177.6 #2203 (DL Qual #2170

Jan 9, 2012 9:30 PM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
New welcome banners by M&F Trams, sorry If this has already been posted.

Those are awesome! Thanks for posting them! - Mickey74  3713.1 #33 9:33PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1550.6 #98 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.8 #271 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #566 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #210 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  265.0 #1140 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  697.4 #253 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2464.9 #49 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #181 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2464.9 #49 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #210 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  559.4 #338 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.0 #209 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  764.5 #223 10:11PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2464.9 #49 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  1803.7 #79 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1550.6 #98 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #210 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  1803.7 #79 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.6 #145 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  559.4 #338 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #388 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1550.6 #98 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #844 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2464.9 #49 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  593.0 #320 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2464.9 #49 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  593.0 #320 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  697.4 #253 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  593.0 #320 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1984 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  697.4 #253 10:45PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  593.0 #320 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  593.0 #320 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  3832.5 #31 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  593.0 #320 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3978 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.6 #145 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  593.0 #320 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  559.4 #338 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #472 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  536.5 #361 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:55PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3978 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3832.5 #31 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  697.4 #253 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3978 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #472 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohAKAface  3832.5 #31 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #76 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  593.0 #320 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3713.1 #33 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.6 #145 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  697.4 #253 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1344 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #76 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  559.4 #338 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2464.9 #49 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3832.5 #31 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #76 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3713.1 #33 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 11:19PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3832.5 #31 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #478 11:22PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #178 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #478 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 11:37PM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #411 8:13AM
This post makes my thumb hurt! - KelBelle  453.2 #448 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 11:08PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 11:12PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 11:20PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 11:24PM
You know Dave is available too...just saying!!!! 😜😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  3832.5 #31 10:46PM
Thanks for posting! - rbeezy  703.0 #249 9:31PM
Very nice...wish we could've gotten a photo of how excited you were to get these shots, though...!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1288 9:50PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 9:51PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1257 10:10PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1288 10:13PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 10:23PM
With Valentines drawing close i guess all the single people are trying thier love - Addiction  55.3 #4353 2:47AM
Love them! Thanks for posting! - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4398.6 #24 9:31PM
Coolness indeed...great pics nvts...BTW, Soarin is better when you ride it at night :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7533.5 #7 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 9:32PM
I love the Darth Vader one - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 9:33PM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #329 8:09AM
I love this! thanks for sharing :) - princessJordan  498.8 #396 9:35PM
Hmm never thought about it much but Zurg looks a lot like Vader... - Pintraderswife  468.3 #427 9:45PM
πŸ‘ŠπŸ‘Švery nice! - Katrayher  764.5 #223 9:47PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 9:51PM
I wish I was there to see them! - Diznimom  222.4 #1638 9:56PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1550.6 #98 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.8 #271 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #566 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #210 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  265.0 #1140 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  697.4 #253 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2464.9 #49 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #181 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2464.9 #49 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #210 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  559.4 #338 10:10PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1257 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.0 #209 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  764.5 #223 10:11PM
omg i love it - misseeyore  538.0 #360 10:12PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1288 10:13PM
Very cool! Jonah just asked me on Sarurday when they would put up new ones. He's gonna dig these! - Ricko19  818.1 #205 10:16PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2464.9 #49 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  1803.7 #79 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 10:23PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1550.6 #98 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #210 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  1803.7 #79 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.6 #145 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  559.4 #338 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #388 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1550.6 #98 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:31PM
Cool billboards!! thank you for posting these! - nikole31  242.9 #1375 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #844 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2464.9 #49 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  593.0 #320 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2464.9 #49 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  593.0 #320 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  697.4 #253 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  593.0 #320 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1984 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  697.4 #253 10:45PM
Very cool! Can't wait to see them myself! - JudyFett  3.4 #28467 10:46PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  593.0 #320 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  593.0 #320 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  3832.5 #31 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  593.0 #320 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3978 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.6 #145 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  593.0 #320 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  559.4 #338 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #472 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  536.5 #361 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 10:55PM
Ooh I like those..thanks for posting :) - LuvsMimisHouse  515.8 #379 10:56PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3978 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3832.5 #31 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  697.4 #253 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3978 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #472 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohAKAface  3832.5 #31 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #76 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  593.0 #320 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3713.1 #33 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.6 #145 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  697.4 #253 11:12PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1344 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #76 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  559.4 #338 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2464.9 #49 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3832.5 #31 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #76 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3713.1 #33 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.6 #68 11:19PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #540 11:20PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3832.5 #31 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #478 11:22PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 11:24PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  512.3 #382 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #178 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #478 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #51 11:37PM
OMG, I'm gone for a few hours and this. ROFLMBO, I kept reading and reading and laughing harder and harder. I may need NASA pampers after this. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #183 12:06AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3978 1:21AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3978 1:21AM
Me too! I leave for 20 minutes and I miss episode 1 of MW Bachelor!! Good for you girl for asking. No harm in that! - melissa_ficent  318.6 #748 2:11AM
I have never heard that rumor. Is it like from some super secret Disney dating handbook? - Melliott  301.2 #844 7:39AM
Well Art Linkletter is a very current source for dating advice ;) - Melliott  301.2 #844 7:53AM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #329 8:09AM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #411 8:13AM
Well I'm single too... And I'm going to DLand today!! Lol as long as they don't mind a single mom.. I'm all for it lol!!.. - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1984 9:04AM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1847 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  128.1 #2969 3:57PM
@Admin. I filled out a form for May 22nd.  I hope you got it. Thanks. - Winnie111286  4080.9 #28 2:23AM
@@Admin I booked with get away today and am staying at the HoJo in December.  Does MW still give the 100 credits or do I have to book with the hotel directly? - dsnylvr1975  5.8 #15119 5:02PM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.4 #503 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #13240 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  340.9 #654 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
When is # 3 coming out? I can't wait!! I read the others way toooooo fast. Loved them. - Popcorn  5.6 #15721 5:40PM
I've read seasons 1 and 2.  Can't wait for season 3! - eeyore4me  0.6 #73362 1:08PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 

Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  16.2 #7572 10:18PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
6.44

2. Goofytom
3.1

3. mamabeam
1.36

4. Dolewhipped
0.32

5. MHN15
0.23

6. Tom
0.15

7. richiii3
0.14

8. SteveH
0.11

9. Rizzobee28
0.1

10. EmilyAnne
0.07

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyAddict  170.9 #2313 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  43.4 #4773 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  8988.2 #3 11:47AM
Wtg @DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2171.0 #64 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  43.4 #4773 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2171.0 #64 9:42AM
Yay I'm on the list!! First top 10 list I've ever made :) - TiggerBelle  473.9 #418 10:40AM
Probably just jinxed myself lol - TiggerBelle  473.9 #418 10:41AM
First thing I've ever been on too! ☺️ add me for a game so we can keep it up πŸ˜‰ haha - ames013  100.9 #3472 10:37AM


Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4398.6 #24 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1296.2 #118 12:34PM
I made the list last night! So cool, huh?! Congrats on the MW acknowledgement!!!  - MommyandBash  106.1 #3393 10:42PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #1965 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  334.1 #676 5:56AM
Sweet, I have 3 on this list!!  - MisFit.Mouse  618.2 #303 2:52AM
After all of this time being away and I made the list - cyndaws  257.9 #1206 1:45AM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

Can you get a discount on annual passes too? - DeeDeeMouse  246.1 #1328 9:59PM
It says discount not available ... Maybe I'm doing it wrong? - gedi0614  19.9 #6808 12:13AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1155.7 #139 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  670.6 #273 6:30PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #65716 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  106.1 #3393 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  667.5 #277 2:20PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
60000

2. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
54000

3. secretagentangel
52300

4. MeridaFan
41630

5. MelodyMouse
40000

6. DisneyGrandma
38500

7. cmtahm
35650

8. debbiev
34750

9. leopardditz2000
34500

10. MinnieMyLove
33750

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  9.4 #0 2:55AM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Innoventions closed March 31-September 30


DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Luigi's Flying Tires closed through Dec 1
 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  16.2 #7580 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.7 #812 8:33AM
No!! Peter Pan is one of my favorites... I was hoping to ride it next weekπŸ˜₯😒 - girl97217  116.0 #3215 7:20PM
It really surprises me that they didn't have Peter Pan finished by the time the Diamond Celebration started. I'm going next week and will be sad to miss it.  - RetroMinnie  54.8 #4367 10:06PM
They definitely tried!! - NeddaSzy  41.5 #4863 6:57PM
I think it was delayed, originally supposed to be open earlier. - Sarafina  490.3 #401 12:13PM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 

Didn't know there was one. Yay - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  473.7 #419 4:20PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. jacdanfan
51.23

2. goofygal
45.25

3. JPatDL
38.97

4. Winnie111286
38.27

5. mikelandreth
27.63

6. Coaster
21.85

7. DisneyDrea
21.48

8. JaredSkellington
18.83

9. Brian
18.52

10. Jess0
14.4

 

SEE THE TOP 100


Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15682.6

2. Dave
12817.3

3. Tom
8988.24

4. Plumiegirl
8973.06

5. jacdanfan
8954.11

6. goofygal
8655.78

7. uscdisneyteacher
7533.48

8. CobbPR
7090.88

9. BaseballMickey_CM
7045.26

10. Bullseye
6766.17



Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6697

2. uscdisneyteacher
5880

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5434

4. Dave
5233

5. Duchess_SMK
4948

6. Stitch_Legacy
4712

7. Plumiegirl
4630

8. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4253

9. ElSuperRaton
4197

10. pikarich
3716



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  2846.6 #41 9:51PM
FINALLY!  Thank you!  - MadameLeota  2846.6 #41 2:34PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  3196.6 #38 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  17.8 #7230 10:32PM
Yours is much nicer than Mickeys - leopardditz2000  690.1 #259 7:34PM
After the video my 3 & 1/2 year old says, "that's cool!" It was. Very cool - MommyandBash  106.1 #3393 3:44PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. Winnie111286
88.41

2. jacdanfan
62.51

3. goofygal
52.11

4. JPatDL
38.97

5. DisneyDrea
28.03

6. mikelandreth
27.63

7. CobbPR
22.25

8. bonedaddy909
22.16

9. Coaster
21.85

10. JaredSkellington
18.83



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS


Here are the overall MouseRank leaders for the past 6 months:

May 2015: MelodyMouse 679.4
April 2015: Fantasmicfan1 466.89
March 2015: HARR_E 423.38
February 2015: Winnie111286 364.36
January 2015: ShariRenee 408.65
December 2014: MelodyMouse 365.77
 

! - FrankenweenieVelinee  2191.5 #61 7:16AM
- MowgliLovesBaloo  58.3 #0 5:18PM
- CoachSteve  120.1 #3125 9:21PM
Congrats! - irmouse  243.0 #1373 11:28PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1296.2 #118 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8954.1 #5 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  113.0 #3278 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. Lake Tahoe Summer Meetup
Aug 01, 2015 09:30am


I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1675.6 #92 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1569.7 #97 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1326.6 #113 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10804 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1675.6 #92 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10804 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1326.6 #113 7:09PM
We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 4 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! Then we go to the MW spot we've held in DL to watch PTN and fireworks! Everyone is welcome! - secretagentangel  1698.3 #88 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  1698.3 #88 10:47PM
Thank You - suzieq65  39.4 #4945 6:20PM
I heard there's a cool Winchester Mystery House meetup 😬 - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  966.3 #175 7:17PM
Any MW Tinkerbell half marathon weekend runners interested in a photo op meet-up/s before one or all 3 of the races??Β  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  697.4 #253 2:11PM
When is this race? - secretagentangel  1698.3 #88 6:15PM
The 5K is May 8th, 10K May 9th, and the Half is May 10th. - CoachDisney  79.0 #3816 2:43PM
I will for the 5k, will be there Thursday afternoon till Friday noon. - Sleepingbeautysmom  305.0 #823 8:17AM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  317.1 #757 10:04PM
- luxkitty  2638.5 #44 3:11PM
- 1Princess3Princes  424.6 #475 6:37PM
Can't make it but wanted to use my sticker! - Poisen_Ivy  275.7 #1030 12:09AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM

Here are the recent wait time leaders:

May: MelodyMouse 640.08
April: WARLOCK 228.33
March: HARR_E 290.27
February: jacdanfan 251.32
January: ShariRenee 246.23
December: MelodyMouse 303.05
November: MelodyMouse 410.98
October: jacdanfan 189.98

 Everyone for making   - Boundin  610.5 #308 10:21PM
I get great joy out of helping to fulfill the original intent of this app! (Can ya tell?) - MelodyMouse  5505.7 #16 11:00AM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  625.0 #298 8:03PM
I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.8 #5866 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
I now have both seasons on my Kindle!!!!  LOVE them!!!!  I also have both of the Voyagers!  So great!!!!!      - valj84DisneyAddict  170.9 #2313 10:57AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  170.9 #2313 9:35PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
7045.26

2. Stitch_Legacy
5137.84

3. RickChavez
3516.78

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
3672.21

6. caramiapoohAKAface
3832.54

7. IDVandalSkipperCM
2358.77

8. Dave
12817.3

9. Duchess_SMK
6040.98

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4398.62



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the week of June 29, 2015

Last year, Independence Week was unusually slow. July 4 was one of the slowest days of the year, if you can believe that! Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our new MagicPlan iOS Calendar), this week averaged in the 60s, which is not very crowded at all. It is supposed to cool down a little later in the week, which could bring large crowds this weekend. To get a real-time look at how crowded the Parks are, check the MouseWait app for real-time Crowd Index averages and wait times.  - Admin Jun 29, 2015 12:52PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  424.6 #475 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.6 #7066 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  130.5 #2944 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  237.2 #1438 5:04PM
I hope to be down at the end of August or first part of September. Which would you choose? - DeneciePie  327.9 #705 10:48PM
Sounds like you'll be there for Disneyland half marathon weekend  - MarshaMouse  4390.2 #25 7:41PM
thanx for the opportunity - MommyandBash  106.1 #3393 6:18PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1623.1 #96 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  387.2 #541 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
@otilegna - pikarich  4108.7 #27 9:34AM
I buy pretty much everything on Amazon. Nice to know MW can get a little piece of that! - MellyMelBB  65.0 #4115 12:06AM

TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!

- valj84DisneyAddict  170.9 #2313 12:58PM
Hi, @@valj84DisneyAddict Hope you are having a wonderful Easter 🐣Come play Trivilator with me! - Moog  43.4 #4773 3:00PM
Yes! A wonderful day!  Hope yours is great too!!! I will look for you on Trivilator. πŸ˜πŸ‘ - valj84DisneyAddict  170.9 #2313 3:27PM
Is it a game? - palomine96  18.8 #7012 11:58PM
Yes!  It's a separate app.  Come play! - Moog  43.4 #4773 8:58AM
Look for me cinderella85rivas - cinderella85rivas  194.8 #1986 1:04PM
I downloaded the app but it too won't add my name so if I play as guest it doesn't give credit to my mouse wait account :(Help!  - DisneyDrea  60.8 #4218 9:08PM

TOP 5 THINGS to do this week at the Disneyland Resort:

1. Watch the new "Paint the Night" parade 8:50 and 11pm nightly.

2. Watch the new "Disneyland Forever" Fireworks show at 9:30pm nightly.

3. See the new "World of Color" 9pm and 10:15pm nightly.

4. Try to find a "Made with Magic" wand or paintbrush which allow you to interact with select Disney experiences and merchandise. 

5. Look for the Word of the Day displayed outside of the theme park entrances (or in the MouseWait Lounge) and text the word between 7am and 10:59am Pacific to the shortcode listed on the sign. You must be at the Disneyland Resort to enter. If you win, you will be notified around 11am via text or phone. For more info go here

And don't forget about Food! Check out our real-time Food blog to see what's new at the Resort. POST YOUR IDEAS BELOW and they could make the weekly top 5!

Come to our la  Brea sticker meetup which starts early at 4 pm then come join MWers to watch PTN and Fireworks too!  - secretagentangel  1698.3 #88 11:59PM
was bummed i did not make it two weeks ago,  see you in aug! - MsTikiMermadam  334.1 #676 6:41PM
Checkβœ”οΈfinally completed the list! I think my favorite is the new fireworks shows!!! Gives me goosebumps and brings on the happy cry.  - MinnieMyLove  189.8 #2039 9:00AM
I just need WOC - gedi0614  19.9 #6808 1:11AM
Me too! - MellyMelBB  65.0 #4115 9:26AM
Try one or more of the new Diamond desserts! - MsTikiMermadam  334.1 #676 6:40PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.5 #168 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1675.6 #92 10:53PM
There are 100's of people standing at bag check. Lines backed up to La Brea Bakery. They've stopped people here to herd over people already in DCA over to DL. And, we see 100's of those folks standing at the gates.  - thompsonsyl  5.2 #16922 2:36AM
  - mckelfam  36.3 #5119 3:09PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.MelodyMouse 262.71 #16  
2.Winnie111286 127.82 #28  
3.MarshaMouse 98.55 #25  
4.MadameLeota 76.82 #41  
5.KennyV 67.36 #245  
6.jacdanfan 63.41 #5  
7.goofygal 52.22 #6  
8.Coaster 51.73 #1  
9.SorcererD91 46.94 #87  
10.Alicewhoareyou 41.5 #79  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!