177.6 #2325 (DL Qual #2440

Jan 9, 2012 9:30 PM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
New welcome banners by M&F Trams, sorry If this has already been posted.

Those are awesome! Thanks for posting them! - Mickey74  3773.1 #40 9:33PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1556.7 #114 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.9 #310 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #624 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #238 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  265.1 #1251 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #263 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2571.8 #59 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #205 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2571.8 #59 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #238 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  572.3 #368 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.0 #237 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  781.0 #248 10:11PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2571.8 #59 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #123 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  2705.7 #54 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #123 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1556.7 #114 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #238 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  2705.7 #54 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.7 #168 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #123 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #123 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  572.3 #368 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #437 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1556.7 #114 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #942 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2571.8 #59 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  626.4 #337 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2571.8 #59 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  626.4 #337 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #123 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #263 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  626.4 #337 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #2107 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #263 10:45PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  626.4 #337 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  626.4 #337 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4484.9 #32 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  626.4 #337 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4223 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.7 #168 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  626.4 #337 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  572.3 #368 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #529 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  536.5 #404 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:55PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4223 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4484.9 #32 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #263 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4223 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #529 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4484.9 #32 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #95 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  626.4 #337 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3773.1 #40 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.7 #168 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #123 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #263 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1452 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #95 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  572.3 #368 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2571.8 #59 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4484.9 #32 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #95 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3773.1 #40 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 11:19PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4484.9 #32 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #540 11:22PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #200 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #540 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:37PM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #459 8:13AM
This post makes my thumb hurt! - KelBelle  453.2 #499 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 11:08PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 11:12PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 11:20PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 11:24PM
You know Dave is available too...just saying!!!! 😜😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4484.9 #32 10:46PM
Thanks for posting! - rbeezy  703.0 #285 9:31PM
Very nice...wish we could've gotten a photo of how excited you were to get these shots, though...!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1402 9:50PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 9:51PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1364 10:10PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1402 10:13PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 10:23PM
With Valentines drawing close i guess all the single people are trying thier love - Addiction  55.3 #4674 2:47AM
Love them! Thanks for posting! - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.5 #34 9:31PM
Coolness indeed...great pics nvts...BTW, Soarin is better when you ride it at night :-) - uscdisneyteacher  8403.5 #10 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 9:32PM
I love the Darth Vader one - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 9:33PM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #363 8:09AM
I love this! thanks for sharing :) - princessJordan  498.8 #446 9:35PM
Hmm never thought about it much but Zurg looks a lot like Vader... - Pintraderswife  468.3 #480 9:45PM
πŸ‘ŠπŸ‘Švery nice! - Katrayher  781.0 #248 9:47PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 9:51PM
I wish I was there to see them! - Diznimom  225.2 #1702 9:56PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1556.7 #114 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.9 #310 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #624 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #238 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  265.1 #1251 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #263 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2571.8 #59 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #205 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2571.8 #59 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #238 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  572.3 #368 10:10PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1364 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.0 #237 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  781.0 #248 10:11PM
omg i love it - misseeyore  538.0 #403 10:12PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1402 10:13PM
Very cool! Jonah just asked me on Sarurday when they would put up new ones. He's gonna dig these! - Ricko19  818.1 #233 10:16PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2571.8 #59 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #123 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  2705.7 #54 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #123 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 10:23PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1556.7 #114 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #238 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  2705.7 #54 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.7 #168 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #123 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #123 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  572.3 #368 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #437 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1556.7 #114 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:31PM
Cool billboards!! thank you for posting these! - nikole31  242.9 #1482 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #942 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2571.8 #59 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  626.4 #337 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2571.8 #59 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  626.4 #337 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #123 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #263 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  626.4 #337 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #2107 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #263 10:45PM
Very cool! Can't wait to see them myself! - JudyFett  3.4 #30486 10:46PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  626.4 #337 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  626.4 #337 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4484.9 #32 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  626.4 #337 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4223 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.7 #168 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  626.4 #337 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  572.3 #368 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #529 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  536.5 #404 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 10:55PM
Ooh I like those..thanks for posting :) - LuvsMimisHouse  515.8 #427 10:56PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4223 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4484.9 #32 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #263 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4223 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #529 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4484.9 #32 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #95 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  626.4 #337 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3773.1 #40 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.7 #168 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #123 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #263 11:12PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1452 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #95 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  572.3 #368 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2571.8 #59 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4484.9 #32 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #95 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3773.1 #40 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.0 #84 11:19PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #596 11:20PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4484.9 #32 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #540 11:22PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 11:24PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  515.9 #426 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #200 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #540 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #67 11:37PM
OMG, I'm gone for a few hours and this. ROFLMBO, I kept reading and reading and laughing harder and harder. I may need NASA pampers after this. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #210 12:06AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4223 1:21AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4223 1:21AM
Me too! I leave for 20 minutes and I miss episode 1 of MW Bachelor!! Good for you girl for asking. No harm in that! - melissa_ficent  318.6 #835 2:11AM
I have never heard that rumor. Is it like from some super secret Disney dating handbook? - Melliott  301.2 #942 7:39AM
Well Art Linkletter is a very current source for dating advice ;) - Melliott  301.2 #942 7:53AM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #363 8:09AM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #459 8:13AM
Well I'm single too... And I'm going to DLand today!! Lol as long as they don't mind a single mom.. I'm all for it lol!!.. - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #2107 9:04AM

Get a quick overview of the new features in MouseWait 9 for iOS, our biggest update since 2009! Get the free version here, or upgrade to Platinum here

Just installed the MW app on my new phone yesterday. This will be very helpful for me since I am used to the android version. Thank you. - teapotsandteacups  469.7 #478 11:41PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. Winnie111286
1233.5

2. Fantasmicfan1
1166.73

3. Melody_CM
928.93

4. secretagentangel
616.97

5. Coaster
479.1

6. ShariRenee
329.9

7. goofygal
301.2

8. Tom
290.7

9. jacdanfan
289.23

10. grumpypapa
226.03

 

SEE THE TOP 100

14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  54.7 #4698 7:14AM
Wow! I'm on the list 😊 - disneymom1  266.1 #1241 10:17PM
Yea!  We'll be looking for your pics and "live" posts, too. Have a wonderful trip! - Ilovegoofy  50.3 #4886 3:36PM
Go Winnie! - DarthFairy  475.1 #466 7:17PM

Invest in Disney Fine Art with our new Platinum Partner, Magical Memories. Watch for MouseWait art exclusives in the Lounge and use this code: MW10 for 10% off! When you support Magical Memories, you also support the continued development and maintenance of MouseWait. Earn 1000 Credits for each purchase--just send your receipt to [email protected] -- thank you for your support!

- LaPearleNoir  2185.1 #75 7:22PM
- teapotsandteacups  469.7 #478 3:50PM
- NvNana  126.5 #3149 11:04AM
- tina7321  155.9 #2677 10:07PM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  459.5 #491 12:29PM
Doesn't everyone have a countdown clock on the top of one of their pinball machines?  Unfortunately mine is blank because our DL trip was weeks ago :( - awhittle  0.0 #127405 10:15AM
That just means it's time to start planning! πŸ˜€ - AngiMouse  104.9 #3565 1:02PM
Ours is blank too with no plans anytime soon. That's why I come to β˜ΊοΈβ˜ΊοΈβ˜ΊοΈ - DisneyMom13  311.5 #874 7:30PM
So from the looks of it, there is not even one app made for those of us on android. You know there are millions of people who do not own iPhones. Its kind of rediculous these days not to offer an android version of apps. Would love to help this site grow by donating, but I see no point in that when there appears to be no intrest by the app builders here to support android. I mean how about atleast a partialy functional app so we can feel that theΒ android users are even wanted as a part of the mousewait community.Β I see lots of requests and sad posts about no android, but dont see any replys by the site to the fact that anyone is even working on it.I've checked back here every so offten to see if there is anything for android users, but never bothered joining until today.I just wanted to rant a little, and now I am done.Unfortunalty, at this point I think I am officaily giving up on mousewait.Β Thanks for reading Β and understanding my frustrations ( i hope ) and please everyone........Have a Disney-tastic day!Mark - molney14u  0.0 #127415 11:05AM
I have an iPhone and an old droid. I use the old droid for wait times when my iPhone can't connect and it works fine. There's so many droid phones to have  separate apps for but I hope android makers would start using the basic same code and security but I'm probably wishing on a star for that . I miss my droid but a lot of apps don't work the same.  - secretagentangel  6372.5 #21 8:10PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  3508.2 #43 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  12150.2 #6 6:08AM
  - JediKitty  1140.7 #166 10:32PM
I miss the  - DisneyMom13  311.5 #874 1:34AM

Here are the latest Disneyland Real-Time Land posts. If you're at the Park, please post in Disneyland Real-Time Land, thanks for posting live pics!

#Food at the Carnations Cafe Thanks to Miss Masayo who took really good care of us... Yummy Chef Oscar choice Eggs over easy, Smoked Apple Sausage, home Potatoes with Sourdough Toast.. $12.00 Side of fruit.. $3.00 Ice tea $3.49 Before tax and AP discount.. Great choice from chef Oscar.. Good meal to start the day!! Get a reservation to avoid a wait show up 10 min before your time .. Chef Oscar was upstairs today so we missed him.. - Fantasmicfan1


Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.5 #34 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  3508.2 #43 12:34PM
Fantasmicfan1 I just read that in the voice of Rodney Dangerfield from Back to School! - KennyV  1229.6 #148 3:48PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #2089 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  1251.0 #141 5:56AM
Nice, my first time on the list and I have 2! Thank you!   - sunvalgifts  141.2 #2921 11:56AM
Oops! It didn't seem to post the first time lol. Sorry for the double post.  - sunvalgifts  141.2 #2921 11:58AM
Thank you to all who post from the park!! Love seeing the park when I cannot be there. - snowgrey  7.7 #13531 2:49PM

Earn 1000 Credits for staying at MouseWait Platinum Partner Hotels! Each night that you stay at the Hojo Anaheim 714-776-6120 or the brand new Courtyard Marriott Theme Park Entrance Hotel 714-254-1442 you will earn 1000 Credits! Just send an email to [email protected] after your stay with your confirmation number and check in date, and we will add the Credits to your account! Make sure to mention MouseWait when you reserve your rooms. 

When you support our Platinum Partner Hotels, you help us to improve MouseWait. Both hotels are run by the best management team in the business, and you won't get better service anywhere else!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  296.3 #973 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  154.3 #2700 3:57PM
Good morning @@@@@@Admin I submitted a stay at Hojo for 7/2/15.Β  I haven't seen the Credits yet.Β  Would you please check the records?Β  I can resubmit the Form if you need me to.Β  As always, thanks for all your wonderful help. - Winnie111286  17111.3 #2 8:02AM
Admin Thanks - Winnie111286  17111.3 #2 3:18PM
Hi @@@@@@Admin I filled out the form for 2/28 at Hojo and haven't seen any Credits. I also sent you a Support Ticket last week. Would you please look into this? As always, Thanks  @@@@@@Admin - Winnie111286  17111.3 #2 10:50PM
Admin - Winnie111286  17111.3 #2 4:46PM
Admin - Winnie111286  17111.3 #2 12:38AM
Hi again Admin I  have sent support tickets and this a few times. I still haven't seen the credits. I have another stay coming up too. Thanks Admin - Winnie111286  17111.3 #2 12:02AM
Admin Has this ended? - Winnie111286  17111.3 #2 4:35PM

See what Kate can do for you, and experience Disneyland like a VIP! Get your own Virtual Plaid in the App Store today, it's FREE! http://apple.co/1WL7y9I

- RetroDisneyPins2002  42.7 #5217 8:01AM
- CT4625  45.3 #5103 8:30PM
   - teapotsandteacups  469.7 #478 5:01PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6910

2. uscdisneyteacher
6676

3. Winnie111286
6413

4. Dave
6153

5. BaseballMickey
5971

6. misschurro...
5886

7. Plumiegirl
5557

8. Duchess_SMK
5471

9. pikarich
5415

10. Stitch_Legacy
4717



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4486.0 #31 9:51PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  475.1 #466 8:06PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey
7888.01

2. Stitch_Legacy
5143.16

3. RickChavez
3671.63

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
4717.72

6. caramiapoohluvsbb8
4484.94

7. DLKenCA
2750.6

8. IDVandalSkipperCM
2579.56

9. Dave
13807.4

10. LilSterner
5732.49



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

#Breaking news 🚨  This needs to be updated! - MadameLeota  4486.0 #31 3:40PM
Just a little...;) - ShariRenee  10029.4 #9 4:44PM
Okay, a little bit! Lol - MadameLeota  4486.0 #31 10:56PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! Register here for free.

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  57.1 #4607 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  84.5 #3939 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  2803.8 #50 9:33AM
I miss the Electrical Parade.  My mom was actually covering a story about the Electrical Parade and got to ride in one of the vehicles.  - RetroDisneyPins2002  42.7 #5217 1:35PM
!!! - DisneyMom13  311.5 #874 7:43PM
!!!! That is soooo cool!!! - dizzneyfan  609.7 #344 8:06AM
Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  22.6 #7111 10:18PM
Awesome!! - stanvoodoo  46.4 #5056 7:25PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  2442.5 #63 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  311.5 #874 6:28PM
Oh πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ just realized that post was 2+ years oldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  311.5 #874 6:34PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  2803.8 #50 6:30PM
Still waiting. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  4244.1 #36 12:59PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #68351 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  414.2 #553 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1508.3 #116 2:20PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  1582.2 #111 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  224.9 #1708 7:31PM
- MommyandBash  414.2 #553 10:29AM
@Admin  HOPE you are working on #3!  - Dianat710  57.7 #4591 5:41PM

Deadliest Cast Member Season One & Two + VOYAGEERS Multiplaner & Great Storyteller are both available to read on Kindle Unlimited! You can sign up for a free 30 day trial of Kindle Unlimited and read all four books at no charge! Go here to access the books on Amazon. Thanks for your support! 

- MommyandBash  414.2 #553 4:52PM
- MissAmericaSings  427.7 #530 7:58AM
We want more books - sctoaonk75  286.1 #1036 7:42PM
- sunvalgifts  141.2 #2921 12:55PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  6729.1 #17 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  19.6 #7658 10:32PM
- disneyforme  249.4 #1395 7:33PM
  - teapotsandteacups  469.7 #478 10:17PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. #MWMEETUP STICKERTUESDAYS PTN PARADE and FIREWORKS!
May 24, 2016 06:00pm

2. Az meet up
May 28, 2016 06:00pm

3. #MWMEETUP ONE LAST TIME
Aug 06, 2016 12:00pm

MouseWait Meetups 2016
what is happening for one last time on aug 6? - MsTikiMermadam  1251.0 #141 12:31AM
It was January 8 I think but I left it as I think it's funnyπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I'll have to delete it😭😭 - secretagentangel  6372.5 #21 7:55PM
ok,  last time for btr....  πŸ˜Ή - MsTikiMermadam  1251.0 #141 6:03AM
It looks like we need to get more official meet-ups happening in the parks.  πŸ˜„ - LaPearleNoir  2185.1 #75 9:38AM
I do one a week but we need more! We were saying last week to add an Astro blaster to Friday maybe? We could do a monorail or BRMRR sweeper tooπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Plus I'm trying to post a few ahead of time so people can plan. Next week the meetup we do for MW  had to be Friday again but hopefully Tuesday  the next week! We have two very cool ones coming up next month! It's a secret😎😎😎😎 - secretagentangel  6372.5 #21 9:47PM
Your Tuesday night meet up is great but I'm just remembering all the meetups we used to have.  I wonder what the meet ups are next month..... I'll be there with my  - LaPearleNoir  2185.1 #75 10:30PM
i keep ending up with tues classes,  and missing the tues meetups.  so glad i have made a few of them! - MsTikiMermadam  1251.0 #141 6:05AM
I'll post the ones I know about, I'm switching some to weekends too. And maybe get a few others too! 😊 - secretagentangel  6372.5 #21 8:49PM
Sad but won't be there until 2017 but would really love to meet some of you incredible people - mjpdisney67  36.8 #5554 6:45PM
Would love to be able to attend a meetup someday! - jackattacksmom  19.2 #7746 11:36PM
Hope you can, one day. Loads of fun!! - misschurro...  7244.7 #14 3:31PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
20441.5

2. Winnie111286
17111.3

3. Melody_CM
16830.3

4. Dave
13807.4

5. Tom
12307

6. jacdanfan
12150.2

7. goofygal
11658.9

8. Plumiegirl
10322.1

9. ShariRenee
10029.4

10. uscdisneyteacher
8403.47


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  6372.5 #21 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.4 #73 8:50AM
Congrats - superdisneyman80  224.6 #1716 8:22PM
Thanks for all of the  - ForeverNeverland  104.2 #3582 3:38PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Monorail REOPENS MAY 20
River Belle Terrace transforms into a table service restaurant Feb 10
Big Thunder Ranch and Barbecue CLOSED permanently
Fantasmic! Jan 10-TBA
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-TBA
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-TBA
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-TBA
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes Jan 10-TBA
Tom Sawyer Island Jan 10-TBA

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Silly Symphony Swings closed -- TBA
Grizzly River Run closed April 18 -- May 17
Disney's Aladdin is permanenly closed--Frozen will take its place


 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  20.3 #7495 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  350.3 #695 8:33AM
Any idea when Autotopia will re-open?  - CentralCoastAuntVon  85.7 #3906 9:51PM
hopefully never - Dave   13807.4 #4 9:27PM
Bully - secretagentangel  6372.5 #21 1:57PM
My Kids enjoy Autopia - E-Ticket  1472.4 #119 8:29PM
Haha we do enjoy Autopia also!! My niece is very concerned about all the construction going on but knows it will be much better!  - CentralCoastAuntVon  85.7 #3906 1:17PM
Dave be nice!!! My sister is mentally handicapped and only loves autotopia and teacups... But the fumes make her faint. lol! Dave I hear you!  - verofern  138.4 #2966 1:56AM
Will Indiana jones reopen on the 3 or will it reopen on the 4 - Disneylandgirl1955  45.3 #5101 5:52AM
It was open today - AngieC  238.3 #1534 10:58PM

Did you know that you can find refurb info with a quick iPhone Spotlight Search? Learn how to find updated Disneyland info fast with a few hidden tricks in MouseWait 9. Post your tips below!


Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1152.2 #162 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  2044.2 #81 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  414.2 #553 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  54.7 #4698 2:38PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Did you know that almost everything in MouseWait can be found with a few taps in the MagicSearch bar? Did you know that we add things to MagicSearch weekly (i.e. requests from you--see below)? MagicSearch enables ONE-THUMB searching to help you find individual menu items, vegetarian or gluten free food, reviews, wait times (even restaurant wait times), exclusive insider Disneyland tips, annual pass holder, parking info, Star Wars Park info, celebrities, Disneyland news, Hidden Mickeys, crowd forecasts (unFORECAST), Photopass, birthdays, refurbishment info, and amazing content from almost a million pages of original content in the MouseWait Lounge. 

This is an  app. Thank you @@@Admin - LiveLaughLoveDisney  297.4 #0 2:46PM
Thank you LiveLaughLoveDisney! - Admin  5:59PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
107300

2. jacdanfan
105000

3. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
82000

4. leopardditz2000
80000

5. teapotsandteacups
80000

6. DisneyGrandma
65000

7. DarthFairy
58950

8. debbiev
55750

9. Melody_CM
55000

10. MinnieMyLove
46500

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  845.7 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  135.2 #3017 9:06PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  141.2 #2921 12:21PM
I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  475.1 #466 7:43PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  141.2 #2921 12:21PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
21.79

2. Goofytom
12.74

3. teapotsandteacups
8.58

4. sheridanrabbit
4.98

5. DisneyMom13
4.11

6. mamabeam
1.36

7. Moog
0.4

8. Dolewhipped
0.39

9. beentoall
0.37

10. hopsjr03
0.18

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  304.5 #917 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  96.2 #3711 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  12307.0 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2783.0 #51 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  96.2 #3711 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2783.0 #51 9:42AM
Any tips on how to keep a game going?  Seems like the past few times I've played Random the other person stops playing and I can't finish the game.  :( - azbellatink  246.2 #1435 12:47AM
Invite  people  to play in the to 10 for the week. We don't  all play everyday but you'll  get your game finished.  - richiii3  1508.3 #116 10:45PM
Yay I made the list!!!!!!  - DayDreamsOfDisneyland  149.5 #2776 7:02PM
 YOU!!! Having fun playing!! - DisneyMom13  311.5 #874 5:01PM
Well done:-).  I'm enjoying playing your games.  Thank you. - beentoall  845.7 #0 2:19AM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. Fantasmicfan1
1648.89

2. Winnie111286
1470.88

3. Melody_CM
947.53

4. secretagentangel
755.45

5. Coaster
479.1

6. ShariRenee
406.25

7. jacdanfan
388.23

8. goofygal
305.6

9. grumpypapa
290.84

10. Tom
290.8



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  16830.3 #3 11:30PM
Me too - LaPearleNoir  2185.1 #75 1:11PM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  678.0 #306 9:59AM
Yippeeeee!!!! I made the list!!!  - dizzneyfan  609.7 #344 7:17AM
Wow, top of the list:-) - beentoall  845.7 #0 5:40AM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the month of May 2016
The last few weeks have been relatively quiet, but we will see crowds rise as we get to the end of May, especially toward the end of the month when Grad Nite begins. Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our MagicPlan iOS Calendar), crowds averaged in the high 70s (approx 70% capacity), then the Crowd Index rose to the 80s toward the end of the month. Remember, we've seen larger crowds ever since the 60th Celebration began, so keep that in mind when looking at historical Crowd Index data. To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait App for Crowd Index averages and wait times. Have a great week! - Admin May 9, 2016 5:42PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  643.2 #324 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  20.6 #7428 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  442.0 #510 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  176.1 #2347 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  271.1 #1182 5:04PM
6 of us going Sunday 11 6 year have use that annual pass - jmmm  0.6 #75581 12:12PM
Have Saturdays been less busy then Tuesdays or Wednesdays recently? - TiDoubleGuhErr  0.3 #89501 12:07AM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! (Big Thunder pic by CJ)

Iam new to this love reading the post and looking at the pictures   - Disneydollarpam  54.8 #4693 9:01AM
- DisneyMom13  311.5 #874 10:32AM
 Always taking care of us... we love u Admin!!!  - calidream1  398.0 #581 7:05PM
I know it's awesome to know your not alone as a Disneyland freak  - mjpdisney67  36.8 #5554 7:26AM
- maleficentmama  3.3 #32957 11:39AM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  2008.6 #85 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  421.0 #545 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
Just spent $100. Surely not my last order this month - Dianat710  57.7 #4591 4:46PM
Oh very cool!!  - sunvalgifts  141.2 #2921 9:45AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Fantasmicfan1 486.14 #43  
2.Winnie111286 472.6 #2  
3.Melody_CM 463.56 #3  
4.ansloth 143.4 #232  
5.richiii3 138.56 #116  
6.oiler2112 108.5 #758  
7.YoPirate 95.67 #111  
8.teapotsandteacups 92.21 #478  
9.secretagentangel 72.41 #21  
10.leopardditz2000 71.42 #185  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!