lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 177.6 #2103 (DL Qual #1767

Jan 9, 2012 9:30 PM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
New welcome banners by M&F Trams, sorry If this has already been posted.
Those are awesome! Thanks for posting them! - Mickey74  3709.4 #21 9:33PM
??? - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 9:53PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 9:57PM
Oh, me too... - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 9:58PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1503.7 #74 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.6 #217 9:59PM
Hi, sue, my love! What your boxes say? :) - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #502 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:01PM
Thank you, jay :) - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #170 10:02PM
Aw, Jo, you're no fun ;) - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 10:03PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  258.6 #1107 10:03PM
Boo!! Lol - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 10:04PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  627.2 #240 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2256.2 #43 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.8 #144 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2256.2 #43 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #170 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  557.9 #280 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  801.8 #169 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  764.5 #185 10:11PM
So, sorry, m74 :( I posted your name!! Keep trying to delete, but won't let me! :( - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 10:15PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2256.2 #43 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #78 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  789.0 #174 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #78 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1503.7 #74 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #170 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  789.0 #174 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1131.5 #106 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #78 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #78 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  557.9 #280 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #327 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1503.7 #74 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:31PM
I love you, mimmy. So much. - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 10:32PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  299.4 #772 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2256.2 #43 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  492.3 #343 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2256.2 #43 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  492.3 #343 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #78 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  627.2 #240 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  492.3 #343 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1894 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  627.2 #240 10:45PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  492.3 #343 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  492.3 #343 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  2708.2 #32 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  492.3 #343 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3722 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1131.5 #106 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  492.3 #343 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  557.9 #280 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #419 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  535.5 #296 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:55PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3722 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  2708.2 #32 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  627.2 #240 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3722 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #419 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohAKAface  2708.2 #32 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #59 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  492.3 #343 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3709.4 #21 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1131.5 #106 11:10PM
Well, thank goodness that's been answered. Good night, mw :) - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 11:11PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #78 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  627.2 #240 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1240 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #59 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  557.9 #280 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2256.2 #43 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  2708.2 #32 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #59 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3709.4 #21 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 11:19PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohAKAface  2708.2 #32 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  422.1 #427 11:22PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #138 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  422.1 #427 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 11:37PM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #355 8:13AM
This post makes my thumb hurt! - KelBelle  453.2 #385 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 11:08PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 11:12PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 11:20PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 11:24PM
You know Dave is available too...just saying!!!! 😜😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  2708.2 #32 10:46PM
Thanks for posting! - rbeezy  699.0 #198 9:31PM
Very nice...wish we could've gotten a photo of how excited you were to get these shots, though...!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1195 9:50PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 9:51PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1166 10:10PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1195 10:13PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 10:23PM
Thanks, nvts! Good pics of them! - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 9:51PM
With Valentines drawing close i guess all the single people are trying thier love - Addiction  55.3 #4049 2:47AM
Love them! Thanks for posting! - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3589.7 #22 9:31PM
Coolness indeed...great pics nvts...BTW, Soarin is better when you ride it at night :-) - uscdisneyteacher  6208.6 #7 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 9:32PM
I love the Darth Vader one - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 9:33PM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #265 8:09AM
I love this! thanks for sharing :) - princessJordan  498.6 #334 9:35PM
Hmm never thought about it much but Zurg looks a lot like Vader... - Pintraderswife  461.3 #371 9:45PM
πŸ‘ŠπŸ‘Švery nice! - Katrayher  764.5 #185 9:47PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 9:51PM
??? - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 9:53PM
I wish I was there to see them! - Diznimom  213.4 #1640 9:56PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 9:57PM
Oh, me too... - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 9:58PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1503.7 #74 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.6 #217 9:59PM
Hi, sue, my love! What your boxes say? :) - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #502 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:01PM
Thank you, jay :) - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #170 10:02PM
Aw, Jo, you're no fun ;) - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 10:03PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  258.6 #1107 10:03PM
Boo!! Lol - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 10:04PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  627.2 #240 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2256.2 #43 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.8 #144 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2256.2 #43 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #170 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  557.9 #280 10:10PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1166 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  801.8 #169 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  764.5 #185 10:11PM
omg i love it - misseeyore  537.9 #294 10:12PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1195 10:13PM
So, sorry, m74 :( I posted your name!! Keep trying to delete, but won't let me! :( - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 10:15PM
Very cool! Jonah just asked me on Sarurday when they would put up new ones. He's gonna dig these! - Ricko19  818.1 #167 10:16PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2256.2 #43 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #78 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  789.0 #174 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #78 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 10:23PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1503.7 #74 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #170 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  789.0 #174 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1131.5 #106 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #78 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #78 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  557.9 #280 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #327 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1503.7 #74 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:31PM
Cool billboards!! thank you for posting these! - nikole31  240.4 #1304 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:31PM
I love you, mimmy. So much. - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 10:32PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  299.4 #772 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2256.2 #43 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  492.3 #343 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2256.2 #43 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  492.3 #343 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #78 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  627.2 #240 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  492.3 #343 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1894 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  627.2 #240 10:45PM
Very cool! Can't wait to see them myself! - JudyFett  3.4 #24917 10:46PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  492.3 #343 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  492.3 #343 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  2708.2 #32 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  492.3 #343 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3722 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1131.5 #106 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  492.3 #343 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  557.9 #280 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #419 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  535.5 #296 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 10:55PM
Ooh I like those..thanks for posting :) - LuvsMimisHouse  445.1 #400 10:56PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3722 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  2708.2 #32 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  627.2 #240 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3722 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #419 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohAKAface  2708.2 #32 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #59 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  492.3 #343 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3709.4 #21 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1131.5 #106 11:10PM
Well, thank goodness that's been answered. Good night, mw :) - PieRatAL  619.7 #244 11:11PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #78 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  627.2 #240 11:12PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1240 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #59 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  557.9 #280 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2256.2 #43 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  2708.2 #32 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #59 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3709.4 #21 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.4 #50 11:19PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #473 11:20PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohAKAface  2708.2 #32 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  422.1 #427 11:22PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 11:24PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  511.1 #323 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #138 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  422.1 #427 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2403.0 #40 11:37PM
OMG, I'm gone for a few hours and this. ROFLMBO, I kept reading and reading and laughing harder and harder. I may need NASA pampers after this. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #149 12:06AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3722 1:21AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3722 1:21AM
Me too! I leave for 20 minutes and I miss episode 1 of MW Bachelor!! Good for you girl for asking. No harm in that! - melissa_ficent  318.5 #678 2:11AM
I have never heard that rumor. Is it like from some super secret Disney dating handbook? - Melliott  299.4 #772 7:39AM
Well Art Linkletter is a very current source for dating advice ;) - Melliott  299.4 #772 7:53AM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #265 8:09AM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #355 8:13AM
Well I'm single too... And I'm going to DLand today!! Lol as long as they don't mind a single mom.. I'm all for it lol!!.. - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1894 9:04AM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  279.3 #901 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  697.9 #201 4:48PM
Used this link the other day. Ordered Voyageers and Storyteller paperbacks for a MW WDW book gift exchange. Want to order a set for my family too now. Books look intriguing! - jacdanfan  5956.9 #8 10:12AM
I made another purchase - E-Ticket  959.4 #135 6:37AM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
5991

2. uscdisneyteacher
4603

3. MrMOMzers
4165

4. BaseballMickey_CM
3747

5. Stitch_Legacy
3744

6. Duchess_SMK
3595

7. Dave
3438

8. LoneRAYnger
3358

9. Plumiegirl
3023

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
2742



SEE THE TOP 100

Take me to your Quality Leaders - MelodyMouse  2526.3 #36 1:04PM
good job, love your posts - snowgrey  3.7 #21419 4:50PM
Phillip is on another list! My hit list! - SnoopMousyMouse  28.2 #0 1:41PM
Them is fighting words - Philliprocks  669.9 #220 1:57PM
It's not nice to hit  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3589.7 #22 6:41PM
But sometimes he deserves it! - SnoopMousyMouse  28.2 #0 10:00AM
He throws Rocks doe - RickChavez  3150.9 #25 3:07PM
thank you all for taking the time to post. - snowgrey  3.7 #21419 4:02PM

Thanked by:  LBChica 1925.5 #57   robmurow 2752.5 #31   dizneegrl 111.8 #3130   AlvenaLovesDisneyland 3.7 #21807   TiggersAndTinks 18.3 #6261   HiddenMickeyFanatic 1024.8 #128   bookem 116.5 #3040   leopardditz2000 165.6 #2284   MomWithAJuiceBoxBuzz 963.7 #134   Twitterpated 263.0 #1061   uscdisneyteacher 6208.6 #7   missariel33 1101.7 #114   LoneRAYnger 3974.3 #20   HandMeAChurroImmaFaint 3142.7 #26   piratelife4me 650.7 #224   Boundin 459.6 #372   TinkerSchelle 1036.2 #125   FrankenweenieVelinee 628.5 #237   catlikesmouse 9.7 #8800   BombFrog 566.8 #275   NermieMouse 121.3 #2949   snowwannab 662.3 #222   MissAmericaSings 341.5 #578   Thewiselittlehen 12.5 #7600   PvPCookieDance 10.5 #8364   SCruzDLandFam 3.4 #24734   hotrodrachel 62.2 #3896   babebahn 207.3 #1728   islandgirlrocksjjj 34.8 #4778   jmramos 159.3 #2375   Kimo 116.0 #3050   IHEARTSIMBA50 488.2 #348   TheHubs 202.6 #1791   RadiatorSprings4Ever 500.0 #332   DisneySucka 5.5 #13629   So says I 7.9 #10047   grumpypapa 1227.5 #94   apesandmonkeys 694.8 #205   loveofdisney 0.0 #133391   Song 1350.4 #84   MinnieMyLove 120.4 #2970   UTDISNEYFAMILY 697.9 #201   DisneyLover12345 11.8 #7843   gonzofam 218.3 #1578   DisneyGrandma 572.0 #272   MrsPrinceCharming   Tom 5719.1 #10   Tinkchick 5.5 #13637   epyon8250 301.1 #767   Shameekz 26.0 #5360   ldward 47.5 #4269   antetr95 1285.4 #88   jacdanfan 5956.9 #8   junjunm3 231.5 #1409   snowgrey 3.7 #21419   Jess0 23.4 #5627  
Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends with our new WEB VERSION of the TRIVILATOR! Play single or multi-player games real-time with people from all over the world. You can also play on your iOS device with our app.

I'm addicted to playing these games. Looking to step up my Disney knowledge. Anyone is welcome to add me to a game if they like.  - Shameekz  26.0 #5360 12:11AM
No one ever seems to play when I log on.  This looks like it would be fun... - Thundermountaingal  10.9 #8193 2:49PM
i'll play you, but I usually only get to it at night since I have an android phone.  I am currently playing 8 games and everyone gets to their turn when they can.  It's fun. - Gabster1  416.6 #438 8:24PM
Hi thundermountaingal, I think you just misunderstood how it works!  You log on whenever you are able to and answer the questions that are ready for you, then you wait until the other person/people answer the same question you answered.  Then the results are revealed, at which time everyone needs to view the results, before the next question is answered.  It sounds like it might not be what you are looking for, but you might still give it a try. I have a couple games that are over a week old and we are maybe halfway through the questions.  People get to it when they are able to, and as long as you are patient, you should be able to have fun.  If you have a bunch of games going at the same time, then you will have more activity throughout the day/night, depending when you play!  Also, if you have a game with 3 or more people, that will go even slower, so you would probably only want to play one on one games.  You can also play a single player game, which is found under the "Local Game" tab and then you would just select Single Player and then choose your trivia pack and start the game!  I set up a game with you so you can see what I mean regarding the multi-player games!  If you don't choose to accept it I will just delete it in a few days, no big deal!  I hope you have a nice day and I hope this helped explain it better :0)   - Zendurella  356.1 #546 8:22AM
Thanks Zendurella. I appreciate this - Thundermountaingal  10.9 #8193 10:00AM
Yeah add me too if you would like. I'm always happy to play - DisneylandGirl  233.7 #1381 6:39AM
I am playing 4 games but it takes a long time for people to answer. I'd love to play any of you! - LilKsMomma  83.2 #3532 10:42AM
I sent you a game! - Zendurella  356.1 #546 4:24PM
I sent you a game! - disney mama  36.9 #4674 2:37PM

Our Early Bird tickets are SOLD OUT, but good news, you can still get tickets to our FROZEN MouseWait Sing-A-Long at the Downtown Disney AMC on May 17! Go here to order while supplies last--the current price is $17+ticket fee and that is good til May 6 or until we sell out. After May 6 tickets will be $20 each. Don't miss this event, you'll have a blast singing with hundreds of other MouseWaiters! Ticket holders will receive access to our special discounted Disneyland ticket page, Raffle ticket discounts, and more!

Noooooooo! - MomWithAJuiceBoxBuzz  963.7 #134 3:40PM

Thanked by:  JediKitty 552.6 #281  
Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. MouseWait Reunion Attraction Takeovers
May 16, 2014 07:00pm

2. MW pre- beakfast main meetup
May 17, 2014 09:00am

3. MouseWait Reunion MAIN EVENT
May 17, 2014 11:00am

4. MouseWait Reunion Attraction Takeover Part Two
May 18, 2014 06:00pm

5. Ladies 24 hour Disneyland/CA Bucket List Bash
May 23, 2014 06:00am


Thank you!! My birthday is April 29th & I just realized that we will have been moved down by then. Time to plan a birthday bash! πŸ˜ŽπŸ‘ - apesandmonkeys  694.8 #205 9:08PM
We need to celebrate!! - Superspacemountainfan  52.4 #4119 2:03PM
We share the same birthday! Happy a early Birthday!! - BriarRose110511  230.1 #1433 9:03PM
That's so cool!!! Same to you πŸŒΊπŸ’œπŸŒΊπŸ’œ - apesandmonkeys  694.8 #205 12:36AM
I love how these are now in our newsfeed. Question though: where is tonight's sticker meet-up post??  - FrankenweenieVelinee  628.5 #237 6:26AM
Yes!! We will see you tonight πŸ˜ƒπŸ‘ - apesandmonkeys  694.8 #205 10:53AM
#2+#5for hopefully - E-Ticket  959.4 #135 7:49AM
#5 can it be started for all day Sunday. I'll miss out since I have made a flight back to Bay Area at 9pm - E-Ticket  959.4 #135 7:04PM
I am so sad to be missing out on the whole weekend  - LBChica  1925.5 #57 8:34AM
Noooo! You were there last year! why can't you be here this year?v 😫😫 - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3142.7 #26 9:32AM
Do we need to start another petition HandMeAChurroImmaFaint - UTDISNEYFAMILY  697.9 #201 12:36PM
I've got so much going on there's no way I could make it. My mom's birthday, a wedding... 😭😭😭😭  - LBChica  1925.5 #57 1:03PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
5350.86

2. Stitch_Legacy
4318.78

3. RickChavez
3150.88

4. ScooterMike
1961.34

5. SPandEvLover
2331.3

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
1941.91

7. caramiapoohAKAface
2708.22

8. JustCantWait
1109.26

9. Dave
10505.7

10. Duchess_SMK
5090.2



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

Thank you everyone! You do a great job keeping us in the know and making MW a must have for Disney info!!! - Boundin  459.6 #372 10:33PM
Seriously, thank you so much! Being that we can only afford to go a couple times a year, this helps keep my Disneyland "craving" in balance  - apesandmonkeys  694.8 #205 3:47PM
Yes!  Same here.   - DisLUVney  512.6 #320 2:36PM
I'm not on here much but it's awesome to see familiar names who keep the magic going!!! Thanks guys your all so awesome!!!! - calidream1  394.9 #471 1:03PM
I'm #12 I think that's the closest I've been to top 10 yay - amyb1076  164.3 #2308 6:33PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. apesandmonkeys
336

2. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
271

3. MelodyMouse
258

4. Plumiegirl
255

5. LaBelleParis
233

6. goofygal
230

7. jacdanfan
210

8. RCmom
203

9. CobbPR
201

10. antetr95
198



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

#26!  I'm moving up! πŸ‘» - X-WingNikki  798.8 #171 11:21PM
πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - dumbbunny  602.0 #255 12:44PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and MagicRace!

1. speyvan93
20000

2. secretagentangel
7500

3. MeridaFan
6630

4. apesandmonkeys
6500

5. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
6400

6. debbiev
6250

7. DisneyGrandma
6000

8. MinnieMyLove
5750

9. luxkitty
5750

10. jacdanfan
5000

 

A list I made....for spending money!! Figures... - debbiev  618.2 #245 2:42PM
Lol - robmurow  2752.5 #31 4:03PM
Ha hahahaha!  Yeah. I won't be telling my husband about this list. Not that he'd be surprised. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  2822.1 #30 6:28PM
Haha, @MeridaFan my husband knows me too well!! - debbiev  618.2 #245 10:06PM
Me too! hahahaha - luxkitty  707.8 #196 8:34PM
This list is awesome!!!! LOL We already know Dave spends the most on food and 2BON2B spends the most on dolls. It's funny to think of other possibilities! Great job contributing everyone!!! - MrsSchnooks  2564.1 #34 11:54AM
I just figured out that if you buy 1500 at a time it is a major deal.  but then you get too tempted and buy EVERYTHING!!!!!:D - secretagentangel  1160.4 #100 8:57PM
The dolls! πŸ‘€ - missariel33  1101.7 #114 8:01PM
I spend too much $$ on Disney purses. luxkitty can you relate? Lol - apesandmonkeys  694.8 #205 9:43PM
Yep @apesandmonkeys lol - luxkitty  707.8 #196 5:01PM
 Spend too much on everything!  πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  2822.1 #30 3:06PM
Shhh!😳😳don't tell my husband πŸ˜‚ - 2BeignetOrNot2Beignet  716.7 #194 10:00PM
I dropped off the list, so I guess it's time to buy more credits! - debbiev  618.2 #245 6:38PM
πŸ˜‚ It worked!  You are back on! - DisLUVney  512.6 #320 10:49PM
Hahahaha I'm on this list now? 😱 - apesandmonkeys  694.8 #205 5:24PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - RadiatorSprings4Ever  500.0 #332 9:37PM
I've never made a list, not even top 10 dorks. Congrats simian girl! - Philliprocks  669.9 #220 10:27PM
You're still a dork Phillip! - SnoopMousyMouse  28.2 #0 12:52PM
Hmm.when did you check the list last? - mickeylumboCM  209.5 #1694 10:10AM
mickeylumboCM I made that comment when I only had purchased 3000 credits πŸ˜‚ - apesandmonkeys  694.8 #205 11:26PM
Lol. I gotcha @apesandmonkeys I was actually refering to @philliprocks being on the top 10 list of dorks. Poor guy - mickeylumboCM  209.5 #1694 11:39PM

Get your Limited Edition MouseWait Charger from Juno Labs!

Got mine!  Now I don't need to cry like a baby! - AZDisney  587.5 #262 9:45AM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - PrincessDuckie  696.8 #202 4:54PM
I was going to get one but my kids had already bought on from Verizon.  - gonzofam  218.3 #1578 2:25PM
I took mine to the View taping.  I charged my phone twice.  With my Trent, I could only charge it once with not much power left.  I love it and it charged pretty fast.  - snowwannab  662.3 #222 9:33AM
Thanks for the info, I was wondering about this. Can't wait to test mine out! - dumbbunny  602.0 #255 2:28PM
Me too! It's awesome! It's a lot  bigger than I thought it would be, but it's got great charging power πŸ˜€ - 2BeignetOrNot2Beignet  716.7 #194 11:59PM
How big is it? - duckchub  431.3 #416 10:37PM
TWSS - dumbbunny  602.0 #255 4:18AM
After DB's reply I can't tell you, 1) because I'm laughing to hard, and 3) because it will only make it worse.... 2) was the dimensions are in the image, bottom right corner - BeatleMike  488.3 #347 10:14AM
Test - Admin  2:00PM
Anyone know how much these are? - LilKsMomma  83.2 #3532 5:01PM
Around $40 - apesandmonkeys  694.8 #205 10:59AM
Does anyone happen to know if the ship to Canada?  We want to get one for our trips that we take but I can't seem to find any info on their website - duchess  9.6 #8824 8:36PM
Yes. Plus you can "live chat" with them with all of your questions in a very friendly and helpful manner. I highly recommend them 39.99 - mickeylumboCM  209.5 #1694 11:31AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  579.3 #266 6:30PM
Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  432.9 #413 6:41PM
Sounds fun!! - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5460 10:48AM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  20.2 #6002 7:12PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  1227.5 #94 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
I love the cover of this!  I just started reading it this morning.  - MeridaFan  2822.1 #30 1:25PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - smanr24  58.2 #3989 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.3 #1752 1:26PM
When I click on link to fill out the form, it takes me to the top of the board. No form. Is the chance to fill it out over? - LuvsTigger  492.8 #341 5:41PM
I'm wondering the same thing!! I stay there in a few weeks and would love the extra credits!!! - TinkerBritt84  22.6 #5716 8:14AM
Should I fill out the form again?  We have another reservation coming up. - Winnie111286  446.6 #395 6:51PM
Thank you - Winnie111286  446.6 #395 8:00PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. Zendurella
19

2. WirTANenAtDisney
12

3. Dolewhipped
11

4. DisneylandOrBust
10

5. Lolabell4
8

6. PixiePirateMaid
8

7. Pudgeman
8

8. Atora
8

9. weeeeezy
8

10. Philliprocks
6

 

What the! I made a top 10 list! I lose like half my games but at least I play. Atora should know, she made a fool of me. What was it 28 to 12? - Philliprocks  669.9 #220 6:51PM
Ouch! She's pretty tough to beat. - sawman911  579.3 #266 10:19PM
Ready for a rematch? 😈 - Atora  1559.6 #71 5:49PM
If I say yes, I'm lying. If I say no I'm a sissy  - Philliprocks  669.9 #220 7:46PM
Hahahaha!  - apesandmonkeys  694.8 #205 6:51PM
Woo woo! Look at you! - Belleslibrary  341.7 #577 3:36PM
You're just the 9th loser! Loser - SnoopMousyMouse  28.2 #0 1:11PM
And you're a sissy anyway - SnoopMousyMouse  28.2 #0 1:11PM
I smell a recount due to dangling chads @philliprocks⚠ - mickeylumboCM  209.5 #1694 7:06PM
Wow congrats Phillip! You're moving on up!  - Belleslibrary  341.7 #577 5:41PM
Man, I started 4 games on Saturday but no one wanted to play!  - X-WingNikki  798.8 #171 5:19PM
Just sent you a game invite! - Atora  1559.6 #71 5:51PM
Just sent you a game request - sawman911  579.3 #266 8:26PM
Dangit!  My brand new, 3 day old, replacement iPhone DIED last night.  I'm on my iPod and I have so much music on my iPod that I don't have room for trivilator! :( - X-WingNikki  798.8 #171 7:41AM
I will play whoever! Odds are in everyone else's favor 😜 - apesandmonkeys  694.8 #205 6:52PM
All these people kick my butt every game!  - sagarcia4  27.8 #5199 1:34PM
Is anyone else having trouble playing?  I can't seem to get to my games.  I just get a white screen and error message. - Gabster1  416.6 #438 9:51PM
mine still isn't working =/ - dethrizu  104.5 #3246 8:29PM
Is THAT why we've had an unfinished game for a month, Gabster? ;) - chrismis21  79.4 #3592 10:42AM
I thought you quit playing!!!  I've got our game waiting for when it gets fixed :0) - Zendurella  356.1 #546 4:22PM

Use this code: MOUSEWAITERS and get 20% off the Juno Labs HUE Plus line!

I used the code Mouse People but it didn't work  - MelodyMouse  2526.3 #36 7:13AM
Using mine today. Love it! - MelodyMouse  2526.3 #36 5:39PM
Love your products and excellent customer service!    - DisneyDavidEMT  1233.0 #93 4:19PM
Thanks for ordering from Juno! - Admin  7:12PM
Does anyone know how these compare to the NewTrents? I like my NewTrent that has the duel chargers...I get a lot of charges out of that.....but u could use another - TinkerSchelle  1036.2 #125 11:11PM
I don't have a new Trent, but I have 2 of Juno's products.  I own the Hue which is very slim and it charges my iPhone fully 2 times, and I own the one shown in the picture above and it charges my iPhone fully about 5 times.  Hope that helps. - DisneyDavidEMT  1233.0 #93 1:47PM
I have this one, also.  I can take it to the parks, and charge my iPhone 4s at least 4 times before I need to recharge the unit itself.  Totally worth the money, IMO. - X-WingNikki  798.8 #171 5:26PM
5 times?! Wow! I'm lucky if I get 2 full charges out of my Trent. - HasAnyoneSeenMyGlassSlipper  526.2 #307 1:37PM
What type of phones does this work on? Just Iphones or other phones as well? - kilbournfamily  8.7 #9409 5:37PM
It works for all types of phones  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  697.9 #201 11:54AM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Alice in Wonderland will be closed Mar 10-July 3, 2014
Finding Nemo Submarine Voyage will be closed Jan. 6-Sept. 26, 2014: 
it’s a small world will be closed April 23-May 22, 2014:
Indiana Jones will be closed Mar 17-May 8
Space Mountain will be closed May 12-Jun 26: 
King Arthur's Carrousel will be closed April 28-May 1
Pirates of the Caribbean will be closed April 28-May 22
Gadget's Go Coaster will be closed April 21-May 15
Plaza Inn will be closed April 21-May 15
Club 33: Reopens July 1st 

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Grizzly River Run will be closed Apr. 21-June 19, 2014
The Little Mermaid will be closed Mar 20-May 9, 2014:
it's tough to be a bug will be closed April 21-May 8


OMG NOT THE Buena Vista West Guest Restrooms...I LOVE TAKING SELFIES IN THERE - Dave  10505.7 #2 10:10PM
LOL - robmurow  2752.5 #31 11:54PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - goofymom2boys  1372.7 #81 8:33PM
We discovered that one first hand on the 7th actually. Rob didn't say anything til we got there. - BeatleMike  488.3 #347 9:06AM
I thought you loved taking something else that goes before ___ Truck. - DLKenCA  1195.5 #97 10:19PM
What about Ariels Undersea Adventure?  Showing on Refurb list with Disney site. When is it open again??  Also Indiana Jones Adventure??  What?What? - shardisney  3.0 #49025 10:01PM
Ohhhh my mansions coming back!!!!!!beat it Jack!!!! Kidding,I like them both but 🎢ain't nothing like the real thing bebe🎢 - bonedaddy909  942.7 #139 4:39PM
Yea!!! - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  544.4 #289 8:54PM
Space Mountain is gonna close?  - mickeylumboCM  209.5 #1694 10:43AM
Yes& I'm so DEPRESSED!!!!😭 - Superspacemountainfan  52.4 #4119 8:41PM
Only a couple more weeks until TLM reopens and I can do my turtle dance again! - missmimi90  1311.3 #85 12:08PM

Thanked by:  turkeylegman 499.6 #333   robmurow 2752.5 #31   Boundin 459.6 #372   BaseballMickey_CM 5350.9 #12   Bo22 375.7 #496   missariel33 1101.7 #114   hatgal76 385.2 #479   chelseafeilen 274.9 #946   fairestsnowwhite 160.3 #2363   ACSantos 86.3 #3487   hmcudlebug 7.4 #10486   bonedaddy909 942.7 #139   UTDISNEYFAMILY 697.9 #201   antetr95 1285.4 #88   yipman 33.2 #4860   leopardditz2000 165.6 #2284   JediKitty 552.6 #281   pixiedreamer 122.0 #2935   islandgirlrocksjjj 34.8 #4778   missgiggles 22.9 #5667   dizneegrl 111.8 #3130   Duchess_SMK 5090.2 #13   apesandmonkeys 694.8 #205   abskid495 17.9 #6342   Linzee 771.6 #182   PrincessTianna 171.9 #2181   gooseydarling 3.7 #21571   jajallen15 10.1 #8557   mmdreams 17.8 #6366   shyprincessB 33.0 #4867   MinnieJ 281.9 #883   MinniePhoms 19.3 #6118   Goofytom 432.9 #413   AhoyCindy 40.3 #4530   MintJulep 226.6 #1471   tpratt 4.1 #18643   secretagentangel 1160.4 #100   Tmoneysf 61.2 #3917   DsnyPrincessMom 49.0 #4216   PrincessDaisy 238.2 #1326   Sfarrell 61.9 #3904   pxoxa86 158.9 #2381   DsnyAddict 9.4 #8952   redsoxcarlos 533.0 #299   Ericksenator 376.0 #495   dekeim 37.8 #4631   LuvMyMinnies 11.4 #7976   Parfait 7.4 #10554   hotrodrachel 62.2 #3896   ColoradoSoprano 29.3 #5106   bnelson743 23.7 #5587   619HeatherMouse 242.9 #1275   DisneyLover12345 11.8 #7843   MinnieMyLove 120.4 #2970   Winnie111286 446.6 #395   babsmartinez 0.5 #68210   johnaleigh33 7.4 #10491   jabalmer1 247.9 #1213   Vegancupcake 15.9 #6717   Tammilani 57.7 #3996   Disneyrush2112 0.0 #129296   shawnybowbany 3.8 #21008   snowgrey 3.7 #21419   So says I 7.9 #10047   jillsousa 5.9 #12631   dlcowboyfan 283.4 #865   BombFrog 566.8 #275   lvmodel01 45.2 #4342   Disneyland-4-life 5.7 #13094   greenlove 3.3 #27969   SusanShellman 4.8 #15268   Tom 5719.1 #10   GrumpyPirateDad 1574.9 #69   HappyPrincess 25.0 #5460   disneyalamode 30.1 #5055   triad79 15.9 #6713   disneygirl09 15.2 #6863   ames013 12.0 #7793   april_december 299.3 #774   brigeet 334.9 #605   pamela0225 54.5 #4078   Hesatalkintome 27.7 #5211   PinkCheshireCat 177.2 #2109   Mickeylover67 325.0 #647   bambiforcookie 0.0 #135541   chads018 22.2 #5748   susiet23 126.9 #2849   Shameekz 26.0 #5360   grumpyinphx 12.3 #7665   thx4NoticingMe 224.4 #1503   msdizmaui 566.2 #276   LuvsTigger 492.8 #341   Dodger818 98.0 #3341   pirateprincess82 30.3 #5032   timetraveler2442 338.8 #588   Bernadette 9.3 #9020   jacknsally8885 9.9 #8673   caliclimbers 21.5 #5828   disneykimmi 117.0 #3030   DumboLov 9.1 #9098   SnoopMousyMouse 28.2 #0   Ndude7 5.9 #12590   snakeinmyboot40 385.0 #481   Disneyprincessmommy 174.5 #2141   mrscttlemstr 262.3 #1070   murphdisneydog 0.0 #135781   QuesoCrunch1818 0.0 #132816   disney.princessxoxo 27.9 #5191   Superspacemountainfan 52.4 #4119   DisneyMakesMeSmile 14.5 #7093   mrsnicolekrause 9.5 #0   AussieTinkerBell 0.1 #0   lvedisney 222.3 #1532   diveinstructor69 222.3 #1529   Sleepy110 52.2 #4125   HauntedMansionDiva 39.7 #4554   OhanaPhoto 2912.6 #29   Morejitas33 12.8 #7524   LovetoRunDisney 71.3 #3715   eviljules 463.4 #369   joctopus 14.2 #7094   junjunm3 231.5 #1409   CadaverousPallor 264.9 #1044   DarlaBeansMom 0.1 #92911   SorcererD91 765.2 #184   MrMickeyMuska 48.9 #4219   DncnDLandLover717 15.6 #6788   curlyminx 2.3 #0   disneyland13 3.3 #27176   bellamac 0.4 #0   xteeny 9.5 #8857   deepwoodshunter2 7.0 #11034   ColoradoMickey  548.3 #287   Kings75 20.0 #6012   disneyRo 12.0 #7794   mymick 6.2 #12122   MoChuck 9.1 #9158   DisneyDarling122 3.1 #33459  
Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  401.4 #460 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  301.8 #758 4:20PM
I need number two now! - PrincessDaisy  238.2 #1326 9:00PM
πŸ’© - X-WingNikki  798.8 #171 6:20PM
Here ya go πŸ’© - X-WingNikki  798.8 #171 6:21PM
SEASON TWO is in pre-production! - Admin 11:35AM
Yay!!! - Ldgsg  99.2 #3330 11:58AM
Oooh. I'm ready for it! - MeridaFan  2822.1 #30 10:19PM
I can't wait!!!! - waltfan  227.6 #1465 12:29PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1036.2 #125 10:53PM
I got it for my Kindle yesterday, but haven't started reading it yet. It's hard to wait, but I'm saving it for the train commute when I go back to work in a week.  - grumpypapa  1227.5 #94 9:56PM
Thank you! - Admin  3:41PM
Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  851.7 #157 3:13PM
I can't wait for the next one to come out this week. - arianwenmcb  211.7 #1665 6:57PM

Play FlusterWait for iOS while you're in line and see where you rank on the GameCenter Leaderboard!

***I know who has the lowest score!πŸ˜‚ - MadameLeota  1443.5 #77 6:54PM
I'm looking right, and all I see is my dirty car outside of my house - Slotherini  1052.8 #123 5:21PM
216 woot! - goofydad909  1453.8 #76 10:20PM
Wow!  That's impressive!  I'm still in the single digits. - DisLUVney  512.6 #320 9:39PM
216 woot! - goofydad909  1453.8 #76 10:20PM
Wow!  That's impressive!  I'm still in the single digits. - DisLUVney  512.6 #320 9:39PM
I get more flustered at the game then in the line.  - DisneylandGirl  233.7 #1381 7:23PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
12860.1

2. Dave
10505.7

3. Plumiegirl
6802.49

4. Bullseye
6417.75

5. CobbPR
6337.58

6. Sonja
6281.4

7. uscdisneyteacher
6208.64

8. jacdanfan
5956.88

9. goofygal
5753.26

10. Tom
5719.1


Mr.7, that was fast. And I think it's been less than a year since you joined right? Thanks for sharing your talent with us - Philliprocks  669.9 #220 6:08PM
Haha - SnoopMousyMouse  28.2 #0 12:33PM
Number 6 now - Philliprocks  669.9 #220 2:09PM
5* - Insane-ASHLEY-  104.7 #3240 3:25PM
Thank you for your contributions! - Song  1350.4 #84 11:18AM
Balloons for Plumiegirl  - E-Ticket  959.4 #135 6:59AM
Amazing job delivering magic to us ppl who live in Canada! Thanks sooooo much! Keep it up!πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ˜Šβ€οΈ - calidream1  394.9 #471 10:09AM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

Does it include purchasing so cal resident discunted tickets? - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5460 11:49PM
Umm... Excellent question - BeatleMike  488.3 #347 11:23PM
WOW thanks! - HiddenMickeyFanatic  1024.8 #128 4:50PM
How cool! Hmmmm now to find someone who needs tickets! - Shameekz  26.0 #5360 3:14PM
Does it include purchasing so cal resident discunted tickets? - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5460 11:49PM
Umm... Excellent question - BeatleMike  488.3 #347 11:23PM

Thanked by:  HiddenMickeyFanatic 1024.8 #128   mini_MINNIE  852.6 #156   dumbbunny 602.0 #255   dizneegrl 111.8 #3130   annamichelle 234.5 #1372   Duchess_SMK 5090.2 #13   erinten 424.8 #423   adventuremickey 224.2 #1506   TheHubs 202.6 #1791   CinderellE-79 843.6 #159   ACSantos 86.3 #3487   chelseafeilen 274.9 #946   AZDisney 587.5 #262   HandMeAChurroImmaFaint 3142.7 #26   SFshopgirl420 20.8 #5905   babebahn 207.3 #1728   DisneyGrandma 572.0 #272   LilKsMomma 83.2 #3532   DCMAGurl  14.3 #7065   TheBear 63.8 #3859   UTDISNEYFAMILY 697.9 #201   kayceeb 165.8 #2282   islandgirlrocksjjj 34.8 #4778   secretagentangel 1160.4 #100   cdeley 444.9 #401   leafs17 101.5 #3295   FoolishMortal138 301.8 #759   guestcontrolrope1 55.9 #4033   maleficentangie 18.2 #6285   AshtonLeigh 303.7 #752   HatBox 4.3 #17389   KelleyandTyler22 570.9 #273   TinkerSchelle 1036.2 #125   yipman 33.2 #4860   gonzofam 218.3 #1578   jabalmer1 247.9 #1213   fitmommie 1.6 #54342   apesandmonkeys 694.8 #205   loveofdisney 0.0 #133391   ShariRenee 3415.3 #24   loved26LovesDLand 185.6 #1988   DallasMomDad 9.7 #8758   IHEARTSIMBA50 488.2 #348   pink0924 3.0 #40455   mmdreams 17.8 #6366   Tmoneysf 61.2 #3917   Yen-Sidious 18.5 #6240   thelittlemermaidsam 0.1 #94993   ireland810 189.8 #1938   krazydez 4.3 #17202   Momma_of_a_PRINCESS 8.5 #9576   azdisneyfam4 220.2 #1550   DiT22 178.2 #2094   Simply_me805 19.9 #6031   cskingsley 17.0 #6498   LovetoRunDisney 71.3 #3715   mickeylumboCM 209.5 #1694   abskid495 17.9 #6342   Shameekz 26.0 #5360   Andygirl 1.7 #53575   NintendoNerd 153.1 #2462   hotrodrachel 62.2 #3896   Morejitas33 12.8 #7524   Sleepy110 52.2 #4125   HauntedMansionDiva 39.7 #4554   hippoluver 279.7 #899   MomWithAJuiceBoxBuzz 963.7 #134   mimibee 338.9 #587   eviljules 463.4 #369  
La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  310.1 #720 10:04PM
I had trouble today. Manager Alcanter said they weren't doing any more. I had to push hard to get MW discount. Thought you should know. It is a great discount. - DLKenCA  1195.5 #97 3:14PM
Oh noes! Wonder what happened? Miscommunication?  - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3142.7 #26 3:49PM
Not sure. She finally hit MW button for discount. I figure Admin should know so they can make sure the employees there are trained. It is such a great discount. - DLKenCA  1195.5 #97 12:39AM
Discount is ONLY available on meet up nights.  - GrumpyPirateDad  1574.9 #69 8:15PM
I made a post on my own, but check out the MW Store! Some new stickers added and some new ones are back! Coffee mug and 2014 are there! Hurry! - apesandmonkeys  694.8 #205 10:57AM
I want to try the sticker meet up sometime but buying stickers on my phone is soooooo slow. Maybe a week that I don't feel I'll be terribly attached to the theme - dethrizu  104.5 #3246 7:02PM
We were worried about that last week, but had no problems at all getting all of the stickers.  - apesandmonkeys  694.8 #205 11:14AM
If it's always 200 it won't be bad but I've tried it away before and have never been able to get every sticker :o - dethrizu  104.5 #3246 11:44AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.apesandmonkeys 222 #205  
2.antetr95 107 #88  
3.LaBelleParis 105 #230  
4.NintendoNerd 68 #2466  
5.mickeylumboCM 68 #1710  
8.jacdanfan 60 #8  
7.goofygal 62 #9  
6.Plumiegirl 65 #3  
9.Philliprocks 60 #220  
10.CobbPR 54 #5  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!