643.8 #312 (DL Qual #427

Mar 6, 2011 6:29 AM  Disneyland Real-Time Land
##Roll call for Sunday, March 6! On schedule for today, Coaster and Lori meetup at Coaster Corner @ 11am! Have a magical day!

Have lots of fun.... see you guys in 2 weeks - MrBlue  232.3 #1579 6:30AM
So clearly I'm on the tram! I think this is the earliest I have been in years! Going to try for breakfast at carnation. - bluefairy  643.8 #312 6:30AM
Have a wonderful day!! I don't think I can talk Hubby into two days in a row, especially when he was already complaining of sore feet from yesterday - TinkPen  432.7 #508 6:34AM
Walking to the tram with my mom! - jodykatin  479.1 #445 6:37AM
I'll be there in a couple hours:) - MaddiMouse  18.5 #7670 7:12AM
We'll be there early afternoon - tmm669  71.2 #4135 7:13AM
Wow, that is early, BlueFairy. - LisaKL  748.4 #255 7:21AM
Parking structure porcelain mountain then strolling on over - Butterlina  1570.6 #105 7:26AM
Mistressgracey and I will be there for the the meetup for The Guy! - sharkbait  423.3 #522 7:32AM
I am there in spirit, i have to make money so i can spend it there. - GoofyJoe  1906.6 #87 7:38AM
Pick me up a dole whip - Disneybaldie  355.8 #660 7:44AM
Will hit DL with out of towner guests after church! - Elaine  411.4 #538 7:45AM
Have fun, everyone! - disney42dude(CM)  522.2 #399 7:46AM
On the road should be there in 4 hours.  - CravingDisney  150.1 #2717 7:57AM
Sitting on the tram. Heading to the gates. Yeah!!! - JustGoofyDad  2349.7 #66 7:57AM
Oh, with Tinkaboudit and younglings too!! - JustGoofyDad  2349.7 #66 7:58AM
About to check out of my hotel and head on over. I'll stop by The Grand to see where everyone is at. Can't wait to see you all. - veronica619  517.7 #405 8:09AM
Firetruck! - Butterlina  1570.6 #105 8:16AM
Grand fireplace. Wifi and charging. Wheeeee. Oh, gonna in park RAK. - Butterlina  1570.6 #105 9:01AM
Carnation cafe! - bluefairy  643.8 #312 9:03AM
Waiting for the tram. Just ran into the birthday honorees in the parking lot. - Ht  664.5 #303 9:09AM
In line for the Orbiter. - OPleese  3.8 #25642 9:11AM
Is that M&F lot? - WaltSentMe  330.2 #749 9:12AM
In line for parking structure it's packed!!!! - MozPrincess  582.4 #348 9:14AM
I'm off work at 4, so if shananagians are still happening I'll be there. I Might need a wheel chair but nothing will stop me from coming!!  - TiffyMarie  302.2 #897 9:19AM
Someone's gotta move their car, we'll probably be there around noon. Please update as whereabouts for meetup changes! - bluefairy  643.8 #312 9:40AM
On my way to the park now. Mw is such a bad influence. I should stay home and clean. Ha - kerbear  212.7 #1841 9:42AM
Toy Story bus! Lot is about as full as yesterday but there's no line to get on the buses yet. - DaisyBell  695.5 #281 9:52AM
I am here just parked the car. Ready for a day of Disney fun. - Jamesc  98.4 #3620 9:56AM
Driver your turn is clear...beep beep. Lol - streakn  9.7 #11202 10:02AM
You guys are making me wanna ditch my work today! Have a great day! Nice photo bluefairy! I feel like I'm on the tram! - Stripey  291.9 #964 10:05AM
I changed my mind. I'm on my way. Should be there no later than 1. - PrettyPixie  760.3 #248 10:13AM
On the Toy Story bus - Dahulagirl  1055.6 #172 10:18AM
Sorry we're running late, but we're on our way!! - MimiMouse  1049.0 #173 10:20AM
Here at coaster and Lori birthday bash. Come have fun . - Rn4uminnie  234.8 #1545 10:21AM
Just parked at DL Hotel, on our way - LBChica  2437.4 #59 10:25AM
******ᎾN ᎢᏂᏋ ᎢᎡᎪᎷ*** - MadameLeota  4202.8 #35 10:29AM
The mighty Corner de Coaster. - Butterlina  1570.6 #105 10:30AM
Holding down a trashcan just outside Coaster Corner hunting for more MW peeps. - Butterlina  1570.6 #105 10:36AM
On the extremly slow @ss ART bus!!!! I'll be there after I drop off the doggie at DL dog jail - Ms.Mouseketeer  1008.8 #185 10:37AM
In the parking structure mess.  - Dappermegan  12.6 #9554 10:40AM
On my way in on Tram!!!!! - OutNumberedMom  813.2 #225 10:41AM
We're parking now. - MimiMouse  1049.0 #173 10:49AM
Ugh nrvermind Guess we going home. Forgot dogs papers. And I have no one I know to watch him  - Ms.Mouseketeer  1008.8 #185 11:04AM
On our way in  - Authayma  88.4 #3775 11:06AM
Found em - Ms.Mouseketeer  1008.8 #185 11:36AM
Had to move the car from the hotel to the parking structure. Waiting on the tram now. - MXPrincess399  753.7 #250 11:49AM
Getting on the monorail heading in! - CravingDisney  150.1 #2717 1:33PM
Where da party people at? We're in line for btmrr. Fp is not very fast! Lol... - bluefairy  643.8 #312 1:45PM
Okay, I saws you! Guess we'll catch up with you at the exit. - bluefairy  643.8 #312 1:59PM
A bunch of us are at main street station for the grand circle tour.  - bluefairy  643.8 #312 3:11PM
I am lost in Bugs land. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #163 3:28PM
In NOS - Smart.tea  206.7 #1914 3:31PM
Where are you guys now we're coming in... - TickledTink  370.8 #22 3:51PM
Eating at cafe orleans - CravingDisney  150.1 #2717 4:00PM
Stuffedwithfluff and I are about to get on the tram. Where everyone at? Lol. - Gummy  83.0 #3884 4:23PM
The family and I just got here. - Mando  267.9 #1186 4:46PM
Mr Bill and the Butterball are parked by The Matt of horns for a little break. - Butterlina  1570.6 #105 4:52PM
Sounds/looks like you all are having a great day! - jerzanemama  117.7 #3269 4:57PM
Headed towards buzz and it's starting to sprinkle a tad. - Butterlina  1570.6 #105 5:02PM
Riding solo at Village Haus outdoors. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #163 5:04PM
Still in line for tsmm, ugh..heading to Disneyland after this - sallylovestwojacks  24.1 #6669 5:05PM
Peter pan - lines moving well - CravingDisney  150.1 #2717 5:14PM
On the tram now and celebrating my birthday at Club 33@9 - Mom2mm  60.7 #4419 5:47PM
Heading home. G'nite dinneyland! - bluefairy  643.8 #312 5:53PM
Happy bday mOm! - CravingDisney  150.1 #2717 6:02PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Melody_CM 730.68 #3  
2.Mouse4life 386.45 #100  
3.Winnie111286 251.32 #4  
4.OhanaPhoto 232.2 #24  
5.drummerkidd 146.03 #534  
6.shootanyangle 90.53 #2755  
7.happiestplace 89.79 #1121  
8.Taunton 81.57 #190  
9.Pudgeman 79.18 #247  
10.secretagentangel 76.52 #28  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!