44.9 #5120 (DL Qual #6864

Apr 28, 2011 8:51 AM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
Standing in line waiting for the tram and a group with 3 little girls have all the girls arms marked with the parents phone number in huge writing covering there whole arm! Nice thick black sharpie!

Haha I've seen that before. Nice - DisneyVillainLover  258.4 #1308 8:54AM
Nice - skywalker  268.5 #32 8:55AM
Good for those parents. - MikeyMouse  148.0 #2799 8:56AM
Wow... Really?!?! - wicked50  102.2 #3618 8:56AM
Oh wow! I've done it but I did it so the t-shirt sleeves covered it. And I wouldn't use sharpie that's a pain to take off! - JenAnneWho  300.7 #947 8:57AM
that is a great idea... - Pixieliz  310.9 #882 8:58AM
Sharpie comes off quite easily with rubbing alcohol. - SergZak  3125.8 #47 8:58AM
Whoah. I usually just write it on the back of a button or on a tag inside the back of their shirt. - Polkadobo  384.7 #602 9:01AM
Is that considered a bit much? We are going to put our info in a luggage tag and attatch that to our daughter. Maybe I should write our number on her arm. I'd hate to lose her then find out they couldnt find our info to contact us - kateluvskev  184.4 #2236 10:16AM
Let the kids wear a necklace or those silver bracelets that has all there info on it, I wear one cause of all my.allergies - DisneyVillain  356.0 #676 10:19AM
I like the idea of a necklace or bracelet! - LaPetiteSirene  400.5 #580 10:20AM
Hahaha never seen that - lvrxdealer  18.8 #7845 10:21AM
That's a bit much, but a good idea to put your contact info somewhere on your child - summergirl3  2.5 #58680 10:53AM
Nice  - looking4pocahontas  102.7 #3609 11:10AM
To the parents: Thank you so much! - BaseballMickey  7890.3 #11 11:14AM
That's funny! I like the luggage tag idea, you can rope it through her belt loop. But the sharpie sounds good too, if you use @Sergzak's alcohol idea to get it off. - LAFDWifey  81.5 #4002 11:14AM
Bad idea. Once I lose my little boy I don't want anyone calling me to try and return him (and they will return him ASAP!!) - Katrayher  781.0 #250 11:19AM
@katrayher OMG lol he must be bad!! - LAFDWifey  81.5 #4002 11:20AM
@ Katrayer- lol Too funny! - misschurro...  7271.2 #14 11:21AM
My hubby and I were just joking about that last night! - TFDland  9.9 #11446 11:22AM
I guess they didnt think about necklace dog tags. Thats kinda crazy. - Fauna  34.4 #5743 11:22AM
I had an id bracelet as a kid. You used to be able to order them at school for less than 5 bucks. I needed it after getting off at the wrong bus stop twice in kindergarten. The first time, I let a stranger drive me home!  Wherever you write the info, it should be somewhere they can't wash or take it off easily. - bluefairy  643.8 #323 11:29AM
A tattoo might be a good idea!!!! - Rob512  756.3 #261 11:33AM
Thats why I put it on their belly :) - LoveLove  346.0 #712 11:34AM
I wander if the sun will burn them in to the arms? - GoofyJoe  1906.6 #95 11:35AM
That's a better idea GJ. Cut it out in stickers and then apply it to their arms a few days before so they have a suntan of the numbers. Or better yet, tattoo or henna it on. - Polkadobo  384.7 #602 11:37AM
@lafdwifey and HMACIF He is!!! If you ever see us in line you'll understand!!! - Katrayher  781.0 #250 11:40AM
Yeah that's a bit much! A necklace or bracelet is a much better idea. The last time I was at the park I saw some kids had their info taped on a piece of paper on their back. That just seems very weird to have their personal info available for everyone to see. - ikabon  9.8 #11485 11:57AM
Coming from a parent who has actually lost a kid at DL it's a great idea!! I wrote on my son's tummy under his shirt though.. and I also took a picture of him before we left the house with his height, weight, hair and eye color on it and another of his shoes. I know it sounds silly but if someone kidnaps a child they normally don't change the shoes. - MissyluvsDisneyland  362.0 #657 12:43PM
I wrote it on the tummy also. That way people couldn't see it. - Nikkia2020  7.2 #14263 12:45PM
Actually it's a great idea!!!! Especially if someone has grabbed your child and takes off with them. It's easy to spot huge wrighting on a child's arm. Much to easy to take a necklace or tag off and/or hid it. - Ms.Mouseketeer  1008.8 #193 1:04PM
I do that with my 3 kids when we go. I found that the sharpie wore off in a couple hours, but regular pen lasted all day!! - BusterBunny  266.3 #1240 1:38PM
pretty smart! if someone grabs them, they will still have this huge number showing. and it's easy to spot - Madi  204.1 #1997 2:00PM
I usually get a dog tag at Walmart. Then pin it to the inside of my sons shirt and tell him to show it to a CM. And he also wears a shoe identity tag. - vegasbrat  420.4 #548 2:48PM
Stranger abductions are more rare than winning the lotto or being struck by lightning. Did the parents have them carry lightning rods too? Sorry for the sarcasm but sadly I see parents do this at Disneyland where it's one of the safest places but not day to day in area where kids are much more likely to come into contact with threats. Teach your kids their first and last name. And their phone number. More importantly, pay attention to your kids, not with a leash, but with your eyes. Things happen quick and sadly people fail to act when seeing kids carried away whether they have numbers on their foreheads or not. Teach them to recognize danger and to make a heck of a fuss. Draw attention to what's going on. Hope this makes some sense. Take care of your kids but teach them to take care of themselves. - unclebeezy  255.1 #1341 3:30PM
I've gotten stickers at city hall to write my info on and put them on the inside of their t-shirts. - Minnique  651.5 #318 4:28PM
Better safe than sorry. - carriemlewis  184.2 #2237 4:37PM
Add me my little sis would love that - Maddybebe  0.1 #104578 4:48PM
Add me my little sis would love that - Maddybebe  0.1 #104578 4:48PM
I personally thought it was a bit much, I also had the bracelet with all my info on it to me that a nicer way to do it, and fashionable lol idk it just looked weird to me first time I've ever seen it. - EvyJoBonCM  44.9 #5120 7:45PM
Whoaaa, crazy! I wonder how the kids look when they go to school w/ markings on their arms....??  - PrincessSarah  171.2 #2437 8:33PM
They have tattoos you can buy and fill in the info. I have some im going to use on our next trip. That and I'm getting my 9 year old a prepaid cell phone incase he gets lost - GonzalezCrew  28.4 #6339 10:18PM
Hmmmm that's a little weird - soccerdp9  32.0 #5958 10:19PM
Um yeah, the sharpee thing is a little much. I used to put a piece of tape on the inside of my daughter's shirt with her name and phone number. - MoonWillow  381.3 #609 10:25PM
I usually advise parents to write on the inside of their upper arm so it's visible but not likely to rub off. As a secondary precaution, write a phone number inside their shoe as well. Even if it gets a little smeary if you write it large enough it'll be legible - PrincessJ  85.1 #3929 10:26PM
I saw the same thing last week! :) good idea! - tinyfresh24  4.3 #22410 9:54AM
I never answer my phone so I write my PING chat name - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #172 9:56AM
I write it on their tummies and their backs. They had bracelets but I was worried it would come off. U can never be too cautious when it comes to your kids - Disneyaddict  374.7 #624 3:49PM
One time a kid had his parents phone number on his back and was with his parents so I called anyway and asked if they were having fun...she goes who is this I said Dave...Dave who I said I was behind u in line for Splash Mountain - Dave  13812.7 #4 3:54PM
 @Dave - Keala76  326.2 #791 3:56PM
Dave  - KelBelle  453.2 #500 3:57PM
Lol that's awesome Dave! - justkeepswimming  17.7 #8096 3:58PM
lmbo! I'd be very tempted to do that! - AlishaSkellington  175.5 #2353 3:58PM
That's a pretty good idea - jamesLA  76.6 #4099 8:14PM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! (Big Thunder pic by CJ)

Iam new to this love reading the post and looking at the pictures   - Disneydollarpam  54.9 #4697 9:01AM
- DisneyMom13  312.1 #869 10:32AM
 Always taking care of us... we love u Admin!!!  - calidream1  398.0 #582 7:05PM
I know it's awesome to know your not alone as a Disneyland freak  - mjpdisney67  36.8 #5558 7:26AM
- maleficentmama  3.3 #32993 11:39AM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6910

2. uscdisneyteacher
6676

3. Winnie111286
6445

4. Dave
6157

5. BaseballMickey
5972

6. misschurro...
5910

7. Plumiegirl
5559

8. Duchess_SMK
5479

9. pikarich
5419

10. Stitch_Legacy
4717



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  4513.2 #31 9:51PM
is this just a standing thing? Never changes? - DarthFairy  476.8 #465 8:06PM

Deadliest Cast Member Season One & Two + VOYAGEERS Multiplaner & Great Storyteller are both available to read on Kindle Unlimited! You can sign up for a free 30 day trial of Kindle Unlimited and read all four books at no charge! Go here to access the books on Amazon. Thanks for your support! 

- MommyandBash  416.1 #553 4:52PM
- MissAmericaSings  427.9 #531 7:58AM
We want more books - sctoaonk75  286.1 #1036 7:42PM
- sunvalgifts  145.1 #2851 12:55PM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
20551.8

2. Winnie111286
17500.5

3. Melody_CM
16830.3

4. Dave
13812.7

5. Tom
12307

6. jacdanfan
12150.4

7. goofygal
11658.9

8. ShariRenee
10346.1

9. Plumiegirl
10325.3

10. uscdisneyteacher
8403.8


Such great people on this list, many who doSo much for the app. 😍😍 - secretagentangel  6439.4 #20 2:09PM
Yay! Thank you! - Song  2242.4 #73 8:50AM
Congrats - superdisneyman80  224.6 #1718 8:22PM
Thanks for all of the  - ForeverNeverland  104.3 #3581 3:38PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. #MWMEETUP STICKERTUESDAYS PTN PARADE and FIREWORKS
May 31, 2016 06:00pm

2. #MWMEETUP - Show us your Marvel Super Hero side Meetup, Soarin takeover and MORE
Jun 03, 2016 06:00pm

3. #MWMEETUP ONE LAST TIME
Aug 06, 2016 12:00pm

MouseWait Meetups 2016
what is happening for one last time on aug 6? - MsTikiMermadam  1252.2 #142 12:31AM
It was January 8 I think but I left it as I think it's funny😂😂😂 I'll have to delete it😭😭 - secretagentangel  6439.4 #20 7:55PM
ok,  last time for btr....  😹 - MsTikiMermadam  1252.2 #142 6:03AM
It looks like we need to get more official meet-ups happening in the parks.  😄 - LaPearleNoir  2203.5 #74 9:38AM
I do one a week but we need more! We were saying last week to add an Astro blaster to Friday maybe? We could do a monorail or BRMRR sweeper too😂😂Plus I'm trying to post a few ahead of time so people can plan. Next week the meetup we do for MW  had to be Friday again but hopefully Tuesday  the next week! We have two very cool ones coming up next month! It's a secret😎😎😎😎 - secretagentangel  6439.4 #20 9:47PM
Your Tuesday night meet up is great but I'm just remembering all the meetups we used to have.  I wonder what the meet ups are next month..... I'll be there with my  - LaPearleNoir  2203.5 #74 10:30PM
i keep ending up with tues classes,  and missing the tues meetups.  so glad i have made a few of them! - MsTikiMermadam  1252.2 #142 6:05AM
I'll post the ones I know about, I'm switching some to weekends too. And maybe get a few others too! 😊 - secretagentangel  6439.4 #20 8:49PM
Would love to be able to attend a meetup someday! - jackattacksmom  19.2 #7749 11:36PM
Hope you can, one day. Loads of fun!! - misschurro...  7271.2 #14 3:31PM
Why does it say "ONE LAST TIME" by August 6th? 🤔 - Boundin  778.3 #252 9:31PM
I posted that for last years end of some attractions but it made it August so now I need suggestions on what to do one last time😂😂😂😂😂😂 - secretagentangel  6439.4 #20 12:35AM

Did you know that you can find refurb info with a quick iPhone Spotlight Search? Learn how to find updated Disneyland info fast with a few hidden tricks in MouseWait 9. Post your tips below!


DISNEYLAND PARK:

Monorail REOPENS MAY 20
River Belle Terrace transforms into a table service restaurant Feb 10
Big Thunder Ranch and Barbecue CLOSED permanently
Fantasmic! Jan 10-TBA
Disneyland Railroad Jan 10-TBA
Mark Twain Riverboat Jan 10-TBA
Sailing Ship Columbia Jan 10-TBA
Davey Crocket Explorer Canoes Jan 10-TBA
Tom Sawyer Island Jan 10-TBA

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Silly Symphony Swings closed -- TBA
Grizzly River Run closed April 18 -- May 17
Disney's Aladdin is permanenly closed--Frozen will take its place


 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  20.3 #7500 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy_FU2Rcm  350.3 #695 8:33AM
Any idea when Autotopia will re-open?  - CentralCoastAuntVon  86.2 #3895 9:51PM
hopefully never - Dave   13812.7 #4 9:27PM
Bully - secretagentangel  6439.4 #20 1:57PM
My Kids enjoy Autopia - E-Ticket  1472.5 #120 8:29PM
Haha we do enjoy Autopia also!! My niece is very concerned about all the construction going on but knows it will be much better!  - CentralCoastAuntVon  86.2 #3895 1:17PM
Dave be nice!!! My sister is mentally handicapped and only loves autotopia and teacups... But the fumes make her faint. lol! Dave I hear you!  - verofern  138.4 #2968 1:56AM
Will Indiana jones reopen on the 3 or will it reopen on the 4 - Disneylandgirl1955  45.3 #5104 5:52AM
It was open today - AngieC  238.3 #1538 10:58PM

Did you know that almost everything in MouseWait can be found with a few taps in the MagicSearch bar? Did you know that we add things to MagicSearch weekly (i.e. requests from you--see below)? MagicSearch enables ONE-THUMB searching to help you find individual menu items, vegetarian or gluten free food, reviews, wait times (even restaurant wait times), exclusive insider Disneyland tips, annual pass holder, parking info, Star Wars Park info, celebrities, Disneyland news, Hidden Mickeys, crowd forecasts (unFORECAST), Photopass, birthdays, refurbishment info, and amazing content from almost a million pages of original content in the MouseWait Lounge. 

This is an  app. Thank you @@@Admin - LiveLaughLoveDisney  298.0 #0 2:46PM
Thank you LiveLaughLoveDisney! - Admin  5:59PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey
7890.32

2. Stitch_Legacy
5143.16

3. RickChavez
3671.63

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
4729.5

6. caramiapoohluvsbb8
4484.94

7. DLKenCA
2762.68

8. IDVandalSkipperCM
2579.84

9. Dave
13812.7

10. LilSterner
5732.49



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

#Breaking news 🚨  This needs to be updated! - MadameLeota  4513.2 #31 3:40PM
Just a little...;) - ShariRenee  10346.1 #8 4:44PM
Okay, a little bit! Lol - MadameLeota  4513.2 #31 10:56PM

Earn 1000 Credits for staying at MouseWait Platinum Partner Hotels! Each night that you stay at the Hojo Anaheim 714-776-6120 or the brand new Courtyard Marriott Theme Park Entrance Hotel 714-254-1442 you will earn 1000 Credits! Just send an email to [email protected] after your stay with your confirmation number and check in date, and we will add the Credits to your account! Make sure to mention MouseWait when you reserve your rooms. 

When you support our Platinum Partner Hotels, you help us to improve MouseWait. Both hotels are run by the best management team in the business, and you won't get better service anywhere else!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  296.3 #974 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  154.3 #2701 3:57PM
Hi @@@@@@Admin I filled out the form for 2/28 at Hojo and haven't seen any Credits. I also sent you a Support Ticket last week. Would you please look into this? As always, Thanks  @@@@@@Admin - Winnie111286  17500.5 #2 10:50PM
Admin - Winnie111286  17500.5 #2 4:46PM
Great place!  - CT4625  45.3 #5105 6:29AM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  1623.1 #109 8:03PM
Will there be a 3 and when? - menifeemom  224.9 #1710 7:31PM
@Admin  HOPE you are working on #3!  - Dianat710  58.1 #4580 5:41PM
I really enjoyed reading them. I think I need to do a re read of them plus the Voyagers series. - arianwenmcb  242.0 #1496 12:45PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  2009.2 #86 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  421.0 #545 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
Just spent $100. Surely not my last order this month - Dianat710  58.1 #4580 4:46PM
Oh very cool!!  - sunvalgifts  145.1 #2851 9:45AM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. Fantasmicfan1
1913.71

2. Winnie111286
1859.66

3. Melody_CM
947.53

4. secretagentangel
822.11

5. ShariRenee
723.02

6. Coaster
589.4

7. grumpypapa
486.37

8. jacdanfan
388.43

9. goofygal
305.6

10. Tom
290.8



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I love Disneyland! - Melody_CM  16830.3 #3 11:30PM
Me too - LaPearleNoir  2203.5 #74 1:11PM
Wow I've never made a list before. Thanks - disneybob49  783.9 #247 9:59AM
Yippeeeee!!!! I made the list!!!  - dizzneyfan  609.8 #344 7:17AM
Wow, top of the list:-) - beentoall  863.7 #0 5:40AM

See what Kate can do for you, and experience Disneyland like a VIP! Get your own Virtual Plaid in the App Store today, it's FREE! http://apple.co/1WL7y9I

- RetroDisneyPins2002  42.7 #5220 8:01AM
- CT4625  45.3 #5105 8:30PM
- sunvalgifts  145.1 #2851 12:25PM
 Cutest Plaid ever at your service! - Ilovegoofy  53.3 #4764 6:36PM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  3773.0 #41 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  12150.4 #6 6:08AM
  - JediKitty  1148.7 #164 10:32PM
I miss the  - DisneyMom13  312.1 #869 1:34AM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! Register here for free.

Oh how we miss you MSEP... 😩😩😩 - DisneyBallers  57.1 #4609 10:05PM
what is MSEP? - markchop  87.3 #3872 9:35PM
Main Street Electrical Parade - sawman911  2824.2 #50 9:33AM
I miss the Electrical Parade.  My mom was actually covering a story about the Electrical Parade and got to ride in one of the vehicles.  - RetroDisneyPins2002  42.7 #5220 1:35PM
!!! - DisneyMom13  312.1 #869 7:43PM
!!!! That is soooo cool!!! - dizzneyfan  609.8 #344 8:06AM
Nice pic!📷 - Stitchcrazy62622  22.6 #7116 10:18PM
Awesome!! - stanvoodoo  46.8 #5046 7:25PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1152.2 #162 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!👍👍✨✨ - TinkerSchelle  2046.1 #81 10:53PM
Weeeeee - MommyandBash  416.1 #553 10:29PM
Just got a kindle so as soon as I figure out how to work it I'll be buying it. 😉 - varela2892  55.5 #4672 2:38PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Get a quick overview of the new features in MouseWait 9 for iOS, our biggest update since 2009! Get the free version here, or upgrade to Platinum here

Just installed the MW app on my new phone yesterday. This will be very helpful for me since I am used to the android version. Thank you. - teapotsandteacups  474.5 #468 11:41PM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  6924.7 #16 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  19.6 #7661 10:32PM
  - teapotsandteacups  474.5 #468 10:17PM
- sunvalgifts  145.1 #2851 7:40AM


 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. Winnie111286
1588.1

2. Fantasmicfan1
1361.5

3. Melody_CM
928.93

4. secretagentangel
665.93

5. ShariRenee
599.37

6. Coaster
589.4

7. grumpypapa
401.47

8. goofygal
301.2

9. Tom
290.7

10. jacdanfan
289.23

 

SEE THE TOP 100

14 more days and I shall be entering in wait times for the first time( I was slow and shy to post). Well actually it will be 15 days. The first  day we check in and go to Trader Sam's. 😉 - varela2892  55.5 #4672 7:14AM
Wow! I'm on the list 😊 - disneymom1  269.1 #1211 10:17PM
Yea!  We'll be looking for your pics and "live" posts, too. Have a wonderful trip! - Ilovegoofy  53.3 #4764 3:36PM
Go Winnie! - DarthFairy  476.8 #465 7:17PM

MouseWait COUNTDOWN for iOS is here! Countdown the days to your next Disneyland or Disney World trip with our images OR your pics! Your Countdown also displays on Apple Watch and is beautiful on iPhone 6 screens. Secure the discounted launch price for a limited time.

So from the looks of it, there is not even one app made for those of us on android. You know there are millions of people who do not own iPhones. Its kind of rediculous these days not to offer an android version of apps. Would love to help this site grow by donating, but I see no point in that when there appears to be no intrest by the app builders here to support android. I mean how about atleast a partialy functional app so we can feel that the android users are even wanted as a part of the mousewait community. I see lots of requests and sad posts about no android, but dont see any replys by the site to the fact that anyone is even working on it.I've checked back here every so offten to see if there is anything for android users, but never bothered joining until today.I just wanted to rant a little, and now I am done.Unfortunalty, at this point I think I am officaily giving up on mousewait. Thanks for reading  and understanding my frustrations ( i hope ) and please everyone........Have a Disney-tastic day!Mark - molney14u  0.1 #105863 11:05AM
I have an iPhone and an old droid. I use the old droid for wait times when my iPhone can't connect and it works fine. There's so many droid phones to have  separate apps for but I hope android makers would start using the basic same code and security but I'm probably wishing on a star for that . I miss my droid but a lot of apps don't work the same.  - secretagentangel  6439.4 #20 8:10PM
I have the countdown and I love it! - tree320  0.6 #0 9:26AM
Doesn't everyone have a countdown clock on the top of one of their pinball machines?  Unfortunately mine is blank because our DL trip was weeks ago :( - awhittle  0.0 #127504 10:15AM
That just means it's time to start planning! 😀 - AngiMouse  104.9 #3566 1:02PM
Ours is blank too with no plans anytime soon. That's why I come to ☺️☺️☺️ - DisneyMom13  312.1 #869 7:30PM
So from the looks of it, there is not even one app made for those of us on android. You know there are millions of people who do not own iPhones. Its kind of rediculous these days not to offer an android version of apps. Would love to help this site grow by donating, but I see no point in that when there appears to be no intrest by the app builders here to support android. I mean how about atleast a partialy functional app so we can feel that the android users are even wanted as a part of the mousewait community. I see lots of requests and sad posts about no android, but dont see any replys by the site to the fact that anyone is even working on it.I've checked back here every so offten to see if there is anything for android users, but never bothered joining until today.I just wanted to rant a little, and now I am done.Unfortunalty, at this point I think I am officaily giving up on mousewait. Thanks for reading  and understanding my frustrations ( i hope ) and please everyone........Have a Disney-tastic day!Mark - molney14u  0.1 #105863 11:05AM
I have an iPhone and an old droid. I use the old droid for wait times when my iPhone can't connect and it works fine. There's so many droid phones to have  separate apps for but I hope android makers would start using the basic same code and security but I'm probably wishing on a star for that . I miss my droid but a lot of apps don't work the same.  - secretagentangel  6439.4 #20 8:10PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
25.57

2. Goofytom
14.92

3. teapotsandteacups
8.71

4. sheridanrabbit
5.49

5. DisneyMom13
4.63

6. mamabeam
1.7

7. Dolewhipped
0.54

8. Moog
0.4

9. beentoall
0.37

10. Mckenzie1307
0.32

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  😁 - valj84DisneyDeppAddict  304.6 #916 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  96.3 #3709 11:33AM
👋❤️ - Tom  12307.0 #5 11:47AM
Wtg @@DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2783.0 #51 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  96.3 #3709 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2783.0 #51 9:42AM
Any tips on how to keep a game going?  Seems like the past few times I've played Random the other person stops playing and I can't finish the game.  :( - azbellatink  246.2 #1439 12:47AM
Invite  people  to play in the to 10 for the week. We don't  all play everyday but you'll  get your game finished.  - richiii3  1508.4 #116 10:45PM
Yay I made the list!!!!!!  - DayDreamsOfDisneyland  149.5 #2777 7:02PM
 YOU!!! Having fun playing!! - DisneyMom13  312.1 #869 5:01PM
Well done:-).  I'm enjoying playing your games.  Thank you. - beentoall  863.7 #0 2:19AM

Invest in Disney Fine Art with our new Platinum Partner, Magical Memories. Watch for MouseWait art exclusives in the Lounge and use this code: MW10 for 10% off! When you support Magical Memories, you also support the continued development and maintenance of MouseWait. Earn 1000 Credits for each purchase--just send your receipt to [email protected] -- thank you for your support!

- LaPearleNoir  2203.5 #74 7:22PM
- teapotsandteacups  474.5 #468 3:50PM
- tina7321  158.5 #2632 10:07PM
- sunvalgifts  145.1 #2851 7:45AM


Hey I'm finally on this list 😄👍🎉 - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4409.5 #34 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  3773.0 #41 12:34PM
Fantasmicfan1 I just read that in the voice of Rodney Dangerfield from Back to School! - KennyV  1229.6 #148 3:48PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #2091 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  1252.2 #142 5:56AM
Nice, my first time on the list and I have 2! Thank you!   - sunvalgifts  145.1 #2851 11:56AM
Oops! It didn't seem to post the first time lol. Sorry for the double post.  - sunvalgifts  145.1 #2851 11:58AM
Thank you to all who post from the park!! Love seeing the park when I cannot be there. - snowgrey  7.9 #13318 2:49PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. secretagentangel
107300

2. jacdanfan
105000

3. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
82000

4. leopardditz2000
80000

5. teapotsandteacups
80000

6. DisneyGrandma
65000

7. DarthFairy
58950

8. debbiev
55750

9. Melody_CM
55000

10. MinnieMyLove
46500

 

  Well done and congratulations.  Now I know how some people have so many stickers.  Keep up the good work:-) - beentoall  863.7 #0 2:55AM
And they share - suzieq65  140.0 #2942 9:06PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  145.1 #2851 12:21PM
I finally made a list besides wait times.wait times has become almost impossible with the crowds,reception blows.but thank you for all you do@@@@Admin - DarthFairy  476.8 #465 7:43PM
!!! And I thought working up to 73 credits was good lol - sunvalgifts  145.1 #2851 12:21PM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the month of May 2016
The last few weeks have been relatively quiet, but we will see crowds rise as we get to the end of May, especially toward the end of the month when Grad Nite begins. Looking back at MouseWait's Historical Crowd Index (available in our MagicPlan iOS Calendar), crowds averaged in the high 70s (approx 70% capacity), then the Crowd Index rose to the 80s toward the end of the month. Remember, we've seen larger crowds ever since the 60th Celebration began, so keep that in mind when looking at historical Crowd Index data. To get a real-time look at crowd levels, check the MouseWait App for Crowd Index averages and wait times. Have a great week! - Admin May 9, 2016 5:42PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  643.2 #325 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  20.6 #7433 11:53PM
Saturday's rule! One of the perks of a premium pass!  - snappy  442.1 #511 7:32AM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  176.2 #2344 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  271.1 #1184 5:04PM
6 of us going Sunday 11 6 year have use that annual pass - jmmm  0.6 #75645 12:12PM
Have Saturdays been less busy then Tuesdays or Wednesdays recently? - TiDoubleGuhErr  0.3 #88306 12:07AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  2445.1 #63 6:41PM
Yes, 1 question every 24 hrs was difficult to stick with.  - DisneyMom13  312.1 #869 6:28PM
Oh 😂😂 just realized that post was 2+ years old😂😂 well people are still taking turns very slowly. Maybe it's the app, not the players.  - DisneyMom13  312.1 #869 6:34PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  2824.2 #50 6:30PM
Still waiting. 😂😂😂 - MeridaFan  4244.1 #36 12:59PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #68409 2:19PM
I end up deleting games while in progress due to opponents leaving me hanging FOR-EH-VER!!! - MommyandBash  416.1 #553 12:18PM
It happens, if you want start a game and I'll play you. I take a couple days off a week but I'll finish the games I start. - richiii3  1508.4 #116 2:20PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Melody_CM 454.79 #3  
2.Winnie111286 413.12 #2  
3.Fantasmicfan1 391.61 #41  
4.ShariRenee 316.78 #8  
5.grumpypapa 195.62 #16  
6.SorcererD91 133.63 #42  
7.disneybob49 132.24 #247  
8.Coaster 110.3 #1  
9.Psychguy 81.9 #84  
10.secretagentangel 76.24 #20  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!