "that's cool!" It was. Very cool - MommyandBash  179.8 #2177 3:44PM
- MommyandBash  179.8 #2177 1:32PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.5 #172 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1773.4 #86 10:53PM
  - mckelfam  36.4 #5136 3:09PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  179.8 #2177 10:29PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
7100.89

2. Stitch_Legacy
5137.84

3. RickChavez
3521.89

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
3788.08

6. caramiapoohAKAface
3849.76

7. IDVandalSkipperCM
2374.65

8. Dave
12971.3

9. Duchess_SMK
6104.28

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4398.81



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


Here are the overall MouseRank leaders for the past 6 months:

May 2015: MelodyMouse 679.4
April 2015: Fantasmicfan1 466.89
March 2015: HARR_E 423.38
February 2015: Winnie111286 364.36
January 2015: ShariRenee 408.65
December 2014: MelodyMouse 365.77
 

! - FrankenweenieVelinee  2289.3 #58 7:16AM
- MowgliLovesBaloo  65.1 #0 5:18PM
- CoachDisney  93.3 #3578 5:35PM
   - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  192.5 #2013 7:59AM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 

Didn't know there was one. Yay - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  474.8 #420 4:20PM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.4 #506 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #13352 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  340.9 #658 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
When is # 3 coming out? I can't wait!! I read the others way toooooo fast. Loved them. - Popcorn  8.1 #11786 5:40PM
I've read seasons 1 and 2.  Can't wait for season 3! - eeyore4me  0.6 #73175 1:08PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.MelodyMouse 231.12 #16  
2.secretagentangel 140.23 #75  
3.Winnie111286 107.97 #24  
4.pikarich 73.22 #27  
5.eviljules 72.63 #113  
6.Brian 64.32 #201  
7.Alicewhoareyou 58.85 #76  
8.Coaster 47.52 #1  
9.jacdanfan 44.99 #4  
10.MarshaMouse 40.52 #22  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!