lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 177.6 #2183 (DL Qual #2067

Jan 9, 2012 9:30 PM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
New welcome banners by M&F Trams, sorry If this has already been posted.

Those are awesome! Thanks for posting them! - Mickey74  3713.1 #27 9:33PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1531.6 #90 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.8 #254 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #555 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #203 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  263.6 #1134 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #270 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2387.8 #48 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #176 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2387.8 #48 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #203 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  558.0 #324 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.0 #202 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  764.5 #216 10:11PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2387.8 #48 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  1500.1 #93 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1531.6 #90 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #203 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  1500.1 #93 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.6 #136 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  558.0 #324 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #373 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1531.6 #90 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #825 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2387.8 #48 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2387.8 #48 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #270 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1963 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #270 10:45PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  3526.6 #31 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3909 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.6 #136 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  558.0 #324 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #460 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  536.5 #342 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:55PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3909 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3526.6 #31 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #270 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3909 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #460 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohAKAface  3526.6 #31 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #73 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3713.1 #27 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.6 #136 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #270 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1319 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #73 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  558.0 #324 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2387.8 #48 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3526.6 #31 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #73 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3713.1 #27 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 11:19PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3526.6 #31 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #465 11:22PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #172 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #465 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 11:37PM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #394 8:13AM
This post makes my thumb hurt! - KelBelle  453.2 #429 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 11:08PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 11:12PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 11:20PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 11:24PM
You know Dave is available too...just saying!!!! 😜😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  3526.6 #31 10:46PM
Thanks for posting! - rbeezy  703.0 #238 9:31PM
Very nice...wish we could've gotten a photo of how excited you were to get these shots, though...!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1269 9:50PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 9:51PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1238 10:10PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1269 10:13PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 10:23PM
With Valentines drawing close i guess all the single people are trying thier love - Addiction  55.3 #4286 2:47AM
Love them! Thanks for posting! - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4357.5 #22 9:31PM
Coolness indeed...great pics nvts...BTW, Soarin is better when you ride it at night :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7274.6 #7 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 9:32PM
I love the Darth Vader one - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 9:33PM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #313 8:09AM
I love this! thanks for sharing :) - princessJordan  498.8 #380 9:35PM
Hmm never thought about it much but Zurg looks a lot like Vader... - Pintraderswife  468.3 #410 9:45PM
πŸ‘ŠπŸ‘Švery nice! - Katrayher  764.5 #216 9:47PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 9:51PM
I wish I was there to see them! - Diznimom  222.3 #1613 9:56PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1531.6 #90 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.8 #254 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #555 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #203 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  263.6 #1134 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #270 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2387.8 #48 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #176 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2387.8 #48 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #203 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  558.0 #324 10:10PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1238 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.0 #202 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  764.5 #216 10:11PM
omg i love it - misseeyore  538.0 #341 10:12PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1269 10:13PM
Very cool! Jonah just asked me on Sarurday when they would put up new ones. He's gonna dig these! - Ricko19  818.1 #197 10:16PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2387.8 #48 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  1500.1 #93 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 10:23PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1531.6 #90 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #203 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  1500.1 #93 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.6 #136 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  558.0 #324 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #373 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1531.6 #90 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:31PM
Cool billboards!! thank you for posting these! - nikole31  240.4 #1380 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #825 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2387.8 #48 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2387.8 #48 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #270 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1963 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #270 10:45PM
Very cool! Can't wait to see them myself! - JudyFett  3.4 #27768 10:46PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  3526.6 #31 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3909 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.6 #136 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  558.0 #324 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #460 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  536.5 #342 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 10:55PM
Ooh I like those..thanks for posting :) - LuvsMimisHouse  515.7 #364 10:56PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3909 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3526.6 #31 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #270 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3909 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #460 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohAKAface  3526.6 #31 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #73 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.8 #320 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3713.1 #27 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.6 #136 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #270 11:12PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1319 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #73 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  558.0 #324 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2387.8 #48 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3526.6 #31 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #73 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3713.1 #27 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.6 #62 11:19PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #525 11:20PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3526.6 #31 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #465 11:22PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 11:24PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  512.1 #369 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #172 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #465 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #47 11:37PM
OMG, I'm gone for a few hours and this. ROFLMBO, I kept reading and reading and laughing harder and harder. I may need NASA pampers after this. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #178 12:06AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3909 1:21AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3909 1:21AM
Me too! I leave for 20 minutes and I miss episode 1 of MW Bachelor!! Good for you girl for asking. No harm in that! - melissa_ficent  318.5 #731 2:11AM
I have never heard that rumor. Is it like from some super secret Disney dating handbook? - Melliott  301.2 #825 7:39AM
Well Art Linkletter is a very current source for dating advice ;) - Melliott  301.2 #825 7:53AM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #313 8:09AM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #394 8:13AM
Well I'm single too... And I'm going to DLand today!! Lol as long as they don't mind a single mom.. I'm all for it lol!!.. - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1963 9:04AM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  974.4 #168 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1428.8 #98 10:53PM
Loooooved it! - melissa_ficent  318.5 #731 9:57PM
I've read both books! Can't wait for the next adventure. Do we have a date when it might come out? - Popcorn  4.9 #17229 3:50PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6778.7

2. Stitch_Legacy
5103.66

3. RickChavez
3408.24

4. ScooterMike
1962.16

5. SPandEvLover
3391.42

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
2308.57

7. caramiapoohAKAface
3526.59

8. Dave
12280

9. Duchess_SMK
5909.49

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4357.45



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   DisneyMakesMeSmile  
DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 


Thanked by:   MariaR   secretagentangel  

Great job everyone!!!  - Boundin  587.2 #308 9:24PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.0 #1951 11:22PM
Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4357.5 #22 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  718.8 #230 12:34PM
Thank you everyone that keeps me close to Disneyland through your wonder posts.  - PalousePrincess  9.0 #10422 1:19PM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 


DISNEYLAND PARK:

Peter Pan closed through May 7
Matterhorn Bobsleds closed through May 15
The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh closed Jan 12-April 2
Haunted Mansion closed Jan 12-22
Davy Crockett's Explorer Canoes closed Jan 12-April 2
Splash Mountain closed Jan 12-April 2

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Soarin' Over California closed through May 14
Taste Pilot's Grill closed through March 12
Redwood Creek Challenge Trail closed Jan 20-March 12
Grizzly River Run closed Jan 20-Mar 19
Luigi's Flying Tires closed through Dec 1

Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.7 #794 8:33AM
Looks like redwood creek will open earlier. 3/3 I think - aud2580  10.0 #9795 3:22PM
it was open when i was there on the 4th. - MsTikiMermadam  146.1 #2665 1:29AM
Is there any way they can bring Soaring back for April Fool's??? I'm gonna so miss that ride and my minis are super sad about it too.  - MoChuck  17.0 #7180 10:51AM
Critter Country will be opening on the 31st now!  - sleepyhead_CM  596.3 #305 10:42AM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. Winchester Mystery House Tour
Mar 28, 2015 12:00am

2. REUNION 6 Attraction Takeovers
Apr 10, 2015 07:00pm

3. REUNION 6 Main Event
Apr 11, 2015 01:00pm

4. Karaoke Night with SPandEvLover and mini_MINNIE
Apr 11, 2015 08:30pm


I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1428.8 #98 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1389.8 #103 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1252.8 #116 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10489 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1428.8 #98 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10489 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1252.8 #116 7:09PM
We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 8 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! - secretagentangel  1357.4 #107 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  1357.4 #107 10:47PM
is there a meet up at the AP event tues march 3rd? - MsTikiMermadam  146.1 #2665 9:33PM
I heard there's a cool Winchester Mystery House meetup 😬 - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  802.2 #201 7:17PM

Thanked by:   Midasgold   MsTikiMermadam   TinkerSchelle   OhanaPhoto  

 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. HARR_E
235.63

2. goofygal
206.7

3. jacdanfan
190.83

4. WARLOCK
178.53

5. DisneyDonn
100.23

6.
97.63

7. ShariRenee
94.43

8. Tom
93.53

9. eviljules
88.53

10. Coaster
69.22

 

SEE THE TOP 100


Thanked by:   WaltSentMe   ShariRenee   valj84DisneyAddict  
Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
50000

2. MeridaFan
41630

3. MelodyMouse
40000

4. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
37750

5. secretagentangel
30900

6. PrincessCindy
25400

7. draven898
24300

8. debbiev
24250

9. DisneyGrandma
22500

10. MinnieMyLove
20250

 


Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  
Upgrade to MouseWait Platinum to remove banner and popup ads, get our Insider's Guide, and all of our latest features: MouseWait Messenger, upNEXT, tab sorting, and more (64-bit optimized for iPhone 6 and iOS 8). See what's new here.

Also......it smells nice.  - Butterlina  1505.4 #92 10:31AM
If you haven't upgraded and wonder ..."is it worth it?"....the answer is YES! πŸ‘πŸ‘ - DisneyDavidEMT  1968.4 #68 1:37PM
Also......it smells nice.  - Butterlina  1505.4 #92 10:31AM
If someone would kindly upgrade my thighphone.... - Butterlina  1505.4 #92 5:55PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.8 #5718 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
- luxkitty  2335.1 #51 12:00AM
Thanks for the sticker!!!luxkitty - GoofyMom77  645.2 #273 12:19PM
- richiii3  431.7 #455 9:08AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  22.5 #6240 6:19AM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
56.14

2. DisneylandOrBust
23.95

3. Goofytom
11.55

4. Boundin
8.21

5. Lolabell4
6.32

6. richiii3
5.75

7. Dolewhipped
5.69

8. otilegna
5.39

9. Tom
4.95

10. emily.northcutt.94
3.66

 


Thanked by:   foundpluto1   MinnieMyLove  
Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15186.6

2. Dave
12280

3. Plumiegirl
8506.88

4. jacdanfan
8335.16

5. Tom
8160.74

6. goofygal
8109.05

7. uscdisneyteacher
7274.59

8. CobbPR
6984.07

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6778.7

10. Bullseye
6747.57



Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  
Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15186.6

2. Dave
12280

3. Plumiegirl
8506.88

4. jacdanfan
8335.16

5. Tom
8160.74

6. goofygal
8109.05

7. uscdisneyteacher
7274.59

8. CobbPR
6984.07

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6778.7

10. Bullseye
6747.57



Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  
La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.9 #756 10:04PM
- luxkitty  2335.1 #51 3:11PM
   - valj84DisneyAddict  22.5 #6240 8:55PM
any chance you will be welcoming dogs in your outside dining area anytime soon? - MelodyMouse  3731.6 #26 12:24PM
that would be nice - DisneyDavidEMT  1968.4 #68 12:34AM
I heard a law was passed this year that permitted dogs to be allowed in any outdoor dining patio area... someone should look into if this applies lol ... - TheRealJackandSally  60.2 #0 7:08PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  718.8 #230 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8335.2 #4 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  62.7 #4089 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1537.8 #89 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  385.8 #529 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I always use this when I shop on Amazon  - Plumiegirl  8506.9 #3 11:26PM
I do when I remember - E-Ticket  1293.8 #109 9:34PM
I didn't know about this. I'll do it next time I'm going to shop with Amazon! - melissameow  22.8 #6194 3:23AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Thanked by:   MadameLeota   TinkerSchelle   PirateHairdresser  
What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  2908.8 #40 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  11.9 #8770 10:32PM
I am reading the book now! It is awesome I have already read the deadliest cast member series(btw awesome books!) and also read the first voyagers LOVE THE BOOKS keep up the good work! - DisneyDudeCarsten  4.0 #21772 10:14AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  22.5 #6240 7:01AM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6597

2. uscdisneyteacher
5636

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5211

4. Duchess_SMK
4849

5. Dave
4725

6. Stitch_Legacy
4680

7. Plumiegirl
4269

8. ElSuperRaton
4197

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
3912

10. LoneRAYnger
3634



SEE THE TOP 100


Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  

 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. HARR_E
344.25

2. DisneyDavidEMT
248.14

3. ShariRenee
243.02

4. goofygal
232.36

5. jacdanfan
231.5

6. Winnie111286
218.57

7. Sweet_Irish_Cream
182.59

8. WARLOCK
178.54

9. eviljules
161.48

10. Maddernhorn
157.66



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

wow!  I'm #1 (for the next 10 seconds) πŸ˜‚ - DisneyDavidEMT  1968.4 #68 5:16PM
πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰ - 2BeignetOrNot2Beignet  1088.0 #145 7:30AM
DisneyDavidEMT I'm just happy to be in the top 10  - draven898  761.1 #217 6:51PM
Congrats everyone, including my big brother, DisneyDonn! - MelodyMouse  3731.6 #26 6:55PM
You know you've been off the lounge to long when you only recognize one name!  - GarnerPhotography  324.9 #703 1:31PM

Thanked by:   foundpluto1   valj84DisneyAddict  
TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!


Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.4 #490 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #12814 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  337.1 #653 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
Loved them all! - MinnieCarman  251.1 #1245 8:26PM
Thank you MinnieCarman! - Admin  2:40PM
thanks! I just got the first one for my kindle!  - LuvMySmallWorld  45.7 #4603 9:09AM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 


Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unForecast for week of Monday, March 9, 2015:

Park Hours: DL: 9am-10pm (Monday-Thursday), 8am-12am (Friday-Sunday). DCA: 9am-9pm (Monday-Thursday), 8am-10pm (Friday-Sunday). 

Taste Pilots Grill in DCA will reopen as Smokejumpers Grill on March 13 as apart of the new-themed area, Grizzly Air Field. 

Attraction Closures: Critter Country (opens 4/3), Fortuosity Jewelry Shop (opens 3/13), Magic Eye Theater (TBD), Matterhorn (opens 5/16), Peter Pan (opens 5/8), Snow White Grotto (opens 5/1), Starcade (TBD), Soarin over California (opens 5/15), Grizzly River Run (opens 3/20), Luigi's Flying Tires (2016), World of Color (TBD). 

unForecast Crowd Prediction: This week is the unofficial start of the Spring Break crowds, so expect the parks to be a little more crowded than normal. Also with only one showing of Fantasmic during the week, expect FPs for the show to go quickly along with it being crowded around the Rivers of America close to showtime. Throughout the week, expect CIs to be in the high 60s to low 80s for Disneyland Park and in the low 70s to low 80s for DCA. 

Have a great week! 
- BaseballMickey_CM Mar 10, 2015 10:42PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  372.0 #557 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6885 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  117.1 #3152 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  218.1 #1664 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  359.3 #585 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1428.8 #98 8:23PM
What is dance the magic?? - bks4lou  178.9 #2164 4:40PM
Dance studios sign up and dancers come and do a little "pre-parade" along the route. It's cute ;) - TinkerSchelle  1428.8 #98 1:05PM
@bks4lou sorry-I just saw this question ;) - TinkerSchelle  1428.8 #98 1:06PM
thank you. No worries. I just figured out how to find my old comments to see replies :)  - bks4lou  178.9 #2164 8:21PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1095.4 #143 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  669.1 #257 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.9 #5448 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1095.4 #143 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #64499 2:19PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - vegashappyhaunts  107.2 #3331 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1836 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  17.0 #7180 3:57PM
- Calypso  858.0 #187 12:38PM
- E-Ticket  1293.8 #109 6:27AM
- Fantasmicfan1  718.8 #230 10:49AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.ShariRenee 187.88 #15  
2.HARR_E 98.66 #36  
3.spicy 95.13 #278  
4.goofygal 89.53 #6  
5.jacdanfan 72.42 #4  
6.Maddernhorn 68.17 #383  
7.DisneyDavidEMT 65.63 #68  
8.Winnie111286 59.5 #39  
9.WARLOCK 58.14 #35  
10.Tom 53.44 #5  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!