lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 177.6 #2192 (DL Qual #2092

Jan 9, 2012 9:30 PM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
New welcome banners by M&F Trams, sorry If this has already been posted.

Those are awesome! Thanks for posting them! - Mickey74  3713.1 #28 9:33PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1547.3 #92 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.8 #257 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #558 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #207 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  264.6 #1137 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  668.5 #261 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2391.4 #50 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #178 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2391.4 #50 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #207 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  558.0 #330 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.0 #206 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  764.5 #219 10:11PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2391.4 #50 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #100 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  1573.7 #90 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #100 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1547.3 #92 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #207 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  1573.7 #90 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.6 #138 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #100 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #100 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  558.0 #330 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #375 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1547.3 #92 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #833 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2391.4 #50 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  576.0 #320 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2391.4 #50 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  576.0 #320 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #100 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  668.5 #261 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  576.0 #320 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1968 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  668.5 #261 10:45PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  576.0 #320 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  576.0 #320 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  3570.4 #32 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  576.0 #320 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3930 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.6 #138 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  576.0 #320 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  558.0 #330 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #463 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  536.5 #349 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:55PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3930 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3570.4 #32 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  668.5 #261 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3930 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #463 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohAKAface  3570.4 #32 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #75 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  576.0 #320 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3713.1 #28 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.6 #138 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #100 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  668.5 #261 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1324 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #75 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  558.0 #330 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2391.4 #50 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3570.4 #32 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #75 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3713.1 #28 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 11:19PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3570.4 #32 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #469 11:22PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #173 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #469 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 11:37PM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #397 8:13AM
This post makes my thumb hurt! - KelBelle  453.2 #434 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 11:08PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 11:12PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 11:20PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 11:24PM
You know Dave is available too...just saying!!!! 😜😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  3570.4 #32 10:46PM
Thanks for posting! - rbeezy  703.0 #239 9:31PM
Very nice...wish we could've gotten a photo of how excited you were to get these shots, though...!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1274 9:50PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 9:51PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1242 10:10PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1274 10:13PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 10:23PM
With Valentines drawing close i guess all the single people are trying thier love - Addiction  55.3 #4305 2:47AM
Love them! Thanks for posting! - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4386.6 #22 9:31PM
Coolness indeed...great pics nvts...BTW, Soarin is better when you ride it at night :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7347.3 #7 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 9:32PM
I love the Darth Vader one - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 9:33PM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #318 8:09AM
I love this! thanks for sharing :) - princessJordan  498.8 #385 9:35PM
Hmm never thought about it much but Zurg looks a lot like Vader... - Pintraderswife  468.3 #414 9:45PM
πŸ‘ŠπŸ‘Švery nice! - Katrayher  764.5 #219 9:47PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 9:51PM
I wish I was there to see them! - Diznimom  222.3 #1620 9:56PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1547.3 #92 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.8 #257 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #558 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #207 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  264.6 #1137 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  668.5 #261 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2391.4 #50 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #178 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2391.4 #50 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #207 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  558.0 #330 10:10PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1242 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.0 #206 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  764.5 #219 10:11PM
omg i love it - misseeyore  538.0 #348 10:12PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1274 10:13PM
Very cool! Jonah just asked me on Sarurday when they would put up new ones. He's gonna dig these! - Ricko19  818.1 #201 10:16PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2391.4 #50 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #100 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  1573.7 #90 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #100 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 10:23PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1547.3 #92 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #207 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  1573.7 #90 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.6 #138 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #100 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #100 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  558.0 #330 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #375 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1547.3 #92 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:31PM
Cool billboards!! thank you for posting these! - nikole31  240.4 #1387 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #833 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2391.4 #50 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  576.0 #320 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2391.4 #50 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  576.0 #320 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #100 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  668.5 #261 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  576.0 #320 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1968 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  668.5 #261 10:45PM
Very cool! Can't wait to see them myself! - JudyFett  3.4 #27957 10:46PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  576.0 #320 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  576.0 #320 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohAKAface  3570.4 #32 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  576.0 #320 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3930 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.6 #138 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  576.0 #320 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  558.0 #330 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #463 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  536.5 #349 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 10:55PM
Ooh I like those..thanks for posting :) - LuvsMimisHouse  515.7 #368 10:56PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3930 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3570.4 #32 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  668.5 #261 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3930 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #463 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohAKAface  3570.4 #32 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #75 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  576.0 #320 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3713.1 #28 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.6 #138 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #100 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  668.5 #261 11:12PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1324 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #75 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  558.0 #330 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2391.4 #50 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3570.4 #32 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #75 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3713.1 #28 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.6 #66 11:19PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #531 11:20PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohAKAface  3570.4 #32 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #469 11:22PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 11:24PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  512.1 #372 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #173 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #469 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2404.5 #49 11:37PM
OMG, I'm gone for a few hours and this. ROFLMBO, I kept reading and reading and laughing harder and harder. I may need NASA pampers after this. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #181 12:06AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3930 1:21AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #3930 1:21AM
Me too! I leave for 20 minutes and I miss episode 1 of MW Bachelor!! Good for you girl for asking. No harm in that! - melissa_ficent  318.5 #733 2:11AM
I have never heard that rumor. Is it like from some super secret Disney dating handbook? - Melliott  301.2 #833 7:39AM
Well Art Linkletter is a very current source for dating advice ;) - Melliott  301.2 #833 7:53AM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #318 8:09AM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #397 8:13AM
Well I'm single too... And I'm going to DLand today!! Lol as long as they don't mind a single mom.. I'm all for it lol!!.. - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #1968 9:04AM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. WARLOCK
228.33

2. ShariRenee
205.18

3. MelodyMouse
148.93

4. HARR_E
109.77

5. Tom
88.83

6. Tmoneysf
82.2

7. planman
81.6

8. Coaster
81.55

9. Psychguy
71.67

10. dberryman
71.28

 

SEE THE TOP 100


Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6865.38

2. Stitch_Legacy
5107.66

3. RickChavez
3428.13

4. ScooterMike
1962.16

5. SPandEvLover
3489.3

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
2339.23

7. caramiapoohAKAface
3570.37

8. Dave
12431.3

9. Duchess_SMK
5936.66

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4386.55



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1840 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  49.8 #4482 3:57PM
- Fantasmicfan1  1039.9 #159 10:49AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  93.7 #3530 10:32AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  3062.1 #39 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  11.9 #8842 10:32PM
I am reading the book now! It is awesome I have already read the deadliest cast member series(btw awesome books!) and also read the first voyagers LOVE THE BOOKS keep up the good work! - DisneyDudeCarsten  4.0 #21942 10:14AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  93.7 #3530 7:01AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1108.5 #144 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  670.5 #259 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  32.3 #5296 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1108.5 #144 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #64862 2:19PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Peter Pan closed through May 7
Matterhorn Bobsleds closed through May 15
Innoventions closed March 31-September 30
Space Mountain closed May 5-7
Haunted Mansion closed May 4-7
Indiana Jones closed April 20-May1

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Soarin' Over California closed through May 14
Luigi's Flying Tires closed through Dec 1
 

Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.7 #799 8:33AM
Looks like redwood creek will open earlier. 3/3 I think - aud2580  10.0 #9892 3:22PM
it was open when i was there on the 4th. - MsTikiMermadam  211.8 #1763 1:29AM
I have seen so many referb schedules even the dland website has something different -- does anyone know which schedule is correct? - muggywump1  7.2 #12390 8:09AM
the dl site seems to change.  hopefully for some earlier openings. - MsTikiMermadam  211.8 #1763 12:24PM
Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  10.7 #9430 10:53PM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis   30 More Thanks muggywump1   WICKEDQUEEN99   Airjer  
Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. Lake Tahoe Summer Meetup
Aug 01, 2015 09:30am


I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1443.2 #99 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1451.2 #98 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1260.9 #115 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10586 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1443.2 #99 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10586 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1260.9 #115 7:09PM
We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 8 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! - secretagentangel  1438.5 #101 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  1438.5 #101 10:47PM
I heard there's a cool Winchester Mystery House meetup 😬 - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  868.1 #189 7:17PM
Any MW Tinkerbell half marathon weekend runners interested in a photo op meet-up/s before one or all 3 of the races??Β  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  668.5 #261 2:11PM
When is this race? - secretagentangel  1438.5 #101 6:15PM


Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4386.6 #22 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1039.9 #159 12:34PM
Great job everyone!!!  - Boundin  593.7 #308 9:24PM
Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4386.6 #22 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1039.9 #159 12:34PM
Thank you everyone that keeps me close to Disneyland through your wonder posts.  - PalousePrincess  12.1 #8755 1:19PM


 
My first software project launched in 2003 as an experiment in online productivity. TIMEJAR was one of the first online/mobile time management systems with thousands of users including Fortune 500 companies, small businesses, and families. In 2015, we completely rebuilt the TIMEJAR time management system and made it free for everyone to use on their desktop and iOS. Seize control of your todos and accomplish the impossible today!

Yes it is!! Love you Disney!!!! - TikiPrincess  0.1 #0 9:00AM
I downloaded this a few months ago and love it ! Hope to use it more in the future too!  - secretagentangel  1438.5 #101 5:28PM
Neat app!!  . - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  5204.6 #17 12:00PM
TimeJar! ✨ - TinkerSchelle  1443.2 #99 2:46AM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.9 #758 10:04PM
- luxkitty  2422.3 #47 3:11PM
any chance you will be welcoming dogs in your outside dining area anytime soon? - MelodyMouse  4020.0 #26 12:24PM
that would be nice - DisneyDavidEMT  2059.0 #64 12:34AM
I heard a law was passed this year that permitted dogs to be allowed in any outdoor dining patio area... someone should look into if this applies lol ... - TheRealJackandSally  77.2 #0 7:08PM
My dog was welcome there for the MW striker night meet up on Mar 31! - MelodyMouse  4020.0 #26 1:45PM
Scotchie has dined there with us...but he also had his vest on - BombFrogFormerCM  841.3 #196 4:53PM
http://cchealth.org/eh/retail-food/dog-law-faq.php Β  I know folks love theiri pets but I still do not think this is sanitary Β from a food perspective. See the url for CA law. Unless they provide a designated pet area outside, dogs cannot lick the plates/utensils, who cleans up after a dog accident......No pets in at a restaurant for now (service dogs are the exception). Disney is excellent with their food cleanliness in the parks per the Public health inspections. DTD does not fare as well per Retaurarant inspection. Check the Health Care Agency for the current restaurant inspections. As a Public health nurse I always check to see who is keeping clean in their kitchens. Diners beware! - Plumiegirl  8572.9 #3 10:42AM
i asked for MW meet up discount on 3/31 and nobody working knew what I was taLking about but they did give me an ap discount - MelodyMouse  4020.0 #26 4:22PM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 


Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  974.4 #170 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1443.2 #99 10:53PM
Wondering if 8 of you would fit in a sky bucket? 😊 - MelodyMouse  4020.0 #26 7:50PM
If I remember correct - 8 Normal people would never fit. Maybe 8 characters, fuzzy little animals - suzieq65  9.7 #10083 9:04PM
- conant4  13.6 #8169 11:51AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
50000

2. MeridaFan
41630

3. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
41500

4. MelodyMouse
40000

5. secretagentangel
32400

6. draven898
27050

7. DisneyGrandma
27000

8. debbiev
25750

9. PrincessCindy
25400

10. leopardditz2000
21750

 


Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Tom   conant4   Disneyland_man  
Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15297.2

2. Dave
12431.3

3. Plumiegirl
8572.9

4. Tom
8441.03

5. jacdanfan
8428.08

6. goofygal
8207.17

7. uscdisneyteacher
7347.27

8. CobbPR
7035.75

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6865.38

10. Bullseye
6757.11


Of all time?!  Wow! - MeridaFan  3512.1 #33 3:00PM
Wow... I got some catching up to do...lol - evilemohand  625.7 #290 8:47PM

Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Boundin   eviljules   Tom  

 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. ShariRenee
379.98

2. Fantasmicfan1
306.19

3. Tom
231.12

4. WARLOCK
228.46

5. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
187.6

6. Winnie111286
187.05

7. HARR_E
183.33

8. pikarich
173.98

9. MelodyMouse
161.48

10. grumpypapa
153.18



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS


Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the week of Monday April 20, 2015

CROWD PREDICTION: Back to short hours this week, and based on our Historical Crowd Index, we see mid-70s with crowds decreasing through the end of the month. There is also a chance of rain toward the end of the week which could throw a wrench in things. Friday and Sunday's have been the busiest days, but rain on Friday could cause the crowds to be significantly less. Have a great weekend! - Admin Apr 21, 2015 11:28AM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  373.0 #559 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6933 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  122.6 #3044 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  224.3 #1588 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  362.1 #580 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1443.2 #99 8:23PM
What is dance the magic?? - bks4lou  181.2 #2148 4:40PM
Dance studios sign up and dancers come and do a little "pre-parade" along the route. It's cute ;) - TinkerSchelle  1443.2 #99 1:05PM
@bks4lou sorry-I just saw this question ;) - TinkerSchelle  1443.2 #99 1:06PM
thank you. No worries. I just figured out how to find my old comments to see replies :)  - bks4lou  181.2 #2148 8:21PM
I'll sport my hotpants.  - Butterlina  1512.9 #95 11:54PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15297.2

2. Dave
12431.3

3. Plumiegirl
8572.9

4. Tom
8441.03

5. jacdanfan
8428.08

6. goofygal
8207.17

7. uscdisneyteacher
7347.27

8. CobbPR
7035.75

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6865.38

10. Bullseye
6757.11



Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Disneyland_man  
TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!

- valj84DisneyAddict  93.7 #3530 12:58PM
Hi, @@valj84DisneyAddict Hope you are having a wonderful Easter 🐣Come play Trivilator with me! - Moog  27.9 #5658 3:00PM
Yes! A wonderful day!  Hope yours is great too!!! I will look for you on Trivilator. πŸ˜πŸ‘ - valj84DisneyAddict  93.7 #3530 3:27PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6646

2. uscdisneyteacher
5705

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5287

4. Duchess_SMK
4869

5. Dave
4866

6. Stitch_Legacy
4683

7. Plumiegirl
4320

8. ElSuperRaton
4197

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4083

10. LoneRAYnger
3634



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  2231.1 #56 9:51PM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 


Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1605.8 #89 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  386.5 #534 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I didn't know about this. I'll do it next time I'm going to shop with Amazon! - melissameow  23.0 #6219 3:23AM
@otilegna - pikarich  3806.5 #27 9:34AM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 


Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here

Nice pic!! Wish I was there myself! - K2Dave  19.1 #6822 5:55PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  304.0 #813 8:03PM
I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.8 #5770 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
Ever thought if making a movie of this  - karieh  141.9 #2749 11:11PM
Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  304.0 #813 8:03PM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.4 #494 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #12942 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  337.5 #655 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
- valj84DisneyAddict  93.7 #3530 6:47PM
I'm going to have to get this - palomine96  12.9 #8422 3:29PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1039.9 #159 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8428.1 #5 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  78.1 #3789 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
29.91

2. DisneylandOrBust
8.52

3. Moog
7.74

4. Goofytom
6.74

5. Tom
3.63

6. otilegna
3.15

7. richiii3
2.93

8. Lolabell4
2.26

9. CoachDisney
2.19

10. Boundin
2.13

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyAddict  93.7 #3530 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  27.9 #5658 11:33AM
Wtg @DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2121.1 #61 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  27.9 #5658 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2121.1 #61 9:42AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.ShariRenee 172.2 #14  
2.WARLOCK 88.28 #31  
3.Fantasmicfan1 64.32 #159  
4.Winnie111286 62.75 #37  
5.LBChica 61.86 #57  
6.MadameLeota 57.5 #56  
7.SorcererD91 52.64 #102  
8.luxkitty 50.6 #47  
9.grumpypapa 48.95 #39  
10.JollyRoger5 47.76 #29  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!