177.6 #2222 (DL Qual #2240

Jan 9, 2012 9:30 PM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
New welcome banners by M&F Trams, sorry If this has already been posted.

Those are awesome! Thanks for posting them! - Mickey74  3713.1 #35 9:33PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1556.0 #99 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.9 #279 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #574 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #216 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  265.0 #1153 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  720.8 #252 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2468.7 #49 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #185 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2468.7 #49 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #216 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  570.9 #335 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.0 #215 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  764.5 #229 10:11PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2468.7 #49 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  2070.3 #69 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1556.0 #99 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #216 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  2070.3 #69 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.6 #149 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  570.9 #335 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #391 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1556.0 #99 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #853 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2468.7 #49 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2468.7 #49 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  720.8 #252 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1998 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  720.8 #252 10:45PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  3861.3 #31 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4004 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.6 #149 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  570.9 #335 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #475 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  536.5 #367 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:55PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4004 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3861.3 #31 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  720.8 #252 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4004 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #475 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohAKAface  3861.3 #31 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #80 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3713.1 #35 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.6 #149 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  720.8 #252 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1360 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #80 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  570.9 #335 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2468.7 #49 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3861.3 #31 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #80 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3713.1 #35 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 11:19PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3861.3 #31 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #484 11:22PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #180 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #484 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 11:37PM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #414 8:13AM
This post makes my thumb hurt! - KelBelle  453.2 #452 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 11:08PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 11:12PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 11:20PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 11:24PM
You know Dave is available too...just saying!!!! 😜😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  3861.3 #31 10:46PM
Thanks for posting! - rbeezy  703.0 #256 9:31PM
Very nice...wish we could've gotten a photo of how excited you were to get these shots, though...!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1301 9:50PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 9:51PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1269 10:10PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1301 10:13PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 10:23PM
With Valentines drawing close i guess all the single people are trying thier love - Addiction  55.3 #4390 2:47AM
Love them! Thanks for posting! - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4399.5 #27 9:31PM
Coolness indeed...great pics nvts...BTW, Soarin is better when you ride it at night :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7687.9 #7 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 9:32PM
I love the Darth Vader one - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 9:33PM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #330 8:09AM
I love this! thanks for sharing :) - princessJordan  498.8 #397 9:35PM
Hmm never thought about it much but Zurg looks a lot like Vader... - Pintraderswife  468.3 #432 9:45PM
πŸ‘ŠπŸ‘Švery nice! - Katrayher  764.5 #229 9:47PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 9:51PM
I wish I was there to see them! - Diznimom  224.0 #1618 9:56PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1556.0 #99 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.9 #279 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #574 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #216 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  265.0 #1153 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  720.8 #252 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2468.7 #49 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #185 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2468.7 #49 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #216 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  570.9 #335 10:10PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1269 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.0 #215 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  764.5 #229 10:11PM
omg i love it - misseeyore  538.0 #365 10:12PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1301 10:13PM
Very cool! Jonah just asked me on Sarurday when they would put up new ones. He's gonna dig these! - Ricko19  818.1 #211 10:16PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2468.7 #49 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  2070.3 #69 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 10:23PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1556.0 #99 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #216 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  2070.3 #69 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.6 #149 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  570.9 #335 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #391 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1556.0 #99 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:31PM
Cool billboards!! thank you for posting these! - nikole31  242.9 #1387 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #853 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2468.7 #49 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2468.7 #49 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  720.8 #252 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1998 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  720.8 #252 10:45PM
Very cool! Can't wait to see them myself! - JudyFett  3.4 #28747 10:46PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  3861.3 #31 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4004 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.6 #149 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  570.9 #335 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #475 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  536.5 #367 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 10:55PM
Ooh I like those..thanks for posting :) - LuvsMimisHouse  515.8 #384 10:56PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4004 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3861.3 #31 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  720.8 #252 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4004 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #475 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohAKAface  3861.3 #31 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #80 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  601.0 #319 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3713.1 #35 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.6 #149 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #105 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  720.8 #252 11:12PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1360 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #80 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  570.9 #335 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2468.7 #49 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3861.3 #31 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #80 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3713.1 #35 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.0 #70 11:19PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #551 11:20PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3861.3 #31 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #484 11:22PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 11:24PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  515.9 #383 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #180 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #484 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #52 11:37PM
OMG, I'm gone for a few hours and this. ROFLMBO, I kept reading and reading and laughing harder and harder. I may need NASA pampers after this. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #191 12:06AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4004 1:21AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4004 1:21AM
Me too! I leave for 20 minutes and I miss episode 1 of MW Bachelor!! Good for you girl for asking. No harm in that! - melissa_ficent  318.6 #759 2:11AM
I have never heard that rumor. Is it like from some super secret Disney dating handbook? - Melliott  301.2 #853 7:39AM
Well Art Linkletter is a very current source for dating advice ;) - Melliott  301.2 #853 7:53AM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #330 8:09AM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #414 8:13AM
Well I'm single too... And I'm going to DLand today!! Lol as long as they don't mind a single mom.. I'm all for it lol!!.. - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1998 9:04AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  3613.8 #36 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  18.1 #7258 10:32PM
- MommyandBash  218.0 #1701 1:32PM
- DarthFairy  115.9 #3237 4:40PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1218.2 #132 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  705.9 #254 6:30PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #66079 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  218.0 #1701 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  738.4 #243 2:20PM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 

Didn't know there was one. Yay - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  481.8 #413 4:20PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  671.6 #280 8:03PM
I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  30.0 #5642 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
Both books are an  read!  I've read both numerous times and will re-read again before our Nov trip! - Dianat710  4.6 #19089 7:13PM
- djmickeymouse  7.1 #0 8:30AM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. MelodyMouse
726.93

2. MadameLeota
255.4

3. Coaster
247.27

4. goofygal
229.37

5. toystory3
223.92

6. jacdanfan
212.47

7. Winnie111286
201.83

8. JPatDL
153.57

9. grumpypapa
124.3

10. Brian
120.83

 

SEE THE TOP 100

Been in the Midwest much of August. Nice to see wait time warriors have been out there walking and working! - MelodyMouse  6675.1 #13 7:25AM
Hope you're having fun!! - secretagentangel  2189.0 #64 11:37PM

Thanked by:   goducksgo   boomom   catlikesmouse   suzieq65   MsTikiMermadam   Tom  
Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!


We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 4 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! Then we go to the MW spot we've held in DL to watch PTN and fireworks! Everyone is welcome! - secretagentangel  2189.0 #64 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  2189.0 #64 10:47PM
Thank You - suzieq65  67.1 #4095 6:20PM
We will be there in November - makeitbluesaysmerriwether  40.3 #4974 9:58AM
I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1783.3 #85 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1638.1 #96 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1354.8 #113 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10969 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1783.3 #85 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10969 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1354.8 #113 7:09PM
Actually the 5k is May 6th, 10k May 7th and 1/2 on May 8th in 2016.  I am doing 5k and 10k. - barbwire  7.1 #0 10:42PM
are there any MW going to Mickeys Halloween Party 10/31?  It would be fun to meet up.  - kimm84  28.2 #0 11:24PM
I think there is a post for this. Try searching for it, and you'll find all kinds of information about this particular night. Have a great time!  - teach67  129.5 #2971 11:09AM
Look under cadaver call and then find the date on post. I think that night is posted by toarrispirate - secretagentangel  2189.0 #64 2:12AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
70000

2. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
63000

3. secretagentangel
62300

4. DisneyGrandma
51500

5. leopardditz2000
48500

6. DisLUVney
42500

7. debbiev
42250

8. MeridaFan
41630

9. MelodyMouse
40000

10. MinnieMyLove
38250

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  197.3 #0 2:55AM
#10 needs a pic bad! - DarthFairy  115.9 #3237 12:42PM
@DisLUVney, lol weren't we just talking about this haha - MinnieTinker  549.3 #352 8:58PM
I can't help myself....help me. πŸ˜‚ - DisLUVney  607.8 #313 9:23PM
Wow wow wow!!! - stanvoodoo  19.2 #7029 10:52PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
7188.43

2. Stitch_Legacy
5138.01

3. RickChavez
3537.09

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
3834.55

6. caramiapoohAKAface
3861.25

7. IDVandalSkipperCM
2407.62

8. Dave
13206.6

9. Duchess_SMK
6162.73

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4399.48



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6727

2. uscdisneyteacher
6018

3. Dave
5591

4. BaseballMickey_CM
5549

5. Duchess_SMK
5049

6. Plumiegirl
4975

7. Stitch_Legacy
4712

8. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4452

9. ElSuperRaton
4197

10. Winnie111286
4087



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  3390.4 #39 9:51PM
FINALLY!  Thank you!  - MadameLeota  3390.4 #39 2:34PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  115.9 #3237 8:06PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 

Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  16.9 #7491 10:18PM
Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  26.9 #5923 10:05PM
Awesome!! - stanvoodoo  19.2 #7029 7:25PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1638.2 #95 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  388.1 #549 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I buy pretty much everything on Amazon. Nice to know MW can get a little piece of that! - MellyMelBB  65.0 #4141 12:06AM
I will do this next time I'm on Amazon! - DisneyLov3r  10.1 #0 5:02PM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

Can you get a discount on annual passes too? - DeeDeeMouse  252.7 #1267 9:59PM
How do you get discount on AP passes. Guessing use MOUSEWAIT - suzieq65  67.1 #4095 4:00PM
You get discounts on AP by renewing early. It's through Disney . They'll send you a card.  - secretagentangel  2189.0 #64 8:58PM
It says discount not available ... Maybe I'm doing it wrong? - gedi0614  31.3 #5520 12:13AM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  370.3 #579 12:29PM
Love it!!My count down is 13 days.Yahoo Yippee!! - LorisMickeyEars60  21.7 #6603 3:13PM
Downloading it now.  - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  481.8 #413 4:18PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1376.0 #112 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  9421.1 #3 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  121.4 #3123 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the week of August 24, 2015
Summer is over, according to the Disneyland Resort calendar. Hours have been reduced for the first time since summer began (Disneyland & DCA closes at 10pm M-TH). Most Orange County schools are back in session today, which usually points to smaller crowds. Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our new MagicPlan iOS Calendar), this week last year averaged in the low 60s (approx 60% capacity) -- it even dipped into the 50s on some days. This data points to lower crowds this week. If you've been waiting for the summer madness to end, this might be your week to hit the Parks! To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait App for Crowd Index averages and wait times. Have a great week! - Admin Aug 24, 2015 11:03AM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  495.8 #399 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.6 #7163 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  399.8 #532 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  162.2 #2468 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  239.8 #1421 5:04PM
summer surely has been very busy!  - MarshaMouse  4816.6 #22 12:18AM
I was there this week, Tues, Wed.,Thur. Very hot and muggy. Long lines except single rider lines were great. Because we had 3 days we didn't mind waiting in line. It's so fun to people watch while you wait. We had a great time. Can't wait until next time to go back. - Popcorn  9.4 #10619 9:33AM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.5 #173 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1783.3 #85 10:53PM
  - mckelfam  36.7 #5156 3:09PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  218.0 #1701 10:29PM

Here are the recent wait time leaders:

July: MelodyMouse 417.38
May: MelodyMouse 640.08
April: WARLOCK 228.33
March: HARR_E 290.27
February: jacdanfan 251.32
January: ShariRenee 246.23
December: MelodyMouse 303.05
November: MelodyMouse 410.98
October: jacdanfan 189.98

 Everyone for making   - Boundin  614.7 #310 10:21PM
That's awesome but like me a lot of ppl can't enter wait times I can't ever open or connect while in the park  - mickeyat78  1850.4 #82 5:39AM
Wow. Sorry to hear that. I'm on ATT and sometimes can't connect, tho it is rare - MelodyMouse  6675.1 #13 8:12PM
great job! It's the wait times that brought me to this app. Thank you - Kimo  183.7 #2142 8:16PM
The mysterious disappearing month of June! - MelodyMouse  6675.1 #13 12:13PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Innoventions reopens as Star Wars Launch Bay September 30
Haunted Mansion Aug 24-Sept 11
Space Mountain Sept 7-Sept 11
Pirates of the Caribbean Sept 14-Sept 30

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Luigi's Rollickin Roadsters opens early 2016
 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  16.2 #7679 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  323.7 #732 8:33AM
Noooooo...missing HM by 3 days 😭 - MissMolly  1316.5 #119 8:35AM
Darth Vader will be commanding the pirate ship beginning Oct 1. - MsTikiMermadam  451.3 #456 9:45PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
16135.8

2. Dave
13206.6

3. jacdanfan
9421.09

4. Plumiegirl
9393.61

5. Tom
9214.55

6. goofygal
9029.48

7. uscdisneyteacher
7687.89

8. BaseballMickey_CM
7188.43

9. CobbPR
7122.15

10. Sonja
6794.36


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  2189.0 #64 2:09PM


Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4399.5 #27 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1376.0 #112 12:34PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #1983 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  451.3 #456 5:56AM
After all of this time being away and I made the list - cyndaws  258.0 #1215 1:45AM
First time on the list!!!!! - Voycekids  30.5 #5592 10:37AM

TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!

- valj84DisneyDeppAddict  217.1 #1716 12:58PM
Hi, @@valj84DisneyAddict Hope you are having a wonderful Easter 🐣Come play Trivilator with me! - Moog  56.5 #4355 3:00PM
Yes! A wonderful day!  Hope yours is great too!!! I will look for you on Trivilator. πŸ˜πŸ‘ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  217.1 #1716 3:27PM
Is it a game? - palomine96  20.6 #6784 11:58PM
Yes!  It's a separate app.  Come play! - Moog  56.5 #4355 8:58AM
- djmickeymouse  7.1 #0 10:08AM
I just re downloaded trivilator after a brief break from the losing stretch πŸ™ˆ feel free to add me! I am back and ready to play!  - LindseyanaJones  125.0 #3049 9:04AM

Here are the overall MouseRank leaders for the past 6 months:

July 2015: Winnie111286 463.58
May 2015: MelodyMouse 679.4
April 2015: Fantasmicfan1 466.89
March 2015: HARR_E 423.38
February 2015: Winnie111286 364.36
January 2015: ShariRenee 408.65
 

! - FrankenweenieVelinee  2381.1 #55 7:16AM
- MowgliLovesBaloo  65.2 #0 5:18PM
- LindseyanaJones  125.0 #3049 11:31AM
- XochiFryingPanWhoKnew  83.9 #3749 5:02PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1864 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  130.5 #2959 3:57PM
@Admin. I filled out a form for May 22nd.  I hope you got it. Thanks. - Winnie111286  4993.1 #21 2:23AM
@@Admin I booked with get away today and am staying at the HoJo in December.  Does MW still give the 100 credits or do I have to book with the hotel directly? - dsnylvr1975  11.7 #9304 5:02PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. MelodyMouse
739.09

2. Winnie111286
519.25

3. MadameLeota
321.55

4. jacdanfan
290.55

5. grumpypapa
280.63

6. goofygal
251.3

7. Coaster
247.32

8. HARR_E
243.73

9. secretagentangel
238.87

10. Dave
231.63



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - MelodyMouse  6675.1 #13 11:30PM

Thanked by:   Tom   FrankenweenieVelinee   JediKitty   DarthFairy  
TOP 5 THINGS to do this week at the Disneyland Resort:

1. Watch the new "Paint the Night" parade 8:50 and 11pm nightly.

2. Watch the new "Disneyland Forever" Fireworks show at 9:30pm nightly.

3. See the new "World of Color" 9pm and 10:15pm nightly.

4. Try to find a "Made with Magic" wand or paintbrush which allow you to interact with select Disney experiences and merchandise. 

5. Look for the Word of the Day displayed outside of the theme park entrances (or in the MouseWait Lounge) and text the word between 7am and 10:59am Pacific to the shortcode listed on the sign. You must be at the Disneyland Resort to enter. If you win, you will be notified around 11am via text or phone. For more info go here

And don't forget about Food! Check out our real-time Food blog to see what's new at the Resort. POST YOUR IDEAS BELOW and they could make the weekly top 5!

Come to our la  Brea sticker meetup which starts early at 4 pm then come join MWers to watch PTN and Fireworks too!  - secretagentangel  2189.0 #64 11:59PM
was bummed i did not make it two weeks ago,  see you in aug! - MsTikiMermadam  451.3 #456 6:41PM
Checkβœ”οΈfinally completed the list! I think my favorite is the new fireworks shows!!! Gives me goosebumps and brings on the happy cry.  - MinnieMyLove  191.2 #2037 9:00AM
- piratemom  467.6 #433 12:50PM
I wish! Soon, very soon!! - MyMouseMickey32  155.0 #2575 4:56PM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.4 #512 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  7.1 #12966 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  341.7 #657 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
- djmickeymouse  7.1 #0 6:51PM
  - mckelfam  36.7 #5156 9:48PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
34.33

2. Goofytom
13

3. mamabeam
7.29

4. beentoall
3.84

5. TiggerBelle
3.16

6. Moog
2.43

7. richiii3
1.95

8. Dolewhipped
1.22

9. DisneylandOrBust
0.99

10. DoomBuggy61
0.88

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  217.1 #1716 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  56.5 #4355 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  9214.6 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2314.7 #58 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  56.5 #4355 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2314.7 #58 9:42AM
Kind of shows anyone can play trivia and do well, newbie or veteran!πŸ˜€ - secretagentangel  2189.0 #64 1:33PM
i fail hard!!!! - DarthFairy  115.9 #3237 7:23PM
Finally on the list thanks to @@DisneyMakesMeSmile - beentoall  197.3 #0 11:31PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.MelodyMouse 737.53 #13  
2.toystory3 211.93 #17  
3.Winnie111286 130.42 #21  
4.BAMBAM 128.77 #0  
5.quote 95.7 #0  
6.jacdanfan 69.08 #3  
7.Tom 62.14 #5  
8.HARR_E 57.43 #29  
9.Coaster 54.13 #1  
10.secretagentangel 50.9 #64  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!