44.9 #4877 (DL Qual #6758

Apr 28, 2011 8:51 AM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
Standing in line waiting for the tram and a group with 3 little girls have all the girls arms marked with the parents phone number in huge writing covering there whole arm! Nice thick black sharpie!

Haha I've seen that before. Nice - DisneyVillainLover  258.4 #1247 8:54AM
Nice - skywalker  256.3 #32 8:55AM
Good for those parents. - MikeyMouse  137.2 #2901 8:56AM
Wow... Really?!?! - wicked50  102.2 #3520 8:56AM
Oh wow! I've done it but I did it so the t-shirt sleeves covered it. And I wouldn't use sharpie that's a pain to take off! - JenAnneWho  300.7 #886 8:57AM
that is a great idea... - Pixieliz  310.9 #824 8:58AM
Sharpie comes off quite easily with rubbing alcohol. - SergZak  3125.8 #42 8:58AM
Whoah. I usually just write it on the back of a button or on a tag inside the back of their shirt. - Polkadobo  384.7 #567 9:01AM
Is that considered a bit much? We are going to put our info in a luggage tag and attatch that to our daughter. Maybe I should write our number on her arm. I'd hate to lose her then find out they couldnt find our info to contact us - kateluvskev  184.4 #2170 10:16AM
Let the kids wear a necklace or those silver bracelets that has all there info on it, I wear one cause of all my.allergies - DisneyVillain  356.0 #636 10:19AM
I like the idea of a necklace or bracelet! - LaPetiteSirene  400.5 #544 10:20AM
Hahaha never seen that - lvrxdealer  18.8 #7367 10:21AM
That's a bit much, but a good idea to put your contact info somewhere on your child - summergirl3  2.5 #57462 10:53AM
Nice  - looking4pocahontas  102.7 #3511 11:10AM
To the parents: Thank you so much! - BaseballMickey_CM  7354.3 #11 11:14AM
That's funny! I like the luggage tag idea, you can rope it through her belt loop. But the sharpie sounds good too, if you use @Sergzak's alcohol idea to get it off. - LAFDWifey  81.5 #3862 11:14AM
Bad idea. Once I lose my little boy I don't want anyone calling me to try and return him (and they will return him ASAP!!) - Katrayher  764.5 #239 11:19AM
@katrayher OMG lol he must be bad!! - LAFDWifey  81.5 #3862 11:20AM
@ Katrayer- lol Too funny! - misschurro  6189.2 #18 11:21AM
My hubby and I were just joking about that last night! - TFDland  9.9 #10723 11:22AM
I guess they didnt think about necklace dog tags. Thats kinda crazy. - Fauna  34.4 #5438 11:22AM
I had an id bracelet as a kid. You used to be able to order them at school for less than 5 bucks. I needed it after getting off at the wrong bus stop twice in kindergarten. The first time, I let a stranger drive me home!  Wherever you write the info, it should be somewhere they can't wash or take it off easily. - bluefairy  643.3 #302 11:29AM
A tattoo might be a good idea!!!! - Rob512  756.3 #241 11:33AM
Thats why I put it on their belly :) - LoveLove  346.0 #663 11:34AM
I wander if the sun will burn them in to the arms? - GoofyJoe  1906.6 #84 11:35AM
That's a better idea GJ. Cut it out in stickers and then apply it to their arms a few days before so they have a suntan of the numbers. Or better yet, tattoo or henna it on. - Polkadobo  384.7 #567 11:37AM
@lafdwifey and HMACIF He is!!! If you ever see us in line you'll understand!!! - Katrayher  764.5 #239 11:40AM
Yeah that's a bit much! A necklace or bracelet is a much better idea. The last time I was at the park I saw some kids had their info taped on a piece of paper on their back. That just seems very weird to have their personal info available for everyone to see. - ikabon  9.8 #10760 11:57AM
Coming from a parent who has actually lost a kid at DL it's a great idea!! I wrote on my son's tummy under his shirt though.. and I also took a picture of him before we left the house with his height, weight, hair and eye color on it and another of his shoes. I know it sounds silly but if someone kidnaps a child they normally don't change the shoes. - MissyluvsDisneyland  362.0 #618 12:43PM
I wrote it on the tummy also. That way people couldn't see it. - Nikkia2020  7.2 #13355 12:45PM
Actually it's a great idea!!!! Especially if someone has grabbed your child and takes off with them. It's easy to spot huge wrighting on a child's arm. Much to easy to take a necklace or tag off and/or hid it. - Ms.Mouseketeer  1008.8 #180 1:04PM
I do that with my 3 kids when we go. I found that the sharpie wore off in a couple hours, but regular pen lasted all day!! - BusterBunny  266.3 #1173 1:38PM
pretty smart! if someone grabs them, they will still have this huge number showing. and it's easy to spot - Madi  204.1 #1923 2:00PM
I usually get a dog tag at Walmart. Then pin it to the inside of my sons shirt and tell him to show it to a CM. And he also wears a shoe identity tag. - vegasbrat  420.4 #512 2:48PM
Stranger abductions are more rare than winning the lotto or being struck by lightning. Did the parents have them carry lightning rods too? Sorry for the sarcasm but sadly I see parents do this at Disneyland where it's one of the safest places but not day to day in area where kids are much more likely to come into contact with threats. Teach your kids their first and last name. And their phone number. More importantly, pay attention to your kids, not with a leash, but with your eyes. Things happen quick and sadly people fail to act when seeing kids carried away whether they have numbers on their foreheads or not. Teach them to recognize danger and to make a heck of a fuss. Draw attention to what's going on. Hope this makes some sense. Take care of your kids but teach them to take care of themselves. - unclebeezy  255.1 #1277 3:30PM
I've gotten stickers at city hall to write my info on and put them on the inside of their t-shirts. - Minnique  614.9 #324 4:28PM
Better safe than sorry. - carriemlewis  184.2 #2172 4:37PM
Add me my little sis would love that - Maddybebe  0.1 #103170 4:48PM
Add me my little sis would love that - Maddybebe  0.1 #103170 4:48PM
I personally thought it was a bit much, I also had the bracelet with all my info on it to me that a nicer way to do it, and fashionable lol idk it just looked weird to me first time I've ever seen it. - EvyJoBonCM  44.9 #4877 7:45PM
Whoaaa, crazy! I wonder how the kids look when they go to school w/ markings on their arms....??  - PrincessSarah  171.2 #2364 8:33PM
They have tattoos you can buy and fill in the info. I have some im going to use on our next trip. That and I'm getting my 9 year old a prepaid cell phone incase he gets lost - GonzalezCrew  28.4 #5968 10:18PM
Hmmmm that's a little weird - soccerdp9  32.0 #5628 10:19PM
Um yeah, the sharpee thing is a little much. I used to put a piece of tape on the inside of my daughter's shirt with her name and phone number. - MoonWillow  381.3 #571 10:25PM
I usually advise parents to write on the inside of their upper arm so it's visible but not likely to rub off. As a secondary precaution, write a phone number inside their shoe as well. Even if it gets a little smeary if you write it large enough it'll be legible - PrincessJ  85.1 #3793 10:26PM
I saw the same thing last week! :) good idea! - tinyfresh24  4.3 #21314 9:54AM
I never answer my phone so I write my PING chat name - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #158 9:56AM
I write it on their tummies and their backs. They had bracelets but I was worried it would come off. U can never be too cautious when it comes to your kids - Disneyaddict  374.7 #585 3:49PM
One time a kid had his parents phone number on his back and was with his parents so I called anyway and asked if they were having fun...she goes who is this I said Dave...Dave who I said I was behind u in line for Splash Mountain - Dave  13397.7 #2 3:54PM
 @Dave - Keala76  322.5 #769 3:56PM
Dave  - KelBelle  453.2 #464 3:57PM
Lol that's awesome Dave! - justkeepswimming  15.9 #8056 3:58PM
lmbo! I'd be very tempted to do that! - AlishaSkellington  175.5 #2292 3:58PM
That's a pretty good idea - jamesLA  76.6 #3954 8:14PM

TRENDINGTRIPLE CREDITS SALE THROUGH BLACK FRIDAY AT MIDNIGHT! (Purchase on the web, or mobile) | Best of the Day | Get your own Virtual Plaid! TIPS | Mickey's Halloween Party Info | 6th MouseWait Birthday Bash60th Anniversary Blog MW Store | Food Blog | News & Updates | FAQ
Here are the overall MouseRank leaders for the past 6 months:

October 2015: Winnie111286 1660.63
August 2015: Melody_CM 740.2
July 2015: Winnie111286 463.58
May 2015: MelodyMouse 679.4
April 2015: Fantasmicfan1 466.89
March 2015: HARR_E 423.38

! - FrankenweenieVelinee  2795.4 #44 7:16AM
- MowgliLovesBaloo  67.2 #0 5:18PM
- boomom  342.9 #675 4:47PM
Congrats - Chumash28  1161.5 #149 2:19PM


Big Thunder Ranch and Barbecue will close permanently Jan 10
Fantasmic! Jan 10-TBA
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-TBA
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-TBA
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-TBA
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes Jan 10-TBA
Tom Sawyer Island Jan 10-TBA
Season of the Force-Hyperspace Mountain begins November 16


Soarin' Over California Nov 2-12
Luigi's Rollickin Roadsters opens early 2016


Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  16.3 #7943 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  325.2 #747 8:33AM
- debbiev  1125.9 #156 4:29PM
- disneyforme  181.2 #0 9:48PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster

2. Dave

3. jacdanfan

4. goofygal

5. Tom

6. Melody_CM

7. Plumiegirl

8. Winnie111286

9. ShariRenee

10. uscdisneyteacher

Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  3057.5 #43 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  1868.3 #87 8:50AM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile

2. Goofytom

3. beentoall

4. mamabeam

5. Dolewhipped

6. yanks22

7. kellybrown342

8. DonaldRox

9. Boundin

10. Moog


Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  😁 - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  250.1 #1325 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  91.0 #3688 11:33AM
👋❤️ - Tom  10156.7 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2385.3 #60 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  91.0 #3688 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2385.3 #60 9:42AM
Wow, just tried it for the first time on Friday. Yikes, I thought I knew a lot but was I wrong!!! 😦 - varela2892  28.1 #5998 10:02PM
Does being on this list get me credits? New here and trying to figure this all out. - teaching76  0.5 #0 1:30PM
You get some credits for playing and winning. - sawman911  2163.6 #69 1:37PM
Playing against an opponent, not solo - misschurro  6189.2 #18 9:09PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM

2. Stitch_Legacy

3. RickChavez

4. ScooterMike

5. SPandEvLover

6. caramiapoohsadface

7. IDVandalSkipperCM

8. Dave

9. Duchess_SMK

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream


Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.6 #179 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1875.9 #86 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  341.0 #681 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. 😉 - varela2892  28.1 #5998 2:38PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan

2. secretagentangel


4. leopardditz2000

5. DisneyGrandma

6. Melody_CM

7. debbiev

8. DarthFairy

9. DisLUVney

10. MeridaFan


  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  295.4 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  103.5 #3497 9:06PM
#10 needs a pic bad! - DarthFairy  333.8 #705 12:42PM
@DisLUVney, lol weren't we just talking about this haha - MinnieTinker  567.5 #349 8:58PM
I can't help myself....help me. 😂 - DisLUVney  625.9 #313 9:23PM
Wow wow wow!!! - stanvoodoo  26.4 #6176 10:52PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1376.7 #124 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  2163.6 #69 6:30PM
Still waiting. 😂😂😂 - MeridaFan  4127.8 #33 12:59PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #66725 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  341.0 #681 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1032.9 #174 2:20PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

Dec 01, 2015 04:00pm

2. Zocalo Meet-up
Dec 02, 2015 05:30pm

3. Zocalo Meet-up
Dec 02, 2015 05:30pm

4. Tower of Terror MeetUp
Dec 13, 2015 10:00am

We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 4 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! Then we go to the MW spot we've held in DL to watch PTN and fireworks! Everyone is welcome! - secretagentangel  3057.5 #43 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!😂😂😩 - secretagentangel  3057.5 #43 10:47PM
Thank You - suzieq65  103.5 #3497 6:20PM
We will be there in November - makeitbluesaysmerriwether  59.5 #4361 9:58AM
Every Tuesday? - DayDreamsOfDisneyland  29.8 #5834 10:46PM
Every Tuesday as of right now we meet in DL after La Brea eats., I'll post on Sunday, but there are one or two Tuesday's coming up with MHP we'll have to move to another night!  - secretagentangel  3057.5 #43 11:29PM
I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1875.9 #86 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1730.0 #95 2:27PM
I ❤️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1441.2 #113 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #11411 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1875.9 #86 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #11411 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for Us😃.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??😂😂😂 - bonedaddy909  1441.2 #113 7:09PM
I am going 10/31! - 714jen  17.1 #7748 12:18AM
We'll be there 10/31 - kimm84  115.3 #3285 6:23PM

Hey I'm finally on this list 😄👍🎉 - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4406.8 #30 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1449.2 #110 12:34PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #2016 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  678.9 #283 5:56AM
First time making the real time list!! Cool. Thanks admin - buzzgoneyear92  210.5 #1844 12:03PM
Here! Yay! - LadyTrampTraveler8  48.3 #0 10:36AM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

Can you get a discount on annual passes too? - DeeDeeMouse  274.9 #1089 9:59PM
How do you get discount on AP passes. Guessing use MOUSEWAIT - suzieq65  103.5 #3497 4:00PM
You get discounts on AP by renewing early. It's through Disney . They'll send you a card.  - secretagentangel  3057.5 #43 8:58PM
It says discount not available ... Maybe I'm doing it wrong? - Woodylover  42.9 #4969 12:13AM
Apparently whatever I was trying to buy doesn't apply. Dang - Poisen_Ivy  313.3 #807 12:47PM

Deadliest Cast Member Season One & Two + VOYAGEERS Multiplaner & Great Storyteller are both available to read on Kindle Unlimited! You can sign up for a free 30 day trial of Kindle Unlimited and read all four books at no charge! Go here to access the books on Amazon. Thanks for your support! 

- MommyandBash  341.0 #681 4:52PM
- MissAmericaSings  401.4 #541 7:58AM
Got them all, and extras! - jacdanfan  10972.2 #3 1:54PM
- MommyandBash  341.0 #681 9:22PM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the week of Nov 23, 2015
It's going to be packed this week! The Disneyland Resort has doubled fireworks, Fantasmic!, parades, World of Color and more. EXPECT LARGE CROWDS throughout the weekend. Here's a guide that outlines early closures for attractions affected by double fireworks/parades. Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our MagicPlan iOS Calendar), this week last year averaged in the high 80s (approx 80% capacity). Important note when comparing last year's Crowd Index: we've seen larger crowds on average this year due to the 60th Celebration activities. To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait App for Crowd Index averages and wait times. Have a great week! - Admin Nov 23, 2015 6:18PM

We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  587.3 #336 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.6 #7410 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  415.4 #518 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  164.8 #2472 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  248.9 #1342 5:04PM
I'm glad Saturday's are good we are going tomorrow ! - vanessav87  5.4 #17068 3:45PM
6 of us going Sunday 11 6 year have use that annual pass - jmmm  0.4 #79508 12:12PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1449.2 #110 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  10972.2 #3 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  125.9 #3071 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!

- valj84DisneyDeppAddict  250.1 #1325 12:58PM
Hi, @@valj84DisneyAddict Hope you are having a wonderful Easter 🐣Come play Trivilator with me! - Moog  91.0 #3688 3:00PM
Yes! A wonderful day!  Hope yours is great too!!! I will look for you on Trivilator. 😁👍 - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  250.1 #1325 3:27PM
Is it a game? - palomine96  20.6 #7013 11:58PM
Yes!  It's a separate app.  Come play! - Moog  91.0 #3688 8:58AM
- djmickeymouse  10.3 #0 5:17PM
- princessvg  46.1 #4837 8:35AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR

2. uscdisneyteacher

3. Dave

4. BaseballMickey_CM

5. Duchess_SMK

6. Plumiegirl

7. misschurro

8. Winnie111286

9. Stitch_Legacy

10. pikarich


This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  3633.2 #38 9:51PM
FINALLY!  Thank you!  - MadameLeota  3633.2 #38 2:34PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  333.8 #705 8:06PM

Here are the recent wait time leaders:

October: toystory3 1571.8
August: Melody_CM 726.93
July: MelodyMouse 417.38
May: MelodyMouse 640.08
April: WARLOCK 228.33
March: HARR_E 290.27
February: jacdanfan 251.32
January: ShariRenee 246.23
December: MelodyMouse 303.05
November: MelodyMouse 410.98
October: jacdanfan 189.98

 Everyone for making   - Boundin  652.2 #295 10:21PM
That's awesome but like me a lot of ppl can't enter wait times I can't ever open or connect while in the park  - mickeyat78  1924.3 #82 5:39AM
Wow. Sorry to hear that. I'm on ATT and sometimes can't connect, tho it is rare - Melody_CM  9897.3 #6 8:12PM
Does ATT have personal space for power . I know that's not the correct name. Look in settings.  - suzieq65  103.5 #3497 2:46PM
great job! It's the wait times that brought me to this app. Thank you - Kimo  203.5 #1931 8:16PM
The mysterious disappearing month of June! - Melody_CM  9897.3 #6 12:13PM
No one updated times in June - philliprocks  1296.9 #130 8:05AM
I was blocked in June. :( - Taunton  729.3 #256 1:57AM
I think the park was closed that month. Preparation for the big 60th.  - MeridaFan  4127.8 #33 9:52PM
Lol - Oinker34  1388.1 #122 7:08AM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 

Didn't know there was one. Yay - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  516.0 #391 4:20PM
Iam new to this love reading the post and looking at the pictures   - Disneydollarpam  8.7 #11564 9:01AM
 Always taking care of us... we love u Admin!!!  - calidream1  397.9 #548 7:05PM

Please help me welcome FreePrints to the MouseWait family: the Official Photo App of MouseWait! FreePrints is the highest rated, most popular photo printing app in the world.

Download FreePrints for free (iOSAndroidWindows PhonePC/Mac version) and get up to 85 4x6 free photos per month--up to 1000 per year (make sure you select MouseWait from the "how did you hear about us" drop down). Their app is intuitive and simple to use, making it easy to print your favorite pics from your phone. There are NO subscriptions or commitments. All you pay is shipping (from $1.99 to $9.99). Thanks for your support!

I love this App. I've used for a while. Easy to use and conveniently shipped to home! - ElectricMayhemMom  1282.8 #132 5:30PM
welcome FREEPRINTS!  Thanks Admin for getting great stuff for us! - snowgrey  6.0 #15409 1:51PM
Just put in my first order.  - torino06  10.2 #10466 1:42PM
Just got my first order. Great photos.  - torino06  10.2 #10466 12:16PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  32.3 #5604 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  41.7 #5029 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  2163.6 #69 9:33AM
Nice pic!📷 - Stitchcrazy62622  21.4 #6886 10:18PM
Awesome!! - stanvoodoo  26.4 #6176 7:25PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1901 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  147.2 #2724 3:57PM
@@@Admin I booked with get away today and am staying at the HoJo in December.  Does MW still give the 100 credits or do I have to book with the hotel directly? - dsnylvr1975  58.4 #4388 5:02PM
Good morning @@Admin I submitted a stay at Hojo for 7/2/15.  I haven't seen the Credits yet.  Would you please check the records?  I can resubmit the Form if you need me to.  As always, thanks for all your wonderful help. - Winnie111286  9253.6 #8 8:02AM

Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  842.1 #212 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  208.8 #1862 7:31PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  208.8 #1862 7:31PM
    - teapotsandteacups  34.3 #5448 8:56AM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1859.7 #89 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  406.8 #532 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I buy pretty much everything on Amazon. Nice to know MW can get a little piece of that! - MellyMelBB  82.1 #3850 12:06AM
I will do this next time I'm on Amazon! - DisneyLov3r  38.4 #0 5:02PM


1. Winnie111286

2. Melody_CM

3. ShariRenee

4. Coaster

5. sawman911

6. goofygal

7. secretagentangel

8. MeridaFan

9. Tom

10. sjensen68


I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  9897.3 #6 11:30PM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  457.9 #454 9:59AM
Winnie shreds! - DarthFairy  333.8 #705 10:53PM
Chee-hoo @Winnie111286 look at you up at #1! Well done!👏🏼👏🏼👏🏼👏🏼 - DarthTinkerbell  683.2 #278 9:28AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  4439.1 #29 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  18.5 #7443 10:32PM
- MaddForMansion  122.5 #3137 2:11PM
*s - Plumiegirl  9813.6 #7 10:15PM

MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. Melody_CM

2. Winnie111286

3. Coaster

4. ShariRenee

5. goofygal

6. sawman911

7. sjensen68

8. secretagentangel

9. Tom

10. JPatDL



14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. 😉 - varela2892  28.1 #5998 7:14AM
Wow! I'm on the list 😊 - disneymom1  255.4 #1273 10:17PM
Awesome job MWs!!!  - calidream1  397.9 #548 6:46PM
Wow!!!! I made the list!!! And to think only a week ago, I only had 7 points!! - disneyforme  181.2 #0 1:21PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.MeridaFan 373.84 #33  
2.sjensen68 362.56 #427  
3.Winnie111286 361.24 #8  
4.secretagentangel 288.48 #43  
5.sawman911 227.41 #69  
6.misschurro 210.46 #18  
7.goofygal 190.81 #4  
8.Coaster 172.43 #1  
9.JPatDL 158.8 #77  
10.jacdanfan 158.79 #3  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders

Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!

Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.

By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!