lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 44.9 #4575 (DL Qual #6162

Apr 28, 2011 8:51 AM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
Standing in line waiting for the tram and a group with 3 little girls have all the girls arms marked with the parents phone number in huge writing covering there whole arm! Nice thick black sharpie!

Haha I've seen that before. Nice - DisneyVillainLover  258.4 #1157 8:54AM
Nice - skywalker  218.0 #33 8:55AM
Good for those parents. - MikeyMouse  92.5 #3507 8:56AM
Wow... Really?!?! - wicked50  102.2 #3379 8:56AM
Oh wow! I've done it but I did it so the t-shirt sleeves covered it. And I wouldn't use sharpie that's a pain to take off! - JenAnneWho  300.7 #813 8:57AM
that is a great idea... - Pixieliz  310.9 #754 8:58AM
Sharpie comes off quite easily with rubbing alcohol. - SergZak  3125.8 #34 8:58AM
Whoah. I usually just write it on the back of a button or on a tag inside the back of their shirt. - Polkadobo  383.4 #520 9:01AM
Is that considered a bit much? We are going to put our info in a luggage tag and attatch that to our daughter. Maybe I should write our number on her arm. I'd hate to lose her then find out they couldnt find our info to contact us - kateluvskev  184.4 #2074 10:16AM
Let the kids wear a necklace or those silver bracelets that has all there info on it, I wear one cause of all my.allergies - DisneyVillain  356.0 #585 10:19AM
I like the idea of a necklace or bracelet! - LaPetiteSirene  400.5 #497 10:20AM
Hahaha never seen that - lvrxdealer  18.5 #6739 10:21AM
That's a bit much, but a good idea to put your contact info somewhere on your child - summergirl3  2.5 #54721 10:53AM
Nice  - looking4pocahontas  102.7 #3371 11:10AM
To the parents: Thank you so much! - BaseballMickey_CM  6351.7 #12 11:14AM
That's funny! I like the luggage tag idea, you can rope it through her belt loop. But the sharpie sounds good too, if you use @Sergzak's alcohol idea to get it off. - LAFDWifey  81.5 #3687 11:14AM
Bad idea. Once I lose my little boy I don't want anyone calling me to try and return him (and they will return him ASAP!!) - Katrayher  764.5 #209 11:19AM
@katrayher OMG lol he must be bad!! - LAFDWifey  81.5 #3687 11:20AM
@ Katrayer- lol Too funny! - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4470.8 #20 11:21AM
My hubby and I were just joking about that last night! - TFDland  9.9 #9536 11:22AM
I guess they didnt think about necklace dog tags. Thats kinda crazy. - Fauna  34.4 #5051 11:22AM
I had an id bracelet as a kid. You used to be able to order them at school for less than 5 bucks. I needed it after getting off at the wrong bus stop twice in kindergarten. The first time, I let a stranger drive me home!  Wherever you write the info, it should be somewhere they can't wash or take it off easily. - bluefairy  643.3 #261 11:29AM
A tattoo might be a good idea!!!! - Rob512  756.3 #212 11:33AM
Thats why I put it on their belly :) - LoveLove  346.0 #608 11:34AM
I wander if the sun will burn them in to the arms? - GoofyJoe  1906.6 #69 11:35AM
That's a better idea GJ. Cut it out in stickers and then apply it to their arms a few days before so they have a suntan of the numbers. Or better yet, tattoo or henna it on. - Polkadobo  383.4 #520 11:37AM
@lafdwifey and HMACIF He is!!! If you ever see us in line you'll understand!!! - Katrayher  764.5 #209 11:40AM
Yeah that's a bit much! A necklace or bracelet is a much better idea. The last time I was at the park I saw some kids had their info taped on a piece of paper on their back. That just seems very weird to have their personal info available for everyone to see. - ikabon  9.8 #9565 11:57AM
Coming from a parent who has actually lost a kid at DL it's a great idea!! I wrote on my son's tummy under his shirt though.. and I also took a picture of him before we left the house with his height, weight, hair and eye color on it and another of his shoes. I know it sounds silly but if someone kidnaps a child they normally don't change the shoes. - MissyluvsDisneyland  362.0 #565 12:43PM
I wrote it on the tummy also. That way people couldn't see it. - Nikkia2020  7.2 #11866 12:45PM
Actually it's a great idea!!!! Especially if someone has grabbed your child and takes off with them. It's easy to spot huge wrighting on a child's arm. Much to easy to take a necklace or tag off and/or hid it. - Ms.Mouseketeer  1005.7 #157 1:04PM
I do that with my 3 kids when we go. I found that the sharpie wore off in a couple hours, but regular pen lasted all day!! - BusterBunny  263.8 #1110 1:38PM
pretty smart! if someone grabs them, they will still have this huge number showing. and it's easy to spot - Madi  204.1 #1837 2:00PM
I usually get a dog tag at Walmart. Then pin it to the inside of my sons shirt and tell him to show it to a CM. And he also wears a shoe identity tag. - vegasbrat  420.4 #461 2:48PM
Stranger abductions are more rare than winning the lotto or being struck by lightning. Did the parents have them carry lightning rods too? Sorry for the sarcasm but sadly I see parents do this at Disneyland where it's one of the safest places but not day to day in area where kids are much more likely to come into contact with threats. Teach your kids their first and last name. And their phone number. More importantly, pay attention to your kids, not with a leash, but with your eyes. Things happen quick and sadly people fail to act when seeing kids carried away whether they have numbers on their foreheads or not. Teach them to recognize danger and to make a heck of a fuss. Draw attention to what's going on. Hope this makes some sense. Take care of your kids but teach them to take care of themselves. - unclebeezy  246.3 #1278 3:30PM
I've gotten stickers at city hall to write my info on and put them on the inside of their t-shirts. - Minnique  584.9 #298 4:28PM
Better safe than sorry. - carriemlewis  184.2 #2075 4:37PM
Add me my little sis would love that - Maddybebe  0.1 #98481 4:48PM
Add me my little sis would love that - Maddybebe  0.1 #98481 4:48PM
I personally thought it was a bit much, I also had the bracelet with all my info on it to me that a nicer way to do it, and fashionable lol idk it just looked weird to me first time I've ever seen it. - EvyJoBonCM  44.9 #4575 7:45PM
Whoaaa, crazy! I wonder how the kids look when they go to school w/ markings on their arms....??  - PrincessSarah  170.9 #2260 8:33PM
They have tattoos you can buy and fill in the info. I have some im going to use on our next trip. That and I'm getting my 9 year old a prepaid cell phone incase he gets lost - GonzalezCrew  28.4 #5476 10:18PM
Hmmmm that's a little weird - soccerdp9  32.0 #5199 10:19PM
Um yeah, the sharpee thing is a little much. I used to put a piece of tape on the inside of my daughter's shirt with her name and phone number. - MoonWillow  380.9 #525 10:25PM
I usually advise parents to write on the inside of their upper arm so it's visible but not likely to rub off. As a secondary precaution, write a phone number inside their shoe as well. Even if it gets a little smeary if you write it large enough it'll be legible - PrincessJ  85.1 #3621 10:26PM
I saw the same thing last week! :) good idea! - tinyfresh24  4.3 #19232 9:54AM
I never answer my phone so I write my PING chat name - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #134 9:56AM
I write it on their tummies and their backs. They had bracelets but I was worried it would come off. U can never be too cautious when it comes to your kids - Disneyaddict  361.3 #569 3:49PM
One time a kid had his parents phone number on his back and was with his parents so I called anyway and asked if they were having fun...she goes who is this I said Dave...Dave who I said I was behind u in line for Splash Mountain - Dave  11842.8 #2 3:54PM
 @Dave - Keala76  293.5 #861 3:56PM
Dave  - KelBelle  453.2 #418 3:57PM
Lol that's awesome Dave! - justkeepswimming  11.8 #8571 3:58PM
lmbo! I'd be very tempted to do that! - AlishaSkellington  175.2 #2185 3:58PM
That's a pretty good idea - jamesLA  76.6 #3765 8:14PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.7 #5610 5:28PM
- luxkitty  1921.9 #68 12:00AM
Thanks for the sticker!!!luxkitty - GoofyMom77  637.5 #266 12:19PM
- NascarDave  294.9 #845 6:30PM
- richiii3  302.0 #803 9:08AM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  401.5 #493 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #12418 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  335.1 #641 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
I'm halfway through Season 2 and I have already read both Voyageers. My 15 year old is now reading my hard copy of Season 1 and she can't put it down 😊👍📖 I LOVE reading them and am anxiously waiting for more! Well done, Admin!!  - melissa_ficent  318.5 #722 10:01PM
Loved them all! - MinnieCarman  251.1 #1225 8:26PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!


If I get my health back on track with my new insurance and we somehow get my brother helped, I will post a join me for my first ride on RSR party, my brother can't go on, and I have been so sick and felt bad about going in front with the old pass.  I will post one in june. maybe it can be the lets all go on the attractions we have never been on before event. - secretagentangel  1304.4 #103 4:31PM
Thank you!! My birthday is April 29th & I just realized that we will have been moved down by then. Time to plan a birthday bash! 😎👍 - apesandmonkeys  7554.5 #4 9:08PM
We need to celebrate!! - Superspacemountainfan  82.8 #3665 2:03PM
We share the same birthday! Happy a early Birthday!! - BriarRose110511  230.9 #1480 9:03PM
That's so cool!!! Same to you 🌺💜🌺💜 - apesandmonkeys  7554.5 #4 12:36AM
If I knew about this, I'd have stayed an extra day w @amyb1076 - luvdatturkeyleg  39.4 #4788 3:00PM
I've never done a mousewait meet up... Where do I go... - Disneygrl35  2.1 #55971 12:50PM
If you're there today, you can make HandMeAChurroImmaFaint 'S POTC meetup at 6 pm. Usually they will gather across from the ride entrance. Perhaps along the fence area of the Riverbelle Terrace. Look for a fairly large group of fun-loving people. Many will have their mouse ears on. Your hostess, Ms Churro, will be leading the way. Just dive right in and ask, 'excuse me. Is this the Mousewait meetup?'  You won't be sorry!  Disneygrl35 - MeridaFan  3439.0 #28 2:09PM
Thanks so much for the info MeridaFan!!!😊😊 - Disneygrl35  2.1 #55971 2:19PM
We are meeting at the Petrified tree in Frontierland- to the left of the Mark Twain Riverboat entrance. Thanks MeridaFan😘😘 - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4470.8 #20 4:45PM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.6 #745 10:04PM
- luxkitty  1921.9 #68 3:11PM
  - MissSeaMonkey  160.5 #2427 11:59AM
Very cool! I can't wait to move back to CA so I can finally join the meet ups! - NeverlandTink  423.1 #452 4:45PM
👏👏👏where are you guys living now? - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4470.8 #20 1:37PM
Galveston TX right now.  Hopefully gonna me moving to the Corona or Riverside area in CA. How have you been HandMeAChurroImmaFaint - NeverlandTink  423.1 #452 1:38PM
Oh that will be a long drive but it will be worth it - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4470.8 #20 5:54PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Casey Jr. reopens Dec. 19
Storybook Land Canal Boats reopen Dec. 19


DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Boudin Bakery Tour

Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.5 #778 8:33AM
Did anyone ride Canal Boats today? Anything to report? - MelodyMouse  3475.0 #27 9:10PM
Did you see the photos yesterday, they have the canal ride  frozen land where old mill was. - secretagentangel  1304.4 #103 2:39PM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis  
unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. Automated crowd prediction calendars are worthless--the UNFORECAST is where it's at!

unForecast for week of December 22, 2014:

Park Hours: DL: 8am-12am (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday-Sunday) 8am-11pm (Wednesday); DCA: 8am-11pm (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday-Sunday), 8am-10pm (Wednesday).

Reminder to check out the new "Freeze the Night", apart of Frozen Fun in Hollywood Land every night. 

unForecast Crowd Prediction: Expect it to be busy this week, Monday and Tuesday, with CIs in the 80s in Disneyland Park and in the 70s in DCA. Christmas Eve and Christmas Day are hard to predict, crowd wise, as it is sometimes busy and sometimes crowded. Then expect it to be busy the rest of the weekend. 

Merry Christmas!  - BaseballMickey_CM Dec 22, 2014 12:07PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  351.6 #595 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6730 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  114.1 #3182 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  215.0 #1689 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  353.9 #588 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1200.6 #119 8:23PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1401.8 #96 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  383.3 #521 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I purchase a lot on amazon, I always use this bookmark, but I always wonder if mousewait gets the credits. - snowgrey  5.5 #14949 3:56PM
I always use this when I shop on Amazon  - Plumiegirl  8312.1 #3 11:26PM

GOAT EFFECT is finally here for iOS! #SaveTheGoat by knocking the dynamite out of his mouth and see how high you can run your score up! Press on your High Score on the main page to see where you rank in Game Center. Have fun!

- jacdanfan  7496.8 #5 7:44PM
- MadameLeota  1839.4 #72 1:06PM
I just jumped up to 40th - Chumash28  1069.6 #142 9:30AM
- FanOfJack  135.1 #2822 12:25PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - vegashappyhaunts  97.9 #3436 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1819 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  13.3 #8018 3:57PM
- Yen-Sidious  37.3 #4889 8:46PM
I have done this form multiple times and I never get the points :( - Disney4life  57.6 #4169 10:43PM
Please send a ticket into support and let them know. - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4470.8 #20 8:45AM
They helped me get the points. - Winnie111286  2011.9 #61 10:21AM

Our Favorite Things: This is a list of the top things added to our popular ToDo List feature inside the app (based on the number of times added to a ToDo List):

Popular Restaurants : 1. Big Thunder Ranch BBQ
2. Blue Bayou 31 rue royal
3. Cafe Orleans

Popular Attractions :1. Pirates of the Caribbean
2. Indiana Jones Adventure 46"
3. Haunted Mansion Holiday


New Orleans Square attractions are best.  - CM_Shadowgamer  2375.0 #49 7:23PM
 I agree,for life - bonedaddy909  1173.0 #125 6:56AM
Completely agree!!!       - adisneyfamily  722.3 #224 10:23AM
Gotta love NOS!    - grumpypapa  2612.4 #39 4:12AM
Nooooo captain EO needs to go! - hairdog67  258.6 #1156 4:17PM
Agreed! - KingdomKeeper1210  29.0 #0 3:17PM
What!!?? Nooooo!!!! - CaptainEOlove  4.6 #17955 12:40PM
I still have yet to eat at big thunder! What's your favorite thing to eat there??  - littleone  244.3 #1309 4:19PM
Make reservations!  They were full when we went. So bummed I missed it.  - TinyDancerTay  23.7 #5966 4:56PM
Everything is delicious in the all-you-can-eat barbecue meal there,  but last time, we just went to share the huge cookie/ice cream dessert. Worth it! - YoPirate  27.5 #5549 5:11PM
Agree!!! - bondfamluvsdisney  2.0 #56314 9:54PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
43

2. DisneylandOrBust
18

3. richiii3
16

4. Goofytom
12

5. emily.northcutt.94
8

6. SplashLover24
8

7. Boundin
3

8. DonaldRox
2

9. Tom
2

10. DarthTinkerbell
1

 

What the! I made a top 10 list! I lose like half my games but at least I play. Atora should know, she made a fool of me. What was it 28 to 12? - philliprocks  905.3 #172 6:51PM
Ouch! She's pretty tough to beat. - sawman911  665.2 #251 10:19PM
Ready for a rematch? 😈 - Atora  2184.7 #55 5:49PM
If I say yes, I'm lying. If I say no I'm a sissy  - philliprocks  905.3 #172 7:46PM
Hahahaha!  - apesandmonkeys  7554.5 #4 6:51PM
Woo woo! Look at you! - BellesLibrary  402.2 #492 3:36PM
You're just the 9th loser! Loser - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 1:11PM
And you're a sissy anyway - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 1:11PM
I smell a recount due to dangling chads @philliprocks⚠ - MickeyLumboCM  761.9 #210 7:06PM
Wow congrats Phillip! You're moving on up!  - BellesLibrary  402.2 #492 5:41PM
Annnnnnnnnd.... ur gone - SpiritOfAdventure  1029.3 #149 11:24PM
Whaaaaaa??? I'm on The List! I...... I feel so honored! I don't know what to say! Id like to thanks my parents for.... Lol jk. Kind of shocked. I usually lose. - BellesLibrary  402.2 #492 11:34PM
It's inconceivable!  - DonaldRox  32.6 #5148 11:29AM
DisneylandOrBust, DonaldRox and MadLeota are fun players!!! I am learning a lot!!!!! - Boundin  535.5 #335 6:20PM

Thanked by:   Ray1man   Shameekz   Tom   DarthTinkerbell   Boundin   richiii3  
Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and MagicRace!

1. MeridaFan
41630

2. MelodyMouse
40000

3. jacdanfan
40000

4. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
28750

5. PrincessCindy
25400

6. secretagentangel
24900

7. debbiev
24250

8. nataska1989
20000

9. DisneyGrandma
19500

10. leopardditz2000
18750

 

A list I made....for spending money!! Figures... - debbiev  873.5 #183 2:42PM
Lol - robmurow  3116.4 #35 4:03PM
Ha hahahaha!  Yeah. I won't be telling my husband about this list. Not that he'd be surprised. 😂😂😂 - MeridaFan  3439.0 #28 6:28PM
Haha, @MeridaFan my husband knows me too well!! - debbiev  873.5 #183 10:06PM
Me too! hahahaha - luxkitty  1921.9 #68 8:34PM
💸💸💸💸💸 - debbiev  873.5 #183 11:31AM
This list is awesome!!!! LOL We already know Dave spends the most on food and 2BON2B spends the most on dolls. It's funny to think of other possibilities! Great job contributing everyone!!! - MrsSchnooks  2833.0 #37 11:54AM
I just figured out that if you buy 1500 at a time it is a major deal.  but then you get too tempted and buy EVERYTHING!!!!!:D - secretagentangel  1304.4 #103 8:57PM
The dolls! 👀 - missariel33  1615.6 #82 8:01PM
I spend too much $$ on Disney purses. luxkitty can you relate? Lol - apesandmonkeys  7554.5 #4 9:43PM
Yep @apesandmonkeys lol - luxkitty  1921.9 #68 5:01PM
 Spend too much on everything!  😂 - MeridaFan  3439.0 #28 3:06PM
Shhh!😳😳don't tell my husband 😂 - 2BeignetOrNot2Beignet  949.9 #161 10:00PM
Thank you Admin, for the Costco iTunes card tip and for the generous double credits which, if my math is correct, were actually quadrupled somehow! I'm stunned and grateful.  - MelodyMouse  3475.0 #27 8:20AM
@luxkitty bumped you off sorry 😂 - draven898  467.4 #398 1:49PM
Awww man! I gotta step my game up now! Lol - luxkitty  1921.9 #68 2:13PM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

How cool! Hmmmm now to find someone who needs tickets! - Shameekz  41.3 #4703 3:14PM
Does it include purchasing so cal resident discunted tickets? - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5800 11:49PM
Umm... Excellent question - BeatleMike  564.7 #313 11:23PM
Awesome - pamntink  36.0 #4959 10:54AM
Also doesn't include D23 memberships. ugh. - DLKenCA  1759.7 #75 8:57AM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6351.74

2. Stitch_Legacy
4989.15

3. RickChavez
3276.12

4. ScooterMike
1961.66

5. SPandEvLover
3108.23

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
2209.15

7. caramiapoohAKAface
3256.38

8. Dave
11842.8

9. Duchess_SMK
5778.35

10. JustCantWait
1115



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

Thank you everyone! You do a great job keeping us in the know and making MW a must have for Disney info!!! - Boundin  535.5 #335 10:33PM
Seriously, thank you so much! Being that we can only afford to go a couple times a year, this helps keep my Disneyland "craving" in balance  - apesandmonkeys  7554.5 #4 3:47PM
Yes!  Same here.   - DisLUVney  554.0 #319 2:36PM
  - Ray1man  57.4 #4174 8:36PM
newsies! - MelodyMouse  3475.0 #27 9:02AM

MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. MelodyMouse
362

2. ShariRenee
343

3. Stitch_Legacy
258

4. HARR_E
230

5. Winnie111286
225

6. WARLOCK
221

7. Plumiegirl
218

8. Tom
196

9. luxkitty
163

10. chads018
157



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I'm in the top 10!  - luxkitty  1921.9 #68 3:12PM
Waytago! Keep up the good woik (Bugs Bunny accent) - MelodyMouse  3475.0 #27 9:57AM
I adore Disneyland! - MelodyMouse  3475.0 #27 8:58AM
Me too! - ShariRenee  4692.8 #19 9:09PM
MelodyMouse is #1 in my book no matter where she may be on this list...oh, wait...she IS #1...WOO HOO! - DisneyDonn  0.1 #97943 3:19PM
Aw shucks (Goofy voice). Thx DD - MelodyMouse  3475.0 #27 8:12AM

Thanked by:   luxkitty   Tom  
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. MelodyMouse
303

2. ShariRenee
241

3. WARLOCK
221

4. HARR_E
198

5. goofygal
140

6. Tom
136

7. jacdanfan
118

8. Coaster
118

9. chads018
91

10. Plumiegirl
68

 

SEE THE TOP 100

Entering accurate wait times is hard work but a lot of fun and adds value to this app for the hundreds of people who have the app and only use it to see wait times, like I did when I first got the app  - MelodyMouse  3475.0 #27 2:44PM
Thanks everyone!  I always do wait times when I'm there but you guys are awesome to do this so consistently and every visit, it shows how much you care to help the rest of us!!😘😘:):D - secretagentangel  1304.4 #103 12:26PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  886.4 #175 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1200.6 #119 10:53PM
- mckelfam  30.1 #5337 8:46PM
Loooooved it! - melissa_ficent  318.5 #722 9:57PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  2612.4 #39 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
I love the cover of this!  I just started reading it this morning.  - MeridaFan  3439.0 #28 1:25PM
Thank you! We put a lot of work into that cover to get it just right. - Admin  2:00PM
- MissAmericaSings  357.9 #577 5:36PM
Loved watching this video now I want the book!! - missdisney925  114.7 #3168 3:08PM

The Season Two cover is revealed through an epic trailer--a tribute to Walt Disney. Check it out below and go here to get more info on MouseWait's hit series Deadliest Cast Member. Follow us on Facebook here

Looks good - Chumash28  1069.6 #142 4:48PM
How exciting! Always love your trailers! - Duchess_SMK  5778.4 #14 7:42AM
I can't wait to start reading this.  - grumpypapa  2612.4 #39 7:23PM
When oh when will this be available on iTunes?!?! I have never finished a book so quickly. I am rereading it with my son while anxiously waiting for season 2 to be iTunes ready. Please hurry! - snitsos  26.7 #5610 9:54PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1019.3 #154 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  665.2 #251 6:30PM
Sounds fun!! - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5800 10:48AM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.5 #5376 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1019.3 #154 1:21PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends with our new WEB VERSION of the TRIVILATOR! Play single or multi-player games real-time with people from all over the world. You can also play on your iOS device with our app.

I've only been playing random players and that is definitely hit or miss. Anyone who wants to start a game with me is more than welcome!! Plus - you'll probably win! Lol - MissAcroBRAT  244.5 #1305 8:13AM
Just sent you a couple of invites. Let's play - Goofytom  1019.3 #154 4:06PM
I love this game! If anyone wants to play, I'm willing! - DisneylandOrBust  329.6 #0 10:02AM
I sent some invites too!!!! - DisneyPrincessT  65.3 #3994 10:40AM
I haven't played in a while so if anyone wants a game start one and you might get some easier points ;) - chrismis21  469.5 #397 3:19PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6504

2. uscdisneyteacher
5585

3. Dave
4710

4. BaseballMickey_CM
4629

5. Stitch_Legacy
4402

6. Duchess_SMK
4385

7. ElSuperRaton
4195

8. Plumiegirl
3989

9. LoneRAYnger
3609

10. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
3452



SEE THE TOP 100

Take me to your Quality Leaders - MelodyMouse  3475.0 #27 1:04PM
Phillip is on another list! My hit list! - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 1:41PM
Them is fighting words - philliprocks  905.3 #172 1:57PM
It's not nice to hit  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3872.8 #25 6:41PM
But sometimes he deserves it! - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 10:00AM
He throws Rocks doe - RickChavez  3276.1 #31 3:07PM
Anyone here in DL today would like some company for a few hours? - jamesmuller8  0.0 #64324 1:07PM
Soo nice you asked, I wish I were there now, will be later though - TinkerbellRings  1.4 #59989 9:29AM
👏👏👏👏👏 - MeridaFan  3439.0 #28 3:40PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
14839.3

2. Dave
11842.8

3. Plumiegirl
8312.12

4. apesandmonkeys
7554.48

5. jacdanfan
7496.78

6. Tom
7465.19

7. goofygal
7311.98

8. uscdisneyteacher
7223.13

9. CobbPR
6884.62

10. Bullseye
6682.33


Mr.7, that was fast. And I think it's been less than a year since you joined right? Thanks for sharing your talent with us - philliprocks  905.3 #172 6:08PM
Haha - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 12:33PM
Number 6 now - philliprocks  905.3 #172 2:09PM
5* - AshleyRae-  121.1 #3046 3:25PM
Thank you for your contributions! - Song  1548.0 #86 11:18AM
What about me??? 😂😭😪😂😭😭😪😋 - Kayoss  82.7 #3666 6:02AM
Kayoss you aren't easily forgotten. Just mention the words bus ride. - Dizkid  353.9 #588 8:15PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.HARR_E 158 #45  
2.ShariRenee 147 #19  
3.Tom 91 #6  
4.goofygal 81 #7  
5.Winnie111286 78 #61  
7.Plumiegirl 59 #3  
8.pikarich 56 #33  
9.Coaster 47 #1  
10.grumpypapa 39 #39  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!