lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 177.6 #2175 (DL Qual #2045

Jan 9, 2012 9:30 PM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
New welcome banners by M&F Trams, sorry If this has already been posted.

Those are awesome! Thanks for posting them! - Mickey74  3713.1 #26 9:33PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1530.2 #90 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.8 #252 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #552 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #201 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  260.1 #1162 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #265 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2383.0 #49 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #176 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2383.0 #49 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #201 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  558.0 #323 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.0 #200 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  764.5 #215 10:11PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2383.0 #49 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  1424.9 #98 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1530.2 #90 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #201 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  1424.9 #98 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.4 #133 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  558.0 #323 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #370 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1530.2 #90 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #821 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2383.0 #49 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2383.0 #49 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #265 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1959 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #265 10:45PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  3468.4 #31 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3901 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.4 #133 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  558.0 #323 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #456 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacyCM  535.5 #341 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:55PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3901 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3468.4 #31 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #265 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3901 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #456 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohAKAface  3468.4 #31 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #73 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3713.1 #26 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.4 #133 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #265 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1317 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #73 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  558.0 #323 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2383.0 #49 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3468.4 #31 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #73 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3713.1 #26 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 11:19PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3468.4 #31 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #463 11:22PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #170 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #463 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 11:37PM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #393 8:13AM
This post makes my thumb hurt! - KelBelle  453.2 #427 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 11:08PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 11:12PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 11:20PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 11:24PM
You know Dave is available too...just saying!!!! 😜😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  3468.4 #31 10:46PM
Thanks for posting! - rbeezy  702.9 #235 9:31PM
Very nice...wish we could've gotten a photo of how excited you were to get these shots, though...!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1267 9:50PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 9:51PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1234 10:10PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1267 10:13PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 10:23PM
With Valentines drawing close i guess all the single people are trying thier love - Addiction  55.3 #4276 2:47AM
Love them! Thanks for posting! - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4221.3 #24 9:31PM
Coolness indeed...great pics nvts...BTW, Soarin is better when you ride it at night :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7223.7 #8 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 9:32PM
I love the Darth Vader one - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 9:33PM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #312 8:09AM
I love this! thanks for sharing :) - princessJordan  498.8 #379 9:35PM
Hmm never thought about it much but Zurg looks a lot like Vader... - Pintraderswife  468.3 #408 9:45PM
πŸ‘ŠπŸ‘Švery nice! - Katrayher  764.5 #215 9:47PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 9:51PM
I wish I was there to see them! - Diznimom  222.3 #1611 9:56PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1530.2 #90 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.8 #252 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #552 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #201 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  260.1 #1162 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #265 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2383.0 #49 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #176 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2383.0 #49 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #201 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  558.0 #323 10:10PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1234 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.0 #200 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  764.5 #215 10:11PM
omg i love it - misseeyore  538.0 #337 10:12PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1267 10:13PM
Very cool! Jonah just asked me on Sarurday when they would put up new ones. He's gonna dig these! - Ricko19  818.1 #195 10:16PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2383.0 #49 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  1424.9 #98 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 10:23PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1530.2 #90 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #201 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  1424.9 #98 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.4 #133 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  558.0 #323 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #370 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1530.2 #90 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:31PM
Cool billboards!! thank you for posting these! - nikole31  240.4 #1378 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #821 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2383.0 #49 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2383.0 #49 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #265 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1959 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #265 10:45PM
Very cool! Can't wait to see them myself! - JudyFett  3.4 #27629 10:46PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  3468.4 #31 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3901 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.4 #133 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  558.0 #323 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #456 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacyCM  535.5 #341 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 10:55PM
Ooh I like those..thanks for posting :) - LuvsMimisHouse  515.7 #362 10:56PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3901 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3468.4 #31 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #265 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3901 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #456 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohAKAface  3468.4 #31 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #73 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  569.4 #318 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3713.1 #26 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.4 #133 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #96 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  650.0 #265 11:12PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1317 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #73 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  558.0 #323 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2383.0 #49 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3468.4 #31 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #73 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3713.1 #26 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.6 #63 11:19PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #522 11:20PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3468.4 #31 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #463 11:22PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 11:24PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  511.1 #367 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #170 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #463 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #48 11:37PM
OMG, I'm gone for a few hours and this. ROFLMBO, I kept reading and reading and laughing harder and harder. I may need NASA pampers after this. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #179 12:06AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3901 1:21AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3901 1:21AM
Me too! I leave for 20 minutes and I miss episode 1 of MW Bachelor!! Good for you girl for asking. No harm in that! - melissa_ficent  318.5 #730 2:11AM
I have never heard that rumor. Is it like from some super secret Disney dating handbook? - Melliott  301.2 #821 7:39AM
Well Art Linkletter is a very current source for dating advice ;) - Melliott  301.2 #821 7:53AM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #312 8:09AM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #393 8:13AM
Well I'm single too... And I'm going to DLand today!! Lol as long as they don't mind a single mom.. I'm all for it lol!!.. - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1959 9:04AM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6544

2. uscdisneyteacher
5586

3. Dave
5059

4. BaseballMickey_CM
4857

5. Stitch_Legacy
4490

6. Duchess_SMK
4426

7. ElSuperRaton
4197

8. Plumiegirl
4075

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
3882

10. LoneRAYnger
3627



SEE THE TOP 100

Take me to your Quality Leaders - MelodyMouse  3696.6 #27 1:04PM
Phillip is on another list! My hit list! - SnoopMousyMouse  41.7 #0 1:41PM
Them is fighting words - philliprocks  992.6 #163 1:57PM
It's not nice to hit  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4221.3 #24 6:41PM
But sometimes he deserves it! - SnoopMousyMouse  41.7 #0 10:00AM
He throws Rocks doe - RickChavez  3353.1 #33 3:07PM
Anyone here in DL today would like some company for a few hours? - jamesmuller8  0.0 #64324 1:07PM
Soo nice you asked, I wish I were there now, will be later though - TinkerbellRings  1.5 #59664 9:29AM
World of color used to be sit down several yrs ago... dont know who decided to change it to standing.... - HappyPrincess  25.1 #5871 8:25PM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.7 #756 10:04PM
- luxkitty  2228.1 #56 3:11PM
Delicious food and wonderful tea! Better  than anything inside the park - JediJT  0.4 #77543 5:24PM
I like to bring home a box of baked goods and a sandwich.  The next day i can eat and unpack and extend the dl experience. - MsTikiMermadam  104.1 #3378 6:49PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and MagicRace!

1. jacdanfan
45000

2. MeridaFan
41630

3. MelodyMouse
40000

4. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
34750

5. secretagentangel
26400

6. PrincessCindy
25400

7. debbiev
24250

8. draven898
22700

9. DisneyGrandma
22500

10. nataska1989
20000

 

A list I made....for spending money!! Figures... - debbiev  931.0 #172 2:42PM
Lol - RobMurow_  3118.4 #37 4:03PM
Haha, @MeridaFan my husband knows me too well!! - debbiev  931.0 #172 10:06PM
Me too! hahahaha - luxkitty  2228.1 #56 8:34PM
πŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’Έ - debbiev  931.0 #172 11:31AM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Lilogirl1  59.1 #4176 7:13PM
This list is awesome!!!! LOL We already know Dave spends the most on food and 2BON2B spends the most on dolls. It's funny to think of other possibilities! Great job contributing everyone!!! - MrsSchnooks  2985.0 #38 11:54AM
I just figured out that if you buy 1500 at a time it is a major deal.  but then you get too tempted and buy EVERYTHING!!!!!:D - secretagentangel  1346.9 #107 8:57PM
The dolls! πŸ‘€ - missariel33  1847.6 #74 8:01PM
I spend too much $$ on Disney purses. luxkitty can you relate? Lol - apesandmonkeys  7554.9 #7 9:43PM
Yep @apesandmonkeys lol - luxkitty  2228.1 #56 5:01PM
 Spend too much on everything!  πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  3485.6 #30 3:06PM
Shhh!😳😳don't tell my husband πŸ˜‚ - 2BeignetOrNot2Beignet  1077.3 #145 10:00PM
@luxkitty bumped you off sorry πŸ˜‚ - draven898  643.1 #271 1:49PM
Awww man! I gotta step my game up now! Lol - luxkitty  2228.1 #56 2:13PM
Omg I just saw I made the list lol... - Minnie13  154.0 #2541 12:23PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
6.7

2. Goofytom
4.36

3. DlandDude
1

4. SplashLover24
0.96

5. Dolewhipped
0.85

6. Boundin
0.3

7. Tom
0.27

8. DisneylandOrBust
0.17

9. DonaldRox
0.11

10. DisneyPrincess79
0.09

 

What the! I made a top 10 list! I lose like half my games but at least I play. Atora should know, she made a fool of me. What was it 28 to 12? - philliprocks  992.6 #163 6:51PM
Ouch! She's pretty tough to beat. - sawman911  665.7 #255 10:19PM
Ready for a rematch? 😈 - Atora  2357.4 #51 5:49PM
If I say yes, I'm lying. If I say no I'm a sissy  - philliprocks  992.6 #163 7:46PM
Hahahaha!  - apesandmonkeys  7554.9 #7 6:51PM
Woo woo! Look at you! - BellesLibrary  403.0 #499 3:36PM
You're just the 9th loser! Loser - SnoopMousyMouse  41.7 #0 1:11PM
And you're a sissy anyway - SnoopMousyMouse  41.7 #0 1:11PM
I smell a recount due to dangling chads @philliprocks⚠ - MickeyLumboCM  816.5 #196 7:06PM
Wow congrats Phillip! You're moving on up!  - BellesLibrary  403.0 #499 5:41PM
Annnnnnnnnd.... ur gone - SpiritOfAdventure  1029.4 #156 11:24PM
Whaaaaaa??? I'm on The List! I...... I feel so honored! I don't know what to say! Id like to thanks my parents for.... Lol jk. Kind of shocked. I usually lose. - BellesLibrary  403.0 #499 11:34PM
I was #1 once, a long time ago...in a galaxy far far away. ✨ - TinkerSchelle  1419.4 #100 10:47PM
Wow that's impressive. I think my best was # 7 - philliprocks  992.6 #163 9:06PM
(It was the first night---but don't tell anyone....πŸ˜‚) - TinkerSchelle  1419.4 #100 12:26AM
I'm on there??!! πŸ‘ - DisneyPrincess79  57.5 #4214 6:51PM

Thanked by:   Ray1man   Shameekz   Tom   21 More Thanks Boundin   richiii3   MsTikiMermadam  
What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  2894.6 #39 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  11.9 #8711 10:32PM
- MissAmericaSings  378.4 #539 5:36PM
Loved watching this video now I want the book!! - missdisney925  114.7 #3193 3:08PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. MR S TURNS 50!
Mar 15, 2015 01:00pm

2. REUNION 6 Attraction Takeovers
Apr 10, 2015 07:00pm

3. REUNION 6 Main Event
Apr 11, 2015 01:00pm


I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1419.4 #100 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1359.3 #106 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1244.7 #116 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10419 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1419.4 #100 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10419 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1244.7 #116 7:09PM
We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 8 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! - secretagentangel  1346.9 #107 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  1346.9 #107 10:47PM
ANNUAL PASSHOLDERS ROYAL MEETUP FOR TUESDAY FEBRUARY 24th! 7:30 ! Meetup in front of train station for group photo and then some shenanigans maybe??? See you there! - secretagentangel  1346.9 #107 6:23PM
is there a meet up at the AP event tues march 3rd? - MsTikiMermadam  104.1 #3378 9:33PM

Thanked by:   Midasgold   MsTikiMermadam   TinkerSchelle  
DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

How cool! Hmmmm now to find someone who needs tickets! - Shameekz  42.6 #4696 3:14PM
Does it include purchasing so cal resident discunted tickets? - HappyPrincess  25.1 #5871 11:49PM
Umm... Excellent question - BeatleMike  567.9 #319 11:23PM
Hi, Has anyone bought tickets?  I tried the link about which took me to the news feed but I cant find where to get the tickets.  Is it just on ios ?  Thanks - AliceInWaiting  44.6 #4623 6:21AM
The same thing happens to me when I try to fill out the HoJo form. πŸ˜• - Jess0  174.6 #2214 9:18AM
Admin - secretagentangel  1346.9 #107 11:38PM
AliceInWaiting this should be fixed now. Here's the link if you want to share it with others http://bit.ly/Hv3Zjp thanks! - Admin  2:03PM
Jess0 the Hojo form should be working now too, thanks! - Admin  2:09PM
Thanks, Admin! - Jess0  174.6 #2214 2:59PM
Thanks @admin for the fix :) - AliceInWaiting  44.6 #4623 8:29PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15128.6

2. Dave
12205

3. Plumiegirl
8427.86

4. jacdanfan
8086.5

5. Tom
8009.41

6. goofygal
7868.5

7. apesandmonkeys
7554.87

8. uscdisneyteacher
7223.67

9. CobbPR
6926.42

10. Bullseye
6692.52


Mr.7, that was fast. And I think it's been less than a year since you joined right? Thanks for sharing your talent with us - philliprocks  992.6 #163 6:08PM
Haha - SnoopMousyMouse  41.7 #0 12:33PM
Number 6 now - philliprocks  992.6 #163 2:09PM
5* - AshleyRae-  122.8 #3030 3:25PM
Thank you for your contributions! - Song  1707.3 #81 11:18AM
@BULLSEYE 😍😍😍✨✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1419.4 #100 3:08PM
Bullseye - TinkerSchelle  1419.4 #100 3:08PM
- TinkerSchelle  1419.4 #100 10:12AM
Keep it up - tinkhardt  0.5 #75305 8:49PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  886.5 #178 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1419.4 #100 10:53PM
- mckelfam  33.0 #5202 8:46PM
Loooooved it! - melissa_ficent  318.5 #730 9:57PM

GOAT EFFECT is finally here for iOS! #SaveTheGoat by knocking the dynamite out of his mouth and see how high you can run your score up! Press on your High Score on the main page to see where you rank in Game Center. Have fun!

I think I'm too dumb to figure this game out! I have no idea what's going on. I throw for dogs and sometimes the miners fall over and sometimes they don't. Then it will randomly say hit the goat, which I do and nothing happens. I've tried playing for literally an hour hoping I would catch on and I'm not gettin it. Can someone far more intelligent then I am give me a hint as to what is supposed to be happeneing? πŸ˜ƒ - BellesLibrary  403.0 #499 9:39PM
I'm right there with you. I can't seem to figure out the game either. I do the exact same thing as you. Someone please explain the object of this game. I'm about to delete it.  - Kfeatherer  347.6 #618 6:26AM
I'm completely hopeless at this. I think I hit the goat once and still don't know how - montanapixies  43.4 #4671 12:42PM
- jacdanfan  8086.5 #4 7:44PM
- MoreGumboPlease  225.1 #1568 11:45AM
Well give it a try. - tinkhardt  0.5 #75305 9:38PM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.0 #487 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #12716 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  337.1 #650 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
thanks! I just got the first one for my kindle!  - LuvMySmallWorld  39.7 #4831 9:09AM
- Plumiegirl  8427.9 #3 7:03PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - vegashappyhaunts  104.4 #3371 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1833 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  14.4 #7801 3:57PM
- Calypso  858.0 #187 12:38PM
- E-Ticket  1264.8 #112 6:27AM
- Fantasmicfan1  686.8 #243 10:49AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1087.7 #143 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  665.7 #255 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.9 #5429 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1087.7 #143 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.0 #65003 2:19PM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unForecast for week of March 2, 2015:

Park Hours: DL: 10am-8pm (Monday-Thursday), 8am-12am (Friday-Sunday); DCA: 10am-8pm (Monday-Thursday), 8am-10pm (Friday-Sunday). 

Attraction Closures: Critter Country (opens 4/3), Fortuosity Jewelry Shop (opens 3/13), Magic Eye Theater (TBD), Matterhorn (opens 5/16), Peter Pan (opens 5/8), Snow White Grotto (opens 5/1), Starcade (TBD), Soarin over California (opens 5/15), Taste Pilots Grill (opens 3/13), Grizzly River Run (opens 3/20), Luigi's Flying Tires (2016), Redwood Creek Challenge Trail (opens 3/3), World of Color (TBD). 

Annual Passholder Event- Celebrating 20 Years of Adventure!- Annual Passholders can enjoy extra magic hours on either Tuesday, March 3 or Wednesday, March 4 from 8pm-midnight in the lands of Adventureland, Frontierland and New Orleans Square, with surprises the entire night! Registration is now closed for the event. Check in for the event will start at 3pm at Ticket Booth 4 (near Guest Relations on the DCA side).

unForecast Crowd Prediction: With the rainy weather, expect it to be quiet both Monday and maybe Tuesday.  With the AP events on Tuesday/Wednesday night, expect the parks to be a little busier than normal towards park closing.  The weather is supposed to warm up later this week, so expect it to be a little busier towards the end of the week and into the weekend. Expect CIs to be in the 50s-high 60s during the week, 70s-low 80s during the weekend.   - BaseballMickey_CM Mar 2, 2015 3:14PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  354.4 #598 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6854 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  116.9 #3149 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  217.9 #1671 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  358.3 #586 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1419.4 #100 8:23PM
What is dance the magic?? - bks4lou  178.8 #2161 4:40PM
Dance studios sign up and dancers come and do a little "pre-parade" along the route. It's cute ;) - TinkerSchelle  1419.4 #100 1:05PM
@bks4lou sorry-I just saw this question ;) - TinkerSchelle  1419.4 #100 1:06PM
thank you. No worries. I just figured out how to find my old comments to see replies :)  - bks4lou  178.8 #2161 8:21PM

Our Favorite Things: This is a list of the top things added to our popular ToDo List feature inside the app (based on the number of times added to a ToDo List):

Popular Restaurants : 1. Big Thunder Ranch BBQ
2. Blue Bayou 31 rue royal
3. Cafe Orleans

Popular Attractions :1. Pirates of the Caribbean
2. Indiana Jones Adventure 46"
3. Haunted Mansion


New Orleans Square attractions are best.  - CM_Shadowgamer  2383.0 #49 7:23PM
 I agree,for life - bonedaddy909  1244.7 #116 6:56AM
Completely agree!!!       - adisneyfamily  838.6 #191 10:23AM
Gotta love NOS!    - grumpypapa  2894.6 #39 4:12AM
Don't forget the food too! - quote  24.6 #0 11:53AM
It's such a beautiful area. - LaPearleNoir  1359.3 #106 6:32AM
Nooooo captain EO needs to go! - hairdog67  258.6 #1174 4:17PM
Agreed! - KingdomKeeper1210  29.1 #0 3:17PM
What!!?? Nooooo!!!! - CaptainEOlove  4.6 #18189 12:40PM
Agree!!! - bondfamluvsdisney  2.1 #56957 9:54PM
They returned @grumpyinphx 's glass slipper. Oh wait, I'm not sure he wanted me to tell that story. Ooops.  - Maddernhorn  361.7 #575 10:58AM
See can't tell you anything. ..lol - grumpyinphx  282.4 #947 12:09PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.8 #5694 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
- luxkitty  2228.1 #56 12:00AM
Thanks for the sticker!!!luxkitty - GoofyMom77  643.2 #270 12:19PM
- NascarDave  301.2 #823 6:30PM
- richiii3  395.1 #513 9:08AM


Great job everyone!!!  - Boundin  566.2 #320 9:24PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.0 #1947 11:22PM
Whoo hoooo Made the list - Fantasmicfan1  686.8 #243 11:30AM
Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4221.3 #24 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  686.8 #243 12:34PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Peter Pan closed through May 7
Matterhorn Bobsleds closed through May 15
The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh closed Jan 12-April 2
Haunted Mansion closed Jan 12-22
Davy Crockett's Explorer Canoes closed Jan 12-April 2
Splash Mountain closed Jan 12-April 2

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Soarin' Over California closed through May 14
Taste Pilot's Grill closed through March 12
Redwood Creek Challenge Trail closed Jan 20-March 12
Grizzly River Run closed Jan 20-Mar 19
Luigi's Flying Tires closed through Dec 1

Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.7 #789 8:33AM
Did anyone ride Canal Boats today? Anything to report? - MelodyMouse  3696.6 #27 9:10PM
Did you see the photos yesterday, they have the canal ride  frozen land where old mill was. - secretagentangel  1346.9 #107 2:39PM
Darn, Matterhorn will be closed when I'm there - TakeMeToNeverland19  11.7 #8794 5:29PM
Looks like redwood creek will open earlier. 3/3 I think - aud2580  9.9 #9766 3:22PM

Play FlusterWait for iOS while you're in line and see where you rank on the GameCenter Leaderboard!

***I know who has the lowest score!πŸ˜‚ - MadameLeota  2074.7 #61 6:54PM
I'm looking right, and all I see is my dirty car outside of my house - Slotherini  1054.2 #150 5:21PM
216 woot! - goofydad909  1970.2 #67 10:20PM
Wow!  That's impressive!  I'm still in the single digits. - DisLUVney  572.2 #316 9:39PM
Okay I'm at home playing this game and I'm already frustrated!!! But boy oh boy I L❀️VE this games sound effects!!! GREAT JOB @AdminπŸ‘πŸ˜Š - WaltSentMe  324.9 #698 5:52PM
Glad you like it! - Admin  12:19PM
I can't get past the first column.... 😫 - amyb1076  430.2 #452 9:27PM
Welcome to my life lol 98% of the time I can't either - BeatleMike  567.9 #319 8:27AM
Lol but it's addictive 😁 - amyb1076  430.2 #452 8:05PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1527.0 #91 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  385.6 #526 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I always use this when I shop on Amazon  - Plumiegirl  8427.9 #3 11:26PM
I didn't know about this. I'll do it next time I'm going to shop with Amazon! - melissameow  22.8 #6164 3:23AM

MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. ShariRenee
24.2

2. fletheartsdisney
23.58

3. OhanaPhoto
20.08

4. Doctorbabe
19.8

5. EastBaytoLA
14.22

6. jmj352
12.58

7. grumpypapa
11.33

8. Coaster
11.18

9. Brian
9.27

10. HARR_E
9.27

 

SEE THE TOP 100

Thanks for fixing this! - MelodyMouse  3696.6 #27 10:48PM

Thanked by:   OhanaPhoto   Madness   leopardditz2000  
Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6677.68

2. Stitch_Legacy
5079.07

3. RickChavez
3353.06

4. ScooterMike
1962.16

5. SPandEvLover
3282.64

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
2279.84

7. caramiapoohAKAface
3468.39

8. Dave
12205

9. Duchess_SMK
5832.46

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4221.27



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

Thank you everyone! You do a great job keeping us in the know and making MW a must have for Disney info!!! - Boundin  566.2 #320 10:33PM
Seriously, thank you so much! Being that we can only afford to go a couple times a year, this helps keep my Disneyland "craving" in balance  - apesandmonkeys  7554.9 #7 3:47PM
Yes!  Same here.   - DisLUVney  572.2 #316 2:36PM
Truly...thank you! Between the CMs and our friends that share their experiences, Β stickers, raks and more... the Disney experience can live each day in all our hearts..in or outside of the parks - azcoolmom  212.8 #1737 8:38PM
I don't think this list ever updates! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Paging @Admin! Can we get this fixed? ☺️ - SPandEvLover  3282.6 #34 2:23AM
yes! Thank you @admin. And maybe start a fresh one without comments from over a year ago - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4975.6 #18 9:20AM
I'm now on the list for the first time. So it's doing something πŸ˜‚ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4221.3 #24 1:14PM

The Season Two cover is revealed through an epic trailer--a tribute to Walt Disney. Check it out below and go here to get more info on MouseWait's hit series Deadliest Cast Member. Follow us on Facebook here

Looks good - Chumash28  1080.0 #144 4:48PM
How exciting! Always love your trailers! - Duchess_SMK  5832.5 #14 7:42AM
I can't wait to start reading this.  - grumpypapa  2894.6 #39 7:23PM
When oh when will this be available on iTunes?!?! I have never finished a book so quickly. I am rereading it with my son while anxiously waiting for season 2 to be iTunes ready. Please hurry! - snitsos  26.8 #5694 9:54PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends with our new WEB VERSION of the TRIVILATOR! Play single or multi-player games real-time with people from all over the world. You can also play on your iOS device with our app.

I've only been playing random players and that is definitely hit or miss. Anyone who wants to start a game with me is more than welcome!! Plus - you'll probably win! Lol - MissAcroBRAT  246.7 #1295 8:13AM
Just sent you a couple of invites. Let's play - Goofytom  1087.7 #143 4:06PM
I love this game! If anyone wants to play, I'm willing! - DisneylandOrBust  365.5 #0 10:02AM
Are people still playing this? If so, I just installed the app and ready to play. Feel free to invite! - PixiePrincessPolly  27.1 #5660 8:24AM
I'm always up for a game 😊 - DisneyPrincess79  57.5 #4214 1:56PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  686.8 #243 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8086.5 #4 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  59.1 #4176 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.8 #0 7:58AM

MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. ShariRenee
51.06

2. Sweet_Irish_Cream
46.6

3. Dave
41.34

4. missariel33
34.77

5. DisneyDavidEMT
32.79

6. RickChavez
31.76

7. EastBaytoLA
30.65

8. grumpypapa
28.83

9. Winnie111286
24.85

10. Maddernhorn
23.88



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

This list seems a little off this month - MelodyMouse  3696.6 #27 2:27PM
It's way off FYI - ShariRenee  5401.6 #15 3:04PM
Hm. What's up,Admin? - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4975.6 #18 4:22PM
I worked really hard this month to make the list!! πŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒ - Fantasmicfan1  686.8 #243 7:55PM
something still off - Fantasmicfan1  686.8 #243 6:06PM

Thanked by:   OhanaPhoto   Tom  

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.turkeylegman 131.54 #212  
2.ShariRenee 110.28 #15  
3.Sweet_Irish_Cream 99.45 #24  
4.mrspotts 91.3 #3432  
5.UTDISNEYFAMILY 90.51 #91  
6.pikarich 79.42 #29  
7.Winnie111286 78.45 #41  
8.MelodyMouse 78.3 #27  
9.EastBaytoLA 77.14 #257  
10.DisneyDavidEMT 59.67 #77  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!