lakers unofficial
MR-banner600
 1089.1 #151 (DL Qual #260

Feb 3, 2011 12:02 PM  The Hub
So sitting on the tram heading to Disneyland and this lady tells her husband we are being chauffeured to the entrance in a stretched limo. What a great way to look at it!

Yep... Disney style! Booo yaaaa - Pinup Princess  169.7 #2324 12:03PM
Only the finest at Disney :) - giddy4disney  146.4 #2675 12:04PM
Love her mindset! - LaPetiteSirene  400.5 #516 12:07PM
Bazinga! - CMsMom  446.7 #450 1:13PM
Good attitude! - sharkbait  423.3 #473 1:15PM
Nice!  - Dreamseeker  527.3 #362 1:27PM
What an inappropriate comment at an inappropriate time. The nerve of people on a family transport vehicle. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #145 1:38PM
Lol H3D! That's cute! - CravingDisney  150.1 #2616 1:39PM
Ur doing WHAT on the tram?? Inappropriate, this is a family based blog... - MMDiver  276.3 #1008 1:43PM
Exactly MMDiver, you just don't throw the C word all over the place while conversing with your husband in the presence of KissDClown. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #145 1:44PM
Don't sexualize my tram ride - KissDclown  1089.1 #151 1:46PM
Exactly what is "entrance" reference and what does "stretch limo" refer to and who is doing the driving of that limo to the entrance. Sounds like something you plan to do in between the holidays. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #145 1:47PM
 - element  70.2 #3966 1:48PM
 thanks for making my actually burst our laughing in line lol - KissDclown  1089.1 #151 1:49PM
Omg!!!! I get an inside joke! FINALLY! - jerzanemama  117.7 #3156 1:51PM
Lol jerzanemama, welcome to our wacky world. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #145 1:54PM
Thanks to you H3D I will never look at a tram the same way again. - Candace  1737.8 #81 1:55PM
They put doors on the tram for your protection Candace. Never ride an unprotected tram. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #145 1:56PM
If I'm with the hubby I don't worry about tram safety. - Candace  1737.8 #81 2:03PM
I'm a single lady. Tram safety is extremely important to me. - KissDclown  1089.1 #151 2:42PM
Wow. Great minds think dirty. - thedorkside  29.4 #5584 2:55PM
Whoa!! Ride, tram, safety are we talking about what I think we are talking about.. I'm ready to get my Screaming on... - MMDiver  276.3 #1008 5:19PM
 OMG. I get the joke. - Gummy  83.0 #3726 5:20PM
 for sik! - KissDclown  1089.1 #151 5:40PM
Disney is all about safety first! - Candace  1737.8 #81 5:49PM
Thank goodness the tram doesn't go to the back entrance. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #145 5:50PM
What do you do if the the tram is broken? - Candace  1737.8 #81 5:51PM
Hope and pray there are no kids.... - KissDclown  1089.1 #151 5:52PM
No standing during the ride or lap sitting... There are rules!!!!!! - MMDiver  276.3 #1008 5:52PM
I guess if the tram is broken then you do it yourself...walk - KissDclown  1089.1 #151 5:53PM
@Candace  .....walk yourself. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #145 5:53PM
Thanks for the advice, I'll take matters into my own hands next time  - Candace  1737.8 #81 5:57PM
Bump, bump, bump - I mean move to the top... - MMDiver  276.3 #1008 6:00PM
I love this. Backdoor. Hahahahahahahahahaha. - Gummy  83.0 #3726 6:05PM
 - KissDclown  1089.1 #151 6:07PM
Ahhah you guys are just too much!!!! I will never look at the tram the same way :( lmao - SupaWoman  35.9 #5117 6:08PM
Bump for a laugh. - Gummy  83.0 #3726 6:56PM
 - KissDclown  1089.1 #151 6:58PM
 - Candace  1737.8 #81 7:01PM
This makes me think of the family guy episode where Peter has to go take a wicked yes. - Gummy  83.0 #3726 7:02PM
you guys are bad!  - kyoto_sparkle  150.2 #2613 7:04PM
No I am a good tram rider - KissDclown  1089.1 #151 7:07PM
Kiss, you crack me up. Hahaha. Aren't we all good tram riders?! - Gummy  83.0 #3726 7:09PM
I'm totally innocent in this entire conversation... I was starting to get off the tram early and she kept saying, wait for it, wait for it.. - MMDiver  276.3 #1008 7:09PM
I'm the best tram rider between the holidays - KelBelle  453.2 #441 7:09PM
In the summer people get hot and sweaty while riding the tram. No air conditioning. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #145 7:10PM
Oh God, MMD.  - Gummy  83.0 #3726 7:11PM
I don't get it?? I'm walking from now on!!! By myself or with my circle of friends... We will all walk together.. - MMDiver  276.3 #1008 7:12PM
Make sure you trust those friends. Walking can be dangerous. - Gummy  83.0 #3726 7:15PM
Circle of friends  - Candace  1737.8 #81 7:16PM
Kat doesn't allow me to transport friends :-( - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #145 7:17PM
@banthaboy-I just keep singing IASW over and over... - MMDiver  276.3 #1008 7:18PM
You can only fit so many people on one seat H3D - Candace  1737.8 #81 7:19PM
HD3 - not everyone has an open tram.. - MMDiver  276.3 #1008 7:20PM
Exactly. Most prefer a small, one seater tram that is trusty. - Gummy  83.0 #3726 7:21PM
I like big fast trams - KelBelle  453.2 #441 7:22PM
Kel, most women do. I prefer no trams. - Gummy  83.0 #3726 7:25PM
Or just a battery operated one? - KelBelle  453.2 #441 7:26PM
I had a whole paragraph in response to that, but it would most likely get me banned.  - Gummy  83.0 #3726 7:28PM
Lol!! - KelBelle  453.2 #441 7:29PM
Too fast and you could have an accident... Remember safety first! Stay seated and keep all arms and legs inside the tram at all times! Soon you will be at the Happiest Place on Earth! - MMDiver  276.3 #1008 7:32PM
Be warned that the tram could get a little bumpy along the way, and of something falls from the tram... run. - Gummy  83.0 #3726 7:33PM
@Banthaboy, you're the host with the most! - Candace  1737.8 #81 7:43PM
No fastpasses for this one please! - Wizard  81.6 #3749 7:48PM
No because we wouldn't want to arrive at our destination too early! - Wizard  81.6 #3749 7:55PM
So the tram is too busy tonight. I have to walk  - KissDclown  1089.1 #151 8:00PM
Careful there, Kiss. - Gummy  83.0 #3726 8:03PM
Hahahahshahaha - KissDclown  1089.1 #151 8:04PM
 - Wizard  81.6 #3749 8:05PM
Monorail - Wizard  81.6 #3749 8:07PM
 that scares me - KissDclown  1089.1 #151 8:12PM
Thread is hilarious....  - Ht  664.5 #267 8:15PM
What's bigger? The tram or the monorail? Yahahaha. - Gummy  83.0 #3726 8:16PM
This is my favoritest post ever. - thedorkside  29.4 #5584 8:18PM
The tram has too much fumes  - Candace  1737.8 #81 8:18PM
I think the Monrail is shorter but bigger round and the tram is longer, more cars... - MMDiver  276.3 #1008 8:20PM
@Candace - only when you ride in the back and not really all the time... - MMDiver  276.3 #1008 8:22PM
Sometimes I like to ride the tram backwards - KissDclown  1089.1 #151 8:29PM
 - Gummy  83.0 #3726 8:32PM
Me too Kiss! - Candace  1737.8 #81 8:34PM
Freak!!!! ing awesome!!! - MMDiver  276.3 #1008 8:37PM
Hate when riders get off splash mountain all wet and decide to go get dry clothes from the car. They leave the tram seat all wet as they slide across the seat to get off. - HotDiggityDogDaddy  1113.3 #145 8:39PM
Yeah those people make ya slide all over the freaking place. - KissDclown  1089.1 #151 9:56PM
Great way to think about it! - ladylikesdisney  945.0 #176 10:03PM
No one wants to sit on the wet spot. - Polkadobo  384.7 #540 10:08PM
I just hate when I'm told which way to get off - KissDclown  1089.1 #151 10:15PM

Use this link (save it as a bookmark to make it easy) before you add things to your Amazon and MouseWait will receive 5% of your purchase! Thank you for your support!

Purchased the Voyageers book through this link so MW benefits twice  - UTDISNEYFAMILY  1615.5 #92 4:48PM
Spent $490 on it the other day - CVDisneyland  386.6 #538 12:40PM
Thank you! - Admin  5:04PM
I didn't know about this. I'll do it next time I'm going to shop with Amazon! - melissameow  23.0 #6273 3:23AM
@otilegna - pikarich  3933.8 #27 9:34AM

Here are the Weekly Top 10 TRIVILATOR Players. Find people to play here. Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends on iOS. Play on any device with our new web version here.

1. DisneyMakesMeSmile
30.06

2. Goofytom
18.6

3. DisneylandOrBust
11.23

4. Moog
2.91

5. Boundin
2.6

6. Lolabell4
2.49

7. Tom
1.77

8. DonaldRox
1.4

9. ames013
1.26

10. Dolewhipped
1.2

 

Yay @@Moog!!!! So great!  πŸ˜ - valj84DisneyAddict  134.5 #2867 6:28PM
You sweet thing!  You crack me up!  I'm merely an apprentice being schooled by @@Tom!! - Moog  36.8 #5061 11:33AM
πŸ‘‹β€οΈ - Tom  8770.4 #4 11:47AM
Wtg @DisneyMakesMeSmile and @@Moog ;) - otilegna  2159.3 #63 7:41PM
A major compliment from someone who hands me my you know what every game, @@otilegna 😜!!! - Moog  36.8 #5061 8:05PM
Yay !!!  - otilegna  2159.3 #63 9:42AM

Here are the top 10 News Contributors:

1. BaseballMickey_CM
6964.07

2. Stitch_Legacy
5117.21

3. RickChavez
3478.65

4. ScooterMike
1962.99

5. SPandEvLover
3604.18

6. caramiapoohAKAface
3660.24

7. IDVandalSkipperCM
2357.64

8. Dave
12684

9. Duchess_SMK
5988.86

10. Sweet_Irish_Cream
4394.27



SEE TOP 50 NEWS CONTRIBUTORS


Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15417.3

2. Dave
12684

3. Plumiegirl
8838.85

4. Tom
8770.42

5. jacdanfan
8651.17

6. goofygal
8397.39

7. uscdisneyteacher
7522.38

8. CobbPR
7053.31

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6964.07

10. Bullseye
6765.71


Wow... I got some catching up to do...lol - evilemohand  663.6 #268 8:47PM
Me too! - dsnyfrk28  49.9 #4501 10:06AM

Thanked by:   valj84DisneyAddict   Boundin   eviljules   Tom  
Follow the new MouseWait Blog for updates, how-tos, tips, contests, and more! 

Didn't know there was one. Yay - TrueFromOzLovesDisney  471.4 #414 4:20PM

Download VOYAGEERS to your device today! Discover the VOYAGEERS Society, and the magical Main Street Realm in this action packed adventure for kids of ALL ages! Also available on iBooks and Kobo. Follow the VOYAGEERS on Facebook for more info and behind the scenes exclusives.

Like normal I am late to the party. Reading it now - Tealtownfan  1015.5 #167 3:13PM
Got it! More than halfway thru it! It's a lot of fun!!!πŸ‘πŸ‘βœ¨βœ¨ - TinkerSchelle  1522.6 #98 10:53PM
- conant4  14.3 #8023 11:51AM
There are 100's of people standing at bag check. Lines backed up to La Brea Bakery. They've stopped people here to herd over people already in DCA over to DL. And, we see 100's of those folks standing at the gates.  - thompsonsyl  5.2 #16709 2:36AM


 
MONTHLY OVERALL REAL-TIME LEADERBOARD

1. MelodyMouse
676.77

2. Winnie111286
346.34

3. Tom
281.23

4. Plumiegirl
230.64

5. MadameLeota
226.64

6. Dave
201.18

7. jacdanfan
199.62

8. HARR_E
179.49

9. richiii3
152.95

10. goofygal
148.74



SEE TOP 100 LEADERS

Of course, this is actually for the merry, merry month of May, I believe.  - MelodyMouse  4696.8 #21 3:41PM
Of course. Since I have only been here in May and I am on the list. - MisterRandom  322.1 #725 8:26AM

Get 100 Credits for staying at the Hojo Anaheim! Just fill out this form and we'll get the Credits added to your account. When you stay at the Hojo, you help us continue to improve MouseWait. Call their in house reservation number and remember to mention MouseWait--you will love everything about the Hojo!

Credits have been applied to everyone's account as of today! - Admin 11:40AM
I just called them to price out our potential trip in June. Chris was so nice and the MW savings are phenomenal! Still waiting on work vacation approval to reserve the room!  - HNL2SFO  205.4 #1844 1:26PM
What percentage saving are we looking at for being MouseWaiters? Is it better than a AAA discount.  - MoChuck  52.0 #4426 3:57PM
- Fantasmicfan1  1270.0 #118 10:49AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  134.5 #2867 10:32AM

What if Walt never dreamed of Disneyland? What would your life be like? What would the world be like? Get Book Two of the VOYAGEERS Saga - The Great Storyteller - on Amazon. Buy the Paperback and get the Kindle version FREE! 

Thank you Admin! This book is a great read. I recommend it to anyone who is a Disney fan. Can't wait for the next one! - grumpypapa  3180.6 #38 8:38PM
Thank you for reading! - Admin  6:26PM
cant wait to read it - ebugsmama  16.4 #7440 10:32PM
- valj84DisneyAddict  134.5 #2867 7:01AM
Yours is much nicer than Mickeys - leopardditz2000  643.1 #282 7:34PM

DISCOUNTED DISNEYLAND TICKETS THROUGH MOUSEWAIT! You get 2% off select tickets if you purchase on this page and use the code MOUSEWAIT at checkout. A percentage of your total purchase comes back to MouseWait, which helps cover our monthly maintenance and development expenses! You will also get 100 Credits if you email us your receipt along with your username! 



 
MONTHLY WAIT TIME LEADERS REAL-TIME: Thank you to everyone who enters accurate wait times--you earn MouseRank Points, Credits, worldwide fame, and wealth beyond your wildest dreams when you enter wait times at the Park (ok maybe not the last two things). Please remember to ONLY enter wait times that you have verified in person, this improves our algorithm substantially, thanks!

1. MelodyMouse
640.08

2. MadameLeota
210.93

3. Tom
189.97

4. jacdanfan
144.72

5. Psychguy
142.72

6. goofygal
136.68

7. WARLOCK
107.77

8.
106.83

9. bryanschultz1
91.65

10. Coaster
83.63

 

SEE THE TOP 100

@MelodyMouse! You are amazing! Wow wow wow!    - secretagentangel  1517.9 #99 5:00PM
Thank you. It's fun! - MelodyMouse  4696.8 #21 7:30AM
Yes, a monster month for MM! Congrats, way to contribute! - jacdanfan  8651.2 #5 7:39AM


 
Deadliest Cast Member SEASON TWO is here! Find out what really happened on Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. Twenty-four hours or real-time action, authentic Disneyland history, and a finale that you'll never forget. EVENTS OCCUR IN REAL TIME. Download it to any device from Amazon here.

Will there be a Season 3??  Please??? - YoPirate  418.8 #484 8:03PM
I bought the paper copy for myself and 2 copies of season one for christmas gifts!  LOVE THIS BOOK!!! - snitsos  26.8 #5813 5:28PM
Thank you snitsos for your support, glad you liked Season Two! - Admin  12:13AM
Thank you for your support glad you liked Season Two! snitsos - Admin  12:15AM
Test - Admin  12:16AM
- valj84DisneyAddict  134.5 #2867 11:51AM
I now have both seasons on my Kindle!!!!  LOVE them!!!!  I also have both of the Voyagers!  So great!!!!!      - valj84DisneyAddict  134.5 #2867 10:57AM

DISNEYLAND PARK:

Peter Pan closed through July 1
Innoventions closed March 31-September 30


DISNEY CALIFORNIA ADVENTURE:

Luigi's Flying Tires closed through Dec 1
 

Were visiting during the diamond celebration.  I'm so excited because all of our favorite rides will be open! - Dsc1983  16.2 #7486 10:53PM
Awesome! Can't wait! - PrincessDaisy  307.7 #802 8:33AM
What are they doing with innoventions? - blubecca7  12.9 #8535 5:07PM
I have yet to get on Luigi's Flying Tires. Looking forward to riding it this Dec. are any changes going to be made? - esvd  36.9 #5056 6:49PM
I read they are redoing the entire ride. - Lelundrial  560.3 #331 8:29AM

Thanked by:   Tom   carminaire   kimdis   36 More Thanks ebugsmama   JanAriel   JazzyJade808  

Hey I'm finally on this list πŸ˜„πŸ‘πŸŽ‰ - Sweet_Irish_Cream  4394.3 #23 10:39PM
Your always on the list!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚list of what I don't know😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝😝. Jk - Fantasmicfan1  1270.0 #118 12:34PM
Love seeing everyone's pictures from Disneyland !! I know, we always have a good time :) - Lyssa2012  196.1 #1957 11:22PM
i am so glad i got to experience it,  but did not have to go thru it! - MsTikiMermadam  305.6 #811 5:56AM
Thank you everyone that keeps me close to Disneyland through your wonder posts.  - PalousePrincess  12.4 #8740 1:19PM
Sweet, I have 3 on this list!!  - MisFit.Mouse  574.3 #324 2:52AM

Disneyland unFORECAST (BETA) is here! Top MouseWaiters giving you the rundown of what's happening at the Disneyland Resort. The unFORECAST now has its own page on the web www.unFORECAST.com

unFORECAST for the week of May 18, 2015

24 Hour Day this Friday, expect big crowds! Both Parks will close early this week to prepare for the kickoff of the 60th Anniversary Celebration. Should be quiet leading up to this Friday, and the weekend should be PACKED! Watch MouseWait for real-time Crowd Index updates. 

Have a great week! - Admin May 19, 2015 5:54PM



We have always noticed that Saturdays are better than Sundays! We always come on the weekend and say we want to leave at dinner time on Sunday, but always leave by 11-12 because there are so many people. We love Saturday!! - 1Princess3Princes  398.4 #521 5:39PM
I agree. I think it has to do with most passes being blocked - PoohSizedGuy  18.5 #6987 11:53PM
I love these posts!  I do have a question/request/suggestion...is there a way to only show the 3-4 most recent posts?  It's a lot to scroll through. @@Admin - TiggersAndTinks  123.7 #3030 5:08AM
I second this. The info is great to have, but it's too long.  - 1HitchhikingGhost  227.9 #1558 5:04PM
Thanks for these updates. I love them!  - Dizkid  364.0 #579 6:07PM
It's Dance the Magic this weekend-always adds to the crowds too!!! - TinkerSchelle  1522.6 #98 8:23PM
What is dance the magic?? - bks4lou  183.6 #2118 4:40PM
Dance studios sign up and dancers come and do a little "pre-parade" along the route. It's cute ;) - TinkerSchelle  1522.6 #98 1:05PM
@bks4lou sorry-I just saw this question ;) - TinkerSchelle  1522.6 #98 1:06PM
thank you. No worries. I just figured out how to find my old comments to see replies :)  - bks4lou  183.6 #2118 8:21PM
I'll sport my hotpants.  - Butterlina  1525.4 #97 11:54PM
This is always fun - MickeyLumboCM  1011.6 #169 4:21AM
we went when I was younger, had a BLAST! - Malefitiff  8.8 #10772 4:03PM

Subscribe to the MouseWait Email NEWSletter for Disneyland and MouseWait news, and never miss an update! 

Nice pic!πŸ“· - Stitchcrazy62622  15.2 #7757 10:18PM

Here is the Overall Quality Top 10 real-time list. Follow these MouseWaiters for great content:

1. CobbPR
6663

2. uscdisneyteacher
5869

3. BaseballMickey_CM
5374

4. Dave
5105

5. Duchess_SMK
4904

6. Stitch_Legacy
4692

7. Plumiegirl
4523

8. ElSuperRaton
4197

9. HandMeAChurroImmaFaint
4132

10. LoneRAYnger
3634



SEE THE TOP 100

This list needs to be updated! Just saying😬 - MadameLeota  2609.0 #42 9:51PM

La Brea Bakery is the Official Restaurant of MouseWait! Thank you for supporting our partners. Join us Tuesdays 8pm at La Brea for Sticker Night. La Brea offers MouseWaiters a 15% discount during official MouseWait Meetups (Sticker Nights every Tuesday night, and other meetups that we announce in the Lounge).

Yay! Thanks for joining this awesome community! - simba77  311.9 #764 10:04PM
- luxkitty  2506.1 #48 3:11PM
i asked for MW meet up discount on 3/31 and nobody working knew what I was taLking about but they did give me an ap discount - MelodyMouse  4696.8 #21 4:22PM
Same thing last night - MisterRandom  322.1 #725 12:02PM
I think it is for the meetups, not all the time from what I read above in the initial posting.  - Sugarbuzz  192.7 #1994 10:14PM
- Disneyland_man  134.1 #2875 10:13AM

Here are the Top 10 MouseWaiters of All-Time:

1. Coaster
15417.3

2. Dave
12684

3. Plumiegirl
8838.85

4. Tom
8770.42

5. jacdanfan
8651.17

6. goofygal
8397.39

7. uscdisneyteacher
7522.38

8. CobbPR
7053.31

9. BaseballMickey_CM
6964.07

10. Bullseye
6765.71



TRIVILATOR 2.0 for iOS is here! We made it faster, easier to use, improved Random Games, fixed Push Notifications, added a Remove Ads option, new game packs, and we optmized it for the iPhone 6 and 6 Plus. Get the complete run down on our new blog here. Get the new update in the App Store, or grab it here. Did you know you can play on the web or from any device via our web version? Tell your friends about the TRIVILATOR, and submit your questions so they (and you) can be featured inside the app. You can submit your questions here. Have fun!

- valj84DisneyAddict  134.5 #2867 12:58PM
Hi, @@valj84DisneyAddict Hope you are having a wonderful Easter 🐣Come play Trivilator with me! - Moog  36.8 #5061 3:00PM
Yes! A wonderful day!  Hope yours is great too!!! I will look for you on Trivilator. πŸ˜πŸ‘ - valj84DisneyAddict  134.5 #2867 3:27PM
Is it a game? - palomine96  18.0 #7093 11:58PM

Here are the upcoming MouseWait Events. You can post your event on mobile here, and on the web here. Thanks!

1. Lake Tahoe Summer Meetup
Aug 01, 2015 09:30am


We have our weekly MW sticker meetup at La Brea bakery at 8 pm in Downtown Disney! Lots of fun for newcomers and all and a great way to meet new people! - secretagentangel  1517.9 #99 6:10PM
On Tuesday nights, duh!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜© - secretagentangel  1517.9 #99 10:47PM
I'm gonna have a crowding meetup Presidents' Day weekend! Post to come!  - TinkerSchelle  1522.6 #98 5:42PM
I'll crowd with you  - LaPearleNoir  1529.8 #96 2:27PM
I ❀️ crowding meetups - bonedaddy909  1278.0 #117 12:29PM
Would love to come! - susanann  8.9 #10683 6:15PM
What day works best for you guys bonedaddy909 and susanann and LaPearleNoir? - TinkerSchelle  1522.6 #98 1:21PM
Any day Friday theough Monday works for me! - susanann  8.9 #10683 2:12PM
Friday thru Sunday for UsπŸ˜ƒ.....Wait a minute😳what the heck is a crowding meetup and what would we be crowding into??πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ - bonedaddy909  1278.0 #117 7:09PM
I heard there's a cool Winchester Mystery House meetup 😬 - adventurerEnDisneylandia {AED}  904.8 #181 7:17PM
Any MW Tinkerbell half marathon weekend runners interested in a photo op meet-up/s before one or all 3 of the races??Β  - Romec123aKaSmartyPants  681.0 #254 2:11PM
When is this race? - secretagentangel  1517.9 #99 6:15PM
The 5K is May 8th, 10K May 9th, and the Half is May 10th. - CoachDisney  66.7 #4056 2:43PM
I will for the 5k, will be there Thursday afternoon till Friday noon. - Sleepingbeautysmom  304.3 #821 8:17AM


 
My first software project launched in 2003 as an experiment in online productivity. TIMEJAR was one of the first online/mobile time management systems with thousands of users including Fortune 500 companies, small businesses, and families. In 2015, we completely rebuilt the TIMEJAR time management system and made it free for everyone to use on their desktop and iOS. Seize control of your todos and accomplish the impossible today!

Yes it is!! Love you Disney!!!! - TikiPrincess  0.1 #0 9:00AM
Yes it is Walt, thank you for making yours and our Dreams Come True!  - merprincess67  5.0 #17148 6:55AM
Walt made so many dreams and memories come true to families! God bless him may, he rest in peace!  - hairdog67  266.1 #1127 6:55PM
Great  quote! - otr4u1  25.4 #5955 8:38PM

Play Disneyland Trivia with your friends for FREE! See the list of TRIVILATOR usernames on this page. Play from any device with our new web version

Cool admin. Hope I do better than the first one. Hope people that enter will be ready to play and the tournament moves along better - Goofytom  1132.0 #141 6:41PM
I will announce the December tournament date this week. - Admin 11:58PM
Can't wait! - sawman911  670.5 #261 6:30PM
I have the app so if anyone wants to play a game with me :-) - nelcamp90  32.3 #5336 7:12PM
Just invited you to play - Goofytom  1132.0 #141 1:21PM
There should be a droid version of this. I. would love to play  - bryanjung1997  1.1 #65430 2:19PM

Read Episode One of Deadliest Cast Member FREE on Amazon and iTunes!

I downloaded this before a very long road trip, and it kept me entertained the whole time (well, except when I was taking my turn at the wheel, safety first!).  - Geekery  409.4 #497 10:21PM
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! - Admin  10:46AM
Where can I find the book please?  - sarahsanch  6.8 #13073 1:03PM
Just got it! Can't stop reading it. I am already starting chaper 16. Love how all the details of DL are woven into the story. - Tiggerific  337.6 #658 4:20PM
Glad you like it! Season Two is coming in a few weeks! - Admin  11:52PM
We want photos!!! - hawaiichick52  190.7 #2020 2:26PM
what is this - perijoy  2.2 #0 1:58PM
A digital book. And since free is always good. You should go check out the free first episode on Amazon - philliprocks  1112.8 #146 10:45PM

Easily manage the social side of MouseWait for Disneyland and Disney World with our new mousetopia app for iOS. Post to the DL or WDW side, use your Stickers, and utilize our new MouseWait Messenger. Optimized for iOS 8 and the iPhone 6! See what's new here


Our new Walt Disney World App for iOS is here! MagicSearch, upNEXT, new Lounge, and tons of other upgrades. Go get it here. You can see all of the new features and how tos here

thanks admin - Fantasmicfan1  1270.0 #118 9:42PM
  - jacdanfan  8651.2 #5 6:08AM
- Lilogirl1  99.1 #3473 4:26PM
Thanks! DW fans appreciate you! - LeighMouse  17.9 #0 7:58AM

Credits Hall of Fame. This real-time list honors the top Credits purchasers by showing the total number of Credits purchased. These MouseWaiters play an integral part in helping us maintain and innovate. Thank you to everyone who buys Credits in the MW iOS app, TRIVILATOR, and Goat Effect!

1. jacdanfan
60000

2. secretagentangel
52400

3. iLOVELUCYnDISNEY
49250

4. MeridaFan
41630

5. MelodyMouse
40000

6. DisneyGrandma
38500

7. cmtahm
35650

8. DisLUVney
32500

9. MinnieMyLove
30750

10. debbiev
30250

 


Your Donations Help Us Make MouseWait Better!

TOP MWs of the WEEK

1.Winnie111286 147.05 #34  
2.Dave 115.14 #2  
3.MelodyMouse 108.81 #21  
4.Tom 94.49 #4  
5.HARR_E 87.32 #33  
6.goofygal 84.54 #6  
7.SPandEvLover 77.79 #35  
8.LaPearleNoir 74.81 #96  
9.Coaster 71.06 #1  
10.caramiapoohAKAface 69.78 #32  

MW Quality Top 100    Monthly Leaders   Top 100 MouseRank Leaders  Top 50 News  Monthly Wait Time Leaders


Use this link to do your shopping on Amazon.com and MouseWait benefits from your purchases!








Get Disneyland and MouseWait News before anyone else! Join our Priority Text List today.


By UsernameBy Keyword
See what's happening LIVE at Disneyland!