lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 44.9 #4422 (DL Qual #5858

Apr 28, 2011 8:51 AM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
Standing in line waiting for the tram and a group with 3 little girls have all the girls arms marked with the parents phone number in huge writing covering there whole arm! Nice thick black sharpie!

Haha I've seen that before. Nice - DisneyVillainLover  258.4 #1119 8:54AM
Nice - skywalker  217.6 #32 8:55AM
Good for those parents. - MikeyMouse  88.4 #3491 8:56AM
Wow... Really?!?! - wicked50  102.2 #3312 8:56AM
Oh wow! I've done it but I did it so the t-shirt sleeves covered it. And I wouldn't use sharpie that's a pain to take off! - JenAnneWho  300.7 #781 8:57AM
that is a great idea... - Pixieliz  310.9 #728 8:58AM
Sharpie comes off quite easily with rubbing alcohol. - SergZak  3125.8 #29 8:58AM
Whoah. I usually just write it on the back of a button or on a tag inside the back of their shirt. - Polkadobo  377.7 #504 9:01AM
Is that considered a bit much? We are going to put our info in a luggage tag and attatch that to our daughter. Maybe I should write our number on her arm. I'd hate to lose her then find out they couldnt find our info to contact us - kateluvskev  184.4 #2032 10:16AM
Let the kids wear a necklace or those silver bracelets that has all there info on it, I wear one cause of all my.allergies - DisneyVillain  356.0 #555 10:19AM
I like the idea of a necklace or bracelet! - LaPetiteSirene  400.5 #470 10:20AM
Hahaha never seen that - lvrxdealer  18.1 #6467 10:21AM
That's a bit much, but a good idea to put your contact info somewhere on your child - summergirl3  2.5 #52226 10:53AM
Nice  - looking4pocahontas  102.7 #3304 11:10AM
To the parents: Thank you so much! - BaseballMickey_CM  5725.1 #13 11:14AM
That's funny! I like the luggage tag idea, you can rope it through her belt loop. But the sharpie sounds good too, if you use @Sergzak's alcohol idea to get it off. - LAFDWifey  81.5 #3593 11:14AM
Bad idea. Once I lose my little boy I don't want anyone calling me to try and return him (and they will return him ASAP!!) - Katrayher  764.5 #192 11:19AM
@katrayher OMG lol he must be bad!! - LAFDWifey  81.5 #3593 11:20AM
@ Katrayer- lol Too funny! - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3367.8 #26 11:21AM
My hubby and I were just joking about that last night! - TFDland  9.9 #8955 11:22AM
I guess they didnt think about necklace dog tags. Thats kinda crazy. - Fauna  34.4 #4871 11:22AM
I had an id bracelet as a kid. You used to be able to order them at school for less than 5 bucks. I needed it after getting off at the wrong bus stop twice in kindergarten. The first time, I let a stranger drive me home!  Wherever you write the info, it should be somewhere they can't wash or take it off easily. - bluefairy  643.2 #244 11:29AM
A tattoo might be a good idea!!!! - Rob512  755.1 #194 11:33AM
Thats why I put it on their belly :) - LoveLove  346.0 #585 11:34AM
I wander if the sun will burn them in to the arms? - GoofyJoe  1906.6 #61 11:35AM
That's a better idea GJ. Cut it out in stickers and then apply it to their arms a few days before so they have a suntan of the numbers. Or better yet, tattoo or henna it on. - Polkadobo  377.7 #504 11:37AM
@lafdwifey and HMACIF He is!!! If you ever see us in line you'll understand!!! - Katrayher  764.5 #192 11:40AM
Yeah that's a bit much! A necklace or bracelet is a much better idea. The last time I was at the park I saw some kids had their info taped on a piece of paper on their back. That just seems very weird to have their personal info available for everyone to see. - ikabon  9.8 #8978 11:57AM
Coming from a parent who has actually lost a kid at DL it's a great idea!! I wrote on my son's tummy under his shirt though.. and I also took a picture of him before we left the house with his height, weight, hair and eye color on it and another of his shoes. I know it sounds silly but if someone kidnaps a child they normally don't change the shoes. - MissyluvsDisneyland  361.9 #535 12:43PM
I wrote it on the tummy also. That way people couldn't see it. - Nikkia2020  7.1 #11240 12:45PM
Actually it's a great idea!!!! Especially if someone has grabbed your child and takes off with them. It's easy to spot huge wrighting on a child's arm. Much to easy to take a necklace or tag off and/or hid it. - Ms.Mouseketeer  1005.7 #141 1:04PM
I do that with my 3 kids when we go. I found that the sharpie wore off in a couple hours, but regular pen lasted all day!! - BusterBunny  263.8 #1068 1:38PM
pretty smart! if someone grabs them, they will still have this huge number showing. and it's easy to spot - Madi  204.1 #1796 2:00PM
I usually get a dog tag at Walmart. Then pin it to the inside of my sons shirt and tell him to show it to a CM. And he also wears a shoe identity tag. - vegasbrat  420.4 #443 2:48PM
Stranger abductions are more rare than winning the lotto or being struck by lightning. Did the parents have them carry lightning rods too? Sorry for the sarcasm but sadly I see parents do this at Disneyland where it's one of the safest places but not day to day in area where kids are much more likely to come into contact with threats. Teach your kids their first and last name. And their phone number. More importantly, pay attention to your kids, not with a leash, but with your eyes. Things happen quick and sadly people fail to act when seeing kids carried away whether they have numbers on their foreheads or not. Teach them to recognize danger and to make a heck of a fuss. Draw attention to what's going on. Hope this makes some sense. Take care of your kids but teach them to take care of themselves. - unclebeezy  240.9 #1315 3:30PM
I've gotten stickers at city hall to write my info on and put them on the inside of their t-shirts. - Minnique  583.4 #281 4:28PM
Better safe than sorry. - carriemlewis  184.2 #2033 4:37PM
Add me my little sis would love that - Maddybebe  0.1 #95093 4:48PM
Add me my little sis would love that - Maddybebe  0.1 #95093 4:48PM
I personally thought it was a bit much, I also had the bracelet with all my info on it to me that a nicer way to do it, and fashionable lol idk it just looked weird to me first time I've ever seen it. - EvyJoBonCM  44.9 #4422 7:45PM
Whoaaa, crazy! I wonder how the kids look when they go to school w/ markings on their arms....??  - PrincessSarah  167.0 #2272 8:33PM
They have tattoos you can buy and fill in the info. I have some im going to use on our next trip. That and I'm getting my 9 year old a prepaid cell phone incase he gets lost - GonzalezCrew  28.4 #5261 10:18PM
Hmmmm that's a little weird - soccerdp9  31.9 #5029 10:19PM
Um yeah, the sharpee thing is a little much. I used to put a piece of tape on the inside of my daughter's shirt with her name and phone number. - MoonWillow  380.9 #495 10:25PM
I usually advise parents to write on the inside of their upper arm so it's visible but not likely to rub off. As a secondary precaution, write a phone number inside their shoe as well. Even if it gets a little smeary if you write it large enough it'll be legible - PrincessJ  85.1 #3538 10:26PM
I saw the same thing last week! :) good idea! - tinyfresh24  4.3 #17936 9:54AM
I never answer my phone so I write my PING chat name - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1112.9 #120 9:56AM
I write it on their tummies and their backs. They had bracelets but I was worried it would come off. U can never be too cautious when it comes to your kids - Disneyaddict  340.6 #599 3:49PM
One time a kid had his parents phone number on his back and was with his parents so I called anyway and asked if they were having fun...she goes who is this I said Dave...Dave who I said I was behind u in line for Splash Mountain - Dave  10829.7 #2 3:54PM
 @Dave - Keala76  293.5 #827 3:56PM
Dave  - KelBelle  453.2 #401 3:57PM
Lol that's awesome Dave! - justkeepswimming  11.8 #8081 3:58PM
lmbo! I'd be very tempted to do that! - AlishaSkellington  175.2 #2150 3:58PM
That's a pretty good idea - jamesLA  76.6 #3671 8:14PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  1118.3 #117 10:53PM
I got it for my Kindle yesterday, but haven't started reading it yet. It's hard to wait, but I'm saving it for the train commute when I go back to work in a week.  - grumpypapa  1532.0 #79 9:56PM
Thank you! - Admin  3:41PM
Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  852.1 #168 3:13PM
I can't wait for the next one to come out this week. - arianwenmcb  211.7 #1686 6:57PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. apesandmonkeys
523

2. uscdisneyteacher
187

3. Coaster
166

4. 2princessdad
127

5. Plumiegirl
103

6. HARR_E
96

7. ythdudette
81

8. LilSterner
75

9. redsoxcarlos
74

10. MarshaMouse
74



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS


Thanked by:  SambaMami 4.8 #15766  
Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  843.2 #170 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  329.3 #644 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I have been using the link - Plumiegirl  7616.3 #3 9:11PM
Unfortunately a lot of things from amazon can't be posted to Australia.  - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  426.4 #434 4:07PM

Let's welcome K1 SPEED to the MouseWait Family! If you want an unforgettable, adrenaline-pumping experience then you need to head to one of their nine locations in California, including Anaheim and Irvine! Their electric karts are capable of speeds of 45mph and accelerate to their top speed almost immediately. Once you see their indoor tracks in person and experience the performance of their karts, you'll be hooked! Make sure to mention MouseWait when you visit or call!

I've done several indoor carting courses (anyone surprised)and these guys do it the best! The carts are fast and the courses are challenging. Their staff is knowledgable and friendly. And Dave is right..... Two races and spaghetti arms! - NascarDave  278.8 #921 1:34PM
I pic of admin on a carts in order 😁😁😁 - pikarich  2302.6 #46 6:34AM
@@Admin - how's about a K1 sticker? - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3367.8 #26 1:15PM
Welcome!🚗💨💨 - piratelife4me  667.3 #232 6:46PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
5725.05

2. Stitch_Legacy
4428.07

3. RickChavez
3158.73

4. ScooterMike
1961.39

5. SPandEvLover
2616.86

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
2015.19

7. caramiapoohAKAface
2802.14

8. Dave
10829.7

9. JustCantWait
1114.78

10. Duchess_SMK
5344.46



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

Thank you everyone! You do a great job keeping us in the know and making MW a must have for Disney info!!! - Boundin  488.2 #363 10:33PM
Seriously, thank you so much! Being that we can only afford to go a couple times a year, this helps keep my Disneyland "craving" in balance  - apesandmonkeys  6246.9 #8 3:47PM
Yes!  Same here.   - DisLUVney  515.3 #332 2:36PM
Boy, what a difference a few months makes!  Is your  "craving" satisfied now?  :-) - redsoxcarlos  810.3 #177 8:44PM
👏👏👏Thank you for keeping us all in Smiles! - MinnieMyLove  128.7 #2855 9:02AM
Thanks so much for allowing those of us who couldn't be there to share in the fun! :-) - PollyannaPrincess  7.2 #11044 12:33PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends with our new WEB VERSION of the TRIVILATOR! Play single or multi-player games real-time with people from all over the world. You can also play on your iOS device with our app.

I'm addicted to playing these games. Looking to step up my Disney knowledge. Anyone is welcome to add me to a game if they like.  - Shameekz  26.2 #5429 12:11AM
No one ever seems to play when I log on.  This looks like it would be fun... - Thundermountaingal  10.9 #8413 2:49PM
i'll play you, but I usually only get to it at night since I have an android phone.  I am currently playing 8 games and everyone gets to their turn when they can.  It's fun. - Gabster1forDodgers  500.1 #350 8:24PM
Hi thundermountaingal, I think you just misunderstood how it works!  You log on whenever you are able to and answer the questions that are ready for you, then you wait until the other person/people answer the same question you answered.  Then the results are revealed, at which time everyone needs to view the results, before the next question is answered.  It sounds like it might not be what you are looking for, but you might still give it a try. I have a couple games that are over a week old and we are maybe halfway through the questions.  People get to it when they are able to, and as long as you are patient, you should be able to have fun.  If you have a bunch of games going at the same time, then you will have more activity throughout the day/night, depending when you play!  Also, if you have a game with 3 or more people, that will go even slower, so you would probably only want to play one on one games.  You can also play a single player game, which is found under the "Local Game" tab and then you would just select Single Player and then choose your trivia pack and start the game!  I set up a game with you so you can see what I mean regarding the multi-player games!  If you don't choose to accept it I will just delete it in a few days, no big deal!  I hope you have a nice day and I hope this helped explain it better :0)   - zenderella  408.7 #458 8:22AM
Thanks Zendurella. I appreciate this - Thundermountaingal  10.9 #8413 10:00AM
I've only been playing random players and that is definitely hit or miss. Anyone who wants to start a game with me is more than welcome!! Plus - you'll probably win! Lol - MissAcroBRAT  242.4 #1297 8:13AM
Just sent you a couple of invites. Let's play - Goofytom  556.8 #297 4:06PM
Does the Web version work for anyone else?? - Jenniebeez  14.3 #7268 8:19PM


Great job everyone!!!  - Boundin  488.2 #363 9:24PM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  401.5 #468 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  330.2 #640 4:20PM
Just got it. I'm super excited to start reading it! - TakeMeToNeverland19  4.0 #19642 6:39PM
I love the whole series, it's great!!!!!!❤️❤️ - disneyfan46  334.7 #618 10:58AM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  310.9 #727 10:04PM
I had trouble today. Manager Alcanter said they weren't doing any more. I had to push hard to get MW discount. Thought you should know. It is a great discount. - DLKenCA  1338.8 #90 3:14PM
Oh noes! Wonder what happened? Miscommunication?  - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  3367.8 #26 3:49PM
Not sure. She finally hit MW button for discount. I figure Admin should know so they can make sure the employees there are trained. It is such a great discount. - DLKenCA  1338.8 #90 12:39AM
Discount is ONLY available on meet up nights.  - GrumpyPirateDad  1743.2 #67 8:15PM
- Firefighter_Donald  28.1 #5272 7:34PM
- Winnie111286  686.8 #219 1:53PM

Thanked by:  HandMeAChurroImmaFaint 3367.8 #26   goofydad909 1672.4 #71   krazydez 4.4 #17387   GrumpyPirateDad 1743.2 #67   dizneegrl 111.8 #3160   MintJulep 229.2 #1461   catlikesmouse 19.8 #6169   tmrivas 26.0 #5454   goducksgo 4.3 #18167   kteed 10.7 #8500   TinkerSchelle 1118.3 #117   IHEARTSIMBA50 493.7 #357   BombFrog 640.5 #247   missariel33 1305.1 #93   tinksmom 136.8 #2741   RadiatorSprings4Ever 623.0 #261   TonjaC 287.3 #855   robmurow 2927.9 #32   BaseballMickey_CM 5725.1 #13   TheHubs 202.7 #1810   Boundin 488.2 #363   Tom 6203.3 #10   islandgirlrocksjjj 34.9 #4838   MeridaFan 3185.5 #27   619HeatherMouse 246.6 #1242   piratelife4me 667.3 #232   givealittlewhistle 4.5 #16791   dsnylnd4me 213.7 #1660   sana9 8.5 #9876   susiet23 129.0 #2851   secretagentangel 1198.2 #103   ShariRenee 3752.5 #22   apesandmonkeys 6246.9 #8   Mikesaxclar 441.9 #414   Dufus 261.8 #1086   pink0924 3.0 #40962   TheFox 27.1 #5347   DLR_Fan 248.2 #1226   jabalmer1 247.9 #1230   HappyPrincess 25.0 #5565   Shameekz 26.2 #5429   hotrodrachel 68.5 #3816   NintendoNerd 213.9 #1658   MikeLogan 115.0 #3094   HauntedMansionDiva 158.7 #2411   Morejitas33 15.1 #7087   NatQueenCole 25.7 #5479   OhanaPhoto 3007.2 #31   DisneyDarling122 3.7 #22510   mickeylumboCM 348.0 #578   TresBelleClochette 248.4 #1223   PrincessCindy 38.8 #4652   karnatjen12 41.8 #4533   RAGal 0.0 #118434   Xochi-FryingPanWhoKnew 17.9 #6527   MadameLeota 1564.2 #77   combatcivic 44.0 #4454  
Our Favorite Things: This is a list of the top things added to our popular ToDo List feature inside the app (based on the number of times added to a ToDo List):

Popular Restaurants : 1. Big Thunder Ranch BBQ
2. Blue Bayou 31 rue royal
3. Tiki Juice Bar

Popular Events :1. World of Color Jun 05, 2013 show time : 9:00 pm, 10:15 pm

2. Magical Disney's Nighttime Fireworks Spectacular Jun 05, 2013 show time : 9:30 pm

3. Disney's Aladdin A Musical Spectacular Jun 05, 2013 show time : 12:40 pm, 2:20 pm, 4:45 pm, 6:20 pm


Popular Attractions :1. Pirates of the Caribbean
2. Haunted Mansion
3. Indiana Jones Adventure 46"


New Orleans Square attractions are best.  - CM_Shadowgamer  2306.4 #45 7:23PM
 I agree,for life - bonedaddy909  1046.2 #132 6:56AM
Completely agree!!!       - adisneyfamily  676.8 #225 10:23AM
LOVE the mansion stickers - WishIWereThere  236.1 #1363 9:32AM
I hope it didn't count from my to do list because I have pretty much everything checked. - AriellesMom  24.6 #5599 10:35PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - smanr24  60.9 #3972 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.3 #1774 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  9.5 #9163 3:57PM
I filled it out for 5/23/14 & 5/24/14. Thank you!!! - Boundin  488.2 #363 12:00AM
Thank You! - Boundin  488.2 #363 9:09PM
I filled out a form for 5/23.  Hope it got to you. Nothing yet. - Winnie111286  686.8 #219 9:51PM
Thank you Admin. - Winnie111286  686.8 #219 3:40PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6212

2. uscdisneyteacher
5195

3. MrMOMzers
4176

4. BaseballMickey_CM
3977

5. Stitch_Legacy
3851

6. Duchess_SMK
3793

7. Dave
3745

8. LoneRAYnger
3484

9. Plumiegirl
3385

10. RCmom
2864



SEE THE TOP 100

Take me to your Quality Leaders - MelodyMouse  2681.2 #34 1:04PM
good job, love your posts - snowgrey  4.0 #19641 4:50PM
There it is? - hearic  3.6 #22976 10:34AM
New to mousewait and enjoying it. - Papawrinkles  12.3 #7869 10:36AM

Thanked by:  LBChica 2005.8 #54   robmurow 2927.9 #32   dizneegrl 111.8 #3160   AlvenaLovesDisneyland 3.7 #22414   TiggersAndTinks 62.1 #3940   HiddenMickeyFanatic 1066.5 #127   bookem 116.5 #3068   leopardditz2000 255.6 #1146   MomWithAJuiceBoxBuzz 1017.1 #139   Twitterpated 266.8 #1042   uscdisneyteacher 6826.2 #4   missariel33 1305.1 #93   LoneRAYnger 4106.5 #21   HandMeAChurroImmaFaint 3367.8 #26   piratelife4me 667.3 #232   Boundin 488.2 #363   TinkerSchelle 1118.3 #117   FrankenweenieVelinee 925.4 #149   catlikesmouse 19.8 #6169   BombFrog 640.5 #247   NermieMouse 121.3 #2980   snowwannab 667.3 #233   MissAmericaSings 347.8 #581   Thewiselittlehen 12.6 #7795   PvPCookieDance 10.5 #8602   SCruzDLandFam 3.5 #24896   hotrodrachel 68.5 #3816   babebahn 207.3 #1746   islandgirlrocksjjj 34.9 #4838   jmramos 160.2 #2388   Kimo 127.2 #2877   IHEARTSIMBA50 493.7 #357   TheHubs 202.7 #1810   RadiatorSprings4Ever 623.0 #261   DisneySucka 5.5 #14044   So says I 7.9 #10384   grumpypapa 1532.0 #79   apesandmonkeys 6246.9 #8   loveofdisney 0.0 #131689   Song 1547.1 #78   MinnieMyLove 128.7 #2855   UTDISNEYFAMILY 843.2 #170   DisneyLover12345 11.8 #8060   gonzofam 225.9 #1498   DisneyGrandma 622.6 #262   MrsPrinceCharming   Tom 6203.3 #10   Tinkchick 5.5 #14057   epyon8250 302.2 #771   Shameekz 26.2 #5429   ldward 47.5 #4337   antetr95 1577.7 #75   jacdanfan 6211.4 #9   junjunm3 946.9 #146   snowgrey 4.0 #19641   Jess0 53.0 #4174   Miitiimewitemouse 1.7 #55370   erinmw3 17.5 #6589   janetdisney24 39.1 #4637   annjay07 161.0 #2374   Krista0126 0.4 #76302   TakeMeToNeverland19 4.0 #19642   33isme 3.7 #21671   SambaMami 4.8 #15766  
DISNEYLAND PARK:

Finding Nemo Submarine Voyage will be closed Jan. 6-Sept. 26, 2014: 
Club 33: Reopens July 18 

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

None
 


OMG NOT THE Buena Vista West Guest Restrooms...I LOVE TAKING SELFIES IN THERE - Dave  10829.7 #2 10:10PM
LOL - robmurow  2927.9 #32 11:54PM
😂😂😂😂 - goofymom2boys  1399.7 #85 8:33PM
We discovered that one first hand on the 7th actually. Rob didn't say anything til we got there. - BeatleMike  506.5 #342 9:06AM
I thought you loved taking something else that goes before ___ Truck. - DLKenCA  1338.8 #90 10:19PM
What about Ariels Undersea Adventure?  Showing on Refurb list with Disney site. When is it open again??  Also Indiana Jones Adventure??  What?What? - shardisney  3.0 #42040 10:01PM
Ohhhh my mansions coming back!!!!!!beat it Jack!!!! Kidding,I like them both but 🎶ain't nothing like the real thing bebe🎶 - bonedaddy909  1046.2 #132 4:39PM
Yea!!! - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  624.1 #259 8:54PM
Been crying over Space Mountain every night. 😭 - Superspacemountainfan  65.8 #3871 9:50PM
Sorry about the double post. - Superspacemountainfan  65.8 #3871 9:51PM
Oh we'll I won't be finding nemo on our trip in August - puddy77  168.3 #2249 9:21PM

Thanked by:  turkeylegman 516.0 #330   robmurow 2927.9 #32   Boundin 488.2 #363   BaseballMickey_CM 5725.1 #13   Bo22 383.5 #492   missariel33 1305.1 #93   hatgal76 398.4 #472   chelseafeilen 275.9 #944   fairestsnowwhite 160.3 #2387   ACSantos 87.0 #3504   hmcudlebug 9.7 #9070   bonedaddy909 1046.2 #132   UTDISNEYFAMILY 843.2 #170   antetr95 1577.7 #75   yipman 33.2 #4943   leopardditz2000 255.6 #1146   JediKitty 660.2 #234   pixiedreamer 130.3 #2834   islandgirlrocksjjj 34.9 #4838   missgiggles 28.9 #5227   dizneegrl 111.8 #3160   Duchess_SMK 5344.5 #14   apesandmonkeys 6246.9 #8   abskid495 18.1 #6472   Linzee 773.0 #189   PrincessTianna 204.7 #1783   gooseydarling 3.7 #22175   jajallen15 10.2 #8751   mmdreams 19.6 #6219   shyprincessB 41.2 #4556   MinnieJ 281.9 #897   MinniePhoms 20.0 #6134   Goofytom 556.8 #297   AhoyCindy 40.3 #4593   MintJulep 229.2 #1461   tpratt 4.1 #19177   secretagentangel 1198.2 #103   Tmoneysf 61.3 #3960   DsnyPrincessMom 49.7 #4267   PrincessDaisy 239.7 #1330   Sfarrell 66.5 #3856   pxoxa86 158.9 #2405   DsnyAddict 11.6 #8140   redsoxcarlos 810.3 #177   Ericksenator 376.0 #507   dekeim 41.4 #4544   LuvMyMinnies 16.8 #6704   Parfait 7.7 #10569   hotrodrachel 68.5 #3816   ColoradoSoprano 38.8 #4643   bnelson743 23.7 #5709   619HeatherMouse 246.6 #1242   DisneyLover12345 11.8 #8060   MinnieMyLove 128.7 #2855   Winnie111286 686.8 #219   babsmartinez 0.5 #69864   johnaleigh33 12.9 #7704   jabalmer1 247.9 #1230   Vegancupcake 15.9 #6894   Tammilani 57.7 #4056   Disneyrush2112 0.0 #118502   shawnybowbany 3.8 #21556   snowgrey 4.0 #19641   So says I 7.9 #10384   jillsousa 5.9 #13040   dlcowboyfan 283.4 #881   BombFrog 640.5 #247   lvmodel01 62.0 #3943   Disneyland-4-life 9.8 #8980   greenlove 3.4 #26784   SusanShellman 4.8 #15757   Tom 6203.3 #10   GrumpyPirateDad 1743.2 #67   HappyPrincess 25.0 #5565   disneyalamode 31.7 #5041   triad79 15.9 #6893   disneygirl09 18.6 #6391   ames013 38.8 #4651   april_december 299.6 #785   brigeet 345.9 #586   pamela0225 99.5 #3350   Hesatalkintome 27.9 #5292   PinkCheshireCat 177.2 #2129   Mickeylover67 350.2 #568   bambiforcookie 0.0 #133798   chads018 44.9 #4424   susiet23 129.0 #2851   Shameekz 26.2 #5429   grumpyinphx 12.9 #7711   thx4NoticingMe 224.4 #1519   msdizmaui 577.7 #284   LuvsTigger 619.8 #264   Dodger818 135.3 #2761   pirateprincess82 32.4 #4991   timetraveler2442 338.8 #605   Bernadette 9.3 #9317   jacknsally8885 12.3 #7888   caliclimbers 21.5 #5957   disneykimmi 117.0 #3056   DumboLov 14.6 #7198   SnoopMousyMouse 40.0 #0   Ndude7 6.0 #12996   snakeinmyboot40 392.0 #479   Disneyprincessmommy 174.5 #2161   mrscttlemstr 270.9 #1002   murphdisneydog 0.0 #134034   QuesoCrunch1818 0.0 #131122   disney.princessxoxo 27.9 #5294   Superspacemountainfan 65.8 #3871   DisneyMakesMeSmile 94.2 #3417   mrsnicolekrause 12.7 #0   AussieTinkerBell 0.2 #0   lvedisney 230.3 #1446   diveinstructor69 223.1 #1532   Sleepy110 52.2 #4194   HauntedMansionDiva 158.7 #2411   OhanaPhoto 3007.2 #31   Morejitas33 15.1 #7087   LovetoRunDisney 71.3 #3757   eviljules 559.1 #295   joctopus 20.0 #6138   junjunm3 946.9 #146   CadaverousPallor 264.9 #1058   DarlaBeansMom 0.2 #89714   SorcererD91 791.2 #183   MrMickeyMuska 59.1 #4016   DncnDLandLover717 19.2 #6282   curlyminx 2.3 #0   disneyland13 3.3 #27669   bellamac 3.3 #0   xteeny 9.7 #9033   deepwoodshunter2 7.2 #11140   ColoradoMickey  548.3 #304   Kings75 20.6 #6062   disneyRo 17.8 #6537   mymick 6.4 #12203   MoChuck 9.5 #9163   DisneyDarling122 3.7 #22510   lftmyheartatDISNEY 7.0 #0   TaySwift 33.8 #4920   TakeMeToNeverland19 4.0 #19642   BigRed24 256.4 #1136   Miitiimewitemouse 1.7 #55370   PrincessCindy 38.8 #4652   bigpete 276.3 #936   notw12 160.2 #2389   hanfordrob 4.5 #17160   rhondu72 76.1 #3677   TheRealWildernessExplorer 33.0 #0   treegardner 45.2 #4413   OSWALDbro77 0.1 #0   minniemon 54.8 #0   lordvader88 103.8 #3290   COdad 3.0 #34974   Xochi-FryingPanWhoKnew 17.9 #6527   mindyfs 14.6 #7188   minniel0ver™ 212.5 #1673   pamntink 19.4 #6249   lovebug1119 0.0 #135875   PirateLisaMarie 3.0 #2997   minnielove83 25.9 #5468   Firefighter_Donald 28.1 #5272   BigBadMickey 8.3 #10022   DonaldRox 22.0 #5898   TresBelleClochette 248.4 #1223   mcpheronsluvdisney 14.5 #0   MickeyLumboCM 348.0 #578   DiamondInTheRough 336.1 #615   7mouskedoodles 340.2 #600   DiT22 183.1 #2048  
Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
13931.8

2. Dave
10829.7

3. Plumiegirl
7616.34

4. uscdisneyteacher
6826.16

5. Bullseye
6638.74

6. CobbPR
6579.23

7. Sonja
6423.45

8. apesandmonkeys
6246.86

9. jacdanfan
6211.43

10. Tom
6203.27


Mr.7, that was fast. And I think it's been less than a year since you joined right? Thanks for sharing your talent with us - philliprocks  727.4 #200 6:08PM
Haha - SnoopMousyMouse  40.0 #0 12:33PM
Number 6 now - philliprocks   727.4 #200 2:09PM
5* - Insane-ASHLEY-  105.5 #3260 3:25PM
Thank you for your contributions! - Song  1547.1 #78 11:18AM
I give it a week tops before @@apesandmonkeys makes the top ten here!!! 😍👍 - SPandEvLover  2616.9 #36 2:43PM
🌺💜miss you!! - apesandmonkeys  6246.9 #8 8:37PM
Congrats @@apesandmonkeys for making it to the top 10  - SafariSkewerJessica  1122.7 #116 10:53AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and MagicRace!

1. debbiev
10750

2. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
10400

3. jacdanfan
10000

4. DisneyGrandma
9000

5. secretagentangel
8900

6. MeridaFan
8130

7. MinnieMyLove
8000

8. luxkitty
6925

9. DisLUVney
6500

10. apesandmonkeys
6500

 

A list I made....for spending money!! Figures... - debbiev  717.2 #204 2:42PM
Lol - robmurow  2927.9 #32 4:03PM
Ha hahahaha!  Yeah. I won't be telling my husband about this list. Not that he'd be surprised. 😂😂😂 - MeridaFan  3185.5 #27 6:28PM
Haha, @MeridaFan my husband knows me too well!! - debbiev  717.2 #204 10:06PM
Me too! hahahaha - luxkitty  1154.3 #110 8:34PM
This list is awesome!!!! LOL We already know Dave spends the most on food and 2BON2B spends the most on dolls. It's funny to think of other possibilities! Great job contributing everyone!!! - MrsSchnooks  2648.0 #35 11:54AM
I just figured out that if you buy 1500 at a time it is a major deal.  but then you get too tempted and buy EVERYTHING!!!!!:D - secretagentangel  1198.2 #103 8:57PM
The dolls! 👀 - missariel33  1305.1 #93 8:01PM
I spend too much $$ on Disney purses. luxkitty can you relate? Lol - apesandmonkeys  6246.9 #8 9:43PM
Yep @apesandmonkeys lol - luxkitty  1154.3 #110 5:01PM
 Spend too much on everything!  😂 - MeridaFan  3185.5 #27 3:06PM
Shhh!😳😳don't tell my husband 😂 - 2BeignetOrNot2Beignet  859.8 #166 10:00PM
Is the Credits Hall of Fame located in beautiful downtown Burbank? - jacdanfan  6211.4 #9 9:39PM
Lol! (I miss Johnny Carson) - debbiev  717.2 #204 10:03PM
Me too 😇 - jacdanfan  6211.4 #9 2:23PM
Nice - janetdisney24  39.1 #4637 12:43PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
23

2. Goofytom
21

3. DisneylandOrBust
18

4. WirTANenAtDisney
6

5. ames013
2

6. Lolabell4
1

7. cdeley
0

8. DoomBuggy61
0

9. Dolewhipped
0

10. jdeanh02
0

 

What the! I made a top 10 list! I lose like half my games but at least I play. Atora should know, she made a fool of me. What was it 28 to 12? - philliprocks  727.4 #200 6:51PM
Ouch! She's pretty tough to beat. - sawman911  657.3 #237 10:19PM
Ready for a rematch? 😈 - Atora  1864.8 #64 5:49PM
If I say yes, I'm lying. If I say no I'm a sissy  - philliprocks   727.4 #200 7:46PM
Hahahaha!  - apesandmonkeys  6246.9 #8 6:51PM
Woo woo! Look at you! - BellesLibrary  361.0 #537 3:36PM
You're just the 9th loser! Loser - SnoopMousyMouse  40.0 #0 1:11PM
And you're a sissy anyway - SnoopMousyMouse  40.0 #0 1:11PM
I smell a recount due to dangling chads @philliprocks⚠ - MickeyLumboCM  348.0 #578 7:06PM
Wow congrats Phillip! You're moving on up!  - BellesLibrary  361.0 #537 5:41PM
Whaaaaaa??? I'm on The List! I...... I feel so honored! I don't know what to say! Id like to thanks my parents for.... Lol jk. Kind of shocked. I usually lose. - BellesLibrary  361.0 #537 11:34PM
Lets go play, Im ready! Any takers? - hearic  3.6 #22976 1:49PM
How can I Play from a Droid device? - Jenniebeez  14.3 #7268 8:15PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  556.8 #297 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  657.3 #237 6:30PM
Sounds fun!! - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5565 10:48AM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  26.4 #5421 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  556.8 #297 1:21PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  1532.0 #79 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
I love the cover of this!  I just started reading it this morning.  - MeridaFan  3185.5 #27 1:25PM
Thank you! We put a lot of work into that cover to get it just right. - Admin  2:00PM
I want both how do I get a free kindle copy?  Looked on Amazon not free. Thanks,I need a good summer read. - Popcorn  4.3 #17814 3:58PM
This---do we order book and kindle code comes? Deets please - TinkerSchelle  1118.3 #117 3:34PM
I finally got the 1st one. I love it. - Popcorn  4.3 #17814 5:28PM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

Does it include purchasing so cal resident discunted tickets? - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5565 11:49PM
Umm... Excellent question - BeatleMike  506.5 #342 11:23PM
WOW thanks! - HiddenMickeyFanatic  1066.5 #127 4:50PM
Every dollar counts! - Oinker34  1076.1 #125 3:07PM
How long is this offer good for?? I need to buy tiks for our trip and was planning to do it later this month - marisadel  3.8 #21315 8:44PM

Thanked by:  HiddenMickeyFanatic 1066.5 #127   mini_MINNIE  882.6 #160   dumbbunny 623.8 #260   dizneegrl 111.8 #3160   annamichelle 234.5 #1388   Duchess_SMK 5344.5 #14   erinten 440.0 #416   adventuremickey 224.3 #1521   TheHubs 202.7 #1810   CinderellE-79 890.7 #158   ACSantos 87.0 #3504   chelseafeilen 275.9 #944   AZDisney 598.0 #275   HandMeAChurroImmaFaint 3367.8 #26   SFshopgirl420 21.4 #5967   babebahn 207.3 #1746   DisneyGrandma 622.6 #262   LilKsMomma 86.0 #3526   DCMAGurl  49.8 #4263   TheBear 63.8 #3905   UTDISNEYFAMILY 843.2 #170   kayceeb 166.1 #2293   islandgirlrocksjjj 34.9 #4838   secretagentangel 1198.2 #103   cdeley 447.7 #408   leafs17 106.2 #3250   FoolishMortal138 315.6 #713   guestcontrolrope1 58.2 #4041   maleficentangie 31.3 #5065   AshtonLeigh 303.7 #764   HatBox 4.3 #17891   KelleyandTyler22 694.9 #215   TinkerSchelle 1118.3 #117   yipman 33.2 #4943   gonzofam 225.9 #1498   jabalmer1 247.9 #1230   fitmommie 2.4 #52631   apesandmonkeys 6246.9 #8   loveofdisney 0.0 #131689   ShariRenee 3752.5 #22   loved26LovesDLand 186.9 #1998   DallasMomDad 9.7 #9022   IHEARTSIMBA50 493.7 #357   pink0924 3.0 #40962   mmdreams 19.6 #6219   Tmoneysf 61.3 #3960   Yen-Sidious 35.1 #4826   thelittlemermaidsam 0.1 #96562   ireland810 191.9 #1935   krazydez 4.4 #17387   Momma_of_a_PRINCESS 8.5 #9894   azdisneyfam4 220.2 #1567   DiT22 183.1 #2048   Simply_me805 19.9 #6163   cskingsley 50.2 #4257   LovetoRunDisney 71.3 #3757   mickeylumboCM 348.0 #578   abskid495 18.1 #6472   Shameekz 26.2 #5429   Andygirl 2.1 #53531   NintendoNerd 213.9 #1658   hotrodrachel 68.5 #3816   Morejitas33 15.1 #7087   Sleepy110 52.2 #4194   HauntedMansionDiva 158.7 #2411   hippoluver 279.8 #910   MomWithAJuiceBoxBuzz 1017.1 #139   mimibee 344.3 #589   eviljules 559.1 #295   AWholeNewWorld 267.9 #1032   xHiddenGoofyx 3.6 #23503   Boundin 488.2 #363   Dlandluver80 52.9 #4178   angelinuh 10.0 #8880   tpet28 16.7 #6737   Song 1547.1 #78   Xochi-FryingPanWhoKnew 17.9 #6527   verolly 617.2 #267   notw12 160.2 #2389   NurseDisney 29.7 #5162   karnatjen12 41.8 #4533   susiet23 129.0 #2851   Papawrinkles 12.3 #7869   Miitiimewitemouse 1.7 #55370   PixarDreamer 245.8 #1251  
Play FlusterWait for iOS while you're in line and see where you rank on the GameCenter Leaderboard!

***I know who has the lowest score!😂 - MadameLeota  1564.2 #77 6:54PM
I'm looking right, and all I see is my dirty car outside of my house - Slotherini  1053.1 #129 5:21PM
216 woot! - goofydad909  1672.4 #71 10:20PM
Wow!  That's impressive!  I'm still in the single digits. - DisLUVney  515.3 #332 9:39PM
Okay I'm at home playing this game and I'm already frustrated!!! But boy oh boy I L❤️VE this games sound effects!!! GREAT JOB @Admin👍😊 - WaltSentMe  322.7 #678 5:52PM
Glad you like it! - Admin  12:19PM
I can't get past the first column.... 😫 - amyb1076  183.9 #2035 9:27PM
Welcome to my life lol 98% of the time I can't either - BeatleMike  506.5 #342 8:27AM
Lol but it's addictive 😁 - amyb1076  183.9 #2035 8:05PM

unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. Automated crowd prediction calendars are worthless--the UNFORECAST is where it's at!

New "Music of Nashville" event coming to the Big Thunder Ranch Jamboree running on weekends, starting on July 18. To read more info: click here - BaseballMickey_CM Jul 9, 2014 11:04AM
So far this summer, Saturdays have been the quietest days of the week due to the Annual Passholder block outs. Today, wait times weren't too bad in both parks, with crowd indexes hovering around 60-70 at DL and 50-60 in DCA.  - BaseballMickey_CM Jun 28, 2014 11:24PM



What is this, still confused - pikarich  2302.6 #46 12:17PM
It's still in BETA, keep scrolling ;) hahaha - disneymomma87  203.6 #1801 2:52PM
We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  339.3 #602 5:39PM
We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  339.3 #602 5:39PM
Saturdays, mornings during mon-Fridays, peak heat are low ride times and low crowds. IMO😉 - Plumiegirl  7616.3 #3 10:24AM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. POTC Meet Up!! Aargh! 🚣💃🐶
Aug 02, 2014 07:00pm


Thank you!! My birthday is April 29th & I just realized that we will have been moved down by then. Time to plan a birthday bash! 😎👍 - apesandmonkeys  6246.9 #8 9:08PM
We need to celebrate!! - Superspacemountainfan  65.8 #3871 2:03PM
We share the same birthday! Happy a early Birthday!! - BriarRose110511  230.7 #1440 9:03PM
That's so cool!!! Same to you 🌺💜🌺💜 - apesandmonkeys  6246.9 #8 12:36AM
I love how these are now in our newsfeed. Question though: where is tonight's sticker meet-up post??  - FrankenweenieVelinee  925.4 #149 6:26AM
Yes!! We will see you tonight 😃👍 - apesandmonkeys  6246.9 #8 10:53AM
If I get my health back on track with my new insurance and we somehow get my brother helped, I will post a join me for my first ride on RSR party, my brother can't go on, and I have been so sick and felt bad about going in front with the old pass.  I will post one in june. maybe it can be the lets all go on the attractions we have never been on before event. - secretagentangel  1198.2 #103 4:31PM
Woop woop! Bummed I'm missing the food tour!!! - missariel33  1305.1 #93 11:50PM

GOAT EFFECT is finally here for iOS! #SaveTheGoat by knocking the dynamite out of his mouth and see how high you can run your score up! Press on your High Score on the main page to see where you rank in Game Center. Have fun!

- jacdanfan  6211.4 #9 7:44PM
- MadameLeota  1564.2 #77 1:06PM
Love the spinning goat!! Wish I had been able to snag one! - debbiev  717.2 #204 2:32PM
Me too! - luxkitty  1154.3 #110 7:39PM
- brguest85  138.3 #2718 10:43PM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. apesandmonkeys
350

2. Coaster
166

3. 2princessdad
127

4. redsoxcarlos
72

5. HARR_E
66

6. Plumiegirl
56

7. Tom
55

8. LilSterner
53

9. MarshaMouse
48

10. mrstrmiller
45

 

SEE THE TOP 100

I haven't been able to post wait times in months. - Winnie111286  686.8 #219 7:07PM
I'm also and android user waiting to participate in wait time posting. - Gabster1forDodgers  500.1 #350 8:35PM
Android users are wait times working now since the update? - Gabster1forDodgers  500.1 #350 10:27PM
Not for me..have tried theses last few days, and continue to receive error messages 😒 - FrankenweenieVelinee  925.4 #149 5:54PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.apesandmonkeys 312 #8  
2.uscdisneyteacher 137 #4  
3.Coaster 107 #1  
4.ythdudette 81 #155  
5.redsoxcarlos 74 #177  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!