177.6 #2352 (DL Qual #2466

Jan 9, 2012 9:30 PM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
New welcome banners by M&F Trams, sorry If this has already been posted.

Those are awesome! Thanks for posting them! - Mickey74  3773.3 #43 9:33PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1557.0 #116 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.9 #320 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #643 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #247 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  265.1 #1274 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #274 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2577.9 #60 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #213 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2577.9 #60 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #247 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  572.3 #379 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.0 #246 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  781.0 #258 10:11PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2577.9 #60 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #127 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  2724.3 #55 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #127 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1557.0 #116 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #247 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  2724.3 #55 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.7 #171 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #127 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #127 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  572.3 #379 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #446 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1557.0 #116 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #962 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2577.9 #60 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  642.0 #335 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2577.9 #60 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  642.0 #335 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #127 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #274 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  642.0 #335 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #2129 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #274 10:45PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  642.0 #335 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  642.0 #335 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4485.5 #33 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  642.0 #335 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4262 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.7 #171 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  642.0 #335 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  572.3 #379 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #542 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  536.5 #414 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:55PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4262 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4485.5 #33 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #274 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4262 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #542 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4485.5 #33 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #97 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  642.0 #335 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3773.3 #43 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.7 #171 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #127 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #274 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1478 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #97 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  572.3 #379 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2577.9 #60 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4485.5 #33 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #97 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3773.3 #43 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 11:19PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4485.5 #33 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #551 11:22PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #207 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #551 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:37PM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #472 8:13AM
This post makes my thumb hurt! - KelBelle  453.2 #511 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 11:08PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 11:12PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 11:20PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 11:24PM
You know Dave is available too...just saying!!!! 😜😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4485.5 #33 10:46PM
Thanks for posting! - rbeezy  703.0 #296 9:31PM
Very nice...wish we could've gotten a photo of how excited you were to get these shots, though...!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1426 9:50PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 9:51PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1390 10:10PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1426 10:13PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 10:23PM
With Valentines drawing close i guess all the single people are trying thier love - Addiction  55.3 #4737 2:47AM
Love them! Thanks for posting! - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.7 #35 9:31PM
Coolness indeed...great pics nvts...BTW, Soarin is better when you ride it at night :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8658.8 #10 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 9:32PM
I love the Darth Vader one - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 9:33PM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #374 8:09AM
I love this! thanks for sharing :) - princessJordan  498.8 #457 9:35PM
Hmm never thought about it much but Zurg looks a lot like Vader... - Pintraderswife  468.3 #493 9:45PM
πŸ‘ŠπŸ‘Švery nice! - Katrayher  781.0 #258 9:47PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 9:51PM
I wish I was there to see them! - Diznimom  225.2 #1727 9:56PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1557.0 #116 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.9 #320 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #643 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #247 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  265.1 #1274 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #274 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2577.9 #60 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #213 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2577.9 #60 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #247 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  572.3 #379 10:10PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1390 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.0 #246 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  781.0 #258 10:11PM
omg i love it - misseeyore  538.1 #413 10:12PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1426 10:13PM
Very cool! Jonah just asked me on Sarurday when they would put up new ones. He's gonna dig these! - Ricko19  818.1 #239 10:16PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2577.9 #60 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #127 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  2724.3 #55 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #127 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 10:23PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1557.0 #116 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #247 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  2724.3 #55 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.7 #171 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #127 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #127 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  572.3 #379 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #446 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1557.0 #116 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:31PM
Cool billboards!! thank you for posting these! - nikole31  242.9 #1508 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #962 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2577.9 #60 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  642.0 #335 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2577.9 #60 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  642.0 #335 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #127 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #274 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  642.0 #335 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #2129 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #274 10:45PM
Very cool! Can't wait to see them myself! - JudyFett  3.4 #30835 10:46PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  642.0 #335 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  642.0 #335 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4485.5 #33 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  642.0 #335 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4262 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.7 #171 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  642.0 #335 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  572.3 #379 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #542 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  536.5 #414 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:55PM
Ooh I like those..thanks for posting :) - LuvsMimisHouse  515.8 #438 10:56PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4262 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4485.5 #33 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #274 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4262 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #542 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4485.5 #33 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #97 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  642.0 #335 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3773.3 #43 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.7 #171 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #127 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #274 11:12PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1478 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #97 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  572.3 #379 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2577.9 #60 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4485.5 #33 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #97 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3773.3 #43 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.0 #88 11:19PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #610 11:20PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4485.5 #33 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #551 11:22PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 11:24PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  515.9 #437 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #207 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #551 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:37PM
OMG, I'm gone for a few hours and this. ROFLMBO, I kept reading and reading and laughing harder and harder. I may need NASA pampers after this. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #218 12:06AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4262 1:21AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4262 1:21AM
Me too! I leave for 20 minutes and I miss episode 1 of MW Bachelor!! Good for you girl for asking. No harm in that! - melissa_ficent  318.6 #854 2:11AM
I have never heard that rumor. Is it like from some super secret Disney dating handbook? - Melliott  301.2 #962 7:39AM
Well Art Linkletter is a very current source for dating advice ;) - Melliott  301.2 #962 7:53AM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #374 8:09AM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #472 8:13AM
Well I'm single too... And I'm going to DLand today!! Lol as long as they don't mind a single mom.. I'm all for it lol!!.. - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #2129 9:04AM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
23376.2

2. Melody_CM
21418.6

3. Winnie111286
20010.1

4. Dave
13820.4

5. Tom
13089.9

6. jacdanfan
12371.7

7. goofygal
11972

8. ShariRenee
10697.6

9. Plumiegirl
10357.6

10. uscdisneyteacher
8658.84


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  7429.8 #14 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.4 #74 8:50AM
 Those are some   numbers.  - Ilovegoofy  122.9 #3244 4:22PM
 On reaching 20000 @Winnie111286 - beentoall  1192.4 #0 8:14PM
Thank you. - Winnie111286  20010.1 #3 10:10PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
13.98

2. Goofytom
6.89

3. teapotsandteacups
2.72

4. DisneyMom13
2.11

5. sheridanrabbit
1.57

6. Dolewhipped
1.57

7. mamabeam
0.95

8. DonaldRox
0.8

9. Boundin
0.52

10. Moog
0.19

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  313.3 #882 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  97.0 #3724 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  13089.9 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2803.9 #53 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  97.0 #3724 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2803.9 #53 9:42AM
I haven't been in  Trivilator for months.  Miss being on this list.  Maybe I should find the time to get back to it:-)  - beentoall  1192.4 #0 11:15PM
Come join in - Goofytom  2873.9 #51 12:29PM
Let's start some games - DisneyMakesMeSmile  1128.9 #172 10:43PM
I lost track :( but all my games r still in progress - otilegna  2803.9 #53 8:48PM

Deadliest Cast Member Season One & Two + VOYAGEERS Multiplaner & Great Storyteller are both available to read on Kindle Unlimited! You can sign up for a free 30 day trial of Kindle Unlimited and read all four books at no charge! Go here to access the books on Amazon. Thanks for your support! 

We want more books - sctoaonk75  295.3 #996 7:42PM
- MommyandBash  433.2 #536 4:52PM
We want more books - sctoaonk75  295.3 #996 7:42PM
- sunvalgifts  170.5 #2472 12:55PM

Earn 1000 Credits for staying at MouseWait Platinum Partner Hotels! Each night that you stay at the Hojo Anaheim 714-776-6120 or the brand new Courtyard Marriott Theme Park Entrance Hotel 714-254-1442 you will earn 1000 Credits! Just send an email to [email protected] after your stay with your confirmation number and check in date, and we will add the Credits to your account! Make sure to mention MouseWait when you reserve your rooms. 

When you support our Platinum Partner Hotels, you help us to improve MouseWait. Both hotels are run by the best management team in the business, and you won't get better service anywhere else!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  296.3 #993 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  159.5 #2641 3:57PM
Darn, I just spent a night at a Courtyard Marriott in Irvine. Guess that doesn't count? - DisneyMom13  331.7 #775 2:00AM
@@@@@@@@@@Admin I sent an email about my stay at the Courtyard Marriott and haven't received the credits. Should I be doing this another way? Thank you! - PeppersGhost  224.1 #1747 11:30AM
@@@Admin I see the credits, thanks so much! - PeppersGhost  224.1 #1747 1:14PM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! (Big Thunder pic by CJ)

Iam new to this love reading the post and looking at the pictures   - Disneydollarpam  65.8 #4406 9:01AM
- DisneyMom13  331.7 #775 10:32AM
 to  - DisneyHeidi09  231.4 #1658 5:18PM
 Always taking care of us... we love u Admin!!!  - calidream1  398.0 #592 7:05PM
- maleficentmama  3.4 #31483 11:39AM
Welcome - DDTINK57  377.2 #634 11:29AM

Invest in Disney Fine Art with our new Platinum Partner, Magical Memories. Watch for MouseWait art exclusives in the Lounge and use this code: MW10 for 10% off! When you support Magical Memories, you also support the continued development and maintenance of MouseWait. Earn 1000 Credits for each purchase--just send your receipt to [email protected]-- thank you for your support!

- LaPearleNoir  2355.8 #71 7:22PM
- teapotsandteacups  890.6 #217 3:50PM
So where is this? Is it the mainst gallery? - Plumiegirl  10357.6 #9 11:11PM
- sunvalgifts  170.5 #2472 3:10PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. Coaster
2005.07

2. Melody_CM
1873.83

3. Winnie111286
1220.53

4. IronmanBTMR
545.47

5. EvilqueenRS
531.93

6. redsoxcarlos
400.5

7. secretagentangel
399.4

8. Tom
312

9. spicoli
272.27

10. EastBaytoLA
214.2

 

SEE THE TOP 100

14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  68.3 #4360 7:14AM
I just want to thank all the newbies who are on the list so much lately! This was started as a wait time and more app so by your starting out from the beginning doing wait times is awesome! 2/3of my points are from wait times. I make a game of it and have fun doing them. Hope everyone tries it, it helps others and you earn credits!!πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - secretagentangel  7429.8 #14 9:06PM
Half of my points are from wait times.  - Goofytom  2873.9 #51 10:28PM
I figure it is the least my wife and i can do, plus it is great exercise! I keep saying, one of these days we will go to one of the meet-ups. We generally only go on Saturday and sometimes Sunday as well. That darn thing called 'work' just gets in the way!  - oiler2112  771.7 #262 7:07AM
Pretty much all my points are from wait times  - kimo  263.6 #1292 6:54PM
To bad some cheat to get on this list  - Fantasmicfan1  5099.7 #27 10:48AM
?? - ShariRenee  10697.6 #8 4:56PM
Yay. Lol - VfxGenie  1557.0 #116 6:44PM
Wow! Winnie crushing it! - vuzilla  2.3 #0 4:26PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  7429.9 #13 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  19.6 #7756 10:32PM
  - teapotsandteacups  890.6 #217 10:17PM
- sunvalgifts  170.5 #2472 7:40AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
117300

2. teapotsandteacups
110000

3. jacdanfan
105000

4. leopardditz2000
89000

5. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
85000

6. Melody_CM
65000

7. DisneyGrandma
65000

8. debbiev
61750

9. DarthFairy
58950

10. MinnieMyLove
46500

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  1192.4 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  150.0 #2793 9:06PM
I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  503.5 #453 7:43PM
I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  503.5 #453 7:43PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  170.5 #2472 12:21PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. uscdisneyteacher
6920

2. CobbPR
6911

3. Winnie111286
6836

4. misschurro
6247

5. Dave
6164

6. BaseballMickey
6027

7. pikarich
5726

8. Plumiegirl
5584

9. Duchess_SMK
5512

10. Stitch_Legacy
4717



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4643.4 #31 9:51PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  503.5 #453 8:06PM
This is so true, it never changes, what's up with that lol - itsmyglassslipper  423.7 #549 12:28PM

See what Kate can do for you, and experience Disneyland like a VIP! Get your own Virtual Plaid in the App Store today, it's FREE! http://apple.co/1WL7y9I

- RetroDisneyPins2002  43.2 #5258 8:01AM
- CT4625  75.0 #4157 8:30PM
That's so !    - MissAmericaSings  439.9 #527 9:37PM
Now that looks like a good service. - MoChuck  159.5 #2641 11:24AM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! Register here for free.

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  57.2 #4661 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  99.4 #3692 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  2993.1 #49 9:33AM
I miss the Electrical Parade.  My mom was actually covering a story about the Electrical Parade and got to ride in one of the vehicles.  - RetroDisneyPins2002  43.2 #5258 1:35PM
!!! - DisneyMom13  331.7 #775 7:43PM
!!!! That is soooo cool!!! - dizzneyfan  723.5 #287 8:06AM
Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  22.6 #7199 10:18PM
Awesome!! - stanvoodoo  48.0 #5041 7:25PM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  498.2 #458 12:29PM
I need to get this  - MisSingAlong  99.5 #0 1:11AM
Doesn't everyone have a countdown clock on the top of one of their pinball machines?  Unfortunately mine is blank because our DL trip was weeks ago :( - awhittle  0.0 #127969 10:15AM
That just means it's time to start planning! πŸ˜€ - AngiMouse  128.1 #3147 1:02PM
Ours is blank too with no plans anytime soon. That's why I come to β˜ΊοΈβ˜ΊοΈβ˜ΊοΈ - DisneyMom13  331.7 #775 7:30PM
Me too πŸ˜€ - AngiMouse  128.1 #3147 8:53AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey
8007.13

2. Stitch_Legacy
5143.16

3. RickChavez
3672.13

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
4781.13

6. caramiapoohluvsbb8
4485.49

7. DLKenCA
2916.97

8. IDVandalSkipperCM
2596.85

9. Dave
13820.4

10. LilSterner
5828.36



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

#Breaking news 🚨  This needs to be updated! - MadameLeota  4643.4 #31 3:40PM
Just a little...;) - ShariRenee  10697.6 #8 4:44PM
Okay, a little bit! Lol - MadameLeota  4643.4 #31 10:56PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. It's still #CHRISTMAS IN JULY SO TIME FOR A #MWMEETUP ! ZOCALO, TRIVIA, ATTRACTIONS
Jul 29, 2016 12:00am

2. One last time, ride the attractions and more! DCA, TOT and MONSTERS
Aug 05, 2016 06:00pm

MouseWait Meetups 2016
what is happening for one last time on aug 6? - MsTikiMermadam  1352.5 #140 12:31AM
It was January 8 I think but I left it as I think it's funnyπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I'll have to delete it😭😭 - secretagentangel  7429.8 #14 7:55PM
ok,  last time for btr....  πŸ˜Ή - MsTikiMermadam  1352.5 #140 6:03AM
 I changed it to August 5πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - secretagentangel  7429.8 #14 11:07AM
I spy Christmas in July! - FrankenweenieVelinee  3625.5 #45 12:44PM
Looks like July 22! More to follow!  - secretagentangel  7429.8 #14 9:52PM
Really hoping to make it to Christmas in July - Melody_CM  21418.6 #2 11:12AM
- FrankenweenieVelinee  3625.5 #45 11:55AM
I'll add post tonight!  - secretagentangel  7429.8 #14 3:18PM
I spy Christmas in July! - FrankenweenieVelinee  3625.5 #45 12:44PM
Looks like July 22! More to follow!  - secretagentangel  7429.8 #14 9:52PM
Really hoping to make it to Christmas in July - Melody_CM  21418.6 #2 11:12AM
- FrankenweenieVelinee  3625.5 #45 11:55AM
I'll add post tonight!  - secretagentangel  7429.8 #14 3:18PM
At the tone pacific standard time will be 1215 and 00 seconds - pikarich  6229.9 #22 2:14PM

Did you know that almost everything in MouseWait can be found with a few taps in the MagicSearch bar? Did you know that we add things to MagicSearch weekly (i.e. requests from you--see below)? MagicSearch enables ONE-THUMB searching to help you find individual menu items, vegetarian or gluten free food, reviews, wait times (even restaurant wait times), exclusive insider Disneyland tips, annual pass holder, parking info, Star Wars Park info, celebrities, Disneyland news, Hidden Mickeys, crowd forecasts (unFORECAST), Photopass, birthdays, refurbishment info, and amazing content from almost a million pages of original content in the MouseWait Lounge. 

This is an  app. Thank you @@@Admin - LiveLaughLoveDisney  301.3 #0 2:46PM
Thank you LiveLaughLoveDisney! - Admin  5:59PM
Love this tool - Chumash28  1344.1 #141 5:02PM


Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.7 #35 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  5099.7 #27 12:34PM
Fantasmicfan1 I just read that in the voice of Rodney Dangerfield from Back to School! - KennyV  1231.6 #151 3:48PM
Fantastic!! - Ilovegoofy  122.9 #3244 4:37PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #2110 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  1352.5 #140 5:56AM
Thank you to all who post from the park!! Love seeing the park when I cannot be there. - snowgrey  8.0 #13445 2:49PM
Top of the list  - buzzgoneyear92  276.2 #1158 12:09AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  2873.9 #51 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  331.7 #775 6:28PM
Oh πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ just realized that post was 2+ years oldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  331.7 #775 6:34PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  2993.1 #49 6:30PM
Still waiting. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  4244.2 #38 12:59PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #68930 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  433.2 #536 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1603.4 #114 2:20PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1152.2 #166 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  2069.4 #84 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  433.2 #536 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  68.3 #4360 2:38PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  2026.2 #87 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  460.3 #503 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
Just spent $100. Surely not my last order this month - Dianat710  75.2 #4155 4:46PM
Oh very cool!!  - sunvalgifts  170.5 #2472 9:45AM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  5099.7 #27 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  12371.7 #6 6:08AM
  - JediKitty  1204.1 #158 10:32PM
I miss the  - DisneyMom13  331.7 #775 1:34AM

Get a quick overview of the new features in MouseWait 9 for iOS, our biggest update since 2009! Get the free version here, or upgrade to Platinum here

Just installed the MW app on my new phone yesterday. This will be very helpful for me since I am used to the android version. Thank you. - teapotsandteacups  890.6 #217 11:41PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. Coaster
2005.07

2. Melody_CM
1874.76

3. Winnie111286
1425.77

4. EvilqueenRS
552.3

5. IronmanBTMR
545.47

6. secretagentangel
506.18

7. redsoxcarlos
488.79

8. ShariRenee
333.19

9. Tom
317.16

10. spicoli
272.27



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  21418.6 #2 11:30PM
Me too - LaPearleNoir  2355.8 #71 1:11PM
Yes, yes. I know you do.  - crazyfriends  1.5 #63599 2:03AM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  901.8 #216 9:59AM
Great job @@Coaster! And everyone else except me of course! (Can't congratulate myself, lol)πŸ‘πŸΌπŸ˜πŸ˜πŸ˜ - secretagentangel  7429.8 #14 8:46PM
Congrats! - ShariRenee  10697.6 #8 11:49AM
One of the highlights of my trip is making the list - EvilqueenRS  681.1 #313 8:03PM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the month of June 2016
Last month (May) seemed to be quieter than last year, probably because the 60th Celebration began last May, making last summer a lot busier. Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our MagicPlan iOS Calendar), crowds averaged in the mid 80s (approx 85% capacity) for the first two weeks of June, then it quieted down in the last two weeks of the month. We are estimating smaller crowds than last summer because the 60th Celebration is over a year old, and there are still a lot of attractions being refurbished. To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait App for Crowd Index averages and wait times. Have a great week! - Admin Jun 3, 2016 12:07PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  643.7 #333 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  20.6 #7523 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  446.2 #522 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  182.5 #2289 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  291.8 #1027 5:04PM
6 of us going Sunday 11 6 year have use that annual pass - jmmm  0.6 #76171 12:12PM
Have Saturdays been less busy then Tuesdays or Wednesdays recently? - TiDoubleGuhErr  0.3 #88814 12:07AM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  1824.3 #99 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  224.9 #1733 7:31PM
I really enjoyed reading them. I think I need to do a re read of them plus the Voyagers series. - arianwenmcb  242.0 #1519 12:45PM
I'm reading Season One now. Picked it and the first two Voyagers up at the 4th of July Sale. I am loving the intrigue and history woven together! - Ilovegoofy  122.9 #3244 8:42AM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Big Thunder Ranch and Barbecue CLOSED permanently
Fantasmic! Jan 10-TBA
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-TBA
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-TBA
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-TBA
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes Jan 10-TBA
Tom Sawyer Island Jan 10-TBA

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Silly Symphony Swings closed -- TBA



 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  20.3 #7591 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  357.5 #686 8:33AM
Any idea when Autotopia will re-open?  - CentralCoastAuntVon  114.9 #3415 9:51PM
hopefully never - Dave   13820.4 #4 9:27PM
Bully - secretagentangel  7429.8 #14 1:57PM
My Kids enjoy Autopia - E-Ticket  1477.8 #122 8:29PM
Haha we do enjoy Autopia also!! My niece is very concerned about all the construction going on but knows it will be much better!  - CentralCoastAuntVon  114.9 #3415 1:17PM
Dave be nice!!! My sister is mentally handicapped and only loves autotopia and teacups... But the fumes make her faint. lol! Dave I hear you!  - verofern  138.6 #2989 1:56AM
Will Indiana jones reopen on the 3 or will it reopen on the 4 - Disneylandgirl1955  45.3 #5156 5:52AM
It was open today - AngieC  238.3 #1560 10:58PM

Did you know that you can find refurb info with a quick iPhone Spotlight Search? Learn how to find updated Disneyland info fast with a few hidden tricks in MouseWait 9. Post your tips below!


Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Winnie111286 417.86 #3  
2.Melody_CM 388.03 #2  
3.beentoall 202.57 #0  
4.EvilqueenRS 185.3 #313  
5.IronmanBTMR 182.93 #144  
6.dsnylvr1975 147.15 #397  
7.Chumash28 118.86 #141  
8.redsoxcarlos 108.75 #42  
9.Tom 92.06 #5  
10.secretagentangel 85.57 #14  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!