44.9 #5144 (DL Qual #6879

Apr 28, 2011 8:51 AM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
Standing in line waiting for the tram and a group with 3 little girls have all the girls arms marked with the parents phone number in huge writing covering there whole arm! Nice thick black sharpie!

Haha I've seen that before. Nice - DisneyVillainLover  258.4 #1320 8:54AM
Nice - skywalker  268.5 #32 8:55AM
Good for those parents. - MikeyMouse  151.6 #2749 8:56AM
Wow... Really?!?! - wicked50  102.2 #3632 8:56AM
Oh wow! I've done it but I did it so the t-shirt sleeves covered it. And I wouldn't use sharpie that's a pain to take off! - JenAnneWho  300.7 #955 8:57AM
that is a great idea... - Pixieliz  310.9 #888 8:58AM
Sharpie comes off quite easily with rubbing alcohol. - SergZak  3125.8 #48 8:58AM
Whoah. I usually just write it on the back of a button or on a tag inside the back of their shirt. - Polkadobo  384.7 #608 9:01AM
Is that considered a bit much? We are going to put our info in a luggage tag and attatch that to our daughter. Maybe I should write our number on her arm. I'd hate to lose her then find out they couldnt find our info to contact us - kateluvskev  184.4 #2250 10:16AM
Let the kids wear a necklace or those silver bracelets that has all there info on it, I wear one cause of all my.allergies - DisneyVillain  356.0 #684 10:19AM
I like the idea of a necklace or bracelet! - LaPetiteSirene  400.5 #586 10:20AM
Hahaha never seen that - lvrxdealer  18.8 #7898 10:21AM
That's a bit much, but a good idea to put your contact info somewhere on your child - summergirl3  2.5 #58835 10:53AM
Nice  - looking4pocahontas  102.7 #3622 11:10AM
To the parents: Thank you so much! - BaseballMickey  7957.8 #11 11:14AM
That's funny! I like the luggage tag idea, you can rope it through her belt loop. But the sharpie sounds good too, if you use @Sergzak's alcohol idea to get it off. - LAFDWifey  81.5 #4014 11:14AM
Bad idea. Once I lose my little boy I don't want anyone calling me to try and return him (and they will return him ASAP!!) - Katrayher  781.0 #253 11:19AM
@katrayher OMG lol he must be bad!! - LAFDWifey  81.5 #4014 11:20AM
@ Katrayer- lol Too funny! - misschurro...  7444.9 #12 11:21AM
My hubby and I were just joking about that last night! - TFDland  9.9 #11539 11:22AM
I guess they didnt think about necklace dog tags. Thats kinda crazy. - Fauna  34.4 #5777 11:22AM
I had an id bracelet as a kid. You used to be able to order them at school for less than 5 bucks. I needed it after getting off at the wrong bus stop twice in kindergarten. The first time, I let a stranger drive me home!  Wherever you write the info, it should be somewhere they can't wash or take it off easily. - bluefairy  643.8 #329 11:29AM
A tattoo might be a good idea!!!! - Rob512  756.3 #265 11:33AM
Thats why I put it on their belly :) - LoveLove  346.0 #718 11:34AM
I wander if the sun will burn them in to the arms? - GoofyJoe  1906.6 #96 11:35AM
That's a better idea GJ. Cut it out in stickers and then apply it to their arms a few days before so they have a suntan of the numbers. Or better yet, tattoo or henna it on. - Polkadobo  384.7 #608 11:37AM
@lafdwifey and HMACIF He is!!! If you ever see us in line you'll understand!!! - Katrayher  781.0 #253 11:40AM
Yeah that's a bit much! A necklace or bracelet is a much better idea. The last time I was at the park I saw some kids had their info taped on a piece of paper on their back. That just seems very weird to have their personal info available for everyone to see. - ikabon  9.8 #11580 11:57AM
Coming from a parent who has actually lost a kid at DL it's a great idea!! I wrote on my son's tummy under his shirt though.. and I also took a picture of him before we left the house with his height, weight, hair and eye color on it and another of his shoes. I know it sounds silly but if someone kidnaps a child they normally don't change the shoes. - MissyluvsDisneyland  362.0 #665 12:43PM
I wrote it on the tummy also. That way people couldn't see it. - Nikkia2020  7.2 #14384 12:45PM
Actually it's a great idea!!!! Especially if someone has grabbed your child and takes off with them. It's easy to spot huge wrighting on a child's arm. Much to easy to take a necklace or tag off and/or hid it. - Ms.Mouseketeer  1008.8 #193 1:04PM
I do that with my 3 kids when we go. I found that the sharpie wore off in a couple hours, but regular pen lasted all day!! - BusterBunny  266.3 #1248 1:38PM
pretty smart! if someone grabs them, they will still have this huge number showing. and it's easy to spot - Madi  204.1 #2007 2:00PM
I usually get a dog tag at Walmart. Then pin it to the inside of my sons shirt and tell him to show it to a CM. And he also wears a shoe identity tag. - vegasbrat  435.4 #526 2:48PM
Stranger abductions are more rare than winning the lotto or being struck by lightning. Did the parents have them carry lightning rods too? Sorry for the sarcasm but sadly I see parents do this at Disneyland where it's one of the safest places but not day to day in area where kids are much more likely to come into contact with threats. Teach your kids their first and last name. And their phone number. More importantly, pay attention to your kids, not with a leash, but with your eyes. Things happen quick and sadly people fail to act when seeing kids carried away whether they have numbers on their foreheads or not. Teach them to recognize danger and to make a heck of a fuss. Draw attention to what's going on. Hope this makes some sense. Take care of your kids but teach them to take care of themselves. - unclebeezy  255.1 #1350 3:30PM
I've gotten stickers at city hall to write my info on and put them on the inside of their t-shirts. - Minnique  659.8 #320 4:28PM
Better safe than sorry. - carriemlewis  184.2 #2251 4:37PM
Add me my little sis would love that - Maddybebe  0.1 #104743 4:48PM
Add me my little sis would love that - Maddybebe  0.1 #104743 4:48PM
I personally thought it was a bit much, I also had the bracelet with all my info on it to me that a nicer way to do it, and fashionable lol idk it just looked weird to me first time I've ever seen it. - EvyJoBonCM  44.9 #5144 7:45PM
Whoaaa, crazy! I wonder how the kids look when they go to school w/ markings on their arms....??  - PrincessSarah  171.2 #2452 8:33PM
They have tattoos you can buy and fill in the info. I have some im going to use on our next trip. That and I'm getting my 9 year old a prepaid cell phone incase he gets lost - GonzalezCrew  28.4 #6391 10:18PM
Hmmmm that's a little weird - soccerdp9  32.0 #5997 10:19PM
Um yeah, the sharpee thing is a little much. I used to put a piece of tape on the inside of my daughter's shirt with her name and phone number. - MoonWillow  381.3 #617 10:25PM
I usually advise parents to write on the inside of their upper arm so it's visible but not likely to rub off. As a secondary precaution, write a phone number inside their shoe as well. Even if it gets a little smeary if you write it large enough it'll be legible - PrincessJ  85.1 #3945 10:26PM
I saw the same thing last week! :) good idea! - tinyfresh24  4.3 #22625 9:54AM
I never answer my phone so I write my PING chat name - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #172 9:56AM
I write it on their tummies and their backs. They had bracelets but I was worried it would come off. U can never be too cautious when it comes to your kids - Disneyaddict  374.7 #632 3:49PM
One time a kid had his parents phone number on his back and was with his parents so I called anyway and asked if they were having fun...she goes who is this I said Dave...Dave who I said I was behind u in line for Splash Mountain - Dave  13820.4 #4 3:54PM
 @Dave - Keala76  326.2 #801 3:56PM
Dave  - KelBelle  453.2 #506 3:57PM
Lol that's awesome Dave! - justkeepswimming  17.7 #8152 3:58PM
lmbo! I'd be very tempted to do that! - AlishaSkellington  175.5 #2367 3:58PM
That's a pretty good idea - jamesLA  76.6 #4110 8:14PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  2015.3 #87 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  460.3 #499 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
Just spent $100. Surely not my last order this month - Dianat710  63.9 #4441 4:46PM
Oh very cool!!  - sunvalgifts  163.4 #2576 9:45AM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Just got it! - Dizkid  496.6 #455 12:29PM
I need to get this  - MisSingAlong  99.5 #0 1:11AM
Doesn't everyone have a countdown clock on the top of one of their pinball machines?  Unfortunately mine is blank because our DL trip was weeks ago :( - awhittle  0.0 #127709 10:15AM
That just means it's time to start planning! 😀 - AngiMouse  114.8 #3405 1:02PM
Ours is blank too with no plans anytime soon. That's why I come to ☺️☺️☺️ - DisneyMom13  317.7 #849 7:30PM
Me too 😀 - AngiMouse  114.8 #3405 8:53AM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
14.71

2. Goofytom
8.18

3. teapotsandteacups
2.59

4. sheridanrabbit
1.73

5. DisneyMom13
1.38

6. Dolewhipped
1.07

7. DonaldRox
0.84

8. mamabeam
0.71

9. Boundin
0.37

10. tnkrbell82
0.27

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  😁 - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  304.7 #926 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  96.6 #3719 11:33AM
👋❤️ - Tom  12560.7 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2783.7 #52 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  96.6 #3719 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2783.7 #52 9:42AM
Any tips on how to keep a game going?  Seems like the past few times I've played Random the other person stops playing and I can't finish the game.  :( - azbellatink  246.3 #1448 12:47AM
Invite  people  to play in the to 10 for the week. We don't  all play everyday but you'll  get your game finished.  - richiii3  1573.7 #115 10:45PM
Yay I made the list!!!!!!  - DayDreamsOfDisneyland  153.1 #2727 7:02PM
 YOU!!! Having fun playing!! - DisneyMom13  317.7 #849 5:01PM
Well done:-).  I'm enjoying playing your games.  Thank you. - beentoallbut1  926.5 #0 2:19AM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  1745.2 #102 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  224.9 #1717 7:31PM
@Admin  HOPE you are working on #3!  - Dianat710  63.9 #4441 5:41PM
I really enjoyed reading them. I think I need to do a re read of them plus the Voyagers series. - arianwenmcb  242.0 #1506 12:45PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  2765.5 #54 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  317.7 #849 6:28PM
Oh 😂😂 just realized that post was 2+ years old😂😂 well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  317.7 #849 6:34PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  2849.6 #51 6:30PM
Still waiting. 😂😂😂 - MeridaFan  4244.1 #37 12:59PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #68666 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  431.9 #534 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1573.7 #115 2:20PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. Melody_CM
1958.81

2. Fantasmicfan1
831.77

3. Coaster
708.17

4. Winnie111286
695.18

5. oiler2112
439.67

6. secretagentangel
407.22

7. grumpypapa
358.56

8. Goofytom
314.53

9. redsoxcarlos
292.04

10. Tom
255.83



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  19543.8 #2 11:30PM
Me too - LaPearleNoir  2355.4 #71 1:11PM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  875.5 #218 9:59AM
Yippeeeee!!!! I made the list!!!  - dizzneyfan  710.7 #289 7:17AM
Wow, top of the list:-) - beentoallbut1  926.5 #0 5:40AM

Invest in Disney Fine Art with our new Platinum Partner, Magical Memories. Watch for MouseWait art exclusives in the Lounge and use this code: MW10 for 10% off! When you support Magical Memories, you also support the continued development and maintenance of MouseWait. Earn 1000 Credits for each purchase--just send your receipt to [email protected] -- thank you for your support!

- LaPearleNoir  2355.4 #71 7:22PM
- teapotsandteacups  683.3 #307 3:50PM
- tina7321  166.1 #2534 9:28PM
So where is this? Is it the mainst gallery? - Plumiegirl  10330.1 #9 11:11PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Big Thunder Ranch and Barbecue CLOSED permanently
Fantasmic! Jan 10-TBA
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-TBA
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-TBA
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-TBA
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes Jan 10-TBA
Tom Sawyer Island Jan 10-TBA

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Silly Symphony Swings closed -- TBA



 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  20.3 #7549 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  350.7 #702 8:33AM
Any idea when Autotopia will re-open?  - CentralCoastAuntVon  106.0 #3567 9:51PM
hopefully never - Dave   13820.4 #4 9:27PM
Bully - secretagentangel  6909.1 #17 1:57PM
My Kids enjoy Autopia - E-Ticket  1476.5 #120 8:29PM
Haha we do enjoy Autopia also!! My niece is very concerned about all the construction going on but knows it will be much better!  - CentralCoastAuntVon  106.0 #3567 1:17PM
Dave be nice!!! My sister is mentally handicapped and only loves autotopia and teacups... But the fumes make her faint. lol! Dave I hear you!  - verofern  138.6 #2977 1:56AM
Will Indiana jones reopen on the 3 or will it reopen on the 4 - Disneylandgirl1955  45.3 #5128 5:52AM
It was open today - AngieC  238.3 #1547 10:58PM

Get a quick overview of the new features in MouseWait 9 for iOS, our biggest update since 2009! Get the free version here, or upgrade to Platinum here

Just installed the MW app on my new phone yesterday. This will be very helpful for me since I am used to the android version. Thank you. - teapotsandteacups  683.3 #307 11:41PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey
7957.77

2. Stitch_Legacy
5143.16

3. RickChavez
3672.13

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
4771.72

6. caramiapoohluvsbb8
4485.49

7. DLKenCA
2855.57

8. IDVandalSkipperCM
2580.33

9. Dave
13820.4

10. LilSterner
5828.36



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

#Breaking news 🚨  This needs to be updated! - MadameLeota  4589.7 #32 3:40PM
Just a little...;) - ShariRenee  10364.7 #8 4:44PM
Okay, a little bit! Lol - MadameLeota  4589.7 #32 10:56PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
107300

2. jacdanfan
105000

3. teapotsandteacups
85000

4. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
82000

5. leopardditz2000
80000

6. DisneyGrandma
65000

7. DarthFairy
58950

8. debbiev
55750

9. Melody_CM
55000

10. MinnieMyLove
46500

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoallbut1  926.5 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  148.6 #2802 9:06PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  163.4 #2576 12:21PM
I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  499.4 #452 7:43PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  163.4 #2576 12:21PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the month of June 2016
Last month (May) seemed to be quieter than last year, probably because the 60th Celebration began last May, making last summer a lot busier. Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our MagicPlan iOS Calendar), crowds averaged in the mid 80s (approx 85% capacity) for the first two weeks of June, then it quieted down in the last two weeks of the month. We are estimating smaller crowds than last summer because the 60th Celebration is over a year old, and there are still a lot of attractions being refurbished. To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait App for Crowd Index averages and wait times. Have a great week! - Admin Jun 3, 2016 12:07PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  643.2 #330 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  20.6 #7485 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  442.1 #519 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  176.8 #2352 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  288.1 #1031 5:04PM
6 of us going Sunday 11 6 year have use that annual pass - jmmm  0.6 #75908 12:12PM
Have Saturdays been less busy then Tuesdays or Wednesdays recently? - TiDoubleGuhErr  0.3 #88549 12:07AM

See what Kate can do for you, and experience Disneyland like a VIP! Get your own Virtual Plaid in the App Store today, it's FREE! http://apple.co/1WL7y9I

- RetroDisneyPins2002  42.7 #5248 8:01AM
- CT4625  75.0 #4137 8:30PM
- sunvalgifts  163.4 #2576 12:25PM
 Cutest Plaid ever at your service! - Ilovegoofy  70.6 #4250 6:36PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
21316

2. Melody_CM
19543.8

3. Winnie111286
18250.5

4. Dave
13820.4

5. Tom
12560.7

6. jacdanfan
12152.5

7. goofygal
11745.9

8. ShariRenee
10364.7

9. Plumiegirl
10330.1

10. uscdisneyteacher
8479.15


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  6909.1 #17 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.4 #74 8:50AM
Thanks for all of the  - ForeverNeverland  105.6 #3574 3:38PM
 Those are some   numbers.  - Ilovegoofy  70.6 #4250 4:22PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6910

2. uscdisneyteacher
6748

3. Winnie111286
6617

4. Dave
6164

5. misschurro...
6074

6. BaseballMickey
5994

7. pikarich
5605

8. Plumiegirl
5563

9. Duchess_SMK
5500

10. Stitch_Legacy
4717



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4589.7 #32 9:51PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  499.4 #452 8:06PM


Hey I'm finally on this list 😄👍🎉 - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.5 #35 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  4706.9 #30 12:34PM
Fantasmicfan1 I just read that in the voice of Rodney Dangerfield from Back to School! - KennyV  1231.4 #148 3:48PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #2102 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  1329.1 #139 5:56AM
Thank you to all who post from the park!! Love seeing the park when I cannot be there. - snowgrey  8.0 #13356 2:49PM
Top of the list  - buzzgoneyear92  276.2 #1143 12:09AM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. #MWMEETUP ONE LAST TIME
Aug 06, 2016 12:00pm

MouseWait Meetups 2016
what is happening for one last time on aug 6? - MsTikiMermadam  1329.1 #139 12:31AM
It was January 8 I think but I left it as I think it's funny😂😂😂 I'll have to delete it😭😭 - secretagentangel  6909.1 #17 7:55PM
ok,  last time for btr....  😹 - MsTikiMermadam  1329.1 #139 6:03AM
It looks like we need to get more official meet-ups happening in the parks.  😄 - LaPearleNoir  2355.4 #71 9:38AM
I do one a week but we need more! We were saying last week to add an Astro blaster to Friday maybe? We could do a monorail or BRMRR sweeper too😂😂Plus I'm trying to post a few ahead of time so people can plan. Next week the meetup we do for MW  had to be Friday again but hopefully Tuesday  the next week! We have two very cool ones coming up next month! It's a secret😎😎😎😎 - secretagentangel  6909.1 #17 9:47PM
Your Tuesday night meet up is great but I'm just remembering all the meetups we used to have.  I wonder what the meet ups are next month..... I'll be there with my  - LaPearleNoir  2355.4 #71 10:30PM
i keep ending up with tues classes,  and missing the tues meetups.  so glad i have made a few of them! - MsTikiMermadam  1329.1 #139 6:05AM
I'll post the ones I know about, I'm switching some to weekends too. And maybe get a few others too! 😊 - secretagentangel  6909.1 #17 8:49PM
MWMeet ups are so cool!! We have a great host!! She bends over backwards to make everyone happy!!😁😁😁😁 we have the best times.. Looking forward to the DTD #meetups this summer when my pass is blocked !! - Fantasmicfan1  4706.9 #30 11:28PM
I'll second that! - redsoxcarlos  3336.1 #46 12:21AM
Now I have to do gymnastics?? I already owe Phillip a handstand photo.😳 I better practice! 😜😜 - secretagentangel  6909.1 #17 5:52PM
i hope to be in anaheim for a ballgame or two during the blockout.  maybe can do a meetup too! - MsTikiMermadam  1329.1 #139 11:28PM
@secretagentangel  you have someone  take a pix of you with your hands in he air,  then flip,it over......  instant handstand!  😆😅 - MsTikiMermadam  1329.1 #139 11:30PM
Next #MWMEETUP is Friday, June 24 at 6pm at Rancho Zocalo, DL. I'll post shortly.   - secretagentangel  6909.1 #17 2:27PM
It looks like I can make this. *marks on calendar* - grumpypapa  7284.3 #15 9:33PM
I might make it. Hoping the heat isn't unbearable.  - Taunton  1459.7 #124 9:18AM

Did you know that almost everything in MouseWait can be found with a few taps in the MagicSearch bar? Did you know that we add things to MagicSearch weekly (i.e. requests from you--see below)? MagicSearch enables ONE-THUMB searching to help you find individual menu items, vegetarian or gluten free food, reviews, wait times (even restaurant wait times), exclusive insider Disneyland tips, annual pass holder, parking info, Star Wars Park info, celebrities, Disneyland news, Hidden Mickeys, crowd forecasts (unFORECAST), Photopass, birthdays, refurbishment info, and amazing content from almost a million pages of original content in the MouseWait Lounge. 

This is an  app. Thank you @@@Admin - LiveLaughLoveDisney  300.0 #0 2:46PM
Thank you LiveLaughLoveDisney! - Admin  5:59PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1152.2 #164 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  2066.1 #82 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  431.9 #534 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. 😉 - varela2892  64.2 #4429 2:38PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! Register here for free.

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  57.1 #4636 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  90.2 #3835 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  2849.6 #51 9:33AM
I miss the Electrical Parade.  My mom was actually covering a story about the Electrical Parade and got to ride in one of the vehicles.  - RetroDisneyPins2002  42.7 #5248 1:35PM
!!! - DisneyMom13  317.7 #849 7:43PM
!!!! That is soooo cool!!! - dizzneyfan  710.7 #289 8:06AM
Nice pic!📷 - Stitchcrazy62622  22.6 #7161 10:18PM
Awesome!! - stanvoodoo  47.9 #5010 7:25PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. Melody_CM
1958.13

2. Coaster
708.17

3. Fantasmicfan1
612.5

4. Winnie111286
566.47

5. oiler2112
439.57

6. secretagentangel
314.03

7. grumpypapa
269.43

8. Goofytom
268.47

9. Tom
255.6

10. redsoxcarlos
234.83

 

SEE THE TOP 100

14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. 😉 - varela2892  64.2 #4429 7:14AM
I just want to thank all the newbies who are on the list so much lately! This was started as a wait time and more app so by your starting out from the beginning doing wait times is awesome! 2/3of my points are from wait times. I make a game of it and have fun doing them. Hope everyone tries it, it helps others and you earn credits!!👏👏👏 - secretagentangel  6909.1 #17 9:06PM
Half of my points are from wait times.  - Goofytom  2765.5 #54 10:28PM
I figure it is the least my wife and i can do, plus it is great exercise! I keep saying, one of these days we will go to one of the meet-ups. We generally only go on Saturday and sometimes Sunday as well. That darn thing called 'work' just gets in the way!  - oiler2112  771.6 #257 7:07AM
Pretty much all my points are from wait times  - kimo  245.1 #1463 6:54PM
Wow! I made it to the top ten! And while pushing a wheelchair this trip...  - Jathanis  382.1 #615 3:18PM
Good job!!   - Ilovegoofy  70.6 #4250 10:28AM
I think one of you were just ahead of me today.  Most of the rides had the right wait time posted so they didnt need updating. - sallen848  186.9 #2219 10:51PM
Go ahead and update it as admin needs them posted as current time as possible. You can have ten people with you inputting times themselves and it still helps the app! (As long as all are on their own account I should clarify)😍 thanks for doing wait times, it helps us all!! - secretagentangel  6909.1 #17 1:19PM

Earn 1000 Credits for staying at MouseWait Platinum Partner Hotels! Each night that you stay at the Hojo Anaheim 714-776-6120 or the brand new Courtyard Marriott Theme Park Entrance Hotel 714-254-1442 you will earn 1000 Credits! Just send an email to [email protected] after your stay with your confirmation number and check in date, and we will add the Credits to your account! Make sure to mention MouseWait when you reserve your rooms. 

When you support our Platinum Partner Hotels, you help us to improve MouseWait. Both hotels are run by the best management team in the business, and you won't get better service anywhere else!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  296.3 #981 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  159.1 #2632 3:57PM
Hi @@@@@@Admin I filled out the form for 2/28 at Hojo and haven't seen any Credits. I also sent you a Support Ticket last week. Would you please look into this? As always, Thanks  @@@@@@Admin - Winnie111286  18250.5 #3 10:50PM
Admin - Winnie111286  18250.5 #3 4:46PM
Great place!  - CT4625  75.0 #4137 6:29AM

Deadliest Cast Member Season One & Two + VOYAGEERS Multiplaner & Great Storyteller are both available to read on Kindle Unlimited! You can sign up for a free 30 day trial of Kindle Unlimited and read all four books at no charge! Go here to access the books on Amazon. Thanks for your support! 

We want more books - sctoaonk75  287.4 #1035 7:42PM
- MommyandBash  431.9 #534 4:52PM
We want more books - sctoaonk75  287.4 #1035 7:42PM
- sunvalgifts  163.4 #2576 12:55PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  4706.9 #30 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  12152.5 #6 6:08AM
  - JediKitty  1190.2 #157 10:32PM
I miss the  - DisneyMom13  317.7 #849 1:34AM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! (Big Thunder pic by CJ)

Iam new to this love reading the post and looking at the pictures   - Disneydollarpam  59.0 #4582 9:01AM
- DisneyMom13  317.7 #849 10:32AM
 to  - DisneyHeidi09  191.0 #2161 5:18PM
 Always taking care of us... we love u Admin!!!  - calidream1  398.0 #588 7:05PM
I know it's awesome to know your not alone as a Disneyland freak  - mjpdisney67  42.0 #5282 7:26AM
Lol, its so true. Was so fortunate  to marry a guy that is a "freak" like me. - DSFamLee  69.1 #4305 3:03PM
- maleficentmama  3.4 #31323 11:39AM

Did you know that you can find refurb info with a quick iPhone Spotlight Search? Learn how to find updated Disneyland info fast with a few hidden tricks in MouseWait 9. Post your tips below!


What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  7284.3 #15 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  19.6 #7707 10:32PM
  - teapotsandteacups  683.3 #307 10:17PM
- sunvalgifts  163.4 #2576 7:40AM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.grumpypapa 215.54 #15  
2.Coaster 213.67 #1  
3.Fantasmicfan1 194.44 #30  
4.dizneedude 192.22 #114  
5.Melody_CM 187.22 #2  
6.Tom 117.23 #5  
7.redsoxcarlos 116.87 #46  
8.HARR_E 78.97 #24  
9.SorcererD91 78.37 #41  
10.RadiatorSprings4Ever 71.53 #85  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!