lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 1089.3 #138 (DL Qual #235

Feb 3, 2011 12:02 PM  The Hub
So sitting on the tram heading to Disneyland and this lady tells her husband we are being chauffeured to the entrance in a stretched limo. What a great way to look at it!

Yep... Disney style! Booo yaaaa - Pinup Princess  169.7 #2275 12:03PM
Only the finest at Disney :) - giddy4disney  146.4 #2631 12:04PM
Love her mindset! - LaPetiteSirene  400.5 #497 12:07PM
Bazinga! - CMsMom  446.7 #429 1:13PM
Good attitude! - sharkbait  423.3 #451 1:15PM
Nice!  - Dreamseeker  527.3 #344 1:27PM
What an inappropriate comment at an inappropriate time. The nerve of people on a family transport vehicle. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #134 1:38PM
Lol H3D! That's cute! - CravingDisney  150.1 #2573 1:39PM
Ur doing WHAT on the tram?? Inappropriate, this is a family based blog... - MMDiver  276.3 #978 1:43PM
Exactly MMDiver, you just don't throw the C word all over the place while conversing with your husband in the presence of KissDClown. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #134 1:44PM
Don't sexualize my tram ride - KissDclown  1089.3 #138 1:46PM
Exactly what is "entrance" reference and what does "stretch limo" refer to and who is doing the driving of that limo to the entrance. Sounds like something you plan to do in between the holidays. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #134 1:47PM
 - element  70.2 #3886 1:48PM
 thanks for making my actually burst our laughing in line lol - KissDclown  1089.3 #138 1:49PM
Omg!!!! I get an inside joke! FINALLY! - jerzanemama  117.7 #3109 1:51PM
Lol jerzanemama, welcome to our wacky world. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #134 1:54PM
Thanks to you H3D I will never look at a tram the same way again. - Candace  1737.8 #77 1:55PM
They put doors on the tram for your protection Candace. Never ride an unprotected tram. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #134 1:56PM
If I'm with the hubby I don't worry about tram safety. - Candace  1737.8 #77 2:03PM
I'm a single lady. Tram safety is extremely important to me. - KissDclown  1089.3 #138 2:42PM
Wow. Great minds think dirty. - thedorkside  29.4 #5393 2:55PM
Whoa!! Ride, tram, safety are we talking about what I think we are talking about.. I'm ready to get my Screaming on... - MMDiver  276.3 #978 5:19PM
 OMG. I get the joke. - Gummy  83.0 #3662 5:20PM
 for sik! - KissDclown  1089.3 #138 5:40PM
Disney is all about safety first! - Candace  1737.8 #77 5:49PM
Thank goodness the tram doesn't go to the back entrance. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #134 5:50PM
What do you do if the the tram is broken? - Candace  1737.8 #77 5:51PM
Hope and pray there are no kids.... - KissDclown  1089.3 #138 5:52PM
No standing during the ride or lap sitting... There are rules!!!!!! - MMDiver  276.3 #978 5:52PM
I guess if the tram is broken then you do it yourself...walk - KissDclown  1089.3 #138 5:53PM
@Candace  .....walk yourself. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #134 5:53PM
Thanks for the advice, I'll take matters into my own hands next time  - Candace  1737.8 #77 5:57PM
Bump, bump, bump - I mean move to the top... - MMDiver  276.3 #978 6:00PM
I love this. Backdoor. Hahahahahahahahahaha. - Gummy  83.0 #3662 6:05PM
 - KissDclown  1089.3 #138 6:07PM
Ahhah you guys are just too much!!!! I will never look at the tram the same way :( lmao - SupaWoman  35.9 #4969 6:08PM
Bump for a laugh. - Gummy  83.0 #3662 6:56PM
 - KissDclown  1089.3 #138 6:58PM
 - Candace  1737.8 #77 7:01PM
This makes me think of the family guy episode where Peter has to go take a wicked yes. - Gummy  83.0 #3662 7:02PM
you guys are bad!  - kyoto_sparkle  150.2 #2570 7:04PM
No I am a good tram rider - KissDclown  1089.3 #138 7:07PM
Kiss, you crack me up. Hahaha. Aren't we all good tram riders?! - Gummy  83.0 #3662 7:09PM
I'm totally innocent in this entire conversation... I was starting to get off the tram early and she kept saying, wait for it, wait for it.. - MMDiver  276.3 #978 7:09PM
I'm the best tram rider between the holidays - KelBelle  453.2 #418 7:09PM
In the summer people get hot and sweaty while riding the tram. No air conditioning. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #134 7:10PM
Oh God, MMD.  - Gummy  83.0 #3662 7:11PM
I don't get it?? I'm walking from now on!!! By myself or with my circle of friends... We will all walk together.. - MMDiver  276.3 #978 7:12PM
Make sure you trust those friends. Walking can be dangerous. - Gummy  83.0 #3662 7:15PM
Circle of friends  - Candace  1737.8 #77 7:16PM
Kat doesn't allow me to transport friends :-( - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #134 7:17PM
@banthaboy-I just keep singing IASW over and over... - MMDiver  276.3 #978 7:18PM
You can only fit so many people on one seat H3D - Candace  1737.8 #77 7:19PM
HD3 - not everyone has an open tram.. - MMDiver  276.3 #978 7:20PM
Exactly. Most prefer a small, one seater tram that is trusty. - Gummy  83.0 #3662 7:21PM
I like big fast trams - KelBelle  453.2 #418 7:22PM
Kel, most women do. I prefer no trams. - Gummy  83.0 #3662 7:25PM
Or just a battery operated one? - KelBelle  453.2 #418 7:26PM
I had a whole paragraph in response to that, but it would most likely get me banned.  - Gummy  83.0 #3662 7:28PM
Lol!! - KelBelle  453.2 #418 7:29PM
Too fast and you could have an accident... Remember safety first! Stay seated and keep all arms and legs inside the tram at all times! Soon you will be at the Happiest Place on Earth! - MMDiver  276.3 #978 7:32PM
Be warned that the tram could get a little bumpy along the way, and of something falls from the tram... run. - Gummy  83.0 #3662 7:33PM
@Banthaboy, you're the host with the most! - Candace  1737.8 #77 7:43PM
No fastpasses for this one please! - Wizard  81.6 #3683 7:48PM
No because we wouldn't want to arrive at our destination too early! - Wizard  81.6 #3683 7:55PM
So the tram is too busy tonight. I have to walk  - KissDclown  1089.3 #138 8:00PM
Careful there, Kiss. - Gummy  83.0 #3662 8:03PM
Hahahahshahaha - KissDclown  1089.3 #138 8:04PM
 - Wizard  81.6 #3683 8:05PM
Monorail - Wizard  81.6 #3683 8:07PM
 that scares me - KissDclown  1089.3 #138 8:12PM
Thread is hilarious....  - Ht  661.2 #252 8:15PM
What's bigger? The tram or the monorail? Yahahaha. - Gummy  83.0 #3662 8:16PM
This is my favoritest post ever. - thedorkside  29.4 #5393 8:18PM
The tram has too much fumes  - Candace  1737.8 #77 8:18PM
I think the Monrail is shorter but bigger round and the tram is longer, more cars... - MMDiver  276.3 #978 8:20PM
@Candace - only when you ride in the back and not really all the time... - MMDiver  276.3 #978 8:22PM
Sometimes I like to ride the tram backwards - KissDclown  1089.3 #138 8:29PM
 - Gummy  83.0 #3662 8:32PM
Me too Kiss! - Candace  1737.8 #77 8:34PM
Freak!!!! ing awesome!!! - MMDiver  276.3 #978 8:37PM
Hate when riders get off splash mountain all wet and decide to go get dry clothes from the car. They leave the tram seat all wet as they slide across the seat to get off. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.1 #134 8:39PM
Yeah those people make ya slide all over the freaking place. - KissDclown  1089.3 #138 9:56PM
Great way to think about it! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #162 10:03PM
No one wants to sit on the wet spot. - Polkadobo  383.4 #520 10:08PM
I just hate when I'm told which way to get off - KissDclown  1089.3 #138 10:15PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!


If I get my health back on track with my new insurance and we somehow get my brother helped, I will post a join me for my first ride on RSR party, my brother can't go on, and I have been so sick and felt bad about going in front with the old pass.  I will post one in june. maybe it can be the lets all go on the attractions we have never been on before event. - secretagentangel  1305.4 #104 4:31PM
Thank you!! My birthday is April 29th & I just realized that we will have been moved down by then. Time to plan a birthday bash! πŸ˜ŽπŸ‘ - apesandmonkeys  7554.5 #5 9:08PM
We need to celebrate!! - Superspacemountainfan  82.8 #3667 2:03PM
We share the same birthday! Happy a early Birthday!! - BriarRose110511  230.9 #1481 9:03PM
That's so cool!!! Same to you πŸŒΊπŸ’œπŸŒΊπŸ’œ - apesandmonkeys  7554.5 #5 12:36AM
If I knew about this, I'd have stayed an extra day w @amyb1076 - luvdatturkeyleg  39.4 #4789 3:00PM
I've never done a mousewait meet up... Where do I go... - Disneygrl35  2.1 #56023 12:50PM
If you're there today, you can make HandMeAChurroImmaFaint 'S POTC meetup at 6 pm. Usually they will gather across from the ride entrance. Perhaps along the fence area of the Riverbelle Terrace. Look for a fairly large group of fun-loving people. Many will have their mouse ears on. Your hostess, Ms Churro, will be leading the way. Just dive right in and ask, 'excuse me. Is this the Mousewait meetup?'  You won't be sorry!  Disneygrl35 - MeridaFan  3443.2 #28 2:09PM
Thanks so much for the info MeridaFan!!!😊😊 - Disneygrl35  2.1 #56023 2:19PM
We are meeting at the Petrified tree in Frontierland- to the left of the Mark Twain Riverboat entrance. Thanks MeridaFan😘😘 - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4480.8 #20 4:45PM

Our Favorite Things: This is a list of the top things added to our popular ToDo List feature inside the app (based on the number of times added to a ToDo List):

Popular Restaurants : 1. Big Thunder Ranch BBQ
2. Blue Bayou 31 rue royal
3. Cafe Orleans

Popular Events :1. Believe...In Holiday Magic Fireworks Spectacular Dec 28, 2014 show time :

2. Fantasmic! Dec 28, 2014 show time : Frontierland

3. Mickey and the Magical Map Dec 28, 2014 show time : Fantasyland


Popular Attractions :1. Pirates of the Caribbean
2. Indiana Jones Adventure 46"
3. Haunted Mansion Holiday


New Orleans Square attractions are best.  - CM_Shadowgamer  2375.0 #49 7:23PM
 I agree,for life - bonedaddy909  1173.0 #125 6:56AM
Completely agree!!!       - adisneyfamily  722.4 #224 10:23AM
Gotta love NOS!    - grumpypapa  2612.4 #39 4:12AM
Nooooo captain EO needs to go! - hairdog67  258.6 #1158 4:17PM
Agreed! - KingdomKeeper1210  29.0 #0 3:17PM
What!!?? Nooooo!!!! - CaptainEOlove  4.6 #17979 12:40PM
I still have yet to eat at big thunder! What's your favorite thing to eat there??  - littleone  244.3 #1309 4:19PM
Make reservations!  They were full when we went. So bummed I missed it.  - TinyDancerTay  26.2 #5673 4:56PM
Everything is delicious in the all-you-can-eat barbecue meal there,  but last time, we just went to share the huge cookie/ice cream dessert. Worth it! - YoPirate  27.5 #5554 5:11PM
Agree!!! - bondfamluvsdisney  2.0 #56368 9:54PM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 

How cool! Hmmmm now to find someone who needs tickets! - Shameekz  41.3 #4704 3:14PM
Does it include purchasing so cal resident discunted tickets? - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5805 11:49PM
Umm... Excellent question - BeatleMike  564.7 #313 11:23PM
Awesome - pamntink  36.0 #4959 10:54AM
Also doesn't include D23 memberships. ugh. - DLKenCA  1774.8 #75 8:57AM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1029.0 #150 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  665.3 #251 6:30PM
Sounds fun!! - HappyPrincess  25.0 #5805 10:48AM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  29.5 #5381 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1029.0 #150 1:21PM

MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. MelodyMouse
365

2. ShariRenee
343

3. Winnie111286
271

4. Stitch_Legacy
259

5. WARLOCK
254

6. HARR_E
246

7. Plumiegirl
219

8. goofygal
216

9. Tom
209

10. jacdanfan
189



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

I'm in the top 10!  - luxkitty  1922.5 #68 3:12PM
Waytago! Keep up the good woik (Bugs Bunny accent) - MelodyMouse  3477.5 #27 9:57AM
I adore Disneyland! - MelodyMouse  3477.5 #27 8:58AM
Me too! - ShariRenee  4692.8 #19 9:09PM
MelodyMouse is #1 in my book no matter where she may be on this list...oh, wait...she IS #1...WOO HOO! - DisneyDonn  0.1 #98031 3:19PM
Aw shucks (Goofy voice). Thx DD - MelodyMouse  3477.5 #27 8:12AM

Thanked by:   luxkitty   Tom  
Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends with our new WEB VERSION of the TRIVILATOR! Play single or multi-player games real-time with people from all over the world. You can also play on your iOS device with our app.

I've only been playing random players and that is definitely hit or miss. Anyone who wants to start a game with me is more than welcome!! Plus - you'll probably win! Lol - MissAcroBRAT  244.5 #1305 8:13AM
Just sent you a couple of invites. Let's play - Goofytom  1029.0 #150 4:06PM
I love this game! If anyone wants to play, I'm willing! - DisneylandOrBust  334.4 #0 10:02AM
I sent some invites too!!!! - DisneyPrincessT  65.3 #3994 10:40AM
I haven't played in a while so if anyone wants a game start one and you might get some easier points ;) - chrismis21  469.5 #399 3:19PM

GOAT EFFECT is finally here for iOS! #SaveTheGoat by knocking the dynamite out of his mouth and see how high you can run your score up! Press on your High Score on the main page to see where you rank in Game Center. Have fun!

- jacdanfan  7561.1 #4 7:44PM
- MadameLeota  1840.2 #72 1:06PM
- FanOfJack  138.3 #2771 12:25PM
- BibbidiBobbidiMe  102.8 #3371 5:55PM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I still have not received my credits from the birthday bash? - vegashappyhaunts  97.9 #3438 6:01PM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1819 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  13.3 #8026 3:57PM
- Yen-Sidious  37.3 #4890 8:46PM
I have done this form multiple times and I never get the points :( - Disney4life  57.6 #4169 10:43PM
Please send a ticket into support and let them know. - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4480.8 #20 8:45AM
They helped me get the points. - Winnie111286  2059.3 #58 10:21AM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

Holiday Tips at the Disneyland Resort:

1. Check out Olaf's Snow Fest and Freeze The Night in Hollywood Land (California Adventure). Frozen Fun officially opens on Jan 7.
2. Expect BIG crowds this week. Disneyland will probably reach capacity.
3. Check out Olaf's Ice Skating Rink in the Downtown Disney Winter Village if you're blocked out.
4. Watch the Christmas Fantasy Parade from the Plaza Inn patio.
5. Check out the Jingle Jangle Jamboree at Big Thunder Ranch. It closes at 5:30pm
6. Viva Navidad, a festive celebration of lively Latino traditions, takes place in California Adventure through Jan 6.

- Admin Dec 28, 2014 9:45AM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  351.6 #596 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6737 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  114.1 #3183 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  215.0 #1689 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  354.0 #589 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1200.6 #119 8:23PM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and MagicRace!

1. MeridaFan
41630

2. MelodyMouse
40000

3. jacdanfan
40000

4. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
28750

5. PrincessCindy
25400

6. secretagentangel
24900

7. debbiev
24250

8. nataska1989
20000

9. DisneyGrandma
19500

10. leopardditz2000
18750

 

A list I made....for spending money!! Figures... - debbiev  873.9 #183 2:42PM
Lol - robmurow  3116.4 #35 4:03PM
Ha hahahaha!  Yeah. I won't be telling my husband about this list. Not that he'd be surprised. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  3443.2 #28 6:28PM
Haha, @MeridaFan my husband knows me too well!! - debbiev  873.9 #183 10:06PM
Me too! hahahaha - luxkitty  1922.5 #68 8:34PM
πŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’Έ - debbiev  873.9 #183 11:31AM
This list is awesome!!!! LOL We already know Dave spends the most on food and 2BON2B spends the most on dolls. It's funny to think of other possibilities! Great job contributing everyone!!! - MrsSchnooks  2833.1 #37 11:54AM
I just figured out that if you buy 1500 at a time it is a major deal.  but then you get too tempted and buy EVERYTHING!!!!!:D - secretagentangel  1305.4 #104 8:57PM
The dolls! πŸ‘€ - missariel33  1622.3 #82 8:01PM
I spend too much $$ on Disney purses. luxkitty can you relate? Lol - apesandmonkeys  7554.5 #5 9:43PM
Yep @apesandmonkeys lol - luxkitty  1922.5 #68 5:01PM
 Spend too much on everything!  πŸ˜‚ - MeridaFan  3443.2 #28 3:06PM
Shhh!😳😳don't tell my husband πŸ˜‚ - 2BeignetOrNot2Beignet  950.2 #161 10:00PM
Thank you Admin, for the Costco iTunes card tip and for the generous double credits which, if my math is correct, were actually quadrupled somehow! I'm stunned and grateful.  - MelodyMouse  3477.5 #27 8:20AM
@luxkitty bumped you off sorry πŸ˜‚ - draven898  471.5 #393 1:49PM
Awww man! I gotta step my game up now! Lol - luxkitty  1922.5 #68 2:13PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  886.4 #175 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1200.6 #119 10:53PM
- mckelfam  32.0 #5201 8:46PM
Loooooved it! - melissa_ficent  318.5 #722 9:57PM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.6 #745 10:04PM
- luxkitty  1922.5 #68 3:11PM
  - MissSeaMonkey  160.5 #2427 11:59AM
Very cool! I can't wait to move back to CA so I can finally join the meet ups! - NeverlandTink  423.1 #452 4:45PM
πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘where are you guys living now? - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4480.8 #20 1:37PM
Galveston TX right now.  Hopefully gonna me moving to the Corona or Riverside area in CA. How have you been HandMeAChurroImmaFaint - NeverlandTink  423.1 #452 1:38PM
Oh that will be a long drive but it will be worth it - HandMeAChurroImmaFaint  4480.8 #20 5:54PM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
55

2. DisneylandOrBust
23

3. Goofytom
20

4. richiii3
18

5. SplashLover24
13

6. emily.northcutt.94
8

7. Boundin
5

8. DonaldRox
4

9. Tom
2

10. DarthTinkerbell
1

 

What the! I made a top 10 list! I lose like half my games but at least I play. Atora should know, she made a fool of me. What was it 28 to 12? - philliprocks  905.5 #172 6:51PM
Ouch! She's pretty tough to beat. - sawman911  665.3 #251 10:19PM
Ready for a rematch? 😈 - Atora  2184.7 #55 5:49PM
If I say yes, I'm lying. If I say no I'm a sissy  - philliprocks  905.5 #172 7:46PM
Hahahaha!  - apesandmonkeys  7554.5 #5 6:51PM
Woo woo! Look at you! - BellesLibrary  402.2 #492 3:36PM
You're just the 9th loser! Loser - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 1:11PM
And you're a sissy anyway - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 1:11PM
I smell a recount due to dangling chads @philliprocks⚠ - MickeyLumboCM  762.2 #210 7:06PM
Wow congrats Phillip! You're moving on up!  - BellesLibrary  402.2 #492 5:41PM
Annnnnnnnnd.... ur gone - SpiritOfAdventure  1029.3 #149 11:24PM
Whaaaaaa??? I'm on The List! I...... I feel so honored! I don't know what to say! Id like to thanks my parents for.... Lol jk. Kind of shocked. I usually lose. - BellesLibrary  402.2 #492 11:34PM
It's inconceivable!  - DonaldRox  33.9 #5090 11:29AM
DisneylandOrBust, DonaldRox and MadLeota are fun players!!! I am learning a lot!!!!! - Boundin  537.6 #332 6:20PM

Thanked by:   Ray1man   Shameekz   Tom   20 More Thanks DarthTinkerbell   Boundin   richiii3  
Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1402.3 #96 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  383.3 #521 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I purchase a lot on amazon, I always use this bookmark, but I always wonder if mousewait gets the credits. - snowgrey  5.5 #14968 3:56PM
I always use this when I shop on Amazon  - Plumiegirl  8312.6 #3 11:26PM

The Season Two cover is revealed through an epic trailer--a tribute to Walt Disney. Check it out below and go here to get more info on MouseWait's hit series Deadliest Cast Member. Follow us on Facebook here

Looks good - Chumash28  1069.6 #142 4:48PM
How exciting! Always love your trailers! - Duchess_SMK  5778.4 #14 7:42AM
I can't wait to start reading this.  - grumpypapa  2612.4 #39 7:23PM
When oh when will this be available on iTunes?!?! I have never finished a book so quickly. I am rereading it with my son while anxiously waiting for season 2 to be iTunes ready. Please hurry! - snitsos  26.7 #5614 9:54PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6504

2. uscdisneyteacher
5585

3. Dave
4712

4. BaseballMickey_CM
4639

5. Stitch_Legacy
4402

6. Duchess_SMK
4385

7. ElSuperRaton
4195

8. Plumiegirl
3990

9. LoneRAYnger
3609

10. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
3459



SEE THE TOP 100

Take me to your Quality Leaders - MelodyMouse  3477.5 #27 1:04PM
Phillip is on another list! My hit list! - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 1:41PM
Them is fighting words - philliprocks  905.5 #172 1:57PM
It's not nice to hit  - Sweet_Irish_Cream  3872.8 #25 6:41PM
But sometimes he deserves it! - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 10:00AM
He throws Rocks doe - RickChavez  3276.1 #31 3:07PM
Anyone here in DL today would like some company for a few hours? - jamesmuller8  0.0 #64324 1:07PM
Soo nice you asked, I wish I were there now, will be later though - TinkerbellRings  1.4 #59775 9:29AM
πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - MeridaFan  3443.2 #28 3:40PM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6374.63

2. Stitch_Legacy
4990.32

3. RickChavez
3276.12

4. ScooterMike
1961.66

5. SPandEvLover
3110.58

6. IDVandalSkipperCM
2216.09

7. caramiapoohAKAface
3256.38

8. Dave
11845.2

9. Duchess_SMK
5778.38

10. JustCantWait
1115



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS

Thank you everyone! You do a great job keeping us in the know and making MW a must have for Disney info!!! - Boundin  537.6 #332 10:33PM
Seriously, thank you so much! Being that we can only afford to go a couple times a year, this helps keep my Disneyland "craving" in balance  - apesandmonkeys  7554.5 #5 3:47PM
Yes!  Same here.   - DisLUVney  556.1 #318 2:36PM
  - Ray1man  57.4 #4174 8:36PM
newsies! - MelodyMouse  3477.5 #27 9:02AM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  401.5 #493 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #12432 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  335.1 #643 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
I'm halfway through Season 2 and I have already read both Voyageers. My 15 year old is now reading my hard copy of Season 1 and she can't put it down πŸ˜ŠπŸ‘πŸ“– I LOVE reading them and am anxiously waiting for more! Well done, Admin!!  - melissa_ficent  318.5 #722 10:01PM
Loved them all! - MinnieCarman  251.1 #1226 8:26PM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.7 #5614 5:28PM
- luxkitty  1922.5 #68 12:00AM
Thanks for the sticker!!!luxkitty - GoofyMom77  640.0 #265 12:19PM
- NascarDave  295.0 #845 6:30PM
- richiii3  303.7 #795 9:08AM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
14855.8

2. Dave
11845.2

3. Plumiegirl
8312.64

4. jacdanfan
7561.09

5. apesandmonkeys
7554.53

6. Tom
7477.3

7. goofygal
7379.93

8. uscdisneyteacher
7223.13

9. CobbPR
6884.62

10. Bullseye
6682.33


Mr.7, that was fast. And I think it's been less than a year since you joined right? Thanks for sharing your talent with us - philliprocks  905.5 #172 6:08PM
Haha - SnoopMousyMouse  41.4 #0 12:33PM
Number 6 now - philliprocks  905.5 #172 2:09PM
5* - AshleyRae-  121.5 #3038 3:25PM
Thank you for your contributions! - Song  1548.0 #86 11:18AM
Kayoss you aren't easily forgotten. Just mention the words bus ride. - Dizkid  354.0 #589 8:15PM
After 5 years, Coaster is still king.  - MimiMouse  1026.5 #152 7:15PM

MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. MelodyMouse
303

2. WARLOCK
254

3. ShariRenee
241

4. HARR_E
210

5. goofygal
206

6. jacdanfan
181

7. Tom
136

8. Coaster
126

9. chads018
91

10. JPatDL
89

 

SEE THE TOP 100

Entering accurate wait times is hard work but a lot of fun and adds value to this app for the hundreds of people who have the app and only use it to see wait times, like I did when I first got the appΒ  - MelodyMouse  3477.5 #27 2:44PM
Thanks everyone! Β I always do wait times when I'm there but you guys are awesome to do this so consistently and every visit, it shows how much you care to help the rest of us!!😘😘:):D - secretagentangel  1305.4 #104 12:26PM
πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘ - RadiatorSprings4Ever  913.8 #170 8:10PM

Thanked by:   RadiatorSprings4Ever  
What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  2612.4 #39 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
I love the cover of this!  I just started reading it this morning.  - MeridaFan  3443.2 #28 1:25PM
Thank you! We put a lot of work into that cover to get it just right. - Admin  2:00PM
- MissAmericaSings  358.0 #577 5:36PM
Loved watching this video now I want the book!! - missdisney925  114.7 #3169 3:08PM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Casey Jr. reopens Dec. 19
Storybook Land Canal Boats reopen Dec. 19


DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Boudin Bakery Tour

Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.5 #779 8:33AM
Did anyone ride Canal Boats today? Anything to report? - MelodyMouse  3477.5 #27 9:10PM
Did you see the photos yesterday, they have the canal ride  frozen land where old mill was. - secretagentangel  1305.4 #104 2:39PM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis  

Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.HARR_E 173 #45  
2.ShariRenee 147 #19  
3.Tom 104 #6  
4.Winnie111286 99 #58  
5.pikarich 80 #33  
9.Plumiegirl 59 #3  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!