1089.1 #167 (DL Qual #296

Feb 3, 2011 12:02 PM  The Hub
So sitting on the tram heading to Disneyland and this lady tells her husband we are being chauffeured to the entrance in a stretched limo. What a great way to look at it!

Yep... Disney style! Booo yaaaa - Pinup Princess  170.7 #2396 12:03PM
Only the finest at Disney :) - giddy4disney  151.5 #2690 12:04PM
Love her mindset! - LaPetiteSirene  400.5 #564 12:07PM
Bazinga! - CMsMom  446.7 #492 1:13PM
Good attitude! - sharkbait  423.3 #521 1:15PM
Nice!  - Dreamseeker  527.3 #395 1:27PM
What an inappropriate comment at an inappropriate time. The nerve of people on a family transport vehicle. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #163 1:38PM
Lol H3D! That's cute! - CravingDisney  150.1 #2716 1:39PM
Ur doing WHAT on the tram?? Inappropriate, this is a family based blog... - MMDiver  276.3 #1093 1:43PM
Exactly MMDiver, you just don't throw the C word all over the place while conversing with your husband in the presence of KissDClown. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #163 1:44PM
Don't sexualize my tram ride - KissDclown  1089.1 #167 1:46PM
Exactly what is "entrance" reference and what does "stretch limo" refer to and who is doing the driving of that limo to the entrance. Sounds like something you plan to do in between the holidays. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #163 1:47PM
 - element  70.2 #4154 1:48PM
 thanks for making my actually burst our laughing in line lol - KissDclown  1089.1 #167 1:49PM
Omg!!!! I get an inside joke! FINALLY! - jerzanemama  117.7 #3268 1:51PM
Lol jerzanemama, welcome to our wacky world. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #163 1:54PM
Thanks to you H3D I will never look at a tram the same way again. - Candace  1737.8 #97 1:55PM
They put doors on the tram for your protection Candace. Never ride an unprotected tram. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #163 1:56PM
If I'm with the hubby I don't worry about tram safety. - Candace  1737.8 #97 2:03PM
I'm a single lady. Tram safety is extremely important to me. - KissDclown  1089.1 #167 2:42PM
Wow. Great minds think dirty. - thedorkside  29.4 #6046 2:55PM
Whoa!! Ride, tram, safety are we talking about what I think we are talking about.. I'm ready to get my Screaming on... - MMDiver  276.3 #1093 5:19PM
 OMG. I get the joke. - Gummy  83.0 #3883 5:20PM
 for sik! - KissDclown  1089.1 #167 5:40PM
Disney is all about safety first! - Candace  1737.8 #97 5:49PM
Thank goodness the tram doesn't go to the back entrance. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #163 5:50PM
What do you do if the the tram is broken? - Candace  1737.8 #97 5:51PM
Hope and pray there are no kids.... - KissDclown  1089.1 #167 5:52PM
No standing during the ride or lap sitting... There are rules!!!!!! - MMDiver  276.3 #1093 5:52PM
I guess if the tram is broken then you do it yourself...walk - KissDclown  1089.1 #167 5:53PM
@Candace  .....walk yourself. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #163 5:53PM
Thanks for the advice, I'll take matters into my own hands next time  - Candace  1737.8 #97 5:57PM
Bump, bump, bump - I mean move to the top... - MMDiver  276.3 #1093 6:00PM
I love this. Backdoor. Hahahahahahahahahaha. - Gummy  83.0 #3883 6:05PM
 - KissDclown  1089.1 #167 6:07PM
Ahhah you guys are just too much!!!! I will never look at the tram the same way :( lmao - SupaWoman  35.9 #5475 6:08PM
Bump for a laugh. - Gummy  83.0 #3883 6:56PM
 - KissDclown  1089.1 #167 6:58PM
 - Candace  1737.8 #97 7:01PM
This makes me think of the family guy episode where Peter has to go take a wicked yes. - Gummy  83.0 #3883 7:02PM
you guys are bad!  - kyoto_sparkle  150.2 #2712 7:04PM
No I am a good tram rider - KissDclown  1089.1 #167 7:07PM
Kiss, you crack me up. Hahaha. Aren't we all good tram riders?! - Gummy  83.0 #3883 7:09PM
I'm totally innocent in this entire conversation... I was starting to get off the tram early and she kept saying, wait for it, wait for it.. - MMDiver  276.3 #1093 7:09PM
I'm the best tram rider between the holidays - KelBelle  453.2 #484 7:09PM
In the summer people get hot and sweaty while riding the tram. No air conditioning. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #163 7:10PM
Oh God, MMD.  - Gummy  83.0 #3883 7:11PM
I don't get it?? I'm walking from now on!!! By myself or with my circle of friends... We will all walk together.. - MMDiver  276.3 #1093 7:12PM
Make sure you trust those friends. Walking can be dangerous. - Gummy  83.0 #3883 7:15PM
Circle of friends  - Candace  1737.8 #97 7:16PM
Kat doesn't allow me to transport friends :-( - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #163 7:17PM
@banthaboy-I just keep singing IASW over and over... - MMDiver  276.3 #1093 7:18PM
You can only fit so many people on one seat H3D - Candace  1737.8 #97 7:19PM
HD3 - not everyone has an open tram.. - MMDiver  276.3 #1093 7:20PM
Exactly. Most prefer a small, one seater tram that is trusty. - Gummy  83.0 #3883 7:21PM
I like big fast trams - KelBelle  453.2 #484 7:22PM
Kel, most women do. I prefer no trams. - Gummy  83.0 #3883 7:25PM
Or just a battery operated one? - KelBelle  453.2 #484 7:26PM
I had a whole paragraph in response to that, but it would most likely get me banned.  - Gummy  83.0 #3883 7:28PM
Lol!! - KelBelle  453.2 #484 7:29PM
Too fast and you could have an accident... Remember safety first! Stay seated and keep all arms and legs inside the tram at all times! Soon you will be at the Happiest Place on Earth! - MMDiver  276.3 #1093 7:32PM
Be warned that the tram could get a little bumpy along the way, and of something falls from the tram... run. - Gummy  83.0 #3883 7:33PM
@Banthaboy, you're the host with the most! - Candace  1737.8 #97 7:43PM
No fastpasses for this one please! - Wizard  81.6 #3910 7:48PM
No because we wouldn't want to arrive at our destination too early! - Wizard  81.6 #3910 7:55PM
So the tram is too busy tonight. I have to walk  - KissDclown  1089.1 #167 8:00PM
Careful there, Kiss. - Gummy  83.0 #3883 8:03PM
Hahahahshahaha - KissDclown  1089.1 #167 8:04PM
 - Wizard  81.6 #3910 8:05PM
Monorail - Wizard  81.6 #3910 8:07PM
 that scares me - KissDclown  1089.1 #167 8:12PM
Thread is hilarious....  - Ht  664.5 #303 8:15PM
What's bigger? The tram or the monorail? Yahahaha. - Gummy  83.0 #3883 8:16PM
This is my favoritest post ever. - thedorkside  29.4 #6046 8:18PM
The tram has too much fumes  - Candace  1737.8 #97 8:18PM
I think the Monrail is shorter but bigger round and the tram is longer, more cars... - MMDiver  276.3 #1093 8:20PM
@Candace - only when you ride in the back and not really all the time... - MMDiver  276.3 #1093 8:22PM
Sometimes I like to ride the tram backwards - KissDclown  1089.1 #167 8:29PM
 - Gummy  83.0 #3883 8:32PM
Me too Kiss! - Candace  1737.8 #97 8:34PM
Freak!!!! ing awesome!!! - MMDiver  276.3 #1093 8:37PM
Hate when riders get off splash mountain all wet and decide to go get dry clothes from the car. They leave the tram seat all wet as they slide across the seat to get off. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.5 #163 8:39PM
Yeah those people make ya slide all over the freaking place. - KissDclown  1089.1 #167 9:56PM
Great way to think about it! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #197 10:03PM
No one wants to sit on the wet spot. - Polkadobo  384.7 #583 10:08PM
I just hate when I'm told which way to get off - KissDclown  1089.1 #167 10:15PM

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Melody_CM 730.68 #3  
2.Mouse4life 386.45 #100  
3.OhanaPhoto 320.82 #23  
4.Winnie111286 252.32 #4  
5.drummerkidd 146.03 #534  
6.redsoxcarlos 124.49 #55  
7.shootanyangle 90.53 #2754  
8.happiestplace 89.92 #1105  
9.jeffandkaarina 74.13 #4059  
10.Taunton 68.06 #190  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!






Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!