lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 1089.3 #144 (DL Qual #250

Feb 3, 2011 12:02 PM  The Hub
So sitting on the tram heading to Disneyland and this lady tells her husband we are being chauffeured to the entrance in a stretched limo. What a great way to look at it!

Yep... Disney style! Booo yaaaa - Pinup Princess  169.7 #2308 12:03PM
Only the finest at Disney :) - giddy4disney  146.4 #2661 12:04PM
Love her mindset! - LaPetiteSirene  400.5 #507 12:07PM
Bazinga! - CMsMom  446.7 #440 1:13PM
Good attitude! - sharkbait  423.3 #463 1:15PM
Nice!  - Dreamseeker  527.3 #350 1:27PM
What an inappropriate comment at an inappropriate time. The nerve of people on a family transport vehicle. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #139 1:38PM
Lol H3D! That's cute! - CravingDisney  150.1 #2601 1:39PM
Ur doing WHAT on the tram?? Inappropriate, this is a family based blog... - MMDiver  276.3 #995 1:43PM
Exactly MMDiver, you just don't throw the C word all over the place while conversing with your husband in the presence of KissDClown. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #139 1:44PM
Don't sexualize my tram ride - KissDclown  1089.3 #144 1:46PM
Exactly what is "entrance" reference and what does "stretch limo" refer to and who is doing the driving of that limo to the entrance. Sounds like something you plan to do in between the holidays. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #139 1:47PM
 - element  70.2 #3923 1:48PM
 thanks for making my actually burst our laughing in line lol - KissDclown  1089.3 #144 1:49PM
Omg!!!! I get an inside joke! FINALLY! - jerzanemama  117.7 #3135 1:51PM
Lol jerzanemama, welcome to our wacky world. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #139 1:54PM
Thanks to you H3D I will never look at a tram the same way again. - Candace  1737.8 #79 1:55PM
They put doors on the tram for your protection Candace. Never ride an unprotected tram. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #139 1:56PM
If I'm with the hubby I don't worry about tram safety. - Candace  1737.8 #79 2:03PM
I'm a single lady. Tram safety is extremely important to me. - KissDclown  1089.3 #144 2:42PM
Wow. Great minds think dirty. - thedorkside  29.4 #5490 2:55PM
Whoa!! Ride, tram, safety are we talking about what I think we are talking about.. I'm ready to get my Screaming on... - MMDiver  276.3 #995 5:19PM
 OMG. I get the joke. - Gummy  83.0 #3696 5:20PM
 for sik! - KissDclown  1089.3 #144 5:40PM
Disney is all about safety first! - Candace  1737.8 #79 5:49PM
Thank goodness the tram doesn't go to the back entrance. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #139 5:50PM
What do you do if the the tram is broken? - Candace  1737.8 #79 5:51PM
Hope and pray there are no kids.... - KissDclown  1089.3 #144 5:52PM
No standing during the ride or lap sitting... There are rules!!!!!! - MMDiver  276.3 #995 5:52PM
I guess if the tram is broken then you do it yourself...walk - KissDclown  1089.3 #144 5:53PM
@Candace  .....walk yourself. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #139 5:53PM
Thanks for the advice, I'll take matters into my own hands next time  - Candace  1737.8 #79 5:57PM
Bump, bump, bump - I mean move to the top... - MMDiver  276.3 #995 6:00PM
I love this. Backdoor. Hahahahahahahahahaha. - Gummy  83.0 #3696 6:05PM
 - KissDclown  1089.3 #144 6:07PM
Ahhah you guys are just too much!!!! I will never look at the tram the same way :( lmao - SupaWoman  35.9 #5056 6:08PM
Bump for a laugh. - Gummy  83.0 #3696 6:56PM
 - KissDclown  1089.3 #144 6:58PM
 - Candace  1737.8 #79 7:01PM
This makes me think of the family guy episode where Peter has to go take a wicked yes. - Gummy  83.0 #3696 7:02PM
you guys are bad!  - kyoto_sparkle  150.2 #2598 7:04PM
No I am a good tram rider - KissDclown  1089.3 #144 7:07PM
Kiss, you crack me up. Hahaha. Aren't we all good tram riders?! - Gummy  83.0 #3696 7:09PM
I'm totally innocent in this entire conversation... I was starting to get off the tram early and she kept saying, wait for it, wait for it.. - MMDiver  276.3 #995 7:09PM
I'm the best tram rider between the holidays - KelBelle  453.2 #429 7:09PM
In the summer people get hot and sweaty while riding the tram. No air conditioning. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #139 7:10PM
Oh God, MMD.  - Gummy  83.0 #3696 7:11PM
I don't get it?? I'm walking from now on!!! By myself or with my circle of friends... We will all walk together.. - MMDiver  276.3 #995 7:12PM
Make sure you trust those friends. Walking can be dangerous. - Gummy  83.0 #3696 7:15PM
Circle of friends  - Candace  1737.8 #79 7:16PM
Kat doesn't allow me to transport friends :-( - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #139 7:17PM
@banthaboy-I just keep singing IASW over and over... - MMDiver  276.3 #995 7:18PM
You can only fit so many people on one seat H3D - Candace  1737.8 #79 7:19PM
HD3 - not everyone has an open tram.. - MMDiver  276.3 #995 7:20PM
Exactly. Most prefer a small, one seater tram that is trusty. - Gummy  83.0 #3696 7:21PM
I like big fast trams - KelBelle  453.2 #429 7:22PM
Kel, most women do. I prefer no trams. - Gummy  83.0 #3696 7:25PM
Or just a battery operated one? - KelBelle  453.2 #429 7:26PM
I had a whole paragraph in response to that, but it would most likely get me banned.  - Gummy  83.0 #3696 7:28PM
Lol!! - KelBelle  453.2 #429 7:29PM
Too fast and you could have an accident... Remember safety first! Stay seated and keep all arms and legs inside the tram at all times! Soon you will be at the Happiest Place on Earth! - MMDiver  276.3 #995 7:32PM
Be warned that the tram could get a little bumpy along the way, and of something falls from the tram... run. - Gummy  83.0 #3696 7:33PM
@Banthaboy, you're the host with the most! - Candace  1737.8 #79 7:43PM
No fastpasses for this one please! - Wizard  81.6 #3719 7:48PM
No because we wouldn't want to arrive at our destination too early! - Wizard  81.6 #3719 7:55PM
So the tram is too busy tonight. I have to walk  - KissDclown  1089.3 #144 8:00PM
Careful there, Kiss. - Gummy  83.0 #3696 8:03PM
Hahahahshahaha - KissDclown  1089.3 #144 8:04PM
 - Wizard  81.6 #3719 8:05PM
Monorail - Wizard  81.6 #3719 8:07PM
 that scares me - KissDclown  1089.3 #144 8:12PM
Thread is hilarious....  - Ht  662.6 #258 8:15PM
What's bigger? The tram or the monorail? Yahahaha. - Gummy  83.0 #3696 8:16PM
This is my favoritest post ever. - thedorkside  29.4 #5490 8:18PM
The tram has too much fumes  - Candace  1737.8 #79 8:18PM
I think the Monrail is shorter but bigger round and the tram is longer, more cars... - MMDiver  276.3 #995 8:20PM
@Candace - only when you ride in the back and not really all the time... - MMDiver  276.3 #995 8:22PM
Sometimes I like to ride the tram backwards - KissDclown  1089.3 #144 8:29PM
 - Gummy  83.0 #3696 8:32PM
Me too Kiss! - Candace  1737.8 #79 8:34PM
Freak!!!! ing awesome!!! - MMDiver  276.3 #995 8:37PM
Hate when riders get off splash mountain all wet and decide to go get dry clothes from the car. They leave the tram seat all wet as they slide across the seat to get off. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #139 8:39PM
Yeah those people make ya slide all over the freaking place. - KissDclown  1089.3 #144 9:56PM
Great way to think about it! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #172 10:03PM
No one wants to sit on the wet spot. - Polkadobo  384.4 #534 10:08PM
I just hate when I'm told which way to get off - KissDclown  1089.3 #144 10:15PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  974.4 #168 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1429.5 #98 10:53PM
Loooooved it! - melissa_ficent  318.5 #731 9:57PM
I've read both books! Can't wait for the next adventure. Do we have a date when it might come out? - Popcorn  4.9 #17235 3:50PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6785.08

2. Stitch_Legacy
5107.49

3. RickChavez
3408.34

4. ScooterMike
1962.16

5. SPandEvLover
3393.85

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
2308.63

7. caramiapoohAKAface
3528.73

8. Dave
12289.7

9. Duchess_SMK
5909.49

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4357.51



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   DisneyMakesMeSmile  
Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1537.8 #89 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  385.8 #530 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I didn't know about this. I'll do it next time I'm going to shop with Amazon! - melissameow  22.8 #6197 3:23AM
@otilegna - pikarich  3619.7 #28 9:34AM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.4 #490 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #12819 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  337.1 #653 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
thanks! I just got the first one for my kindle!  - LuvMySmallWorld  45.7 #4604 9:09AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  23.4 #6124 6:47PM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unForecast for week of Monday, March 9, 2015:

Park Hours: DL: 9am-10pm (Monday-Thursday), 8am-12am (Friday-Sunday). DCA: 9am-9pm (Monday-Thursday), 8am-10pm (Friday-Sunday). 

Taste Pilots Grill in DCA will reopen as Smokejumpers Grill on March 13 as apart of the new-themed area, Grizzly Air Field. 

Attraction Closures: Critter Country (opens 4/3), Fortuosity Jewelry Shop (opens 3/13), Magic Eye Theater (TBD), Matterhorn (opens 5/16), Peter Pan (opens 5/8), Snow White Grotto (opens 5/1), Starcade (TBD), Soarin over California (opens 5/15), Grizzly River Run (opens 3/20), Luigi's Flying Tires (2016), World of Color (TBD). 

unForecast Crowd Prediction: This week is the unofficial start of the Spring Break crowds, so expect the parks to be a little more crowded than normal. Also with only one showing of Fantasmic during the week, expect FPs for the show to go quickly along with it being crowded around the Rivers of America close to showtime. Throughout the week, expect CIs to be in the high 60s to low 80s for Disneyland Park and in the low 70s to low 80s for DCA. 

Have a great week! 
- BaseballMickey_CM Mar 10, 2015 10:42PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  372.2 #556 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6887 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  117.1 #3152 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  218.1 #1663 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  359.4 #586 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1429.5 #98 8:23PM
What is dance the magic?? - bks4lou  178.9 #2164 4:40PM
Dance studios sign up and dancers come and do a little "pre-parade" along the route. It's cute ;) - TinkerSchelle  1429.5 #98 1:05PM
@bks4lou sorry-I just saw this question ;) - TinkerSchelle  1429.5 #98 1:06PM
thank you. No worries. I just figured out how to find my old comments to see replies :)  - bks4lou  178.9 #2164 8:21PM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. HARR_E
353.67

2. DisneyDavidEMT
252.54

3. ShariRenee
243.54

4. jacdanfan
234.06

5. goofygal
232.53

6. Winnie111286
226.58

7. Sweet_Irish_Cream
182.65

8. WARLOCK
179.97

9. Maddernhorn
167.14

10. eviljules
161.48



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

wow!  I'm #1 (for the next 10 seconds) πŸ˜‚ - DisneyDavidEMT  1972.6 #67 5:16PM
πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰ - 2BeignetOrNot2Beignet  1088.3 #145 7:30AM
DisneyDavidEMT I'm just happy to be in the top 10  - draven898  765.2 #216 6:51PM
Congrats everyone, including my big brother, DisneyDonn! - MelodyMouse  3734.2 #26 6:55PM
You know you've been off the lounge to long when you only recognize one name!  - GarnerPhotography  324.9 #703 1:31PM

Thanked by:   foundpluto1   valj84DisneyAddict  
Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - vegashappyhaunts  107.2 #3331 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1836 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  17.0 #7179 3:57PM
- Calypso  858.0 #187 12:38PM
- E-Ticket  1301.8 #108 6:27AM
- Fantasmicfan1  718.8 #230 10:49AM

Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 



 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.8 #5720 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
- luxkitty  2337.7 #51 12:00AM
Thanks for the sticker!!!luxkitty - GoofyMom77  645.2 #273 12:19PM
- richiii3  431.7 #455 9:08AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  23.4 #6124 6:19AM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15199.1

2. Dave
12289.7

3. Plumiegirl
8506.94

4. jacdanfan
8338.27

5. Tom
8161.15

6. goofygal
8109.93

7. uscdisneyteacher
7274.59

8. CobbPR
6984.77

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6785.08

10. Bullseye
6747.57



Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  
Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. Winchester Mystery House Tour
Mar 28, 2015 12:00am

2. REUNION 6 Attraction Takeovers
Apr 10, 2015 07:00pm

3. REUNION 6 Main Event
Apr 11, 2015 01:00pm

4. Karaoke Night with SPandEvLover and mini_MINNIE
Apr 11, 2015 08:30pm


I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1429.5 #98 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1389.8 #103 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1253.1 #116 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10493 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1429.5 #98 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10493 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1253.1 #116 7:09PM
We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 8 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! - secretagentangel  1358.1 #107 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  1358.1 #107 10:47PM
is there a meet up at the AP event tues march 3rd? - MsTikiMermadam  146.6 #2652 9:33PM
I heard there's a cool Winchester Mystery House meetup 😬 - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  802.6 #201 7:17PM

Thanked by:   Midasgold   MsTikiMermadam   TinkerSchelle   OhanaPhoto  

 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. HARR_E
242.52

2. goofygal
206.7

3. jacdanfan
190.83

4. WARLOCK
179.97

5.
102.93

6. DisneyDonn
100.23

7. ShariRenee
94.43

8. Tom
93.53

9. eviljules
88.53

10. Coaster
81.73

 

SEE THE TOP 100


Thanked by:   WaltSentMe   ShariRenee   valj84DisneyAddict  
Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15199.1

2. Dave
12289.7

3. Plumiegirl
8506.94

4. jacdanfan
8338.27

5. Tom
8161.15

6. goofygal
8109.93

7. uscdisneyteacher
7274.59

8. CobbPR
6984.77

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6785.08

10. Bullseye
6747.57



Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  
Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6597

2. uscdisneyteacher
5636

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5216

4. Duchess_SMK
4849

5. Dave
4735

6. Stitch_Legacy
4683

7. Plumiegirl
4269

8. ElSuperRaton
4197

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
3912

10. LoneRAYnger
3634



SEE THE TOP 100


Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  
Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1095.4 #143 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  669.1 #257 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.9 #5449 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1095.4 #143 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #64513 2:19PM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.9 #756 10:04PM
- luxkitty  2337.7 #51 3:11PM
   - valj84DisneyAddict  23.4 #6124 8:55PM
any chance you will be welcoming dogs in your outside dining area anytime soon? - MelodyMouse  3734.2 #26 12:24PM
that would be nice - DisneyDavidEMT  1972.6 #67 12:34AM
I heard a law was passed this year that permitted dogs to be allowed in any outdoor dining patio area... someone should look into if this applies lol ... - TheRealJackandSally  60.3 #0 7:08PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
56.67

2. DisneylandOrBust
24.07

3. Goofytom
11.58

4. Boundin
8.41

5. Lolabell4
6.34

6. Dolewhipped
5.84

7. richiii3
5.79

8. otilegna
5.72

9. Tom
5.05

10. emily.northcutt.94
3.66

 


Thanked by:   foundpluto1   MinnieMyLove  
TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!



Great job everyone!!!  - Boundin  587.4 #308 9:24PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.0 #1951 11:22PM
Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4357.5 #22 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  718.8 #230 12:34PM
Thank you everyone that keeps me close to Disneyland through your wonder posts.  - PalousePrincess  9.0 #10426 1:19PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
50000

2. MeridaFan
41630

3. MelodyMouse
40000

4. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
37750

5. secretagentangel
30900

6. PrincessCindy
25400

7. draven898
24300

8. debbiev
24250

9. DisneyGrandma
22500

10. MinnieMyLove
20250

 


Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict  
DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 


Thanked by:   MariaR   secretagentangel  
Upgrade to MouseWait Platinum to remove banner and popup ads, get our Insider's Guide, and all of our latest features: MouseWait Messenger, upNEXT, tab sorting, and more (64-bit optimized for iPhone 6 and iOS 8). See what's new here.

Also......it smells nice.  - Butterlina  1505.5 #92 10:31AM
If you haven't upgraded and wonder ..."is it worth it?"....the answer is YES! πŸ‘πŸ‘ - DisneyDavidEMT  1972.6 #67 1:37PM
Also......it smells nice.  - Butterlina  1505.5 #92 10:31AM
If someone would kindly upgrade my thighphone.... - Butterlina  1505.5 #92 5:55PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 


What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  2908.8 #40 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  11.9 #8773 10:32PM
I am reading the book now! It is awesome I have already read the deadliest cast member series(btw awesome books!) and also read the first voyagers LOVE THE BOOKS keep up the good work! - DisneyDudeCarsten  4.0 #21780 10:14AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  23.4 #6124 7:01AM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Peter Pan closed through May 7
Matterhorn Bobsleds closed through May 15
The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh closed Jan 12-April 2
Davy Crockett's Explorer Canoes closed Jan 12-April 2
Splash Mountain closed Jan 12-April 2
Hungry Bear Restaurant closed through April 2
Innoventions closed March 31-September 30
Space Mountain closed May 5-7
Haunted Mansion closed May 4-7
Indiana Jones closed April 20-May1

DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Soarin' Over California closed through May 14
Luigi's Flying Tires closed through Dec 1
 

Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.7 #794 8:33AM
Looks like redwood creek will open earlier. 3/3 I think - aud2580  10.0 #9799 3:22PM
it was open when i was there on the 4th. - MsTikiMermadam  146.6 #2652 1:29AM
Is there any way they can bring Soaring back for April Fool's??? I'm gonna so miss that ride and my minis are super sad about it too.  - MoChuck  17.0 #7179 10:51AM
Critter Country will be opening on the 31st now!  - sleepyhead_CM  596.3 #305 10:42AM

Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  718.8 #230 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8338.3 #4 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  63.0 #4082 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.ShariRenee 187.44 #15  
2.spicy 94.49 #275  
3.HARR_E 92.2 #36  
4.DisneyDavidEMT 61.49 #67  
5.WARLOCK 59.57 #35  
6.YoPirate 54.65 #966  
7.jacdanfan 54.44 #4  
8.Tom 53.72 #5  
9.goofygal 50.91 #6  
10.Maddernhorn 49.1 #377  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!