177.6 #2282 (DL Qual #2386

Jan 9, 2012 9:30 PM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
New welcome banners by M&F Trams, sorry If this has already been posted.

Those are awesome! Thanks for posting them! - Mickey74  3713.1 #39 9:33PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1556.7 #109 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.9 #300 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #610 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #232 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  265.1 #1207 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #251 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2515.9 #55 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #200 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2515.9 #55 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #232 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  572.3 #355 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.0 #231 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  781.0 #239 10:11PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2515.9 #55 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #118 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  2550.5 #53 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #118 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1556.7 #109 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #232 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  2550.5 #53 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.7 #160 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #118 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #118 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  572.3 #355 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #418 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1556.7 #109 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #905 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2515.9 #55 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2515.9 #55 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #118 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #251 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #2062 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #251 10:45PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4088.5 #37 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4138 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.7 #160 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  572.3 #355 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #514 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  536.5 #385 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:55PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4138 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4088.5 #37 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #251 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4138 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #514 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4088.5 #37 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #90 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3713.1 #39 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.7 #160 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #118 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #251 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1416 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #90 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  572.3 #355 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2515.9 #55 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4088.5 #37 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #90 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3713.1 #39 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 11:19PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4088.5 #37 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #522 11:22PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #197 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #522 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 11:37PM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #442 8:13AM
This post makes my thumb hurt! - KelBelle  453.2 #484 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 11:08PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 11:12PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 11:20PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 11:24PM
You know Dave is available too...just saying!!!! 😜😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4088.5 #37 10:46PM
Thanks for posting! - rbeezy  703.0 #273 9:31PM
Very nice...wish we could've gotten a photo of how excited you were to get these shots, though...!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1363 9:50PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 9:51PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1326 10:10PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1363 10:13PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 10:23PM
With Valentines drawing close i guess all the single people are trying thier love - Addiction  55.3 #4566 2:47AM
Love them! Thanks for posting! - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.0 #32 9:31PM
Coolness indeed...great pics nvts...BTW, Soarin is better when you ride it at night :-) - uscdisneyteacher  7890.1 #10 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 9:32PM
Lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 9:32PM
I love the Darth Vader one - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 9:33PM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #349 8:09AM
I love this! thanks for sharing :) - princessJordan  498.8 #428 9:35PM
Hmm never thought about it much but Zurg looks a lot like Vader... - Pintraderswife  468.3 #461 9:45PM
πŸ‘ŠπŸ‘Švery nice! - Katrayher  781.0 #239 9:47PM
It was priceless lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 9:51PM
I wish I was there to see them! - Diznimom  225.2 #1666 9:56PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 9:57PM
hahahaha Disneydiva is out on a hunt...lol - VfxGenie  1556.7 #109 9:59PM
Mouse date 2.0 - vincentchase1  672.9 #300 9:59PM
Lol I was about to NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 10:00PM
the boxes are laughing faces hahahaha - Jaytasmic  373.3 #610 10:00PM
say NO - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 10:00PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:01PM
I call dibs should beau and I not work out πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚he is a good man Mickey74 - BooEve123  800.9 #232 10:02PM
 - CarmenINwonderlanD  265.1 #1207 10:03PM
DD11! Fell off my chair ROFLMBBOOL!!!  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #251 10:04PM
Boo, I thought we had a thing :( - CM_Shadowgamer  2515.9 #55 10:05PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - iPoca.  916.9 #200 10:07PM
Subscribed for the lulz. - CM_Shadowgamer  2515.9 #55 10:07PM
Shadow you are like my brother. Now if we move back south in some small Saburban areas we might be able to pull that sort of a thing off but in CA not sure if it is legal😘😘😘(kiss faces ) - BooEve123  800.9 #232 10:08PM
What the... - Nyghtngale  572.3 #355 10:10PM
it was like a kid in a candy store.....lol - sweetnerdiheartmickey  252.2 #1326 10:10PM
LOL...PieRatAl!!! - Gia  802.0 #231 10:11PM
Hey now?!?!?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Katrayher  781.0 #239 10:11PM
omg i love it - misseeyore  538.0 #384 10:12PM
It's been a long time since I've seen a guy click his heels THAT high off of the ground.....!!!! (-=3 - CaptainJackSparrow  249.1 #1363 10:13PM
Very cool! Jonah just asked me on Sarurday when they would put up new ones. He's gonna dig these! - Ricko19  818.1 #224 10:16PM
Sue, you got any popcorn for this show? - CM_Shadowgamer  2515.9 #55 10:17PM
OMG ROFLMAO!!!!!!!! I can't breathe!!! - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:18PM
I think enough people know his name that it's prob ok? - Mimmy  1442.3 #118 10:19PM
I take bribes for digits!! Just sayin....πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:20PM
*sings* "Sometimes you wanna go..." - Alicewhoareyou  2550.5 #53 10:20PM
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 10:21PM
Dang Sue, why didn't I think of that?? - Mimmy  1442.3 #118 10:21PM
I turn away for 20 minutes...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I can't stop laughing! @Boo yeah, it might not be socially acceptable in CA - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:23PM
Bahahaha...this is great! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 10:23PM
HAHAHAHAHAHA I wish I had recoded that - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 10:23PM
My fan wants to know why I'm crying and laughing!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ˜²πŸ˜²πŸ˜² - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:24PM
Hahaha. Wow didn't think this was going to get this exciting. - VfxGenie  1556.7 #109 10:24PM
*family - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:25PM
4 vinyls and his number is yours!!! - BooEve123  800.9 #232 10:25PM
I feel another month long post coming on here...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:26PM
@Sue - Which one of us fans are you referring to? - Alicewhoareyou  2550.5 #53 10:26PM
Omg! Whuh did I miss this threads awesome! I think it's cool she asked about 74! - donnievegas  1132.7 #160 10:26PM
Who are you kidding Boo, you'd totally give it out for 2! - Mimmy  1442.3 #118 10:27PM
Double D 11, that probably depends in what exactly you do in the Hollywood film industry..... - Mimmy  1442.3 #118 10:28PM
Boo would give it out for 1 limited edition Vinyl!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:29PM
I'll give you his number for a churro. I'm easy! - Nyghtngale  572.3 #355 10:29PM
Not another one ohmy AHAHAHHAHAHA. you guys are all too funny! - Jenniferr  506.7 #418 10:30PM
Its pk dd11... I don't know mickey74, but he seems like a good guy... I say attack. - VfxGenie  1556.7 #109 10:30PM
Hey! No undercutting my digit deal!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:31PM
Cool billboards!! thank you for posting these! - nikole31  242.9 #1445 10:31PM
@Nyghtngale I'd give it for a raspberry coke! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:31PM
Geez Sue, you comment too fast!πŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:32PM
Hahahaha!! Oh my goodness!! - Melliott  301.2 #905 10:35PM
Flynn's arcade token and it's yours! - CM_Shadowgamer  2515.9 #55 10:36PM
Wow Shadow, really? A whole 25 cents?? - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:37PM
Um, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 10:37PM
maybe a dollars worth.... - CM_Shadowgamer  2515.9 #55 10:38PM
I can still give her yours shadow! - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:38PM
Better watch out Shadow... - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:40PM
Why are you naming off items on your resume? - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 10:40PM
@sos, because I asked her what she did in Hollywood. - Mimmy  1442.3 #118 10:42PM
@SIC she's trying to impress him, duh😜 - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:43PM
She's selling herself. As in her skills. So prospective suitors know she's independently well taken care of! - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #251 10:44PM
Ah, ok, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 10:44PM
Sounds legit. - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:45PM
Omg!!! LMFAO!!!!  how did I miss this thread!!! - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #2062 10:45PM
Dlmickey. Did you mean to say SOS becuz SIC isn't on this thread right now! LOL - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #251 10:45PM
Very cool! Can't wait to see them myself! - JudyFett  3.4 #29995 10:46PM
That's how you attract a bum romec! Lol - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:46PM
This is the strangest thread, lol! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 10:46PM
Lol, Sue! - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 10:47PM
Sleeping Beautys song "so this is love" softly playing in the background..... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 10:48PM
Dave is available too...just thought if throw that out there!!! Don't hate me Dave!!! 😜😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘 - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4088.5 #37 10:50PM
I'm hearing Destiny's Child "Independent Women," lol. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 10:50PM
You guys are my night time entertainment - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4138 10:50PM
🐰🐰🐰🐰 - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:50PM
Sounds like she's legit to me! - donnievegas  1132.7 #160 10:52PM
...yes. I meant SOS. Way to attract the bums Romec! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:52PM
Lol, DD, good luck with everything :) - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 10:52PM
I'll give you Dave's # for free. πŸ˜‚ - Nyghtngale  572.3 #355 10:53PM
I agree donnievegas! :) - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 10:53PM
I was a nanny for awhile, then moved down south to get a job at Disneyland. Just letting you know just in case someone wants me. I'm married though so that may get in the way of our internet love affair. - CMshelleybee  428.1 #514 10:54PM
I'll give Kirk's # for a snicker's bar. - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:54PM
HAHAHAH! and this is why I love MW! πŸ˜‚ - PrincessMacy  536.5 #385 10:54PM
@CMshelley some guys might be ok with that hahaπŸ˜‚ - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 10:55PM
Ooh I like those..thanks for posting :) - LuvsMimisHouse  515.8 #407 10:56PM
If I was single I would be asking hot funny single guys out too. That's how I found my Hubs. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4138 10:56PM
🎢Can you feel the looooove tonight?🎢 - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 10:57PM
Those Matterhorn love seats could have been the magic they needed!!!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4088.5 #37 10:59PM
Nope!! Little you all know!! Many men want women who won't depend on them financially!! LMAO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #251 11:00PM
Shelly. You need to take care of business on your sisters thread!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 11:01PM
WOW! where are you now Mickey74?!?! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 11:03PM
Bow chicka wow wow... ( sorry, I'm not witty like all of you) - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4138 11:03PM
I got it covered Sue and I am all for her finding that picture!! ;) - CMshelleybee  428.1 #514 11:03PM
Maybe we need to start "RAK"ing these MW hotties!!!!! 😜 - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4088.5 #37 11:03PM
I'm gonna bump this someday just for funπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh, and yea, the Matterhorn love seats will be missed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 11:04PM
I think it's time for another single rider's meet up! - MayBie  1885.6 #90 11:05PM
What about men who only want her for her $$$$, romec? Lol. So many variables. - Spoonful_O_Sugar  613.1 #331 11:06PM
Wow, this thread has taken off!! First let me apologize to NVTS for his post being hijacked by interest in me. Secondly... Quite a few people already know the answer to the original question and I'm kind of surprised it hasn't been said already. Yes, I'm currently single. - Mickey74  3713.1 #39 11:07PM
Is it safe to leave? My tummy hurts from laughing. - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 11:08PM
Yes lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 11:08PM
Ding ding ding! we have a match!!!!! - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 11:09PM
Well then, she's a waitin for your text cowboy!πŸ˜‚ - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 11:09PM
I agree MayBie, some trip on the idea but I think it's a fun/safe way for some of the MW singles to interact! - donnievegas  1132.7 #160 11:10PM
Oh M74, a straight forward answer would have been far less entertaining! - Mimmy  1442.3 #118 11:11PM
I'm totally crashing the party to watch! - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 11:12PM
SOS! I say why not? Women do it all the time to men! LMBO - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  751.8 #251 11:12PM
Really? mines just getting buff from the workouts.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 11:12PM
Do u guys need some privacy? We can all leave the room for a bit... 😏 - LittleGreenAlien  244.8 #1416 11:12PM
I agree Donnie! I went one time and it's all in good fun~ and you don't need to be single to go!! I use the single rider line all the time - MayBie  1885.6 #90 11:14PM
The question has finally been answeredπŸ˜‚now it's time for Assassin's Creed! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 11:14PM
@Sue - As taken ladies, maybe we should put together the single riders meet up just for an excuse to go and watch the "magic" lol πŸ’—πŸ’“πŸ’—πŸ’“ - Nyghtngale  572.3 #355 11:15PM
Single rider line is fun! Lol Sue you crash EVERYTHING - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 11:15PM
Still haven't finished that? Such a good ending (i'm guessing Revelations) I demand the official AC:3 - CM_Shadowgamer  2515.9 #55 11:15PM
What about MW Bachelor...at Disneyland??!!!!!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4088.5 #37 11:17PM
Churro ceremony - MayBie  1885.6 #90 11:18PM
Lol, no privacy needed, just said I was single, nothing more. - Mickey74  3713.1 #39 11:19PM
He's a very polite man. @ Nyghtngale. We totally should!! - SueBayou  2019.0 #78 11:19PM
@iyuzMickey I bet you are awesome at playing thumb wars lol - Jo_ohanna  387.4 #581 11:20PM
=o( aawww....bummer,no love connection this time.. props to you for effort! your prince will come.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 11:21PM
They could have a romantic boat ride down Storybook, go on a jungle escape on jungle cruise, they could choose to forego their individual room and spend the night as a couple in the fantasy tree house!!! The final date you could travel the world on IASW!! - caramiapoohluvsbb8  4088.5 #37 11:22PM
I'm actually on Brotherhood. Just got it on New Year's and started playing a couple of days ago - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 11:22PM
Bahaha how the heck have I missed all this!? - NeverlandTink  423.1 #522 11:22PM
LOL.... - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 11:24PM
Omg I could totally see them having Baloo as their skipper!! - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 11:25PM
Well....this fairy tale didn't have a romantic happily ever after ending so I am going to bed...Good Night crazy heads! yuz u =o) - iyuzMickey  515.9 #406 11:27PM
Oh my goodness, the single people are running rampant tonight! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #197 11:29PM
They all need a little tale feather. - NeverlandTink  423.1 #522 11:36PM
Goodnight iyuzMickey! 😊 - dlmickeymouseCM  2405.8 #62 11:37PM
OMG, I'm gone for a few hours and this. ROFLMBO, I kept reading and reading and laughing harder and harder. I may need NASA pampers after this. - splashphotoCM  885.6 #206 12:06AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4138 1:21AM
Hahahahahaha! I would love to see the churro ceremony. - UncoolBunny  71.0 #4138 1:21AM
Me too! I leave for 20 minutes and I miss episode 1 of MW Bachelor!! Good for you girl for asking. No harm in that! - melissa_ficent  318.6 #809 2:11AM
I have never heard that rumor. Is it like from some super secret Disney dating handbook? - Melliott  301.2 #905 7:39AM
Well Art Linkletter is a very current source for dating advice ;) - Melliott  301.2 #905 7:53AM
Indeed - Jacqueline  580.0 #349 8:09AM
Y'all are weirdos.... - MagicalCaprice  480.7 #442 8:13AM
Well I'm single too... And I'm going to DLand today!! Lol as long as they don't mind a single mom.. I'm all for it lol!!.. - yvetteissogoofy  194.8 #2062 9:04AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Melody_CM 730.67 #3  
2.Mouse4life 386.45 #100  
3.Winnie111286 248.58 #4  
4.OhanaPhoto 223.95 #24  
5.drummerkidd 146.03 #533  
6.shootanyangle 90.53 #2754  
7.happiestplace 89.9 #1105  
8.jeffandkaarina 74.13 #4059  
9.redsoxcarlos 72.09 #58  
10.Taunton 68.05 #190  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!