178.1 #2429 (DL Qual #2426

Jan 9, 2012 9:30 PM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
New welcome banners by M&F Trams, sorry If this has already been posted.

Those are awesome! Thanks for posting them! - Mickey74  3791.6 #47 9:33PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1557.1 #131 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.9 #347 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #690 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #278 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  265.1 #1337 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.9 #304 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2666.6 #64 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #238 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2666.6 #64 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #278 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  572.3 #404 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.2 #277 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  781.0 #286 10:11PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2666.6 #64 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.4 #138 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  2806.1 #60 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.4 #138 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1557.1 #131 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #278 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  2806.1 #60 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.7 #192 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.4 #138 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.4 #138 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  572.3 #404 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #470 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1557.1 #131 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #1020 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2666.6 #64 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  707.0 #323 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2666.6 #64 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  707.0 #323 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.4 #138 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.9 #304 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  707.0 #323 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #2215 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.9 #304 10:45PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  707.0 #323 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  707.0 #323 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapooh  4488.7 #40 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  707.0 #323 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4394 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.7 #192 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  707.0 #323 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  572.3 #404 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #588 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  536.5 #439 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:55PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4394 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapooh  4488.7 #40 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.9 #304 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4394 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #588 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapooh  4488.7 #40 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #108 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  707.0 #323 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3791.6 #47 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.7 #192 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.4 #138 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.9 #304 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1541 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #108 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  572.3 #404 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2666.6 #64 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapooh  4488.7 #40 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #108 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3791.6 #47 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 11:19PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapooh  4488.7 #40 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #597 11:22PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #233 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #597 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 11:37PM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #502 8:13AM
This post makes my thumb hurt! - KelBelle  453.2 #546 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 11:08PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 11:12PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 11:20PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 11:24PM
You know Dave is available too...just saying!!!! 😜😘😘😘😘 - caramiapooh  4488.7 #40 10:46PM
Thanks for posting! - rbeezy  703.0 #327 9:31PM
Very nice...wish we could've gotten a photo of how excited you were to get these shots, though...!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1491 9:50PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 9:51PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1455 10:10PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1491 10:13PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 10:23PM
With Valentines drawing close i guess all the single people are trying thier love - Addiction  55.3 #4890 2:47AM
Love them! Thanks for posting! - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4410.0 #42 9:31PM
Coolness indeed...great pics nvts...BTW, Soarin is better when you ride it at night :-) - uscdisneyteacher  9128.4 #13 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 9:32PM
I love the Darth Vader one - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 9:33PM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #399 8:09AM
I love this! thanks for sharing :) - princessJordan  498.8 #479 9:35PM
Hmm never thought about it much but Zurg looks a lot like Vader... - Pintraderswife  468.3 #525 9:45PM
πŸ‘ŠπŸ‘Švery nice! - Katrayher  781.0 #286 9:47PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 9:51PM
I wish I was there to see them! - Diznimom  225.2 #1800 9:56PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1557.1 #131 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.9 #347 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #690 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #278 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  265.1 #1337 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.9 #304 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2666.6 #64 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #238 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2666.6 #64 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #278 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  572.3 #404 10:10PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1455 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.2 #277 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  781.0 #286 10:11PM
omg i love it - misseeyore  538.1 #437 10:12PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1491 10:13PM
Very cool! Jonah just asked me on Sarurday when they would put up new ones. He's gonna dig these! - Ricko19  818.1 #270 10:16PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2666.6 #64 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.4 #138 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  2806.1 #60 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.4 #138 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 10:23PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1557.1 #131 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #278 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  2806.1 #60 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.7 #192 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.4 #138 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.4 #138 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  572.3 #404 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #470 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1557.1 #131 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:31PM
Cool billboards!! thank you for posting these! - nikole31  242.9 #1573 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #1020 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2666.6 #64 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  707.0 #323 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2666.6 #64 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  707.0 #323 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.4 #138 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.9 #304 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  707.0 #323 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #2215 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.9 #304 10:45PM
Very cool! Can't wait to see them myself! - JudyFett  3.4 #32129 10:46PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  707.0 #323 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  707.0 #323 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapooh  4488.7 #40 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  707.0 #323 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4394 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.7 #192 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  707.0 #323 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  572.3 #404 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #588 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  536.5 #439 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 10:55PM
Ooh I like those..thanks for posting :) - LuvsMimisHouse  515.8 #463 10:56PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4394 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapooh  4488.7 #40 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.9 #304 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4394 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #588 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapooh  4488.7 #40 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #108 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  707.0 #323 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3791.6 #47 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.7 #192 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.4 #138 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.9 #304 11:12PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1541 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #108 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  572.3 #404 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2666.6 #64 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapooh  4488.7 #40 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #108 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3791.6 #47 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.2 #95 11:19PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #658 11:20PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapooh  4488.7 #40 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #597 11:22PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 11:24PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  519.6 #457 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #233 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #597 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.6 #78 11:37PM
OMG, I'm gone for a few hours and this. ROFLMBO, I kept reading and reading and laughing harder and harder. I may need NASA pampers after this. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #245 12:06AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4394 1:21AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4394 1:21AM
Me too! I leave for 20 minutes and I miss episode 1 of MW Bachelor!! Good for you girl for asking. No harm in that! - melissa_ficent  322.8 #888 2:11AM
I have never heard that rumor. Is it like from some super secret Disney dating handbook? - Melliott  301.2 #1020 7:39AM
Well Art Linkletter is a very current source for dating advice ;) - Melliott  301.2 #1020 7:53AM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #399 8:09AM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #502 8:13AM
Well I'm single too... And I'm going to DLand today!! Lol as long as they don't mind a single mom.. I'm all for it lol!!.. - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #2215 9:04AM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  505.7 #471 12:29PM
@@@truk78 we need this!  - oreolovebug  115.7 #3488 11:46AM
Ok I purchased this and love it. Is there anyway to download it to my mousewait? - oreolovebug  115.7 #3488 12:03PM
Does anyone have a answer for me?  - oreolovebug  115.7 #3488 7:08PM
Countdown is a separate app. It's developed by the Mw app team, app316, but it is technically separate.  - secretagentangel  11780.8 #9 1:16AM
- oreolovebug  115.7 #3488 8:58AM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! Register here for free.

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  59.4 #4751 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  108.4 #3638 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  4979.2 #32 9:33AM
I miss the Electrical Parade.  My mom was actually covering a story about the Electrical Parade and got to ride in one of the vehicles.  - RetroDisneyPins2002  65.7 #4545 1:35PM
!!! - DisneyMom13  467.1 #529 7:43PM
!!!! That is soooo cool!!! - dizzneyfan  1117.8 #194 8:06AM
That's Barry and Jeb  - SportsMickey  1.8 #0 7:27PM
I went for it! Hoping the forecast will allow the inaugural run on the 19th!  I wish ap holders got a discount on those special event tix...  - theworthyhorse  50.2 #5126 8:55AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  4979.2 #32 6:30PM
Still waiting. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  4263.1 #43 12:59PM
Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  4717.8 #37 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  467.1 #529 6:28PM
Oh πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ just realized that post was 2+ years oldπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  467.1 #529 6:34PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  433.7 #577 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  2050.6 #94 2:20PM
Any chance of this coming to Android? - dsnylnd4me  399.3 #640 12:08PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
152300

2. teapotsandteacups
135000

3. leopardditz2000
122000

4. jacdanfan
115000

5. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
95500

6. DarthFairy
78950

7. disneygrandma1
78000

8. debbiev
67750

9. DisneyGrandma
65000

10. Melody_CM
65000

 

I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  1251.3 #162 7:43PM
!! CongratsπŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - SnowKitty  183.7 #2355 5:06PM
- BadVibeGirl  14.2 #9725 9:35PM
  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  1491.3 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  179.2 #2413 9:06PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  183.1 #2363 12:21PM
Great job - BadVibeGirl  14.2 #9725 6:51PM

Did you know that almost everything in MouseWait can be found with a few taps in the MagicSearch bar? Did you know that we add things to MagicSearch weekly (i.e. requests from you--see below)? MagicSearch enables ONE-THUMB searching to help you find individual menu items, vegetarian or gluten free food, reviews, wait times (even restaurant wait times), exclusive insider Disneyland tips, annual pass holder, parking info, Star Wars Park info, celebrities, Disneyland news, Hidden Mickeys, crowd forecasts (unFORECAST), Photopass, birthdays, refurbishment info, and amazing content from almost a million pages of original content in the MouseWait Lounge. 

This is an  app. Thank you @@@@Admin - LiveLaughLoveDisney  370.5 #0 2:46PM
Thank you LiveLaughLoveDisney! - Admin  5:59PM
Love this tool - Chumash28  1977.4 #98 5:02PM
I use the search bar all the time! It's ! - DisneyDiane316  2616.7 #65 9:01AM
That search bar is so useful and I go to it often!  - grumpypapa  11388.0 #10 7:48PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our MouseWait Messenger. See what's new here


Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1171.9 #183 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  2137.4 #88 10:53PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  108.5 #3636 2:38PM
- RetroDisneyPins2002  65.7 #4545 6:35PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Fantasmic! Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Tom Sawyer Island Jan 10-SUMMER 2017
Pirates of the Caribbean closed 2-3 to 3-16
Matterhorn Bobsleds closed 2-6

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Grizzly River Run REOPENS 2-24
Redwood Creek Challenge Trail REOPENS 2-24
Mickey's Fun Wheel 2-6 to 3-5

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  20.3 #7946 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  367.5 #702 8:33AM
@@@truk78 check this out - oreolovebug  115.7 #3488 8:24AM
Does anyone have any info on the Matterhorn reopening?  It makes me sad there is no official date yet! - AngiMouse  547.1 #426 8:46AM
I heard, on Thursday, that it will probably be another month or so. This came from a guy whose buddy is on a construction team there. Not sure what truth there is to it, but it's all I got AngiMouse  - DisneyDiane316  2616.7 #65 9:08PM


Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.2 #2195 11:22PM
Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4410.0 #42 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  5412.9 #27 12:34PM
Fantasmicfan1 I just read that in the voice of Rodney Dangerfield from Back to School! - KennyV  1424.1 #141 3:48PM
Fantastic!! - Ilovegoofy  273.5 #1258 4:37PM
Note to self: When you see this comment a year from now, be sure to say something witty!!! - clawton  464.5 #532 9:03PM
- Grumpyfan  105.7 #3686 7:29PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. MWMEETUP FRIDAY - FUN, FOOD, TRIVIA and MORE!
Mar 24, 2017 06:00pm

2. NW Meet-up
Mar 25, 2017 08:30am

3. #MOUSEWAITDAZE #DAPPERDAYS #MWMeetup
Apr 21, 2017 06:00pm

4. It's a mex**** Michael bday meetups gotg we missed tot reopening
May 05, 2017 08:00am

5. #MWMEETUP #GOODBYEMSEP PARADE MEET UP
Jun 18, 2017 05:00pm

MouseWait Meetups 2016
I spy Christmas in July! - FrankenWeenieVelinee  4774.3 #35 12:44PM
Looks like July 22! More to follow!  - secretagentangel  11780.8 #9 9:52PM
Really hoping to make it to Christmas in July - Melody_CM  34570.1 #2 11:12AM
- FrankenWeenieVelinee  4774.3 #35 11:55AM
I'll add post tonight!  - secretagentangel  11780.8 #9 3:18PM
At the tone pacific standard time will be 1215 and 00 seconds - pikaplaid  7705.1 #16 2:14PM
Just a reminder for the Rope Drop Meetup Saturday February 11th - Goofytom  4717.8 #37 9:10PM
Can't wait! πŸ˜€ - redsoxcarlos  5498.0 #26 6:20AM
I'll be there too!! - encinitasrunner  256.4 #1416 7:36PM
We'll be there!!  Can't wait! - AngiMouse  547.1 #426 6:38AM
Hooray redsoxcarlos, encinitasrunner, and AngiMouse  πŸ˜€πŸ‘πŸ» - DisneyDiane316  2616.7 #65 3:42PM
Yesss!!! ☺️ - misschurro  9340.8 #12 2:42PM
- FrankenWeenieVelinee  4774.3 #35 7:55PM

The Anaheim Majestic Garden Hotel is the Official Hotel of MouseWait! They are offering us some of the most affordable rates in Anaheim with a special MouseWait rate that gets you $15 off per night. Go here to see all available nights. It’s never been easier to find a quality room from a Disney Good Neighbor Hotel, at such a great price! For a limited time, we're giving away 2000 Credits for each night you stay, just email us with your reservation number and we will add the Credits to your account. 

You can also call the Anaheim Majestic Garden Hotel at 844-227-8535 and give them the promo code MOUSE (or tell them you're with MouseWait). 

Awesome  - Disneydollarpam  164.6 #2650 7:36AM
- sultan  299.5 #1033 8:49AM
- oreolovebug  115.7 #3488 9:36PM
HoJo still has the MouseWait Discount available.  Should that be? @Admin - Winnie111286  34773.1 #1 1:42PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  3123.2 #54 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  232.1 #1710 7:31PM
I'm reading Season One now. Picked it and the first two Voyagers up at the 4th of July Sale. I am loving the intrigue and history woven together! - Ilovegoofy  273.5 #1258 8:42AM
- RetroDisneyPins2002  65.7 #4545 8:08PM

See what Kate can do for you, and experience Disneyland like a VIP! Get your own Virtual Plaid in the App Store today, it's FREE! http://apple.co/1WL7y9I

- CT4625  255.1 #1426 8:30PM
   - teapotsandteacups  4686.4 #38 5:01PM
I use this every time I'm at the parks now and llove it!!!!  Thanks Admin - leopardditz2000  1299.3 #157 7:44PM
- RetroDisneyPins2002  65.7 #4545 8:43AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  11388.0 #10 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  19.6 #8117 10:32PM
Thank you! Can't wait to read itπŸ€“ - 1Minnie58  7.9 #14372 10:22PM
Thank you  - disneybob49  1303.2 #156 2:20PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. Winnie111286
9097

2. misschurro
7703

3. uscdisneyteacher
7372

4. pikaplaid
7152

5. CobbPR
6914

6. BaseballMickey
6382

7. Dave
6218

8. Plumiegirl
5954

9. Duchess_SMK
5587

10. Stitch_Legacy
4717



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4737.7 #36 9:51PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  1251.3 #162 8:06PM
This is so true, it never changes, what's up with that lol - itsmyglassslipper  745.5 #310 12:28PM
I know and I'm still on itπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Plumiegirl  10876.8 #11 5:56PM
I thought it was just me. Lol. Someone needs to hit the refresh button. :) - DeadliestPassholder  448.5 #554 2:10PM
It will stay the same until someone else gets enough points and quality to pass a couple more people. Even though two people on the list don't post much they still are ahead of the rest of us in quality points so they earned their spot. And Plumiegirl you post QC so you're qc score is high! πŸ˜„ - secretagentangel  11780.8 #9 8:33PM
when you are at the top you tend to move slower because its the same folks that frequent the parks most. So hence the top ten.. trolls ;) - Plumiegirl  10876.8 #11 9:55PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Winnie111286
34773.1

2. Melody_CM
34570.1

3. Coaster
24659.6

4. Tom
16641.8

5. jacdanfan
15095

6. ShariRenee
14282.3

7. goofygal
13911.7

8. Dave
13876.5

9. secretagentangel
11780.8

10. grumpypapa
11388


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  11780.8 #9 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.6 #84 8:50AM
Very nice. I'll make It on the list one of these days! - larrywong318  214.3 #1951 11:09AM
Winnie for the lead! - DarthFairy  1251.3 #162 7:28PM

Become a MouseWait Partner and get the BEST deal on Credits, a possible tax write off, and a way to promote your product, business, or charity. At the same time, you are helping us build and maintain MouseWait (big expansion planned for 2017). 

We are also paying a 50% first month commission if you bring a new advertiser to us! Thanks for your support, and thanks to SorcererD91 for the awesome Partners pic! http://bit.ly/MouseWaitPartner

- RetroDisneyPins2002  65.7 #4545 9:54AM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey
8917.68

2. Stitch_Legacy
5143.49

3. RickChavez
3685.41

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. DLKenCA
3512.02

6. SPandEvLover
4843.72

7. secretagentangel
11780.8

8. caramiapooh
4488.7

9. IDVandalSkipperCM
2739.07

10. pikaplaid
7705.09



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

#Breaking news 🚨  This needs to be updated! - MadameLeota  4737.7 #36 3:40PM
Just a little...;) - ShariRenee  14282.3 #6 4:44PM
Okay, a little bit! Lol - MadameLeota  4737.7 #36 10:56PM
Not sure I understand the ranking here. Is this based on new math? Shouldn't the person with the most points be first? πŸ€” - redsoxcarlos  5498.0 #26 9:36PM
Based on new math! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ New math is #yuckporridge.  - SassafrasDavis  893.2 #243 11:29AM
It's based on News, not quality or points. Just posts that are labeled as news.  - phillip...rocks  1608.4 #127 8:15AM
Thanks phillip...rocks! Mystery solved! - redsoxcarlos  5498.0 #26 11:46AM
SassafrasDavis ' #yuckporridge' BAHAHAHA πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - misschurro  9340.8 #12 9:32PM
There are several people on here I have never even seen a post from.. is that normal?  - DarthFairy  1251.3 #162 6:11PM
They come in rarely (once last year for one, a couple on the others, one it's been awhile,  to be exact) but they still had the most news points so they're there till others add to their totals.  - secretagentangel  11780.8 #9 1:39PM
Yeah most of them are ex-mwrs - pikaplaid  7705.1 #16 8:10AM
I'm gonna go ahead and tag RickChavez! Because I like saying RickChavez! With an exclamation mark.  - phillip...rocks  1608.4 #127 9:41AM

Get a quick overview of the new features in MouseWait 9 for iOS, our biggest update since 2009! Get the free version here, or upgrade to Platinum here

Just installed the MW app on my new phone yesterday. This will be very helpful for me since I am used to the android version. Thank you. - teapotsandteacups  4686.4 #38 11:41PM
This was helpful.. But I'm still having an issue posting to pics to the loungeπŸ˜‘ - 1Minnie58  7.9 #14372 10:12AM
I've had a lot of trouble with platinum version. It seems to "magically" close itself at random times. The most common random closes are: after updating ride or food times, after clicking on a different feature in the app, or immediately after opening. I generally have to re-open it 2-3 times, at which point it stays open until I've made my update, but if I stop using it for more than 5 minutes and go back to it I have to go through the magical closings again. πŸ˜“ - Mouse28  946.2 #232 9:06AM
I never had that issue with the free version.  - Mouse28  946.2 #232 9:06AM
I had the same issues more so in the park  - Plumiegirl  10876.8 #11 5:42PM
Same here  - Melody_CM  34570.1 #2 7:57AM
And I can only load videos from the non platinum MW  - Plumiegirl  10876.8 #11 9:02PM

Did you know that you can find refurb info with a quick iPhone Spotlight Search? Learn how to find updated Disneyland info fast with a few hidden tricks in MouseWait 9. Post your tips below!


Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  3041.3 #56 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  479.1 #507 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
Please add me for the AP pin. Thank you to the both of you  - LuvsDisney4ever  269.2 #1299 6:14PM
Will definitely be using this! - LorisMickeyEars60  206.4 #2058 9:19PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. Melody_CM
4254.12

2. Winnie111286
1574.08

3. teapotsandteacups
598.02

4. secretagentangel
545.43

5. jacdanfan
506.92

6. grumpypapa
432.1

7. goofygal
350.89

8. Tom
331.91

9. DisneyDiane316
287.54

10. sawman911
278.78



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  34570.1 #2 11:30PM
Me too - LaPearleNoir  3071.2 #55 1:11PM
Yes, yes. I know you do.  - crazyfriends  85.5 #4056 2:03AM
Who doesn't love Disneyland???  Happiest place on earth.  :) - Disneylanddad702  467.3 #527 2:38PM
- jacdanfan  15095.0 #5 4:45AM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  1303.2 #156 9:59AM
 @@DisneyDiane316! - tvdisneylove  270.8 #1282 2:20PM
Thanks tvdisneylove. I keep getting pushed down the list. Will have to get back down there to post some more real-time pix so I can start to crawl back up. It's hard to catch up to Winnie111286. πŸ€” - DisneyDiane316  2616.7 #65 4:05PM
Hard to beat a CM πŸ˜‚ - DarthFairy  1251.3 #162 9:40PM
She has to do that on her off time though😬 CMs can't use their phone onstage😱 - secretagentangel  11780.8 #9 12:46PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
2.74

2. mamabeam
0.55

3. Donald1967
0.54

4. sheridanrabbit
0.44

5. Goofytom
0.41

6. allgelledup
0.25

7. DisneyMom13
0.21

8. Adam Belter
0.21

9. DisneyDreamer18
0.2

10. dsnylnd4me
0.06

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  380.2 #670 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  137.9 #3073 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  16641.8 #4 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2861.0 #58 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  137.9 #3073 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2861.0 #58 9:42AM
Wow look at that my first list yay not many points but I'm there 😊 - Donald1967  653.8 #358 8:33PM
How do I earn trivia channel points. I have trivilator and obviously mousewait.  - Mouse28  946.2 #232 3:03PM
You play games against people to earn points on this list, and you make points for a monthly total playing individually but those points don't cross over.  - secretagentangel  11780.8 #9 1:05PM

Invest in Disney Fine Art with our new Platinum Partner, Magical Memories. Watch for MouseWait art exclusives in the Lounge and use this code: MW10 for 10% off! When you support Magical Memories, you also support the continued development and maintenance of MouseWait. Earn 1000 Credits for each purchase--just send your receipt to [email protected]-- thank you for your support!

- LaPearleNoir  3071.2 #55 7:22PM
- teapotsandteacups  4686.4 #38 3:50PM
- msdizmaui  1034.9 #218 1:56PM
- MyPark  1298.7 #158 8:57AM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. Melody_CM
3990.1

2. Winnie111286
1345.57

3. teapotsandteacups
525.8

4. secretagentangel
423.43

5. jacdanfan
406.13

6. grumpypapa
348.27

7. Tom
313.37

8. goofygal
301.4

9. sawman911
276.9

10. rob2240
198.23

 

SEE THE TOP 100

14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. πŸ˜‰ - varela2892  108.5 #3636 7:14AM
I just want to thank all the newbies who are on the list so much lately! This was started as a wait time and more app so by your starting out from the beginning doing wait times is awesome! 2/3of my points are from wait times. I make a game of it and have fun doing them. Hope everyone tries it, it helps others and you earn credits!!πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - secretagentangel  11780.8 #9 9:06PM
Half of my points are from wait times.  - Goofytom  4717.8 #37 10:28PM
I figure it is the least my wife and i can do, plus it is great exercise! I keep saying, one of these days we will go to one of the meet-ups. We generally only go on Saturday and sometimes Sunday as well. That darn thing called 'work' just gets in the way!  - oiler2112  1311.9 #155 7:07AM
Pretty much all my points are from wait times  - kimo  306.5 #988 6:54PM
Next August I will be posting wait times I know it will help pass the time in line but with 15 to 20 of us should go pretty well thanks to you and all the people here on MW - mjpdisney67  87.9 #4002 10:10AM
I'll never catch Winnie, but I have 6 more days to get to number 2. And then my steady decline until my next visitπŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ - Mouse28  946.2 #232 9:26AM
You can do it! I did 100 in an evening Thursday! - redsoxcarlos  5498.0 #26 4:26PM
I only post wait times if I've actually gone on the ride..( with the exception if the line is extra short, or extra long..) I try to give folks a heads up. Most of the time I have trouble posting times in certain areas of the park so I get frustrated... - carminaire  1087.8 #205 1:19PM
You're allowed to do it from the sign in front of each attraction or if you go on it a lot and can see the line is shorter/longer you can post that.  - secretagentangel  11780.8 #9 9:04PM

Download LEGEND OF THE VOYAGEERS to your iPhone or iPad today, and "choose your own story" in this Lifeline-style adventure story that takes place at Disneyland! Based on the VOYAGEERS novels available on Amazon. Your purchase benefits MouseWait. Thanks for your support, and good luck on your journey toward meeting CM-1!


Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Melody_CM 2170.72 #2  
2.Winnie111286 552.08 #1  
3.grumpypapa 244.04 #10  
4.sawman911 184.15 #32  
5.spicoli 131.1 #177  
6.secretagentangel 125.82 #9  
7.goofygal 111.25 #7  
8.Tom 105.77 #4  
9.SorcererD91 104.06 #19  
10.DisneyDiane316 99.4 #65  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!